2017 Restored 5k Age Group Results

Thanks to all Our 2017 Sponsors





Restored 5k


Age Group Results


April 01, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 0-17 18-25 26-35 36-45 46-54 55-99

Women: 0-17 18-25 26-35 36-45 46-54 55-99

5k

Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Nieshalla 476 16 16 23:12.16 7:29/M
2 Lauren Fish 309 14 18 23:44.68 7:39/M
3 Hannah Smith 448 15 22 24:53.74 8:02/M
4 Amelia Shambaugh 335 4 32 25:54.59 8:21/M
5 Abby Eads Whiteland IN 254 12 37 26:24.72 8:31/M
6 Abigail Minton 107 12 102 33:56.64 10:57/M
7 Katherine Minton 109 9 103 34:19.26 11:04/M
8 Maddie Stonger 329 16 114 35:51.68 11:34/M
9 Noel Kerlin 263 8 115 35:59.42 11:36/M
10 Dennielle Lewis 89 16 123 37:25.32 12:04/M
11 Baily Truxal Terre Haute IN 322 13 129 39:12.27 12:39/M
12 Carinne Niemeyer 286 15 133 39:59.31 12:54/M
13 Joanna Hernandez 257 10 135 40:02.00 12:55/M
14 Sydney Steffens Mokena IL 455 15 146 42:29.37 13:42/M
15 Ellie Wood 436 8 147 42:36.17 13:45/M
16 Megan Sharton 94 17 152 44:49.19 14:27/M
17 Emily Sharton 92 15 155 46:00.10 14:50/M
18 Hannah Beechler 149 11 157 46:10.66 14:54/M
19 Chloe Redmon Indianapolis IN 288 8 159 46:38.87 15:03/M
20 Rebekah Beechler 201 10 160 46:44.10 15:05/M
21 Ella Coppock 81 8 162 47:21.56 15:16/M
22 Emma Phipps 412 11 190 51:02.64 16:28/M
23 Alina DeFur Clayton IN 422 11 200 52:47.42 17:02/M
24 Clara Koons 86 9 212 54:42.57 17:39/M
25 Meredith Koons 84 11 216 55:29.14 17:54/M
26 Sophia Koons Zionsville IN 87 7 218 55:30.57 17:54/M
27 Hope Phipps 415 6 232 56:31.70 18:14/M
28 Allie Fish 307 12 233 56:34.93 18:15/M
29 Ashlynn Fultz 325 8 237 56:37.93 18:16/M
30 Tayloe Kline 243 16 238 56:39.29 18:16/M
31 Kaylee Williams 357 9 243 57:39.70 18:36/M
32 Zoe Molesky 228 10 244 57:40.27 18:36/M
33 Ashlan Scheiter Noblesville IN 99 16 246 57:51.14 18:40/M
34 Jorja Walker 290 8 248 58:03.53 18:44/M
35 Avery Walker 303 6 253 58:19.53 18:49/M
36 Hope Miller 274 17 255 59:04.03 19:03/M
37 Karleigh Scheiter Noblesville IN 100 14 258 59:42.09 19:15/M
38 Natalie Milby 137 13 267 1:03:57.31 20:38/M
Top

