2017 Resolution XC Age Group Results

See you All In February at the Hook Up 5k





Resolution XC


Age Group Results


January 21, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Baer 44 17 6 19:45.63 6:22/M
2 Cara Karmolinski ECEP School (Boys) 298 14 26 23:06.54 7:27/M
3 Jasmine Tracey 42 28 27 23:08.96 7:28/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Bick 100 6 161 52:17.94 16:52/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Baldwin 16 14 30 23:40.50 7:38/M
2 Ellie Lo ECEP School (Boys) 79 11 62 27:28.90 8:52/M
3 Brooke Rodgers WMS Run Club 286 13 66 27:47.45 8:58/M
4 Annette Wadley 203 13 70 28:18.37 9:08/M
5 Olivia Burkmire PCS 139 13 72 28:24.36 9:10/M
6 Jaycie Workman ECEP School (Boys) 471 13 81 29:19.30 9:27/M
7 Lucy Cummings 256 13 85 29:41.21 9:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Helsel ECEP School (Boys) 292 15 55 26:43.72 8:37/M
2 Zoe Alberts 81 16 114 34:39.34 11:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Mueller 483 24 54 26:38.49 8:35/M
2 Jennifer Woodyard 484 23 58 27:17.63 8:48/M
3 Laura Sachtleben 85 24 61 27:25.58 8:51/M
4 Megan Conrad 54 23 74 28:26.51 9:10/M
5 Anna Gleixner 504 22 103 31:48.85 10:15/M
6 Rachael Broadus 149 22 106 32:12.00 10:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea DeMien 498 25 79 28:53.56 9:19/M
2 Eleanor Jones 55 25 83 29:23.67 9:29/M
3 Allison Lutocka 7 27 95 30:47.58 9:56/M
4 Samantha Carman 8 28 96 30:48.02 9:56/M
5 Emily Prosise 255 29 100 31:23.90 10:07/M
6 Virginie Adams 87 26 113 34:28.82 11:07/M
7 Ali Smith 86 25 121 35:53.35 11:35/M
8 Katherine Hollenback 478 28 127 37:33.51 12:07/M
9 Johanna Hawkins 290 29 147 42:13.57 13:37/M
10 Heather Connor 35 27 152 45:31.68 14:41/M
11 Jessica Norcross 119 29 158 51:22.64 16:34/M
12 Liz duvall 36 28 166 56:21.81 18:11/M
13 Rebecca Whitley 48 25 167 1:00:22.02 19:28/M
14 Lauren Binford 47 26 168 1:00:22.62 19:28/M
15 Victoria Greenwell 49 26 169 1:00:25.23 19:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Tarvin ECEP 2 473 31 42 25:37.71 8:16/M
2 Ashley York 40 34 48 26:16.52 8:28/M
3 Lindsey Welch 265 30 82 29:21.54 9:28/M
4 Emily Hileman SRC 67 33 86 29:43.74 9:35/M
5 Amy Abriani WMS Run Club 288 32 94 30:42.54 9:54/M
6 Erin McLauchlin 38 31 117 34:59.08 11:17/M
7 Miriam Henry 19 30 139 40:41.30 13:07/M
8 Ashley Norman 21 32 142 40:44.92 13:08/M
9 Amanda Camacho 501 31 154 48:52.43 15:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Nierman Team Shorts 232 35 29 23:32.77 7:35/M
2 Kimberly Bright 31 39 43 25:49.69 8:20/M
3 Wendy Lo ECEP 2 78 38 78 28:47.46 9:17/M
4 Julie Weiss 237 35 133 38:25.56 12:24/M
5 Shaun Jones 211 35 138 40:27.76 13:03/M
6 Julie Moore 62 38 143 41:12.72 13:17/M
7 Casie States 64 39 144 41:36.02 13:25/M
8 Erin Kerins 66 37 145 41:54.10 13:31/M
9 Nicole Richardson SRC 2 39 148 42:23.10 13:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Hufty 221 41 46 26:06.82 8:25/M
2 Laura LaSell 217 42 47 26:07.04 8:25/M
