2017 IHSAA Regional Team Results

Congrats to all Teams




2017 IHSAA XC Regionals (Ben Davis)


October 14, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Boys

Boys Varsity

Team – Avon

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:23:19.82

Ave Time:16:39.96

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1834 Ethan Goddard 11 1 1 16:09.71 16:09.71 0:00.00
2 1837 Nyc Sigmon 12 6 7 16:22.96 32:32.67 0:13.25
3 1833 Owen Fink 12 10 17 16:49.47 49:22.14 0:39.76
4 1830 Keith Abramson 12 11 28 16:50.95 1:06:13.09 0:41.24
5 1840 Hunter Wakefield 12 17 45 17:06.73 1:23:19.82 0:57.02
6 1836 Ben Schmitt 11 (19) (64) 17:11.29 1:40:31.11 1:01.58
7 1839 Will Sims 11 (30) (94) 17:33.63 1:58:04.74 1:23.92

Team – Zionsville

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:23:53.50

Ave Time:16:46.70

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1227 Andrew Stuff 11 3 3 16:14.94 16:14.94 0:00.00
2 1223 Robert Pratt 10 8 11 16:39.24 32:54.18 0:24.30
3 1218 Logan Cole 9 12 23 16:53.40 49:47.58 0:38.46
4 1224 Michael Prier 12 13 36 16:56.69 1:06:44.27 0:41.75
5 1222 William Pitts 10 18 54 17:09.23 1:23:53.50 0:54.29
6 1226 Joseph Romanyk 11 (23) (77) 17:22.37 1:41:15.87 1:07.43
7 1220 Cale Phillips 12 (33) (110) 17:41.50 1:58:57.37 1:26.56

Team – Pike

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:25:37.61

Ave Time:17:07.52

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1273 Jonas Chimbanda 12 4 4 16:18.58 16:18.58 0:00.00
2 1280 Luku Ojerinde 12 5 9 16:22.68 32:41.26 0:04.10
3 1281 Kehinde Oladapo 10 21 30 17:21.82 50:03.08 1:03.24
4 1282 Noah Rentsch 12 27 57 17:27.79 1:07:30.87 1:09.21
5 1277 Devon Forrest 12 42 99 18:06.74 1:25:37.61 1:48.16
6 1274 Yonas Chimbanda 9 (58) (157) 19:01.33 1:44:38.94 2:42.75
7 1279 Derek Karmolinski 11 (61) (218) 19:08.79 2:03:47.73 2:50.21

Team – Brownsburg

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 1:27:02.67

Ave Time:17:24.53

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1104 Alexander Freeman 10 9 9 16:40.41 16:40.41 0:00.00
2 1110 Tyler Nolan 11 24 33 17:24.01 34:04.42 0:43.60
3 1105 Stuart Goedde 10 26 59 17:26.90 51:31.32 0:46.49
4 1109 Joshua Limbil 11 34 93 17:43.69 1:09:15.01 1:03.28
5 1108 Jacob Kodrick 9 35 128 17:47.66 1:27:02.67 1:07.25
6 1107 Colter Kaneversky 12 (39) (167) 17:57.89 1:45:00.56 1:17.48
7 1106 Christian Hammerly 12 (40) (207) 18:02.25 2:03:02.81 1:21.84

Team – Danville

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 152

Team Score (times): 1:27:57.41

Ave Time:17:35.48

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2167 Sam Comer 10 2 2 16:13.79 16:13.79 0:00.00
2 2176 Jackson Swisher 12 7 9 16:35.10 32:48.89 0:21.31
3 2170 Garrett Deskovic 10 44 53 18:09.86 50:58.75 1:56.07
4 2172 Wyatt Dorsey 9 46 99 18:16.77 1:09:15.52 2:02.98
5 2174 Joe Oliver 10 53 152 18:41.89 1:27:57.41 2:28.10
6 2169 Josh Cruz 10 (60) (212) 19:05.41 1:47:02.82 2:51.62
7 2168 Kyle Cook 10 (67) (279) 19:29.12 2:06:31.94 3:15.33

