2017 Orchard Dash Age Group Results

Thanks to Host Anderson Orchard





2017 Orchard Dash


Age Group Results


October 15, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaina Ortmann Greenwood IN 2266 13 2 22:51.17 7:22/M
2 Jordan Monson BLOOMINGTON IN 2288 16 3 22:55.20 7:24/M
3 Olivia Schenck Fishers IN 2283 14 5 24:08.71 7:47/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELLY HEAD MOORESVILLE IN 2289 13 26:08.43 8:26/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lilly Patrick FISHERS IN 2286 14 6 24:09.42 7:47/M
2 Ariana Ortmann Greenwood IN 2265 14 10 25:40.75 8:17/M
3 Lyla Jacobs MOORESVILLE IN 740 11 27 29:49.40 9:37/M
4 Hannah Henderson ROCKVILLE IN 2280 18 32 30:01.18 9:41/M
5 Lauren Jenkins Carmel IN 746 15 39 31:54.01 10:17/M
6 Mara Welty Indianapolis IN 2452 12 48 34:35.22 11:09/M
7 Lindsey Keen Monrovia IN 738 18 55 36:14.02 11:41/M
8 Grace Board INDIANAPOLIS IN 715 15 59 37:27.42 12:05/M
9 Ava Board INDIANAPOLIS IN 716 12 63 39:48.02 12:50/M
10 Morgan Jenkins Carmel IN 745 18 64 40:21.38 13:01/M
11 Lilly Winiecki Shelbyville IN 717 13 66 40:26.70 13:03/M
12 Peyton Holloway Plainfield IN 2263 9 74 46:37.18 15:02/M
13 Mary VestPatton Quincy IN 722 8 95 54:38.01 17:37/M
14 Danika Stankovich Richmond IN 2259 7 114 1:08:39.65 22:09/M
15 Raeanna Stankovich Richmond IN 2258 8 115 1:08:46.67 22:11/M
16 Ava Annee Greenwood IN 2410 7 118 1:10:38.65 22:47/M
17 Yanina Gojko Indianapolis IN 2248 16 123 1:15:10.90 24:15/M
18 Astrid Gojko Indianapolis IN 2249 11 124 1:15:11.41 24:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Patton Bloomfield IN 2445 29 18 27:26.38 8:51/M
2 Olivia Johnson INDIANAPOLIS IN 2277 20 30 30:00.06 9:41/M
3 Olivia Johnson INDIANAPOLIS IN 2276 20 31 30:00.81 9:41/M
4 Lauren Shannon Greenwood IN 2245 23 40 32:01.83 10:20/M
5 Hannah Vaughan BLOOMINGTON IN 2243 28 45 32:56.22 10:37/M
6 Bailee Keen Monrovia IN 737 20 54 36:13.71 11:41/M
7 Kelly Freiburger Danville IN 2236 24 80 49:13.28 15:53/M
8 Brooke Calo Indianapolis IN 726 28 81 49:36.22 16:00/M
9 Christa Damron Mooresville IN 2239 24 83 49:55.33 16:06/M
10 Brittanie Swain Mooresville IN 2426 22 90 51:52.09 16:44/M
11 Krista Conroy mooresville IN 2424 26 92 54:04.83 17:26/M
12 Kayla Utterback MOORESVILLE IN 2422 26 93 54:05.33 17:27/M
13 Leslie June Danville IN 2253 25 99 55:16.69 17:50/M
14 Caitlin Stankovich RICHMOND IN 2256 21 102 56:54.67 18:21/M
15 Mallory Moore Indianapolis IN 2267 23 107 1:02:56.90 20:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Puckett Terre Haute IN 728 33 9 25:08.60 8:06/M
2 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 707 36 14 26:10.52 8:26/M
3 Kristen Hoffman Indianapolis IN 747 37 20 27:36.43 8:54/M
4 Laura Scott Brownsburg IN 2428 33 25 28:33.38 9:13/M
5 Kamille Jacobs Mooresville IN 739 38 28 29:51.86 9:38/M
6 kimberlie board INDIANAPOLIS IN 714 38 37 31:37.88 10:12/M
7 Andrea Hargrave Indianapolis IN 2443 39 43 32:44.02 10:34/M
8 Sarah Pittman Columbus IN 2285 36 56 36:34.55 11:48/M
9 Jennifer DeRocher Clayton IN 2297 31 58 37:23.97 12:04/M
10 Kassi Peerman INDIANAPOLIS IN 2247 30 65 40:25.48 13:02/M
11 Jill Gosnell Indianapolis IN 2292 37 78 48:54.57 15:46/M
12 Tabatha Cates PLAINFIELD IN 2252 35 79 49:12.63 15:52/M
13 Stefani Cooper Fishers IN 2448 32 86 50:00.80 16:08/M
14 Katie Neidlinger Camby IN 2291 32 89 51:37.56 16:39/M
15 Elizabeth Annee Greenwood IN 2298 37 101 56:36.19 18:15/M
16 Steph Fuller Indianapolis IN 744 30 103 59:00.20 19:02/M
17 Brandy Hopkins Indianapolis IN 743 39 104 59:00.84 19:02/M
18 Sarah Bowron BROWNSBURG IN 2268 35 105 59:16.18 19:07/M
19 Julie Zeunik Brownsburg IN 2411 34 106 59:16.24 19:07/M
20 Ashley Martin Mooresville IN 2238 37 108 1:04:34.71 20:50/M
21 Kim Stankovich Richmond IN 2257 39 116 1:09:08.56 22:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Collinsworth INDIANAPOLIS IN 2437 44 24 28:22.01 9:09/M
2 Julia Hayes Indianapolis IN 2241 40 46 34:18.94 11:04/M
3 Lori Jacobs Indianapolis IN 701 48 47 34:26.56 11:06/M
