2017 MIC Cross Country Team Results

Great Racing MIC Teams




2017 MIC XC


September 23, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Girls

Girls Varsity

Teams

Team – Carmel

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 1:38:16.10

Ave Time:19:39.22

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1057 Lindsay Roper 11 3 3 19:25.79 19:25.79 0:00.00
2 1045 Lily McAndrews 10 4 7 19:28.44 38:54.23 0:02.65
3 1062 Izza Khurram 11 6 13 19:41.85 58:36.08 0:16.06
4 1050 Halle Welch 10 8 21 19:47.35 1:18:23.43 0:21.56
5 1052 Kierstyn Guerrant 10 9 30 19:52.67 1:38:16.10 0:26.88
6 1047 Emily Hand 10 (12) (42) 20:07.17 1:58:23.27 0:41.38
7 1070 Madalyn Sailors 10 (16) (58) 20:20.04 2:18:43.31 0:54.25
8 1049 Sydney Haines 10 More Than 7   20:26.02 2:39:09.33 1:00.23
9 1056 Alyssa Easton 12 More Than 7   20:47.07 2:59:56.40 1:21.28
10 1046 Tasha Geisler 12 More Than 7   20:48.82 3:20:45.22 1:23.03

Team – Pike

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 1:41:45.77

Ave Time:20:21.15

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1351 Nia Taylor 11 1 1 19:15.64 19:15.64 0:00.00
2 1352 Sophie Thibault 11 7 8 19:43.03 38:58.67 0:27.39
3 1353 Jessica Velez 9 14 22 20:11.60 59:10.27 0:55.96
4 1345 Cara Karmolinski 9 24 46 20:57.97 1:20:08.24 1:42.33
5 1346 Kennedy Kiger 9 32 78 21:37.53 1:41:45.77 2:21.89
6 1336 Kristina Copher 9 (36) (114) 21:50.20 2:03:35.97 2:34.56
7 1344 Janna Johns 12 (39) (153) 22:15.19 2:25:51.16 2:59.55
8 1338 Ella Garvin 9 More Than 7   22:25.53 2:48:16.69 3:09.89
9 1350 Lexus Tanner 9 More Than 7   22:42.28 3:10:58.97 3:26.64
10 1333 Sarah Beiter 10 More Than 7   23:18.96 3:34:17.93 4:03.32

Team – Lawrence North

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 1:42:17.61

Ave Time:20:27.52

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1253 Maddie Loughery 12 2 2 19:20.40 19:20.40 0:00.00
2 1252 Grace Dean 11 11 13 20:03.23 39:23.63 0:42.83
3 1254 Gabby Grider 11 15 28 20:18.83 59:42.46 0:58.43
4 1256 Isabelle Hudson 10 26 54 21:08.35 1:20:50.81 1:47.95
5 1257 Katie Burgin 10 29 83 21:26.80 1:42:17.61 2:06.40
6 1255 Mary Watts 12 (31) (114) 21:36.79 2:03:54.40 2:16.39
7 1258 Kelly Matsuoka 10 (44) (158) 22:50.04 2:26:44.44 3:29.64
8 1259 Kyra Ware 9 More Than 7   23:40.86 2:50:25.30 4:20.46

Team – North Central

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 1:42:45.35

Ave Time:20:33.07

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1285 Gabby Green 10 10 10 20:01.04 20:01.04 0:00.00
2 1273 Ellen Baker 9 13 23 20:08.58 40:09.62 0:07.54
3 1332 Virginia Wilhelm 12 18 41 20:38.50 1:00:48.12 0:37.46
4 1287 Grace Hanley 11 22 63 20:51.96 1:21:40.08 0:50.92
5 1296 Sydney Johnson 12 25 88 21:05.27 1:42:45.35 1:04.23
6 1277 Emma Burris 12 (28) (116) 21:19.23 2:04:04.58 1:18.19
7 1325 Grace Strabala 11 (33) (149) 21:42.46 2:25:47.04 1:41.42
8 1292 Aliyah Hohl 11 More Than 7   21:43.28 2:47:30.32 1:42.24
9 1276 Caleigh Brewer 10 More Than 7   22:02.16 3:09:32.48 2:01.12
10 1286 Holle Guntz 11 More Than 7   22:33.59 3:32:06.07 2:32.55

Team – Center Grove

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:44:02.45

Ave Time:20:48.49

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1213 Gabrielle Harrell 10 17 17 20:29.41 20:29.41 0:00.00
2 1223 Tori Martin 12 19 36 20:40.26 41:09.67 0:10.85
3 1210 Nina Fujii 11 21 57 20:45.35 1:01:55.02 0:15.94
4 1207 Stephanie Embree 11 23 80 20:56.01 1:22:51.03 0:26.60
5 1208 Julia Falcone 10 27 107 21:11.42 1:44:02.45 0:42.01
6 1209 Delsi Fraser 11 (34) (141) 21:44.08 2:05:46.53 1:14.67
7 1221 Nicole Kissler 12 (35) (176) 21:49.21 2:27:35.74 1:19.80
8 1226 Sadie Schemmel 9 More Than 7   22:10.46 2:49:46.20 1:41.05
9 1206 Gabby Ellis 10 More Than 7   22:45.73 3:12:31.93 2:16.32
10 1214 Marielle Harrell 10 More Than 7   23:02.14 3:35:34.07 2:32.73

Team – Warren Central

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 177

Team Score (times): 1:51:03.79

Ave Time:22:12.76

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1356 Jamie Wells 12 5 5 19:30.30 19:30.30 0:00.00
2 1365 Mary Williams 11 40 45 22:17.10 41:47.40 2:46.80
3 1357 Daniela Diaz 12 42 87 22:43.33 1:04:30.73 3:13.03
4 1364 Katie Perun 11 43 130 22:45.37 1:27:16.10 3:15.07
5 1375 Elisabeth Moss 10 47 177 23:47.69 1:51:03.79 4:17.39
6 1376 Zoe Fisher 10 (51) (228) 24:30.82 2:15:34.61 5:00.52
7 1359 Jocelin Ayala 12 (54) (282) 24:44.02 2:40:18.63 5:13.72

Team – BD Girls

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 1:54:07.37

Ave Time:22:49.47

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1027 Mariah Judy 11 20 20 20:40.86 20:40.86 0:00.00
2 1026 Toren Hartog 10 30 50 21:35.15 42:16.01 0:54.29
3 1011 Olamide Awoola 11 46 96 23:47.03 1:06:03.04 3:06.17
4 1014 Tristyn Berube 10 48 144 23:57.68 1:30:00.72 3:16.82
5 1028 Aneicea King 9 49 193 24:06.65 1:54:07.37 3:25.79
6 1029 Janet Lovera 11 (55) (248) 24:47.01 2:18:54.38 4:06.15
7 1043 Abbigal Speitel 12 (56) (304) 24:48.56 2:43:42.94 4:07.70
8 1013 Lily Berry 11 More Than 7   24:55.32 3:08:38.26 4:14.46
9 1036 Sylivia Nyameengu 12 More Than 7   26:32.57 3:35:10.83 5:51.71

Team – Lawrence Central

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 211

Team Score (times): 1:53:34.97

Ave Time:22:42.99

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1249 Logan Sawyer 12 37 37 21:55.68 21:55.68 0:00.00
2 1244 Taylor Herbert 9 38 75 21:58.04 43:53.72 0:02.36
3 1242 Fiona Frost 12 41 116 22:17.72 1:06:11.44 0:22.04
4 1237 Lexi Allen 9 45 161 23:12.25 1:29:23.69 1:16.57
5 1243 McKenzie Hampton 12 50 211 24:11.28 1:53:34.97 2:15.60
6 1250 Marina Thompson 12 (52) (263) 24:30.84 2:18:05.81 2:35.16
7 1248 Mei-Li Minnich 11 (53) (316) 24:31.29 2:42:37.10 2:35.61
8 1246 Shanya King 12 More Than 7   24:34.14 3:07:11.24 2:38.46




