2017 Run, White, and Blue 5k Age Group Results

Join RedLine Events Again in January at the Resolution Run 5k





Run, White, & Blue 5k


Age Group Results


May 27, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Harris Indianapolis IN 525 48 6 21:00.97 6:46/M
2 Christina Lauer Zionsville IN 629 32 12 22:07.59 7:08/M
3 April Bertin Ann Arbor MI 619 35 15 22:38.06 7:18/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joelle Swanson Fishers IN 558 9 43 27:10.26 8:46/M
2 Felicia Sanders Carmel IN 521 14 60 30:33.97 9:51/M
3 Ella Moore INDIANAPOLIS IN 651 13 88 32:55.26 10:37/M
4 Dylan Eads Greenwood IN 623 14 123 39:27.26 12:44/M
5 Josephine Burton Muncie IN 538 9 127 41:06.56 13:15/M
6 Annabelle Watts INDIANAPOLIS IN 614 8 148 1:02:30.10 20:10/M
7 Zoey Alderin NEW PALESTINE IN 600 8 149 1:02:30.73 20:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Perkins Indianapolis IN 584 21 91 33:21.30 10:45/M
2 Caili Marcoux Nashville IN 562 20 106 35:52.66 11:34/M
3 Allison Foltz Indianapolis IN 509 23 136 47:31.88 15:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krista Jaworski MCCORDSVILLE IN 649 28 46 27:28.72 8:52/M
2 Anne Bunte Indianapolis IN 580 27 56 29:55.46 9:39/M
3 Emily Eaton GREENWOOD IN 612 29 69 31:46.80 10:15/M
4 Megan Mara La Valle WI 591 25 85 32:45.17 10:34/M
5 Lauren Fisher 670 25 95 34:26.21 11:06/M
6 Candace Turner INDIANAPOLIS IN 609 26 120 38:56.01 12:34/M
7 Emily Russ Bloomington IN 535 28 130 42:12.90 13:37/M
8 Lisa Roberts Bloomington IN 536 29 131 42:13.53 13:37/M
9 Lauren Moore Indianapolis IN 567 25 140 55:39.86 17:57/M
10 Whitney Hurt Indianapolis IN 569 28 141 55:40.85 17:57/M
11 Jordan Heitman INDIANAPOLIS IN 637 28 142 55:45.33 17:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Elrod Indianapolis IN 653 33 24 24:10.48 7:48/M
2 Megan Happe Indianapolis IN 577 32 32 25:19.88 8:10/M
3 Loren Rose SALEM OR 602 32 52 28:27.75 9:11/M
4 Christi Basile BLOOMINGTON IN 645 31 67 31:07.82 10:02/M
5 Ashley Stewart 666 32 79 32:18.94 10:25/M
6 Shae Tilson Indianapolis IN 546 32 81 32:27.27 10:28/M
7 Casey Deakins Indianapolis IN 611 33 100 34:52.08 11:15/M
8 Ashleigh Wiley INDIANAPOLIS IN 603 32 119 38:55.64 12:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 524 36 25 24:12.81 7:48/M
2 Devon Dean Indianapolis IN 601 38 49 27:57.19 9:01/M
3 Amy Smith Elizabethtown PA 512 39 64 30:57.28 9:59/M
4 Rebecca Lindberg Brownsburg IN 553 37 74 32:02.57 10:20/M
5 Teresa Trinosky Indianapolis IN 544 36 80 32:26.92 10:28/M
6 Misty Savage HUNTINGTON IN 616 36 102 34:58.05 11:17/M
7 Kate Clark Lizton IN 518 37 105 35:39.87 11:30/M
8 Jennifer Gallant Noblesville IN 572 38 143 55:45.84 17:59/M
9 Erica Klaehn Indianapolis IN 547 37 144 1:00:52.87 19:38/M
10 Joyce Donnelly Indianapolis IN 548 37 145 1:00:54.01 19:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 tamara adams palmyra PA 513 42 53 28:39.24 9:15/M
2 Stacy Sanders Carmel IN 520 42 54 29:07.02 9:24/M
3 Jamie Blanck Indianapolis IN 605 41 101 34:52.48 11:15/M
4 Stacy Webber Nashville IN 563 40 107 35:53.10 11:35/M
5 Dana Baer Indianapolis IN 583 43 111 36:51.42 11:53/M
