2017 Project Lifesaver 5k Overall Results

Thanks to our Title Sponsor Hendricks Regional Hospital





Project Lifesaver 5k


Overall Finish List


July 22, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


1 Mile


5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Maharas Avon IN 62 15 M 1 Top Fin 18:23.20 5:56/M
2 Joseph Oliver Danville IN 155 16 M 2 Top Fin 18:55.13 6:06/M
3 Garrett Deskovick Danville IN 119 15 M 3 Top Fin 20:27.50 6:36/M
4 Wyatt Dorsey North Salem IN 148 15 M 1 1-20 20:31.72 6:37/M
5 Wesley Maharas Avon IN 61 44 M 1 41-50 20:38.36 6:39/M
6 Derek Garzinski Avon IN 121 17 M 2 1-20 20:58.81 6:46/M
7 Michael Smither Danville IN 21 29 M 1 21-30 20:58.86 6:46/M
8 Nate Wachnicki Plainfield IN 103 15 M 3 1-20 21:47.94 7:02/M
9 Tom Allison Indianapolis IN 48 44 M 2 41-50 22:09.36 7:09/M
10 Nick Basile Plainfield IN 57 34 M 1 31-40 22:21.90 7:13/M
11 Adam Scott Avon IN 59 35 M 2 31-40 22:34.30 7:17/M
12 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 26 55 M 1 51-99 22:38.67 7:18/M
13 Mary Walters 135 40 F 1 Top Fin 22:44.98 7:20/M
14 Tim Whicker Danville IN 10 49 M 3 41-50 22:52.43 7:23/M
15 Dennis Krause Crawfordsville IN 41 55 M 2 51-99 24:14.64 7:49/M
16 Anthony Utley 54 33 M 3 31-40 24:48.62 8:00/M
17 JC Seyffarth 93 45 M 4 41-50 24:55.63 8:02/M
18 Heather Crystal Avon IN 89 34 F 2 Top Fin 24:58.23 8:03/M
19 Caitlyn Kluszynski Avon IN 31 11 F 3 Top Fin 24:59.60 8:04/M
20 Brendan Kluszynski Avon IN 30 45 M 5 41-50 25:00.06 8:04/M
21 Phil Briggs Avon IN 7 53 M 3 51-99 25:22.06 8:11/M
22 Mike Harris Danville IN 118 66 M 4 51-99 25:29.87 8:13/M
23 Samantha Smith Avon IN 151 40 F 1 31-40 25:57.69 8:22/M
24 Rebecca Parsons Clayton IN 161 16 F 1 1-20 25:58.72 8:23/M
25 Caroline Edmondson Clayton IN 50 16 F 2 1-20 25:59.70 8:23/M
26 Landon Boak 159 17 M 4 1-20 26:02.91 8:24/M
27 Terry Sperht 150 63 M 5 51-99 26:21.84 8:30/M
28 Brian Johnson Brownsburg IN 43 49 M 6 41-50 26:38.27 8:35/M
29 Tabatha Wallace Coatesville IN 13 32 F 2 31-40 26:41.87 8:36/M
30 Anna Dieringer Avon IN 99 36 F 3 31-40 26:55.50 8:41/M
31 Courtney Hamil Indianapolis IN 146 27 F 1 21-30 27:01.02 8:43/M
32 Gerald George Indianapolis IN 11 55 M 6 51-99 27:16.28 8:48/M
33 Jennifer O’Connor 82 41 F 1 41-50 28:13.55 9:06/M
34 J.B. Edmondson 152 49 M 7 41-50 28:27.84 9:11/M
35 Mike Marshall Danville IN 67 49 M 8 41-50 28:36.47 9:14/M
36 Chris Seyffarth 94 31 M 4 31-40 28:40.35 9:15/M
37 John Skelton Avon IN 16 52 M 7 51-99 28:49.24 9:18/M
38 Penny Marshall Danville IN 66 47 F 2 41-50 30:11.83 9:44/M
39 Terri Mlckovsky 149 59 F 1 51-99 30:13.78 9:45/M
40 Jesse Smith Coatesville IN 12 37 F 4 31-40 31:09.84 10:03/M
41 Meagan Taylor Clayton IN 17 32 F 5 31-40 31:37.58 10:12/M
42 Terri Moore Danville IN 140 55 F 2 51-99 31:50.62 10:16/M
43 Catharine Hartley Round Lake IL 120 34 F 6 31-40 32:03.02 10:20/M
44 Sara Oliver Danville IN 156 10 F 3 1-20 32:12.92 10:23/M
45 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 6 49 F 3 41-50 32:28.76 10:28/M
46 Kristy Habiby Indianapolis IN 25 33 F 7 31-40 32:30.61 10:29/M
47 Bre Bowling 142 23 F 2 21-30 32:39.87 10:32/M
48 Maria Walters 136 10 F 4 1-20 33:09.61 10:42/M
49 Korina Nugent Plainfield IN 32 39 F 8 31-40 34:08.57 11:01/M
50 Amanda Borchardt Indianapolis IN 29 34 F 9 31-40 34:08.92 11:01/M
51 Christina Miller Valparaiso IN 147 49 F 4 41-50 35:02.17 11:18/M
52 Susan Skelton Avon IN 5 52 F 3 51-99 35:25.55 11:25/M
53 Morgan Walters 137 10 F 5 1-20 35:52.55 11:34/M
54 Michelle Rehmel Avon IN 51 43 F 5 41-50 36:19.57 11:43/M
55 Amanda Creager Danville IN 125 33 F 10 31-40 36:37.40 11:49/M
56 Tyler Avery Indianapolis IN 24 28 M 2 21-30 36:54.14 11:54/M
