2017 Run for Your Life 1 Mile

Overall Results





ESLAsC 5k & 1 Mile


Overall Results


May 13, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Place Name Grade Bib No Gender Div Total Time Pace
1 Khalid Hassan 2nd 650 M 2 5:24.42 5:24/M
2 Abdininiman Abdi 2nd 715 M 2 5:28.61 5:28/M
3 Abdikadir Abdi 5th 601 M 5 5:34.64 5:34/M
4 Gabriel Juarez 4th 674 M 4 5:42.25 5:42/M
5 Ibrahim Mohamed 3rd 622 M 3 5:45.56 5:45/M
6 Abdulkadir Sheikh 4th 634 M 4 5:49.51 5:49/M
7 Johan Ventura Lopez 4th 664 M 4 5:52.91 5:52/M
8 Cesar Guzman-Alverado 4th 720 M 4 5:57.92 5:57/M
9 Awees Sidow 4th 636 M 4 6:09.72 6:09/M
10 Ibrahim Omar 5th 630 M 5 6:11.09 6:11/M
11 Johnathan Villanueva 3rd 746 M 3 6:13.36 6:13/M
12 Faysal Omar 3rd 632 M 3 6:19.79 6:19/M
13 Rathana Keng 4th 721 M 4 6:20.49 6:20/M
14 Jama Mohamed 4th 662 M 4 6:34.02 6:34/M
15 Yoselin Murcia 3rd 702 F 3 6:34.15 6:34/M
16 Pramesha Bhattarai 3rd 736 F 3 6:35.90 6:35/M
17 Salah Shable 3rd 660 M 3 6:43.50 6:43/M
18 Rajiv Bhujel 5th 685 M 5 6:45.63 6:45/M
19 Shayal Adhikari 4th 742 M 4 6:48.58 6:48/M
20 Aldo Perez 2nd 723 M 2 6:49.53 6:49/M
21 Ibrahim Barud 3rd 612 M 3 6:52.10 6:52/M
22 Mumina Osman 4th 501 F 4 6:55.37 6:55/M
23 Disukhi Ahmed 4th 672 M 4 6:57.07 6:57/M
24 Yair Ventura Lopez 2nd 647 M 2 6:57.25 6:57/M
25 Angel Ledesma 3rd 730 M 3 6:58.16 6:58/M
26 Ahmed Amin 3rd 659 M 3 7:00.02 7:00/M
27 Edgar Ramirez Garcia 3rd 677 M 3 7:00.15 7:00/M
28 Abdirisaka Sidow 2nd 635 M 2 7:00.46 7:00/M
29 Itzel Sierra 2nd 706 F 2 7:02.03 7:02/M
30 Ahmed Hussein 3rd 658 M 3 7:07.15 7:07/M
31 Gloria Martinez 3rd 652 F 3 7:07.37 7:07/M
32 Abdirashid Ali 4th 609 M 4 7:09.51 7:09/M
33 Abdurahman Isse 2nd 618 M 2 7:09.88 7:09/M
34 Michael Lopez 4th 712 M 4 7:14.03 7:14/M
35 Ahmed Abdi 3rd 606 M 3 7:15.42 7:15/M
36 Alma Samoor 3rd 694 F 3 7:16.41 7:16/M
37 Ariel Bedie 2nd 678 M 2 7:16.87 7:16/M
38 Elizabeth Pardo 4th 666 F 4 7:20.65 7:20/M
39 Ziyad Sure 3rd 642 M 3 7:22.75 7:22/M
40 Suhayb Hassan 4th 661 M 4 7:22.90 7:22/M
41 Christian Ramirez 4th 669 M 4 7:26.96 7:26/M
42 Carlos Rosales 4th 696 M 4 7:28.31 7:28/M
43 Osman Omar 4th 631 M 4 7:28.31 7:28/M
44 Abdullahi Manguera 2nd 620 M 2 7:30.95 7:30/M
45 Ali Omar 4th 633 M 4 7:33.40 7:33/M
46 Lilian Bolanos Montes 2nd 646 F 2 7:34.58 7:34/M
47 Angel Patino 4th 731 M 4 7:34.71 7:34/M
48 Angelica Martinez Falcon 2nd 648 F 2 7:34.92 7:34/M
49 Anne Abdi 3rd 602 F 3 7:39.72 7:39/M
50 Rasbin Tamang 4th 689 M 4 7:41.17 7:41/M
51 Yonis Abdi 2nd 605 M 2 7:47.65 7:47/M
52 Omar Hassan 2nd 615 M 2 7:47.73 7:47/M
53 Jenny Ramirez 4th 673 F 4 7:47.78 7:47/M
54 Kayla Bolanos Montes 3rd 653 F 3 7:49.71 7:49/M
55 Madina Mohamed 2nd 625 F 2 7:50.16 7:50/M
56 Madina Hussein 2nd 617 F 2 7:51.76 7:51/M
57 Nasteho Abdullahi 2nd 640 F 2 7:52.16 7:52/M
58 Owen Trejo 2nd 713 M 2 7:52.39 7:52/M
59 Bryan P. Pardo 3rd 655 M 3 7:52.53 7:52/M
60 Yahya Ahmed 2nd 651 M 2 7:52.61 7:52/M
61 Rukia Mohamed 2nd 623 F 2 7:55.33 7:55/M
62 Siham Abdullahi 2nd 641 F 2 7:55.65 7:55/M
63 Nelly Ortiz 3rd 709 F 3 7:59.31 7:59/M
64 Hadassah Arvizo 3RD 704 F 3 8:00.86 8:00/M
65 Fatuma Abdi 3rd 604 F 3 8:01.21 8:01/M
66 Farhia Mohamed 3rd 621 F 3 8:02.82 8:02/M
67 Bryan Morales 3rd 654 M 3 8:02.95 8:02/M
68 Leslye Villa-Paz 3rd 680 F 3 8:08.64 8:08/M
69 Laila Hassan 3rd 614 F 3 8:13.63 8:13/M
70 Sevastian Morales 2nd 743 M 2 8:16.11 8:16/M
71 Arbay Abdi 3rd 603 F 3 8:17.00 8:17/M
72 Yair Brito 3rd 690 M 3 8:19.63 8:19/M
73 Eqra Manguera 4th 619 F 4 8:21.57 8:21/M
74 Ruquia Sheak 4th 665 F 4 8:25.95 8:25/M
75 Fatima Haji 2nd 645 F 2 8:29.21 8:29/M
76 Wahab Chatta 4th 708 M 4 8:32.78 8:32/M
77 Faduma Sheak 3rd 657 F 3 8:34.57 8:34/M
78 Avigail Patino 3rd 732 F 3 8:36.26 8:36/M
79 Dayan Madina Sanchez 2nd 716 M 2 8:39.31 8:39/M
80 Maryam Arbo 3rd 611 F 3 8:43.78 8:43/M
81 MohamedMohamed 4th 733 M 4 8:46.68 8:46/M
82 Julissa De la Cruz 3rd 729 F 3 8:50.50 8:50/M
83 Amina Mohamed 3rd 624 F 3 8:51.12 8:51/M
84 Victoria Hernandez 3rd 725 F 3 8:52.89 8:52/M
85 Nastaho Aden 4th 698 F 4 8:55.23 8:55/M
86 Rony Gonzalez-Salgado 4th 688 M 4 8:56.85 8:56/M
87 Yarecsi Castillo 2nd 735 F 2 8:58.27 8:58/M
88 Cesar Morales Perez 2nd 717 M 2 9:00.56 9:00/M
89 Smerika Rimal 2nd 683 F 2 9:02.40 9:02/M
90 Marcos Morales Merlin 2nd 718 M 2 9:03.09 9:03/M
91 Maria Salmero 2nd 745 F 2 9:05.85 9:05/M
92 Pranita Lohar 3rd 737 F 3 9:06.38 9:06/M
93 Archana Ghimiray 5th 687 F 5 9:08.99 9:08/M
94 Alex Carodona Casillo 5th 697 M 5 9:09.52 9:09/M
95 Aatusha Bista 3rd 682 F 3 9:12.44 9:12/M
96 Nashmo Hussein 4th 616 F 4 9:12.49 9:12/M
97 Raciela De la Cruz 4th 728 F 4 9:13.49 9:13/M
98 Rakshya Sanyasi 4th 684 F 4 9:16.57 9:16/M
99 Ali Shable 2nd 649 M 2 9:28.43 9:28/M
100 Mya Diaz 2nd 734 F 2 9:28.70 9:28/M
 
