2017 Run With Shears 5k Age Group Results

Thanks for Supporting the Indiana EMS Memorial





2017 Run With Shears 5k


Age Group Results


May 20, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Runyon-Thomas 511 26 9 20:55.79 6:45/M
2 Stephanie Cole Indianapolis IN 170 26 13 21:40.63 6:59/M
3 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 328 36 24 23:44.62 7:39/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava St. John Greenwood IN 316 10 71 29:25.24 9:29/M
2 Madi Carr Indianapolis IN 201 16 95 32:32.17 10:30/M
3 Samantha Houchens 520 13 142 37:38.42 12:08/M
4 Dasia Dyer 525 11 143 37:39.40 12:09/M
5 Lucy Hancock 495 10 183 42:33.95 13:44/M
6 Brooke Garrison 430 13 186 43:38.27 14:05/M
7 Hallie Birt Brownsburg IN 98 6 203 45:17.91 14:36/M
8 Emmie McCalip 138 9 213 47:02.06 15:10/M
9 Kaylyn Schneider 224 7 261 54:33.13 17:36/M
10 Cathryn Venable Greensburg IN 271 17 267 54:37.23 17:37/M
11 Maygan Bonebrake 58 19 281 55:21.64 17:51/M
12 Madison Lyall New Castle IN 68 19 349 1:00:32.78 19:32/M
13 Morgan Young Frankfort IN 65 13 353 1:00:55.96 19:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendra Mifflin Indianapolis IN 206 24 27 24:28.72 7:54/M
2 Kaleigh Koch Indianapolis IN 365 21 55 28:06.96 9:04/M
3 Courtney Tarvin Indianapolis IN 178 24 64 28:37.26 9:14/M
4 Michelle Brown Indianapolis IN 506 23 65 28:47.97 9:17/M
5 Alisa Klepach Indianapolis IN 318 23 68 29:03.86 9:22/M
6 Maria Alatorre Indianapolis IN 410 24 134 36:56.77 11:55/M
7 Darrian Bradshaw Portland IN 435 21 165 41:27.69 13:22/M
8 Jamie Cagle Plainfield IN 392 24 171 41:54.81 13:31/M
9 Samantha White Greenfield IN 409 24 172 41:58.27 13:32/M
10 Brittany Sokalick Avon IN 177 23 234 50:43.47 16:22/M
11 Jessica Morey Indianapolis IN 449 23 238 51:04.84 16:28/M
12 Kristen Rizzi Indianapolis IN 217 24 252 53:44.63 17:20/M
13 Marveena Hughes Noblesville IN 461 24 262 54:35.00 17:36/M
14 Makinsey Antle Greensburg IN 28 23 265 54:36.06 17:37/M
15 Rachel Yanan Indianapolis IN 385 24 276 55:05.03 17:46/M
16 Jamie Atkinson 254 22 291 55:48.31 18:00/M
17 Brittany Criswell 259 22 297 55:49.80 18:00/M
18 Norma Burdine Roachdale IN 69 20 306 57:42.01 18:37/M
19 Sam Keller 340 24 317 57:52.81 18:40/M
20 Emily Keener 43 24 326 58:44.74 18:57/M
21 Desiree Dybala Indianapolis IN 322 23 327 58:44.97 18:57/M
22 Veronica Rubadue Indianapolis IN 84 22 339 59:29.80 19:11/M
23 Mallory Moore Indianapolis IN 401 23 341 59:43.80 19:16/M
24 Megan Hacker West Lafayette IN 52 20 345 59:50.77 19:18/M
25 Taylor Knox Gas City IN 131 23 360 1:03:23.67 20:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayley Costas Valparaiso IN 207 26 25 23:51.02 7:42/M
2 Jonnette Garske Greenwood IN 444 27 37 26:40.79 8:36/M
