2017 Litchfield Route 66 Age Group Results

Thanks to the Litchfield Skyview Drive-In





2017 Liitchfield Route 66 Half, 5k, & Mile Dash


Age Group Results


October 22, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Mile Dash Men: 5- 7 8-10 11-14

Mile Dash Women: 5- 7 8-10 11-14

5k Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 50-59 60-99

5k Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Mile Dash

Top

Female 5 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leighton O’Connor Indianapolis IN 860 6 3 10:32.32 10:32/M
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden O’Connor Indianapolis IN 859 9 2 9:58.58 9:58/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kylie Kruse Litchfield IL 584 12 7 15:57.64 15:57/M
Top

Male 5 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brayden Laughlin Walshville IL 830 6 4 11:53.93 11:53/M
2 Eli Micklevitz Edwardsville IL 827 7 5 11:54.77 11:54/M
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aiden Zeisler Litchfield IL 833 8 6 13:00.04 13:00/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Camden Quarton LITCHFIELD IL 813 11 1 6:33.42 6:33/M
 

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cienna Genta Wentzville MO 825 10 2 24:57.21 8:03/M
2 Karly Kruse Litchfield IL 587 14 3 25:30.04 8:14/M
3 Janie Palm Bunker Hill IL 559 44 6 26:27.52 8:32/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyra Huber Hillsboro IL 585 16 13 30:35.26 9:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMANDA KING HILLSBORO IL 528 27 34 40:36.75 13:06/M
2 Riley Rummel Minier IL 815 23 39 49:05.27 15:50/M
3 Tori Spoon CARLINVILLE IL 817 24 46 1:04:58.23 20:57/M
4 Cally Mooneyham Effingham IL 509 26 47 1:04:58.47 20:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie O’Connor 861 31 8 27:22.47 8:50/M
2 Lindsey Rhodes-Purdy BOISE ID 511 33 16 32:46.76 10:34/M
3 Liza Kaap Urbana IL 555 34 20 33:36.14 10:50/M
4 Renee Laughlin Walshville IL 557 36 28 37:35.42 12:07/M
5 Megan Taylor 856 30 33 39:36.49 12:46/M
6 Heather Chapman Highland IL 505 38 36 44:48.33 14:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Leanne Kruse Litchfield IL 556 40 18 33:16.75 10:44/M
2 Lisa Walden Donnellson IL 560 41 19 33:27.44 10:47/M
3 Tamie NEWMAN Wentzville MO 589 46 23 35:53.98 11:35/M
4 Stacey Micklevitz 62025 IL 588 44 27 37:27.35 12:05/M
5 Melanie Dunn Shipman IL 553 46 30 38:40.28 12:28/M
6 Dawn Jones Armington IL 526 45 38 49:04.49 15:50/M
7 Carol Powers Shelbyville IL 510 47 40 49:27.15 15:57/M
8 Angela Taylor Litchfield IL 591 48 42 49:27.64 15:57/M
9 Melissa Jones Petersburg IL 845 42 43 57:13.85 18:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Hebenstreit Litchfield IL 554 51 17 32:58.47 10:38/M
2 Connie Williams Topeka IN 582 58 24 36:08.27 11:39/M
3 Rene Tucker SAINT PETERS MO 512 51 29 38:37.38 12:27/M
4 Char Spoon Carlinville IL 816 51 37 47:24.56 15:17/M
5 Janet Hortin henderson KY 571 54 48 1:21:42.78 26:21/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Lubrant Gillespie IL 558 66 22 34:03.87 10:59/M
2 Dona Bissey Clay city IL 819 62 44 59:01.32 19:02/M
3 Janis Jones Petersburg IL 846 68 45 59:53.97 19:19/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Virden Springfield IL 532 44 1 19:56.27 6:26/M
2 Jesse Kaap Urbana IL 826 10 4 25:59.99 8:23/M
3 Travis Genta Wentzville MO 507 44 5 26:18.52 8:29/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Micklevitz Edwardsville IL 824 25 37:00.29 11:56/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nolan Zeisler Litchfield IL 832 11 7 27:15.92 8:47/M
2 Colton Genta Wentzville MO 525 15 12 29:13.71 9:25/M
3 Benjamin Huber Hillsboro IL 586 13 14 30:35.60 9:52/M
4 Michael Kaap Urbana IL 823 9 15 31:27.30 10:09/M
5 Jonathan Kaap Urbana IL 828 6 21 33:36.36 10:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Christopher 842 51 9 28:21.80 9:09/M
2 Ric Wilson Northridge CA 533 53 11 29:00.91 9:21/M
3 David Reynolds St. Charles MO 529 50 26 37:20.93 12:03/M
4 Joe Kortte Shelbyville IL 814 50 31 38:52.06 12:32/M
5 Michael Taylor Mt. Olive IL 530 51 32 38:52.21 12:32/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Weatherford LITCHFIELD IL 513 61 10 28:49.73 9:18/M
2 Troy Williams TOPEKA IN 818 62 35 43:45.87 14:07/M
3 Ted Trzcinski DEKALB IL 531 72 41 49:27.50 15:57/M
 

