2017 IHSAA Sectional Team Results

Congrats to all Teams




2017 IHSAA Sectionals (Ben Davis)


October 07, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Girls

Girls Varsity

Team – Zionsville

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 1:39:51.03

Ave Time:19:58.21

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1433 Katelyn Wasson 10 1 1 18:54.35 18:54.35 0:00.00
2 1420 Margaret Allen 10 3 4 19:42.89 38:37.24 0:48.54
3 1429 Sarah Petersen 10 4 8 20:08.64 58:45.88 1:14.29
4 1426 Brooke Meredith 11 5 13 20:11.76 1:18:57.64 1:17.41
5 1424 Kate Dimmett 9 9 22 20:53.39 1:39:51.03 1:59.04
6 1423 Taylor Browne 9 (11) (33) 21:15.03 2:01:06.06 2:20.68
7 1421 Isabella Brady 9 (12) (45) 21:19.04 2:22:25.10 2:24.69

Team – Pike

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:42:53.53

Ave Time:20:34.71

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2043 Nia Taylor 11 2 2 19:03.76 19:03.76 0:00.00
2 2044 Sophia Thibault 11 6 8 20:17.84 39:21.60 1:14.08
3 2045 Jessica Velez 9 7 15 20:43.98 1:00:05.58 1:40.22
4 2040 Cara Karmolinski 9 10 25 21:04.61 1:21:10.19 2:00.85
5 2041 Kennedy Kiger 9 14 39 21:43.34 1:42:53.53 2:39.58
6 2038 Ella Garvin 9 (22) (61) 23:46.63 2:06:40.16 4:42.87
7 2037 Kristina Copher 9 (25) (86) 24:14.13 2:30:54.29 5:10.37

Team – Ben Davis High School

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 1:54:26.75

Ave Time:22:53.35

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1809 Mariah Judy 11 8 8 20:47.96 20:47.96 0:00.00
2 1808 Toren Hartog 10 15 23 21:46.59 42:34.55 0:58.63
3 1810 Aneicea King 9 18 41 23:06.76 1:05:41.31 2:18.80
4 1815 Abbagail Speitel 12 24 65 24:08.45 1:29:49.76 3:20.49
5 1811 Janet Lovera 11 27 92 24:36.99 1:54:26.75 3:49.03
6 1805 Lily Berry 11 (28) (120) 25:16.31 2:19:43.06 4:28.35
7 1806 Tristyn Berube 10 (30) (150) 25:39.31 2:45:22.37 4:51.35

Team – Herron

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:57:36.95

Ave Time:23:31.39

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2091 Morgan Watkins 12 13 13 21:35.57 21:35.57 0:00.00
2 2083 Rachel Bowling 11 17 30 22:59.28 44:34.85 1:23.71
3 2096 Rebekah Williams 11 20 50 23:21.14 1:07:55.99 1:45.57
4 2088 Izzy Pippen 11 23 73 24:05.32 1:32:01.31 2:29.75
5 2086 Maya Guevara 12 29 102 25:35.64 1:57:36.95 4:00.07
6 2085 Aliza Edwards 12 (31) (133) 26:08.82 2:23:45.77 4:33.25
7 2090 Reagan Springer 11 (32) (165) 26:10.37 2:49:56.14 4:34.80

Team – Decatur Central High School

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 130

Team Score (times): 2:04:19.96

Ave Time:24:51.99

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1899 Kamryn Arnold 11 16 16 22:42.85 22:42.85 0:00.00
2 1900 Kelli Brock 11 19 35 23:13.18 45:56.03 0:30.33
3 1902 Angelina Gregory 11 26 61 24:23.33 1:10:19.36 1:40.48
4 1901 Alondra Figueroa 11 34 95 26:44.58 1:37:03.94 4:01.73
5 1907 Samantha Molloy 12 35 130 27:16.02 2:04:19.96 4:33.17
6 1905 Olesya Marble 12 (36) (166) 27:18.61 2:31:38.57 4:35.76

