2017 Shannon Smiles 5k Age Group & Team Results

Great Racing at the Shannon Smiles 5k





Shannon Smiles 5k


Age Group Results


September 30, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Open Road Race

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Bluish 6 50 7 22:19.10 7:12/M
2 Jamie Spence 95 39 8 22:21.67 7:13/M
3 Cassie Wright 120 34 13 23:02.56 7:26/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Roberson 362 142 44:29.60 14:21/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Cowlin 153 11 22 24:28.02 7:54/M
2 Sarah Horton 67 14 36 25:59.08 8:23/M
3 Haley Sims 216 8 52 28:10.63 9:05/M
4 Mollie Toombs 178 4 61 29:28.95 9:30/M
5 Jillian Tichenor 38 6 66 29:33.44 9:32/M
6 Amanda Lupke 228 8 101 35:31.03 11:27/M
7 Maddie Winterhalder 64 12 105 36:23.61 11:44/M
8 Ella Toombs 179 8 110 37:35.79 12:07/M
9 Fernanda Rios-Escobosa 201 14 111 39:04.09 12:36/M
10 Caroline Thorne 183 14 112 39:04.18 12:36/M
11 Sadie Smith 119 14 113 39:04.66 12:36/M
12 Kylie Schwegman 211 10 116 40:13.51 12:58/M
13 Reagan Tubergen 239 12 117 40:14.33 12:59/M
14 Natalie Gotanco 43 11 118 40:14.39 12:59/M
15 Renee Ives 99 13 120 40:43.73 13:08/M
16 Lindsey Bork 375 13 121 40:44.29 13:08/M
17 Elena Bluish 8 13 130 42:08.46 13:35/M
18 Macie Davis 226 8 147 44:52.36 14:28/M
19 Katie Popovich 150 13 149 45:25.52 14:39/M
20 Riley Marcum 149 14 150 45:34.01 14:42/M
21 Kellyn Gardner 160 7 152 45:38.23 14:43/M
22 Marin Gardner 161 11 153 45:38.47 14:43/M
23 Danielle Weitzel 136 14 159 47:50.11 15:26/M
24 Jorja Weitzel 135 11 160 47:51.92 15:26/M
25 Addyson Miller 355 9 161 47:53.20 15:27/M
26 Isabella Schott 133 15 172 49:38.66 16:01/M
27 Madeline Sheddy 236 11 185 50:52.59 16:25/M
28 Katherine Sheddy 233 5 200 1:00:26.61 19:30/M
29 Shannon Stine 168 2 204 1:01:02.45 19:41/M
30 Maddie Stine 170 4 205 1:01:02.86 19:41/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Thorne 184 16 77 31:08.61 10:03/M
2 Alexa Smith 163 16 164 48:09.89 15:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra DeCoursey 23 29 38 26:33.39 8:34/M
2 Maddie Hineman 44 23 44 27:28.07 8:52/M
3 Allison Brown 80 22 74 30:40.03 9:54/M
4 Rachael Fox 360 26 135 42:25.89 13:41/M
5 Stephanie Hostetler 363 24 141 44:28.45 14:21/M
6 Elizabeth Montero 35 28 212 1:01:24.77 19:48/M
7 Laura Schneider 203 28 217 1:02:00.08 20:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerry Nagle 15 36 32 25:52.03 8:21/M
2 Cayley Coss 58 31 39 26:34.40 8:34/M
3 Michelle Carlos 41 36 41 26:43.76 8:37/M
4 Jennifer Masoni 49 37 43 27:23.89 8:50/M
5 Katy Smith 372 39 49 27:50.29 8:59/M
6 Blaire Dosmann 115 32 57 28:59.17 9:21/M
7 Sarah Funk 69 36 58 28:59.63 9:21/M
8 Marie Povlinski 86 31 63 29:31.96 9:31/M
9 Lissa Tichenor 37 35 65 29:33.34 9:32/M
10 Megan Fisher 25 30 82 31:33.77 10:11/M
11 Jill McCoskey 100 39 84 31:47.56 10:15/M
12 Jaclyn VanWoerkom 89 39 87 32:34.85 10:30/M
13 Stephanie Bentzel 20 39 94 34:25.75 11:06/M
14 Maureen Day 33 31 96 34:27.98 11:07/M
15 Colleen Wojciechowski 21 39 97 34:28.04 11:07/M
16 Andrea Setmeyer 36 36 98 34:39.49 11:11/M
17 Kim Koch 217 39 140 44:22.11 14:19/M
18 Niki Miller 356 38 163 48:07.92 15:31/M
19 Jeanette Moulic 96 35 177 50:21.45 16:15/M
20 Gunjan Arora 117 31 178 50:23.30 16:15/M
21 Christie Davis 222 39 184 50:52.55 16:25/M
22 Amy Hutcheson 164 38 188 51:32.41 16:37/M
23 Rachel Maguire 172 39 195 54:28.78 17:34/M
24 Colleen Berkowitz 13 30 206 1:01:06.78 19:43/M
25 Katie Pettygrove 207 30 207 1:01:18.95 19:46/M
26 Kelly Ryan 53 33 213 1:01:25.75 19:49/M
27 Colleen Stine 165 33 216 1:01:47.34 19:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Houze 40 48 16 23:39.16 7:38/M