2017 MIC XC


September 23, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Boys

Boys Varsity

Teams

Team – Carmel

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 21

Team Score (times): 1:19:52.37

Ave Time:15:58.47

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1542 COLIN MURPHY 12 1 1 15:35.86 15:35.86 0:00.00
2 1498 KEELAN GRANT 12 2 3 15:45.36 31:21.22 0:09.50
3 1501 William J. Harris, III 12 5 8 16:05.76 47:26.98 0:29.90
4 1458 Calvin Bates 6 14 16:10.83 1:03:37.81 0:34.97
5 1496 Thomas Gastineau 11 7 21 16:14.56 1:19:52.37 0:38.70
6 1543 William Murphy 10 (12) (33) 16:24.33 1:36:16.70 0:48.47
7 1514 Benjamin Johnson 10 (14) (47) 16:30.17 1:52:46.87 0:54.31
8 1544 Benjamin Myers 10 More Than 7   16:41.42 2:09:28.29 1:05.56
9 1466 Patrick Campbell 11 More Than 7   16:45.72 2:26:14.01 1:09.86
10 1477 Anderson David 12 More Than 7   16:49.36 2:43:03.37 1:13.50

Team – North Central High School

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:21:43.82

Ave Time:16:20.76

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1762 Ian Hunter 12 3 3 15:50.24 15:50.24 0:00.00
2 1740 Ian Cummings 11 9 12 16:17.91 32:08.15 0:27.67
3 1746 Alex Frey 10 13 25 16:26.86 48:35.01 0:36.62
4 1742 Jon Deem-Loureiro 11 15 40 16:33.49 1:05:08.50 0:43.25
5 1754 Jack Hawes 11 17 57 16:35.32 1:21:43.82 0:45.08
6 1766 Antwine Johnson 12 (19) (76) 16:43.55 1:38:27.37 0:53.31
7 1780 Oneel Occenat 11 (20) (96) 16:45.07 1:55:12.44 0:54.83
8 1777 Aidan Minto 11 More Than 7   16:50.19 2:12:02.63 0:59.95
9 1755 Howard Hendricks 10 More Than 7   16:53.78 2:28:56.41 1:03.54
10 1783 Eric Petersen 11 More Than 7   16:59.93 2:45:56.34 1:09.69

Team – Lawrence North

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:23:59.29

Ave Time:16:47.86

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1692 Nick Petroy 12 4 4 15:56.30 15:56.30 0:00.00
2 1691 Matt Reid 11 11 15 16:20.48 32:16.78 0:24.18
3 1693 Kenny Arnold 12 18 33 16:40.81 48:57.59 0:44.51
4 1695 Joe Grese 10 29 62 17:26.93 1:06:24.52 1:30.63
5 1698 Julio Valdez 10 33 95 17:34.77 1:23:59.29 1:38.47
6 1697 Simon Teklezghi 11 (42) (137) 17:53.73 1:41:53.02 1:57.43
7 1694 Micah Morita Mullaney 12 (44) (181) 17:58.97 1:59:51.99 2:02.67
8 1696 Nick Hamersly 10 More Than 7   18:05.60 2:17:57.59 2:09.30

Team – Center Grove

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 118

Team Score (times): 1:25:36.88

Ave Time:17:07.38

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1613 Ethan Stanley 11 16 16 16:33.83 16:33.83 0:00.00
2 1618 Archit Malik 10 22 38 16:57.86 33:31.69 0:24.03
3 1610 Steven Mills 12 25 63 17:17.64 50:49.33 0:43.81
4 1614 Sebastian Martin 11 27 90 17:21.95 1:08:11.28 0:48.12
5 1609 Christopher Jones 12 28 118 17:25.60 1:25:36.88 0:51.77
6 1612 Connor Walsh 12 (41) (159) 17:50.99 1:43:27.87 1:17.16
7 1611 Nick Ellis 12 (45) (204) 17:59.44 2:01:27.31 1:25.61
8 1623 Luke Schmitt 10 More Than 7   18:03.18 2:19:30.49 1:29.35
9 1619 Sean Montgomery 10 More Than 7   18:24.64 2:37:55.13 1:50.81

Team – Pike

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 162

Team Score (times): 1:26:58.40

Ave Time:17:23.68

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1822 Luku Ojerinde 12 8 8 16:14.64 16:14.64 0:00.00
2 1809 Jonas Chimbanda 12 21 29 16:49.36 33:04.00 0:34.72
3 1823 Kehinde Oladapo 10 36 65 17:42.48 50:46.48 1:27.84
4 1810 Yonas Chimbanda 9 46 111 17:59.74 1:08:46.22 1:45.10
5 1824 Noah Rentsch 12 51 162 18:12.18 1:26:58.40 1:57.54
6 1814 Daniel Graham 12 (53) (215) 18:22.91 1:45:21.31 2:08.27
7 1826 Daniel Whitehead 9 (54) (269) 18:32.89 2:03:54.20 2:18.25
8 1811 Roy Dobbs 9 More Than 7   18:52.21 2:22:46.41 2:37.57
9 1815 Derek Karmolinski 11 More Than 7   19:05.33 2:41:51.74 2:50.69
10 1806 Ryland Bass 9 More Than 7   19:49.84 3:01:41.58 3:35.20

Team – Lawrence Central

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 165

Team Score (times): 1:27:37.93

Ave Time:17:31.59

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1640 Jacob Dunagin 12 24 24 17:02.95 17:02.95 0:00.00
2 1649 Patrick Loftus 10 30 54 17:27.35 34:30.30 0:24.40
3 1664 Alex Lukens 12 35 89 17:36.74 52:07.04 0:33.79
4 1688 Ricky Thornton 12 37 126 17:43.26 1:09:50.30 0:40.31
5 1638 Zack DeSimone 12 39 165 17:47.63 1:27:37.93 0:44.68
6 1689 Matt Vennemann 9 (40) (205) 17:48.66 1:45:26.59 0:45.71
7 1670 Max Parent 12 (43) (248) 17:54.79 2:03:21.38 0:51.84
8 1667 Ben Lupton 11 More Than 7   18:20.35 2:21:41.73 1:17.40
9 1636 Cartier Copeland 10 More Than 7   19:35.69 2:41:17.42 2:32.74

Team – Ben Davis

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 166

Team Score (times): 1:27:43.24

Ave Time:17:32.65

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1417 Carlos Davalos 11 23 23 17:01.41 17:01.41 0:00.00
2 1418 Shewaferahu Gared 11 26 49 17:18.94 34:20.35 0:17.53
3 1432 Jesse Vargas 11 31 80 17:30.24 51:50.59 0:28.83
4 1409 Jahi Flowers 12 38 118 17:45.18 1:09:35.77 0:43.77
5 1435 Zach Brickler 10 48 166 18:07.47 1:27:43.24 1:06.06
6 1416 Hayden Baldwin 11 (49) (215) 18:09.07 1:45:52.31 1:07.66
7 1445 Yosef Soloman 9 (50) (265) 18:09.13 2:04:01.44 1:07.72
8 1430 Victor Salinas 11 More Than 7   18:49.24 2:22:50.68 1:47.83
9 1406 Raiginald Comia 12 More Than 7   19:02.36 2:41:53.04 2:00.95

Team – Warren Central

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 175

Team Score (times): 1:27:42.36

Ave Time:17:32.47

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1844 Kyle Liwanag 12 10 10 16:18.08 16:18.08 0:00.00
2 1842 Zech Johnson 10 32 42 17:31.12 33:49.20 1:13.04
3 1832 KJ Bye 10 34 76 17:35.27 51:24.47 1:17.19
4 1830 Ge’Monnee Broadnax 11 47 123 18:03.78 1:09:28.25 1:45.70
5 1835 Joey Foreman 11 52 175 18:14.11 1:27:42.36 1:56.03
6 1831 Landon Bronnenberg 9 (55) (230) 19:05.39 1:46:47.75 2:47.31
7 1853 Bryce Wilkerson 9 (56) (286) 19:12.40 2:06:00.15 2:54.32