57 Sarah Avery Indianapolis IN 23 28 F 3 21-30 36:58.31 11:55/M
58 Corbin Carpenter Avon IN 108 10 M 5 1-20 37:43.88 12:10/M
59 Levi Carpenter Avon IN 107 40 M 5 31-40 37:45.73 12:11/M
60 Candyse Mays Indianapolis IN 22 25 F 4 21-30 37:55.27 12:14/M
61 Charlie Tripple Danville IN 9 62 M 8 51-99 38:17.19 12:21/M
62 Deborah Plummer Danville IN 8 58 F 4 51-99 38:19.19 12:22/M
63 Simon Borem 83 7 M 6 1-20 38:29.49 12:25/M
64 Stephanie Nicolini-Borem Brownsburg IN 81 38 F 11 31-40 38:32.25 12:26/M
65 Jude Borem 84 5 F 6 1-20 38:32.38 12:26/M
66 Cassandra Patrick Indianapolis IN 70 32 F 12 31-40 38:48.28 12:31/M
67 Marsha Liles Amo IN 15 45 F 6 41-50 39:05.26 12:36/M
68 Kimberly Collier 158 47 F 7 41-50 40:27.54 13:03/M
69 Debra Richardson Plainfield IN 47 59 F 5 51-99 40:41.94 13:07/M
70 Laura Hatfield Monrovia IN 123 25 F 5 21-30 41:00.15 13:14/M
71 Kelly Allen 132 41 F 8 41-50 41:31.30 13:24/M
72 Ted Allen 131 43 M 9 41-50 41:32.28 13:24/M
73 Lisa Slater Lizton IN 141 52 F 6 51-99 42:43.48 13:47/M
74 Lynette Kidd Carmel IN 138 48 F 9 41-50 43:34.84 14:03/M
75 Cynthia Balyeat Westfield IN 122 57 F 7 51-99 43:42.50 14:06/M
76 Kristi Straho 14 36 F 13 31-40 44:43.69 14:25/M
77 Melinda Quirke Avon IN 33 62 F 8 51-99 44:56.22 14:30/M
78 Melissa Edmondson Clayton IN 49 45 F 10 41-50 45:04.99 14:32/M
79 Laura Macri Clayton IN 139 57 F 9 51-99 45:05.41 14:33/M
80 Cathy Jones Pittsboro IN 74 58 F 10 51-99 45:59.71 14:50/M
81 Emily Bowen 144 25 F 6 21-30 48:03.80 15:30/M
82 Lisa Seyffarth Avon IN 91 30 F 7 21-30 48:56.68 15:47/M
83 Eli Hullet 134 8 M 7 1-20 49:00.56 15:48/M
84 Stephanie Hulett 133 28 F 8 21-30 49:07.99 15:51/M
85 Ashley Seyffarth 92 21 F 9 21-30 49:16.48 15:54/M
86 Debi Campbell Danville IN 18 63 F 11 51-99 50:26.43 16:16/M
87 Todd Gordon Avon IN 40 42 M 10 41-50 50:35.22 16:19/M
88 Heather Huddleston Avon IN 39 43 F 11 41-50 50:35.55 16:19/M
89 Zachary Foss 86 19 M 8 1-20 53:00.67 17:06/M
90 To be determine To be determined 87 22 M 3 21-30 53:02.59 17:06/M
91 Megan Foss 88 21 F 10 21-30 53:02.60 17:06/M
92 Crystal Murphy-Patrick 72 33 F 14 31-40 53:15.08 17:11/M
93 Brian Stewart 71 36 F 15 31-40 53:15.60 17:11/M
94 Chelsy Wilson 73 30 F 11 21-30 53:16.87 17:11/M
95 Nicole Anderson Clayton IN 104 49 F 12 41-50 53:32.70 17:16/M
96 Bruce Anderson Fillmore IN 105 56 M 9 51-99 53:57.37 17:24/M
97 Makayla Schirmer 167 18 F 7 1-20 54:04.46 17:26/M
98 Megan Ennen 165 18 F 8 1-20 54:06.52 17:27/M
99 Bree Coleman 166 17 F 9 1-20 54:12.65 17:29/M
100 Grace Hooten 163 17 F 10 1-20 54:13.30 17:29/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Emily Griffith 162 19 F 11 1-20 54:13.97 17:29/M
102 Katie Breck 164 18 F 12 1-20 54:15.98 17:30/M
103 Letitia Irwin Avon IN 1 37 F 16 31-40 54:33.79 17:36/M
104 Seegii Mijid Plainfield IN 64 39 F 17 31-40 54:35.61 17:36/M
105 Heather Morrical Danville IN 115 40 F 18 31-40 54:35.68 17:36/M
106 Staci Williams 157 55 F 12 51-99 54:51.61 17:42/M
107 Amber Cox 2 31 F 19 31-40 54:55.08 17:43/M
108 Angie Cote 4 38 F 20 31-40 54:55.55 17:43/M
109 Ashley Wilson 3 29 F 12 21-30 54:56.22 17:43/M
110 Stella Moore Indianapolis IN 42 47 F 13 41-50 57:50.57 18:39/M
111 Beth Gootee Indianapolis IN 44 47 F 14 41-50 57:50.78 18:39/M
112 Ale Ritz 79 7 M 9 1-20 58:41.84 18:56/M
113 Mallory Moore Indianapolis IN 76 23 F 13 21-30 58:45.05 18:57/M
114 Tamara Stuard Danville IN 116 45 F 15 41-50 59:03.29 19:03/M
115 Suzanne Whicker 160 70 F 13 51-99 59:03.87 19:03/M
116 Mariana Ritz 80 45 F 16 41-50 59:51.83 19:18/M
117 Aldrik Ritz 78 9 M 10 1-20 1:00:45.75 19:36/M
118 Benjamin Ritz Indianapolis IN 77 40 M 6 31-40 1:00:45.77 19:36/M
Top  

