2017 Heroes, Health, & Hope 5k

Congrats to All Finishers





2017 Heroes, Health, & Hope 5k


Overall Finish List


November 11, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Gerow 160 26 M 1 Top Fin 18:04.14 5:50/M
2 Perez Madison Carmel IN 69 56 M 2 Top Fin 18:55.74 6:06/M
3 Sean Smith Indianapolis IN 135 27 M 3 Top Fin 19:13.82 6:12/M
4 Troy Funk Carmel IN 145 49 M 1 40-49 19:56.45 6:26/M
5 Christina Lauer Zionsville IN 63 32 F 1 Top Fin 20:18.12 6:33/M
6 Anthony Chan Flushing NY 64 26 M 1 20-29 20:18.25 6:33/M
7 Samuel Thomas Plainfield IN 75 15 M 1 1-19 20:44.04 6:41/M
8 Jared Moll Indianapolis IN 130 32 M 1 30-39 21:02.98 6:47/M
9 Corey Batt Indianapolis IN 115 40 M 2 40-49 21:20.81 6:53/M
10 Andrew Parsons Greenwood IN 109 35 M 2 30-39 21:27.17 6:55/M
11 Mindy Elliott Brownsburg IN 146 46 F 2 Top Fin 21:33.95 6:57/M
12 Geoffrey Ostrander Zionsville IN 68 14 M 2 1-19 22:53.48 7:23/M
13 Thomas Stansbury Indianapolis IN 80 42 M 3 40-49 22:57.54 7:24/M
14 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 39 36 F 3 Top Fin 23:23.31 7:33/M
15 John Howard Fishers IN 89 32 M 3 30-39 23:30.10 7:35/M
16 George Starks Indianapolis IN 46 31 M 4 30-39 23:55.80 7:43/M
17 Dan Augustyn 147 48 M 4 40-49 23:58.51 7:44/M
18 David Schieler Indianapolis IN 138 24 M 2 20-29 24:55.81 8:02/M
19 Susan Weber Indianapolis IN 122 55 F 1 50-99 25:06.65 8:06/M
20 Jerry Faletic Indianapolis IN 45 48 M 5 40-49 25:17.16 8:09/M
21 Ellyn Ludden Indianapolis IN 53 54 F 2 50-99 25:33.06 8:15/M
22 Bob Schaefer Indianapolis IN 30 66 M 1 50-99 26:06.21 8:25/M
23 salih Rowe 200 15 M 3 1-19 26:06.56 8:25/M
24 Nick Brazitis Indianapolis IN 116 29 M 3 20-29 26:17.24 8:29/M
25 Jay Hildebrand Indianapolis IN 42 47 M 6 40-49 26:21.04 8:30/M
26 John Adams Indianapolis IN 40 44 M 7 40-49 26:51.12 8:40/M
27 Elvira Whitaker Zionsville IN 55 58 F 3 50-99 26:54.06 8:41/M
28 Amy Becker Pittsboro IN 24 51 F 4 50-99 27:03.64 8:44/M
29 Joshua Lawrence Indianapolis IN 92 30 M 5 30-39 27:46.34 8:57/M
30 Kimberly Johnson Indianapolis IN 19 52 F 5 50-99 27:56.26 9:01/M
31 Mike Gootee Indianapolis IN 72 52 M 2 50-99 28:11.22 9:05/M
32 Sarah Snow Whitestown IN 6 36 F 1 30-39 28:45.28 9:16/M
33 Ashley Judd Zionsville IN 14 34 F 2 30-39 28:46.01 9:17/M
34 Josh Judd Zionsville IN 13 36 M 6 30-39 28:46.29 9:17/M
35 Chey-Ane Bishop Indianapolis IN 88 31 F 3 30-39 29:10.55 9:25/M
36 Lesley Keller Indianapolis IN 83 51 F 6 50-99 29:20.85 9:28/M
37 Angie Shillings Fishers IN 25 42 F 1 40-49 29:23.86 9:29/M
38 Stephanie Fahl Indianapolis IN 132 44 F 2 40-49 29:52.66 9:38/M
39 Anthony Wiliams Indianapolis IN 114 34 M 7 30-39 30:14.56 9:45/M
40 Shelly Fisher Carmel IN 113 42 F 3 40-49 30:15.26 9:45/M