2017 MIC XC JV


September 23, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Boys

Boys JV

Teams

Team – Carmel

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:24:13.97

Ave Time:16:50.79

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1486 Brady Firenze 10 1 1 16:32.12 16:32.12 0:00.00
2 1451 Hudson Alden 9 2 3 16:35.80 33:07.92 0:03.68
3 1500 Cam Harless 11 3 6 16:51.45 49:59.37 0:19.33
4 1586 Austin Throckmorton 10 4 10 17:02.93 1:07:02.30 0:30.81
5 1601 Zane Williams 12 5 15 17:11.67 1:24:13.97 0:39.55
6 1457 Ben Baines 11 (6) (21) 17:15.66 1:41:29.63 0:43.54
7 1564 Jack Salzmann 11 (7) (28) 17:16.55 1:58:46.18 0:44.43
8 1520 Eli Konow 10 More Than 7   17:18.31 2:16:04.49 0:46.19
9 1540 Brendan Mudd 11 More Than 7   17:19.29 2:33:23.78 0:47.17
10 1572 Sota Shishikura 12 More Than 7   17:20.56 2:50:44.34 0:48.44
11 1604 Darren Yates 11 More Than 7   17:22.22 3:08:06.56 0:50.10
12 1569 Nate Seketa 9 More Than 7   17:32.33 3:25:38.89 1:00.21
13 1576 Neil Simmons 11 More Than 7   17:33.78 3:43:12.67 1:01.66
14 1568 Nick Schuster 10 More Than 7   17:35.59 4:00:48.26 1:03.47
15 1581 Jimmy Snyder 12 More Than 7   17:38.01 4:18:26.27 1:05.89
16 1530 Ike Manlick 11 More Than 7   17:43.55 4:36:09.82 1:11.43
17 1452 Will Anderson 9 More Than 7   17:43.82 4:53:53.64 1:11.70
18 1510 Bing Hudson 9 More Than 7   17:43.94 5:11:37.58 1:11.82
19 1460 Noah Bergsma 10 More Than 7   17:46.52 5:29:24.10 1:14.40
20 1582 Kurt Stephens 10 More Than 7   17:46.79 5:47:10.89 1:14.67
21 1547 Alex Nakeeb 11 More Than 7   17:46.94 6:04:57.83 1:14.82
22 1594 Evan Veatch 12 More Than 7   17:48.81 6:22:46.64 1:16.69
23 1592 Ben Underwood 12 More Than 7   17:48.88 6:40:35.52 1:16.76
24 1560 Sean Reimer 11 More Than 7   17:49.52 6:58:25.04 1:17.40
25 1556 Chris Perry 11 More Than 7   17:52.06 7:16:17.10 1:19.94
26 1449 Ryan Abshire 10 More Than 7   17:56.14 7:34:13.24 1:24.02
27 1463 Owen Booth 10 More Than 7   17:58.99 7:52:12.23 1:26.87
28 1481 Nate Enfield 11 More Than 7   17:59.88 8:10:12.11 1:27.76
29 1525 Caleb Leinheiser 10 More Than 7   18:04.35 8:28:16.46 1:32.23
30 1517 Robert Kinney 11 More Than 7   18:05.34 8:46:21.80 1:33.22
31 1603 Alec Wrobleski 9 More Than 7   18:07.09 9:04:28.89 1:34.97
32 1593 Owen Urtel 9 More Than 7   18:15.56 9:22:44.45 1:43.44
33 1518 Abel Kiser 12 More Than 7   18:19.73 9:41:04.18 1:47.61
34 1606 Tyler Young 9 More Than 7   18:20.51 9:59:24.69 1:48.39
35 1489 Adi Friedman 10 More Than 7   18:23.25 10:17:47.94 1:51.13
36 1567 Dan Schrader-Dobris 9 More Than 7   18:24.81 10:36:12.75 1:52.69
37 1454 Keita Arakawa 12 More Than 7   18:26.22 10:54:38.97 1:54.10
38 1605 Luke Young 12 More Than 7   18:26.30 11:13:05.27 1:54.18
39 1450 Stephen Abshire 12 More Than 7   18:28.74 11:31:34.01 1:56.62
40 1515 Trevor Johnson 10 More Than 7   18:28.99 11:50:03.00 1:56.87
41 1502 Joey Hawkins 11 More Than 7   18:29.98 12:08:32.98 1:57.86
42 1504 Spencer Hooton 10 More Than 7   18:32.78 12:27:05.76 2:00.66
43 1499 Luke Hamachek 12 More Than 7   18:33.75 12:45:39.51 2:01.63
44 1487 Jacob Fishers 9 More Than 7   18:35.10 13:04:14.61 2:02.98
45 1575 Miles Simmons 9 More Than 7   18:36.31 13:22:50.92 2:04.19
46 1561 Evan Rohan 11 More Than 7   18:37.89 13:41:28.81 2:05.77
47 1580 Zane Snider 11 More Than 7   18:44.02 14:00:12.83 2:11.90
48 1599 Ethan Welp 11 More Than 7   18:55.32 14:19:08.15 2:23.20
49 1602 Caden Wisdorf 10 More Than 7   18:55.48 14:38:03.63 2:23.36
50 1538 Drew Miller 9 More Than 7   18:57.63 14:57:01.26 2:25.51
51 1565 Peyton Sandlin 10 More Than 7   18:59.69 15:16:00.95 2:27.57
52 1467 Will Campbell 9 More Than 7   19:05.67 15:35:06.62 2:33.55
53 1462 Thijs Boom 10 More Than 7   19:06.05 15:54:12.67 2:33.93
54 1471 Vincent Chang 11 More Than 7   19:06.40 16:13:19.07 2:34.28
55 1522 Josh Koone 11 More Than 7   19:08.78 16:32:27.85 2:36.66
56 1511 Will Hurdle 11 More Than 7   19:09.52 16:51:37.37 2:37.40
57 1553 Jackson Pasheilich 9 More Than 7   19:09.71 17:10:47.08 2:37.59
58 1546 Max Mylott 9 More Than 7   19:13.11 17:30:00.19 2:40.99
59 1591 JT Underhill 9 More Than 7   19:15.37 17:49:15.56 2:43.25
60 1535 Tim Metken 11 More Than 7   19:15.95 18:08:31.51 2:43.83
61 1521 Jake Koone 9 More Than 7   19:18.33 18:27:49.84 2:46.21
62 1491 Aaron Gallagher 11 More Than 7   19:20.32 18:47:10.16 2:48.20
63 1455 Aiden Ascioti 10 More Than 7   19:21.93 19:06:32.09 2:49.81
64 1468 Lew Carter 12 More Than 7   19:23.07 19:25:55.16 2:50.95
65 1574 TK Shishikura 10 More Than 7   19:27.80 19:45:22.96 2:55.68
66 1596 Alex Wade 11 More Than 7   19:28.42 20:04:51.38 2:56.30
67 1554 Henry Paul 10 More Than 7   19:35.83 20:24:27.21 3:03.71
68 1519 Paul Klinger 12 More Than 7   19:36.44 20:44:03.65 3:04.32
69 1559 Will Pugh 10 More Than 7   19:36.77 21:03:40.42 3:04.65
70 1541 Kyle Mundy 9 More Than 7   19:39.87 21:23:20.29 3:07.75
71 1532 Mike McCollum 10 More Than 7   19:41.22 21:43:01.51 3:09.10
72 1470 Suraj Chandramouli 9 More Than 7   19:41.33 22:02:42.84 3:09.21
73 1578 Ethan R. Smith 10 More Than 7   19:46.82 22:22:29.66 3:14.70
74 1505 Austin Howse 11 More Than 7   19:49.07 22:42:18.73 3:16.95
75 1516 Pranav Jothirajah 9 More Than 7   19:49.88 23:02:08.61 3:17.76
76 1579 Jack Snelling 9 More Than 7   19:50.47 23:21:59.08 3:18.35
77 1571 John Senuta 12 More Than 7   19:56.87 23:41:55.95 3:24.75
78 1475 Mike Corliss 10 More Than 7   20:02.29 24:01:58.24 3:30.17
79 1528 Pauli Lu 11 More Than 7   20:05.48 24:22:03.72 3:33.36
80 1478 Aurek Deischer 10 More Than 7   20:07.79 24:42:11.51 3:35.67
81 1536 August Miller 9 More Than 7   20:08.30 25:02:19.81 3:36.18
82 1524 Paul Lee 9 More Than 7   20:10.01 25:22:29.82 3:37.89
83 1545 Teddy Myers 10 More Than 7   20:10.12 25:42:39.94 3:38.00
84 1459 Ameya Belamkar 9 More Than 7   20:13.65 26:02:53.59 3:41.53
85 1488 Ryan Foster 11 More Than 7   20:18.75 26:23:12.34 3:46.63
86 1506 Ethan Hoyt 10 More Than 7   20:24.10 26:43:36.44 3:51.98
87 1585 Nike Teo 12 More Than 7   20:26.54 27:04:02.98 3:54.42
88 1473 Teagan Compton 10 More Than 7   20:26.63 27:24:29.61 3:54.51
89 1549 Ethan Nie 10 More Than 7   20:52.47 27:45:22.08 4:20.35
90 1587 Dan Tocci 9 More Than 7   20:54.95 28:06:17.03 4:22.83
91 1583 Andrew Szymanski 10 More Than 7   20:56.93 28:27:13.96 4:24.81
92 1597 Nathan Wade 11 More Than 7   20:57.57 28:48:11.53 4:25.45
93 1523 Mike Layfield 9 More Than 7   21:02.67 29:09:14.20 4:30.55
94 1551 Micah Nist 9 More Than 7   21:11.26 29:30:25.46 4:39.14
95 1570 Jerome Sendon 12 More Than 7   21:15.73 29:51:41.19 4:43.61
96 1465 Ben Brogan 9 More Than 7   21:18.34 30:12:59.53 4:46.22
97 1509 Jerry Huang 9 More Than 7   21:22.37 30:34:21.90 4:50.25
98 1598 Ethan Wakeman 11 More Than 7   21:33.54 30:55:55.44 5:01.42
99 1566 Zach Scarberry 10 More Than 7   21:34.21 31:17:29.65 5:02.09
100 1526 David Li 10 More Than 7   21:38.19 31:39:07.84 5:06.07
101 1464 Quinn Bright 9 More Than 7   21:39.15 32:00:46.99 5:07.03
102 1453 Antonio Antonini 9 More Than 7   21:40.74 32:22:27.73 5:08.62
103 1608 Drew Zetzl 10 More Than 7   21:41.21 32:44:08.94 5:09.09
104 1548 Seb Naumann 9 More Than 7   21:44.43 33:05:53.37 5:12.31
105 1539 Matt Moon 12 More Than 7   21:46.43 33:27:39.80 5:14.31
106 1512 Matt Jacobsen 9 More Than 7   21:53.44 33:49:33.24 5:21.32
107 1595 Andy Voor 12 More Than 7   21:54.08 34:11:27.32 5:21.96
108 1552 Aidan O’Nan 10 More Than 7   21:54.26 34:33:21.58 5:22.14
109 1469 Tate Chaille 10 More Than 7   22:08.86 34:55:30.44 5:36.74
110 1529 Ivan Lukin 9 More Than 7   22:10.55 35:17:40.99 5:38.43
111 1461 Luke Bond 11 More Than 7   22:14.26 35:39:55.25 5:42.14
112 1493 Owen Gastineau 9 More Than 7   22:21.33 36:02:16.58 5:49.21
113 1531 Gray Martens 9 More Than 7   22:26.70 36:24:43.28 5:54.58
114 1513 Mason Janowski 12 More Than 7   22:33.31 36:47:16.59 6:01.19
115 1590 Zach Ullom 11 More Than 7   22:43.05 37:09:59.64 6:10.93
116 1584 Noah Tan 9 More Than 7   22:44.05 37:32:43.69 6:11.93
117 1483 Andrew Epping 11 More Than 7   22:54.23 37:55:37.92 6:22.11
118 1479 Edward Dong 9 More Than 7   23:04.63 38:18:42.55 6:32.51
119 1485 Mike Ferchmin-Rowe 9 More Than 7   23:06.91 38:41:49.46 6:34.79
120 1557 Ben Piha 11 More Than 7   24:57.69 39:06:47.15 8:25.57
121 1490 Drew Fulkerson 9 More Than 7   25:14.16 39:32:01.31 8:42.04
122 1533 Caleb McCormick 10 More Than 7   25:23.41 39:57:24.72 8:51.29
123 1527 Lucas Lu 9 More Than 7   25:46.67 40:23:11.39 9:14.55
124 1476 Jimmy Daly 11 More Than 7   26:03.97 40:49:15.36 9:31.85
125 1484 Harris Fan 10 More Than 7   27:35.12 41:16:50.48 11:03.00
126 1563 John Salisbury 9 More Than 7   27:40.60 41:44:31.08 11:08.48
127 1480 Keegan Duffin 9 More Than 7   35:25.39 42:19:56.47 18:53.27

