2017 Mooresville XC Invite Team Results

Congrats Teams-Great Racing




2017 Mooresvlle XC Invitational Girls


August 22, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Girls

5k

Female

Team – Mooresville High School

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 1:56:54.54

Ave Time:23:22.91

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 429 Savanna Mills 12 1 1 21:09.57 21:09.57 0:00.00
2 422 Isabella Haggard 12 3 4 22:10.95 43:20.52 1:01.38
3 432 Chloe Walsh 9 8 12 23:26.70 1:06:47.22 2:17.13
4 426 Elly Head 10 14 26 24:44.10 1:31:31.32 3:34.53
5 427 Abbi Mendenhall 12 17 43 25:23.22 1:56:54.54 4:13.65
6 421 Sydney Gercak 9 (19) (62) 25:38.71 2:22:33.25 4:29.14
7 428 Kaytlin Mendenhall 9 (23) (85) 26:33.79 2:49:07.04 5:24.22
8 433 Lily Wymer 9 More Than 7   26:56.43 3:16:03.47 5:46.86
9 423 Cami Henry 12 More Than 7   27:39.27 3:43:42.74 6:29.70
10 420 Jess Baker 12 More Than 7   30:26.77 4:14:09.51 9:17.20

Team – Greenwood

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:58:29.43

Ave Time:23:41.89

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 370 Julia Arruda 10 2 2 21:21.51 21:21.51 0:00.00
2 373 Mallory Watson 10 7 9 23:03.66 44:25.17 1:42.15
3 380 Lauren Spencer 11 12 21 24:36.51 1:09:01.68 3:15.00
4 378 Janae Johnson 11 13 34 24:41.53 1:33:43.21 3:20.02
5 376 Tatiana Andrade 11 15 49 24:46.22 1:58:29.43 3:24.71
6 368 Ava Leininger 9 (21) (70) 25:52.15 2:24:21.58 4:30.64
7 372 Mya Dant 10 (24) (94) 26:40.36 2:51:01.94 5:18.85
8 369 Abby Walls 9 More Than 7   27:20.77 3:18:22.71 5:59.26
9 374 Riley Weber 10 More Than 7   28:52.37 3:47:15.08 7:30.86
10 366 Addy Brooks 9 More Than 7   28:52.50 4:16:07.58 7:30.99
11 375 Katy Ader 11 More Than 7   29:17.45 4:45:25.03 7:55.94
12 379 Ashley Rodriguez 11 More Than 7   32:33.40 5:17:58.43 11:11.89
13 377 Hannah Henderson 11 More Than 7   33:57.45 5:51:55.88 12:35.94
14 371 Alexa Ashmore 10 More Than 7   37:34.16 6:29:30.04 16:12.65

Team – Heron

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 2:08:26.22

Ave Time:25:41.24

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 336 Bekah Williams 11 5 5 22:53.32 22:53.32 0:00.00
2 329 Izzy Pippen 11 11 16 24:21.20 47:14.52 1:27.88
3 333 Reagan Springer 11 16 32 25:16.97 1:12:31.49 2:23.65
4 328 Maya Guevara 12 18 50 25:27.69 1:37:59.18 2:34.37
5 326 Jazzlyn Darden 11 27 77 30:27.04 2:08:26.22 7:33.72
6 332 Julia Robinson 9 (28) (105) 31:15.16 2:39:41.38 8:21.84
7 330 Madeline Ransford 9 (31) (136) 36:55.52 3:16:36.90 14:02.20

Team – Decatur Central HS

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 2:06:16.20

Ave Time:25:15.24

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 311 Kamryn Arnold 11 4 4 22:49.32 22:49.32 0:00.00
2 312 Kelli Brock 11 9 13 24:13.26 47:02.58 1:23.94
3 314 Olesya Marble 12 20 33 25:48.01 1:12:50.59 2:58.69
4 315 Kaleigh Miers 12 22 55 26:04.28 1:38:54.87 3:14.96
5 313 Raegan Kennedy 11 25 80 27:21.33 2:06:16.20 4:32.01

Team – Bloomington Bobcats

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 2:21:39.80

Ave Time:28:19.96

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 398 Carolyn Mirer 9 6 6 22:55.16 22:55.16 0:00.00
2 397 Grace Luidhardt 9 10 16 24:17.56 47:12.72 1:22.40
3 395 Ariel Clausman 12 26 42 29:40.27 1:16:52.99 6:45.11
4 396 Raeshana Kammel 11 29 71 31:47.24 1:48:40.23 8:52.08
5 399 Maggie Richie 11 30 101 32:59.57 2:21:39.80 10:04.41