Female 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Morr Indianapolis IN 213 23 10 22:22.97 7:13/M
2 Beth Osland Indianapolis IN 58 25 12 23:00.65 7:25/M
3 Meredith Danko Indianapolis IN 65 25 35 26:16.17 8:28/M
4 Natalie Pratt Indianapolis IN 251 23 44 27:09.42 8:45/M
5 Megan Rogg Indianapolis IN 347 25 51 27:49.23 8:58/M
6 Mackenzie Vondersaar Brownsburg IN 323 18 63 29:50.75 9:37/M
7 Caris Miller Martinsville IN 276 25 68 29:58.90 9:40/M
8 Kylin Schoeff Lebanon IN 431 21 86 32:13.02 10:24/M
9 Bailee Weaver Muncie IN 209 21 87 32:13.37 10:24/M
10 Danyel Wilson Peru IN 326 22 88 32:15.51 10:24/M
11 Mary Banning Muncie IN 327 22 90 32:35.95 10:31/M
12 Lindsey Bittinger Muncie IN 405 21 91 32:37.15 10:31/M
13 Brittany Schmidt Indianapolis IN 346 24 93 32:44.09 10:34/M
14 Jessica Krause Wabash IN 471 24 94 33:00.14 10:39/M
15 Chelsea Hopkins Anderson IN 350 20 105 34:23.16 11:05/M
16 Emily Wilson Peru IN 342 20 106 34:23.19 11:05/M
17 Ariana Gleckman Carmel IN 355 21 128 38:23.30 12:23/M
18 Jade DueƱas Indianapolis IN 433 21 136 40:03.26 12:55/M
19 Betsy Hernandez Zionsville IN 256 23 139 40:23.46 13:02/M
20 Kacy Ray Indianapolis IN 247 25 142 41:22.19 13:21/M
21 Audra Chalmers Carmel IN 221 21 167 47:42.88 15:23/M
22 Hannah Burton Fishers IN 145 24 184 50:51.94 16:24/M
23 Callie Romano Worthington IN 78 18 203 52:54.88 17:04/M
24 Danielle Schultz Camby IN 310 20 229 56:04.56 18:05/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Williams Whitestown IN 74 27 14 23:08.25 7:28/M
2 Tessa Tillett Indianapolis IN 462 27 15 23:11.61 7:29/M
3 Stephanie Divine Indianapolis IN 120 30 17 23:33.98 7:36/M
4 Ann Shambaugh Carmel IN 336 33 19 24:16.80 7:50/M
5 Kelly Coy Brownsburg IN 249 30 33 26:04.03 8:25/M
6 Christi Saunders Indianapolis IN 458 30 40 26:39.74 8:36/M
7 Vanessa Becker Indianapolis IN 281 27 48 27:31.80 8:53/M
8 Joni Wethall Minneapolis MN 312 27 49 27:32.81 8:53/M
9 Mindy Schelling Indianapolis IN 463 35 60 29:34.07 9:32/M
10 Chelsea Kirk Indianapolis IN 409 26 70 30:22.18 9:48/M
11 Bethany Schrock Sheridan IN 54 26 73 31:04.72 10:01/M
12 Joy Minton Noblesville IN 106 35 75 31:11.33 10:04/M
13 Kylee Snyder Indianapolis IN 456 27 77 31:18.77 10:06/M
14 Janice Falotico Indianapolis IN 104 27 79 31:22.27 10:07/M
15 Jessica Ekema Indianapolis IN 211 26 92 32:43.86 10:33/M
16 Emily Farley Indianapolis IN 473 29 95 33:00.20 10:39/M
17 Kathryn Heman Indianapolis IN 217 30 97 33:09.96 10:42/M
18 Stephanie Rosner Indianapolis IN 245 28 99 33:31.89 10:49/M
19 Stephanie Kester Carmel IN 332 33 100 33:47.87 10:54/M
20 Melanie Danko Indianapolis IN 64 28 101 33:50.69 10:55/M
21 Lena Carlton Plainfield IN 253 35 117 36:34.64 11:48/M
22 Elizabeth Patton Indianapolis IN 279 29 119 36:35.30 11:48/M
23 Danielle Swyers Zionsville IN 314 33 120 36:35.40 11:48/M
24 Roleen Brown Indianapolis IN 70 35 140 41:21.49 13:20/M
25 Crystal Guion Indianapolis IN 59 35 169 48:01.94 15:29/M
26 Erin Finnegan Indianapolis IN 101 31 177 50:32.80 16:18/M
27 Veronica Mason Indianapolis IN 469 30 192 51:03.78 16:28/M
28 Rebekah Hartzell Noblesville IN 56 27 193 51:24.48 16:35/M
29 Elizabeth Bryant Martinsville IN 121 30 194 51:29.12 16:36/M
30 Leah Hutchcraft Franklin IN 90 29 195 51:29.48 16:36/M
31 Natalie Buck Indianapolis IN 125 28 213 55:22.23 17:52/M
32 Elizabeth Boehm Indianapolis IN 55 32 214 55:22.57 17:52/M
33 Stephanie Edwards Indianapolis IN 129 29 215 55:22.59 17:52/M
34 Lauren Parmley Indianapolis IN 126 29 223 55:44.48 17:59/M
35 Erin Sinders Indianapolis IN 208 30 224 55:47.40 18:00/M
36 Kayla Keller Indianapolis IN 130 30 225 55:47.41 18:00/M
37 Kristi Fultz Indianapolis IN 324 34 235 56:37.63 18:16/M
38 Candice Veech Whiteland IN 295 34 251 58:15.06 18:47/M
39 Dottie Fobel Fishers IN 226 35 274 1:07:11.68 21:40/M
40 Hillary Nevins Noblesville IN 225 29 275 1:07:11.73 21:40/M
41 Darcy Townes Indianapolis IN 423 32 276 1:07:16.35 21:42/M
42 Amanda Barnes Indianapolis IN 404 32 278 1:07:18.50 21:43/M
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Bischoff Indianapolis IN 278 39 8 22:02.67 7:06/M
2 Elise Nieshalla Zionsville IN 475 44 20 24:17.92 7:50/M
3 Penny Zakrzewski Fishers IN 141 44 34 26:10.23 8:26/M
4 Stephanie Boys Zionsville IN 413 42 46 27:19.65 8:49/M
5 Stephanie Reasen Westfield IN 113 41 67 29:57.04 9:40/M
6 Amber Bollman Indianapolis IN 449 37 76 31:17.74 10:05/M
7 Kelly Siegert Indianapolis IN 124 37 81 31:44.92 10:14/M
8 Jennifer Massey Brownsburg IN 460 36 83 31:58.86 10:19/M
9 Melissa Hubbard Greenwood IN 116 39 107 34:30.36 11:08/M
10 Leann Bean Greenwood IN 318 36 110 35:07.50 11:20/M
11 Emily Jackson Westfield IN 416 39 111 35:32.05 11:28/M
12 Kelly Compton Westfield IN 258 40 112 35:32.26 11:28/M
13 Rena Reaves Noblesville IN 261 38 121 37:07.31 11:58/M
14 Julie Beeman Fishers IN 429 40 122 37:08.27 11:59/M
15 Kelley Cook Greenfield IN 88 39 125 37:35.79 12:07/M
16 Laurel Leslie Indianapolis IN 299 45 130 39:43.76 12:49/M
17 Irma Trejo 353 44 143 41:28.37 13:23/M
18 Addie Wood Westfield IN 435 36 148 42:36.85 13:45/M
19 Emily Beechler Cicero IN 148 38 161 46:46.60 15:05/M
20 Kelley Culp Franklin IN 203 41 165 47:41.04 15:23/M
21 Marg Millman Indianapolis IN 470 44 168 47:43.80 15:24/M
22 Courtney Coppock Noblesville IN 80 37 174 49:49.06 16:04/M
23 Amie Thomas Danville IN 127 39 179 50:45.69 16:22/M
24 Jenni Wilson Cicero IN 224 36 180 50:45.79 16:22/M
25 Kelly Marshall Brownsburg IN 275 43 181 50:46.18 16:23/M
26 Christa HAvel New Palestine IN 146 44 185 50:51.97 16:24/M
27 Kelly Greenwood Fishers IN 301 39 186 51:00.96 16:27/M
28 Jill Phipps Zionsville IN 411 38 189 51:02.47 16:28/M
29 Stacey Weber Zionsville IN 240 40 196 51:48.26 16:43/M
30 Page DeFur Clayton IN 418 37 199 52:47.29 17:02/M
31 Carmen Bergman Fort Wayne IN 61 42 202 52:54.10 17:04/M
32 Sarah Kerlin Indianapolis IN 262 40 209 53:15.19 17:11/M
33 Amy Koons Zionsville IN 85 38 219 55:33.53 17:55/M
34 Stephanie Romano Worthington IN 75 43 220 55:37.61 17:56/M
35 Angela Rhone Indianapolis IN 292 44 227 55:56.04 18:03/M
36 Misty Cramer Camby IN 311 40 230 56:05.89 18:05/M
37 Tammy Kline Greenfield IN 242 38 236 56:37.91 18:16/M
38 Jen Fish Greenwood IN 306 41 249 58:14.49 18:47/M
39 Bethany Benker Whiteland IN 302 36 252 58:16.82 18:48/M
40 Stacey Reith Fishers IN 434 41 259 1:00:29.76 19:31/M
41 Lisa Elwood-Kirkpatrick Indianapolis IN 284 36 260 1:00:29.77 19:31/M
42 Tricia Peterson Fishers IN 320 36 264 1:01:06.05 19:43/M
43 Rebecca Patten-Lemons Fishers IN 407 41 265 1:02:00.48 20:00/M
44 Kelly Milby Noblesville IN 134 41 266 1:03:50.59 20:35/M
45 Jamie Scheiter Noblesville IN 97 37 272 1:07:10.90 21:40/M
Top