Team – North Central High School

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:28:49.00

Ave Time:17:45.80

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1771 Raul Lazo 10 8 8 17:32.12 17:32.12 0:00.00
2 1773 Jacob Lough 12 9 17 17:40.58 35:12.70 0:08.46
3 1784 Jonathan Petersen 9 10 27 17:40.89 52:53.59 0:08.77
4 1763 Bennett Imel 11 11 38 17:57.64 1:10:51.23 0:25.52
5 1738 Malcolm Corbett 12 12 50 17:57.77 1:28:49.00 0:25.65
6 1765 James Jackson 10 (15) (65) 18:04.43 1:46:53.43 0:32.31
7 1791 Jacob Ruschhaupt 11 (16) (81) 18:05.95 2:04:59.38 0:33.83
8 1731 Aaron Broderick 9 More Than 7   18:06.14 2:23:05.52 0:34.02
9 1741 Nick Davis 10 More Than 7   18:28.84 2:41:34.36 0:56.72
10 1788 Logan Rousu 10 More Than 7   18:36.26 3:00:10.62 1:04.14
11 1770 David Lamb 10 More Than 7   18:50.05 3:19:00.67 1:17.93
12 1744 Ben Fencl 9 More Than 7   18:50.58 3:37:51.25 1:18.46
13 1726 Ike Arive 9 More Than 7   18:58.47 3:56:49.72 1:26.35
14 1803 Anderson Whitnell 12 More Than 7   19:09.63 4:15:59.35 1:37.51
15 1792 Soren Sandstrom 12 More Than 7   19:09.78 4:35:09.13 1:37.66
16 1756 Luke Henkel 11 More Than 7   19:25.85 4:54:34.98 1:53.73
17 1745 Anthony Ferguson 12 More Than 7   19:26.83 5:14:01.81 1:54.71
18 1779 Woodrow Murray 9 More Than 7   19:30.41 5:33:32.22 1:58.29
19 1801 Cal Welker 11 More Than 7   19:44.16 5:53:16.38 2:12.04
20 1736 Aron Commons 9 More Than 7   19:45.31 6:13:01.69 2:13.19
21 1760 Nathan Hudnut 10 More Than 7   19:52.44 6:32:54.13 2:20.32
22 1728 Leo Banks 12 More Than 7   19:52.54 6:52:46.67 2:20.42
23 1767 Will Kirk 10 More Than 7   19:57.12 7:12:43.79 2:25.00
24 1737 Ijohn Cook 9 More Than 7   20:09.09 7:32:52.88 2:36.97
25 1772 Gabe Leffler 10 More Than 7   20:19.81 7:53:12.69 2:47.69
26 1786 Isaiah Rosner 9 More Than 7   20:23.99 8:13:36.68 2:51.87
27 1759 Noah Howson 9 More Than 7   20:33.45 8:34:10.13 3:01.33
28 1802 Cobey Whaley 10 More Than 7   20:35.79 8:54:45.92 3:03.67
29 1748 Jay Grosfeld 9 More Than 7   20:40.45 9:15:26.37 3:08.33
30 1800 Noah Weiner 12 More Than 7   20:40.89 9:36:07.26 3:08.77
31 1794 Will Skidmore 12 More Than 7   20:50.32 9:56:57.58 3:18.20
32 1775 Jack Mannon 10 More Than 7   21:04.71 10:18:02.29 3:32.59
33 1761 Shane Hughes 9 More Than 7   21:08.18 10:39:10.47 3:36.06
34 1758 Leo Horvath 12 More Than 7   21:25.76 11:00:36.23 3:53.64
35 1796 Lucas Tetrault 9 More Than 7   21:51.47 11:22:27.70 4:19.35
36 1753 Sean Harrington 9 More Than 7   21:52.46 11:44:20.16 4:20.34
37 1764 Jack Isakson 9 More Than 7   22:11.31 12:06:31.47 4:39.19
38 1790 Parker Rowley 9 More Than 7   22:16.49 12:28:47.96 4:44.37
39 1743 Jon Evans 11 More Than 7   22:44.65 12:51:32.61 5:12.53
40 1733 Dylan Brown 10 More Than 7   22:47.70 13:14:20.31 5:15.58
41 1798 Spencer Thompson 9 More Than 7   23:14.91 13:37:35.22 5:42.79
42 1749 Erik Grotland 10 More Than 7   23:18.71 14:00:53.93 5:46.59
43 1793 Thomas Scherrer 10 More Than 7   23:25.31 14:24:19.24 5:53.19
44 1776 Ben Martin 9 More Than 7   23:35.34 14:47:54.58 6:03.22
45 1785 Jackson Porter 10 More Than 7   24:01.15 15:11:55.73 6:29.03
46 1725 Majed Aljamal 11 More Than 7   24:04.09 15:35:59.82 6:31.97
47 1782 Sam Parmelee 9 More Than 7   24:13.81 16:00:13.63 6:41.69
48 1795 Jon Smith 10 More Than 7   24:21.34 16:24:34.97 6:49.22
49 1787 Landon Rottmann 9 More Than 7   26:02.20 16:50:37.17 8:30.08
50 1769 Ben Kutschera 9 More Than 7   27:09.87 17:17:47.04 9:37.75
51 1729 Charlie Bawcum 9 More Than 7   28:37.11 17:46:24.15 11:04.99
52 1789 Sam Routt 9 More Than 7   30:34.77 18:16:58.92 13:02.65
53 1797 Taylor Thompson 9 More Than 7   31:12.27 18:48:11.19 13:40.15

