2017 Naptown Tri Age Group Results

Thanks for Racing the Inaugural Naptown Tri




Naptown Triathlon


Age Group Results


October 01, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Intermediate

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Jennifer Finn Whitefish Bay WI 61 34 ***** 26:50.38 29:49/M 1:50.54 ***** 1:03:34.32 20.2mph 0:40.43 ***** 48:59.98 7:19/M 2:21:55.65
2 15 Ashley Matteson Bloomington IN 33 29 ***** 23:07.06 25:41/M 1:33.22 ***** 1:08:04.27 18.8mph 0:47.85 ***** 57:09.37 8:32/M 2:30:41.77
3 20 Kaila Smith Santee CA 21 26 ***** 29:11.67 32:26/M 1:54.15 ***** 1:10:44.36 18.1mph 0:53.83 ***** 51:01.40 7:37/M 2:33:45.41
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 46 Emily Cutcliffe INDIANAPOLIS IN 8 23 1 25:15.08 28:03/M 3:33.10 1 1:20:19.55 16.0mph 2:59.41 1 1:01:16.05 9:09/M 2:53:23.19
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Elise Breda DELMAR MD 18 26 1 30:51.27 34:17/M 2:29.99 1 1:16:16.74 16.8mph 1:21.83 1 51:28.98 7:41/M 2:42:28.81
2 48 Kelly Becker NEW PALESTINE IN 17 26 2 30:54.22 34:20/M 3:07.41 2 1:20:00.67 16.0mph 1:01.82 2 1:01:46.29 9:13/M 2:56:50.41
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 60 Sarah Tunall BLOOMINGTON IL 40 30 3 40:29.75 44:59/M 4:28.28 2 1:20:55.55 15.8mph 2:15.01 2 1:03:19.86 9:27/M 3:11:28.45
2 67 Ashley Campbell Chicago IL 54 33 4 52:15.78 58:03/M 4:32.31 1 1:20:25.38 15.9mph 2:42.58 1 58:33.66 8:44/M 3:18:29.71
3 72 Andrea Fleetwood Indianapolis IN 55 33 1 30:35.77 33:59/M 3:40.90 4 1:24:35.97 15.2mph 1:15.60 4 1:26:13.09 12:52/M 3:26:21.33
4 73 Debra Klebacha Chicago IL 56 33 2 36:26.17 40:29/M 3:18.48 3 1:23:31.03 15.4mph 1:17.95 3 1:23:15.78 12:26/M 3:27:49.41
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Jamie Haney Indianapolis IN 73 35 1 28:54.36 32:07/M 2:46.93 1 1:12:52.79 17.6mph 1:40.92 1 49:46.21 7:26/M 2:36:01.21
2 59 Shannon Perkins Grandview IN 76 36 5 40:04.26 44:31/M 3:19.40 2 1:18:38.16 16.3mph 1:02.67 3 1:08:16.98 10:11/M 3:11:21.47
3 63 Ellen Webb CHICAGO IL 79 36 4 39:25.19 43:48/M 4:57.30 3 1:18:56.33 16.2mph 1:58.66 5 1:11:22.43 10:39/M 3:16:39.91
4 64 Angie Pritchett Brownstown IN 93 38 2 37:54.75 42:07/M 5:39.02 4 1:22:29.80 15.5mph 3:29.87 2 1:07:14.79 10:02/M 3:16:48.23
5 74 Jane Soto-Perez FISHERS IN 77 36 3 37:58.07 42:11/M 8:10.39 5 1:32:51.72 13.8mph 1:39.67 4 1:09:53.13 10:26/M 3:30:32.98
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Kate Leiser Indianapolis IN 111 40 1 26:23.03 29:19/M 2:40.78 4 1:20:45.79 15.9mph 1:47.43 1 57:51.65 8:38/M 2:49:28.68
2 47 Megan Silva Chicago IL 132 42 2 29:43.22 33:01/M 1:31.45 2 1:17:28.70 16.6mph 1:26.58 4 1:06:01.20 9:51/M 2:56:11.15
3 49 Breanne Walsh Tell CIty IN 112 40 7 39:49.74 44:14/M 3:30.93 1 1:08:42.95 18.7mph 1:25.42 2 1:03:38.38 9:30/M 2:57:07.42
