2017 IHSAA Regional Overall Results

Congrats to all Individuals





2017 IHSAA XC Regionals (Ben Davis)


Overall Finish List


October 14, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Boys Varsity


Girls Varsity

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Emma Wilson Greencastle 1361 F 17:36.72 5:41/M
2 Abigail Lynch Brownsburg 1625 14 F 18:44.14 6:03/M
3 Lauren Cover-Rinehart Brownsburg 1622 16 F 18:55.09 6:06/M
4 Margaret Allen Zionsville 1084 15 F 18:56.00 6:06/M
5 Sophia Rigg Zionsville 1213 17 F 19:02.61 6:08/M
6 Claire Kaneshiro International School of Indiana 1374 14 F 19:09.41 6:11/M
7 Katelyn Wasson Zionsville 1240 15 F 19:13.85 6:12/M
8 Nia Taylor Pike 1121 16 F 19:22.49 6:15/M
9 Anna Settle Zionsville 1238 15 F 19:23.48 6:15/M
10 Brooke Dixon Brownsburg 1623 15 F 19:32.25 6:18/M
11 Sophia Thibault Pike 1123 16 F 19:39.81 6:20/M
12 Annie Pappas Zionsville 1210 17 F 19:46.20 6:23/M
13 Gabrielle Bische Brownsburg 1619 16 F 20:02.01 6:28/M
14 Sarah Petersen Zionsville 1212 16 F 20:02.85 6:28/M
15 Isabella Wall Avon 1247 14 F 20:03.28 6:28/M
16 Lauren Myers Avon 1234 16 F 20:03.86 6:28/M
17 Jessica Velez Pike 1125 14 F 20:07.43 6:29/M
18 Alison Ray Brownsburg 1629 16 F 20:11.89 6:31/M
19 Emma Cougill Brownsburg 1621 15 F 20:13.87 6:31/M
20 Cora Minkis Brownsburg 1626 16 F 20:16.58 6:32/M
21 Courtney Merrill Speedway 1065 16 F 20:24.92 6:35/M
22 Mariah Judy Ben Davis 1611 16 F 20:33.98 6:38/M
23 Chelsie Edwards South Putnam 1179 17 F 20:37.35 6:39/M
24 Kate Dimmett Zionsville 1098 14 F 20:38.28 6:39/M
25 Anastasia Sanchez Plainfield 1140 15 F 20:41.47 6:40/M
26 Katie Risner Avon 1237 15 F 20:41.99 6:40/M
27 Lily Monnett Cloverdale 1646 F 20:43.31 6:41/M
28 Elizabeth Myers Avon 1233 16 F 20:46.30 6:42/M
29 Cara Karmolinski Pike 1384 15 F 20:49.75 6:43/M
30 Kayla Coryea Plainfield 1127 16 F 20:53.36 6:44/M
31 Anna Restivo Plainfield 1139 17 F 21:05.81 6:48/M
32 Morgan Watkins Herron 1368 17 F 21:14.46 6:51/M
33 Alyssa Laser Plainfield 1138 17 F 21:22.76 6:54/M
34 Lillie Stein South Putnam 1185 18 F 21:24.90 6:54/M
35 Anay DeLaCruz Avon 1231 17 F 21:28.27 6:55/M
36 Maya Abramson Avon 1229 15 F 21:28.32 6:55/M
37 Grace White Cascade 1645 17 F 21:34.96 6:57/M
38 Juliana Wall Avon 1248 14 F 21:35.26 6:58/M
39 Toren Hartog Ben Davis 1610 15 F 21:37.66 6:58/M
40 Samantha Hayden Plainfield 1132 15 F 21:47.00 7:02/M
41 Natalie Dayharsh Danville 1670 F 21:49.35 7:02/M
42 Sydney Kallem Greencastle 1362 F 21:51.87 7:03/M
43 Lizzie Tomaszewski Plainfield 1150 14 F 22:03.81 7:07/M
44 Caroline Edmondson Cascade 1637 17 F 22:06.42 7:08/M
45 Dara Smith Plainfield 1144 17 F 22:14.96 7:10/M
46 Rachel Bowling Herron 1363 16 F 22:23.36 7:13/M
47 Samara Young South Putnam 1058 16 F 22:30.14 7:15/M
48 Kristina Copher Pike 1380 15 F 22:34.35 7:17/M
49 Kamryn Arnold Decatur Central 1688 16 F 22:41.42 7:19/M
50 Emma Parsons Cascade 1642 15 F 22:56.97 7:24/M
51 Anna Haste North Putnam 1375 F 23:01.97 7:25/M
52 Rebekah Williams Herron 1370 16 F 23:06.89 7:27/M
53 Ella Garvin Pike 1381 14 F 23:18.13 7:31/M
54 Olivia Ward Tri-West 1070 F 23:24.13 7:33/M
55 Anna Bohbrink Tri-West 1076 F 23:24.82 7:33/M
56 Erin Miller Covenant Christian 1667 17 F 23:32.66 7:35/M
57 Grace Elmore North Putnam 1376 F 23:35.41 7:36/M
58 Kelli Brock Decatur Central 1689 16 F 23:35.61 7:36/M
59 Ella Davis Cascade 1632 15 F 23:41.42 7:38/M
60 Erin Seders Danville 1687 F 23:43.09 7:39/M
61 Aneicea King Ben Davis 1612 14 F 24:04.68 7:46/M
62 Angelina Gregory Decatur Central 1356 16 F 24:08.47 7:47/M
63 Rebecca Parsons Cascade 1643 17 F 24:15.47 7:49/M
64 Izzy Pippen Herron 1366 16 F 24:16.70 7:50/M
65 Rachel Jones South Putnam 1181 18 F 24:16.71 7:50/M
66 Janna Johns Pike 1382 17 F 24:25.23 7:53/M
67 Rachel Clark Danville 1681 F 24:32.88 7:55/M
68 Kaleigh Miers Decatur Central 1359 18 F 24:45.74 7:59/M
69 Maya Guevara Herron 1365 17 F 24:46.53 7:59/M
70 Janet Lovera Ben Davis 1613 16 F 24:47.72 8:00/M
71 Aliza Edwards Herron 1364 17 F 24:53.53 8:02/M
72 Lily Berry Ben Davis 1250 16 F 25:22.34 8:11/M
73 Lora Fernandez Cascade 1638 16 F 25:34.49 8:15/M
74 Faith Needham Cascade 1641 14 F 25:49.90 8:20/M
75 Reagan Springer Herron 1367 17 F 25:52.53 8:21/M
76 Ally Menke South Putnam 1182 14 F 26:11.64 8:27/M
77 Abbagail Speitel Ben Davis 1618 17 F 26:22.90 8:30/M
78 Rachel Carr Covenant Christian 1647 15 F 26:30.95 8:33/M
79 Val Holmes Covenant Christian 1662 15 F 26:43.01 8:37/M
80 Samantha Molloy Decatur Central 1360 17 F 26:46.38 8:38/M
81 Sydney Brown Ben Davis 1609 16 F 27:27.11 8:51/M
82 Addison Blaydes South Putnam 1172 17 F 27:43.59 8:56/M
83 Olesya Marble Decatur Central 1358 18 F 27:57.62 9:01/M
84 Caroline Croner Covenant Christian 1649 17 F 30:07.20 9:43/M
85 Lesley Adame Providence 1155 16 F 30:50.29 9:57/M
Top  