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Lawler FRENCH LICK IN 803 32 6 1:37:14.66 7:25/M
2 Casey Gilliam Staunton IL 598 38 15 1:51:00.70 8:28/M
3 Debra Ritter Jerseyville IL 839 50 16 1:51:02.81 8:29/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sierra Buske Springfield IL 595 16 68 2:48:06.29 12:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Doolin Lincoln IL 597 28 28 2:01:53.75 9:18/M
2 Kaitlin Heinz CARLINVILLE IL 600 29 31 2:03:39.72 9:26/M
3 Sarah Kaschke 854 21 36 2:09:21.11 9:52/M
4 Katey Spangler Collinsville IL 806 26 53 2:24:51.22 11:03/M
5 Megan Mosley Vandalia IL 575 23 60 2:31:11.69 11:32/M
6 Erin Hinckley Litchfield IL 569 27 63 2:39:20.53 12:10/M
7 Stephanie Gingerich Edwardsville IL 599 25 64 2:39:41.11 12:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Tauke East Peoria IL 808 37 17 1:51:42.61 8:32/M
2 Erin Grimme Mascoutah IL 567 36 39 2:10:35.56 9:58/M
3 Meghaan Pressley 849 33 47 2:15:20.07 10:20/M
4 Jennifer Schneider Flanagan IL 805 36 48 2:17:35.48 10:30/M
5 Felicia Wojtysiak New Douglas IL 583 32 52 2:22:36.83 10:53/M
6 Candice Logsdon Minier IL 572 37 57 2:28:44.42 11:21/M
7 Kari Mackinson MINONK IL 574 30 66 2:41:30.85 12:20/M
8 Elizabeth Alvey PONTIAC IL 535 31 67 2:41:30.85 12:20/M
9 Amanda Kralik 843 39 70 2:50:18.36 13:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth wittek 853 40 21 1:55:43.54 8:50/M
2 Angela Bennett Pekin IL 592 41 22 1:56:23.51 8:53/M
3 Amy James Litchfield IL 801 48 29 2:03:22.36 9:25/M
4 Lori Quarton LITCHFIELD IL 577 47 32 2:04:47.30 9:32/M
5 Traci Shepherd Albion IL 580 47 37 2:09:32.86 9:53/M
6 Cindi Rieke HILLSBORO IL 804 46 51 2:22:14.73 10:51/M
7 Carla Hodgson Minier IL 570 40 55 2:27:40.57 11:16/M
8 Kelly Haas 838 48 69 2:49:17.90 12:55/M
9 Sharon Elmore Auburn IL 565 41 71 2:51:15.57 13:04/M
10 Tami Dumond Decatur IL IL 831 46 73 2:53:15.27 13:14/M
11 Jacklyn Blazier St Peters MO 514 46 75 2:55:00.29 13:22/M
12 Tiffany Player Carbondale IL 576 43 76 3:10:01.33 14:30/M
13 Melinda Buske Springfield IL 515 46 77 3:13:29.10 14:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tandy Wilson Northridge CA 811 52 26 1:59:04.66 9:05/M
2 Karen Villano DEKALB IL 809 59 42 2:12:39.01 10:08/M
3 KAREN SIMMONS HIGHLAND IL 581 57 45 2:15:01.28 10:18/M
4 Dawn Re falo St Louis MO 578 53 58 2:29:35.68 11:25/M
5 Cindy Sebastian murfreesboro TN 547 50 59 2:31:02.11 11:32/M
6 Kamden Summers DE SOTO IL 552 50 61 2:34:07.38 11:46/M