3 Shellie Lawson 249 44 51 26:26.89 8:32/M
4 Juli Grossman 9 43 60 27:25.01 8:51/M
5 Tracey Hart 51 42 76 28:43.39 9:16/M
6 Christa Wood 275 40 99 31:06.72 10:02/M
7 sandra Hochgesang 201 41 101 31:37.41 10:12/M
8 Tricia Wadley 202 40 102 31:38.03 10:12/M
9 Tracy Wells 4 44 118 35:01.66 11:18/M
10 Amy Eberwine 41 41 122 35:56.53 11:35/M
11 Karla Peyton 63 43 126 37:24.53 12:04/M
12 Karen Horiszny 268 41 130 38:14.66 12:20/M
13 Shannon Workman 472 40 134 38:40.89 12:28/M
14 Jessica Neill 20 40 141 40:44.24 13:08/M
15 Carol Camic Merchiers 11 42 149 44:01.37 14:12/M
16 Guenevere Kalal 46 40 153 45:31.76 14:41/M
17 Lisa Kiefer 84 42 162 53:11.93 17:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kettie Mothersead PCS 150 49 37 24:59.13 8:04/M
2 Kelly Ewing 14 47 53 26:36.99 8:35/M
3 Mary ann Abramson 75 45 59 27:21.07 8:49/M
4 Hilary Eppley 269 47 73 28:25.49 9:10/M
5 Elizabeth Vickers 37 48 129 38:04.11 12:17/M
6 Dawn Goliver 95 45 159 51:57.04 16:45/M
7 Bobbi Boyll 74 47 163 53:12.67 17:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Becker 25 50 87 29:55.26 9:39/M
2 Angela Cole SRC 497 51 110 33:40.44 10:52/M
3 Joelene Smith-Drake 82 53 112 34:21.40 11:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Smith 145 56 124 36:50.00 11:53/M
2 Denise Smith SRC 52 56 146 42:06.28 13:35/M
3 Kay Richter 28 55 156 49:38.01 16:01/M
4 T. Denise Kelley-Jones 56 57 165 54:44.28 17:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Stayton 204 63 88 29:55.41 9:39/M
2 Joy Smith 93 61 98 31:05.32 10:02/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Hughes SRC 58 66 107 32:13.44 10:24/M
2 Doris Jane Melsheimer 50 66 116 34:51.29 11:15/M
3 Carol Garman 240 66 151 45:11.87 14:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kortman 146 22 1 16:40.00 5:23/M
2 Micah Aldrich 73 27 2 17:23.22 5:36/M
3 Mark Scott 92 43 3 18:17.14 5:54/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Garvin ECEP 2 477 9 65 27:46.13 8:57/M
2 Quinn Murray 270 8 89 30:02.82 9:41/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaden Wise 1 14 13 21:16.89 6:52/M
2 Ethan Bowers 71 14 24 23:03.41 7:26/M
3 Trenton Dyer 91 11 25 23:05.84 7:27/M
4 Ben Hochgesang 148 13 28 23:30.00 7:35/M
5 Nolan Espich 505 14 31 23:59.03 7:44/M
6 Colson Wells 5 12 33 24:31.53 7:55/M
7 Logan Hufty 222 12 34 24:32.75 7:55/M
8 Samuel Rigsbee 72 13 38 25:06.74 8:06/M
9 Carter Pierce 281 10 57 27:08.05 8:45/M
10 Tyler Sisk 300 13 84 29:25.30 9:29/M
11 Reiss Newlin 23 11 90 30:09.00 9:44/M
12 Charity Oliver 77 14 97 30:57.92 9:59/M
13 Sean Robinson 96 11 105 32:07.90 10:22/M
14 William Cummings 258 12 109 33:10.88 10:42/M
15 Noah Piotrowski 98 14 111 33:56.58 10:57/M
16 Miller Piotrowski 99 10 131 38:22.32 12:23/M
17 Connor Everrode 500 13 137 40:07.58 12:56/M
18 Pierce Allen 492 11 140 40:42.85 13:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cail Brown 276 18 8 19:52.95 6:25/M
2 Joseph Oliver 69 16 9 19:57.66 6:26/M