41 Jared Carcy 152 34 M 8 30-39 30:16.72 9:46/M
42 Jim Hoffman 151 62 M 3 50-99 30:29.76 9:50/M
43 Jeffery Soldatis Zionsville IN 38 56 M 4 50-99 30:36.73 9:52/M
44 Karen Johnson Indianapolis IN 99 42 F 4 40-49 30:38.79 9:53/M
45 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 50 52 F 7 50-99 31:24.77 10:08/M
46 Terrence Fuqua Indianapolis IN 29 61 M 5 50-99 31:29.40 10:09/M
47 Kate Johnson 100 13 F 1 1-19 31:39.75 10:13/M
48 Phil Briggs Avon IN 49 53 M 6 50-99 32:16.53 10:25/M
49 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 48 49 F 5 40-49 32:16.75 10:25/M
50 Rick Martin Fishers IN 78 51 M 7 50-99 32:41.27 10:33/M
51 Jessica Considine Indianapolis IN 144 32 F 4 30-39 32:47.73 10:35/M
52 Annette Aveline Indianapolis IN 65 33 F 5 30-39 33:17.98 10:44/M
53 John Wendelin Buffalo NY 140 53 M 8 50-99 33:38.89 10:51/M
54 LaShaunda Starks Indianapolis IN 47 30 F 6 30-39 33:50.27 10:55/M
55 Reilly Conwell Indianapolis IN 127 16 M 4 1-19 34:15.06 11:03/M
56 Carter Boyle Zionsville IN 5 9 M 5 1-19 34:15.54 11:03/M
57 Anita Munoz-Boyle Zionsville IN 4 39 F 7 30-39 34:15.93 11:03/M
58 Linda Server Greenwood IN 102 49 F 6 40-49 34:46.27 11:13/M
59 Kyle Calston 159 24 M 4 20-29 35:01.32 11:18/M
60 Mary Colston Indianapolis IN 79 59 F 8 50-99 35:01.59 11:18/M
61 Sue Maple Fishers IN 31 59 F 9 50-99 35:30.89 11:27/M
62 Jennifer Holdcraft Fishers IN 73 44 F 7 40-49 36:38.83 11:49/M
63 Judy Hasselkus Indianapolis IN 143 57 F 10 50-99 37:36.51 12:08/M
64 Jack Taylor Indianapolis IN 35 6 M 6 1-19 37:37.92 12:08/M
65 Tiffane Pappillion Indianapolis IN 67 39 F 8 30-39 37:39.64 12:09/M
66 Danielle Boss Indianapolis IN 18 33 F 9 30-39 37:39.68 12:09/M
67 Wendy Elschide Franklin IN 26 34 F 10 30-39 37:41.03 12:09/M
68 Melanie Williams Indianapolis IN 28 37 F 11 30-39 37:42.20 12:10/M
69 Ashley Curtis Indianapolis IN 139 30 F 12 30-39 38:27.94 12:24/M
70 Moses Martin Indianapolis IN 119 13 M 7 1-19 40:27.22 13:03/M
71 Shalanda Martin Indianapolis IN 118 37 F 13 30-39 40:55.44 13:12/M
72 Scott Taylor Indianapolis IN 32 45 M 8 40-49 41:37.85 13:25/M
73 Charlie Taylor Indianapolis IN 34 8 M 8 1-19 41:38.58 13:26/M
74 Monic Hill Indianapolis IN 93 47 F 8 40-49 41:48.71 13:29/M
75 Zabrina Hainje Fishers IN 9 28 F 1 20-29 46:11.76 14:54/M
76 Victoria Greenwell West Lafayette IN 134 27 F 2 20-29 46:15.04 14:55/M
77 Lauren Binford West Lafayette IN 133 27 F 3 20-29 46:15.52 14:55/M
78 Mitch Hainje Fishers IN 10 28 M 5 20-29 46:19.92 14:56/M
79 Lyndsay McConnaughey Fountaintown IN 84 28 F 4 20-29 48:13.58 15:33/M
80 Christa Perrine Greenfield IN 85 53 F 11 50-99 48:13.63 15:33/M
81 Miranda Wellington Indianapolis IN 15 37 F 14 30-39 48:18.47 15:35/M