Team – Covenant Christian

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 168

Team Score (times): 2:19:36.00

Ave Time:27:55.20

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1822 Erin Miller 12 21 21 23:36.43 23:36.43 0:00.00
2 1816 Rachel Carr 10 33 54 26:33.19 50:09.62 2:56.76
3 1819 Val Holmes 10 37 91 28:25.18 1:18:34.80 4:48.75
4 1820 Macina Johnson 9 38 129 29:57.84 1:48:32.64 6:21.41
5 1817 Caroline Croner 12 39 168 31:03.36 2:19:36.00 7:26.93
6 1823 Ariel Velligan 10 (40) (208) 32:06.43 2:51:42.43 8:30.00

Team – Indianapolis Crispus Attucks

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1406 Kianna Mimms 9 Less Than 5   30:54.73 30:54.73 0:00.00

Team – Indianapolis Northwest

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
DQ 1416 Tyreanna Terrell 9 DQ   20:43.62 20:43.62 0:00.00

Team – Indianapolis Shortridge

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1419 Paloma Pierini 10 Less Than 5   28:40.86 28:40.86 0:00.00

Team – International School of Indiana

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1826 Claire Kaneshiro 9 Less Than 5   19:15.16 19:15.16 0:00.00

Team – Speedway

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2095 Courtney Merrill 11 Less Than 5   20:50.60 20:50.60 0:00.00

Team – Providence Cristo Rey

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1827 Lesley Adame 11 Less Than 5   31:14.94 31:14.94 0:00.00
2 1828 Lakia Harris 11 Less Than 5   31:24.55 1:02:39.49 0:09.61




2017 IHSAA Sectionals (Ben Davis)


October 07, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Boys

Boys Varsity

Team – Zionsville

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:25:05.51

Ave Time:17:01.10

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1941 Andrew Stuff 11 2 2 16:30.90 16:30.90 0:00.00
2 1937 Robert Pratt 10 4 6 16:51.98 33:22.88 0:21.08
3 1938 Michael Prier 12 5 11 17:02.61 50:25.49 0:31.71
4 1936 William Pitts 10 6 17 17:13.41 1:07:38.90 0:42.51
5 1931 Nico Barrett 11 9 26 17:26.61 1:25:05.51 0:55.71
6 1932 Adam Cash 12 (13) (39) 17:51.02 1:42:56.53 1:20.12
7 1940 Joseph Romanyk 11 (19) (58) 18:17.53 2:01:14.06 1:46.63

Team – Pike

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:27:40.42

Ave Time:17:32.08

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1742 Jonas Chimbanda 12 1 1 16:26.17 16:26.17 0:00.00
2 1754 Luku Ojerinde 12 3 4 16:49.84 33:16.01 0:23.67
3 1755 Kehinde Oladapo 10 10 14 17:28.54 50:44.55 1:02.37
4 1757 Noah Rentsch 12 12 26 17:42.17 1:08:26.72 1:16.00
5 1747 Roy Dobbs 9 28 54 19:13.70 1:27:40.42 2:47.53
6 1749 Devon Forrest 12 (34) (88) 19:34.44 1:47:14.86 3:08.27
7 1750 Daniel Graham 12 (44) (132) 20:50.17 2:08:05.03 4:24.00

Team – Ben Davis High School

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:29:40.10

Ave Time:17:56.02

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1856 Hayden Baldwin 11 8 8 17:23.50 17:23.50 0:00.00
2 1859 Carlos Davalos 11 15 23 17:55.62 35:19.12 0:32.12
3 1867 Antonio Vargas 11 16 39 18:03.24 53:22.36 0:39.74
4 1861 Shewaferahu Gared 11 17 56 18:06.94 1:11:29.30 0:43.44
5 1860 Jahi Flowers 12 18 74 18:10.80 1:29:40.10 0:47.30
6 1857 Zachary Brickler 10 (20) (94) 18:19.95 1:48:00.05 0:56.45
7 1865 Yosef Solomon 9 (46) (140) 21:07.72 2:09:07.77 3:44.22