4 Joni Newlin Martinsville IN 2427 44 51 35:48.08 11:33/M
5 Megan Dowden Monrovia IN 2287 40 52 35:48.45 11:33/M
6 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 702 43 68 40:28.73 13:03/M
7 Holly Gillespie Plainfield IN 2433 40 88 50:22.72 16:15/M
8 Ronna Moore Mooresville IN 2420 47 96 54:49.84 17:41/M
9 Sheila Stevenson Plainfield IN 704 47 100 55:17.30 17:50/M
10 Cindy Dowden Martinsville IN 2269 46 111 1:04:36.86 20:50/M
11 jennifer rogers ELLETTSVILLE IN 2274 45 121 1:10:51.43 22:51/M
12 Christina Goll Greenwood IN 718 49 122 1:15:10.22 24:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Singson Greencastle IN 2432 50 33 30:01.52 9:41/M
2 Christine Miller Camby IN 2296 51 73 45:24.98 14:39/M
3 Karen Guess Plainfield IN 711 56 76 48:08.55 15:32/M
4 Darla Robinson Mooresville IN 2421 56 94 54:06.52 17:27/M
5 Kathi Kortz Terre Haute IN 2260 54 113 1:05:03.48 20:59/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marjorie Gordon Camby IN 2284 72 35 30:42.26 9:54/M
2 Barb Acrea Monrovia IN 731 65 91 53:33.18 17:16/M
3 Lorrie Headley Camby IN 2418 66 98 55:05.45 17:46/M
4 Diane Dowden Martinsville IN 2270 70 110 1:04:35.91 20:50/M
5 Kathleen Needy WHITELAND IN 2264 63 117 1:09:11.55 22:19/M
6 phyllis rogers bloomington IN 2275 71 120 1:10:50.26 22:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Bartlett HELTONVILLE IN 732 23 1 22:47.07 7:21/M
2 Rob Scott Brownsburg IN 2429 34 4 23:55.28 7:43/M
3 Eric Mauser GREENWOOD IN 725 26 7 24:41.35 7:58/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 2462 2462 34 30:42.19 9:54/M
2 Unknown Partic. 2461 2461 75 46:37.60 15:02/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Collinsworth INDIANAPOLIS IN 2439 14 16 26:53.70 8:40/M
2 Matthew Julian Camby IN 2414 19 53 36:02.21 11:37/M
3 Bryce Collinsworth INDIANAPOLIS IN 2440 10 60 37:38.30 12:08/M
4 Liam Welty Indianapolis IN 2453 7 61 38:42.39 12:29/M
5 Zach Gosnell Indianapolis IN 2293 11 77 48:48.75 15:45/M
6 Max Gillespie Plainfield IN 2434 13 85 49:59.31 16:07/M
7 Louie Annee Greenwood IN 2300 10 119 1:10:47.45 22:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fahad Awan Nacogdoches TX 2444 27 42 32:09.89 10:22/M
2 Marcus Utterback mooresville IN 2423 28 49 35:19.11 11:24/M
3 Tim conroy MOORESVILLE IN 2425 27 50 35:19.70 11:24/M
4 Cody Julian CAMBY IN 2413 25 71 45:05.32 14:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathon Harkins 2306 33 8 25:07.21 8:06/M
2 Stephen Cantu Avon IN 2450 36 12 25:57.11 8:22/M
3 Michel Meredtih Greenwood IN 2282 35 15 26:46.10 8:38/M
4 Ben Hewett Indianapolis IN 2234 31 22 28:04.80 9:03/M
5 Joseph Eckelbarger CARMEL IN 749 39 23 28:14.91 9:06/M
6 Jeremy Pugh INDIANAPOLIS IN 2281 31 26 29:03.89 9:22/M
7 Jason Terry Lafayette IN 2261 33 38 31:39.22 10:13/M
8 Matthew Welty INDIANAPOLIS IN 2451 33 62 38:42.84 12:29/M
9 Dusty Sheckles Indianapolis IN 2271 34 69 42:04.21 13:34/M
10 Roy Rogers Indianapolis IN 2416 35 72 45:24.66 14:39/M
11 Jason Damron Mooresville IN 2240 39 82 49:54.23 16:06/M
12 Luke Puckett Terre Haute IN 729 30 84 49:57.63 16:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Maar Plainfield IN 2435 44 11 25:46.94 8:19/M
2 Shawn Collinsworth INDIANAPOLIS IN 2438 45 19 27:33.09 8:53/M
3 Brian Culp Mooresville IN 2235 40 21 27:51.89 8:59/M
4 John Adams Indianapolis IN 710 44 29 29:57.32 9:40/M
5 Greg Gasta Indianapolis IN 709 47 36 30:56.93 9:59/M
6 Benjamin Holloway Plainfield IN 2262 40 41 32:03.52 10:20/M
7 Chris Heylmann Brownsburg IN 2442 41 44 32:44.07 10:34/M
8 Kristopher Spicer Greenfield IN 723 44 97 54:51.51 17:42/M
9 Shawn Stoll Terre Haute IN 2255 45 112 1:04:47.66 20:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffry Cole EMPORIA KS 2244 55 17 27:15.32 8:47/M
2 Kevin Julian Camby IN 2412 50 57 36:51.43 11:53/M
3 Brian Ophoff Marion IA 703 50 67 40:28.29 13:03/M
4 Eugene Gloria 2329 59 70 43:07.01 13:55/M
5 Curtis Smock Plainfield IN 2455 55 87 50:03.84 16:09/M
6 Jim Schmaltz 2349 51 109 1:04:35.41 20:50/M

Upcoming Races