2017 Litchfield Route 66 Overall Results

Thanks to the City of Litchfield





2017 Liitchfield Route 66 Half, 5k, & Mile Dash


Overall Finish List


October 22, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


5k

Half Marathon


Mile Dash

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Camden Quarton LITCHFIELD IL 813 11 M 1 11-14 6:33.42 6:33/M
2 Hayden O’Connor Indianapolis IN 859 9 F 1 8-10 9:58.58 9:58/M
3 Leighton O’Connor Indianapolis IN 860 6 F 1 5- 7 10:32.32 10:32/M
4 Brayden Laughlin Walshville IL 830 6 M 1 5- 7 11:53.93 11:53/M
5 Eli Micklevitz Edwardsville IL 827 7 M 2 5- 7 11:54.77 11:54/M
6 Aiden Zeisler Litchfield IL 833 8 M 1 8-10 13:00.04 13:00/M
7 Kylie Kruse Litchfield IL 584 12 F 1 11-14 15:57.64 15:57/M
Top  

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Keith Virden Springfield IL 532 44 M 1 Top Fin 19:56.27 6:26/M
2 Cienna Genta Wentzville MO 825 10 F 1 Top Fin 24:57.21 8:03/M
3 Karly Kruse Litchfield IL 587 14 F 2 Top Fin 25:30.04 8:14/M
4 Jesse Kaap Urbana IL 826 10 M 2 Top Fin 25:59.99 8:23/M
5 Travis Genta Wentzville MO 507 44 M 3 Top Fin 26:18.52 8:29/M
6 Janie Palm Bunker Hill IL 559 44 F 3 Top Fin 26:27.52 8:32/M
7 Nolan Zeisler Litchfield IL 832 11 M 1 1-19 27:15.92 8:47/M
8 Jamie O’Connor 861 31 F 1 30-39 27:22.47 8:50/M
9 Dale Christopher 842 51 M 1 50-59 28:21.80 9:09/M
10 Richard Weatherford LITCHFIELD IL 513 61 M 1 60-99 28:49.73 9:18/M
11 Ric Wilson Northridge CA 533 53 M 2 50-59 29:00.91 9:21/M
12 Colton Genta Wentzville MO 525 15 M 2 1-19 29:13.71 9:25/M
13 Kyra Huber Hillsboro IL 585 16 F 1 1-19 30:35.26 9:52/M
14 Benjamin Huber Hillsboro IL 586 13 M 3 1-19 30:35.60 9:52/M
15 Michael Kaap Urbana IL 823 9 M 4 1-19 31:27.30 10:09/M
16 Lindsey Rhodes-Purdy BOISE ID 511 33 F 2 30-39 32:46.76 10:34/M
17 Stephanie Hebenstreit Litchfield IL 554 51 F 1 50-59 32:58.47 10:38/M
18 Laura Leanne Kruse Litchfield IL 556 40 F 1 40-49 33:16.75 10:44/M
19 Lisa Walden Donnellson IL 560 41 F 2 40-49 33:27.44 10:47/M
20 Liza Kaap Urbana IL 555 34 F 3 30-39 33:36.14 10:50/M
21 Jonathan Kaap Urbana IL 828 6 M 5 1-19 33:36.36 10:50/M
22 Vicki Lubrant Gillespie IL 558 66 F 1 60-99 34:03.87 10:59/M
23 Tamie NEWMAN Wentzville MO 589 46 F 3 40-49 35:53.98 11:35/M
24 Connie Williams Topeka IN 582 58 F 2 50-59 36:08.27 11:39/M
25 Ethan Micklevitz Edwardsville IL 824 M 1 0- 0 37:00.29 11:56/M
26 David Reynolds St. Charles MO 529 50 M 3 50-59 37:20.93 12:03/M
27 Stacey Micklevitz 62025 IL 588 44 F 4 40-49 37:27.35 12:05/M
28 Renee Laughlin Walshville IL 557 36 F 4 30-39 37:35.42 12:07/M
29 Rene Tucker SAINT PETERS MO 512 51 F 3 50-59 38:37.38 12:27/M
30 Melanie Dunn Shipman IL 553 46 F 5 40-49 38:40.28 12:28/M
31 Joe Kortte Shelbyville IL 814 50 M 4 50-59 38:52.06 12:32/M
32 Michael Taylor Mt. Olive IL 530 51 M 5 50-59 38:52.21 12:32/M
33 Megan Taylor 856 30 F 5 30-39 39:36.49 12:46/M
34 AMANDA KING HILLSBORO IL 528 27 F 1 20-29 40:36.75 13:06/M
35 Troy Williams TOPEKA IN 818 62 M 2 60-99 43:45.87 14:07/M
36 Heather Chapman Highland IL 505 38 F 6 30-39 44:48.33 14:27/M
37 Char Spoon Carlinville IL 816 51 F 4 50-59 47:24.56 15:17/M
38 Dawn Jones Armington IL 526 45 F 6 40-49 49:04.49 15:50/M
39 Riley Rummel Minier IL 815 23 F 2 20-29 49:05.27 15:50/M
40 Carol Powers Shelbyville IL 510 47 F 7 40-49 49:27.15 15:57/M
41 Ted Trzcinski DEKALB IL 531 72 M 3 60-99 49:27.50 15:57/M
42 Angela Taylor Litchfield IL 591 48 F 8 40-49 49:27.64 15:57/M
43 Melissa Jones Petersburg IL 845 42 F 9 40-49 57:13.85 18:27/M
44 Dona Bissey Clay city IL 819 62 F 2 60-99 59:01.32 19:02/M
45 Janis Jones Petersburg IL 846 68 F 3 60-99 59:53.97 19:19/M
46 Tori Spoon CARLINVILLE IL 817 24 F 3 20-29 1:04:58.23 20:57/M
47 Cally Mooneyham Effingham IL 509 26 F 4 20-29 1:04:58.47 20:57/M
48 Janet Hortin henderson KY 571 54 F 5 50-59 1:21:42.78 26:21/M
Top  