82 JR Honisch Brownsburg IN 8 37 M 9 30-39 48:22.81 15:36/M
83 Becky Honisch Brownsburg IN 7 32 F 15 30-39 48:23.50 15:36/M
84 Calvin Wellington Indianapolis IN 16 42 M 9 40-49 48:37.68 15:41/M
85 Rod Conwell Indianapolis IN 126 54 M 9 50-99 48:47.00 15:44/M
86 Luke Martin Indianapolis IN 12 37 M 10 30-39 49:13.03 15:53/M
87 Rebeccah Martin Indianapolis IN 11 35 F 16 30-39 49:13.70 15:53/M
88 Hollis Joseph Thomas Indianapolis IN 70 66 M 10 50-99 49:15.73 15:53/M
89 Dusty Mansfield 150 37 F 17 30-39 50:05.82 16:09/M
90 Jack Mansfielfd 149 38 M 11 30-39 50:07.18 16:10/M
91 Jennifer Swineford Westfield IN 17 32 F 18 30-39 50:09.01 16:11/M
92 Beth Gootee Indianapolis IN 71 47 F 9 40-49 50:18.99 16:14/M
93 Scott Beck Indianapolis IN 59 52 M 11 50-99 50:34.38 16:19/M
94 Kelly Beck Indianapolis IN 58 52 F 12 50-99 50:35.07 16:19/M
95 Yvette Williams Indianapolis IN 66 56 F 13 50-99 52:36.22 16:58/M
96 Kelly Rowe Indianapolis IN 54 42 F 10 40-49 52:36.73 16:58/M
97 Nada Jimenez Brownsburg IN 57 46 F 11 40-49 52:37.44 16:58/M
98 Veda Perry Indianapolis IN 1 57 F 14 50-99 52:43.70 17:00/M
99 Brigitte Mills Indianapolis IN 2 58 F 15 50-99 52:45.02 17:01/M
100 Dee Knop Indianapolis IN 23 53 F 16 50-99 53:23.57 17:13/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kristina Swinney Indianapolis IN 20 30 F 19 30-39 53:23.67 17:13/M
102 Susan Golden-Bishop Indianapolis IN 120 44 F 12 40-49 55:17.33 17:50/M
103 Steve Bishop Indianapolis IN 74 44 M 10 40-49 55:17.79 17:50/M
104 Barbara Mcdowell Indianapolis IN 76 61 F 17 50-99 55:49.44 18:00/M
105 Elaine Cassidy New Ross IN 77 54 F 18 50-99 55:49.87 18:00/M
106 Kelli Grecco Plainfield IN 44 30 F 20 30-39 56:04.35 18:05/M
107 Amanda Lewallen Plainfield IN 43 36 F 21 30-39 56:05.10 18:05/M
108 Sabine Arila Brownsburg IN 22 49 F 13 40-49 56:51.80 18:20/M
109 Kim Mays Indianapolis IN 21 46 F 14 40-49 56:53.10 18:21/M
110 Cathy Fields Scottsburg IN 62 39 F 22 30-39 57:36.34 18:35/M
111 Kelly Woodruff Holland IN 61 39 F 23 30-39 57:37.33 18:35/M
112 Jennifer Baker Indianapolis IN 60 39 F 24 30-39 57:37.55 18:35/M
113 Judith Pleiss Indianapolis IN 82 74 F 19 50-99 57:58.07 18:42/M
114 Karen Stanley Indianapolis IN 86 70 F 20 50-99 58:18.18 18:48/M
115 Judy Townsend Indianapolis IN 81 76 F 21 50-99 58:18.65 18:48/M
116 Kyla Buckley Indianapolis IN 107 26 F 5 20-29 59:22.73 19:09/M
117 Monica Blaesser 106 27 F 6 20-29 59:23.29 19:09/M
118 Mary Lu Williams Zionsville IN 37 70 F 22 50-99 59:24.48 19:10/M
119 Sarah Baldwin Indianapolis IN 105 26 F 7 20-29 59:26.41 19:10/M
120 Ursula Booth Indianapolis IN 3 54 F 23 50-99 59:26.83 19:10/M
121 Heather Derringer Avon IN 101 38 F 25 30-39 1:03:32.56 20:30/M