4 53 christie reed Kokomo IN 122 41 4 30:50.73 34:16/M 5:38.63 3 1:18:50.79 16.3mph 1:43.79 3 1:04:49.06 9:40/M 3:01:53.00
5 57 Susan Alexander Brownsburg IN 135 43 3 29:49.61 33:08/M 2:46.40 5 1:21:26.47 15.7mph 1:32.43 5 1:14:16.08 11:05/M 3:09:50.99
6 71 Kimberly Meyer Bloomington IN 138 43 5 34:29.52 38:19/M 3:49.81 6 1:23:38.93 15.3mph 2:29.00 6 1:20:03.83 11:57/M 3:24:31.09
7 75 Jennifer Sandefer Indianapolis IN 123 41 6 37:12.15 41:20/M 2:48.92 7 1:31:00.61 14.1mph 2:34.92 7 1:21:11.64 12:07/M 3:34:48.24
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Loreta Alminauskas bloomington IN 152 45 2 35:58.00 39:58/M 1:36.37 1 1:10:01.95 18.3mph 0:59.72 1 54:24.17 8:07/M 2:43:00.21
2 45 Mary Richardson indanapolis IN 172 49 1 32:01.26 35:34/M 4:18.77 2 1:17:58.67 16.4mph 2:02.14 2 56:17.52 8:24/M 2:52:38.36
DQ DQ Sheri Bryant Indianapolis IN 171 49 DQ 37:11.84 41:19/M 2:48.88 3 1:31:05.88 14.1mph 2:28.78 3 1:21:12.70 12:07/M 3:34:48.08
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 70 Kettie Mothersead Avon IN 175 50 1 32:07.82 35:41/M 3:14.99 1 1:19:27.39 16.1mph 2:17.60 1 1:23:57.96 12:32/M 3:21:05.76
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 66 Regina Pund Santa Claus IN 202 56 1 45:33.33 50:37/M 3:40.86 1 1:16:53.97 16.7mph 1:42.19 1 1:09:40.65 10:24/M 3:17:31.00
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 MARTHA WHITACRE Paris IL 211 61 1 25:09.91 27:57/M 2:35.20 1 1:06:54.25 19.2mph 1:23.69 1 58:02.04 8:40/M 2:34:05.09
2 50 Mary Sauer-Craft Indianapolis IN 210 61 2 27:31.71 30:34/M 3:32.96 2 1:14:34.17 17.2mph 2:18.88 2 1:10:15.12 10:29/M 2:58:12.84
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Jerry Pheifer Plainfield IN 85 37 ***** 23:43.18 26:21/M 1:14.45 ***** 59:14.72 21.6mph 0:49.67 ***** 44:14.37 6:36/M 2:09:16.39
2 2 Luke Steinborn Plainfield IN 78 36 ***** 25:07.64 27:54/M 1:01.12 ***** 56:51.43 22.6mph   ***** 46:22.85 6:55/M 2:09:23.04
3 3 Nico Rumboll CINCINNATI OH 43 31 ***** 23:28.64 26:04/M 3:23.85 ***** 1:00:01.57 21.4mph 0:56.97 ***** 46:04.38 6:53/M 2:13:55.41
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 54 Jake Leitch CARMEL IN 6 20 1 37:37.69 41:48/M 4:26.76 1 1:18:56.99 16.2mph 0:48.72 1 1:01:14.26 9:08/M 3:03:04.42
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Jake Stevens INDIANAPOLIS IN 24 27 2 26:19.56 29:14/M 2:08.35 1 1:05:50.34 19.5mph 1:19.76 2 54:40.01 8:10/M 2:30:18.02
2 27 Casey Deal BLOOMINGTON IN 19 26 1 25:34.03 28:24/M 3:32.91 3 1:19:09.37 16.2mph 1:45.29 1 48:33.08 7:15/M 2:38:34.68
3 40 Kyle Doran Indianapolis IN 32 29 3 27:33.63 30:37/M 3:03.03 2 1:13:17.18 17.5mph 2:03.96 3 1:04:07.79 9:34/M 2:50:05.59
4 58 Jose Kevin Arciniega Indianapolis IN 31 29 4 31:20.98 34:49/M 4:34.68 4 1:19:09.80 16.2mph 1:45.65 4 1:13:30.15 10:58/M 3:10:21.26