3 Samantha Kirkendall Frankfort IN 127 29 40 27:09.34 8:45/M
4 Paige McGee Columbus IN 114 28 42 27:12.14 8:46/M
5 Ali Smith Marion IN 354 25 79 30:25.80 9:49/M
6 Angela Siela Indianapolis IN 324 28 85 30:49.93 9:56/M
7 Ashley Mitchell Indianapolis IN 379 27 88 31:32.57 10:10/M
8 Samuel Shoopman 507 26 93 32:05.56 10:21/M
9 Amy Schwartz Indianapolis IN 168 25 98 32:36.47 10:31/M
10 Megan Lewis Indianapolis IN 180 29 107 33:20.96 10:45/M
11 Christiana Ingersoll Indianapolis IN 374 26 110 33:52.48 10:55/M
12 Samantha Hyde Pendleton IN 126 26 122 35:45.72 11:32/M
13 Kimberly Pierce Fishers IN 108 27 133 36:56.29 11:55/M
14 Lindsay Snyder Indianapolis IN 375 29 149 38:24.31 12:23/M
15 Laura Wilson Indianapolis IN 234 28 152 38:49.40 12:31/M
16 Katrina Lee Rushville IN 490 27 156 39:41.45 12:48/M
17 Catana Philipps Indianapolis IN 482 27 158 39:42.99 12:48/M
18 Kazmyn Ramos Indianapolis IN 425 27 176 42:06.29 13:35/M
19 Lauren White Indianapolis IN 239 27 181 42:13.29 13:37/M
20 Lauren Cooper Clayton IN 283 25 205 45:29.22 14:40/M
21 Angel Jackson Franklin IN 55 27 210 46:31.77 15:00/M
22 Brandy Salita Knox IN 243 28 226 49:11.63 15:52/M
23 Courtney Kunkel Fishers IN 387 29 232 50:21.83 16:15/M
24 Danielle Baker Crawfordsville IN 297 25 241 51:27.11 16:36/M
25 Stephanie Thacker 349 26 242 52:39.71 16:59/M
26 Jaimie Thacker 348 26 245 53:06.13 17:08/M
27 Ellen Conn Indianapolis IN 500 27 250 53:40.11 17:19/M
28 Brenda Roy Merrillville IN 312 26 272 54:49.85 17:41/M
29 Carmen Sanders Bedford IN 241 26 284 55:31.40 17:55/M
30 Lauren Foster Eaton IN 260 27 295 55:49.76 18:00/M
31 Ashley Beckham Eaton IN 264 29 298 55:50.91 18:01/M
32 Jennifer Ishler 341 29 311 57:46.31 18:38/M
33 Hannah Swarens Indianapolis IN 169 26 314 57:49.58 18:39/M
34 Jorden Squadrito Laotto IN 25 25 319 57:58.76 18:42/M
35 Samantha Allred 39 26 323 58:10.86 18:46/M
36 Rachel Fletcher Vincennes IN 13 26 324 58:29.66 18:52/M
37 Sarah Mitchell Indianapolis IN 175 26 330 58:54.25 19:00/M
38 Desiree Alspaugh Anderson IN 220 26 340 59:30.59 19:12/M
39 Alissa Phegley Lafayette IN 51 25 344 59:49.74 19:18/M
40 Andrea King Indianapolis IN 323 27 347 1:00:25.03 19:29/M
41 Jazmyn Andrews Indianapolis IN 321 27 348 1:00:25.05 19:29/M
42 Meg Morris Indianapolis IN 184 28 369 1:05:43.25 21:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Mary Hanna Las Vegas NV 458 30 39 27:09.07 8:45/M
2 Bridgett Pemberton Plainfield IN 172 30 41 27:09.72 8:45/M
3 Breanna Bongen Indianapolis IN 45 33 45 27:21.98 8:49/M
4 Kendra Jamieson Brownsburg IN 326 31 53 27:57.81 9:01/M
5 Brittany Rittman Greenwood IN 268 34 61 28:30.09 9:12/M
6 Sarah Anderson Indianapolis IN 120 34 87 31:18.66 10:06/M
7 Melissa Summers Pittsboro IN 109 30 108 33:43.70 10:53/M
