2017 Project Lifesaver 5k Age Group Results

Thanks for Supporting Project Lifesaver





Project Lifesaver 5k


Age Group Results


July 22, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



5k Men: Top Finishers 1-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-99

5k Women: Top Finishers 1-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-99

1 Mile Men: 1-20 31-40 41-50 51-99

1 Mile Women: 1-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Walters 135 40 13 22:44.98 7:20/M
2 Heather Crystal Avon IN 89 34 18 24:58.23 8:03/M
3 Caitlyn Kluszynski Avon IN 31 11 19 24:59.60 8:04/M
Top

Female 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Parsons Clayton IN 161 16 24 25:58.72 8:23/M
2 Caroline Edmondson Clayton IN 50 16 25 25:59.70 8:23/M
3 Sara Oliver Danville IN 156 10 44 32:12.92 10:23/M
4 Maria Walters 136 10 48 33:09.61 10:42/M
5 Morgan Walters 137 10 53 35:52.55 11:34/M
6 Jude Borem 84 5 65 38:32.38 12:26/M
7 Makayla Schirmer 167 18 97 54:04.46 17:26/M
8 Megan Ennen 165 18 98 54:06.52 17:27/M
9 Bree Coleman 166 17 99 54:12.65 17:29/M
10 Grace Hooten 163 17 100 54:13.30 17:29/M
11 Emily Griffith 162 19 101 54:13.97 17:29/M
12 Katie Breck 164 18 102 54:15.98 17:30/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Hamil Indianapolis IN 146 27 31 27:01.02 8:43/M
2 Bre Bowling 142 23 47 32:39.87 10:32/M
3 Sarah Avery Indianapolis IN 23 28 57 36:58.31 11:55/M
4 Candyse Mays Indianapolis IN 22 25 60 37:55.27 12:14/M
5 Laura Hatfield Monrovia IN 123 25 70 41:00.15 13:14/M
6 Emily Bowen 144 25 81 48:03.80 15:30/M
7 Lisa Seyffarth Avon IN 91 30 82 48:56.68 15:47/M
8 Stephanie Hulett 133 28 84 49:07.99 15:51/M
9 Ashley Seyffarth 92 21 85 49:16.48 15:54/M
10 Megan Foss 88 21 91 53:02.60 17:06/M
11 Chelsy Wilson 73 30 94 53:16.87 17:11/M
12 Ashley Wilson 3 29 109 54:56.22 17:43/M
13 Mallory Moore Indianapolis IN 76 23 113 58:45.05 18:57/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Smith Avon IN 151 40 23 25:57.69 8:22/M
2 Tabatha Wallace Coatesville IN 13 32 29 26:41.87 8:36/M
3 Anna Dieringer Avon IN 99 36 30 26:55.50 8:41/M
4 Jesse Smith Coatesville IN 12 37 40 31:09.84 10:03/M
5 Meagan Taylor Clayton IN 17 32 41 31:37.58 10:12/M
6 Catharine Hartley Round Lake IL 120 34 43 32:03.02 10:20/M
7 Kristy Habiby Indianapolis IN 25 33 46 32:30.61 10:29/M
8 Korina Nugent Plainfield IN 32 39 49 34:08.57 11:01/M
9 Amanda Borchardt Indianapolis IN 29 34 50 34:08.92 11:01/M
10 Amanda Creager Danville IN 125 33 55 36:37.40 11:49/M
11 Stephanie Nicolini-Borem Brownsburg IN 81 38 64 38:32.25 12:26/M
12 Cassandra Patrick Indianapolis IN 70 32 66 38:48.28 12:31/M
13 Kristi Straho 14 36 76 44:43.69 14:25/M
14 Crystal Murphy-Patrick 72 33 92 53:15.08 17:11/M
15 Brian Stewart 71 36 93 53:15.60 17:11/M
16 Letitia Irwin Avon IN 1 37 103 54:33.79 17:36/M
17 Seegii Mijid Plainfield IN 64 39 104 54:35.61 17:36/M
18 Heather Morrical Danville IN 115 40 105 54:35.68 17:36/M
19 Amber Cox 2 31 107 54:55.08 17:43/M
20 Angie Cote 4 38 108 54:55.55 17:43/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer O’Connor 82 41 33 28:13.55 9:06/M
2 Penny Marshall Danville IN 66 47 38 30:11.83 9:44/M
3 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 6 49 45 32:28.76 10:28/M
4 Christina Miller Valparaiso IN 147 49 51 35:02.17 11:18/M
5 Michelle Rehmel Avon IN 51 43 54 36:19.57 11:43/M
6 Marsha Liles Amo IN 15 45 67 39:05.26 12:36/M
7 Kimberly Collier 158 47 68 40:27.54 13:03/M
8 Kelly Allen 132 41 71 41:31.30 13:24/M
9 Lynette Kidd Carmel IN 138 48 74 43:34.84 14:03/M
10 Melissa Edmondson Clayton IN 49 45 78 45:04.99 14:32/M
11 Heather Huddleston Avon IN 39 43 88 50:35.55 16:19/M
12 Nicole Anderson Clayton IN 104 49 95 53:32.70 17:16/M
13 Stella Moore Indianapolis IN 42 47 110 57:50.57 18:39/M
14 Beth Gootee Indianapolis IN 44 47 111 57:50.78 18:39/M
15 Tamara Stuard Danville IN 116 45 114 59:03.29 19:03/M
16 Mariana Ritz 80 45 116 59:51.83 19:18/M
Top