6 Kelly Kelle Fortville IN 576 42 113 37:33.39 12:07/M
7 Kassandra Hulliberger RIVERSIDE IL 643 43 116 38:19.69 12:22/M
8 Carrie Fisher RIVERSIDE IL 644 43 117 38:21.77 12:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caralee Evans Indianapolis IN 559 45 29 25:06.68 8:06/M
2 Alice Rademacher INDIANAPOLIS IN 638 48 31 25:18.07 8:10/M
3 Lisa Swanson Fishers IN 556 48 44 27:15.26 8:47/M
4 Leslie Ramusack INDIANAPOLIS IN 593 45 108 36:28.02 11:46/M
5 Shannon Ethridge Lansing MI 607 49 109 36:42.45 11:50/M
6 Susi Nelson Wheaton IL 642 47 118 38:26.77 12:24/M
7 Christina Donohoe Plainfield IN 595 49 121 39:13.12 12:39/M
8 Jennifer Allen Bloomington IL 658 47 128 41:36.65 13:25/M
9 Rebecca Myers 674 46 139 52:54.21 17:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Menghini Saint Louis MO 657 51 59 30:23.69 9:48/M
2 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 532 51 68 31:14.45 10:05/M
3 Sharon Watts Indianapolis IN 661 53 83 32:44.20 10:34/M
4 Debra Burns Milwaukee WI 539 51 89 33:14.49 10:43/M
5 Teresa Graham INDIANAPOLIS IN 639 52 93 34:00.29 10:58/M
6 Jean Staley Carmel IN 620 54 99 34:46.41 11:13/M
7 Aprill Shelburne Fishers IN 599 50 129 41:46.87 13:28/M
8 Beth Fox Plainfield IN 530 52 132 43:52.06 14:09/M
9 Ann Moyer Manheim PA 516 51 147 1:01:02.77 19:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Johnson Indianapolis IN 560 56 34 25:41.35 8:17/M
2 Lynda Bell Terre Haute IN 568 57 57 30:03.34 9:42/M
3 Karen Wager Indianapolis IN 527 57 103 35:38.33 11:30/M
4 Connie Justice 671 56 134 44:48.70 14:27/M
5 Judy Foltz Indianapolis IN 508 59 137 47:31.92 15:20/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Thompson Indianapolis IN 592 62 50 28:14.46 9:06/M
2 Linda Holtz Stephenson Indianapolis IN 597 60 58 30:14.19 9:45/M
3 Cindy De Jong Richmond IN 574 64 86 32:46.90 10:34/M
4 MJ Fisher East Lansing MI 531 68 115 38:19.54 12:22/M
5 Dorothy Johnson Indian River MI 618 72 124 39:37.81 12:47/M
6 Jane Miller Indianapolis IN 632 61 135 46:19.90 14:56/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Schafbuch LAFAYETTE IN 655 29 1 16:04.73 5:11/M
2 Derek Bischak Indianapolis IN 625 28 2 17:09.99 5:32/M
3 Joshua Myers 672 15 3 17:33.85 5:40/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradock Sharp LAS VEGAS NV 664 12 48 27:52.10 8:59/M
2 Ian Sanders Carmel IN 522 14 72 31:50.71 10:16/M
3 David Burns Avon IN 541 11 133 44:47.16 14:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fisher Mitchell 669 15 10 21:58.69 7:05/M
2 Patrick Hagel Carmel IN 596 15 30 25:10.75 8:07/M
3 Tom Hokanson CARMEL IN 630 15 94 34:24.74 11:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Basile Bloomington IN 646 23 19 23:31.14 7:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Kruger Muncie IN 621 29 16 22:48.93 7:21/M
2 Phil Ortman Indianapolis IN 587 29 26 24:33.79 7:55/M
3 Greg Erwin Alexandria IN 598 29 37 26:19.27 8:29/M
4 Jake Jaworski MCCORDSVILLE IN 650 28 47 27:30.15 8:52/M
5 joshua hibbitt INDIANAPOLIS IN 648 26 61 30:38.27 9:53/M
6 Jon Moss New Palestine IN 654 27 70 31:47.11 10:15/M
7 Michael Rampone Westfield IN 552 27 71 31:48.12 10:15/M