Team – Warren Central

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:33:34.28

Ave Time:18:42.86

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1839 Jacob Hartman 9 18 18 18:27.75 18:27.75 0:00.00
2 1837 Gavin Goodman 11 19 37 18:30.72 36:58.47 0:02.97
3 1850 Chris Stephens 12 20 57 18:37.43 55:35.90 0:09.68
4 1848 Kevin Sasser 9 21 78 18:42.32 1:14:18.22 0:14.57
5 1841 Aaron Johnson 12 23 101 19:16.06 1:33:34.28 0:48.31
6 1843 Kevin King 12 (38) (139) 19:53.52 1:53:27.80 1:25.77
7 1847 Chris Sanchez 10 (48) (187) 20:29.74 2:13:57.54 2:01.99
8 1836 Sebastian Galeana 11 More Than 7   20:40.10 2:34:37.64 2:12.35
9 1852 Xavier Taylor 10 More Than 7   21:02.48 2:55:40.12 2:34.73
10 1840 Justyn Hoke 10 More Than 7   21:29.27 3:17:09.39 3:01.52
11 1833 Branson Dao 9 More Than 7   21:48.67 3:38:58.06 3:20.92
12 1851 Kolya Taylor 9 More Than 7   22:41.17 4:01:39.23 4:13.42
13 1849 Jalen Seals 11 More Than 7   24:01.96 4:25:41.19 5:34.21
14 1855 Angel Zuniga 11 More Than 7   26:31.84 4:52:13.03 8:04.09
15 1829 Frederick Bishop 12 More Than 7   27:07.75 5:19:20.78 8:40.00
16 1854 Tyson Yancey 9 More Than 7   27:25.17 5:46:45.95 8:57.42

Team – Lawrence North

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 1:34:49.65

Ave Time:18:57.93

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1701 Luke Henry 12 13 13 17:59.95 17:59.95 0:00.00
2 1706 Jalen Ray 10 14 27 18:00.13 36:00.08 0:00.18
3 1702 Will Harvey 12 29 56 19:28.28 55:28.36 1:28.33
4 1713 Quinten Rostron 9 32 88 19:38.55 1:15:06.91 1:38.60
5 1722 Garret Benham 12 33 121 19:42.74 1:34:49.65 1:42.79
6 1710 Jonah Hermann 10 (43) (164) 20:11.08 1:55:00.73 2:11.13
7 1712 Skyler Winslow 9 (51) (215) 20:37.87 2:15:38.60 2:37.92
8 1708 Josh Brown 10 More Than 7   21:40.15 2:37:18.75 3:40.20
9 1720 Martin Myers 12 More Than 7   22:43.92 3:00:02.67 4:43.97
10 1711 Jay Harrison 10 More Than 7   23:14.02 3:23:16.69 5:14.07
11 1716 Tyler Schmadeke 9 More Than 7   23:24.04 3:46:40.73 5:24.09
12 1718 Robert White 9 More Than 7   24:25.18 4:11:05.91 6:25.23
13 1714 Nick Loughery 9 More Than 7   25:00.15 4:36:06.06 7:00.20
14 1717 Edward Bush 9 More Than 7   25:11.11 5:01:17.17 7:11.16
15 1715 Sam Morgan 9 More Than 7   29:43.27 5:31:00.44 11:43.32

Team – Center Grove

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 137

Team Score (times): 1:36:22.47

Ave Time:19:16.49

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1626 Weldu Todd 10 17 17 18:11.05 18:11.05 0:00.00
2 1631 Aidan Galt 9 22 39 19:03.94 37:14.99 0:52.89
3 1615 Dillon Gardner 11 24 63 19:16.48 56:31.47 1:05.43
4 1624 Gavin Gavorski 10 30 93 19:35.31 1:16:06.78 1:24.26
5 1621 Daniel Russell 10 44 137 20:15.69 1:36:22.47 2:04.64
6 1620 Michael Goebel 10 (47) (184) 20:22.00 1:56:44.47 2:10.95
7 1628 Jaxon Mann 9 (50) (234) 20:37.32 2:17:21.79 2:26.27
8 1629 Nikoles Lynch 9 More Than 7   20:43.58 2:38:05.37 2:32.53
9 1625 Dominic Tinnirella 10 More Than 7   21:08.84 2:59:14.21 2:57.79
10 1622 Graham Kanwit 10 More Than 7   21:14.14 3:20:28.35 3:03.09
11 1630 Aaron Toland 9 More Than 7   21:50.67 3:42:19.02 3:39.62
12 1632 Evan Borszem 9 More Than 7   22:32.48 4:04:51.50 4:21.43
13 1616 Will Mehling 11 More Than 7   23:37.67 4:28:29.17 5:26.62
14 1627 Michael Carter 10 More Than 7   24:58.83 4:53:28.00 6:47.78

Team – Lawrence Central

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 166

Team Score (times): 1:38:32.69

Ave Time:19:42.54

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1643 Josiah Givens 9 28 28 19:26.38 19:26.38 0:00.00
2 1645 Aidan Jajuga 9 31 59 19:36.86 39:03.24 0:10.48
3 1681 Jaxon Steele 10 34 93 19:47.47 58:50.71 0:21.09
4 1644 Bryce Hampton 11 36 129 19:50.39 1:18:41.10 0:24.01
5 1647 Jack (John) Krug 9 37 166 19:51.59 1:38:32.69 0:25.21
6 1690 Miguel Welch 11 (41) (207) 20:09.42 1:58:42.11 0:43.04
7 1641 Nicholas Dunagin 10 (46) (253) 20:20.52 2:19:02.63 0:54.14
8 1637 VaSean Daniels 10 More Than 7   21:19.00 2:40:21.63 1:52.62
9 1646 Austin Jiang 11 More Than 7   21:54.55 3:02:16.18 2:28.17
10 1662 Miguel Lopez 11 More Than 7   23:46.45 3:26:02.63 4:20.07
11 1635 John Bullock 9 More Than 7   23:49.22 3:49:51.85 4:22.84
12 1687 Tra’ell Streeter 9 More Than 7   24:21.23 4:14:13.08 4:54.85
13 1639 Xzavier Downey 10 More Than 7   28:12.49 4:42:25.57 8:46.11
14 1642 Tristan Frost 9 More Than 7   31:00.50 5:13:26.07 11:34.12

