2017 No Luck Irish Run Overall Results

Join us at the Beaver Chase Urban Trail Race





No Luck Irish Run


Age Group Results


March 19, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Kids Dash Men: 0- 5 6- 8 11-99

Kids Dash Women: 0- 5 6- 8 9-10

5k Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-99

5k Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Kids Dash

Top

Female 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Garver Coatesville IN 685 4 5 2:44.36 9:07/M
2 Leighton Oconnor 202 5 10 2:55.97 9:43/M
3 Annie Williams Indianapolis IN 569 3 14 3:57.47 13:10/M
Top

Female 6 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Oconnor Indianapolis IN 201 8 3 2:23.25 7:57/M
2 Katelyn White Indianapolis IN 243 6 7 2:51.55 9:30/M
3 Heidi Mayo Plainfield IN 254 6 9 2:52.54 9:33/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haleigh Mayo Plainfield IN 251 9 6 2:50.16 9:27/M
Top

Male 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abe Neuenswander Ballwin MO 607 4 11 2:56.08 9:47/M
Top

Male 6 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Kinley Indianapolis IN 659 8 1 2:11.05 7:17/M
2 Owen Doyle INDIANAPOLIS IN 651 7 2 2:18.91 7:40/M
3 Diego Farias Avon IN 614 8 8 2:51.63 9:30/M
4 Gavin Garver Coatesville IN 684 8 12 3:19.41 11:03/M
5 Giovanni Farias Avon IN 616 8 13 3:29.98 11:37/M
Top

Male 11 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaron Kinley Indianapolis IN 660 11 4 2:27.97 8:10/M
2 Mark Smith Mooresville IN 308 56 15 34:37.80 **:23/M
 