Female 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Mlckovsky 149 59 39 30:13.78 9:45/M
2 Terri Moore Danville IN 140 55 42 31:50.62 10:16/M
3 Susan Skelton Avon IN 5 52 52 35:25.55 11:25/M
4 Deborah Plummer Danville IN 8 58 62 38:19.19 12:22/M
5 Debra Richardson Plainfield IN 47 59 69 40:41.94 13:07/M
6 Lisa Slater Lizton IN 141 52 73 42:43.48 13:47/M
7 Cynthia Balyeat Westfield IN 122 57 75 43:42.50 14:06/M
8 Melinda Quirke Avon IN 33 62 77 44:56.22 14:30/M
9 Laura Macri Clayton IN 139 57 79 45:05.41 14:33/M
10 Cathy Jones Pittsboro IN 74 58 80 45:59.71 14:50/M
11 Debi Campbell Danville IN 18 63 86 50:26.43 16:16/M
12 Staci Williams 157 55 106 54:51.61 17:42/M
13 Suzanne Whicker 160 70 115 59:03.87 19:03/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Maharas Avon IN 62 15 1 18:23.20 5:56/M
2 Joseph Oliver Danville IN 155 16 2 18:55.13 6:06/M
3 Garrett Deskovick Danville IN 119 15 3 20:27.50 6:36/M
Top