8 Julie Payne Normal IL 388 31 116 34:52.75 11:15/M
9 Brittany Lazzell Franklin IN 76 30 129 36:33.31 11:47/M
10 Tara Olson Indianapolis IN 227 32 135 37:12.82 12:00/M
11 Myschel Saunders Brownsburg IN 156 32 147 37:43.98 12:10/M
12 Tiffany Rushton Greenwood IN 8 31 150 38:26.15 12:24/M
13 Jessica Armstrong 247 30 160 39:57.21 12:53/M
14 Tonye Mckissick 123 31 162 40:23.95 13:02/M
15 Jess Vidimos Avon IN 308 30 163 40:38.94 13:06/M
16 Sarah Nowlin Seymour IN 18 33 179 42:11.53 13:36/M
17 Cree Harris Indianapolis IN 509 33 184 43:29.69 14:02/M
18 Caitlin McMurty 516 32 191 44:14.91 14:16/M
19 Kimberly Conway Crown Point IN 86 32 196 44:35.32 14:23/M
20 Casie Parish Greenfield IN 163 34 200 44:55.79 14:29/M
21 Lindsey Birt Brownsburg IN 97 33 209 46:01.15 14:51/M
22 Amanda Stephens Matthews IN 383 32 225 49:01.28 15:49/M
23 Kayla Hall Middletown IN 381 31 230 49:31.83 15:58/M
24 Randi Phillips 298 34 240 51:26.48 16:35/M
25 Jill Castor Fairland IN 209 30 256 54:25.36 17:33/M
26 Andrea Takase Indianapolis IN 462 32 269 54:37.53 17:37/M
27 Theresa Liedtke Michigan City IN 310 33 273 54:50.79 17:41/M
28 Josee Miller Indianapolis IN 211 30 274 55:03.84 17:45/M
29 Jennifer Schneider Albany IN 222 33 278 55:05.91 17:46/M
30 Shody Michael 263 34 286 55:39.18 17:57/M
31 Rachel Bridgmon 282 32 299 56:14.51 18:08/M
32 Danielle Miles Cloverdale IN 457 32 312 57:46.56 18:38/M
33 Kourtney Glasscock Indianapolis IN 113 34 331 58:54.61 19:00/M
34 Tiffany Hamblin Kokomo IN 487 33 338 59:18.33 19:08/M
35 Samantha Glaze 413 31 350 1:00:41.18 19:35/M
36 Leslie Phillips Frankfort IN 64 34 354 1:00:56.11 19:39/M
37 Kathryn Smith Indianapolis IN 121 30 364 1:03:40.71 20:32/M
38 Carolyn McHugh Indianapolis IN 88 32 366 1:03:43.71 20:33/M
39 Amanda Carnagua Avon IN 95 31 371 1:06:03.42 21:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Dieringer Avon IN 376 36 38 27:06.81 8:45/M
2 Maria Davis Indianapolis IN 445 37 50 27:42.68 8:56/M
3 Amanda Fidler Carmel IN 286 39 70 29:20.28 9:28/M
4 Jamie Selking Indianapolis IN 179 37 81 30:34.41 9:52/M
5 Laura Allen 378 36 118 35:05.83 11:19/M
6 Jacy Parnin Fishers IN 216 36 123 35:58.03 11:36/M
7 Susan Humes Indianapolis IN 218 35 148 37:57.30 12:15/M
8 Jennifer Decker Dunkirk IN 7 36 155 39:15.42 12:40/M
9 Melanie Smith Anderson IN 26 35 174 41:59.76 13:33/M
10 Kristol Hancock Greenwood IN 494 38 182 42:33.40 13:44/M
11 Lisa Hasty Gas City IN 129 35 187 43:54.74 14:10/M
12 Rachel Rodriguez Indianapolis IN 290 36 188 43:58.84 14:11/M
13 Christina Michael Lafayette IN 377 37 201 44:55.92 14:29/M
14 Jean Bell 56 37 211 46:31.97 15:00/M
15 Amy Fisk Indianapolis IN 159 35 251 53:40.23 17:19/M
16 Maria Thurston Martinsville IN 289 38 257 54:25.49 17:33/M