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Toothman Plainfield IN 676 33 1 19:34.28 6:19/M
2 Sarah Storm Bloomington IN 402 36 2 21:01.67 6:47/M
3 Jasmine Tracey Plainfield IN 513 28 5 22:35.29 7:17/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 abigail beiter indianapolis IN 424 17 11 23:39.12 7:38/M
2 Madeline Champine Plainfield IN 575 12 51 28:48.88 9:17/M
3 Felicia Sanders Carmel INDIANA 333 13 75 30:25.80 9:49/M
4 Morgan Schrock Martinsville IN 310 13 80 30:51.33 9:57/M
5 Alyssa Dailey Greenwood IN 609 19 91 31:59.14 10:19/M
6 Avery Underwood Plainfield IN 241 12 95 32:16.65 10:25/M
7 Savannah Sandage Batesville AR 235 14 201 50:19.40 16:14/M
8 Maria Bick Avon IN 578 6 206 52:06.37 16:48/M
9 Shawnee Spicer Quincy IN 220 12 216 53:47.79 17:21/M
10 Josie Sharp Danville IN 446 8 218 53:48.60 17:21/M
11 Madalynn Dunlap Greenwood IN 296 15 239 55:55.10 18:02/M
12 Molly Dunlap Greenwood IN 297 12 240 55:56.18 18:03/M
13 Lauren Clevenger Mooresville IN 441 15 243 56:11.64 18:07/M
14 Aubriella Sterrett Indianapolis IN 456 5 250 56:43.08 18:18/M
15 Kora Flint dayton IN 517 13 251 56:43.57 18:18/M
16 Daesha Sterrett Indianapolis IN 458 16 252 56:44.26 18:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Stumler Plainfield IN 338 23 32 26:58.19 8:42/M
2 Macy Allgeier New Albany IN 337 22 42 27:58.40 9:01/M
3 Katie Dillon Crown Point IN 635 21 101 32:48.74 10:35/M
4 Maggie Patterson Indianapolis IN 531 23 103 32:58.95 10:38/M
5 Cassidy Miller Loveland OH 364 23 104 33:39.91 10:51/M
6 Carmen Brooks Indianapolis IN 382 24 105 33:42.58 10:52/M
7 Lauren Hanzel Indianapolis IN 356 24 106 33:43.51 10:53/M
8 Kelsey Dickinson Plainfield IN 416 24 170 45:02.17 14:32/M
9 Rachel Pennington Coatesville IN 562 23 225 54:22.53 17:32/M
10 Sarah Rose Terre Haute IN 482 24 235 55:39.50 17:57/M
11 Mallory Moore Indpls IN 643 23 247 56:40.40 18:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Everett Plainfield IN 211 29 14 24:07.89 7:47/M
2 Annie Alberico Indianapolis IN 449 29 38 27:33.81 8:53/M
3 Brooke Taylor Indianpolis IN 668 25 40 27:53.09 9:00/M
4 Liz Stringer Plainfield IN 555 28 61 29:32.05 9:32/M
5 Hannah Mayo Plainfield IN 253 28 62 29:35.08 9:33/M
6 Erica Stanley Bloomington IN 496 27 71 30:17.76 9:46/M
7 Emily Wright Avon IN 232 26 87 31:28.15 10:09/M
8 Kelsey Rockey Eaton Rapids MI 289 29 109 33:57.90 10:57/M
9 Kayla Neuenswander Ballwin MO 608 29 122 35:13.25 11:22/M
10 Emily Russ Bloomington IN 401 28 128 35:48.96 11:33/M
11 Jenna Smith Plainfield IN 314 26 136 36:53.38 11:54/M
12 Elisa Walters Plainfield IN 585 25 138 36:58.38 11:55/M
13 Jamie Goldman Indianapolis IN 598 29 145 39:02.21 12:35/M
14 Rachel Means Indianapolis IN 464 28 149 39:28.75 12:44/M
15 Heather Connor Indianapolis IN 474 27 158 41:20.89 13:20/M
16 Tiffany Goodwin Frankfort IN 689 25 159 41:31.60 13:24/M
17 Kristin Acius Avon IN 328 25 162 41:48.81 13:29/M
18 Heather Newman Indianapolis IN 262 28 171 45:08.16 14:34/M
19 Chelsey Balensiefer Chicago IL 412 29 175 46:23.76 14:58/M
20 Lindsey Balensiefer Lafayette IN 413 29 176 46:23.96 14:58/M
21 Emily Hubbert Noblesville IN 210 27 180 47:18.54 15:15/M
22 Mary Gross Indianapolis INDIANA 288 29 181 47:37.23 15:22/M
23 Samantha Jones Reelsville IN 312 26 211 52:20.04 16:53/M
24 Michelle Hughett Coatesville IN 560 29 226 54:25.30 17:33/M
25 Haley Long Indianapolis IN 625 27 227 54:50.49 17:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Wheeler Plainfield IN 421 31 7 23:23.93 7:33/M
2 Jennifer Moutlon Indianapolis IN 399 31 27 26:27.82 8:32/M
3 Emily Hileman Speedway IN 400 33 28 26:29.38 8:33/M
4 Laura Brumbaugh Greencastle IN 596 30 37 27:27.44 8:51/M
5 Amanda Trebley Danville IN 679 32 45 28:28.28 9:11/M
6 Jennifer Hawk Indianapolis IN 323 33 54 28:56.10 9:20/M
7 Vanessa Weldon Columbus IN 557 34 89 31:42.03 10:14/M
8 Chey-Ane Bishop Indianapolis IN 511 31 93 32:13.55 10:24/M
9 Amanda Burns Greenwood IN 299 32 100 32:48.74 10:35/M
