2017 Naptown Triathlon Overall Results

Check out Try Tri Indy May 20, 2017



Naptown Triathlon


Overall Results


October 01, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Intermediate Athena/Clydes

Intermediate Team

Half

Half Athena/Clydes

Half Team


Intermediate

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Jerry Pheifer Plainfield IN 85 37 M 1 M Top Fin 5 23:43.18 26:21/M 1:14.45 3 59:14.72 21.6mph 0:49.67 2 44:14.37 6:36/M 2:09:16.39
2 Luke Steinborn Plainfield IN 78 36 M 2 M Top Fin 9 25:07.64 27:54/M 1:01.12 1 56:51.43 22.6mph   6 46:22.85 6:55/M 2:09:23.04
3 Nico Rumboll CINCINNATI OH 43 31 M 3 M Top Fin 4 23:28.64 26:04/M 3:23.85 4 1:00:01.57 21.4mph 0:56.97 3 46:04.38 6:53/M 2:13:55.41
4 Eric Hall Indianapolis IN 62 34 M 1 30-34 6 23:48.57 26:27/M 2:48.20 2 59:05.91 21.7mph 0:51.16 7 47:57.48 7:09/M 2:14:31.32
5 Michael Johnson PLAINFIELD IN 47 32 M 2 30-34 7 24:45.48 27:30/M 2:48.16 11 1:03:34.04 20.2mph 1:00.16 1 42:59.72 6:25/M 2:15:07.56
6 Jordan Nuger Carmel IN 64 34 M 3 30-34 2 22:24.84 24:53/M 1:20.14     1:00:37.85 14 51:13.17 7:39/M 2:15:36.00
7 Blake Briggs greenwood IN 216 58 M 1 55-59 24 26:59.33 29:59/M 1:57.84 14 1:03:59.31 20.0mph 0:50.04 4 46:10.76 6:53/M 2:19:57.28
8 Jennifer Finn Whitefish Bay WI 61 34 F 1 F Top Fin 21 26:50.38 29:49/M 1:50.54 12 1:03:34.32 20.2mph 0:40.43 10 48:59.98 7:19/M 2:21:55.65
9 Leo Anthony Ortiz Plainfield IN 103 39 M 1 35-39 23 26:57.06 29:57/M 1:56.59 15 1:05:34.83 19.6mph 1:38.34 5 46:17.78 6:54/M 2:22:24.60
10 Adam Blake Zionsville IN 136 43 M 1 40-44 1 21:24.72 23:47/M 2:45.09 9 1:02:35.97 20.5mph 1:31.15 19 54:21.45 8:07/M 2:22:38.38
11 Troy Rogers Chatham IL 192 53 M 1 50-54 28 27:38.26 30:42/M 3:10.76 6 1:01:34.93 20.8mph 1:51.84 17 52:35.59 7:51/M 2:26:51.38
12 Troy Marchand INDIANAPOLIS IN 57 33 M 4 30-34 41 29:52.87 33:11/M 1:31.60 18 1:06:28.34 19.3mph 0:59.83 11 49:08.68 7:20/M 2:28:01.32
13 Jake Stevens INDIANAPOLIS IN 24 27 M 1 25-29 17 26:19.56 29:14/M 2:08.35 16 1:05:50.34 19.5mph 1:19.76 22 54:40.01 8:10/M 2:30:18.02
14 Todd Page Greenfield IN 144 44 M 2 40-44 37 29:36.34 32:53/M 1:59.58 7 1:01:39.42 20.8mph 1:45.72 24 55:31.17 8:17/M 2:30:32.23
15 Ashley Matteson Bloomington IN 33 29 F 2 F Top Fin 3 23:07.06 25:41/M 1:33.22 22 1:08:04.27 18.8mph 0:47.85 30 57:09.37 8:32/M 2:30:41.77
16 Michael Gastineau Bloomington IN 129 42 M 3 40-44 10 25:08.84 27:56/M 4:48.27 33 1:11:03.10 18.0mph 1:31.46 8 48:27.58 7:14/M 2:30:59.25
17 Jeffrey Terao Chicago IL 197 54 M 2 50-54 45 30:37.04 34:01/M 3:02.70 5 1:01:09.91 21.0mph 1:53.58 21 54:36.27 8:09/M 2:31:19.50
18 Matthew Fechtman Carmel IN 137 43 M 4 40-44 31 28:01.07 31:08/M 1:33.46 25 1:08:22.30 18.8mph   18 53:24.20 7:58/M 2:31:21.03
19 Christopher Jackman Brownsburg IN 98 39 M 2 35-39 56 33:11.94 36:52/M 2:25.37 8 1:02:12.93 20.6mph 1:25.15 16 52:16.28 7:48/M 2:31:31.67
20 Kaila Smith Santee CA 21 26 F 3 F Top Fin 36 29:11.67 32:26/M 1:54.15 31 1:10:44.36 18.1mph 0:53.83 13 51:01.40 7:37/M 2:33:45.41
21 MARTHA WHITACRE Paris IL 211 61 F 1 60-64 11 25:09.91 27:57/M 2:35.20 19 1:06:54.25 19.2mph 1:23.69 33 58:02.04 8:40/M 2:34:05.09
22 Alex Meecham INDIANAPOLIS IN 38 30 M 5 30-34 25 27:20.50 30:22/M 2:40.03 21 1:07:52.77 18.9mph 1:26.70 26 56:16.29 8:24/M 2:35:36.29
23 STEVE RYDER CHICAGO IL 154 45 M 1 45-49 29 27:46.47 30:51/M 2:34.99 24 1:08:13.22 18.8mph 1:42.95 25 55:35.81 8:18/M 2:35:53.44
24 Jamie Haney Indianapolis IN 73 35 F 1 35-39 35 28:54.36 32:07/M 2:46.93 37 1:12:52.79 17.6mph 1:40.92 12 49:46.21 7:26/M 2:36:01.21
25 david waters Indianapolis IN 194 53 M 3 50-54 18 26:22.20 29:18/M 2:49.56 20 1:07:09.80 19.1mph 1:24.85 36 58:52.51 8:47/M 2:36:38.92
