2017 Rib Run Overall Results

Thanks to our Presenting Sponsor IU Health West Hospital





2017 Rib Run 5k


Overall Finish List


June 24, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Sloppy Rib Run


5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 J.T. Hodges 628 15 M 1 Top Fin 16:28.05 5:19/M
2 Sam Crook Avon IN 499 14 M 2 Top Fin 19:52.93 6:25/M
3 Roy Savannah 701 19 F 1 Top Fin 20:09.00 6:30/M
4 Jeff Naviaux Avon IN 261 52 M 3 Top Fin 21:56.11 7:05/M
5 Jasmine Tracey Plainfield IN 270 28 F 2 Top Fin 21:57.38 7:05/M
6 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 379 55 M 1 50-59 22:30.59 7:15/M
7 Isabel Kluszynski Avon IN 425 14 F 3 Top Fin 23:02.49 7:26/M
8 Jenna Diercks Plainfield IN 477 26 F 1 20-29 23:13.62 7:29/M
9 Matt Pierson Avon IN 479 33 M 1 30-39 23:44.57 7:39/M
10 Chris Gullion Avon IN 627 40 M 1 40-49 24:14.19 7:49/M
11 Brendan Kluszynski Avon IN 434 45 M 2 40-49 24:35.00 7:56/M
12 Caitlyn Kluszynski Avon IN 432 11 F 1 1-19 24:35.61 7:56/M
13 Michael Anthony II Avon IN 442 11 M 1 1-19 24:51.09 8:01/M
14 Geoff Nelson 675 34 M 2 30-39 24:51.89 8:01/M
15 Vanessa Pierson Avon IN 478 33 F 1 30-39 25:08.95 8:06/M
16 Jessie Everett 691 10 F 2 1-19 25:09.95 8:07/M
17 Michael Anthony Avon IN 441 44 M 3 40-49 25:10.85 8:07/M
18 Phil Briggs Avon IN 240 53 M 2 50-59 25:21.52 8:11/M
19 Dave Mejean Avon IN 480 57 M 3 50-59 25:38.58 8:16/M
20 Jen Hawk Indianapolis IN 492 33 F 2 30-39 26:36.33 8:35/M
21 Anna Dieringer Avon IN 439 36 F 3 30-39 26:49.11 8:39/M
22 Tim Sanders Carmel IN 165 65 M 1 60-99 27:53.50 9:00/M
23 Stacy Sanders Carmel IN 134 42 F 1 40-49 28:18.62 9:08/M
24 Felicia Sanders Carmel IN 135 14 F 3 1-19 28:20.49 9:08/M
25 Anne Schlageter Plainfield IN 471 33 F 4 30-39 28:20.63 9:08/M
26 Chirstine Roberts Avon IN 338 43 F 2 40-49 29:01.23 9:22/M
27 Shelby Hale Plainfield IN 488 23 F 2 20-29 29:04.38 9:23/M
28 Jacob Dorsey Plainfield IN 484 25 M 1 20-29 29:05.39 9:23/M
29 Leon Champine Plainfield IN 485 43 M 4 40-49 29:19.16 9:27/M
30 Madeline Champine Plainfield IN 486 12 F 4 1-19 29:19.67 9:27/M
31 Chris Laystrom Avon IN 476 39 M 3 30-39 29:42.00 9:35/M
32 Angie Shillings Fishers IN 265 42 F 3 40-49 30:04.46 9:42/M
33 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 440 51 F 1 50-59 30:53.21 9:58/M
34 Dave Burton Avon IN 254 62 M 2 60-99 31:10.46 10:03/M
35 Wynne Chronister Indianapolis IN 445 41 F 4 40-49 32:32.04 10:30/M
36 Ian Sanders Carmel IN 147 14 M 2 1-19 32:42.14 10:33/M
37 Amy Fox Plainfield IN 607 17 F 5 1-19 33:49.45 10:55/M
38 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 237 49 F 5 40-49 34:11.72 11:02/M