17 Andrea Grogg Indianapolis IN 134 36 264 54:35.16 17:36/M
18 Nicole Rice 146 38 288 55:45.87 17:59/M
19 Amanda Tooley 257 36 294 55:49.59 18:00/M
20 Nicole Tanksley 251 35 296 55:49.78 18:00/M
21 Jennifer Hardwick Indianapolis IN 420 37 318 57:56.76 18:41/M
22 Jenaca Tilson Greenwood IN 67 35 372 1:06:05.59 21:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noorja Ganchi Greenwood IN 185 40 34 25:52.83 8:21/M
2 Julie VanWalsem Brownsburg IN 418 44 74 29:43.66 9:35/M
3 Susan Alexander Brownsburg IN 450 43 75 29:44.39 9:35/M
4 Brandi Swoboda Muncie IN 456 42 83 30:46.84 9:55/M
5 Zemetria Barnes Indianapolis IN 436 44 94 32:20.33 10:26/M
6 Miranda Wise Lebanon IN 125 41 127 36:29.31 11:46/M
7 Karen Horiszny Indianapolis IN 488 41 128 36:30.26 11:46/M
8 Christy Foster Eaton IN 250 44 137 37:18.53 12:02/M
9 Wendy St. John Zionsville IN 352 41 151 38:31.02 12:25/M
10 Holly McCalip Indianapolis IN 137 41 214 47:03.56 15:11/M
11 Kate Maxwell Martinsville IN 162 41 216 47:21.95 15:16/M
12 Kristin Enoch Burlington IN 148 40 222 48:52.89 15:46/M
13 Jaime Taulbee Knox IN 242 41 227 49:12.23 15:52/M
14 Wendy Smith 255 44 229 49:14.91 15:53/M
15 Michelle Johnston 41 41 237 50:59.75 16:27/M
16 Lisa Lavicka Saint Charles IL 275 40 243 52:46.97 17:01/M
17 Rhonda Venable 270 44 244 52:52.02 17:03/M
18 Missy Hockaday Pittsboro IN 167 40 258 54:26.10 17:34/M
19 Christy MacLaren Noblesville IN 359 42 308 57:43.96 18:37/M
20 Patricia Parrish 42 44 321 58:09.45 18:45/M
21 Vinecia Hurley Indianapolis IN 150 44 325 58:41.04 18:56/M
22 Heather Alspaugh 221 44 332 58:56.14 19:01/M
23 Krissy Golden Greenfield IN 447 41 334 58:56.82 19:01/M
24 Megan Lyall New Castle IN 93 44 357 1:02:01.55 20:00/M
25 Sarah Fitzgerald Greenfield IN 147 41 365 1:03:41.69 20:33/M
26 Heather Amos Indianapolis IN 47 40 374 1:06:06.78 21:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Giesting Indianapolis IN 386 49 32 25:23.73 8:11/M
2 Mary K Clark Greenfield IN 204 46 62 28:31.55 9:12/M
3 Jennifer Rumbaoa 10 45 91 31:57.46 10:18/M
4 Connie Barter Lafayette IN 440 45 103 33:00.44 10:39/M
5 Leslie Durham 82 45 104 33:02.85 10:39/M
6 Kris Houchens 521 49 106 33:14.13 10:43/M
7 Alexis Telfer Indianapolis IN 389 46 113 34:07.50 11:00/M
8 Shannon Lyon Indianapolis IN 112 45 114 34:27.07 11:07/M
9 Michele Gettinger Rushville IN 366 48 117 35:04.89 11:19/M
10 Margaret Hepburn Cary NC 46 45 125 36:16.50 11:42/M
11 Aimee Neal Thorntown IN 393 45 170 41:54.57 13:31/M
12 Trini Garrison 431 48 185 43:37.32 14:04/M
13 Stacy Baker Mitchell IN 422 48 202 45:06.23 14:33/M
14 Marcy Strine Avon IN 330 48 220 48:52.07 15:46/M
15 Char Bishop 38 49 236 50:58.92 16:26/M
16 Kristin Wells Saint Louis MI 274 46 247 53:28.27 17:15/M
17 Melissa Smith Hagerstown IN 70 45 270 54:44.99 17:39/M