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Krist Geyer Columbus IN 72 35 M 3 35-39 34 28:51.27 32:03/M 4:02.57 13 1:03:44.98 20.1mph 1:42.10 38 59:56.88 8:57/M 2:38:17.80
27 Casey Deal BLOOMINGTON IN 19 26 M 2 25-29 14 25:34.03 28:24/M 3:32.91 58 1:19:09.37 16.2mph 1:45.29 9 48:33.08 7:15/M 2:38:34.68
28 Alec Smith Indianapolis IN 58 33 M 6 30-34 16 26:16.92 29:11/M 4:01.49 30 1:10:19.81 18.2mph 1:39.62 28 56:35.50 8:27/M 2:38:53.34
29 Kyle Moser Noblesville IN 200 56 M 2 55-59 42 30:28.58 33:51/M 4:21.59 32 1:10:46.55 18.1mph   23 54:47.65 8:11/M 2:40:24.37
30 ADAM AUVIL ZIONSVILLE IN 119 41 M 5 40-44 13 25:15.90 28:03/M 4:33.12 17 1:06:27.57 19.3mph 2:12.62 44 1:02:50.79 9:23/M 2:41:20.00
31 Fred Perry BLOOMINGTON IN 139 43 M 6 40-44 15 25:36.94 28:27/M 2:39.18 35 1:12:14.97 17.8mph 1:16.57 39 1:00:18.92 9:00/M 2:42:06.58
32 Elise Breda DELMAR MD 18 26 F 1 25-29 47 30:51.27 34:17/M 2:29.99 44 1:16:16.74 16.8mph 1:21.83 15 51:28.98 7:41/M 2:42:28.81
33 Loreta Alminauskas bloomington IN 152 45 F 1 45-49 61 35:58.00 39:58/M 1:36.37 28 1:10:01.95 18.3mph 0:59.72 20 54:24.17 8:07/M 2:43:00.21
34 Ross thackery bloomington IN 124 41 M 7 40-44 8 24:49.04 27:34/M 7:00.31 38 1:13:10.87 17.5mph 1:32.87 29 57:06.91 8:31/M 2:43:40.00
35 Blair Walsh Tell City IN 66 34 M 7 30-34 32 28:18.46 31:27/M 3:17.54 23 1:08:08.02 18.8mph 1:17.53 55 1:07:06.20 10:01/M 2:48:07.75
36 Brian Trivett Franklin IN 65 34 M 8 30-34 22 26:53.94 29:52/M 2:13.59 36 1:12:20.96 17.7mph 0:49.97 54 1:06:08.24 9:52/M 2:48:26.70
37 Chris Jones Loogootee IN 204 57 M 3 55-59 60 35:54.48 39:53/M 3:28.33 29 1:10:14.12 18.3mph 1:56.59 31 57:10.26 8:32/M 2:48:43.78
38 Kate Leiser Indianapolis IN 111 40 F 1 40-44 19 26:23.03 29:19/M 2:40.78 64 1:20:45.79 15.9mph 1:47.43 32 57:51.65 8:38/M 2:49:28.68
39 Jerry Ritchie Indianapolis IN 224 53 M 4 50-54 30 27:50.88 30:56/M 3:33.82 34 1:12:05.52 17.8mph 1:39.97 49 1:04:19.43 9:36/M 2:49:29.62
40 Kyle Doran Indianapolis IN 32 29 M 3 25-29 27 27:33.63 30:37/M 3:03.03 39 1:13:17.18 17.5mph 2:03.96 48 1:04:07.79 9:34/M 2:50:05.59
41 Matt Waggoner Indianapolis IN 59 33 M 9 30-34 20 26:27.85 29:23/M 4:42.29 50 1:18:10.83 16.4mph 2:33.06 37 59:03.71 8:49/M 2:50:57.74
42 Daniel Thurston Bloomington IL 181 51 M 5 50-54 50 31:06.66 34:33/M 3:03.12 10 1:03:13.18 20.3mph 1:52.20 63 1:12:18.23 10:47/M 2:51:33.39
43 Thomas Hale Indianapolis IN 203 57 M 4 55-59 33 28:36.61 31:47/M 3:22.08 42 1:14:53.84 17.1mph 2:04.47 45 1:02:59.38 9:24/M 2:51:56.38
44 Sean Lyons Chicago IL 229 37 M 4 35-39 48 30:53.80 34:19/M 3:02.85 54 1:18:44.82 16.3mph 1:28.23 34 58:15.48 8:42/M 2:52:25.18
45 Mary Richardson indanapolis IN 172 49 F 2 45-49 53 32:01.26 35:34/M 4:18.77 49 1:17:58.67 16.4mph 2:02.14 27 56:17.52 8:24/M 2:52:38.36
46 Emily Cutcliffe INDIANAPOLIS IN 8 23 F 1 20-24 12 25:15.08 28:03/M 3:33.10 62 1:20:19.55 16.0mph 2:59.41 41 1:01:16.05 9:09/M 2:53:23.19
47 Megan Silva Chicago IL 132 42 F 2 40-44 38 29:43.22 33:01/M 1:31.45 47 1:17:28.70 16.6mph 1:26.58 53 1:06:01.20 9:51/M 2:56:11.15
48 Kelly Becker NEW PALESTINE IN 17 26 F 2 25-29 49 30:54.22 34:20/M 3:07.41 61 1:20:00.67 16.0mph 1:01.82 42 1:01:46.29 9:13/M 2:56:50.41
49 Breanne Walsh Tell CIty IN 112 40 F 3 40-44 71 39:49.74 44:14/M 3:30.93 26 1:08:42.95 18.7mph 1:25.42 47 1:03:38.38 9:30/M 2:57:07.42
50 Mary Sauer-Craft Indianapolis IN 210 61 F 2 60-64 26 27:31.71 30:34/M 3:32.96 41 1:14:34.17 17.2mph 2:18.88 60 1:10:15.12 10:29/M 2:58:12.84