Female 46 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Lowry Speedway IN 344 47 54 28:31.78 9:12/M
2 Dawn Hobson Wabash IN 439 52 57 29:08.71 9:24/M
3 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 267 51 72 30:39.91 9:53/M
4 Janet Lane Beech Grove IN 289 49 82 31:46.21 10:15/M
5 Shannon Hammond Greencastle IN 443 49 96 33:03.52 10:40/M
6 Kytha Eibel Carmel IN 231 51 109 34:32.13 11:08/M
7 Wanetta Stiers Alexandria IN 216 53 124 37:35.15 12:07/M
8 Jennifer Gleckman Carmel IN 354 50 127 38:22.86 12:23/M
9 Annette Stonger Bloomington IN 328 52 134 40:01.10 12:55/M
10 Charity Haines Peru IN 118 46 138 40:21.29 13:01/M
11 Sarah Johnson Brownsburg IN 246 47 150 43:17.64 13:58/M
12 Julie Sharton Avon IN 91 49 154 45:20.85 14:37/M
13 April Mason Anderson IN 304 46 175 49:53.91 16:05/M
14 Sherryl Patterson Greenwood IN 402 50 188 51:01.34 16:27/M
15 Karla Miles Indianapolis IN 218 47 198 52:40.55 16:59/M
16 Maria Mabe Carmel IN 339 49 204 52:56.44 17:05/M
17 Stefanie Jeffers Fishers IN 271 46 210 53:18.29 17:12/M
18 Karen Lodin Noblesville IN 426 47 211 53:18.93 17:12/M
19 Jamie Steffens Mokena IL 453 46 242 57:21.35 18:30/M
20 Lisa S Miller Avon IN 273 54 279 1:13:43.25 23:47/M
Top