Team – Ben Davis

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 165

Team Score (times): 1:28:44.18

Ave Time:17:44.84

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1848 Shewaferahu Gared 11 25 25 17:26.37 17:26.37 0:00.00
2 1843 Hayden Baldwin 11 28 53 17:29.23 34:55.60 0:02.86
3 1846 Carlos Davalos 11 31 84 17:38.23 52:33.83 0:11.86
4 1847 Jahi Flowers 12 36 120 17:55.57 1:10:29.40 0:29.20
5 1101 Antonio Vargas 11 45 165 18:14.78 1:28:44.18 0:48.41
6 1844 Zachary Brickler 10 (47) (212) 18:18.54 1:47:02.72 0:52.17
7 1850 Christopher Hutto 9 (65) (277) 19:23.32 2:06:26.04 1:56.95

Team – Plainfield

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 169

Team Score (times): 1:29:13.01

Ave Time:17:50.60

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1293 Dalton Kane 10 14 14 17:00.66 17:00.66 0:00.00
2 1286 Spencer Decker 11 20 34 17:16.04 34:16.70 0:15.38
3 1296 Sarren Woodford 10 32 66 17:39.48 51:56.18 0:38.82
4 1291 Richard Harris 12 48 114 18:28.88 1:10:25.06 1:28.22
5 1288 Connor Evans 12 55 169 18:47.95 1:29:13.01 1:47.29
6 1289 Cj Gannaway 10 (56) (225) 18:51.26 1:48:04.27 1:50.60
7 1295 Cole Smith 9 (63) (288) 19:17.42 2:07:21.69 2:16.76

Team – Speedway

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 174

Team Score (times): 1:29:13.31

Ave Time:17:50.66

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1325 Nick Curran 11 16 16 17:06.67 17:06.67 0:00.00
2 1328 Mark Goshen 12 29 45 17:30.74 34:37.41 0:24.07
3 1324 Chris Carroll 12 37 82 17:56.94 52:34.35 0:50.27
4 1207 Nick Strader 12 43 125 18:08.47 1:10:42.82 1:01.80
5 1330 Geoffrey Smith 12 49 174 18:30.49 1:29:13.31 1:23.82
6 1323 Kiheem Brown 10 (50) (224) 18:31.84 1:47:45.15 1:25.17
7 1327 Chris Gomez 10 (59) (283) 19:04.98 2:06:50.13 1:58.31

Team – South Putnam

Finish Position – 9

Team Score (places): 197

Team Score (times): 1:30:18.31

Ave Time:18:03.66

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1319 Austin Rumley 11 15 15 17:04.23 17:04.23 0:00.00
2 1320 Steven Schnepp 10 38 53 17:57.64 35:01.87 0:53.41
3 1316 Karl Egold 10 41 94 18:03.12 53:04.99 0:58.89
4 1299 Dru Bottorff 12 51 145 18:36.11 1:11:41.10 1:31.88
5 1314 Andrew Carr 11 52 197 18:37.21 1:30:18.31 1:32.98
6 1317 Eric Hinkle 11 (64) (261) 19:20.76 1:49:39.07 2:16.53
7 1298 Adair Bock 12 (75) (336) 22:05.40 2:11:44.47 5:01.17

Team – Herron

Finish Position – 10

Team Score (places): 276

Team Score (times): 1:34:36.21

Ave Time:18:55.24

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2187 Eli Eckert 11 22 22 17:22.32 17:22.32 0:00.00
2 2185 John Bowling 9 54 76 18:44.43 36:06.75 1:22.11
3 2188 JP Edwards 9 62 138 19:14.36 55:21.11 1:52.04
4 2193 Jason Montogomery 11 68 206 19:33.70 1:14:54.81 2:11.38
5 2192 Michael Krauter 11 70 276 19:41.40 1:34:36.21 2:19.08
6 2189 Caleb Hasper 12 (73) (349) 19:55.99 1:54:32.20 2:33.67
7 2195 Sam Tanner 11 (74) (423) 20:26.54 2:14:58.74 3:04.22