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Eric Hall Indianapolis IN 62 34 2 23:48.57 26:27/M 2:48.20 1 59:05.91 21.7mph 0:51.16 2 47:57.48 7:09/M 2:14:31.32
2 5 Michael Johnson PLAINFIELD IN 47 32 3 24:45.48 27:30/M 2:48.16 2 1:03:34.04 20.2mph 1:00.16 1 42:59.72 6:25/M 2:15:07.56
3 6 Jordan Nuger Carmel IN 64 34 1 22:24.84 24:53/M 1:20.14     1:00:37.85 4 51:13.17 7:39/M 2:15:36.00
4 12 Troy Marchand INDIANAPOLIS IN 57 33 9 29:52.87 33:11/M 1:31.60 3 1:06:28.34 19.3mph 0:59.83 3 49:08.68 7:20/M 2:28:01.32
5 22 Alex Meecham INDIANAPOLIS IN 38 30 7 27:20.50 30:22/M 2:40.03 4 1:07:52.77 18.9mph 1:26.70 5 56:16.29 8:24/M 2:35:36.29
6 28 Alec Smith Indianapolis IN 58 33 4 26:16.92 29:11/M 4:01.49 6 1:10:19.81 18.2mph 1:39.62 6 56:35.50 8:27/M 2:38:53.34
7 35 Blair Walsh Tell City IN 66 34 8 28:18.46 31:27/M 3:17.54 5 1:08:08.02 18.8mph 1:17.53 9 1:07:06.20 10:01/M 2:48:07.75
8 36 Brian Trivett Franklin IN 65 34 6 26:53.94 29:52/M 2:13.59 7 1:12:20.96 17.7mph 0:49.97 8 1:06:08.24 9:52/M 2:48:26.70
9 41 Matt Waggoner Indianapolis IN 59 33 5 26:27.85 29:23/M 4:42.29 8 1:18:10.83 16.4mph 2:33.06 7 59:03.71 8:49/M 2:50:57.74
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Leo Anthony Ortiz Plainfield IN 103 39 1 26:57.06 29:57/M 1:56.59 3 1:05:34.83 19.6mph 1:38.34 1 46:17.78 6:54/M 2:22:24.60
2 19 Christopher Jackman Brownsburg IN 98 39 5 33:11.94 36:52/M 2:25.37 1 1:02:12.93 20.6mph 1:25.15 2 52:16.28 7:48/M 2:31:31.67
3 26 Krist Geyer Columbus IN 72 35 2 28:51.27 32:03/M 4:02.57 2 1:03:44.98 20.1mph 1:42.10 4 59:56.88 8:57/M 2:38:17.80
4 44 Sean Lyons Chicago IL 229 37 4 30:53.80 34:19/M 3:02.85 5 1:18:44.82 16.3mph 1:28.23 3 58:15.48 8:42/M 2:52:25.18
5 52 Maurice Bowe Fort Wayne IN 82 37 3 29:44.24 33:02/M 2:53.84 4 1:13:45.31 17.4mph 1:08.79 6 1:13:06.14 10:55/M 3:00:38.32
6 61 Ray Kamstra CARMEL IN 83 37 6 33:22.10 37:04/M 3:34.17 6 1:22:41.11 15.5mph 1:52.12 5 1:11:17.22 10:38/M 3:12:46.72
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Adam Blake Zionsville IN 136 43 1 21:24.72 23:47/M 2:45.09 2 1:02:35.97 20.5mph 1:31.15 3 54:21.45 8:07/M 2:22:38.38
2 14 Todd Page Greenfield IN 144 44 7 29:36.34 32:53/M 1:59.58 1 1:01:39.42 20.8mph 1:45.72 4 55:31.17 8:17/M 2:30:32.23
3 16 Michael Gastineau Bloomington IN 129 42 3 25:08.84 27:56/M 4:48.27 5 1:11:03.10 18.0mph 1:31.46 1 48:27.58 7:14/M 2:30:59.25
4 18 Matthew Fechtman Carmel IN 137 43 6 28:01.07 31:08/M 1:33.46 4 1:08:22.30 18.8mph   2 53:24.20 7:58/M 2:31:21.03
5 30 ADAM AUVIL ZIONSVILLE IN 119 41 4 25:15.90 28:03/M 4:33.12 3 1:06:27.57 19.3mph 2:12.62 7 1:02:50.79 9:23/M 2:41:20.00
6 31 Fred Perry BLOOMINGTON IN 139 43 5 25:36.94 28:27/M 2:39.18 6 1:12:14.97 17.8mph 1:16.57 6 1:00:18.92 9:00/M 2:42:06.58
7 34 Ross thackery bloomington IN 124 41 2 24:49.04 27:34/M 7:00.31 7 1:13:10.87 17.5mph 1:32.87 5 57:06.91 8:31/M 2:43:40.00