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Thom Miller Nashville IN 160 47 M 2 45-49 51 31:08.05 34:36/M 3:44.48 45 1:16:27.18 16.8mph 1:38.67 52 1:05:51.56 9:50/M 2:58:49.94
52 Maurice Bowe Fort Wayne IN 82 37 M 5 35-39 39 29:44.24 33:02/M 2:53.84 40 1:13:45.31 17.4mph 1:08.79 64 1:13:06.14 10:55/M 3:00:38.32
53 christie reed Kokomo IN 122 41 F 4 40-44 46 30:50.73 34:16/M 5:38.63 55 1:18:50.79 16.3mph 1:43.79 50 1:04:49.06 9:40/M 3:01:53.00
54 Jake Leitch CARMEL IN 6 20 M 1 20-24 67 37:37.69 41:48/M 4:26.76 57 1:18:56.99 16.2mph 0:48.72 40 1:01:14.26 9:08/M 3:03:04.42
55 Justin Vesely Noblesville IN 193 53 M 6 50-54 55 32:13.90 35:48/M 3:58.38 27 1:09:35.31 18.4mph 1:45.56 68 1:18:59.85 11:47/M 3:06:33.00
56 Blake Chastain AVON IN 157 46 M 3 45-49 66 37:25.99 41:34/M 3:39.66 53 1:18:39.91 16.3mph 2:35.13 51 1:05:17.26 9:45/M 3:07:37.95
57 Susan Alexander Brownsburg IN 135 43 F 5 40-44 40 29:49.61 33:08/M 2:46.40 66 1:21:26.47 15.7mph 1:32.43 67 1:14:16.08 11:05/M 3:09:50.99
58 Jose Kevin Arciniega Indianapolis IN 31 29 M 4 25-29 52 31:20.98 34:49/M 4:34.68 59 1:19:09.80 16.2mph 1:45.65 65 1:13:30.15 10:58/M 3:10:21.26
59 Shannon Perkins Grandview IN 76 36 F 2 35-39 72 40:04.26 44:31/M 3:19.40 52 1:18:38.16 16.3mph 1:02.67 57 1:08:16.98 10:11/M 3:11:21.47
60 Sarah Tunall BLOOMINGTON IL 40 30 F 1 30-34 73 40:29.75 44:59/M 4:28.28 65 1:20:55.55 15.8mph 2:15.01 46 1:03:19.86 9:27/M 3:11:28.45
61 Ray Kamstra CARMEL IN 83 37 M 6 35-39 57 33:22.10 37:04/M 3:34.17 68 1:22:41.11 15.5mph 1:52.12 61 1:11:17.22 10:38/M 3:12:46.72
62 Josh Rang CARMEL IN 153 45 M 4 45-49 63 36:28.92 40:31/M 4:22.33 48 1:17:51.60 16.5mph 2:56.42 66 1:14:07.79 11:04/M 3:15:47.06
63 Ellen Webb CHICAGO IL 79 36 F 3 35-39 70 39:25.19 43:48/M 4:57.30 56 1:18:56.33 16.2mph 1:58.66 62 1:11:22.43 10:39/M 3:16:39.91
64 Angie Pritchett Brownstown IN 93 38 F 4 35-39 68 37:54.75 42:07/M 5:39.02 67 1:22:29.80 15.5mph 3:29.87 56 1:07:14.79 10:02/M 3:16:48.23
65 John Muhr Chicago IL 212 68 M 1 65-99 43 30:31.26 33:54/M 7:13.79 43 1:15:50.99 16.9mph 3:22.54 70 1:20:25.25 12:00/M 3:17:23.83
66 Regina Pund Santa Claus IN 202 56 F 1 55-59 74 45:33.33 50:37/M 3:40.86 46 1:16:53.97 16.7mph 1:42.19 58 1:09:40.65 10:24/M 3:17:31.00
67 Ashley Campbell Chicago IL 54 33 F 2 30-34 75 52:15.78 58:03/M 4:32.31 63 1:20:25.38 15.9mph 2:42.58 35 58:33.66 8:44/M 3:18:29.71
68 Jack Reed Kokomo IN 191 53 M 7 50-54 64 37:10.74 41:18/M 5:41.27 73 1:31:08.06 14.1mph 3:00.67 43 1:02:00.26 9:15/M 3:19:01.00
69 Paul Overhauser Greenfield IN 208 60 M 1 60-64 59 35:29.14 39:26/M 3:32.71 51 1:18:25.30 16.4mph 1:32.22 72 1:21:59.44 12:14/M 3:20:58.81
70 Kettie Mothersead Avon IN 175 50 F 1 50-54 54 32:07.82 35:41/M 3:14.99 60 1:19:27.39 16.1mph 2:17.60 74 1:23:57.96 12:32/M 3:21:05.76
71 Kimberly Meyer Bloomington IN 138 43 F 6 40-44 58 34:29.52 38:19/M 3:49.81 70 1:23:38.93 15.3mph 2:29.00 69 1:20:03.83 11:57/M 3:24:31.09
72 Andrea Fleetwood Indianapolis IN 55 33 F 3 30-34 44 30:35.77 33:59/M 3:40.90 71 1:24:35.97 15.2mph 1:15.60 75 1:26:13.09 12:52/M 3:26:21.33
73 Debra Klebacha Chicago IL 56 33 F 4 30-34 62 36:26.17 40:29/M 3:18.48 69 1:23:31.03 15.4mph 1:17.95 73 1:23:15.78 12:26/M 3:27:49.41
74 Jane Soto-Perez FISHERS IN 77 36 F 5 35-39 69 37:58.07 42:11/M 8:10.39 74 1:32:51.72 13.8mph 1:39.67 59 1:09:53.13 10:26/M 3:30:32.98
75 Jennifer Sandefer Indianapolis IN 123 41 F 7 40-44 65 37:12.15 41:20/M 2:48.92 72 1:31:00.61 14.1mph 2:34.92 71 1:21:11.64 12:07/M 3:34:48.24
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
DQ Sheri Bryant Indianapolis IN 171 49 F DQ 45-49 DQ 37:11.84 41:19/M 2:48.88 73 1:31:05.88 14.1mph 2:28.78 72 1:21:12.70 12:07/M 3:34:48.08
Top  