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jon Yoch Glen Carbon IL 812 29 M 1 Top Fin 1:23:02.61 6:20/M
2 Chris Toepfer 841 54 M 2 Top Fin 1:29:32.88 6:50/M
3 Tom Jackson 844 48 M 3 Top Fin 1:32:45.57 7:05/M
4 Michael Barton North Aurora IL 561 41 M 1 40-49 1:33:40.07 7:09/M
5 Ben Kaap Urbana IL 540 40 M 2 40-49 1:34:28.78 7:13/M
6 Ava Lawler FRENCH LICK IN 803 32 F 1 Top Fin 1:37:14.66 7:25/M
7 Derek DeBarr Springfield IL 564 33 M 1 30-39 1:42:47.71 7:51/M
8 Scott Morrison O Fallon IL 542 47 M 3 40-49 1:42:54.27 7:51/M
9 Kazimeriz Ziajka 848 37 M 2 30-39 1:44:07.14 7:57/M
10 Blake Scranton Springfield IL 546 50 M 1 50-59 1:44:18.98 7:58/M
11 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 840 51 M 2 50-59 1:46:42.15 8:09/M
12 Michael Brummer 857 62 M 1 60-99 1:48:46.37 8:18/M
13 BOB BOLES Saint Peters MO 536 52 M 3 50-59 1:49:56.58 8:24/M
14 Jim Westhead 847 57 M 4 50-59 1:50:33.59 8:26/M
15 Casey Gilliam Staunton IL 598 38 F 2 Top Fin 1:51:00.70 8:28/M
16 Debra Ritter Jerseyville IL 839 50 F 3 Top Fin 1:51:02.81 8:29/M
17 Kim Tauke East Peoria IL 808 37 F 1 30-39 1:51:42.61 8:32/M
18 Kurt Hoehn Nokomis IL 539 52 M 5 50-59 1:53:43.20 8:41/M
19 Michael Chapman Magnolia DE 537 42 M 4 40-49 1:55:02.27 8:47/M
20 Chad Kerns Lincoln IL 820 33 M 3 30-39 1:55:33.80 8:49/M
21 Elizabeth wittek 853 40 F 1 40-49 1:55:43.54 8:50/M
22 Angela Bennett Pekin IL 592 41 F 2 40-49 1:56:23.51 8:53/M
23 Del Brashares O’Fallon IL 562 62 M 2 60-99 1:56:55.20 8:55/M
24 Mark Kettler 858 61 M 3 60-99 1:57:53.04 9:00/M
25 Zachary McPherson Springfield IL 519 29 M 1 20-29 1:58:44.08 9:04/M
26 Tandy Wilson Northridge CA 811 52 F 1 50-59 1:59:04.66 9:05/M
27 Randy Rieke Hillsboro IL 579 54 M 6 50-59 2:00:19.94 9:11/M
28 Kelsey Doolin Lincoln IL 597 28 F 1 20-29 2:01:53.75 9:18/M
29 Amy James Litchfield IL 801 48 F 3 40-49 2:03:22.36 9:25/M
30 Bryce Schuster 837 24 M 2 20-29 2:03:32.92 9:26/M
31 Kaitlin Heinz CARLINVILLE IL 600 29 F 2 20-29 2:03:39.72 9:26/M
32 Lori Quarton LITCHFIELD IL 577 47 F 4 40-49 2:04:47.30 9:32/M
33 tyler long Effingham IL 573 29 M 3 20-29 2:05:55.54 9:37/M
34 BRAULIO DINIZ NATAL RIO GRANDE 596 32 M 4 30-39 2:06:36.93 9:40/M
35 Bob Newman Wentzville MO 543 49 M 5 40-49 2:08:31.92 9:49/M
36 Sarah Kaschke 854 21 F 3 20-29 2:09:21.11 9:52/M
37 Traci Shepherd Albion IL 580 47 F 5 40-49 2:09:32.86 9:53/M
38 Sabu Purushothaman 850 43 M 6 40-49 2:09:38.47 9:54/M
39 Erin Grimme Mascoutah IL 567 36 F 2 30-39 2:10:35.56 9:58/M
40 Seth Goodman 834 30 M 5 30-39 2:11:31.40 10:02/M
41 John Kaschke 855 23 M 4 20-29 2:12:00.24 10:05/M
