2017 Rib Run Age Group Results

Thanks to our Presenting Sponsor IU Health West Hospital





2017 Rib Run 5k


Age Group Results


June 24, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



5k Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Sloppy Rib Run Men: Top Finishers 1-99

Sloppy Rib Run Women:

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Savannah 701 19 3 20:09.00 6:30/M
2 Jasmine Tracey Plainfield IN 270 28 5 21:57.38 7:05/M
3 Isabel Kluszynski Avon IN 425 14 7 23:02.49 7:26/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlyn Kluszynski Avon IN 432 11 12 24:35.61 7:56/M
2 Jessie Everett 691 10 16 25:09.95 8:07/M
3 Felicia Sanders Carmel IN 135 14 24 28:20.49 9:08/M
4 Madeline Champine Plainfield IN 486 12 30 29:19.67 9:27/M
5 Amy Fox Plainfield IN 607 17 37 33:49.45 10:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Diercks Plainfield IN 477 26 8 23:13.62 7:29/M
2 Shelby Hale Plainfield IN 488 23 27 29:04.38 9:23/M
3 Danielle Burton Avon IN 489 26 41 35:10.91 11:21/M
4 Danielle Beker 693 25 45 41:01.77 13:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Pierson Avon IN 478 33 15 25:08.95 8:06/M
2 Jen Hawk Indianapolis IN 492 33 20 26:36.33 8:35/M
3 Anna Dieringer Avon IN 439 36 21 26:49.11 8:39/M
4 Anne Schlageter Plainfield IN 471 33 25 28:20.63 9:08/M
5 Jennifer West Brownsburg IN 495 38 42 35:15.12 11:22/M
6 Amber Delp Cloverdale IN 448 30 48 42:23.71 13:40/M
7 Allison Stephens Crawfordsville IN 293 33 50 43:19.16 13:58/M
8 Kimberly Kruithoff Indianapolis IN 52 38 54 47:08.76 15:12/M
9 Lori Pratka Indianapolis IN 53 37 56 48:09.21 15:32/M
10 Julie Brunnemer Avon IN 220 32 58 48:31.83 15:39/M
11 Amber Jones Bargersville IN 375 36 60 50:11.83 16:11/M
12 Randi Phillips Crawfordsville IN 349 34 61 53:23.11 17:13/M
13 Cynthia Mahan Martinsville IN 452 33 63 56:55.09 18:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Sanders Carmel IN 134 42 23 28:18.62 9:08/M
2 Chirstine Roberts Avon IN 338 43 26 29:01.23 9:22/M
3 Angie Shillings Fishers IN 265 42 32 30:04.46 9:42/M
4 Wynne Chronister Indianapolis IN 445 41 35 32:32.04 10:30/M
5 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 237 49 38 34:11.72 11:02/M
6 Karen Horiszny Indianapolis IN 483 41 47 42:12.53 13:37/M
7 Becky White Saint Louis MO 487 41 49 42:31.80 13:43/M
8 Jennifer Rogers Ellettsville IN 481 45 51 43:47.32 14:07/M
9 Tammy Lovins Avon IN 230 44 62 54:20.75 17:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 440 51 33 30:53.21 9:58/M
2 Penny Long Plainfield IN 372 58 40 35:07.72 11:20/M
3 Connie Staden Chesterfield MO 493 50 46 42:01.18 13:33/M
4 Beth Fox Plainfield IN 133 52 53 46:46.03 15:05/M
5 Tammy O’Korn Bargersville IN 374 53 59 50:11.24 16:11/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J.T. Hodges 628 15 1 16:28.05 5:19/M
2 Sam Crook Avon IN 499 14 2 19:52.93 6:25/M
3 Jeff Naviaux Avon IN 261 52 4 21:56.11 7:05/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Anthony II Avon IN 442 11 13 24:51.09 8:01/M
2 Ian Sanders Carmel IN 147 14 36 32:42.14 10:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Dorsey Plainfield IN 484 25 28 29:05.39 9:23/M
2 Zane Smith Avon IN 450 20 52 46:19.17 14:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Pierson Avon IN 479 33 9 23:44.57 7:39/M
2 Geoff Nelson 675 34 14 24:51.89 8:01/M
3 Chris Laystrom Avon IN 476 39 31 29:42.00 9:35/M
4 Drew Partridge Avon IN 490 30 39 34:27.77 11:07/M
5 Josh White Indianapolis IN 98 38 55 48:08.28 15:32/M
6 Timothy Brunnemer Avon IN 223 39 57 48:30.17 15:39/M
7 James Bull Noblesville IN 462 34 64 56:56.96 18:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Gullion Avon IN 627 40 10 24:14.19 7:49/M
2 Brendan Kluszynski Avon IN 434 45 11 24:35.00 7:56/M
3 Michael Anthony Avon IN 441 44 17 25:10.85 8:07/M
4 Leon Champine Plainfield IN 485 43 29 29:19.16 9:27/M
5 Anthony West Brownsburg IN 494 42 43 35:16.61 11:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 379 55 6 22:30.59 7:15/M
2 Phil Briggs Avon IN 240 53 18 25:21.52 8:11/M
3 Dave Mejean Avon IN 480 57 19 25:38.58 8:16/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Sanders Carmel IN 165 65 22 27:53.50 9:00/M
2 Dave Burton Avon IN 254 62 34 31:10.46 10:03/M
3 Larry Krak Indianapolis IN 446 74 44 38:37.01 12:27/M
 

Sloppy Rib Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Doerner Avon IN 444 45 1 22:33.48 7:16/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Mosier Speedway IN 272 31 2 29:52.22 9:38/M
2 Garrett Hawk Indianapolis IN 51 42 3 34:35.37 11:09/M

Upcoming Races