Team – Decatur Central

Finish Position – 11

Team Score (places): 335

Team Score (times): 1:37:23.91

Ave Time:19:28.78

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2181 Jack Sells 10 57 57 18:52.43 18:52.43 0:00.00
2 2180 Regan Overman 10 66 123 19:28.69 38:21.12 0:36.26
3 2179 Mauricio Moreno 12 69 192 19:36.59 57:57.71 0:44.16
4 2177 Corbin Fugate 11 71 263 19:42.90 1:17:40.61 0:50.47
5 2178 Avry Mason 10 72 335 19:43.30 1:37:23.91 0:50.87

Team – Covenant Christian

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2165 Zach Eaton 11 Less Than 5   19:16.68 19:16.68 0:00.00
2 2166 Nate Sloan 10 Less Than 5   19:18.14 38:34.82 0:01.46

Team – Shortridge

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2197 Rodney Brown 9 Less Than 5   20:26.48 20:26.48 0:00.00

Team – International School of Indiana

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2198 Philip Bauwens 12 Less Than 5   17:34.87 17:34.87 0:00.00

Team – Cascade

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2160 Sean Johnson Less Than 5   17:55.44 17:55.44 0:00.00
2 2161 David Durham Less Than 5   18:17.44 36:12.88 0:22.00
3 2162 Preston Fox Less Than 5   19:15.57 55:28.45 1:20.13

Team – Greencastle

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2182 Ben Gellman Less Than 5   17:22.93 17:22.93 0:00.00
2 2184 Justin Berish Less Than 5   19:38.25 37:01.18 2:15.32
3 2183 Ian Frank Less Than 5   19:52.05 56:53.23 2:29.12

Team – Cloverdale

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2163 Rylan Hall Less Than 5   18:36.23 18:36.23 0:00.00
2 2164 Chase Ashcraft Less Than 5   19:59.33 38:35.56 1:23.10

Team – Tri-West

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1214 Wilson Gilley Less Than 5   19:21.59 19:21.59 0:00.00

Team – North Putnam

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2200 Caleb Duncan Less Than 5   17:43.22 17:43.22 0:00.00




2017 IHSAA XC Regionals (Ben Davis)


October 14, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Girls

Girls Varsity

Team – Zionsville

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 1:36:22.14

Ave Time:19:16.43

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1084 Margaret Allen 10 3 3 18:56.00 18:56.00 0:00.00
2 1213 Sophia Rigg 12 4 7 19:02.61 37:58.61 0:06.61
3 1240 Katelyn Wasson 10 5 12 19:13.85 57:12.46 0:17.85
4 1238 Anna Settle 10 7 19 19:23.48 1:16:35.94 0:27.48
5 1210 Annie Pappas 12 10 29 19:46.20 1:36:22.14 0:50.20
6 1212 Sarah Petersen 10 (12) (41) 20:02.85 1:56:24.99 1:06.85
7 1098 Kate Dimmett 9 (21) (62) 20:38.28 2:17:03.27 1:42.28

Team – Brownsburg

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:37:25.38

Ave Time:19:29.08

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1625 Abigail Lynch 9 1 1 18:44.14 18:44.14 0:00.00
2 1622 Lauren Cover-Rinehart 10 2 3 18:55.09 37:39.23 0:10.95
3 1623 Brooke Dixon 10 8 11 19:32.25 57:11.48 0:48.11
4 1619 Gabrielle Bische 11 11 22 20:02.01 1:17:13.49 1:17.87
5 1629 Alison Ray 11 16 38 20:11.89 1:37:25.38 1:27.75
6 1621 Emma Cougill 10 (17) (55) 20:13.87 1:57:39.25 1:29.73
7 1626 Cora Minkis 10 (18) (73) 20:16.58 2:17:55.83 1:32.44