Female 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natsuko Tsujimura Bloomington IN 441 60 24 25:05.14 8:05/M
2 Lynda Bell Terre Haute IN 111 57 59 29:14.39 9:26/M
3 Pamela Falotico Leesburg IN 105 61 85 32:04.88 10:21/M
4 Myrna Thompson Atlanta IN 68 63 131 39:51.25 12:51/M
5 Kathryn Collins Kokomo IN 119 56 137 40:21.28 13:01/M
6 Denise Smith Indianapolis IN 280 56 158 46:32.02 15:01/M
7 Margo Ward Indianapolis IN 255 59 171 49:24.37 15:56/M
8 Karen Powell Indianapolis IN 260 66 172 49:24.60 15:56/M
9 LeAnn Reed Indianapolis IN 219 55 173 49:25.18 15:56/M
10 Carol Neill Cicero IN 142 63 176 50:14.22 16:12/M
11 Alma Banning Mooresville IN 330 58 178 50:40.67 16:21/M
12 Sandy Burton Fishers IN 144 59 183 50:51.14 16:24/M
13 Chris Elmore Indianapolis IN 419 66 207 53:04.86 17:07/M
14 Sherry Cauley Westfield IN 420 55 208 53:07.03 17:08/M
15 Linda Benjamin Worthington IN 77 62 222 55:38.11 17:57/M
16 Nancy Molesky Indianapolis IN 138 64 256 59:23.83 19:09/M
17 Carolyn Fischer Chicago IL 343 62 261 1:00:58.00 19:40/M
18 Janet Fisher Des Plaines IL 401 64 263 1:01:00.46 19:41/M
19 Darlene Bradley Indianapolis IN 202 56 270 1:04:02.34 20:39/M
Top