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 STEVE RYDER CHICAGO IL 154 45 1 27:46.47 30:51/M 2:34.99 1 1:08:13.22 18.8mph 1:42.95 1 55:35.81 8:18/M 2:35:53.44
2 51 Thom Miller Nashville IN 160 47 2 31:08.05 34:36/M 3:44.48 2 1:16:27.18 16.8mph 1:38.67 3 1:05:51.56 9:50/M 2:58:49.94
3 56 Blake Chastain AVON IN 157 46 4 37:25.99 41:34/M 3:39.66 4 1:18:39.91 16.3mph 2:35.13 2 1:05:17.26 9:45/M 3:07:37.95
4 62 Josh Rang CARMEL IN 153 45 3 36:28.92 40:31/M 4:22.33 3 1:17:51.60 16.5mph 2:56.42 4 1:14:07.79 11:04/M 3:15:47.06
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Troy Rogers Chatham IL 192 53 2 27:38.26 30:42/M 3:10.76 2 1:01:34.93 20.8mph 1:51.84 1 52:35.59 7:51/M 2:26:51.38
2 17 Jeffrey Terao Chicago IL 197 54 4 30:37.04 34:01/M 3:02.70 1 1:01:09.91 21.0mph 1:53.58 2 54:36.27 8:09/M 2:31:19.50
3 25 david waters Indianapolis IN 194 53 1 26:22.20 29:18/M 2:49.56 4 1:07:09.80 19.1mph 1:24.85 3 58:52.51 8:47/M 2:36:38.92
4 39 Jerry Ritchie Indianapolis IN 224 53 3 27:50.88 30:56/M 3:33.82 6 1:12:05.52 17.8mph 1:39.97 5 1:04:19.43 9:36/M 2:49:29.62
5 42 Daniel Thurston Bloomington IL 181 51 5 31:06.66 34:33/M 3:03.12 3 1:03:13.18 20.3mph 1:52.20 6 1:12:18.23 10:47/M 2:51:33.39
6 55 Justin Vesely Noblesville IN 193 53 6 32:13.90 35:48/M 3:58.38 5 1:09:35.31 18.4mph 1:45.56 7 1:18:59.85 11:47/M 3:06:33.00
7 68 Jack Reed Kokomo IN 191 53 7 37:10.74 41:18/M 5:41.27 7 1:31:08.06 14.1mph 3:00.67 4 1:02:00.26 9:15/M 3:19:01.00
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Blake Briggs greenwood IN 216 58 1 26:59.33 29:59/M 1:57.84 1 1:03:59.31 20.0mph 0:50.04 1 46:10.76 6:53/M 2:19:57.28
2 29 Kyle Moser Noblesville IN 200 56 3 30:28.58 33:51/M 4:21.59 3 1:10:46.55 18.1mph   2 54:47.65 8:11/M 2:40:24.37
3 37 Chris Jones Loogootee IN 204 57 4 35:54.48 39:53/M 3:28.33 2 1:10:14.12 18.3mph 1:56.59 3 57:10.26 8:32/M 2:48:43.78
4 43 Thomas Hale Indianapolis IN 203 57 2 28:36.61 31:47/M 3:22.08 4 1:14:53.84 17.1mph 2:04.47 4 1:02:59.38 9:24/M 2:51:56.38
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 69 Paul Overhauser Greenfield IN 208 60 1 35:29.14 39:26/M 3:32.71 1 1:18:25.30 16.4mph 1:32.22 1 1:21:59.44 12:14/M 3:20:58.81
 
Top

Male 65 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 65 John Muhr Chicago IL 212 68 1 30:31.26 33:54/M 7:13.79 1 1:15:50.99 16.9mph 3:22.54 1 1:20:25.25 12:00/M 3:17:23.83




Naptown Triathlon


Age Group Results


October 01, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

Half

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Jennifer Hayes Chicago IL 69 35 ***** 36:31.61 30:26/M 1:57.70 ***** 2:49:46.93 19.8mph 1:36.57 ***** 1:37:00.59 7:24/M 5:06:53.40
2 20 Alexandra Markarian Lake Forest IL 140 44 ***** 39:53.13 33:14/M 2:15.56 ***** 2:44:05.74 20.5mph 1:27.77 ***** 1:59:06.11 9:05/M 5:26:48.31