Team – PCHRS

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 406 Lakia Harris 11 Less Than 5   31:41.09 31:41.09 0:00.00
2 407 Lesly Adame 11 Less Than 5   31:48.28 1:03:29.37 0:07.19
3 408 Maritza Rafeal 11 Less Than 5   31:59.55 1:35:28.92 0:18.46
4 409 Taliya Smith 10 Less Than 5   35:29.46 2:10:58.38 3:48.37

Team – Lighthouse

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 452 Rachel Wilson 12 Less Than 5   35:38.93 35:38.93 0:00.00




2017 Mooresville XC Invitational Boys


August 22, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Boys

5k

Male

Team – Greenwood

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:29:31.19

Ave Time:17:54.24

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 391 Ethan Pine 12 1 1 16:33.62 16:33.62 0:00.00
2 388 Brandon Albin 12 5 6 17:39.40 34:13.02 1:05.78
3 394 Conner Terhune 12 7 13 17:51.56 52:04.58 1:17.94
4 392 Ian Rimer 12 10 23 18:38.58 1:10:43.16 2:04.96
5 390 Justin Johnson 12 11 34 18:48.03 1:29:31.19 2:14.41
6 384 Keith Alford 10 (15) (49) 19:04.03 1:48:35.22 2:30.41
7 385 Josh Alfrey 11 (23) (72) 19:48.59 2:08:23.81 3:14.97
8 386 Zach McCauley 11 More Than 7   20:09.97 2:28:33.78 3:36.35
9 383 Tyler Scott 9 More Than 7   20:46.90 2:49:20.68 4:13.28
10 387 Hunter Walden 11 More Than 7   21:30.18 3:10:50.86 4:56.56
11 381 Eli McCauley 9 More Than 7   22:55.38 3:33:46.24 6:21.76
12 382 Noah McCracken 9 More Than 7   23:12.46 3:56:58.70 6:38.84
13 389 Chris Ashmore 12 More Than 7   25:41.15 4:22:39.85 9:07.53

Team – Heron

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:34:35.80

Ave Time:18:55.16

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 343 Eli Eckert 11 2 2 16:48.04 16:48.04 0:00.00
2 350 Will Kirby 11 16 18 19:09.26 35:57.30 2:21.22
3 341 John Bowling 9 17 35 19:16.94 55:14.24 2:28.90
4 364 Finn Willman 12 20 55 19:38.55 1:14:52.79 2:50.51
5 351 Mike Krauter 11 22 77 19:43.01 1:34:35.80 2:54.97
6 353 Jason Montgomery 11 (24) (101) 20:01.45 1:54:37.25 3:13.41
7 344 JP Edwards 9 (28) (129) 20:20.87 2:14:58.12 3:32.83
8 348 Caleb Hasper 12 More Than 7   20:27.83 2:35:25.95 3:39.79
9 363 Gabe Trivers 11 More Than 7   20:40.76 2:56:06.71 3:52.72
10 349 Ben Herbertz 11 More Than 7   20:59.08 3:17:05.79 4:11.04
11 339 Joe Barnard 9 More Than 7   21:10.01 3:38:15.80 4:21.97
12 357 Ed Schilling 11 More Than 7   21:55.85 4:00:11.65 5:07.81
13 356 Atticus Ryan 11 More Than 7   22:12.48 4:22:24.13 5:24.44
14 358 Eli Shaw 9 More Than 7   23:06.02 4:45:30.15 6:17.98
15 338 Enrique Arnold 11 More Than 7   23:16.48 5:08:46.63 6:28.44
16 340 Remy Boulais 9 More Than 7   24:15.77 5:33:02.40 7:27.73
17 347 Ben Harris 10 More Than 7   24:53.35 5:57:55.75 8:05.31
18 352 Josh Mann 10 More Than 7   24:55.40 6:22:51.15 8:07.36
19 342 Dean Calhoun 10 More Than 7   25:27.26 6:48:18.41 8:39.22
20 345 Jaime Garcia 11 More Than 7   26:03.22 7:14:21.63 9:15.18
21 365 Jose Wong 10 More Than 7   26:30.75 7:40:52.38 9:42.71