Team – Ben Davis

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 167

Team Score (times): 1:38:38.99

Ave Time:19:43.80

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1420 Maurice Higgins 11 26 26 19:20.05 19:20.05 0:00.00
2 1442 Chris Hutto 9 27 53 19:22.58 38:42.63 0:02.53
3 1436 Chris DeFabis 10 35 88 19:49.57 58:32.20 0:29.52
4 1439 Tyler Speitel 10 39 127 19:59.31 1:18:31.51 0:39.26
5 1428 Ivan Medina 11 40 167 20:07.48 1:38:38.99 0:47.43
6 1429 Aiden Ramsey 11 (42) (209) 20:10.83 1:58:49.82 0:50.78
7 1440 Carter Brickler 9 (45) (254) 20:16.80 2:19:06.62 0:56.75
8 1424 Corbin Lee 11 More Than 7   20:21.88 2:39:28.50 1:01.83
9 1438 Bernard Piotrowski 10 More Than 7   20:22.36 2:59:50.86 1:02.31
10 1410 Matt Lee 12 More Than 7   20:39.03 3:20:29.89 1:18.98
11 1437 Lucas Peck 10 More Than 7   20:52.85 3:41:22.74 1:32.80
12 1412 Aaron Trejo 12 More Than 7   21:00.27 4:02:23.01 1:40.22
13 1404 Shane Appleman 12 More Than 7   21:08.87 4:23:31.88 1:48.82
14 1419 Brian Hernandez 11 More Than 7   21:15.34 4:44:47.22 1:55.29
15 1446 Gabe Smith 11 More Than 7   21:20.30 5:06:07.52 2:00.25
16 1423 Anthony Keedy 11 More Than 7   21:29.72 5:27:37.24 2:09.67
17 1421 Garrett Hogue 11 More Than 7   21:35.75 5:49:12.99 2:15.70
18 1411 Robbie Lofland 12 More Than 7   21:39.73 6:10:52.72 2:19.68
19 1433 Christian Wells 11 More Than 7   22:16.71 6:33:09.43 2:56.66
20 1426 Julian Mata 11 More Than 7   22:27.73 6:55:37.16 3:07.68
21 1443 Max Lindsey 9 More Than 7   22:45.19 7:18:22.35 3:25.14
22 1408 Oscar De Los Santos 12 More Than 7   23:01.74 7:41:24.09 3:41.69
23 1447 Frank Westerfield 11 More Than 7   23:48.90 8:05:12.99 4:28.85

Team – Pike

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 233

Team Score (times): 1:42:37.02

Ave Time:20:31.40

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1807 Jacob Bering 12 25 25 19:18.23 19:18.23 0:00.00
2 1819 Trace MacMillan 12 49 74 20:35.02 39:53.25 1:16.79
3 1820 Grant Monnier 9 52 126 20:43.21 1:00:36.46 1:24.98
4 1828 William Workman 10 53 179 20:53.14 1:21:29.60 1:34.91
5 1817 Rory Kelly 9 54 233 21:07.42 1:42:37.02 1:49.19
6 1804 John Alvarado 9 (55) (288) 21:16.56 2:03:53.58 1:58.33
7 1825 Eric Segbor 11 (56) (344) 21:22.74 2:25:16.32 2:04.51
8 1821 Malachi Morris 9 More Than 7   23:29.37 2:48:45.69 4:11.14
9 1805 Alijah Anderson 9 More Than 7   23:43.08 3:12:28.77 4:24.85
10 1808 Leif Billings 9 More Than 7   25:33.89 3:38:02.66 6:15.66
11 1827 Nick Wilson 12 More Than 7   26:48.04 4:04:50.70 7:29.81