10 Jennifer DeRocher Clayton IN 315 31 102 32:58.94 10:38/M
11 Lacey Watson Plainfield IN 377 33 111 34:07.63 11:00/M
12 Ashley Brubaker Noblesville IN 465 32 115 34:23.08 11:05/M
13 Sarah Pyatt Pittsboro IN 228 32 119 35:02.19 11:18/M
14 Courtney Vangundy Mooresville IN 281 34 121 35:07.19 11:20/M
15 Meghan Porter Bloomington IN 469 31 129 35:49.10 11:33/M
16 Rachel McCarver Franklin IN 343 31 131 36:06.17 11:39/M
17 KIM MUCHO CAMBY IN 409 34 133 36:37.21 11:49/M
18 Anne Schlageter Plainfield IN 411 32 134 36:37.80 11:49/M
19 Shaunna Emmons Brownsburg IN 480 33 142 38:06.23 12:17/M
20 A.J. McIver Hope IN 385 31 151 39:39.13 12:47/M
21 Amber Delp cloverdale IN 376 30 160 41:36.57 13:25/M
22 Audrey Veneck Indianapolis IN 268 32 166 44:00.91 14:12/M
23 Courtney Holloway Gas city IN 604 32 169 45:00.81 14:31/M
24 Amanda Camacho Indianapolis IN 420 31 179 47:08.72 15:12/M
25 Abby Cudworth Indianapolis IN 274 31 192 48:32.21 15:39/M
26 Katherine Minnick Fillmore IN 301 32 209 52:18.75 16:52/M
27 Kimberly VestPatton Quincy IN 221 34 221 53:54.85 17:23/M
28 Misty Adamson Danville IN 530 31 222 54:16.65 17:30/M
29 christina gatliff spencer IN 374 34 223 54:17.01 17:31/M
30 Michele Flint dayton IN 516 33 241 56:03.14 18:05/M
31 Jessica Markowitz 690 34 256 1:10:27.33 22:44/M
32 Jennifer Markowitz 691 32 257 1:10:27.59 22:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 423 35 15 24:08.57 7:47/M
2 Rebecca Way Indianapolis IN 329 36 16 24:11.75 7:48/M
3 Erin Howe Greenwood IN 503 39 30 26:52.99 8:40/M
4 Emily McDowell Indianapolis IN 548 37 58 29:05.99 9:23/M
5 Lara Berzinski Avon IN 478 38 60 29:17.41 9:27/M
6 Megan Dowden Monrovia IN 410 39 64 29:35.29 9:33/M
7 Bethany Bammann Plainfield IN 559 36 74 30:23.57 9:48/M
8 andrea hargrave Plainfield IN 345 38 77 30:45.37 9:55/M
9 Jennifer Miller Danville IN 677 36 85 31:23.80 10:07/M
10 Summer Savini Danville IN 678 36 88 31:38.98 10:12/M
11 Karen Ostrowski Beavercreek OH 237 36 97 32:24.04 10:27/M
12 Denise Thornberry Indianapolis IN 539 35 118 34:59.28 11:17/M
13 Heather Schrock Martinsville IN 309 38 130 35:49.62 11:33/M
14 Andrea Benek Indianapolis IN 368 35 150 39:38.76 12:47/M
15 Misty Spitler Greenwood IN 261 37 153 39:46.65 12:50/M
16 Dana LaFay Akron OH 432 35 173 46:18.49 14:56/M
17 Laura J Gillespie Bloomfield IN 650 35 183 48:04.52 15:30/M
18 Julie Farias Avon IN 617 36 191 48:31.42 15:39/M
19 Emily Brown Indianapolis INDIANA 216 38 199 50:18.06 16:14/M
20 Jennifer Sandage Batesville AR 234 38 200 50:18.73 16:14/M
21 Holly Gillespie Plainfield IN 639 39 202 50:37.71 16:20/M
22 Erin Bick Avon IN 580 39 208 52:07.90 16:49/M
23 Susan Parr Avon IN 367 35 213 52:23.45 16:54/M
24 Patty Sharp Danville IN 447 38 217 53:47.95 17:21/M
25 Jessica Mannon-Phillips Linden IN 362 35 232 55:36.01 17:56/M
26 Jessica Hurt Greenwood IN 375 39 234 55:36.76 17:56/M
27 Trisha Sterrett Indianapolis IN 454 38 248 56:42.75 18:17/M
28 Nicole Neal Indianapolis IN 363 38 255 1:00:49.00 19:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 240 40 31 26:56.78 8:41/M
2 Tracey Hart Avon IN 590 42 39 27:42.98 8:56/M
3 Stacy Sanders Carmel IN 332 41 44 28:27.30 9:11/M
4 Erik Palokangas Avon IN 477 44 48 28:34.30 9:13/M
5 Joni Newlin Martinsville IN 408 43 63 29:35.13 9:33/M
6 Angie Shillings Indianapolis IN 215 41 69 29:53.49 9:38/M
7 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 203 43 78 30:46.25 9:55/M
8 Jill Miller Avon IN 230 40 79 30:51.11 9:57/M
9 Beth Underwood Plainfield IN 242 41 99 32:37.80 10:31/M
10 Wynne Chronister Indianapolis IN 391 41 114 34:18.11 11:04/M
11 Shannon Workman Indianapolis IN 457 40 120 35:03.27 11:18/M
12 Karen Horiszny Glendale MO 645 41 132 36:33.92 11:47/M
13 Michele Rund Lafayette IN 542 44 146 39:14.85 12:39/M
14 Laurel Leslie Indianapolis IN 543 44 164 41:50.70 13:30/M
15 Stephanie Thomas Plainfield IN 379 41 172 45:39.56 14:44/M
16 Tammy Hoefling AVON IN 407 42 214 53:38.77 17:18/M