18 Cynthia Bushong New Market IN 57 46 282 55:22.23 17:52/M
19 Michele McFarland Indianapolis IN 333 45 287 55:45.35 17:59/M
20 Ruth Wall Denver IN 71 47 301 56:28.27 18:13/M
21 Carrie Burdine Roachdale IN 448 45 307 57:42.02 18:37/M
22 Dana Howard Spencer IN 351 48 310 57:45.06 18:38/M
23 Mary Allred Albion IN 37 49 328 58:45.58 18:57/M
24 Carey Stottlemyer Anderson IN 441 45 333 58:56.63 19:01/M
25 Roxann McIver 523 47 335 58:57.15 19:01/M
26 Tonya Nevil Indianapolis IN 434 49 337 59:17.91 19:07/M
27 Beth Gootee Indianapolis IN 411 47 342 59:48.27 19:17/M
28 Stella Moore Indianapolis IN 400 47 343 59:49.51 19:18/M
29 Toya Jones Noblesville IN 79 47 358 1:02:24.28 20:08/M
30 Michelle Lawrence Westfield IN 191 47 368 1:05:42.47 21:12/M
31 Jill Evitts 345 46 377 1:08:47.91 22:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lesley Keller Indianapolis IN 514 51 69 29:11.70 9:25/M
2 Kelly Peters Indianapolis IN 364 54 82 30:40.73 9:54/M
3 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 371 51 86 31:09.72 10:03/M
4 Sharon Watts Indianapolis IN 142 53 90 31:34.59 10:11/M
5 Mary Ann Coon Glenwood IN 80 51 102 32:51.46 10:36/M
6 Tamela Norton Indianapolis IN 140 52 111 34:00.85 10:58/M
7 Kathy Jones 262 51 136 37:18.08 12:02/M
8 Darlyn Shenold Glencoe OK 502 51 189 44:13.29 14:16/M
9 Susan Jill Lazzell Franklin IN 396 54 233 50:24.96 16:15/M
10 Sara Brown Brownsburg IN 213 53 285 55:36.27 17:56/M
11 Angi Turnpaugh Delphi IN 144 53 289 55:46.28 17:59/M
12 Theresa Young 145 51 290 55:46.49 17:59/M
13 Lori Moss Franklin IN 174 52 329 58:54.01 19:00/M
14 Shari Hacker West Lafayette IN 50 50 346 59:50.99 19:18/M
15 Paula Armas IndianapolisSpeedway IN 44 53 359 1:02:26.02 20:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Overley Zionsville IN 407 55 49 27:42.27 8:56/M
2 Sharon Wilson Speedway IN 498 59 115 34:34.82 11:09/M
3 Sue Cooper Middletown IN 278 55 138 37:26.32 12:05/M
4 Penny Long Plainfield IN 100 58 139 37:28.55 12:05/M
5 Kathy Helmond Indianapolis IN 489 59 154 39:04.85 12:36/M
6 Tracey Aiken Carmel IN 11 55 198 44:46.71 14:26/M
7 Kaylene Marie Rosser 517 59 217 47:45.65 15:24/M
8 Sheryl Stair Fairmount IN 6 58 271 54:45.25 17:40/M
9 Gina Ballard 382 58 305 57:37.96 18:35/M
10 Kay Richter Indianapolis IN 529 56 316 57:49.96 18:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Smith Marion IN 362 62 77 29:52.00 9:38/M
2 Lisa Harris Indianapolis IN 429 60 78 29:53.60 9:38/M
3 Caroline McNelley Indianapolis IN 154 60 208 45:56.68 14:49/M
4 Barbara Balzerick Indianapolis IN 295 60 260 54:27.08 17:34/M
5 Brenda Ballard 105 63 304 57:37.28 18:35/M
6 Debbie Abbott Indianapolis IN 183 62 313 57:49.40 18:39/M
7 Debbie Mace 421 60 320 58:04.93 18:44/M