Team – Pike

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 1:42:33.83

Ave Time:20:30.77

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1121 Nia Taylor 11 6 6 19:22.49 19:22.49 0:00.00
2 1123 Sophia Thibault 11 9 15 19:39.81 39:02.30 0:17.32
3 1125 Jessica Velez 9 15 30 20:07.43 59:09.73 0:44.94
4 1384 Cara Karmolinski 9 25 55 20:49.75 1:19:59.48 1:27.26
5 1380 Kristina Copher 9 42 97 22:34.35 1:42:33.83 3:11.86
6 1381 Ella Garvin 9 (46) (143) 23:18.13 2:05:51.96 3:55.64
7 1382 Janna Johns 12 (54) (197) 24:25.23 2:30:17.19 5:02.74

Team – Avon

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:43:03.70

Ave Time:20:36.74

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1247 Isabella Wall 9 13 13 20:03.28 20:03.28 0:00.00
2 1234 Lauren Myers 11 14 27 20:03.86 40:07.14 0:00.58
3 1237 Katie Risner 10 23 50 20:41.99 1:00:49.13 0:38.71
4 1233 Elizabeth Myers 11 24 74 20:46.30 1:21:35.43 0:43.02
5 1231 Anay DeLaCruz 12 31 105 21:28.27 1:43:03.70 1:24.99
6 1229 Maya Abramson 10 (32) (137) 21:28.32 2:04:32.02 1:25.04
7 1248 Juliana Wall 9 (34) (171) 21:35.26 2:26:07.28 1:31.98

Team – Plainfield

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 1:45:50.40

Ave Time:21:10.08

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1140 Anastasia Sanchez 10 22 22 20:41.47 20:41.47 0:00.00
2 1127 Kayla Coryea 12 26 48 20:53.36 41:34.83 0:11.89
3 1139 Anna Restivo 12 27 75 21:05.81 1:02:40.64 0:24.34
4 1138 Alyssa Laser 12 29 104 21:22.76 1:24:03.40 0:41.29
5 1132 Samantha Hayden 10 36 140 21:47.00 1:45:50.40 1:05.53
6 1150 Lizzie Tomaszewski 9 (37) (177) 22:03.81 2:07:54.21 1:22.34
7 1144 Dara Smith 12 (39) (216) 22:14.96 2:30:09.17 1:33.49

Team – South Putnam

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 207

Team Score (times): 1:55:00.74

Ave Time:23:00.15

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1179 Chelsie Edwards 11 20 20 20:37.35 20:37.35 0:00.00
2 1185 Lillie Stein 12 30 50 21:24.90 42:02.25 0:47.55
3 1058 Samara Young 11 41 91 22:30.14 1:04:32.39 1:52.79
4 1181 Rachel Jones 12 53 144 24:16.71 1:28:49.10 3:39.36
5 1182 Ally Menke 9 63 207 26:11.64 1:55:00.74 5:34.29
6 1172 Addison Blaydes 12 (67) (274) 27:43.59 2:22:44.33 7:06.24

Team – Cascade

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 214

Team Score (times): 1:54:35.24

Ave Time:22:55.05

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1645 Grace White 12 33 33 21:34.96 21:34.96 0:00.00
2 1637 Caroline Edmondson 12 38 71 22:06.42 43:41.38 0:31.46
3 1642 Emma Parsons 9 44 115 22:56.97 1:06:38.35 1:22.01
4 1632 Ella Davis 10 48 163 23:41.42 1:30:19.77 2:06.46
5 1643 Rebecca Parsons 11 51 214 24:15.47 1:54:35.24 2:40.51
6 1638 Lora Fernandez 10 (60) (274) 25:34.49 2:20:09.73 3:59.53
7 1641 Faith Needham 9 (61) (335) 25:49.90 2:45:59.63 4:14.94

