2017 IHSAA Sectional Overall Results

Congrats to All Individuals





2017 IHSAA Sectionals (Ben Davis)


Overall Finish List


October 07, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Boys Varsity


Girls Varsity

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Wasson Zionsville 1433 15 F 18:54.35 6:06/M
2 Nia Taylor Pike 2043 16 F 19:03.76 6:09/M
3 Claire Kaneshiro International School of Indiana 1826 14 F 19:15.16 6:13/M
4 Margaret Allen Zionsville 1420 15 F 19:42.89 6:21/M
5 Sarah Petersen Zionsville 1429 16 F 20:08.64 6:30/M
6 Brooke Meredith Zionsville 1426 16 F 20:11.76 6:31/M
7 Sophia Thibault Pike 2044 16 F 20:17.84 6:33/M
8 Jessica Velez Pike 2045 14 F 20:43.98 6:41/M
9 Mariah Judy Ben Davis High School 1809 16 F 20:47.96 6:42/M
10 Courtney Merrill Speedway 2095 16 F 20:50.60 6:43/M
11 Kate Dimmett Zionsville 1424 14 F 20:53.39 6:44/M
12 Cara Karmolinski Pike 2040 14 F 21:04.61 6:48/M
13 Taylor Browne Zionsville 1423 14 F 21:15.03 6:51/M
14 Isabella Brady Zionsville 1421 14 F 21:19.04 6:53/M
15 Morgan Watkins Herron 2091 17 F 21:35.57 6:58/M
16 Kennedy Kiger Pike 2041 14 F 21:43.34 7:00/M
17 Toren Hartog Ben Davis High School 1808 15 F 21:46.59 7:01/M
18 Kamryn Arnold Decatur Central High School 1899 16 F 22:42.85 7:19/M
19 Rachel Bowling Herron 2083 16 F 22:59.28 7:25/M
20 Aneicea King Ben Davis High School 1810 14 F 23:06.76 7:27/M
21 Kelli Brock Decatur Central High School 1900 16 F 23:13.18 7:29/M
22 Rebekah Williams Herron 2096 16 F 23:21.14 7:32/M
23 Erin Miller Covenant Christian 1822 17 F 23:36.43 7:37/M
24 Ella Garvin Pike 2038 14 F 23:46.63 7:40/M
25 Izzy Pippen Herron 2088 16 F 24:05.32 7:46/M
26 Abbagail Speitel Ben Davis High School 1815 17 F 24:08.45 7:47/M
27 Kristina Copher Pike 2037 15 F 24:14.13 7:49/M
28 Angelina Gregory Decatur Central High School 1902 16 F 24:23.33 7:52/M
29 Janet Lovera Ben Davis High School 1811 16 F 24:36.99 7:56/M
30 Lily Berry Ben Davis High School 1805 16 F 25:16.31 8:09/M
31 Maya Guevara Herron 2086 17 F 25:35.64 8:15/M
32 Tristyn Berube Ben Davis High School 1806 15 F 25:39.31 8:16/M
33 Aliza Edwards Herron 2085 17 F 26:08.82 8:26/M
34 Reagan Springer Herron 2090 17 F 26:10.37 8:26/M
35 Rachel Carr Covenant Christian 1816 15 F 26:33.19 8:34/M
36 Alondra Figueroa Decatur Central High School 1901 16 F 26:44.58 8:37/M
37 Samantha Molloy Decatur Central High School 1907 17 F 27:16.02 8:48/M
38 Olesya Marble Decatur Central High School 1905 18 F 27:18.61 8:48/M
39 Val Holmes Covenant Christian 1819 15 F 28:25.18 9:10/M
40 Paloma Pierini Indianapolis Shortridge 1419 15 F 28:40.86 9:15/M
41 Macina Johnson Covenant Christian 1820 14 F 29:57.84 9:40/M
42 Kianna Mimms Indianapolis Crispus Attucks 1406 14 F 30:54.73 9:58/M
43 Caroline Croner Covenant Christian 1817 17 F 31:03.36 10:01/M
44 Lesley Adame Providence Cristo Rey 1827 16 F 31:14.94 10:05/M
45 Lakia Harris Providence Cristo Rey 1828 17 F 31:24.55 10:08/M
46 Ariel Velligan Covenant Christian 1823 15 F 32:06.43 10:21/M
DQ Tyreanna Terrell Indianapolis Northwest 1416 14 F 20:43.62 6:41/M
Top  