8 Christine Yoder 40 61 322 58:10.16 18:46/M
9 Charlotte K Swaner Greenfield IN 173 64 336 58:58.95 19:01/M
10 Mary Emmrich Morocco IN 15 61 355 1:01:52.09 19:57/M
11 Pamela Fleck Indianapolis IN 505 63 361 1:03:29.00 20:29/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Gerhart Indianapolis IN 481 73 206 45:43.12 14:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Garrison 530 21 1 17:19.00 5:35/M
2 Wes Doty 474 29 2 17:44.92 5:43/M
3 Gordy Aiken Carmel IN 12 20 3 17:45.14 5:44/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malcolm Tarin 439 13 15 22:11.62 7:09/M
2 Tyler Adams 31 13 19 23:10.12 7:28/M
3 Leo Martin 515 18 26 24:15.50 7:49/M
4 Cole Frost 428 16 36 26:35.10 8:35/M
5 Keaton Gardner 417 11 59 28:19.48 9:08/M
6 Jacob Lawrence Indianapolis IN 200 17 97 32:33.03 10:30/M
7 Tony Houchens 519 11 161 40:18.20 13:00/M
8 Jaxon Birt Brownsburg IN 99 9 175 42:00.50 13:33/M
9 Tate McMurtry Roachdale IN 368 6 190 44:14.85 14:16/M
10 Bryce Maxwell Martinsville IN 302 10 215 47:19.95 15:16/M
11 Austin Schneider 225 9 255 54:23.54 17:33/M
12 Preston Minor 111 2 277 55:05.40 17:46/M
13 Nicholas Young Frankfort IN 66 9 352 1:00:50.90 19:37/M
14 Curtis Pitts 339 13 375 1:08:47.66 22:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Cooper Indianapolis IN 317 23 16 22:13.18 7:10/M
2 Logan Schwering Batesville IN 164 21 20 23:15.71 7:30/M
3 Chad Peyron Indianapolis IN 334 22 21 23:25.34 7:33/M
4 Joshua Mollman Indianapolis IN 336 23 54 28:06.89 9:04/M
5 Clayton Morris Indianapolis IN 319 24 57 28:16.37 9:07/M
6 Jacob Stout Keystone IN 253 20 109 33:43.84 10:53/M
7 Ryan Owen 528 20 166 41:27.97 13:22/M
8 Charles Duncan 214 21 168 41:42.37 13:27/M
9 Vladimir Cardenas Indianapolis IN 194 24 248 53:37.56 17:18/M
10 Patrick Graue Westport IN 496 22 266 54:36.60 17:37/M
11 Jonathan Ross 256 22 293 55:49.42 18:00/M
12 Samuel Keller 527 24 315 57:49.75 18:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Cissell Greenwood IN 356 29 12 21:14.37 6:51/M
2 Zach Mendenhall 479 27 31 24:59.78 8:04/M
3 Will Smeltzer 475 25 43 27:16.89 8:48/M
4 Nathan Berrones Indianapolis IN 403 25 48 27:42.18 8:56/M
5 Garrett Johnson Indianapolis IN 391 27 89 31:32.59 10:10/M
6 Brian Castille Whitestown IN 118 27 99 32:38.66 10:32/M
7 Jason Hess Plainfield IN 119 28 100 32:40.70 10:32/M
8 Aaron Graves Indianapolis IN 226 25 121 35:41.69 11:31/M
9 Jarred Long Fishers IN 29 26 132 36:55.67 11:55/M
10 Christopher Thies 512 27 145 37:40.67 12:09/M
11 Braden Pitts Indianapolis IN 402 26 169 41:50.85 13:30/M
12 Brandon Driscoll Indianapolis IN 337 28 177 42:10.18 13:36/M
13 Andrew Baugh 87 29 195 44:35.32 14:23/M
14 Frank Minor Indianapolis IN 110 28 279 55:07.14 17:47/M
15 Kevin Stipp Taylorsville IN 240 29 283 55:30.58 17:54/M
