2017 Run for Your Life 1 Mile

Age Group Results





ESLAsC 5k & 1 Mile


Overall Finish List


May 13, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


2nd

3rd

4th

5th


2nd

Place Name Grade Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Khalid Hassan 2nd 650 M 5:24.42 5:24/M
2 Abdininiman Abdi 2nd 715 M 5:28.61 5:28/M
3 Aldo Perez 2nd 723 M 6:49.53 6:49/M
4 Yair Ventura Lopez 2nd 647 M 6:57.25 6:57/M
5 Abdirisaka Sidow 2nd 635 M 7:00.46 7:00/M
6 Itzel Sierra 2nd 706 F 7:02.03 7:02/M
7 Abdurahman Isse 2nd 618 M 7:09.88 7:09/M
8 Ariel Bedie 2nd 678 M 7:16.87 7:16/M
9 Abdullahi Manguera 2nd 620 M 7:30.95 7:30/M
10 Lilian Bolanos Montes 2nd 646 F 7:34.58 7:34/M
11 Angelica Martinez Falcon 2nd 648 F 7:34.92 7:34/M
12 Yonis Abdi 2nd 605 M 7:47.65 7:47/M
13 Omar Hassan 2nd 615 M 7:47.73 7:47/M
14 Madina Mohamed 2nd 625 F 7:50.16 7:50/M
15 Madina Hussein 2nd 617 F 7:51.76 7:51/M
16 Nasteho Abdullahi 2nd 640 F 7:52.16 7:52/M
17 Owen Trejo 2nd 713 M 7:52.39 7:52/M
18 Yahya Ahmed 2nd 651 M 7:52.61 7:52/M
19 Rukia Mohamed 2nd 623 F 7:55.33 7:55/M
20 Siham Abdullahi 2nd 641 F 7:55.65 7:55/M
21 Sevastian Morales 2nd 743 M 8:16.11 8:16/M
22 Fatima Haji 2nd 645 F 8:29.21 8:29/M
23 Dayan Madina Sanchez 2nd 716 M 8:39.31 8:39/M
24 Yarecsi Castillo 2nd 735 F 8:58.27 8:58/M
25 Cesar Morales Perez 2nd 717 M 9:00.56 9:00/M
26 Smerika Rimal 2nd 683 F 9:02.40 9:02/M
27 Marcos Morales Merlin 2nd 718 M 9:03.09 9:03/M
28 Maria Salmero 2nd 745 F 9:05.85 9:05/M
29 Ali Shable 2nd 649 M 9:28.43 9:28/M
30 Mya Diaz 2nd 734 F 9:28.70 9:28/M
31 Haweewa Abdikadir 2nd 637 F 9:39.89 9:39/M
32 Alondra Gutierrez 2nd 705 F 9:50.82 9:50/M
33 Shafag Abdelshafi 2ND 692 F 10:10.29 10:10/M
34 Yarey Barud 2nd 613 F 10:43.25 10:43/M
35 Gharash Tamang 2nd 749 F 10:55.32 10:55/M
36 Valeria Malvaez 2nd 710 F 11:07.77 11:07/M
Top  

3rd

Place Name Grade Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Ibrahim Mohamed 3rd 622 M 5:45.56 5:45/M
2 Johnathan Villanueva 3rd 746 M 6:13.36 6:13/M
3 Faysal Omar 3rd 632 M 6:19.79 6:19/M
4 Yoselin Murcia 3rd 702 F 6:34.15 6:34/M
5 Pramesha Bhattarai 3rd 736 F 6:35.90 6:35/M
6 Salah Shable 3rd 660 M 6:43.50 6:43/M
7 Ibrahim Barud 3rd 612 M 6:52.10 6:52/M
8 Angel Ledesma 3rd 730 M 6:58.16 6:58/M
9 Ahmed Amin 3rd 659 M 7:00.02 7:00/M
10 Edgar Ramirez Garcia 3rd 677 M 7:00.15 7:00/M
11 Ahmed Hussein 3rd 658 M 7:07.15 7:07/M
12 Gloria Martinez 3rd 652 F 7:07.37 7:07/M
13 Ahmed Abdi 3rd 606 M 7:15.42 7:15/M
14 Alma Samoor 3rd 694 F 7:16.41 7:16/M
15 Ziyad Sure 3rd 642 M 7:22.75 7:22/M
16 Anne Abdi 3rd 602 F 7:39.72 7:39/M
17 Kayla Bolanos Montes 3rd 653 F 7:49.71 7:49/M
18 Bryan P. Pardo 3rd 655 M 7:52.53 7:52/M
19 Nelly Ortiz 3rd 709 F 7:59.31 7:59/M
20 Hadassah Arvizo 3RD 704 F 8:00.86 8:00/M
21 Fatuma Abdi 3rd 604 F 8:01.21 8:01/M
22 Farhia Mohamed 3rd 621 F 8:02.82 8:02/M
23 Bryan Morales 3rd 654 M 8:02.95 8:02/M
24 Leslye Villa-Paz 3rd 680 F 8:08.64 8:08/M
25 Laila Hassan 3rd 614 F 8:13.63 8:13/M
26 Arbay Abdi 3rd 603 F 8:17.00 8:17/M
27 Yair Brito 3rd 690 M 8:19.63 8:19/M
28 Faduma Sheak 3rd 657 F 8:34.57 8:34/M
29 Avigail Patino 3rd 732 F 8:36.26 8:36/M
30 Maryam Arbo 3rd 611 F 8:43.78 8:43/M
31 Julissa De la Cruz 3rd 729 F 8:50.50 8:50/M
32 Amina Mohamed 3rd 624 F 8:51.12 8:51/M
33 Victoria Hernandez 3rd 725 F 8:52.89 8:52/M
34 Pranita Lohar 3rd 737 F 9:06.38 9:06/M
35 Aatusha Bista 3rd 682 F 9:12.44 9:12/M
36 Vladimir Lopez 3rd 750 M 9:34.48 9:34/M
37 Angel Cruz Velazquez 3rd 703 M 10:22.20 10:22/M
38 Angel Cedeno 3rd 724 M 10:23.09 10:23/M
39 Halima Ali 3rd 610 F 10:30.63 10:30/M
40 Binisha Katel 3rd 738 F 11:05.07 11:05/M
41 Benjamin Addae 3rd 681 M 11:12.85 11:12/M
42 Ade Mendoza 3rd 656 F 11:16.48 11:16/M
43 Bidwan Bista 3rd 686 M 12:10.08 12:10/M
44 Mallika Gurung 3rd 740 F 12:10.36 12:10/M
Top  