7 Patty Shaw Lebanon IL 548 53 62 2:37:24.36 12:01/M
8 Tracey Achenbach WEST LIBERTY IA 534 58 78 3:14:05.43 14:49/M
9 Tammy Chartrand alhambra IL 563 50 79 3:37:28.17 16:36/M
10 Linda Sievers NEW DOUGLAS IL 550 51 80 3:37:28.39 16:36/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Yoch Glen Carbon IL 812 29 1 1:23:02.61 6:20/M
2 Chris Toepfer 841 54 2 1:29:32.88 6:50/M
3 Tom Jackson 844 48 3 1:32:45.57 7:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary McPherson Springfield IL 519 29 25 1:58:44.08 9:04/M
2 Bryce Schuster 837 24 30 2:03:32.92 9:26/M
3 tyler long Effingham IL 573 29 33 2:05:55.54 9:37/M
4 John Kaschke 855 23 41 2:12:00.24 10:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek DeBarr Springfield IL 564 33 7 1:42:47.71 7:51/M
2 Kazimeriz Ziajka 848 37 9 1:44:07.14 7:57/M
3 Chad Kerns Lincoln IL 820 33 20 1:55:33.80 8:49/M
4 BRAULIO DINIZ NATAL RIO GRANDE 596 32 34 2:06:36.93 9:40/M
5 Seth Goodman 834 30 40 2:11:31.40 10:02/M
6 Justin Ziller Bloomington IL 522 36 49 2:21:11.59 10:47/M
7 Steven Lubrano Scott AFB IL 541 39 50 2:22:01.39 10:50/M
8 Matthew Childers 852 35 74 2:53:31.47 13:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Barton North Aurora IL 561 41 4 1:33:40.07 7:09/M
2 Ben Kaap Urbana IL 540 40 5 1:34:28.78 7:13/M
3 Scott Morrison O Fallon IL 542 47 8 1:42:54.27 7:51/M
4 Michael Chapman Magnolia DE 537 42 19 1:55:02.27 8:47/M
5 Bob Newman Wentzville MO 543 49 35 2:08:31.92 9:49/M
6 Sabu Purushothaman 850 43 38 2:09:38.47 9:54/M
7 larry buske Springfield IL 516 47 44 2:14:49.23 10:17/M
8 Michael Jones Armington IL 517 46 56 2:28:07.46 11:18/M
9 Chris Sherer HILLSBORO IL 521 42 72 2:51:22.90 13:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Scranton Springfield IL 546 50 10 1:44:18.98 7:58/M
2 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 840 51 11 1:46:42.15 8:09/M
3 BOB BOLES Saint Peters MO 536 52 13 1:49:56.58 8:24/M
4 Jim Westhead 847 57 14 1:50:33.59 8:26/M
5 Kurt Hoehn Nokomis IL 539 52 18 1:53:43.20 8:41/M
6 Randy Rieke Hillsboro IL 579 54 27 2:00:19.94 9:11/M
7 Anthony Lizzio Litchfield IL 821 57 65 2:41:28.32 12:20/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Brummer 857 62 12 1:48:46.37 8:18/M
2 Del Brashares O’Fallon IL 562 62 23 1:56:55.20 8:55/M
3 Mark Kettler 858 61 24 1:57:53.04 9:00/M
4 PAUL Spinner Paris IL 551 73 43 2:14:05.55 10:14/M
5 Gary Payne Roxana IL 544 60 46 2:15:07.49 10:19/M
6 Martin Peterman WOOD RIVER IL 520 60 54 2:26:02.30 11:09/M