Team – Ben Davis

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 219

Team Score (times): 1:56:26.38

Ave Time:23:17.28

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1611 Mariah Judy 11 19 19 20:33.98 20:33.98 0:00.00
2 1610 Toren Hartog 10 35 54 21:37.66 42:11.64 1:03.68
3 1612 Aneicea King 9 49 103 24:04.68 1:06:16.32 3:30.70
4 1613 Janet Lovera 11 57 160 24:47.72 1:31:04.04 4:13.74
5 1250 Lily Berry 11 59 219 25:22.34 1:56:26.38 4:48.36
6 1618 Abbagail Speitel 12 (64) (283) 26:22.90 2:22:49.28 5:48.92
7 1609 Sydney Brown 10 (66) (349) 27:27.11 2:50:16.39 6:53.13

Team – Herron

Finish Position – 9

Team Score (places): 221

Team Score (times): 1:55:47.94

Ave Time:23:09.59

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1368 Morgan Watkins 12 28 28 21:14.46 21:14.46 0:00.00
2 1363 Rachel Bowling 11 40 68 22:23.36 43:37.82 1:08.90
3 1370 Rebekah Williams 11 45 113 23:06.89 1:06:44.71 1:52.43
4 1366 Izzy Pippen 11 52 165 24:16.70 1:31:01.41 3:02.24
5 1365 Maya Guevara 12 56 221 24:46.53 1:55:47.94 3:32.07
6 1364 Aliza Edwards 12 (58) (279) 24:53.53 2:20:41.47 3:39.07
7 1367 Reagan Springer 11 (62) (341) 25:52.53 2:46:34.00 4:38.07

Team – Decatur Central

Finish Position – 10

Team Score (places): 260

Team Score (times): 2:01:57.62

Ave Time:24:23.52

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1688 Kamryn Arnold 11 43 43 22:41.42 22:41.42 0:00.00
2 1689 Kelli Brock 11 47 90 23:35.61 46:17.03 0:54.19
3 1356 Angelina Gregory 11 50 140 24:08.47 1:10:25.50 1:27.05
4 1359 Kaleigh Miers 12 55 195 24:45.74 1:35:11.24 2:04.32
5 1360 Samantha Molloy 12 65 260 26:46.38 2:01:57.62 4:04.96
6 1358 Olesya Marble 12 (68) (328) 27:57.62 2:29:55.24 5:16.20

Team – Covenant Christian

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1667 Erin Miller 12 Less Than 5   23:32.66 23:32.66 0:00.00
2 1647 Rachel Carr 10 Less Than 5   26:30.95 50:03.61 2:58.29
3 1662 Val Holmes 10 Less Than 5   26:43.01 1:16:46.62 3:10.35
4 1649 Caroline Croner 12 Less Than 5   30:07.20 1:46:53.82 6:34.54

Team – International School of Indiana

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1374 Claire Kaneshiro 9 Less Than 5   19:09.41 19:09.41 0:00.00

Team – Speedway

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1065 Courtney Merrill 11 Less Than 5   20:24.92 20:24.92 0:00.00

Team – Greencastle

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1361 Emma Wilson Less Than 5   17:36.72 17:36.72 0:00.00
2 1362 Sydney Kallem Less Than 5   21:51.87 39:28.59 4:15.15

Team – Cloverdale

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1646 Lily Monnett Less Than 5   20:43.31 20:43.31 0:00.00

Team – Tri-West

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1070 Olivia Ward Less Than 5   23:24.13 23:24.13 0:00.00
2 1076 Anna Bohbrink Less Than 5   23:24.82 46:48.95 0:00.69

Team – Danville

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1670 Natalie Dayharsh Less Than 5   21:49.35 21:49.35 0:00.00
2 1687 Erin Seders Less Than 5   23:43.09 45:32.44 1:53.74
3 1681 Rachel Clark Less Than 5   24:32.88 1:10:05.32 2:43.53

Team – North Putnam

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1375 Anna Haste Less Than 5   23:01.97 23:01.97 0:00.00
2 1376 Grace Elmore Less Than 5   23:35.41 46:37.38 0:33.44

Team – Providence

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1155 Lesley Adame 11 Less Than 5   30:50.29 30:50.29 0:00.00

Upcoming Races