3 25 Gloria Westlake SAINT PETERS MO 9 24 ***** 31:35.82 26:19/M 1:55.13 ***** 3:21:56.68 16.6mph 1:23.56 ***** 1:34:07.61 7:11/M 5:30:58.80
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 51 Rebecca Dobbins Greenwood IN 53 33 2 52:18.40 43:35/M 6:30.54 1 3:05:45.52 18.1mph 3:49.22 1 2:04:41.70 9:31/M 6:13:05.38
2 78 Amanda Arnold 222 33 1 48:37.77 40:31/M 3:57.09 2 3:26:19.69 16.3mph 2:11.04 2 2:35:44.05 11:53/M 6:56:49.64
DQ DQ Sara Shafer Paintsville KY 52 33 DQ 44:19.24 36:56/M 8:06.81 3 3:35:44.00 15.6mph 1:40.68 3 2:43:47.23 12:30/M 7:13:37.96
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 ERIKA VAZQUEZ CHICAGO IL 91 38 1 39:01.36 32:31/M 2:33.16 1 2:55:54.58 19.1mph 1:09.61 1 2:01:01.70 9:14/M 5:39:40.41
2 50 Liz Shay Indianapolis IN 70 35 2 44:13.36 36:51/M 2:17.70 2 3:10:57.97 17.6mph 1:32.95 2 2:12:50.27 10:08/M 6:11:52.25
3 82 Kris Meyer Ballwin MO 100 39 3 59:07.42 49:16/M 3:33.53 3 3:32:34.92 15.8mph 1:56.89 3 2:52:11.46 13:09/M 7:29:24.22
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 44 Kelly Lemons Chicago IL 142 44 2 39:21.55 32:48/M 2:48.93 2 3:13:13.63 17.4mph 1:25.99 1 2:04:31.83 9:30/M 6:01:21.93
2 61 Kelli Mauldin Collierville TN 125 42 3 41:55.79 34:56/M 3:03.99 6 3:29:43.85 16.0mph 3:03.92 2 2:08:10.32 9:47/M 6:25:57.87
3 64 amanda fagan zionsville IN 118 41 7 51:52.58 43:13/M 2:33.50 1 3:10:06.52 17.7mph 2:08.74 4 2:29:36.69 11:25/M 6:36:18.03
4 71 Liberty Donohoo Lynnville IN 113 41 1 36:02.16 30:02/M 4:06.92 3 3:22:38.45 16.6mph 3:25.53 7 2:44:08.10 12:32/M 6:50:21.16
5 74 Davina Lewis Indianapolis IN 143 44 4 43:02.04 35:52/M 4:23.23 5 3:28:35.09 16.1mph 2:28.72 6 2:35:50.21 11:54/M 6:54:19.29
6 75 Jessica Bischoff Indianapolis IN 106 40 5 46:47.89 38:59/M 4:16.32 7 3:30:55.63 15.9mph 2:53.10 3 2:29:26.49 11:24/M 6:54:19.43
7 79 Ilana Kayrouz Louisville KY 127 42 6 49:57.74 41:38/M 4:35.42 4 3:27:39.06 16.2mph 2:41.30 5 2:34:01.05 11:45/M 6:58:54.57
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 80 Jennifer Carani Chicago IL 156 46 1 47:40.80 39:43/M 6:50.67 1 3:47:17.71 14.8mph 4:48.77 1 2:27:11.00 11:14/M 7:13:48.95
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 69 Donna Czarniak Fenton MI 214 51 1 50:36.27 42:10/M 8:10.05 1 3:29:27.87 16.0mph 6:11.62 1 2:15:38.00 10:21/M 6:50:03.81
2 81 Jennifer Ehara Columbus IN 174 50 2 52:14.86 43:32/M 5:36.18 2 3:47:11.71 14.8mph 2:57.75 2 2:28:35.97 11:21/M 7:16:36.47
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Andrew Grove Barrie ON 41 31 ***** 36:10.82 30:08/M 1:21.98 ***** 2:26:04.25 23.0mph 0:48.44 ***** 1:32:36.95 7:04/M 4:37:02.44
2 2 Maarten Bout Bloomington IN 87 38 ***** 29:05.62 24:14/M 1:18.92 ***** 2:26:58.09 22.9mph 0:45.26 ***** 1:41:34.28 7:45/M 4:39:42.17