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Jedlicka Bloomington IN 451 18 1 19:22.11 6:15/M
2 Aaron Jedlicka Bloomington IN 472 16 2 19:32.81 6:18/M
3 Colson Falink Elwood IN 417 11 3 19:47.28 6:23/M
Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Handlos Solsberry IN 437 15 4 20:07.87 6:29/M
2 Malachi Lesnet 358 9 9 22:16.87 7:11/M
3 William Kult Bloomington IN 465 16 21 24:34.81 7:55/M
4 Isaac Niemeyer Danville IN 287 11 26 25:18.63 8:10/M
5 Donovan Shambaugh 337 1 30 25:54.36 8:21/M
6 Elijah Lesnet 359 6 41 26:43.98 8:37/M
7 Joe Durnil Ellettsville IN 464 15 50 27:36.61 8:54/M
8 Abram Weber 239 13 52 28:02.54 9:03/M
9 Bryce Hanthorn 333 16 53 28:20.77 9:08/M
10 Nolan Kerlin 265 8 55 28:53.20 9:19/M
11 Unknown Partic. 356 356 69 30:13.92 9:45/M
12 Grant Patterson 403 16 74 31:05.06 10:02/M
13 Jack Massey 461 6 84 31:59.27 10:19/M
14 Unknown Partic. 364 364 98 33:31.63 10:49/M
15 Unknown Partic. 363 363 126 38:14.00 12:20/M
16 Cormick Lemons 408 9 132 39:52.65 12:52/M
17 Unknown Partic. 361 361 144 41:58.94 13:32/M
18 Unknown Partic. 360 360 145 41:59.29 13:33/M
19 Unknown Partic. 362 362 149 42:44.24 13:47/M
20 Noah Kerlin Indianapolis IN 266 11 163 47:23.60 15:17/M
21 Jonah Weber 241 10 182 50:48.58 16:23/M
22 Jack Cauley 421 11 206 53:04.19 17:07/M
23 Vinnie Romano 76 13 221 55:38.06 17:57/M
24 Evan Veech 298 6 231 56:31.36 18:14/M
25 Nathan Fish 317 7 234 56:36.28 18:15/M
26 David Steffens 454 12 240 57:08.68 18:26/M
27 Hunter Bean 319 10 241 57:12.96 18:27/M
28 Coty Stiltner 296 17 247 57:57.17 18:42/M
29 Preston Miller 283 15 254 59:02.86 19:03/M
30 Elijah Milby 135 2 268 1:03:57.98 20:38/M
31 Graham Barnes 15 7 273 1:07:11.33 21:40/M
Top