Intermediate Athena/Clydes

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Sarah Jackman Brownsburg IN 110 40 F 1 1-99 2 27:16.00 30:18/M 2:32.69 4 1:11:15.94 18.0mph 1:48.05 1 59:31.60 8:53/M 2:42:24.28
2 David Nichols Plainfield IN 217 37 M 1 1-99 4 29:51.72 33:10/M 1:10.26 1 1:09:17.25 18.5mph 0:55.08 3 1:09:53.33 10:26/M 2:51:07.64
3 Benjamin Spivey INDIANAPOLIS IN 39 30 M 2 1-99 1 27:03.06 30:03/M 2:48.74 2 1:10:51.51 18.1mph 2:05.50 2 1:08:30.81 10:13/M 2:51:19.62
4 Nikki Whipple Indianapolis IN 145 44 F 2 1-99 5 37:38.50 41:49/M 2:37.49 3 1:11:15.07 18.0mph 1:45.51 4 1:13:43.41 11:00/M 3:06:59.98
5 Benjamin Van Order Fort Wayne IN 94 38 M 3 1-99 3 29:10.70 32:24/M 3:55.68 5 1:18:06.49 16.4mph 2:29.31 5 1:15:07.82 11:13/M 3:08:50.00
6 Greg Paton Westfield IN 201 56 M 4 1-99 6 54:21.62 60:23/M 3:05.65 6 1:38:01.67 13.1mph 1:52.54 6 2:07:48.20 19:04/M 4:45:09.68
Top  

Intermediate Team

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Just Came for the Hoodie 4 41 F 1 1-99 1 29:10.57 32:24/M 0:47.42 1 1:17:38.50 16.5mph 0:33.85 1 57:42.43 8:37/M 2:45:52.77
Top  