3 3 Mitchel Jankowski Indianapolis IN 26 28 ***** 38:37.71 32:11/M 1:42.37 ***** 2:27:30.47 22.8mph 0:45.42 ***** 1:39:32.09 7:36/M 4:48:08.06
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Eric Bayless Sparta IL 28 29 1 33:54.01 28:15/M 3:15.07 2 2:44:22.92 20.4mph 2:36.37 1 1:30:57.89 6:57/M 4:55:06.26
2 13 Tyler Jones Dubuque IA 11 25 4 39:56.61 33:17/M 1:42.67 1 2:43:28.74 20.6mph 1:54.26 2 1:46:43.53 8:09/M 5:13:45.81
3 26 Jacob Harman Columbus IN 13 25 2 37:16.94 31:03/M 4:09.59 4 3:03:35.94 18.3mph   3 1:49:28.91 8:21/M 5:34:31.38
4 54 William Bro Morton IL 30 29 8 42:54.74 35:45/M 2:37.61 7 3:20:49.29 16.7mph 2:06.34 5 2:11:01.22 10:00/M 6:19:29.20
5 55 Michael Bratcher Indianapolis IN 29 29 6 40:50.78 34:02/M 3:13.53 3 3:03:04.14 18.4mph 4:19.29 8 2:29:11.74 11:23/M 6:20:39.48
6 56 Joseph Williams Indianapolis IN 23 27 5 40:47.89 33:59/M 4:42.12 6 3:20:30.74 16.8mph 4:58.04 4 2:09:40.90 9:54/M 6:20:39.69
7 59 Mohammad Aref Indianapolis IN 12 25 9 43:16.75 36:03/M 3:53.38 8 3:21:24.75 16.7mph 1:17.16 6 2:14:12.15 10:15/M 6:24:04.19
8 65 Ethan Thomason Greenfield IN 16 26 7 41:36.39 34:40/M 5:30.43 9 3:28:16.94 16.1mph 3:01.52 7 2:21:10.52 10:47/M 6:39:35.80
9 84 Nicholas Reed Kokomo IN 25 28 10 48:20.06 40:17/M 5:27.48 10 3:38:13.92 15.4mph 2:52.83 9 3:27:15.05 15:49/M 8:02:09.34
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Josh De Jong Indianapolis IN 34 30 1 29:58.85 24:58/M 0:52.90 1 2:29:04.32 22.5mph   3 1:52:31.93 8:35/M 4:52:28.00
2 12 Patrick Sadtler CARMEL IN 42 31 2 33:38.32 28:02/M 2:36.18 2 2:52:17.86 19.5mph 1:17.72 1 1:42:49.29 7:51/M 5:12:39.37
3 17 Ryan Sullivan New Palestine IN 37 30 4 36:13.11 30:11/M 1:57.45 6 2:58:48.07 18.8mph 1:04.88 2 1:46:38.00 8:08/M 5:24:41.51
4 31 Derek Arnold 221 33 3 34:25.55 28:41/M 4:33.93 5 2:57:26.92 18.9mph   4 2:06:33.98 9:40/M 5:43:00.38
5 38 Austin Evans INDIANAPOLIS IN 35 30 6 41:38.52 34:42/M 6:01.30 3 2:53:01.16 19.4mph 3:42.55 5 2:08:47.99 9:50/M 5:53:11.52
6 45 Brian Goedde Carmel IN 50 33 8 42:57.52 35:48/M 3:37.27 7 3:04:28.00 18.2mph 2:35.09 6 2:09:14.24 9:52/M 6:02:52.12
7 68 Aaron Jones Argos IN 51 33 9 46:31.95 38:46/M 3:23.20 8 3:16:41.49 17.1mph 2:45.81 7 2:35:20.71 11:51/M 6:44:43.16
8 83 Devon Brown Greenfield IN 60 34 5 41:13.46 34:21/M 5:24.26 9 3:43:43.46 15.0mph 3:34.10 8 2:55:38.84 13:24/M 7:29:34.12
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 John Lankford Chicago IL 67 35 2 39:07.11 32:36/M 9:25.10 2 2:42:34.58 20.7mph   4 1:54:17.51 8:43/M 5:25:24.30
2 22 Hubert Lin Westmont IL 90 38 6 42:51.95 35:43/M 2:09.44 3 2:50:25.36 19.7mph 1:23.97 3 1:51:04.35 8:29/M 5:27:55.07
3 23 Jason Knight Bloomington IN 99 39 3 39:48.80 33:10/M 4:58.93 1 2:33:21.53 21.9mph 2:29.45 6 2:08:07.29 9:47/M 5:28:46.00
4 27 Jim Webb CHICAGO IL 80 37 7 43:50.09 36:32/M 4:15.63 6 3:05:17.05 18.1mph 1:03.20 1 1:44:05.20 7:57/M 5:38:31.17