Male 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Conor Aberle Bloomington IL 474 23 6 21:22.32 6:54/M
2 Paul Pratt Indianapolis IN 252 23 45 27:10.07 8:46/M
3 Rayce Patterson Greenwood IN 452 19 187 51:00.99 16:27/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Fish Greenwood IN 348 29 5 20:28.86 6:36/M
2 Donovan Bryan Whitestown IN 291 26 7 21:33.86 6:57/M
3 Ryan Toupin Indianapolis IN 428 28 27 25:18.72 8:10/M
4 Michael Thompson Indianapolis IN 82 30 29 25:37.71 8:16/M
5 Steve Shambaugh Carmel IN 334 34 31 25:54.55 8:21/M
6 Michael Meredith Greenwood IN 270 34 38 26:34.43 8:34/M
7 Nick Justice Indianapolis IN 459 27 42 26:44.16 8:37/M
8 Adam Chandler Indianapolis IN 406 27 47 27:24.49 8:50/M
9 Chris Miller Martinsville IN 277 26 62 29:49.81 9:37/M
10 Kyle VanHoecke Indianapolis IN 410 30 71 30:37.53 9:53/M
11 Tyler Snyder Indianapolis IN 457 27 78 31:18.80 10:06/M
12 Justin Williams Indianapolis IN 268 26 89 32:29.30 10:29/M
13 Joe Wilson Cicero IN 223 35 113 35:48.43 11:33/M
14 Ian Swyers Zionsville IN 315 34 118 36:35.15 11:48/M
15 Joseph Ray Indianapolis IN 248 32 141 41:21.66 13:20/M
16 Trevor St. Aubin Indianapolis IN 341 26 153 44:51.67 14:28/M
17 Ryan Hornbaker Noblesville IN 140 30 166 47:42.62 15:23/M
18 Greg Guion Indianapolis IN 60 31 170 48:01.96 15:29/M
19 Matthew Mason Indianapolis IN 467 35 191 51:03.74 16:28/M
20 Cody Wade Indianapolis IN 424 34 277 1:07:17.66 21:42/M
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ted Nolting Indianapolis IN 250 37 11 22:26.03 7:14/M
2 Jeffrey Niemeyer Danville IN 285 38 25 25:18.42 8:10/M
3 John Veech Whiteland IN 297 36 36 26:22.12 8:30/M
4 Chad Lesnet Westfield IN 132 39 39 26:35.12 8:35/M
5 Brian Kerlin Indianapolis IN 264 42 56 29:04.48 9:23/M
6 Hans Weber Zionsville IN 238 42 58 29:11.30 9:25/M
7 Jason Hubbard Greenwood IN 117 42 64 29:51.36 9:38/M
8 Rod Reasen Westfield IN 112 42 66 29:55.33 9:39/M
9 Daniel Minton Noblesville IN 108 36 104 34:19.41 11:04/M
10 Jeff Beechler Cicero IN 150 44 156 46:09.96 14:53/M
11 Greg Culp Franklin IN 204 43 164 47:40.47 15:23/M
12 Kevin Koons Zionsville IN 83 39 217 55:30.15 17:54/M
13 Adam Phipps Zionsville IN 414 38 239 57:05.81 18:25/M
14 Matt Bean Greenwood IN 316 38 245 57:42.90 18:37/M
15 Bob Fish Greenwood IN 308 43 250 58:14.61 18:47/M
16 Miles Peterson Fishers IN 321 40 262 1:00:58.91 19:40/M
17 James Milby Noblesville IN 136 40 269 1:03:58.08 20:38/M
18 Josh Scheiter Noblesville IN 95 36 271 1:05:42.35 21:12/M
Top

Male 46 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Smith Decatur IN 447 46 23 24:54.11 8:02/M
2 Jeff Lowry Speedway IN 345 50 28 25:33.35 8:15/M
3 Steve Runyan Fishers IN 331 47 43 27:04.85 8:44/M
4 Michael Killilea Fortville IN 466 54 61 29:39.73 9:34/M
5 Jeffrey Carmichael Carmel IN 438 47 65 29:52.26 9:38/M
6 Bill Rice Greenwood IN 313 51 80 31:27.10 10:09/M
7 James B. Eibel Carmel IN 229 51 108 34:31.97 11:08/M
8 Adam Johnson McCordsville IN 205 48 116 36:17.78 11:42/M
9 Don Sharton Avon IN 93 49 151 44:48.15 14:27/M
10 Don Mason Anderson IN 305 48 197 52:16.78 16:52/M
11 Neil Lodin Noblesville IN 427 49 201 52:48.74 17:02/M
12 Greg Mabe Carmel IN 340 54 205 52:56.45 17:05/M
13 Lewis Rhone Indianapolis IN 293 47 226 55:55.73 18:02/M
14 Wil Kincaid Indianapolis IN 430 48 228 56:04.36 18:05/M
Top

Male 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 212 55 13 23:03.83 7:26/M
2 Stanley Molesky Indianapolis IN 139 65 257 59:29.28 19:11/M
3 Richard E. Miller Avon IN 282 69 280 1:13:43.64 23:47/M

Upcoming Races