17 Jennifer Conley – Miller Linden IN 450 44 233 55:36.37 17:56/M
18 Tisha Kivett Monrovia IN 321 43 236 55:43.59 17:58/M
19 Shawn Hicks Plainfield IN 311 44 238 55:46.87 17:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Singson Greencastle IN 418 49 25 25:53.55 8:21/M
2 Michelle Lowry Speedway IN 459 47 46 28:30.08 9:12/M
3 Laura Reeder Avon IN 600 49 124 35:21.47 11:24/M
4 Jennifer Schumaker Lafayette IN 541 45 147 39:15.96 12:40/M
5 Angela Arnold Ft. Myers FL 592 46 154 40:24.37 13:02/M
6 Melissa Dickinson Plainfield IN 417 45 157 40:57.57 13:13/M
7 Michelle Bombei Mooresville IN 389 47 167 44:43.38 14:25/M
8 Denise Rusler Speedway IN 571 47 205 51:34.06 16:38/M
9 Tina Sillery Greencastle IN 290 46 212 52:20.30 16:53/M
10 Michelle Vaughn Plainfield IN 305 45 237 55:45.96 17:59/M
11 Lori Jacobs Indianapolis IN 492 47 242 56:06.04 18:06/M
12 Stella Moore Indpls IN 556 47 244 56:23.84 18:11/M
13 Sandra Clevenger Mooresville IN 442 47 245 56:32.67 18:14/M
14 Kelly Runkel INDIANAPOLIS IN 427 49 246 56:32.72 18:14/M
15 Beth Gootee Indianapolis IN 495 46 253 56:44.79 18:18/M
16 Jill Andrew Camby IN 212 45 254 1:00:11.14 19:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NORMA LEVERENZ INDIANAPOLIS IN 594 52 57 29:00.43 9:21/M
2 Lesley Keller Indianapolis IN 537 50 65 29:44.11 9:35/M
3 Terri Gosnell Terre Haute IN 523 53 70 30:01.08 9:41/M
4 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 278 51 82 30:54.51 9:58/M
5 Julie Talley Crown Point IN 397 51 108 33:46.66 10:54/M
6 Katrina Nelson Indianapolis IN 265 52 161 41:36.88 13:25/M
7 Beth Fox Plainfield IN 272 52 197 50:12.67 16:12/M
8 Kim Dulaney Plainfield IN 605 50 198 50:14.60 16:12/M
9 JANIS ALLEN CAMBY IN 213 51 229 55:28.77 17:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Fisher Avon IN 319 58 29 26:52.49 8:40/M
2 Susan Albrecht Crawfordsville IN 527 55 36 27:25.49 8:51/M
3 Debi Knipp Frankfort IN 370 59 112 34:11.25 11:02/M
4 Debra Richardson Plainfield IN 493 59 148 39:26.79 12:43/M
5 Karen Guess Plainfield IN 246 55 155 40:39.98 13:07/M
6 Cindy Cruz Marion IN 664 59 156 40:45.59 13:09/M
7 Joanne LaBounty Avon IN 327 58 163 41:49.72 13:29/M
8 Susan Smith Mooresville IN 425 55 165 43:28.53 14:01/M
9 Jerri Laubert Terre Haute IN 544 55 178 46:44.59 15:05/M
10 Cathy Jones Pittsboro IN 396 58 182 47:43.40 15:24/M
11 T. Denise Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN 439 57 194 49:05.64 15:50/M
12 Kelly Harmon Crawfordsville IN 629 55 228 54:51.33 17:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Barry Mooresville IN 414 61 204 51:09.26 16:30/M
2 Karen Spicer Martinsville IN 219 64 220 53:52.16 17:23/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doris Jane Melsheimer Avon IN 591 67 84 31:23.80 10:07/M
2 Linda Fuson Plainfield IN 688 69 196 50:10.97 16:11/M
3 Constance Besner Plainfield IN 365 69 249 56:42.98 18:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN 438 55 3 22:14.02 7:10/M
2 Bob Erbrich indianapolis IN 546 60 4 22:19.54 7:12/M
3 Keith Morkal Fishers IN 525 53 6 23:02.15 7:26/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 637 637 203 51:08.74 16:30/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trenton Dyer Indianapolis IN 505 11 12 23:43.97 7:39/M
2 Eric Dunlap Greenwood IN 300 13 34 27:15.78 8:47/M
3 Miller Piotrowski Avon IN 581 10 53 28:55.56 9:20/M
4 Reiss Newlin Greenwood IN 488 11 67 29:47.19 9:36/M
5 Noah Piotrowski Avon IN 577 14 73 30:20.75 9:47/M
6 Jason Ostrowski Beavercreek OH 238 9 76 30:38.46 9:53/M
7 Ian Sanders Carmel IN 334 13 81 30:54.09 9:58/M
8 Gavin Thornberry Indianapolis IN 538 9 116 34:27.84 11:07/M
9 Konnor Everroad Avon IN 652 14 139 37:04.23 11:57/M
10 Aidan Hanson Akron OH 431 12 174 46:19.88 14:56/M
11 Travis Dunlap Greenwood IN 298 12 195 49:31.94 15:58/M
12 Keenan Flint dayton IN 519 10 215 53:42.58 17:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Morkal Indianapolis IN 524 24 56 28:58.39 9:21/M