8 Alex Kohne Greenfield IN 510 27 77 32:17.65 10:25/M
9 Dan Muth La Valle WI 589 26 84 32:44.33 10:34/M
10 Eric Hammann Tomah WI 550 29 138 51:45.05 16:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Clark GREENWOOD IN 613 34 5 18:29.22 5:58/M
2 Remben MsGacka 677 33 21 23:45.88 7:40/M
3 Nicholas Kohne Franklin IN 511 31 38 26:36.39 8:35/M
4 Drew Slentz Lapel IN 571 33 98 34:38.61 11:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Wuellner Brownsburg IN 586 37 4 18:07.87 5:51/M
2 Carlos Sanchez INDIANAPOLIS IN 570 36 27 24:58.34 8:03/M
3 Ryan Stewart 667 36 35 25:49.83 8:20/M
4 John Watts Indianapolis IN 615 37 39 26:40.78 8:36/M
5 Jeremy Snyder BROWNSBURG IN 660 39 45 27:25.23 8:51/M
6 Nick Conner Avon IN 551 37 62 30:40.37 9:54/M
7 Aaron Burton Muncie IN 537 36 126 41:06.07 13:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Garcia Clayton IN 534 42 9 21:55.04 7:04/M
2 Scott Smith FISHERS IN 594 44 23 24:07.79 7:47/M
3 Aaron Bremser Phoenix AZ 608 42 33 25:27.88 8:13/M
4 craig adams palmyra PA 514 44 40 26:51.70 8:40/M
5 John Adams Indianapolis IN 519 43 42 26:59.53 8:42/M
6 Tim Rogers Carmel IN 659 40 63 30:48.03 9:56/M
7 chris Hall Indianapolis IN 533 43 73 31:52.49 10:17/M
8 Lindston Lindberg Brownsburg IN 554 43 75 32:02.88 10:20/M
9 Scott Kreider Indianapolis IN 575 41 87 32:47.56 10:35/M
10 shannon patterson avon IN 610 44 112 37:20.35 12:03/M
11 Scott Kreider 679 41 114 38:10.52 12:19/M
12 David Eads Greenwood IN 622 41 122 39:26.54 12:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Holland Indianapolis IN 665 48 14 22:37.86 7:18/M
2 Jim Sullivan Indianapolis IN 588 47 28 25:03.34 8:05/M
3 Lisa Swanson Fishers IN 555 48 55 29:46.17 9:36/M
4 Scott Moyer Manheim PA 515 48 66 31:01.65 10:00/M
5 Dale Sharp las Vegas NV 662 45 82 32:35.19 10:31/M
6 William Hokanson Carmel IN 631 48 97 34:31.16 11:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Harris INDIANAPOLIS IN 526 53 7 21:11.06 6:50/M
2 Steve Green Indianapolis IN 627 52 8 21:36.65 6:58/M
3 Malcolm Myers 673 50 11 22:06.00 7:08/M
4 Cary Harnett Indianapolis IN 633 50 20 23:36.93 7:37/M
5 Tom Wright INDIANAPOLIS IN 652 53 36 25:50.21 8:20/M
6 Kelley Mitchell 668 54 41 26:56.21 8:41/M
7 Jeff Nelson Wheaton IL 641 52 65 31:00.90 10:00/M
8 Bob Burns Avon IN 540 51 90 33:15.14 10:44/M
9 Ken Graham Indianspolis IN 640 52 92 33:59.92 10:58/M
10 Robert Wager Indianapolis IN 528 53 104 35:38.45 11:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randall Buikema Indianapolis IN 590 57 13 22:16.68 7:11/M
2 John Watson Indianapolis IN 656 55 18 23:14.82 7:30/M
3 Blaine Cressman LANSING MI 606 55 110 36:43.04 11:51/M
4 Francis Basile Bloomington IN 647 59 125 40:43.39 13:08/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Olivas 678 60 17 23:11.34 7:29/M
2 Daniel P. Ordaz 675 62 22 23:57.04 7:44/M
3 Tim Sanders Carmel IN 523 65 51 28:24.62 9:10/M
4 John Johnson Indian River MI 617 72 76 32:08.90 10:22/M
5 Mark Ozman Indianapolis IN 561 62 78 32:18.54 10:25/M
6 JOHN PRIMMER Muncie IN 565 75 96 34:27.76 11:07/M
7 Earl Moyer Manheim PA 545 76 146 1:01:02.24 19:41/M

Upcoming Races