2017 Holiday 5k Age Group Results

Thanks for Supporting American Cancer Society





Holiday 5k & Festival


Age Group Results


December 02, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 0-18 19-39 40-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-18 19-39 40-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Tickfer 1799 20 9 25:47.78 8:19/M
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Painter 1830 7 38 48:41.74 15:42/M
Top

Female 19 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Hiatt 1793 29 13 27:30.35 8:52/M
2 Lacey Schofield 1822 26 21 31:33.68 10:11/M
3 Allie Winger 1823 31 23 31:41.23 10:13/M
4 Willa Hays 1811 23 24 32:08.32 10:22/M
5 Abby Roach 1798 25 25 32:08.34 10:22/M
6 Mandy Painter 1803 38 28 33:44.58 10:53/M
7 Cindy Horsley 1804 38 29 33:44.97 10:53/M
8 Elizabeth Morgan 1797 25 31 40:45.75 13:09/M
9 Renee Weber 1817 36 37 47:45.96 15:24/M
10 Collette Nicolini 1824 30 43 50:22.85 16:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 1832 40 10 26:15.69 8:28/M
2 Michelle Lowry Speedway IN 1794 48 16 29:32.47 9:32/M
3 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 1809 52 19 30:34.15 9:52/M
4 Lauren Crausare Speedway IN 1812 46 22 31:34.97 10:11/M
5 Ann Taylor 1840 56 33 41:30.69 13:23/M
6 Theresa Kirkendall 1820 53 35 44:29.99 14:21/M
7 Tammy Tickfer 1800 52 36 47:17.61 15:15/M
8 Amy Buckner 1808 41 41 50:20.28 16:14/M
9 Katrina Killion 1826 54 46 56:29.97 18:13/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Stayton Indianapolis IN 1810 63 11 27:08.57 8:45/M
2 Kathy Collins 1816 65 18 30:04.50 9:42/M
3 Lilith Reeves 1846 67 26 32:17.01 10:25/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Morgan 1796 23 1 22:01.41 7:06/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Doyle Indianapolis IN 1834 7 4 24:36.18 7:56/M
2 Vincent Painter 1829 9 12 27:27.11 8:51/M
3 Finan Doyle Indianapolis IN 1833 10 15 27:48.68 8:58/M
DQ Zachary Holloway 1828 10 DQ 16:14.66 5:14/M
Top

Male 19 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Burks 1805 22 2 22:15.26 7:11/M
2 Ryan Collins 1815 39 3 22:49.37 7:22/M
3 Michael Bodamer 1835 24 7 25:11.90 8:07/M
4 Antonio Hernandez 1836 27 20 30:55.75 9:58/M
5 Ian Nicolini 1825 34 44 50:23.48 16:15/M
Top

Male Age 40 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Declan Doyle Indianapolis IN 1831 44 5 24:36.49 7:56/M
2 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 1802 56 6 24:50.04 8:01/M
3 Christopher Jones 1806 56 8 25:24.84 8:12/M
4 William Holloway 1795 41 17 29:50.50 9:37/M
5 William Cullom 1814 58 27 33:41.92 10:52/M
6 Greg Crausare Speedway IN 1813 47 30 35:54.34 11:35/M
7 James Anderson 1841 50 32 41:17.46 13:19/M
8 Michael Kirkendall 1821 49 34 44:29.93 14:21/M
9 Jason Painter 1819 41 39 48:53.81 15:46/M
10 Dave Tickfer 1801 58 40 49:57.10 16:07/M
11 Brian Buckner 1807 45 42 50:20.91 16:14/M
12 Dan Killion 1827 55 45 56:27.64 18:13/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Achgill 1839 61 14 27:42.71 8:56/M