2 Robby Featherstone Plainfield IN 395 23 96 32:17.12 10:25/M
3 Dj Wood Indianapolis IN 682 24 190 48:30.37 15:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aric Acius Avon IN 330 25 10 23:30.53 7:35/M
2 Corey Thompson 693 29 22 25:28.82 8:13/M
3 Jay Snapp Indianpolis INDIANA 669 27 55 28:58.31 9:21/M
4 Nathan Mundy Columbus INDIANA 386 26 107 33:45.67 10:53/M
5 Aaron Graves Indianapolis IN 351 25 123 35:18.42 11:23/M
6 Kurt Allen Coatesville IN 561 26 224 54:21.78 17:32/M
7 Charles Ricker Muncie IN 419 26 230 55:31.46 17:55/M
8 Braden Lanter Terre Haute IN 415 28 231 55:32.99 17:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Kinley Indianapolis IN 661 33 17 24:17.87 7:50/M
2 Justin Lanham Indianapolis IN 398 30 26 26:04.51 8:25/M
3 Brayton McCarver Franklin IN 344 31 35 27:22.81 8:50/M
4 Michel Meredtih Greenwood IN 658 34 59 29:06.73 9:23/M
5 Jeremy Anderson Bloomington IN 497 31 72 30:18.19 9:46/M
6 Joe Pearcy Brownsburg IN 631 34 86 31:25.35 10:08/M
7 Steve Steele Avon IN 267 34 126 35:40.39 11:30/M
8 Zach McMurray Camby IN 586 30 137 36:58.16 11:55/M
9 Josh Goldman Indianpolis IN 597 32 144 39:01.62 12:35/M
10 Scott Sumner Fishers IN 671 31 186 48:27.15 15:38/M
11 Wesley Potter Martinsville IN 476 31 187 48:28.32 15:38/M
12 Jeff Bick Avon IN 579 31 207 52:07.83 16:49/M
13 Levi Jones Reelsville IN 313 30 210 52:19.16 16:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Buathier Avon IN 587 35 13 24:01.27 7:45/M
2 Seth Hileman Speedway IN 606 36 21 25:12.74 8:08/M
3 Andrew Sweeney Greenwood IN 462 38 23 25:30.22 8:14/M
4 Brad Breedlove Mooresville IN 349 38 43 28:06.87 9:04/M
5 Dan Bradley Mooresville IN 350 36 83 31:17.22 10:05/M
6 Trevor Osborn Whitestown IN 354 36 94 32:15.08 10:24/M
7 Daniel Farias AVON IN 618 37 143 38:20.88 12:22/M
8 Mike Samson Plainfield IN 573 39 189 48:29.79 15:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Workman Indianapolis IN 455 42 19 24:32.06 7:55/M
2 John Adams Indianapolis IN 444 43 33 26:58.88 8:42/M
3 Leon Champine Plainfield IN 574 43 49 28:41.45 9:15/M
4 Eric Soderlund Indianapolis IN 381 41 66 29:45.57 9:36/M
5 Scott Chapman Plainfield IN 371 42 68 29:51.45 9:38/M
6 Kurt Roadruck Pittsboro IN 229 44 98 32:33.57 10:30/M
7 Joey Garcia Clayton IN 405 42 140 37:05.76 11:58/M
8 Jimmy White Indianpolis IN 244 41 152 39:42.42 12:48/M
9 Aaron Pickel danville IN 269 40 184 48:12.05 15:33/M
10 Kristopher Spicer Greenfield IN 218 43 219 53:49.72 17:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Thomas Plainfield IN 378 45 9 23:25.48 7:33/M
2 William Champine Seattle WA 673 49 52 28:49.00 9:18/M
3 Michael Amstadt Plainfield IN 499 49 92 32:07.67 10:22/M
4 Michael Smallwood Coatesville IN 552 47 110 34:05.02 11:00/M
5 Jeff` Reeder Avon IN 601 48 117 34:59.28 11:17/M
6 BILL COX CAMBY IN 384 46 125 35:27.58 11:26/M
7 James Newlin Greenwood IN 487 45 127 35:40.78 11:30/M
8 Shawn Perkins Hillsboro IL 484 45 135 36:40.30 11:50/M
9 Chris Bombei Mooresville IN 390 47 168 44:43.79 14:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JEFF LOWRY SPEEDWAY IN 460 50 24 25:43.39 8:18/M
2 Cameron Norris Zionsville IN 630 51 41 27:54.81 9:00/M
3 Joe Masner II Coatesville IN 205 51 90 31:47.01 10:15/M
4 Gregory Polk Muncie IN 636 52 113 34:13.41 11:02/M
5 William Rusler Speedway IN 570 51 177 46:34.77 15:01/M
6 John Trent Plainfield IN 536 52 193 48:58.20 15:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregg DeLong Cicero IN 553 55 8 23:24.74 7:33/M
2 Brent Laubert Terre Haute IN 545 55 18 24:25.06 7:53/M
3 Brian Albrecht Crawfordsville IN 528 55 20 25:11.20 8:07/M
4 Pat Battistini santa clarita CA 514 55 50 28:46.23 9:17/M
5 Mark Lamb Plainfield IN 502 58 141 37:26.63 12:05/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Sanders Carmel IN 335 65 47 28:33.96 9:13/M
2 Edward Jackson Bloomfield IN 665 69 185 48:17.23 15:35/M
3 William Brinker Brownsburg IN 638 99 188 48:29.25 15:38/M
 