42 Karen Villano DEKALB IL 809 59 F 2 50-59 2:12:39.01 10:08/M
43 PAUL Spinner Paris IL 551 73 M 4 60-99 2:14:05.55 10:14/M
44 larry buske Springfield IL 516 47 M 7 40-49 2:14:49.23 10:17/M
45 KAREN SIMMONS HIGHLAND IL 581 57 F 3 50-59 2:15:01.28 10:18/M
46 Gary Payne Roxana IL 544 60 M 5 60-99 2:15:07.49 10:19/M
47 Meghaan Pressley 849 33 F 3 30-39 2:15:20.07 10:20/M
48 Jennifer Schneider Flanagan IL 805 36 F 4 30-39 2:17:35.48 10:30/M
49 Justin Ziller Bloomington IL 522 36 M 6 30-39 2:21:11.59 10:47/M
50 Steven Lubrano Scott AFB IL 541 39 M 7 30-39 2:22:01.39 10:50/M
51 Cindi Rieke HILLSBORO IL 804 46 F 6 40-49 2:22:14.73 10:51/M
52 Felicia Wojtysiak New Douglas IL 583 32 F 5 30-39 2:22:36.83 10:53/M
53 Katey Spangler Collinsville IL 806 26 F 4 20-29 2:24:51.22 11:03/M
54 Martin Peterman WOOD RIVER IL 520 60 M 6 60-99 2:26:02.30 11:09/M
55 Carla Hodgson Minier IL 570 40 F 7 40-49 2:27:40.57 11:16/M
56 Michael Jones Armington IL 517 46 M 8 40-49 2:28:07.46 11:18/M
57 Candice Logsdon Minier IL 572 37 F 6 30-39 2:28:44.42 11:21/M
58 Dawn Re falo St Louis MO 578 53 F 4 50-59 2:29:35.68 11:25/M
59 Cindy Sebastian murfreesboro TN 547 50 F 5 50-59 2:31:02.11 11:32/M
60 Megan Mosley Vandalia IL 575 23 F 5 20-29 2:31:11.69 11:32/M
61 Kamden Summers DE SOTO IL 552 50 F 6 50-59 2:34:07.38 11:46/M
62 Patty Shaw Lebanon IL 548 53 F 7 50-59 2:37:24.36 12:01/M
63 Erin Hinckley Litchfield IL 569 27 F 6 20-29 2:39:20.53 12:10/M
64 Stephanie Gingerich Edwardsville IL 599 25 F 7 20-29 2:39:41.11 12:11/M
65 Anthony Lizzio Litchfield IL 821 57 M 7 50-59 2:41:28.32 12:20/M
66 Kari Mackinson MINONK IL 574 30 F 7 30-39 2:41:30.85 12:20/M
67 Elizabeth Alvey PONTIAC IL 535 31 F 8 30-39 2:41:30.85 12:20/M
68 Sierra Buske Springfield IL 595 16 F 1 1-19 2:48:06.29 12:50/M
69 Kelly Haas 838 48 F 8 40-49 2:49:17.90 12:55/M
70 Amanda Kralik 843 39 F 9 30-39 2:50:18.36 13:00/M
71 Sharon Elmore Auburn IL 565 41 F 9 40-49 2:51:15.57 13:04/M
72 Chris Sherer HILLSBORO IL 521 42 M 9 40-49 2:51:22.90 13:05/M
73 Tami Dumond Decatur IL IL 831 46 F 10 40-49 2:53:15.27 13:14/M
74 Matthew Childers 852 35 M 8 30-39 2:53:31.47 13:15/M
75 Jacklyn Blazier St Peters MO 514 46 F 11 40-49 2:55:00.29 13:22/M
76 Tiffany Player Carbondale IL 576 43 F 12 40-49 3:10:01.33 14:30/M
77 Melinda Buske Springfield IL 515 46 F 13 40-49 3:13:29.10 14:46/M
78 Tracey Achenbach WEST LIBERTY IA 534 58 F 8 50-59 3:14:05.43 14:49/M
79 Tammy Chartrand alhambra IL 563 50 F 9 50-59 3:37:28.17 16:36/M
80 Linda Sievers NEW DOUGLAS IL 550 51 F 10 50-59 3:37:28.39 16:36/M