Male 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wyatt Dorsey North Salem IN 148 15 4 20:31.72 6:37/M
2 Derek Garzinski Avon IN 121 17 6 20:58.81 6:46/M
3 Nate Wachnicki Plainfield IN 103 15 8 21:47.94 7:02/M
4 Landon Boak 159 17 26 26:02.91 8:24/M
5 Corbin Carpenter Avon IN 108 10 58 37:43.88 12:10/M
6 Simon Borem 83 7 63 38:29.49 12:25/M
7 Eli Hullet 134 8 83 49:00.56 15:48/M
8 Zachary Foss 86 19 89 53:00.67 17:06/M
9 Ale Ritz 79 7 112 58:41.84 18:56/M
10 Aldrik Ritz 78 9 117 1:00:45.75 19:36/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Smither Danville IN 21 29 7 20:58.86 6:46/M
2 Tyler Avery Indianapolis IN 24 28 56 36:54.14 11:54/M
3 To be determine To be determined 87 22 90 53:02.59 17:06/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Basile Plainfield IN 57 34 10 22:21.90 7:13/M
2 Adam Scott Avon IN 59 35 11 22:34.30 7:17/M
3 Anthony Utley 54 33 16 24:48.62 8:00/M
4 Chris Seyffarth 94 31 36 28:40.35 9:15/M
5 Levi Carpenter Avon IN 107 40 59 37:45.73 12:11/M
6 Benjamin Ritz Indianapolis IN 77 40 118 1:00:45.77 19:36/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley Maharas Avon IN 61 44 5 20:38.36 6:39/M
2 Tom Allison Indianapolis IN 48 44 9 22:09.36 7:09/M
3 Tim Whicker Danville IN 10 49 14 22:52.43 7:23/M
4 JC Seyffarth 93 45 17 24:55.63 8:02/M
5 Brendan Kluszynski Avon IN 30 45 20 25:00.06 8:04/M
6 Brian Johnson Brownsburg IN 43 49 28 26:38.27 8:35/M
7 J.B. Edmondson 152 49 34 28:27.84 9:11/M
8 Mike Marshall Danville IN 67 49 35 28:36.47 9:14/M
9 Ted Allen 131 43 72 41:32.28 13:24/M
10 Todd Gordon Avon IN 40 42 87 50:35.22 16:19/M
Top

Male 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 26 55 12 22:38.67 7:18/M
2 Dennis Krause Crawfordsville IN 41 55 15 24:14.64 7:49/M
3 Phil Briggs Avon IN 7 53 21 25:22.06 8:11/M
4 Mike Harris Danville IN 118 66 22 25:29.87 8:13/M
5 Terry Sperht 150 63 27 26:21.84 8:30/M
6 Gerald George Indianapolis IN 11 55 32 27:16.28 8:48/M
7 John Skelton Avon IN 16 52 37 28:49.24 9:18/M
8 Charlie Tripple Danville IN 9 62 61 38:17.19 12:21/M
9 Bruce Anderson Fillmore IN 105 56 96 53:57.37 17:24/M
 

1 Mile

Top

Female 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macey Zeunik Brownsburg IN 28 7 2 9:13.99 9:13/M
2 Emma Ennen 36 13 3 11:55.04 11:55/M
3 Sophia Finley Brownsburg IN 46 4 4 12:02.44 12:02/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlee Ennen 38 21 7 14:59.81 14:59/M
2 Lianne Sinclair 143 30 17 20:12.87 20:12/M
3 Courtney Hamil Indianapolis IN 145 27 18 20:13.39 20:13/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Finley Brownsburg IN 45 38 5 12:02.84 12:02/M
2 Jennifer Zeunik Brownsburg IN 27 33 9 15:22.77 15:22/M
3 Alicia Page Avon IN 20 38 12 17:45.71 17:45/M
4 Amee Lyons Greencastle IN 75 39 14 18:31.43 18:31/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Ennen Avon IN 37 43 6 14:59.04 14:59/M
2 Angela Hagler Danville IN 102 50 11 17:32.72 17:32/M
3 Lorie Lowe 96 48 21 21:08.46 21:08/M
Top

Female 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Herrera Indianapolis IN 19 57 13 18:31.38 18:31/M
2 Cindy Turner Plainfield IN 69 61 16 20:12.65 20:12/M
3 Patti Lowe Hoopeston IL 100 63 19 21:03.89 21:03/M
4 Janine Fidler 154 53 22 21:12.16 21:12/M
Top

Male 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorian Hutson Indianapolis IN 68 13 15 18:33.78 18:33/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Crystal Avon IN 90 34 1 9:12.22 9:12/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Ennen Avon IN 35 44 8 15:07.92 15:07/M
2 Nate Hawk Avon IN 117 42 10 16:49.84 16:49/M
3 John Lowe Avon IN 95 45 24 26:25.10 26:25/M
Top

Male 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Lowe Hoopeston IL 101 65 20 21:07.94 21:07/M
2 David Fidler 153 59 23 21:15.04 21:15/M

Upcoming Races