16 Kevin Lawrence Indianapolis IN 190 28 370 1:05:44.02 21:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Banister Indianapolis IN 446 34 6 18:54.60 6:06/M
2 Mark Liao Indianapolis IN 1 32 10 20:58.15 6:46/M
3 Michael Meredith Greenwood IN 307 34 30 24:43.37 7:58/M
4 Demetrios Pitchford 472 30 33 25:50.25 8:20/M
5 Brodi Church Indianapolis IN 466 32 35 26:32.78 8:34/M
6 Chris Huff 469 32 47 27:27.14 8:51/M
7 Matthew Adams 32 32 63 28:32.29 9:12/M
8 Roger Hobbs 355 34 80 30:26.28 9:49/M
9 Kurtiss Mckissick Yorktown IN 122 30 96 32:32.97 10:30/M
10 Joey Cooper 280 32 105 33:07.66 10:41/M
11 Paul Ellis Indianapolis IN 404 34 131 36:43.90 11:51/M
12 Curt Saunders Brownsburg IN 497 34 146 37:43.12 12:10/M
13 Christian Lee Rushville IN 491 31 157 39:41.70 12:48/M
14 Brad Philipps 483 33 159 39:43.76 12:49/M
15 Daniel Birt 101 33 173 41:59.42 13:33/M
16 Chad White Indianapolis IN 353 31 180 42:12.41 13:37/M
17 Jeremiah Meriwether Indianapolis IN 284 30 204 45:28.76 14:40/M
18 David Baker 384 33 224 49:00.54 15:48/M
19 Tennis Reiss 244 30 228 49:12.27 15:52/M
20 Zachary Olson Indianapolis IN 228 33 246 53:15.70 17:11/M
21 Gene Schneider Albany IN 223 30 275 55:04.81 17:46/M
22 Ben Miller Greenfield IN 212 30 280 55:15.76 17:49/M
23 Corrie Myers Morocco IN 19 32 356 1:01:52.22 19:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Wuellner Brownsburg IN 453 37 4 17:52.69 5:46/M
2 Christopher Wickesberg Indianapolis IN 320 39 5 18:17.71 5:54/M
3 Russell Ellis Indianapolis IN 245 35 7 19:21.92 6:15/M
4 Darrin Lewis Indianapolis IN 504 35 8 20:36.34 6:39/M
5 George Corbin New Castle DE 463 36 46 27:22.64 8:50/M
6 Robert Gardner Indianapolis IN 416 39 60 28:19.94 9:08/M
7 Kenneth Bridgmon Chesterton IN 281 35 66 28:50.98 9:18/M
8 Ryan Humes 219 36 119 35:13.23 11:22/M
9 Nathan Jennings Avon IN 83 38 120 35:21.19 11:24/M
10 Gregory Silvey Westfield IN 508 35 140 37:34.50 12:07/M
11 Dennis Smith Avon IN 492 39 141 37:36.34 12:08/M
12 Brad Armstrong Fort Wayne IN 246 39 153 38:56.90 12:34/M
13 Bruce Tilson Greenwood IN 423 37 164 40:39.04 13:07/M
14 Cory Grogg Indianapolis IN 135 39 263 54:35.13 17:36/M
15 Jeremy McCoy 132 39 362 1:03:33.13 20:30/M
16 John Lane Gas City IN 128 39 363 1:03:36.12 20:31/M
17 Joseph Carnagua 96 35 373 1:06:06.36 21:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taha BenSaad Carmel IN 395 43 29 24:41.95 7:58/M
2 James Allen Franklin IN 370 41 44 27:21.94 8:49/M
3 John Adams Indianapolis IN 315 43 51 27:44.20 8:57/M
4 Jamie Swoboda Muncie IN 455 43 84 30:47.44 9:56/M
5 Arcenio Rumbaoa Jr. Zionsville IN 9 44 92 31:57.51 10:18/M
6 Robert Shepherd Fishers IN 136 44 112 34:02.27 10:59/M
7 Brian Durham Greenville IN 81 43 130 36:37.62 11:49/M