Half

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Andrew Grove Barrie ON 41 31 M 1 M Top Fin 17 36:10.82 30:08/M 1:21.98 1 2:26:04.25 23.0mph 0:48.44 3 1:32:36.95 7:04/M 4:37:02.44
2 Maarten Bout Bloomington IN 87 38 M 2 M Top Fin 1 29:05.62 24:14/M 1:18.92 2 2:26:58.09 22.9mph 0:45.26 8 1:41:34.28 7:45/M 4:39:42.17
3 Mitchel Jankowski Indianapolis IN 26 28 M 3 M Top Fin 22 38:37.71 32:11/M 1:42.37 3 2:27:30.47 22.8mph 0:45.42 7 1:39:32.09 7:36/M 4:48:08.06
4 Jeffrey Price Edwardsville IL 115 41 M 1 40-44 29 39:30.35 32:55/M 3:22.35 9 2:35:53.09 21.6mph 0:54.28 2 1:32:16.03 7:03/M 4:51:56.10
5 Josh De Jong Indianapolis IN 34 30 M 1 30-34 2 29:58.85 24:58/M 0:52.90 4 2:29:04.32 22.5mph   22 1:52:31.93 8:35/M 4:52:28.00
6 Eric Bayless Sparta IL 28 29 M 1 25-29 11 33:54.01 28:15/M 3:15.07 16 2:44:22.92 20.4mph 2:36.37 1 1:30:57.89 6:57/M 4:55:06.26
7 Craig Strong Evanston IL 148 45 M 1 45-49 4 32:11.91 26:49/M 1:14.73 5 2:32:44.12 22.0mph 2:30.59 16 1:47:11.91 8:11/M 4:55:53.26
8 Nicholes Dembinski 223 44 M 2 40-44 56 43:28.73 36:13/M 1:02.11 8 2:34:51.09 21.7mph 1:04.28 5 1:36:43.59 7:23/M 4:57:09.80
9 DAVE PITTS ST.CHARLES MO 170 49 M 2 45-49 13 34:41.78 28:54/M 0:51.32 6 2:32:46.16 22.0mph 0:37.76 18 1:48:51.98 8:19/M 4:57:49.00
10 Dan Israelite Evanston IL 150 45 M 3 45-49 6 32:46.17 27:18/M 1:23.33 11 2:40:54.95 20.9mph 1:02.74 20 1:49:36.71 8:22/M 5:05:43.90
11 Jennifer Hayes Chicago IL 69 35 F 1 F Top Fin 19 36:31.61 30:26/M 1:57.70 23 2:49:46.93 19.8mph 1:36.57 6 1:37:00.59 7:24/M 5:06:53.40
12 Patrick Sadtler CARMEL IN 42 31 M 2 30-34 10 33:38.32 28:02/M 2:36.18 25 2:52:17.86 19.5mph 1:17.72 9 1:42:49.29 7:51/M 5:12:39.37
13 Tyler Jones Dubuque IA 11 25 M 2 25-29 33 39:56.61 33:17/M 1:42.67 14 2:43:28.74 20.6mph 1:54.26 15 1:46:43.53 8:09/M 5:13:45.81
14 robert rizzo Manteno IL 219 46 M 4 45-49 35 40:16.56 33:33/M 2:03.99 10 2:37:22.29 21.4mph 1:38.19 28 1:57:48.38 9:00/M 5:19:09.41
15 KYLE TOLLIVER DENVER IN 163 48 M 5 45-49 20 37:00.49 30:50/M 2:18.81 18 2:45:24.22 20.3mph 1:11.67 27 1:57:23.47 8:58/M 5:23:18.66
16 Robert Rosenfeld HIGHLAND PARK IL 155 46 M 6 45-49 75 50:07.63 41:46/M 3:50.46 12 2:41:25.18 20.8mph 2:36.93 13 1:45:55.91 8:05/M 5:23:56.11
17 Ryan Sullivan New Palestine IN 37 30 M 3 30-34 18 36:13.11 30:11/M 1:57.45 35 2:58:48.07 18.8mph 1:04.88 14 1:46:38.00 8:08/M 5:24:41.51
18 Mark Kolar Northbrook IL 158 47 M 7 45-49 26 39:17.57 32:44/M 2:48.62 19 2:45:35.47 20.3mph 0:47.51 26 1:56:18.98 8:53/M 5:24:48.15
19 John Lankford Chicago IL 67 35 M 1 35-39 25 39:07.11 32:36/M 9:25.10 13 2:42:34.58 20.7mph   24 1:54:17.51 8:43/M 5:25:24.30
20 Alexandra Markarian Lake Forest IL 140 44 F 2 F Top Fin 32 39:53.13 33:14/M 2:15.56 15 2:44:05.74 20.5mph 1:27.77 29 1:59:06.11 9:05/M 5:26:48.31
21 Brian Bear Cicero IN 168 49 M 8 45-49 36 40:31.69 33:46/M 2:51.18 20 2:45:53.63 20.3mph 1:52.82 25 1:55:51.23 8:51/M 5:27:00.55
22 Hubert Lin Westmont IL 90 38 M 2 35-39 51 42:51.95 35:43/M 2:09.44 24 2:50:25.36 19.7mph 1:23.97 21 1:51:04.35 8:29/M 5:27:55.07
23 Jason Knight Bloomington IN 99 39 M 3 35-39 31 39:48.80 33:10/M 4:58.93 7 2:33:21.53 21.9mph 2:29.45 41 2:08:07.29 9:47/M 5:28:46.00
24 Douglas Jones Lafayette IN 185 53 M 1 50-54 50 42:49.34 35:41/M 4:23.73 34 2:57:37.27 18.9mph 1:07.85 11 1:44:16.54 7:58/M 5:30:14.73
25 Gloria Westlake SAINT PETERS MO 9 24 F 3 F Top Fin 3 31:35.82 26:19/M 1:55.13 66 3:21:56.68 16.6mph 1:23.56 4 1:34:07.61 7:11/M 5:30:58.80
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Jacob Harman Columbus IN 13 25 M 3 25-29 21 37:16.94 31:03/M 4:09.59 42 3:03:35.94 18.3mph   19 1:49:28.91 8:21/M 5:34:31.38
27 Jim Webb CHICAGO IL 80 37 M 4 35-39 60 43:50.09 36:32/M 4:15.63 45 3:05:17.05 18.1mph 1:03.20 10 1:44:05.20 7:57/M 5:38:31.17
28 Jay Matthews lynnville IN 126 42 M 3 40-44 5 32:25.82 27:01/M 3:15.11 31 2:56:48.18 19.0mph 1:16.66 37 2:05:47.25 9:36/M 5:39:33.02
