2017 Run Wayne Run 2k Overall (School)

Thanks for Racing the Run Wayne Run 2k





2017 Run Wayne Run 2k


Overall Finish List


November 11, 2017




Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC.

2k

Place Name School Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Emmanuel Villanueva Westlake 752 M 8:33.23 6:54/M
2 Kyle Gossett Chapel Glen 619 M 8:46.14 7:04/M
3 Finan Doyle Robey 693 M 8:55.07 7:11/M
4 Chase Miller Chapel Glen 606 M 9:13.88 7:26/M
5 Alexys West Westlake 757 F 9:30.55 7:40/M
6 Wesley Truesdale Garden City 640 M 9:35.64 7:44/M
7 Charles Mitchell Chapel Glen 605 M 9:45.85 7:52/M
8 Christi Ward North Wayne 667 F 9:53.27 7:58/M
9 Nehemiah Walker North Wayne 668 M 9:56.94 8:01/M
10 Keontay Toomer Westlake 760 M 10:09.21 8:11/M
11 CJ Ford Chapel Glen 607 M 10:20.86 8:20/M
12 Kelsie Salgado Garden City 642 F 10:22.85 8:22/M
13 Lauren Shuck (Coach) North Wayne 686 F 10:27.77 8:26/M
14 Jordan Garber (Coach) Garden City 622 M 10:43.56 8:39/M
15 Marissa Mathews Chapel Glen 617 F 10:55.53 8:48/M
16 Hayden Oconnor Robey 776 F 10:55.67 8:48/M
17 Greta Rasmussen Robey 691 F 11:03.54 8:55/M
18 Bryonna Hale Chapel Glen 615 F 11:11.21 9:01/M
19 Tristan Thomas Westlake 765 M 11:13.33 9:03/M
20 Stella Eldridge Robey 688 F 11:17.21 9:06/M
21 Rebecca Shoemaker (coach) Chapel Glen 604 F 11:31.52 9:17/M
22 Lauren Powers Westlake 764 F 11:33.86 9:19/M
23 Jacob Toney (Coach) Westlake 754 M 11:36.59 9:21/M
24 Elizabeth West (Coach) Westlake 756 F 11:38.76 9:23/M
25 Emmanuella Best-Alabi Westlake 768 F 11:39.58 9:24/M
26 Greg Clouse (coach) Chapel Glen 602 M 11:48.07 9:31/M
27 Yaretzi Hernandez Garden City 630 F 11:53.54 9:35/M
28 Lauren Pfister (Coach) North Wayne 684 F 11:56.91 9:37/M
29 Danielle Tarter (Coach) North Wayne 685 F 12:02.55 9:42/M
30 Brayan Caceres Garden City 647 M 12:06.66 9:45/M
31 Eduardo Covarrubias Garden City 638 M 12:14.06 9:52/M
32 Isabella Tarter 774 F 12:22.47 9:58/M
33 Olivia Tarter 773 F 12:23.99 9:59/M
34 Mareos Garcia Westlake 699 M 12:26.74 10:02/M
35 Yusuf Hersi Chapel Glen 616 M 12:30.95 10:05/M
36 Georgina Carreto Garden City 646 F 12:31.72 10:06/M
37 Alana Brown Chapel Glen 779 F 12:40.19 10:13/M
38 Ashlyn Bray Robey 689 F 12:47.38 10:19/M
39 Kylee Horton Robey 690 F 12:57.09 10:27/M
40 Leighton Oconnor Robey 777 F 12:58.64 10:27/M
41 Logan Faulkner Garden City 641 M 13:00.53 10:29/M
42 Christopher Nichols (Coach) North Wayne 687 M 13:07.07 10:35/M
43 Josiah Tucker North Wayne 683 M 13:16.54 10:42/M
44 Ryan Williams Chapel Glen 609 M 13:20.31 10:45/M
45 Mason Gonzalez Westlake 697 M 13:28.52 10:52/M