8 Damian Dyer 524 40 144 37:40.15 12:09/M
9 Travis Decker Dunkirk IN 24 43 167 41:39.56 13:26/M
10 Dan Borden Indianapolis IN 347 44 178 42:10.23 13:36/M
11 Patrick Parson Whiteland IN 335 43 193 44:26.93 14:20/M
12 Anthony Rodriguez 291 44 199 44:50.29 14:28/M
13 Les Frost Swayzee IN 427 43 212 46:55.28 15:08/M
14 Patrick Fisk Indianapolis IN 198 40 249 53:39.63 17:18/M
15 Chris Loser 258 41 292 55:48.65 18:00/M
16 Matt Bartlett Noblesville IN 486 44 309 57:44.57 18:37/M
17 Brent Stingley 342 42 376 1:08:47.70 22:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Walker 467 47 22 23:30.72 7:35/M
2 Sebastien Cosyns Greenfield IN 75 46 23 23:36.11 7:37/M
3 Rob Clendening Avon IN 166 46 28 24:40.70 7:57/M
4 Michael Goins Beech Grove IN 522 49 56 28:12.97 9:06/M
5 Rick Martin 526 47 58 28:19.21 9:08/M
6 Rene VanWalsem Brownsburg IN 419 47 72 29:33.51 9:32/M
7 Aaron Bailey 471 45 124 36:04.76 11:38/M
8 Dan McMurtry Roachdale IN 367 47 192 44:15.37 14:16/M
9 Rich Lau Indianapolis IN 432 46 194 44:29.35 14:21/M
10 Greg Strine Avon IN 363 46 219 48:51.76 15:45/M
11 Jim Enoch Burlington IN 149 45 221 48:52.86 15:46/M
12 Aaron Morris Marion IN 405 45 239 51:24.42 16:35/M
13 Gary Shenold 503 49 253 53:58.66 17:25/M
14 Calvin Venable Greensburg IN 269 45 268 54:37.42 17:37/M
15 Monty Persinger Gas City IN 130 47 302 56:41.18 18:17/M
16 John Estell Shirley IN 273 45 367 1:05:38.14 21:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Norton Indianapolis IN 141 54 11 20:58.19 6:46/M
2 Steve Gosnell Shelbyville IN 437 54 18 22:37.43 7:18/M
3 Kenneth Tenbarge Evansville IN 27 51 52 27:45.23 8:57/M
4 Bret Alexander Brownsburg IN 451 52 73 29:35.05 9:33/M
5 Russell Gaabois 513 52 76 29:45.06 9:36/M
6 Jeffery Benson Winchester IN 60 50 126 36:18.62 11:43/M
7 Jon Bowser New Castle IN 369 51 223 48:59.17 15:48/M
8 Keith Sokalick Avon IN 189 52 235 50:43.89 16:22/M
9 Patrick Raney Indianapolis IN 426 52 254 54:07.41 17:27/M
10 Kevin Connelly Zionsville IN 92 54 300 56:25.64 18:12/M
11 Russell Glaze Indianapolis IN 412 52 351 1:00:41.22 19:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Cooper Middletown IN 279 55 14 21:40.88 6:59/M
2 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 309 55 17 22:26.22 7:14/M
3 Ronald Bendes Indianapolis IN 331 59 67 29:01.98 9:22/M
4 Eric Rossor 518 55 197 44:44.36 14:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Fleck Crawfordsville IN 106 61 218 48:38.69 15:41/M
2 David Licht Indianapolis IN 182 61 303 57:31.06 18:33/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Brady Newnan GA 424 65 101 32:42.15 10:33/M
2 Kay Johns 155 67 207 45:55.36 14:49/M
3 Jon Ballard Daleville IN 104 65 231 49:32.23 15:59/M
4 Stephen Docherty 296 68 259 54:26.84 17:34/M

Upcoming Races