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Witty New whiteland IN 291 33 15 1:32:23.97 7:03/M
2 Colleen Comstock Brownsburg IN 355 33 16 1:33:11.24 7:07/M
3 Christina Gleitz indianapolis IN 547 37 17 1:33:17.21 7:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophie Nielson Niles MI 654 24 21 1:35:38.22 7:18/M
2 Abby Hall Indianapolis IN 506 24 26 1:37:58.98 7:29/M
3 Bethany Westbrook Indianapolis IN 642 23 37 1:44:52.67 8:00/M
4 Megan Heiniger Monticello IL 316 22 40 1:45:37.46 8:04/M
5 Brianna Carroll Raleigh NC 481 24 57 1:53:13.45 8:39/M
6 Kelsey Rainey Cincinnati OH 583 23 71 1:57:25.41 8:58/M
7 Audrey Stevens indianapolis IN 266 24 152 2:52:49.95 13:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Goodpaster Plainfield IN 445 28 88 2:08:07.13 9:47/M
2 Brooke Carroll Newburgh IN 388 26 102 2:14:59.50 10:18/M
3 Kristen Wright Indianapolis IN 565 27 106 2:15:59.99 10:23/M
4 Jessica Vidimos Avon IN 494 29 143 2:46:20.64 12:42/M
5 Rebecca Bay Danvers MA 564 25 146 2:47:35.62 12:48/M
6 leanne manuel plainfield IN 640 27 157 3:04:43.89 14:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodi Pike Waldron IN 285 33 66 1:56:41.69 8:54/M
2 Jorja Lyons Indianapolis IN 277 33 77 2:02:12.23 9:20/M
3 Jeni Cole Williamsport IN 500 34 92 2:10:16.24 9:57/M
4 Danielle Williams Plainfield IN 437 32 96 2:12:38.32 10:07/M
5 Sara Kaylor Tuscaloosa AL 483 34 129 2:27:57.16 11:18/M
6 Kristy Allen Indianapolis IN 510 33 141 2:46:06.73 12:41/M
7 Serenity Baldauf Plainfield IN 566 33 145 2:47:27.20 12:47/M
8 Kelly Williams Indianapolis IN 568 33 148 2:50:28.00 13:01/M
9 Angela Wock Bargersville IN 340 30 151 2:52:49.90 13:12/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lareshia Poe Lafayette IN 657 38 47 1:48:29.90 8:17/M
2 Sarah Jackman Brownsburg IN 470 39 60 1:54:13.54 8:43/M
3 Michelle Brennan Plainfield IN 263 37 79 2:03:04.82 9:24/M
4 Madelyn Blue Louisville KY 674 35 82 2:04:30.77 9:30/M
5 Amanda Hudkins Rochester IN 255 39 90 2:08:46.53 9:50/M
6 Jessi Springer Hillsboro IL 486 36 99 2:13:33.22 10:12/M
7 Jackie Perkins Hillsboro IL 485 35 100 2:13:33.55 10:12/M
8 Stephanie Jones Coatesville IN 603 37 108 2:16:03.45 10:23/M
9 Rebekka Sage Indianapolis IN 383 35 118 2:23:54.02 10:59/M
10 Anne Sterry Mansfield TX 373 36 122 2:24:55.87 11:04/M
11 Pam Fisher West Lafayette IN 648 39 123 2:25:20.22 11:06/M
12 Christine Duncan Plainfield IN 540 39 138 2:40:56.69 12:17/M
13 Alyssa Finney-Chew Coatesville IN 666 37 140 2:45:54.57 12:40/M
14 Shannon Kinkead Bainbridge IN 529 38 153 2:55:01.17 13:22/M
15 Jennifer Barrientos Fishers IN 672 35 159 3:05:53.92 14:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Matthews Indianapolis IN 589 44 42 1:46:55.78 8:10/M
2 Crystal Workun Sylvan Lake AB 522 41 45 1:47:22.46 8:12/M
3 Amy Lawson Margate FL 276 42 53 1:50:17.59 8:25/M
4 Jen Knife Indianapolis IN 627 44 56 1:52:48.01 8:37/M
5 Kelly Thomas Plainfield IN 295 42 59 1:54:03.89 8:42/M
6 Laura LaSell Columbus IN 361 42 63 1:54:59.65 8:47/M
7 Kristen Fouss New Richmond OH 353 41 69 1:57:00.49 8:56/M
8 Becky Hufty McCordsville IN 358 41 73 1:57:48.86 9:00/M
9 Shellie Lawson Rossville IN 429 44 75 2:01:37.65 9:17/M
10 Yolanda Neale Baltimore MD 322 43 95 2:11:51.94 10:04/M
11 Jennifer Andres Plainfield IN 226 43 97 2:12:59.50 10:09/M
12 Michelle Hoy Plainfield IN 239 44 105 2:15:41.40 10:21/M
13 laurie hensley bainbridge IN 628 44 107 2:16:02.60 10:23/M