46 Jonatan Victorio-Garcia North Wayne 654 M 13:46.33 11:06/M
47 Diego Avalos Westlake 767 M 13:49.97 11:09/M
48 Tyson Mays Westlake 762 M 14:05.70 11:21/M
49 Johisy Calderon Westlake 769 F 14:06.95 11:22/M
50 Ariana McCray Chapel Glen 608 F 14:17.19 11:31/M
51 Michelle De Los Santos Garden City 629 F 14:25.31 11:38/M
52 Kenia Itzep Garden City 631 F 14:26.51 11:38/M
53 Keanna Williams Westlake 759 F 14:29.85 11:41/M
54 Teresa Paul (coach) Westlake 696 F 14:30.14 11:42/M
55 Juan Argueta Garden City 628 M 14:36.77 11:46/M
56 Christian Williams North Wayne 655 M 14:40.97 11:50/M
57 Teresa Rhinehart (Coach) Robey 778 F 14:41.70 11:50/M
58 Cara Schaffer (coach) Chapel Glen 601 F 14:42.01 11:51/M
59 Julia Mays-Rubio 775 F 14:54.61 12:01/M
60 Layla Barnes Chapel Glen 610 F 15:19.85 12:21/M
61 Julian Henderson Chapel Glen 612 M 15:26.30 12:27/M
62 Sarah Record (coach) Chapel Glen 603 F 15:26.41 12:27/M
63 Emily Kyle North Wayne 678 F 15:29.52 12:29/M
64 Aniyah Noble North Wayne 674 F 15:36.37 12:35/M
65 Trent Hinshaw (Coach) Westlake 695 M 15:46.23 12:43/M
66 Aniah Lowe North Wayne 681 F 15:46.89 12:43/M
67 Aubrey Dockery Westlake 694 F 16:03.53 12:57/M
68 Kris Beauchamp Chapel Glen 614 M 16:04.92 12:57/M
69 April Rosner (Coach) Garden City 627 F 16:06.99 12:59/M
70 Sherry Mosier Chapel Glen 613 F 16:09.15 13:01/M
71 Paige Smith (Coach) Garden City 623 F 16:29.67 13:18/M
72 Chloe Wise Garden City 633 F 16:31.67 13:19/M
73 Katie Payson (Coach) Garden City 625 F 16:32.51 13:20/M
74 Journee Hines North Wayne 653 F 17:14.51 13:54/M
75 Dwan Maxwell North Wayne 662 M 17:14.67 13:54/M
76 Stephen Ford North Wayne 682 M 18:07.69 14:37/M
77 Ja’Mya Valentine Westlake 763 F 18:09.02 14:38/M
78 E’Niyla Brookins North Wayne 661 F 18:18.79 14:45/M
79 Gabrielle Stribrny North Wayne 664 F 18:27.50 14:53/M
80 Nivea’h Churchwell North Wayne 665 F 18:33.91 14:58/M
81 Kathy Todd (Coach) Garden City 621 F 19:05.14 15:23/M
82 Destiny Reynuso North Wayne 663 F 19:06.62 15:24/M
83 Jayden Rosner Garden City 643 M 19:55.03 16:04/M
84 Sofia Ayala North Wayne 670 F 20:28.68 16:30/M
85 Carmen Williams North Wayne 651 F 20:55.26 16:52/M
86 Donnie Hernandez Garden City 639 M 21:11.18 17:05/M
87 Tya Smith Garden City 634 F 23:30.69 18:57/M
88 Amy McClellan (Coach) Garden City 620 F 23:32.92 18:59/M
89 Rebecca Offenbacker Robey 692 F 23:46.34 19:10/M
90 Michael Brooks Garden City 649 M 27:17.59 22:00/M
91 Breanna Brooks Garden City 648 F 28:50.29 23:15/M
92 Leanna Walsh (Coach) Garden City 626 F 28:51.50 23:16/M
93 Nathan Walsh GARDEN CITY 780 M 29:26.24 23:44/M

Upcoming Races