Team – Speedway

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:31:35.15

Ave Time:18:19.03

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1781 Nick Curran 11 11 11 17:37.74 17:37.74 0:00.00
2 1777 Mark Goshen 12 14 25 17:54.70 35:32.44 0:16.96
3 1780 Chris Carroll 12 22 47 18:25.97 53:58.41 0:48.23
4 1443 Nick Strader 12 23 70 18:35.16 1:12:33.57 0:57.42
5 1799 Geoffrey Smith 12 26 96 19:01.58 1:31:35.15 1:23.84
6 1774 Chris Gomez 10 (27) (123) 19:02.03 1:50:37.18 1:24.29
7 1768 Kiheem Brown 10 (30) (153) 19:18.56 2:09:55.74 1:40.82

Team – Herron

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:33:42.88

Ave Time:18:44.58

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1026 Eli Eckert 11 7 7 17:18.00 17:18.00 0:00.00
2 1023 John Bowling 9 24 31 18:45.48 36:03.48 1:27.48
3 1031 Will Kirby 11 25 56 18:55.11 54:58.59 1:37.11
4 1032 Michael Krauter 11 29 85 19:15.35 1:14:13.94 1:57.35
5 1028 JP Edwards 9 32 117 19:28.94 1:33:42.88 2:10.94
6 1033 Jason Montogomery 11 (39) (156) 19:55.81 1:53:38.69 2:37.81
7 1029 Caleb Hasper 12 (40) (196) 20:11.68 2:13:50.37 2:53.68

Team – Decatur Central High School

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 164

Team Score (times): 1:37:25.07

Ave Time:19:29.01

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1019 Jack Sells 10 21 21 18:25.46 18:25.46 0:00.00
2 1017 Regan Overman 10 33 54 19:32.68 37:58.14 1:07.22
3 1014 Avry Mason 10 35 89 19:42.82 57:40.96 1:17.36
4 1016 Mauricio Moreno 12 37 126 19:48.73 1:17:29.69 1:23.27
5 1012 Corbin Fugate 11 38 164 19:55.38 1:37:25.07 1:29.92
6 1022 Nathaniel Wachnicki 10 (42) (206) 20:33.51 1:57:58.58 2:08.05
7 1020 Michael Stinson 10 (45) (251) 20:54.13 2:18:52.71 2:28.67

Team – Covenant Christian

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 198

Team Score (times): 1:44:53.01

Ave Time:20:58.60

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1441 Nate Sloan 10 31 31 19:27.59 19:27.59 0:00.00
2 1436 Zach Eaton 11 36 67 19:46.16 39:13.75 0:18.57
3 1440 Timothy Skaggs 9 41 108 20:17.83 59:31.58 0:50.24
4 1439 Alex Landry 9 43 151 20:41.88 1:20:13.46 1:14.29
5 1438 Jacob Klemm 10 47 198 24:39.55 1:44:53.01 5:11.96
6 1437 Garrett Forston 9 (48) (246) 25:57.16 2:10:50.17 6:29.57

Team – Indianapolis Crispus Attucks

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1908 Zavier Ivey 11 Less Than 5   30:36.25 30:36.25 0:00.00

Team – Indianapolis Northwest

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1038 Simeon Edwards 9 Less Than 5   33:08.95 33:08.95 0:00.00

Team – Indianapolis Shortridge

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1300 Rodney Brown 9 Less Than 5   20:15.99 20:15.99 0:00.00
2 1302 Jonathan Hawkins 11 Less Than 5   24:18.54 44:34.53 4:02.55

Team – International School of Indiana

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1868 Philip Bauwens 12 Less Than 5   17:28.57 17:28.57 0:00.00
2 1871 Lunden Olinger 9 Less Than 5   19:28.64 36:57.21 2:00.07
3 1872 Elan Varhan 9 Less Than 5   21:38.23 58:35.44 4:09.66
4 1870 Peran Miot 9 Less Than 5   27:15.96 1:25:51.40 9:47.39

Team – Providence Cristo Rey

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1312 Phillip Matthews 10 Less Than 5   20:42.13 20:42.13 0:00.00
2 1313 Aaron Spaulding 10 Less Than 5   21:30.50 42:12.63 0:48.37

Upcoming Races