5 30 Jeff Huitsing Carmel IN 97 39 9 47:51.62 39:53/M 2:04.27 5 3:03:01.89 18.4mph 1:58.12 2 1:45:03.22 8:01/M 5:39:59.12
6 34 Matthew Deverall Indianapolis IN 96 39 1 36:08.97 30:07/M 1:44.23 4 2:53:13.90 19.4mph 1:09.83 7 2:12:56.11 10:09/M 5:45:13.04
7 40 Stephen Roetz tamaqua PA 68 35 4 40:50.01 34:02/M 3:34.16 7 3:09:44.88 17.7mph 1:41.34 5 1:59:50.11 9:09/M 5:55:40.50
8 66 Cody Daily Greenwoow IN 95 39 8 44:49.86 37:21/M 4:18.00 9 3:32:36.31 15.8mph 2:11.18 8 2:16:24.95 10:25/M 6:40:20.30
9 76 Bob Page Greenwood IN 88 38 5 42:30.30 35:25/M 4:59.66 8 3:11:16.00 17.6mph 2:30.82 9 2:54:16.40 13:18/M 6:55:33.18
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Jeffrey Price Edwardsville IL 115 41 4 39:30.35 32:55/M 3:22.35 2 2:35:53.09 21.6mph 0:54.28 1 1:32:16.03 7:03/M 4:51:56.10
2 8 Nicholes Dembinski 223 44 6 43:28.73 36:13/M 1:02.11 1 2:34:51.09 21.7mph 1:04.28 2 1:36:43.59 7:23/M 4:57:09.80
3 28 Jay Matthews lynnville IN 126 42 1 32:25.82 27:01/M 3:15.11 4 2:56:48.18 19.0mph 1:16.66 5 2:05:47.25 9:36/M 5:39:33.02
4 33 Jon Lovett Fremont IN 141 44 5 39:42.04 33:05/M 4:08.33 3 2:52:23.34 19.5mph 2:00.03 6 2:06:39.75 9:40/M 5:44:53.49
5 36 Dieter Bardy Chicago IL 105 40 7 43:46.31 36:28/M 3:40.98 8 3:10:12.33 17.7mph 3:01.83 3 1:48:26.98 8:17/M 5:49:08.43
6 42 Tony West Brownsburg IN 134 43 8 45:53.46 38:14/M 4:20.89 6 2:58:54.73 18.8mph 1:23.22 7 2:07:25.92 9:44/M 5:57:58.22
7 47 Robert Patino Springfield IL 114 41 10 52:07.85 43:26/M 4:03.55 9 3:13:06.32 17.4mph 1:16.05 4 1:53:29.35 8:40/M 6:04:03.12
8 49 Joey Garcia Clayton IN 133 43 3 39:18.67 32:45/M 1:23.49 7 3:07:26.83 17.9mph 1:29.15 8 2:18:19.90 10:34/M 6:07:58.04
9 52 Michael Schneider Greenwood IN 108 40 9 51:12.36 42:40/M 5:53.86 5 2:57:20.55 18.9mph   9 2:21:29.18 10:48/M 6:15:55.95
10 72 Todd Donohoo Lynnville IN 116 41 2 36:02.26 30:02/M 4:08.48 10 3:22:42.86 16.6mph 3:20.15 10 2:44:07.56 12:32/M 6:50:21.31
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Craig Strong Evanston IL 148 45 1 32:11.91 26:49/M 1:14.73 1 2:32:44.12 22.0mph 2:30.59 2 1:47:11.91 8:11/M 4:55:53.26
2 9 DAVE PITTS ST.CHARLES MO 170 49 3 34:41.78 28:54/M 0:51.32 2 2:32:46.16 22.0mph 0:37.76 3 1:48:51.98 8:19/M 4:57:49.00
3 10 Dan Israelite Evanston IL 150 45 2 32:46.17 27:18/M 1:23.33 4 2:40:54.95 20.9mph 1:02.74 4 1:49:36.71 8:22/M 5:05:43.90
4 14 robert rizzo Manteno IL 219 46 6 40:16.56 33:33/M 2:03.99 3 2:37:22.29 21.4mph 1:38.19 8 1:57:48.38 9:00/M 5:19:09.41
5 15 KYLE TOLLIVER DENVER IN 163 48 4 37:00.49 30:50/M 2:18.81 6 2:45:24.22 20.3mph 1:11.67 7 1:57:23.47 8:58/M 5:23:18.66
6 16 Robert Rosenfeld HIGHLAND PARK IL 155 46 15 50:07.63 41:46/M 3:50.46 5 2:41:25.18 20.8mph 2:36.93 1 1:45:55.91 8:05/M 5:23:56.11