39 Drew Partridge Avon IN 490 30 M 4 30-39 34:27.77 11:07/M
40 Penny Long Plainfield IN 372 58 F 2 50-59 35:07.72 11:20/M
41 Danielle Burton Avon IN 489 26 F 3 20-29 35:10.91 11:21/M
42 Jennifer West Brownsburg IN 495 38 F 5 30-39 35:15.12 11:22/M
43 Anthony West Brownsburg IN 494 42 M 5 40-49 35:16.61 11:23/M
44 Larry Krak Indianapolis IN 446 74 M 3 60-99 38:37.01 12:27/M
45 Danielle Beker 693 25 F 4 20-29 41:01.77 13:14/M
46 Connie Staden Chesterfield MO 493 50 F 3 50-59 42:01.18 13:33/M
47 Karen Horiszny Indianapolis IN 483 41 F 6 40-49 42:12.53 13:37/M
48 Amber Delp Cloverdale IN 448 30 F 6 30-39 42:23.71 13:40/M
49 Becky White Saint Louis MO 487 41 F 7 40-49 42:31.80 13:43/M
50 Allison Stephens Crawfordsville IN 293 33 F 7 30-39 43:19.16 13:58/M
51 Jennifer Rogers Ellettsville IN 481 45 F 8 40-49 43:47.32 14:07/M
52 Zane Smith Avon IN 450 20 M 2 20-29 46:19.17 14:56/M
53 Beth Fox Plainfield IN 133 52 F 4 50-59 46:46.03 15:05/M
54 Kimberly Kruithoff Indianapolis IN 52 38 F 8 30-39 47:08.76 15:12/M
55 Josh White Indianapolis IN 98 38 M 5 30-39 48:08.28 15:32/M
56 Lori Pratka Indianapolis IN 53 37 F 9 30-39 48:09.21 15:32/M
57 Timothy Brunnemer Avon IN 223 39 M 6 30-39 48:30.17 15:39/M
58 Julie Brunnemer Avon IN 220 32 F 10 30-39 48:31.83 15:39/M
59 Tammy O’Korn Bargersville IN 374 53 F 5 50-59 50:11.24 16:11/M
60 Amber Jones Bargersville IN 375 36 F 11 30-39 50:11.83 16:11/M
61 Randi Phillips Crawfordsville IN 349 34 F 12 30-39 53:23.11 17:13/M
62 Tammy Lovins Avon IN 230 44 F 9 40-49 54:20.75 17:32/M
63 Cynthia Mahan Martinsville IN 452 33 F 13 30-39 56:55.09 18:22/M
64 James Bull Noblesville IN 462 34 M 7 30-39 56:56.96 18:22/M
Top  

Sloppy Rib Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 David Doerner Avon IN 444 45 M 1 Top Fin 22:33.48 7:16/M
2 Kyle Mosier Speedway IN 272 31 M 1 1-99 29:52.22 9:38/M
3 Garrett Hawk Indianapolis IN 51 42 M 2 1-99 34:35.37 11:09/M





2017 Rib Run


Overall Finish List


June 24, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

1/4 Slab Kids Dash

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Champine 629 8 F 1:29.58 5:56/M
2 Hayden O’Connor 707 8 F 1:37.70 6:28/M
3 Maggie Hemrick Avon IN 500 9 F 1:40.97 6:40/M
4 Kaitlyn Harger 711 9 F 1:47.83 7:08/M
5 Makalya Arnold Avon IN 526 6 F 1:48.29 7:12/M
6 Caleb Barta Brownsburg IN 626 10 M 1:48.80 7:12/M
7 Katelyn White Indianapolis IN 465 6 F 1:53.50 7:32/M
8 Sarah Dieringer 700 7 F 2:15.44 9:00/M
9 Rylee Helms-Judkins Avon IN 491 4 F 3:09.52 12:36/M
10 Kenzie White Indianapolis IN 468 4 F 3:16.55 13:04/M

Upcoming Races