1 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Joe Crystal Avon IN 90 34 M 1 31-40 9:12.22 9:12/M
2 Macey Zeunik Brownsburg IN 28 7 F 1 1-20 9:13.99 9:13/M
3 Emma Ennen 36 13 F 2 1-20 11:55.04 11:55/M
4 Sophia Finley Brownsburg IN 46 4 F 3 1-20 12:02.44 12:02/M
5 Laura Finley Brownsburg IN 45 38 F 1 31-40 12:02.84 12:02/M
6 Beth Ennen Avon IN 37 43 F 1 41-50 14:59.04 14:59/M
7 Carlee Ennen 38 21 F 1 21-30 14:59.81 14:59/M
8 Brent Ennen Avon IN 35 44 M 1 41-50 15:07.92 15:07/M
9 Jennifer Zeunik Brownsburg IN 27 33 F 2 31-40 15:22.77 15:22/M
10 Nate Hawk Avon IN 117 42 M 2 41-50 16:49.84 16:49/M
11 Angela Hagler Danville IN 102 50 F 2 41-50 17:32.72 17:32/M
12 Alicia Page Avon IN 20 38 F 3 31-40 17:45.71 17:45/M
13 Lisa Herrera Indianapolis IN 19 57 F 1 51-99 18:31.38 18:31/M
14 Amee Lyons Greencastle IN 75 39 F 4 31-40 18:31.43 18:31/M
15 Dorian Hutson Indianapolis IN 68 13 M 1 1-20 18:33.78 18:33/M
16 Cindy Turner Plainfield IN 69 61 F 2 51-99 20:12.65 20:12/M
17 Lianne Sinclair 143 30 F 2 21-30 20:12.87 20:12/M
18 Courtney Hamil Indianapolis IN 145 27 F 3 21-30 20:13.39 20:13/M
19 Patti Lowe Hoopeston IL 100 63 F 3 51-99 21:03.89 21:03/M
20 John Lowe Hoopeston IL 101 65 M 1 51-99 21:07.94 21:07/M
21 Lorie Lowe 96 48 F 3 41-50 21:08.46 21:08/M
22 Janine Fidler 154 53 F 4 51-99 21:12.16 21:12/M
23 David Fidler 153 59 M 2 51-99 21:15.04 21:15/M
24 John Lowe Avon IN 95 45 M 3 41-50 26:25.10 26:25/M

Upcoming Races