29 ERIKA VAZQUEZ CHICAGO IL 91 38 F 1 35-39 24 39:01.36 32:31/M 2:33.16 29 2:55:54.58 19.1mph 1:09.61 32 2:01:01.70 9:14/M 5:39:40.41
30 Jeff Huitsing Carmel IN 97 39 M 5 35-39 68 47:51.62 39:53/M 2:04.27 39 3:03:01.89 18.4mph 1:58.12 12 1:45:03.22 8:01/M 5:39:59.12
31 Derek Arnold 221 33 M 4 30-34 12 34:25.55 28:41/M 4:33.93 33 2:57:26.92 18.9mph   38 2:06:33.98 9:40/M 5:43:00.38
32 Brock Ridgway Avon IN 184 52 M 2 50-54 9 33:33.59 27:58/M 3:14.42 21 2:47:15.45 20.1mph 0:55.45 59 2:19:53.09 10:41/M 5:44:52.00
33 Jon Lovett Fremont IN 141 44 M 4 40-44 30 39:42.04 33:05/M 4:08.33 26 2:52:23.34 19.5mph 2:00.03 39 2:06:39.75 9:40/M 5:44:53.49
34 Matthew Deverall Indianapolis IN 96 39 M 6 35-39 16 36:08.97 30:07/M 1:44.23 28 2:53:13.90 19.4mph 1:09.83 51 2:12:56.11 10:09/M 5:45:13.04
35 Steve Green Indianapolis IN 182 52 M 3 50-54 49 42:46.50 35:38/M 2:24.92 22 2:47:26.64 20.1mph 1:53.93 49 2:11:12.08 10:01/M 5:45:44.07
36 Dieter Bardy Chicago IL 105 40 M 5 40-44 59 43:46.31 36:28/M 3:40.98 51 3:10:12.33 17.7mph 3:01.83 17 1:48:26.98 8:17/M 5:49:08.43
37 Bill Jermann Cordova TN 187 53 M 4 50-54 7 33:12.83 27:40/M 2:43.67 54 3:11:03.99 17.6mph 3:03.13 30 1:59:13.76 9:06/M 5:49:17.38
38 Austin Evans INDIANAPOLIS IN 35 30 M 5 30-34 46 41:38.52 34:42/M 6:01.30 27 2:53:01.16 19.4mph 3:42.55 43 2:08:47.99 9:50/M 5:53:11.52
39 Paul Zale Carmel IN 151 45 M 9 45-49 41 41:10.47 34:18/M 2:16.42 30 2:55:54.87 19.1mph 1:24.99 52 2:13:04.58 10:09/M 5:53:51.33
40 Stephen Roetz tamaqua PA 68 35 M 7 35-39 39 40:50.01 34:02/M 3:34.16 49 3:09:44.88 17.7mph 1:41.34 31 1:59:50.11 9:09/M 5:55:40.50
41 William Jankowski Danville IN 207 58 M 1 55-59 34 40:10.62 33:28/M 2:35.93 17 2:44:47.42 20.4mph 1:29.21 65 2:27:15.85 11:14/M 5:56:19.03
42 Tony West Brownsburg IN 134 43 M 6 40-44 63 45:53.46 38:14/M 4:20.89 36 2:58:54.73 18.8mph 1:23.22 40 2:07:25.92 9:44/M 5:57:58.22
43 Joe Hysong Angola IN 199 56 M 2 55-59 37 40:44.02 33:57/M 2:20.93 37 2:59:31.40 18.7mph 1:16.27 55 2:15:30.58 10:21/M 5:59:23.20
44 Kelly Lemons Chicago IL 142 44 F 1 40-44 28 39:21.55 32:48/M 2:48.93 57 3:13:13.63 17.4mph 1:25.99 35 2:04:31.83 9:30/M 6:01:21.93
45 Brian Goedde Carmel IN 50 33 M 6 30-34 53 42:57.52 35:48/M 3:37.27 43 3:04:28.00 18.2mph 2:35.09 44 2:09:14.24 9:52/M 6:02:52.12
46 Glen ter Horst new lenox IL 166 48 M 10 45-49 57 43:44.20 36:27/M 4:06.33 52 3:10:27.80 17.6mph 2:26.41 34 2:02:20.29 9:20/M 6:03:05.03
47 Robert Patino Springfield IL 114 41 M 7 40-44 80 52:07.85 43:26/M 4:03.55 56 3:13:06.32 17.4mph 1:16.05 23 1:53:29.35 8:40/M 6:04:03.12
48 DON GOLDENETZ Indianapolis IN 169 49 M 11 45-49 43 41:22.50 34:28/M 3:50.58 41 3:03:08.33 18.3mph 1:49.56 53 2:13:57.08 10:14/M 6:04:08.05
49 Joey Garcia Clayton IN 133 43 M 8 40-44 27 39:18.67 32:45/M 1:23.49 48 3:07:26.83 17.9mph 1:29.15 58 2:18:19.90 10:34/M 6:07:58.04
50 Liz Shay Indianapolis IN 70 35 F 2 35-39 61 44:13.36 36:51/M 2:17.70 53 3:10:57.97 17.6mph 1:32.95 50 2:12:50.27 10:08/M 6:11:52.25
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Rebecca Dobbins Greenwood IN 53 33 F 1 30-34 82 52:18.40 43:35/M 6:30.54 47 3:05:45.52 18.1mph 3:49.22 36 2:04:41.70 9:31/M 6:13:05.38
52 Michael Schneider Greenwood IN 108 40 M 9 40-44 77 51:12.36 42:40/M 5:53.86 32 2:57:20.55 18.9mph   61 2:21:29.18 10:48/M 6:15:55.95
53 craig doherty wheaton IL 164 48 M 12 45-49 71 48:31.35 40:26/M 7:30.07 46 3:05:20.45 18.1mph 13:17.10 33 2:01:44.30 9:18/M 6:16:23.27
54 William Bro Morton IL 30 29 M 4 25-29 52 42:54.74 35:45/M 2:37.61 64 3:20:49.29 16.7mph 2:06.34 48 2:11:01.22 10:00/M 6:19:29.20
55 Michael Bratcher Indianapolis IN 29 29 M 5 25-29 40 40:50.78 34:02/M 3:13.53 40 3:03:04.14 18.4mph 4:19.29 70 2:29:11.74 11:23/M 6:20:39.48
56 Joseph Williams Indianapolis IN 23 27 M 6 25-29 38 40:47.89 33:59/M 4:42.12 63 3:20:30.74 16.8mph 4:58.04 46 2:09:40.90 9:54/M 6:20:39.69
57 Michael Peduto INDIANAPOLIS IN 205 58 M 3 55-59 65 46:32.64 38:47/M 3:39.15 62 3:19:51.44 16.8mph 2:17.87 45 2:09:15.19 9:52/M 6:21:36.29