Boys Varsity

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Jonas Chimbanda Pike 1742 17 M 16:26.17 5:18/M
2 Andrew Stuff Zionsville 1941 16 M 16:30.90 5:19/M
3 Luku Ojerinde Pike 1754 18 M 16:49.84 5:25/M
4 Robert Pratt Zionsville 1937 16 M 16:51.98 5:26/M
5 Michael Prier Zionsville 1938 18 M 17:02.61 5:30/M
6 William Pitts Zionsville 1936 15 M 17:13.41 5:33/M
7 Eli Eckert Herron 1026 16 M 17:18.00 5:35/M
8 Hayden Baldwin Ben Davis High School 1856 16 M 17:23.50 5:36/M
9 Nico Barrett Zionsville 1931 17 M 17:26.61 5:37/M
10 Kehinde Oladapo Pike 1755 15 M 17:28.54 5:38/M
11 Philip Bauwens International School of Indiana 1868 17 M 17:28.57 5:38/M
12 Nick Curran Speedway 1781 16 M 17:37.74 5:41/M
13 Noah Rentsch Pike 1757 18 M 17:42.17 5:43/M
14 Adam Cash Zionsville 1932 17 M 17:51.02 5:45/M
15 Mark Goshen Speedway 1777 17 M 17:54.70 5:46/M
16 Carlos Davalos Ben Davis High School 1859 16 M 17:55.62 5:47/M
17 Antonio Vargas Ben Davis High School 1867 16 M 18:03.24 5:49/M
18 Shewaferahu Gared Ben Davis High School 1861 16 M 18:06.94 5:50/M
19 Jahi Flowers Ben Davis High School 1860 17 M 18:10.80 5:52/M
20 Joseph Romanyk Zionsville 1940 16 M 18:17.53 5:54/M
21 Zachary Brickler Ben Davis High School 1857 15 M 18:19.95 5:55/M
22 Jack Sells Decatur Central High School 1019 15 M 18:25.46 5:56/M
23 Chris Carroll Speedway 1780 18 M 18:25.97 5:56/M
24 Nick Strader Speedway 1443 18 M 18:35.16 6:00/M
25 John Bowling Herron 1023 14 M 18:45.48 6:03/M
26 Will Kirby Herron 1031 16 M 18:55.11 6:06/M
27 Geoffrey Smith Speedway 1799 18 M 19:01.58 6:08/M
28 Chris Gomez Speedway 1774 16 M 19:02.03 6:08/M
29 Roy Dobbs Pike 1747 14 M 19:13.70 6:12/M
30 Michael Krauter Herron 1032 16 M 19:15.35 6:13/M
31 Kiheem Brown Speedway 1768 15 M 19:18.56 6:14/M
32 Nate Sloan Covenant Christian 1441 15 M 19:27.59 6:16/M
33 Lunden Olinger International School of Indiana 1871 14 M 19:28.64 6:17/M
34 JP Edwards Herron 1028 15 M 19:28.94 6:17/M
35 Regan Overman Decatur Central High School 1017 16 M 19:32.68 6:18/M
36 Devon Forrest Pike 1749 18 M 19:34.44 6:19/M
37 Avry Mason Decatur Central High School 1014 15 M 19:42.82 6:21/M
38 Zach Eaton Covenant Christian 1436 16 M 19:46.16 6:23/M
39 Mauricio Moreno Decatur Central High School 1016 17 M 19:48.73 6:23/M
40 Corbin Fugate Decatur Central High School 1012 17 M 19:55.38 6:25/M
41 Jason Montogomery Herron 1033 16 M 19:55.81 6:25/M
42 Caleb Hasper Herron 1029 17 M 20:11.68 6:31/M
43 Rodney Brown Indianapolis Shortridge 1300 15 M 20:15.99 6:32/M
44 Timothy Skaggs Covenant Christian 1440 14 M 20:17.83 6:33/M
45 Nathaniel Wachnicki Decatur Central High School 1022 15 M 20:33.51 6:38/M
46 Alex Landry Covenant Christian 1439 14 M 20:41.88 6:40/M
47 Phillip Matthews Providence Cristo Rey 1312 15 M 20:42.13 6:41/M
48 Daniel Graham Pike 1750 17 M 20:50.17 6:43/M
49 Michael Stinson Decatur Central High School 1020 16 M 20:54.13 6:45/M
50 Yosef Solomon Ben Davis High School 1865 15 M 21:07.72 6:49/M
51 Aaron Spaulding Providence Cristo Rey 1313 15 M 21:30.50 6:56/M
52 Elan Varhan International School of Indiana 1872 14 M 21:38.23 6:59/M
53 Jonathan Hawkins Indianapolis Shortridge 1302 16 M 24:18.54 7:50/M
54 Jacob Klemm Covenant Christian 1438 15 M 24:39.55 7:57/M
55 Garrett Forston Covenant Christian 1437 15 M 25:57.16 8:22/M
56 Peran Miot International School of Indiana 1870 14 M 27:15.96 8:47/M
57 Zavier Ivey Indianapolis Crispus Attucks 1908 16 M 30:36.25 9:52/M
58 Simeon Edwards Indianapolis Northwest 1038 14 M 33:08.95 10:41/M

Upcoming Races