2017 MIC XC JV


September 23, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Girls

Girls JV

Teams

Team – Carmel

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:46:54.69

Ave Time:21:22.94

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1086 Martha Hunter 10 1 1 20:44.71 20:44.71 0:00.00
2 1051 Eva Brungard 11 2 3 21:18.27 42:02.98 0:33.56
3 1065 Emma Wright 11 3 6 21:20.98 1:03:23.96 0:36.27
4 1054 Olivia Shafer 12 4 10 21:44.13 1:25:08.09 0:59.42
5 1063 Anna Nelsen 12 5 15 21:46.60 1:46:54.69 1:01.89
6 1067 Tori Ledezma 11 (6) (21) 21:55.63 2:08:50.32 1:10.92
7 1061 Annie Christie 9 (7) (28) 21:59.28 2:30:49.60 1:14.57
8 1058 Adell Urtel 11 More Than 7   22:07.16 2:52:56.76 1:22.45
9 1090 Maya Phipps 10 More Than 7   22:14.39 3:15:11.15 1:29.68
10 1082 Abbey Grogan 9 More Than 7   22:28.73 3:37:39.88 1:44.02
11 1077 Lilia Mills 9 More Than 7   22:29.38 4:00:09.26 1:44.67
12 1078 Savannah Hill 9 More Than 7   22:31.90 4:22:41.16 1:47.19
13 1074 Hannah Nist 11 More Than 7   22:37.56 4:45:18.72 1:52.85
14 1072 Madison Lindfelt 11 More Than 7   22:40.66 5:07:59.38 1:55.95
15 1081 Yael Kiser 9 More Than 7   22:57.08 5:30:56.46 2:12.37
16 1115 Grace Barney 9 More Than 7   22:59.30 5:53:55.76 2:14.59
17 1069 Hope Stauffer 10 More Than 7   22:59.76 6:16:55.52 2:15.05
18 1064 Aly Pickering 11 More Than 7   23:02.72 6:39:58.24 2:18.01
19 1123 Ria Patel 10 More Than 7   23:03.06 7:03:01.30 2:18.35
20 1079 Jenna Rodgers 11 More Than 7   23:05.93 7:26:07.23 2:21.22
21 1068 Abby Hamachek 12 More Than 7   23:09.41 7:49:16.64 2:24.70
22 1075 Colleen Harless 10 More Than 7   23:18.59 8:12:35.23 2:33.88
23 1083 Ellie Langeman 11 More Than 7   23:36.42 8:36:11.65 2:51.71
24 1073 Cory Steele 12 More Than 7   23:37.99 8:59:49.64 2:53.28
25 1084 Emma Cappella 9 More Than 7   23:44.69 9:23:34.33 2:59.98
26 1080 Kayla Nelsen 10 More Than 7   23:52.59 9:47:26.92 3:07.88
27 1088 Alexandra Hicks 12 More Than 7   23:53.56 10:11:20.48 3:08.85
28 1117 Rachael Tan 12 More Than 7   23:55.28 10:35:15.76 3:10.57
29 1099 Lissa Heber 9 More Than 7   23:57.57 10:59:13.33 3:12.86
30 1093 Renee Pin 11 More Than 7   24:07.34 11:23:20.67 3:22.63
31 1114 Paige Fulkerson 9 More Than 7   24:14.73 11:47:35.40 3:30.02
32 1092 Lauren Reiter 10 More Than 7   24:18.52 12:11:53.92 3:33.81
33 1143 Sydney Jones 11 More Than 7   24:24.62 12:36:18.54 3:39.91
34 1138 Rachael Miller 11 More Than 7   24:25.69 13:00:44.23 3:40.98
35 1129 Katherine Durcholz 9 More Than 7   24:27.10 13:25:11.33 3:42.39
36 1071 Kara Deady 12 More Than 7   24:29.97 13:49:41.30 3:45.26
37 1076 Dani Bouillet 11 More Than 7   24:33.01 14:14:14.31 3:48.30
38 1096 Meredith Steever 9 More Than 7   24:34.64 14:38:48.95 3:49.93
39 1060 Paige Ohrvall 10 More Than 7   24:43.82 15:03:32.77 3:59.11
40 1091 Abby Kaufman 10 More Than 7   24:45.22 15:28:17.99 4:00.51
41 1098 Hannah Pelletiere 10 More Than 7   24:45.87 15:53:03.86 4:01.16
42 1087 Cassidy Shank 9 More Than 7   24:47.40 16:17:51.26 4:02.69
43 1135 Madison Judson 12 More Than 7   24:50.03 16:42:41.29 4:05.32
44 1173 Lexi Gies 9 More Than 7   24:53.61 17:07:34.90 4:08.90
45 1116 Meredith Ho 10 More Than 7   25:00.46 17:32:35.36 4:15.75
46 1152 Audrey Ortman 9 More Than 7   25:08.14 17:57:43.50 4:23.43
47 1120 Makenna Benningfield 9 More Than 7   25:08.36 18:22:51.86 4:23.65
48 1126 Lauren Lee 9 More Than 7   25:08.40 18:48:00.26 4:23.69
49 1145 Molly Foster 12 More Than 7   25:11.96 19:13:12.22 4:27.25
50 1137 Chelsea Klineman 12 More Than 7   25:13.50 19:38:25.72 4:28.79
51 1119 Nina Li 11 More Than 7   25:16.75 20:03:42.47 4:32.04
52 1095 Nisha Karanam 10 More Than 7   25:26.96 20:29:09.43 4:42.25
53 1125 Breanna Hartung 10 More Than 7   25:30.76 20:54:40.19 4:46.05
54 1146 Victoria Shekhodanova 10 More Than 7   25:46.03 21:20:26.22 5:01.32
55 1148 Marissa Ryan 10 More Than 7   25:54.88 21:46:21.10 5:10.17
56 1122 Sarah McKeever 9 More Than 7   25:56.42 22:12:17.52 5:11.71
57 1100 Stephanie Smith 9 More Than 7   26:10.33 22:38:27.85 5:25.62
58 1186 Sai Pothireddy 11 More Than 7   26:10.56 23:04:38.41 5:25.85
59 1140 Sarah Kim 9 More Than 7   26:12.47 23:30:50.88 5:27.76
60 1144 Jenna Carter 9 More Than 7   26:13.42 23:57:04.30 5:28.71
61 1124 Tessa Hedrick 9 More Than 7   26:15.67 24:23:19.97 5:30.96
62 1128 Joy Hawkins 12 More Than 7   26:16.78 24:49:36.75 5:32.07
63 1154 Maylee O’Brien 9 More Than 7   26:24.69 25:16:01.44 5:39.98
64 1094 Ruth Brungard 11 More Than 7   26:29.62 25:42:31.06 5:44.91
65 1153 Hayley Mudd 9 More Than 7   26:31.72 26:09:02.78 5:47.01
66 1097 Molly Wright 9 More Than 7   26:37.95 26:35:40.73 5:53.24
67 1184 Kate Elliot 11 More Than 7   26:53.12 27:02:33.85 6:08.41
68 1133 Stella Dennett 11 More Than 7   27:05.36 27:29:39.21 6:20.65
69 1139 Julia Schmitz 11 More Than 7   27:06.17 27:56:45.38 6:21.46
70 1189 Anna Rettig 11 More Than 7   27:14.50 28:23:59.88 6:29.79
71 1127 Annie Surette 9 More Than 7   27:21.75 28:51:21.63 6:37.04
72 1171 Lauren Jenkins 9 More Than 7   27:29.23 29:18:50.86 6:44.52
73 1202 Ama Amoako 9 More Than 7   27:30.20 29:46:21.06 6:45.49
74 1172 Shailey Desai 9 More Than 7   27:37.97 30:13:59.03 6:53.26
75 1132 Laasya Mamidipalli 10 More Than 7   27:41.48 30:41:40.51 6:56.77
76 1131 Hannah Paul 12 More Than 7   27:51.12 31:09:31.63 7:06.41
77 1155 Mallory Roach 12 More Than 7   27:52.58 31:37:24.21 7:07.87
78 1181 Elyse Pickering 10 More Than 7   28:07.44 32:05:31.65 7:22.73
79 1180 Megan Prince 10 More Than 7   28:09.94 32:33:41.59 7:25.23
80 1121 Sarah Snyder 10 More Than 7   28:13.59 33:01:55.18 7:28.88
81 1188 Ella Thompson 9 More Than 7   28:25.49 33:30:20.67 7:40.78
82 1192 Abigail Duffin 11 More Than 7   28:32.16 33:58:52.83 7:47.45
83 1197 Madison DelValle 9 More Than 7   28:36.29 34:27:29.12 7:51.58
84 1182 Carolyn Rake 9 More Than 7   28:48.10 34:56:17.22 8:03.39
85 1185 Gretchen Moore 9 More Than 7   29:02.54 35:25:19.76 8:17.83
86 1134 Laura Burnham 12 More Than 7   29:14.46 35:54:34.22 8:29.75
87 1183 Sophia Pacillio 10 More Than 7   29:32.24 36:24:06.46 8:47.53
88 1178 Ava Slowey 10 More Than 7   29:32.99 36:53:39.45 8:48.28
89 1179 Heidi Thompson 10 More Than 7   29:47.08 37:23:26.53 9:02.37
90 1175 Anna Kmec 12 More Than 7   29:53.97 37:53:20.50 9:09.26
91 1190 Sammi Dietrich 12 More Than 7   29:58.17 38:23:18.67 9:13.46
92 1187 Anna Pescio 9 More Than 7   30:05.52 38:53:24.19 9:20.81
93 1156 Melissa Settle 11 More Than 7   30:20.89 39:23:45.08 9:36.18
94 1150 Anne Schuh 9 More Than 7   30:21.20 39:54:06.28 9:36.49
95 1195 Maggie Sweet 12 More Than 7   31:05.19 40:25:11.47 10:20.48
96 1200 Sophia Pecararo 10 More Than 7   33:43.27 40:58:54.74 12:58.56
97 1198 Grace Armstrong 10 More Than 7   33:54.56 41:32:49.30 13:09.85
98 1199 Samantha Montgomery 10 More Than 7   34:15.95 42:07:05.25 13:31.24
99 1196 Marina Salama 10 More Than 7   35:24.97 42:42:30.22 14:40.26

Team – Center Grove

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:58:43.77

Ave Time:23:44.75

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1205 Allie Conkin 10 8 8 22:18.74 22:18.74 0:00.00
2 1225 Sam Rasmussen 10 10 18 23:13.30 45:32.04 0:54.56
3 1212 Sydney Gray 11 13 31 24:09.82 1:09:41.86 1:51.08
4 1227 Jordan Shipp 11 15 46 24:23.35 1:34:05.21 2:04.61
5 1220 Eva Kissel 12 16 62 24:38.56 1:58:43.77 2:19.82
6 1219 Sarah Kish 11 (22) (84) 25:07.67 2:23:51.44 2:48.93
7 1224 Michelle Moon 11 (23) (107) 25:08.70 2:49:00.14 2:49.96
8 1222 Audra Martin 9 More Than 7   25:42.75 3:14:42.89 3:24.01
9 1204 Ellie Bemis 11 More Than 7   25:43.04 3:40:25.93 3:24.30
10 1230 Molly Surface 11 More Than 7   26:48.17 4:07:14.10 4:29.43
11 1236 Kiley Yovanoff 11 More Than 7   27:10.38 4:34:24.48 4:51.64
12 1211 Jenna Glogoza 12 More Than 7   27:36.48 5:02:00.96 5:17.74
13 1216 Sarah Hinton 11 More Than 7   27:36.97 5:29:37.93 5:18.23
14 1228 Peyton Staab 12 More Than 7   28:12.41 5:57:50.34 5:53.67
15 1233 Mackenzie Watson 11 More Than 7   30:25.52 6:28:15.86 8:06.78
16 1235 Morgan Wools 11 More Than 7   30:45.86 6:59:01.72 8:27.12
17 1234 Maddie Watson 11 More Than 7   30:56.84 7:29:58.56 8:38.10
18 1203 Olivia Barksdale 12 More Than 7   32:01.86 8:02:00.42 9:43.12
19 1217 Reagan Howard 12 More Than 7   32:34.27 8:34:34.69 10:15.53
20 1232 Jacquelin Valdes 9 More Than 7   33:51.96 9:08:26.65 11:33.22