Team – Decatur Central HS

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:35:48.13

Ave Time:19:09.63

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 316 Jack Sells 10 4 4 17:38.99 17:38.99 0:00.00
2 321 David McFadden 12 12 16 18:55.75 36:34.74 1:16.76
3 317 Regan Overman 10 18 34 19:21.05 55:55.79 1:42.06
4 320 Mauricio Moreno 12 19 53 19:26.42 1:15:22.21 1:47.43
5 323 Michael Stinson 10 29 82 20:25.92 1:35:48.13 2:46.93
6 322 Corbin Fugate 11 (30) (112) 20:35.71 1:56:23.84 2:56.72
7 319 Nate Wachnicki 10 (36) (148) 21:11.94 2:17:35.78 3:32.95
8 318 Avry Mason 10 More Than 7   22:59.30 2:40:35.08 5:20.31

Team – Mooresville High School

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:36:52.59

Ave Time:19:22.52

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 435 Evan Brill 11 8 8 17:52.77 17:52.77 0:00.00
2 448 Ethan Wymer 12 13 21 18:56.26 36:49.03 1:03.49
3 444 Max Perkins 10 21 42 19:40.25 56:29.28 1:47.48
4 437 John Culver 9 26 68 20:08.55 1:16:37.83 2:15.78
5 436 Max Comer 12 27 95 20:14.76 1:36:52.59 2:21.99
6 447 Mason Wolfe 9 (31) (126) 20:42.81 1:57:35.40 2:50.04
7 438 Hunter Dickerson 12 (37) (163) 21:19.18 2:18:54.58 3:26.41
8 434 Jacob Allen 12 More Than 7   21:19.97 2:40:14.55 3:27.20
9 439 Michael Dorn 10 More Than 7   21:37.36 3:01:51.91 3:44.59
10 442 Avery Hoffman 10 More Than 7   22:13.22 3:24:05.13 4:20.45
11 440 Brayden Ferrand 10 More Than 7   23:01.42 3:47:06.55 5:08.65
12 441 Dominic Harris 9 More Than 7   25:50.27 4:12:56.82 7:57.50
13 450 Franklin Zook 10 More Than 7   26:21.41 4:39:18.23 8:28.64
14 446 Adam White 11 More Than 7   27:18.20 5:06:36.43 9:25.43
15 443 Dakota Milum 10 More Than 7   30:28.15 5:37:04.58 12:35.38

Team – Bloomington Bobcats

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 1:38:54.69

Ave Time:19:46.94

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 401 Jack Handlos 11 6 6 17:43.96 17:43.96 0:00.00
2 405 Ben Wagner 9 14 20 19:02.50 36:46.46 1:18.54
3 402 Aaron Jedlicka 11 25 45 20:03.14 56:49.60 2:19.18
4 404 Bennet Spencer 11 34 79 21:01.55 1:17:51.15 3:17.59
5 400 Christian Gillquist 9 35 114 21:03.54 1:38:54.69 3:19.58

Team – Liberty Christian

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:40:01.15

Ave Time:20:00.23

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 415 Negesse Kishpaugh 11 3 3 17:27.67 17:27.67 0:00.00
2 414 Borru Kishpaugh 10 9 12 18:18.84 35:46.51 0:51.17
3 413 Juan Cabello 11 32 44 20:58.28 56:44.79 3:30.61
4 419 Cameron Wihebrink 9 33 77 21:00.72 1:17:45.51 3:33.05
5 416 Zackery Painter 12 40 117 22:15.64 1:40:01.15 4:47.97
6 417 Adam Smith 9 (42) (159) 23:12.21 2:03:13.36 5:44.54

Team – Lighthouse

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 205

Team Score (times): 1:58:51.81

Ave Time:23:46.36

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 454 Rodney Ivy 10 38 38 22:01.33 22:01.33 0:00.00
2 453 Isaiah Hamilton 10 39 77 22:06.39 44:07.72 0:05.06
3 451 Rigo Tello 11 41 118 22:39.97 1:06:47.69 0:38.64
4 455 Elijah Hamilton 10 43 161 24:25.96 1:31:13.65 2:24.63
5 456 Derek Coers 11 44 205 27:38.16 1:58:51.81 5:36.83

Team – PCRHS

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 411 Phillip Mathews 10 Less Than 5   19:24.33 19:24.33 0:00.00
2 410 Aaron Spaulding 10 Less Than 5   20:04.85 39:29.18 0:40.52

Upcoming Races