Boys Varsity

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Goddard Avon 1834 16 M 16:09.71 5:13/M
2 Sam Comer Danville 2167 16 M 16:13.79 5:14/M
3 Andrew Stuff Zionsville 1227 16 M 16:14.94 5:14/M
4 Jonas Chimbanda Pike 1273 18 M 16:18.58 5:15/M
5 Luku Ojerinde Pike 1280 18 M 16:22.68 5:17/M
6 Nyc Sigmon Avon 1837 17 M 16:22.96 5:17/M
7 Jackson Swisher Danville 2176 17 M 16:35.10 5:21/M
8 Robert Pratt Zionsville 1223 16 M 16:39.24 5:22/M
9 Alexander Freeman Brownsburg 1104 15 M 16:40.41 5:23/M
10 Owen Fink Avon 1833 18 M 16:49.47 5:25/M
11 Keith Abramson Avon 1830 18 M 16:50.95 5:26/M
12 Logan Cole Zionsville 1218 14 M 16:53.40 5:27/M
13 Michael Prier Zionsville 1224 18 M 16:56.69 5:28/M
14 Dalton Kane Plainfield 1293 15 M 17:00.66 5:29/M
15 Austin Rumley South Putnam 1319 17 M 17:04.23 5:30/M
16 Nick Curran Speedway 1325 16 M 17:06.67 5:31/M
17 Hunter Wakefield Avon 1840 18 M 17:06.73 5:31/M
18 William Pitts Zionsville 1222 15 M 17:09.23 5:32/M
19 Ben Schmitt Avon 1836 16 M 17:11.29 5:33/M
20 Spencer Decker Plainfield 1286 17 M 17:16.04 5:34/M
21 Kehinde Oladapo Pike 1281 15 M 17:21.82 5:36/M
22 Eli Eckert Herron 2187 16 M 17:22.32 5:36/M
23 Joseph Romanyk Zionsville 1226 16 M 17:22.37 5:36/M
24 Ben Gellman Greencastle 2182 M 17:22.93 5:36/M
25 Tyler Nolan Brownsburg 1110 17 M 17:24.01 5:37/M
26 Shewaferahu Gared Ben Davis 1848 16 M 17:26.37 5:37/M
27 Stuart Goedde Brownsburg 1105 15 M 17:26.90 5:37/M
28 Noah Rentsch Pike 1282 18 M 17:27.79 5:38/M
29 Hayden Baldwin Ben Davis 1843 16 M 17:29.23 5:38/M
30 Mark Goshen Speedway 1328 17 M 17:30.74 5:39/M
31 Will Sims Avon 1839 17 M 17:33.63 5:40/M
32 Philip Bauwens International School of Indiana 2198 17 M 17:34.87 5:40/M
33 Carlos Davalos Ben Davis 1846 16 M 17:38.23 5:41/M
34 Sarren Woodford Plainfield 1296 15 M 17:39.48 5:42/M
35 Cale Phillips Zionsville 1220 17 M 17:41.50 5:42/M
36 Caleb Duncan North Putnam 2200 M 17:43.22 5:43/M
37 Joshua Limbil Brownsburg 1109 16 M 17:43.69 5:43/M
38 Jacob Kodrick Brownsburg 1108 14 M 17:47.66 5:44/M
39 Sean Johnson Cascade 2160 M 17:55.44 5:47/M
40 Jahi Flowers Ben Davis 1847 17 M 17:55.57 5:47/M
41 Chris Carroll Speedway 1324 18 M 17:56.94 5:47/M
42 Steven Schnepp South Putnam 1320 16 M 17:57.64 5:47/M
43 Colter Kaneversky Brownsburg 1107 18 M 17:57.89 5:47/M
44 Christian Hammerly Brownsburg 1106 17 M 18:02.25 5:49/M