58 Jeff Phelps Normal IL 178 51 M 5 50-54 70 48:28.42 40:23/M 3:39.69 38 3:00:48.85 18.6mph 2:46.27 68 2:28:01.77 11:18/M 6:23:45.00
59 Mohammad Aref Indianapolis IN 12 25 M 7 25-29 55 43:16.75 36:03/M 3:53.38 65 3:21:24.75 16.7mph 1:17.16 54 2:14:12.15 10:15/M 6:24:04.19
60 Erik Tysklind Indianapolis IN 209 61 M 1 60-64 23 38:54.11 32:25/M 3:34.81 58 3:16:15.78 17.1mph 2:20.95 63 2:24:17.60 11:01/M 6:25:23.25
61 Kelli Mauldin Collierville TN 125 42 F 2 40-44 47 41:55.79 34:56/M 3:03.99 76 3:29:43.85 16.0mph 3:03.92 42 2:08:10.32 9:47/M 6:25:57.87
62 Christopher Gordon Indianapolis IN 146 45 M 13 45-49 44 41:34.80 34:38/M 4:23.94 60 3:16:50.52 17.1mph 1:37.53 62 2:21:36.18 10:49/M 6:26:02.97
63 Christopher Martinez Chicago IL 159 47 M 14 45-49 74 49:58.83 41:38/M 4:55.76 44 3:04:58.97 18.2mph 1:51.91 66 2:27:26.04 11:15/M 6:29:11.51
64 amanda fagan zionsville IN 118 41 F 3 40-44 79 51:52.58 43:13/M 2:33.50 50 3:10:06.52 17.7mph 2:08.74 72 2:29:36.69 11:25/M 6:36:18.03
65 Ethan Thomason Greenfield IN 16 26 M 8 25-29 45 41:36.39 34:40/M 5:30.43 73 3:28:16.94 16.1mph 3:01.52 60 2:21:10.52 10:47/M 6:39:35.80
66 Cody Daily Greenwoow IN 95 39 M 8 35-39 62 44:49.86 37:21/M 4:18.00 80 3:32:36.31 15.8mph 2:11.18 57 2:16:24.95 10:25/M 6:40:20.30
67 Joel Davis Winfield IL 161 48 M 15 45-49 58 43:45.38 36:28/M 12:07.70 78 3:31:11.40 15.9mph 3:35.35 47 2:10:10.04 9:56/M 6:40:49.87
68 Aaron Jones Argos IN 51 33 M 7 30-34 64 46:31.95 38:46/M 3:23.20 59 3:16:41.49 17.1mph 2:45.81 75 2:35:20.71 11:51/M 6:44:43.16
69 Donna Czarniak Fenton MI 214 51 F 1 50-54 76 50:36.27 42:10/M 8:10.05 75 3:29:27.87 16.0mph 6:11.62 56 2:15:38.00 10:21/M 6:50:03.81
70 Wes Vega Ballwin MO 190 53 M 6 50-54 83 57:34.35 47:58/M 5:33.82 61 3:17:40.57 17.0mph 1:52.59 67 2:27:28.96 11:15/M 6:50:10.29
71 Liberty Donohoo Lynnville IN 113 41 F 4 40-44 14 36:02.16 30:02/M 4:06.92 68 3:22:38.45 16.6mph 3:25.53 79 2:44:08.10 12:32/M 6:50:21.16
72 Todd Donohoo Lynnville IN 116 41 M 10 40-44 15 36:02.26 30:02/M 4:08.48 69 3:22:42.86 16.6mph 3:20.15 78 2:44:07.56 12:32/M 6:50:21.31
73 richard magbanua Indianapolis IN 147 45 M 16 45-49 78 51:22.90 42:48/M 2:30.10 67 3:22:27.85 16.6mph 2:51.64 73 2:33:38.68 11:44/M 6:52:51.17
74 Davina Lewis Indianapolis IN 143 44 F 5 40-44 54 43:02.04 35:52/M 4:23.23 74 3:28:35.09 16.1mph 2:28.72 77 2:35:50.21 11:54/M 6:54:19.29
75 Jessica Bischoff Indianapolis IN 106 40 F 6 40-44 66 46:47.89 38:59/M 4:16.32 77 3:30:55.63 15.9mph 2:53.10 71 2:29:26.49 11:24/M 6:54:19.43
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Bob Page Greenwood IN 88 38 M 9 35-39 48 42:30.30 35:25/M 4:59.66 55 3:11:16.00 17.6mph 2:30.82 82 2:54:16.40 13:18/M 6:55:33.18
77 Luciano Castillo Lubbock TX 220 52 M 7 50-54 8 33:27.72 27:53/M 4:17.71 70 3:25:46.40 16.3mph 4:39.87 80 2:47:53.99 12:49/M 6:56:05.69
78 Amanda Arnold 222 33 F 2 30-34 72 48:37.77 40:31/M 3:57.09 71 3:26:19.69 16.3mph 2:11.04 76 2:35:44.05 11:53/M 6:56:49.64
79 Ilana Kayrouz Louisville KY 127 42 F 7 40-44 73 49:57.74 41:38/M 4:35.42 72 3:27:39.06 16.2mph 2:41.30 74 2:34:01.05 11:45/M 6:58:54.57
80 Jennifer Carani Chicago IL 156 46 F 1 45-49 67 47:40.80 39:43/M 6:50.67 84 3:47:17.71 14.8mph 4:48.77 64 2:27:11.00 11:14/M 7:13:48.95
81 Jennifer Ehara Columbus IN 174 50 F 2 50-54 81 52:14.86 43:32/M 5:36.18 83 3:47:11.71 14.8mph 2:57.75 69 2:28:35.97 11:21/M 7:16:36.47
82 Kris Meyer Ballwin MO 100 39 F 3 35-39 84 59:07.42 49:16/M 3:33.53 79 3:32:34.92 15.8mph 1:56.89 81 2:52:11.46 13:09/M 7:29:24.22
83 Devon Brown Greenfield IN 60 34 M 8 30-34 42 41:13.46 34:21/M 5:24.26 82 3:43:43.46 15.0mph 3:34.10 83 2:55:38.84 13:24/M 7:29:34.12
84 Nicholas Reed Kokomo IN 25 28 M 9 25-29 69 48:20.06 40:17/M 5:27.48 81 3:38:13.92 15.4mph 2:52.83 84 3:27:15.05 15:49/M 8:02:09.34
DQ Sara Shafer Paintsville KY 52 33 F DQ 30-34 DQ 44:19.24 36:56/M 8:06.81 81 3:35:44.00 15.6mph 1:40.68 78 2:43:47.23 12:30/M 7:13:37.96
Top  