14 Rachal Carrasquillo Indianapolis IN 348 43 111 2:18:39.51 10:35/M
15 Carrie Meyer Camby IN 641 41 119 2:23:54.85 10:59/M
16 Erin Stader Plainfiled IN 521 44 120 2:24:39.85 11:03/M
17 Kari Schilling Plainfield IN 572 40 149 2:50:50.39 13:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanne Homan Greenville OH 549 49 48 1:48:34.90 8:17/M
2 Natalie Hipple Mooresville IN 204 45 62 1:54:42.26 8:45/M
3 Jacki Petersson Plainfield IN 686 48 94 2:11:27.20 10:02/M
4 Karen McIlvried Greenwood IN 649 47 104 2:15:18.36 10:20/M
5 Melissa Heaton highland heights KY 644 45 112 2:18:47.78 10:36/M
6 Jennifer Eckert Avon IN 448 47 115 2:23:20.93 10:56/M
7 Gladys Spencer Perrysville IN 317 48 117 2:23:47.88 10:59/M
8 Joy Spruill Nineveh IN 352 45 126 2:26:18.87 11:10/M
9 Adrienne Gelfius Plainfield IN 681 47 135 2:36:44.82 11:58/M
10 Theresa Lacher Camby IN 595 45 144 2:47:26.05 12:47/M
11 Debra Gash Mooresville IN 563 46 147 2:47:48.54 12:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Herdey plainfield IN 479 50 34 1:43:25.18 7:54/M
2 Amy Becker Pittsboro IN 341 50 74 1:59:13.71 9:06/M
3 Polly Irwin Akron IN 225 51 91 2:08:47.01 9:50/M
4 Sharon Ferbrache Indianapolis IN 336 52 110 2:18:39.03 10:35/M
5 Angelia Ridgway Avon IN 433 50 130 2:28:35.18 11:21/M
6 Susan Skelton Avon IN 209 52 137 2:39:23.04 12:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruby Lee Speedway IN 508 59 154 3:02:17.97 13:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Ayers Oak Forest IL 256 61 128 2:26:59.84 11:13/M
2 Laurie Watson Brownsburg IN 509 60 155 3:02:18.42 13:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Jeschke Greenfield IN 667 28 1 1:17:38.71 5:56/M
2 Mark Scott Indianapolis IN 357 43 2 1:18:07.52 5:58/M
3 Brett Merillat Toledo OH 558 26 3 1:18:57.93 6:02/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 404 404 84 2:05:52.83 9:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Koon Cincinnati OH 634 24 70 1:57:25.12 8:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Banning Mooresville IN 620 25 5 1:19:44.94 6:05/M
2 Steve Williams Indianapolis IN 633 29 6 1:20:49.08 6:10/M
3 Alex Everett Plainfield IN 207 29 19 1:34:28.99 7:13/M
4 Drew Heiniger Fort Wayne IN 326 26 41 1:45:37.46 8:04/M
5 Brandon Anderson Indianapolis IN 599 26 72 1:57:48.41 9:00/M
6 Ryan Reid Indianapolis IN 403 25 98 2:13:14.03 10:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Burkhart Schaumburg IL 683 31 9 1:29:52.55 6:52/M
2 Joshua Mayo Plainfield IN 252 30 38 1:44:56.56 8:01/M
3 Michael Sweck Avon IN 466 33 51 1:49:44.07 8:23/M
4 Edrick Alemany Manhattan KS 366 34 83 2:04:41.90 9:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Toothman Plainfield IN 675 35 4 1:19:09.18 6:03/M
2 Craig Findley Plainfield IN 461 36 7 1:24:08.19 6:25/M
3 Billie Jamison 535 37 18 1:33:41.66 7:09/M
4 Travis Flint Dayton IN 518 35 20 1:34:55.76 7:15/M
5 Chris Jackman Brownsburg IN 471 39 29 1:40:43.99 7:41/M
6 Matt Leach Lafayette IN 515 38 31 1:41:38.14 7:45/M
7 Greg Williams Plainfield IN 436 36 32 1:42:10.57 7:48/M
8 Kris Ostrowski Beavercreek OH 236 39 33 1:43:01.08 7:52/M
9 Bobby Lassiter Greenwood IN 489 35 43 1:46:57.76 8:10/M
10 Stephen Burns New Whiteland IN 292 35 46 1:48:26.33 8:17/M
11 Todd Foeckler Indianapolis IN 582 39 52 1:49:44.61 8:23/M
12 William Belew Indianapolis IN 632 39 55 1:52:30.67 8:35/M
13 Jeffrey Hack Cincinnati OH 231 35 78 2:02:56.13 9:23/M
14 David Cravotta Plainfield IN 264 37 80 2:03:08.34 9:24/M