Team – North Central

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:58:41.18

Ave Time:23:44.24

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1291 Jane Hirschman 10 9 9 22:26.88 22:26.88 0:00.00
2 1317 Ellie Renholzberger 11 11 20 23:26.40 45:53.28 0:59.52
3 1290 Jacquelyn Harvey 10 12 32 23:48.05 1:09:41.33 1:21.17
4 1284 Klaine Friend 9 14 46 24:15.99 1:33:57.32 1:49.11
5 1324 Becca Stauffer 12 17 63 24:43.86 1:58:41.18 2:16.98
6 1328 Jessica Sutton 11 (24) (87) 25:09.21 2:23:50.39 2:42.33
7 1327 Aria Sturmer 10 (30) (117) 25:36.57 2:49:26.96 3:09.69
8 1289 Sarah Peyton Hart 10 More Than 7   25:37.39 3:15:04.35 3:10.51
9 1283 Kathryn Emerson 12 More Than 7   25:50.03 3:40:54.38 3:23.15
10 1272 Anya Arora 9 More Than 7   25:57.02 4:06:51.40 3:30.14
11 1323 Emily Spears 11 More Than 7   27:37.48 4:34:28.88 5:10.60
12 1275 Coco Bloomer 10 More Than 7   27:40.70 5:02:09.58 5:13.82
13 1318 Mackenzie Rominger 12 More Than 7   28:24.11 5:30:33.69 5:57.23
14 1298 Katie Manion 11 More Than 7   28:36.21 5:59:09.90 6:09.33
15 1322 Iris Smith 9 More Than 7   28:45.04 6:27:54.94 6:18.16
16 1295 Regan Hunt 11 More Than 7   29:12.25 6:57:07.19 6:45.37
17 1294 Lily Hughes-France 10 More Than 7   30:45.04 7:27:52.23 8:18.16
18 1320 Sara Schollenberger 11 More Than 7   30:46.71 7:58:38.94 8:19.83
19 1278 Eva Chaifetz 9 More Than 7   31:29.41 8:30:08.35 9:02.53
20 1279 Rya Clark 11 More Than 7   31:43.16 9:01:51.51 9:16.28
21 1321 Mary Serge 11 More Than 7   31:47.32 9:33:38.83 9:20.44
22 1315 Leia Pfeffer 11 More Than 7   32:51.03 10:06:29.86 10:24.15
23 1297 Jeneva Karem 9 More Than 7   34:37.85 10:41:07.71 12:10.97
24 1314 Cadence Peters 9 More Than 7   35:49.04 11:16:56.75 13:22.16

Team – Pike

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 2:06:48.26

Ave Time:25:21.65

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1354 Emma Wilson 10 18 18 24:45.15 24:45.15 0:00.00
2 1334 Reilly Bradford 10 20 38 24:59.62 49:44.77 0:14.47
3 1348 Jesse Miller 11 21 59 25:04.58 1:14:49.35 0:19.43
4 1341 Melanie Gutierrez-Reyna 9 32 91 25:54.49 1:40:43.84 1:09.34
5 1355 Maliha Zafar 12 34 125 26:04.42 2:06:48.26 1:19.27
6 1335 Jenny Catalan 9 (36) (161) 26:06.26 2:32:54.52 1:21.11
7 1349 Grace Morrett 9 (51) (212) 29:15.98 3:02:10.50 4:30.83
8 1342 Yvonne Hannah 9 More Than 7   30:24.63 3:32:35.13 5:39.48
9 1337 Kadidiatou Diallo 10 More Than 7   33:20.95 4:05:56.08 8:35.80

Team – Warren Central

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 2:07:07.70

Ave Time:25:25.54

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1374 Becca Daugherty 10 25 25 25:09.78 25:09.78 0:00.00
2 1381 Isabelle Dennison 10 26 51 25:13.95 50:23.73 0:04.17
3 1380 Darby Hyatt 10 27 78 25:17.07 1:15:40.80 0:07.29
4 1368 Silvia Gutierrez 11 29 107 25:32.58 1:41:13.38 0:22.80
5 1366 Melina Torres 11 31 138 25:54.32 2:07:07.70 0:44.54
6 1367 Alejandra Gonzalez 11 (33) (171) 25:55.81 2:33:03.51 0:46.03
7 1379 Bessie Kerr 10 (43) (214) 26:51.21 2:59:54.72 1:41.43
8 1363 Mixtly Sanchez 11 More Than 7   28:29.82 3:28:24.54 3:20.04
9 1370 Yaquelin Valdez 11 More Than 7   28:45.73 3:57:10.27 3:35.95
10 1360 Genesis Munoz 12 More Than 7   28:47.31 4:25:57.58 3:37.53
11 1371 Maidy Gomez 11 More Than 7   32:43.74 4:58:41.32 7:33.96
12 1373 Madelynn Jamison 11 More Than 7   34:01.94 5:32:43.26 8:52.16
13 1386 Karla Martinez 9 More Than 7   37:42.99 6:10:26.25 12:33.21
14 1361 Leah Lott 12 More Than 7   38:53.88 6:49:20.13 13:44.10

Team – Lawrence North

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 164

Team Score (times): 2:09:47.37

Ave Time:25:57.47

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1263 Sarah Greer 11 19 19 24:56.49 24:56.49 0:00.00
2 1264 Melanie Stephenson 10 28 47 25:30.69 50:27.18 0:34.20
3 1265 Remy Locke 9 38 85 26:20.11 1:16:47.29 1:23.62
4 1260 Sammi May 12 39 124 26:27.42 1:43:14.71 1:30.93
5 1266 Paige DeFord 9 40 164 26:32.66 2:09:47.37 1:36.17
6 1261 Anna Morgan 12 (42) (206) 26:48.63 2:36:36.00 1:52.14
7 1270 Hannah Donnenhoffer 9 (52) (258) 31:19.69 3:07:55.69 6:23.20
8 1262 Wakayo Shiroma 12 More Than 7   31:51.11 3:39:46.80 6:54.62
9 1268 Cassidy Guimont 9 More Than 7   34:04.30 4:13:51.10 9:07.81

Team – BD Girls

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 211

Team Score (times): 2:13:27.47

Ave Time:26:41.49

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1044 Stephanie Ticen 9 35 35 26:05.09 26:05.09 0:00.00
2 1032 Emely Moreno 11 41 76 26:38.38 52:43.47 0:33.29
3 1034 Emily Murray 11 44 120 26:52.20 1:19:35.67 0:47.11
4 1035 Purity Nyameengu 11 45 165 26:54.84 1:46:30.51 0:49.75
5 1039 Jacqueline Salazar-Perez 12 46 211 26:56.96 2:13:27.47 0:51.87
6 1041 Elysea Smith 9 (48) (259) 27:22.26 2:40:49.73 1:17.17
7 1037 Sydney O’Day 12 (49) (308) 27:23.40 3:08:13.13 1:18.31
8 1018 Amina Dalal 10 More Than 7   29:16.21 3:37:29.34 3:11.12
9 1022 Eden Gebremeskel 12 More Than 7   29:23.77 4:06:53.11 3:18.68
10 1010 Semhar Araya 9 More Than 7   30:07.55 4:37:00.66 4:02.46
11 1023 Mahlet Gebremeskel 10 More Than 7   30:23.25 5:07:23.91 4:18.16
12 1024 Karla Guerra 9 More Than 7   32:25.34 5:39:49.25 6:20.25
13 1040 Billen Seleshi 10 More Than 7   33:04.72 6:12:53.97 6:59.63
14 1038 Karla Romero Martinez 11 More Than 7   35:01.97 6:47:55.94 8:56.88
15 1019 Anna Eggers 10 More Than 7   38:14.93 7:26:10.87 12:09.84

Team – Lawrence Central

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 241

Team Score (times): 2:30:40.67

Ave Time:30:08.13

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1245 Jimmesia Jones 12 37 37 26:16.72 26:16.72 0:00.00
2 1247 Camilla Magni 11 47 84 27:08.51 53:25.23 0:51.79
3 1251 Kelsey Youngcourt 9 50 134 27:26.53 1:20:51.76 1:09.81
4 1241 Kanala DeHoniesto 10 53 187 33:59.28 1:54:51.04 7:42.56
5 1239 Zoe Carver 9 54 241 35:49.63 2:30:40.67 9:32.91

Upcoming Races