Half Athena/Clydes

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Timothy Hahn W LAFAYETTE IN 71 35 M 1 1-99 1 33:00.97 27:30/M 3:38.00 2 3:04:41.26 18.2mph 2:05.94 1 2:10:41.43 9:59/M 5:54:07.60
2 Grant Anderson LAS VEGAS NV 109 40 M 2 1-99 2 38:50.81 32:22/M 6:39.59 1 3:03:50.44 18.3mph 2:08.17 2 3:03:24.37 14:00/M 6:54:53.38
Top  

Half Team

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Endurance House 1 28 M 1 1-99 1 29:54.48 24:55/M 0:22.41 1 2:35:30.90 21.6mph 0:23.86 2 1:17:06.14 5:53/M 4:23:17.79
2 Margarita Madness Indianapolis IN 218 29 M 2 1-99 3 31:12.07 26:00/M 0:31.70 3 2:51:38.55 19.6mph 0:14.00 1 1:12:26.68 5:32/M 4:36:03.00
3 BDA 2 36 M 3 1-99 2 31:07.45 25:56/M 0:46.29 2 2:38:18.66 21.2mph 0:32.41 3 2:12:30.07 10:07/M 5:23:14.88
4 vinny and the jet Cincinnati OH 3 51 F 4 1-99     36:45.15       4 5:32:33.86 25:23/M 6:09:19.01




Naptown Triathlon


Overall Results


October 01, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Aqua Bike Half

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 GRETA SLATER Indianapolis IN 167 48 F 1 F 1-99 1 46:10.39 38:28/M 1 3:32.94 1 3:15:20.85 17.2mph 4:05:04.18