45 Karl Egold South Putnam 1316 15 M 18:03.12 5:49/M
46 Devon Forrest Pike 1277 18 M 18:06.74 5:50/M
47 Nick Strader Speedway 1207 18 M 18:08.47 5:51/M
48 Garrett Deskovic Danville 2170 15 M 18:09.86 5:51/M
49 Antonio Vargas Ben Davis 1101 16 M 18:14.78 5:53/M
50 Wyatt Dorsey Danville 2172 15 M 18:16.77 5:54/M
51 David Durham Cascade 2161 M 18:17.44 5:54/M
52 Zachary Brickler Ben Davis 1844 15 M 18:18.54 5:54/M
53 Richard Harris Plainfield 1291 18 M 18:28.88 5:57/M
54 Geoffrey Smith Speedway 1330 18 M 18:30.49 5:58/M
55 Kiheem Brown Speedway 1323 15 M 18:31.84 5:58/M
56 Dru Bottorff South Putnam 1299 18 M 18:36.11 6:00/M
57 Rylan Hall Cloverdale 2163 M 18:36.23 6:00/M
58 Andrew Carr South Putnam 1314 16 M 18:37.21 6:00/M
59 Joe Oliver Danville 2174 16 M 18:41.89 6:02/M
60 John Bowling Herron 2185 14 M 18:44.43 6:03/M
61 Connor Evans Plainfield 1288 17 M 18:47.95 6:04/M
62 Cj Gannaway Plainfield 1289 16 M 18:51.26 6:05/M
63 Jack Sells Decatur Central 2181 15 M 18:52.43 6:05/M
64 Yonas Chimbanda Pike 1274 15 M 19:01.33 6:08/M
65 Chris Gomez Speedway 1327 16 M 19:04.98 6:09/M
66 Josh Cruz Danville 2169 15 M 19:05.41 6:09/M
67 Derek Karmolinski Pike 1279 17 M 19:08.79 6:10/M
68 JP Edwards Herron 2188 15 M 19:14.36 6:12/M
69 Preston Fox Cascade 2162 M 19:15.57 6:13/M
70 Zach Eaton Covenant Christian 2165 16 M 19:16.68 6:13/M
71 Cole Smith Plainfield 1295 15 M 19:17.42 6:13/M
72 Nate Sloan Covenant Christian 2166 15 M 19:18.14 6:14/M
73 Eric Hinkle South Putnam 1317 17 M 19:20.76 6:14/M
74 Wilson Gilley Tri-West 1214 M 19:21.59 6:15/M
75 Christopher Hutto Ben Davis 1850 14 M 19:23.32 6:15/M
76 Regan Overman Decatur Central 2180 16 M 19:28.69 6:17/M
77 Kyle Cook Danville 2168 16 M 19:29.12 6:17/M
78 Jason Montogomery Herron 2193 16 M 19:33.70 6:18/M
79 Mauricio Moreno Decatur Central 2179 17 M 19:36.59 6:19/M
80 Justin Berish Greencastle 2184 M 19:38.25 6:20/M
81 Michael Krauter Herron 2192 16 M 19:41.40 6:21/M
82 Corbin Fugate Decatur Central 2177 17 M 19:42.90 6:21/M
83 Avry Mason Decatur Central 2178 15 M 19:43.30 6:22/M
84 Ian Frank Greencastle 2183 M 19:52.05 6:25/M
85 Caleb Hasper Herron 2189 17 M 19:55.99 6:25/M
86 Chase Ashcraft Cloverdale 2164 M 19:59.33 6:27/M
87 Rodney Brown Shortridge 2197 15 M 20:26.48 6:35/M
88 Sam Tanner Herron 2195 16 M 20:26.54 6:35/M
89 Adair Bock South Putnam 1298 17 M 22:05.40 7:07/M

Upcoming Races