3 Michael Oliver 76 16 36 24:53.09 8:02/M
4 Jacob Allen 495 17 39 25:14.06 8:08/M
5 William Workman ECEP 2 470 15 44 25:55.32 8:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin Conrad 29 20 19 22:00.66 7:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Hollenback 480 29 128 37:49.48 12:12/M
2 Patrick Ciesielski 43 25 157 49:43.27 16:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Hall 280 33 21 22:51.77 7:22/M
2 Nick Tarvin ECEP 2 491 33 23 23:02.91 7:26/M
3 Marc Abriani WMS Run Club 289 32 93 30:42.22 9:54/M
4 Jeff Bick 97 30 160 52:16.78 16:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Hemmelgarn 53 35 4 18:45.98 6:03/M
2 David Cravotta PCS 235 37 17 21:45.15 7:01/M
3 David Porter 210 36 69 28:14.46 9:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Petersson PCS 247 42 12 21:09.84 6:49/M
2 Greg Bowers 70 42 16 21:44.76 7:01/M
3 Jason Hayes 83 42 18 21:50.83 7:03/M
4 Chris Baldwin 17 44 22 23:00.77 7:25/M
5 Robert Maar PCS 213 43 32 24:28.02 7:54/M
6 Kyle Beimfohr PCS 3 44 35 24:41.53 7:58/M
7 Scott Workman ECEP 1 468 42 41 25:25.75 8:12/M
8 Lonny Lawson 248 44 50 26:26.38 8:32/M
9 Benjamin Holloway 18 40 71 28:21.31 9:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Baer 45 48 5 19:34.82 6:19/M
2 Chris Horton 89 46 11 21:02.01 6:47/M
3 Kevin Oliver 216 48 14 21:23.54 6:54/M
4 Jeff Rodgers WMS Run Club 284 46 49 26:23.42 8:31/M
5 Steve Pekarek 13 48 52 26:31.09 8:33/M
6 Adam Barton 22 45 63 27:32.68 8:53/M
7 Lance Garvin ECEP 1 474 45 67 27:48.69 8:58/M
8 Keith Baughman The Dashing Devils 219 48 68 27:57.01 9:01/M
9 Doug Burkmire PCS 138 49 77 28:47.10 9:17/M
10 Richard Butler 503 49 80 29:07.01 9:24/M
11 Brian Scherer The Dashing Devils 231 48 92 30:32.85 9:51/M
12 Mark Tennison 94 48 104 31:56.91 10:18/M
13 David Murray 272 47 108 32:49.29 10:35/M
14 Jeff Alberts 80 47 115 34:40.57 11:11/M
15 James Newlin 24 45 120 35:39.13 11:30/M
16 mark smith 140 48 125 36:54.95 11:54/M
17 Mark Zerr 259 48 132 38:23.55 12:23/M
18 EMMANUEL MERCHIERS 10 48 150 44:01.59 14:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andreas Maher 88 50 7 19:51.85 6:24/M
2 Mark Hiskes 147 54 10 20:10.00 6:30/M
3 Norm Campbell 68 50 40 25:20.54 8:10/M
4 Darryl Hickman 15 54 45 26:02.44 8:24/M
5 Michael Helsel ECEP 1 291 52 56 27:05.65 8:44/M
6 David Bradley The Dashing Devils 228 50 64 27:37.21 8:55/M
7 Gene Wise 502 53 119 35:12.21 11:21/M
8 Joe Masner II 499 51 123 36:06.56 11:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Stille 61 57 15 21:42.55 7:00/M
2 Mark Deeg 32 57 75 28:39.34 9:15/M
3 Randal Karmolinski ECEP 1 295 56 91 30:20.72 9:47/M
4 William Schaefer 246 58 135 39:21.07 12:42/M
5 Curt Richter 27 57 155 49:36.80 16:00/M
6 Paul Kelley-Jones 57 55 164 54:43.77 17:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Conrad 30 60 20 22:01.35 7:06/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Sunman SRC 208 66 136 39:28.74 12:44/M


Upcoming Races