Place Name Grade Bib No Gender Div Total Time Pace
101 Mahdi Samoor 5th 695 M 5 9:30.61 9:30/M
102 Vladimir Lopez 3rd 750 M 3 9:34.48 9:34/M
103 Haweewa Abdikadir 2nd 637 F 2 9:39.89 9:39/M
104 Mahad Yusef 4th 670 M 4 9:39.93 9:39/M
105 Jonathan Guerra 4th 663 M 4 9:41.65 9:41/M
106 Erika Guteirrez-Munoz 5th 679 F 5 9:41.77 9:41/M
107 Mohamed Atto 5th 699 M 5 9:42.35 9:42/M
108 Izabella Martinez Falcon 4th 667 F 4 9:42.62 9:42/M
109 Amran Abdullahi 4th 639 F 4 9:44.44 9:44/M
110 Alondra Gutierrez 2nd 705 F 2 9:50.82 9:50/M
111 Khadija Abdikadir 4th 638 F 4 10:02.05 10:02/M
112 Joel Flores 4th 722 M 4 10:09.37 10:09/M
113 Shafag Abdelshafi 2ND 692 F 2 10:10.29 10:10/M
114 Jhony Lopez 4th 726 M 4 10:10.34 10:10/M
115 Alwiya Mustafa 4th 643 F 4 10:14.54 10:14/M
116 Kevin Pleitez 4th 748 M 4 10:19.07 10:19/M
117 Angel Cruz Velazquez 3rd 703 M 3 10:22.20 10:22/M
118 Angel Cedeno 3rd 724 M 3 10:23.09 10:23/M
119 Halima Ali 3rd 610 F 3 10:30.63 10:30/M
120 Yarey Barud 2nd 613 F 2 10:43.25 10:43/M
121 Diego Campa 4th 671 M 4 10:50.17 10:50/M
122 Gharash Tamang 2nd 749 F 2 10:55.32 10:55/M
123 Binisha Katel 3rd 738 F 3 11:05.07 11:05/M
124 Valeria Malvaez 2nd 710 F 2 11:07.77 11:07/M
125 Benjamin Addae 3rd 681 M 3 11:12.85 11:12/M
126 Ade Mendoza 3rd 656 F 3 11:16.48 11:16/M
127 Fatma Dahir 5th 644 F 5 11:38.87 11:38/M
128 Bidwan Bista 3rd 686 M 3 12:10.08 12:10/M
129 Mallika Gurung 3rd 740 F 3 12:10.36 12:10/M