4th

Place Name Grade Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Gabriel Juarez 4th 674 M 5:42.25 5:42/M
2 Abdulkadir Sheikh 4th 634 M 5:49.51 5:49/M
3 Johan Ventura Lopez 4th 664 M 5:52.91 5:52/M
4 Cesar Guzman-Alverado 4th 720 M 5:57.92 5:57/M
5 Awees Sidow 4th 636 M 6:09.72 6:09/M
6 Rathana Keng 4th 721 M 6:20.49 6:20/M
7 Jama Mohamed 4th 662 M 6:34.02 6:34/M
8 Shayal Adhikari 4th 742 M 6:48.58 6:48/M
9 Mumina Osman 4th 501 F 6:55.37 6:55/M
10 Disukhi Ahmed 4th 672 M 6:57.07 6:57/M
11 Abdirashid Ali 4th 609 M 7:09.51 7:09/M
12 Michael Lopez 4th 712 M 7:14.03 7:14/M
13 Elizabeth Pardo 4th 666 F 7:20.65 7:20/M
14 Suhayb Hassan 4th 661 M 7:22.90 7:22/M
15 Christian Ramirez 4th 669 M 7:26.96 7:26/M
16 Carlos Rosales 4th 696 M 7:28.31 7:28/M
17 Osman Omar 4th 631 M 7:28.31 7:28/M
18 Ali Omar 4th 633 M 7:33.40 7:33/M
19 Angel Patino 4th 731 M 7:34.71 7:34/M
20 Rasbin Tamang 4th 689 M 7:41.17 7:41/M
21 Jenny Ramirez 4th 673 F 7:47.78 7:47/M
22 Eqra Manguera 4th 619 F 8:21.57 8:21/M
23 Ruquia Sheak 4th 665 F 8:25.95 8:25/M
24 Wahab Chatta 4th 708 M 8:32.78 8:32/M
25 MohamedMohamed 4th 733 M 8:46.68 8:46/M
26 Nastaho Aden 4th 698 F 8:55.23 8:55/M
27 Rony Gonzalez-Salgado 4th 688 M 8:56.85 8:56/M
28 Nashmo Hussein 4th 616 F 9:12.49 9:12/M
29 Raciela De la Cruz 4th 728 F 9:13.49 9:13/M
30 Rakshya Sanyasi 4th 684 F 9:16.57 9:16/M
31 Mahad Yusef 4th 670 M 9:39.93 9:39/M
32 Jonathan Guerra 4th 663 M 9:41.65 9:41/M
33 Izabella Martinez Falcon 4th 667 F 9:42.62 9:42/M
34 Amran Abdullahi 4th 639 F 9:44.44 9:44/M
35 Khadija Abdikadir 4th 638 F 10:02.05 10:02/M
36 Joel Flores 4th 722 M 10:09.37 10:09/M
37 Jhony Lopez 4th 726 M 10:10.34 10:10/M
38 Alwiya Mustafa 4th 643 F 10:14.54 10:14/M
39 Kevin Pleitez 4th 748 M 10:19.07 10:19/M
40 Diego Campa 4th 671 M 10:50.17 10:50/M
Top  

5th

Place Name Grade Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Abdikadir Abdi 5th 601 M 5:34.64 5:34/M
2 Ibrahim Omar 5th 630 M 6:11.09 6:11/M
3 Rajiv Bhujel 5th 685 M 6:45.63 6:45/M
4 Archana Ghimiray 5th 687 F 9:08.99 9:08/M
5 Alex Carodona Casillo 5th 697 M 9:09.52 9:09/M
6 Mahdi Samoor 5th 695 M 9:30.61 9:30/M
7 Erika Guteirrez-Munoz 5th 679 F 9:41.77 9:41/M
8 Mohamed Atto 5th 699 M 9:42.35 9:42/M
9 Fatma Dahir 5th 644 F 11:38.87 11:38/M