15 Patrick McClamroch Crawfordsville IN 359 36 86 2:06:51.17 9:41/M
16 Matt THOMPSON Indianapolis IN 339 35 142 2:46:12.74 12:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 jason hargrave Plainfield IN 346 43 11 1:30:13.98 6:53/M
2 Brian Matthews Indianapolis IN 588 42 12 1:30:37.02 6:55/M
3 Brian Petersson Plainfield IN 208 42 14 1:32:10.13 7:02/M
4 Jason Hayes Lebanon IN 302 42 23 1:36:08.56 7:20/M
5 Eric Howe Greenwood IN 504 40 28 1:40:07.69 7:39/M
6 Grant Price Indianapolis IN 320 40 35 1:43:26.99 7:54/M
7 Robert Maar Plainfield IN 325 43 39 1:45:15.27 8:02/M
8 Clay Gasway Greencastle IN 692 42 44 1:47:06.72 8:11/M
9 Jonathan Pereira Terre Haute IN 324 41 50 1:49:03.21 8:19/M
10 Lonny Lawson Rossville IN 428 44 76 2:01:38.09 9:17/M
11 Chris Heylmann Brownsburg IN 472 41 85 2:05:58.16 9:37/M
12 Chris Sterrett Indianapolis IN 453 42 89 2:08:22.22 9:48/M
13 Andrew Janovicz Indianapolis IN 342 42 132 2:31:56.56 11:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Lubbe Shelbyville IN 520 46 8 1:27:55.99 6:43/M
2 Noel Shafer Peru IN 584 49 10 1:29:53.85 6:52/M
3 Kevin Oliver Rossville IN 440 48 13 1:30:41.41 6:55/M
4 Dominic Vernengo Plainfield IN 646 45 24 1:36:33.65 7:22/M
5 Jeffrey McElroy Avon IN 567 46 36 1:44:43.69 8:00/M
6 Scott McCormick Carmel IN 257 45 49 1:48:39.84 8:18/M
7 Abel Orue Elkhart IN 593 49 54 1:52:28.75 8:35/M
8 Jeff Zuver Avon IN 576 47 58 1:53:26.69 8:40/M
9 Thomas Miles martinsville IN 501 45 101 2:14:02.32 10:14/M
10 Jeff Ellibee Geneva IL 526 47 109 2:16:38.10 10:26/M
11 Mike Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 475 46 113 2:21:35.18 10:48/M
12 Mike Cooper West Bloomfield MI 452 46 114 2:23:20.76 10:56/M
13 Bryan Gelfius Plainfield IN 680 46 136 2:36:46.76 11:58/M
14 James Yount St. Peters MO 624 45 139 2:42:25.85 12:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Luedke Dallas TX 610 51 25 1:37:11.89 7:25/M
2 Hacene Smaine West Lafayette IN 647 54 27 1:38:32.25 7:31/M
3 Daniel Fillenwarth Greenwood IN 551 53 30 1:41:17.87 7:44/M
4 Jeff Harker Greenfield IN 498 50 61 1:54:32.05 8:45/M
5 Mike Stein Avon IN 491 54 64 1:55:29.73 8:49/M
6 Robert Spencer Perrysville IN 318 51 65 1:55:58.83 8:51/M
7 Jim Runkel Indianapolis IN 426 52 67 1:56:57.13 8:56/M
8 Harley Clevenger Mooresville IN 443 50 68 1:56:57.47 8:56/M
9 Jerry Ritchie Indianapolis IN 554 52 93 2:11:25.05 10:02/M
10 Chad Schuringa Attica IN 284 50 103 2:15:05.91 10:19/M
11 Brock Ridgway Avon IN 434 51 131 2:28:35.36 11:21/M
12 Miguel Carrasquillo Indianapolis IN 347 51 156 3:03:59.51 14:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Homan Greenville OH 550 55 22 1:35:47.33 7:19/M
2 STEPHEN BARTLETT indianapolis IN 435 56 81 2:03:14.30 9:24/M
3 mark youngstafel Indianapolis IN 249 58 87 2:06:56.88 9:41/M
4 Curt chambers Hillsboro IN 468 56 116 2:23:47.78 10:59/M
5 Greg Kline West Lafayette IN 258 59 124 2:25:52.93 11:08/M
6 Clifton Bowling Edinburgh IN 279 58 125 2:26:18.74 11:10/M
7 Curtis Smock Plainfield IN 250 55 134 2:36:44.79 11:58/M
8 Ray Stiffler Indianapolis IN 369 57 150 2:50:55.06 13:03/M
9 Jeff Davenport Indianapolis IN 260 57 158 3:05:41.28 14:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Belt Indianapolis IN 662 60 121 2:24:42.67 11:03/M
2 David Stalker Springville IN 307 63 133 2:34:11.21 11:46/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Stevens Avon IN 512 65 127 2:26:30.11 11:11/M

Upcoming Races