7 18 Mark Kolar Northbrook IL 158 47 5 39:17.57 32:44/M 2:48.62 7 2:45:35.47 20.3mph 0:47.51 6 1:56:18.98 8:53/M 5:24:48.15
8 21 Brian Bear Cicero IN 168 49 7 40:31.69 33:46/M 2:51.18 8 2:45:53.63 20.3mph 1:52.82 5 1:55:51.23 8:51/M 5:27:00.55
9 39 Paul Zale Carmel IN 151 45 8 41:10.47 34:18/M 2:16.42 9 2:55:54.87 19.1mph 1:24.99 12 2:13:04.58 10:09/M 5:53:51.33
10 46 Glen ter Horst new lenox IL 166 48 11 43:44.20 36:27/M 4:06.33 13 3:10:27.80 17.6mph 2:26.41 10 2:02:20.29 9:20/M 6:03:05.03
11 48 DON GOLDENETZ Indianapolis IN 169 49 9 41:22.50 34:28/M 3:50.58 10 3:03:08.33 18.3mph 1:49.56 13 2:13:57.08 10:14/M 6:04:08.05
12 53 craig doherty wheaton IL 164 48 13 48:31.35 40:26/M 7:30.07 12 3:05:20.45 18.1mph 13:17.10 9 2:01:44.30 9:18/M 6:16:23.27
13 62 Christopher Gordon Indianapolis IN 146 45 10 41:34.80 34:38/M 4:23.94 14 3:16:50.52 17.1mph 1:37.53 14 2:21:36.18 10:49/M 6:26:02.97
14 63 Christopher Martinez Chicago IL 159 47 14 49:58.83 41:38/M 4:55.76 11 3:04:58.97 18.2mph 1:51.91 15 2:27:26.04 11:15/M 6:29:11.51
15 67 Joel Davis Winfield IL 161 48 12 43:45.38 36:28/M 12:07.70 16 3:31:11.40 15.9mph 3:35.35 11 2:10:10.04 9:56/M 6:40:49.87
16 73 richard magbanua Indianapolis IN 147 45 16 51:22.90 42:48/M 2:30.10 15 3:22:27.85 16.6mph 2:51.64 16 2:33:38.68 11:44/M 6:52:51.17
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Douglas Jones Lafayette IN 185 53 6 42:49.34 35:41/M 4:23.73 3 2:57:37.27 18.9mph 1:07.85 1 1:44:16.54 7:58/M 5:30:14.73
2 32 Brock Ridgway Avon IN 184 52 3 33:33.59 27:58/M 3:14.42 1 2:47:15.45 20.1mph 0:55.45 4 2:19:53.09 10:41/M 5:44:52.00
3 35 Steve Green Indianapolis IN 182 52 5 42:46.50 35:38/M 2:24.92 2 2:47:26.64 20.1mph 1:53.93 3 2:11:12.08 10:01/M 5:45:44.07
4 37 Bill Jermann Cordova TN 187 53 1 33:12.83 27:40/M 2:43.67 5 3:11:03.99 17.6mph 3:03.13 2 1:59:13.76 9:06/M 5:49:17.38
5 58 Jeff Phelps Normal IL 178 51 8 48:28.42 40:23/M 3:39.69 4 3:00:48.85 18.6mph 2:46.27 6 2:28:01.77 11:18/M 6:23:45.00
6 70 Wes Vega Ballwin MO 190 53 9 57:34.35 47:58/M 5:33.82 6 3:17:40.57 17.0mph 1:52.59 5 2:27:28.96 11:15/M 6:50:10.29
7 77 Luciano Castillo Lubbock TX 220 52 2 33:27.72 27:53/M 4:17.71 8 3:25:46.40 16.3mph 4:39.87 7 2:47:53.99 12:49/M 6:56:05.69
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 William Jankowski Danville IN 207 58 1 40:10.62 33:28/M 2:35.93 1 2:44:47.42 20.4mph 1:29.21 3 2:27:15.85 11:14/M 5:56:19.03
2 43 Joe Hysong Angola IN 199 56 2 40:44.02 33:57/M 2:20.93 2 2:59:31.40 18.7mph 1:16.27 2 2:15:30.58 10:21/M 5:59:23.20
3 57 Michael Peduto INDIANAPOLIS IN 205 58 3 46:32.64 38:47/M 3:39.15 3 3:19:51.44 16.8mph 2:17.87 1 2:09:15.19 9:52/M 6:21:36.29
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 60 Erik Tysklind Indianapolis IN 209 61 1 38:54.11 32:25/M 3:34.81 1 3:16:15.78 17.1mph 2:20.95 1 2:24:17.60 11:01/M 6:25:23.25