2 Nicole Constantino 353 44 21 24:17.03 7:50/M
3 Cara Bach 27 42 33 25:52.36 8:21/M
4 Cara Geary 34 46 34 25:57.56 8:22/M
5 Chris Carlyle 92 43 42 27:20.01 8:49/M
6 Sheri French 46 43 81 31:21.04 10:07/M
7 Virginia Eifert 98 44 88 33:07.83 10:41/M
8 Susan Gebhardt 112 48 91 33:24.91 10:46/M
9 Beatriz Escobosa 199 41 104 35:41.02 11:31/M
10 Becky Schwegman 210 41 115 40:13.19 12:58/M
11 Carla Gardner 159 40 122 41:01.61 13:14/M
12 Belinda Hunt 73 48 145 44:48.51 14:27/M
13 Courtney Thorne 182 40 146 44:52.23 14:28/M
14 Kelly Weitzel 134 41 162 48:02.74 15:30/M
15 Alyssa Smith 126 41 168 48:24.60 15:37/M
16 Pam Bork 374 46 170 49:10.56 15:52/M
17 Gretchen Schott 129 46 171 49:37.67 16:00/M
18 Renee Schwegman 137 44 174 50:03.11 16:09/M
19 Kathleen Lupke 227 42 175 50:04.31 16:09/M
20 Chrissy Greene 113 43 176 50:19.89 16:14/M
21 Jill White 18 43 179 50:23.46 16:15/M
22 Becky Tubergen 238 46 180 50:27.45 16:16/M
23 Monica Hedrick 358 44 181 50:42.39 16:21/M
24 Malissa Toombs 177 41 182 50:50.04 16:24/M
25 Cara Cowlin 152 46 183 50:50.22 16:24/M
26 Kelly Weseli 91 41 186 50:57.13 16:26/M
27 Nikki Beck 12 48 191 52:59.37 17:05/M
28 Toni Wallmeier 187 48 198 56:11.20 18:07/M
29 Janet Andriole 22 47 203 1:01:02.28 19:41/M
30 Clare Sheddy 232 45 215 1:01:39.14 19:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Buddendeck Fishers IN 50 57 86 32:26.85 10:28/M
2 Sherry Brown 81 53 92 33:49.62 10:55/M
3 Caren Neidig 118 51 102 35:40.36 11:30/M
4 Andrea Mathis 85 52 138 44:16.76 14:17/M
5 Marilyn McCalley 350 55 143 44:32.32 14:22/M
6 Debbie Elson 76 53 157 47:35.96 15:21/M
7 Denise Morrissey 83 54 193 53:25.18 17:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol McConnell 101 66 136 44:08.70 14:14/M
2 JoEllen Dascoli 19 66 154 47:33.51 15:20/M
3 Marilyn Dorsey 368 63 155 47:34.64 15:21/M
4 Ann Mason 45 66 156 47:35.55 15:21/M
5 Deborah Leipzig 16 62 158 47:49.60 15:25/M
6 Sandra Finn 109 62 189 51:57.01 16:45/M
7 Sharon Pettygrove 205 64 214 1:01:26.32 19:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Cabotage 61 14 1 20:42.97 6:41/M
2 Rick Wajda 47 43 2 21:12.17 6:50/M
3 Andrew Cowlin 154 13 3 21:14.38 6:51/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Demmings 352 13 4 21:17.52 6:52/M
2 Sam Dunlap 364 15 5 21:20.82 6:53/M
3 Charli Cowlin 157 10 9 22:26.60 7:14/M
4 Luke Ross 107 11 11 22:47.38 7:21/M
5 John Sheddy 235 14 18 23:46.23 7:40/M
6 Carter Gordon 105 14 27 25:00.29 8:04/M
7 Tripp Carlyle 93 11 29 25:07.91 8:06/M
8 Ethan Schwegman 212 12 30 25:20.33 8:10/M
9 Joshua Wesseling 97 12 48 27:48.77 8:58/M
10 Ian Bonacuse 365 11 53 28:13.41 9:06/M
11 Connor Hall 167 13 62 29:30.47 9:31/M
12 Mike Lupke 230 13 64 29:32.73 9:32/M
13 Ty Schwegman 138 12 69 29:40.25 9:34/M
14 Paul Sheddy 237 11 71 30:18.48 9:46/M
15 Will Toombs 180 11 73 30:24.96 9:48/M
16 Gavin Wright 124 6 75 31:07.13 10:02/M
17 Luke French 104 6 79 31:19.81 10:06/M
18 Andy Lupke 229 11 80 31:20.97 10:06/M
19 Patrick Maguire 174 14 85 32:18.62 10:25/M
20 Danny Hall 166 11 89 33:12.77 10:43/M
21 Brendan Maguire 173 12 99 35:02.63 11:18/M
22 Matthew Smith 127 9 100 35:25.10 11:25/M
23 Gabriel Rios 200 8 103 35:40.84 11:30/M
24 Josef Schott 130 11 108 37:19.01 12:02/M
25 Alex Sims 215 12 109 37:27.28 12:05/M
26 Samuel Schott 131 8 119 40:40.04 13:07/M
27 Ryan Koch 219 10 123 41:12.13 13:17/M
28 Tate Hines 52 7 124 41:17.80 13:19/M
29 Ben Koch 220 11 126 41:26.42 13:22/M
30 William Thorne 186 11 127 41:28.56 13:23/M
31 Cooper Davis 223 11 128 41:30.16 13:23/M
32 Jett Wallmeier 190 10 133 42:21.08 13:40/M
33 Alexander Koch 218 8 139 44:20.09 14:18/M
34 John Spitznogle 191 14 144 44:33.98 14:22/M
35 Connor Davis 224 13 166 48:11.21 15:33/M
36 Dylan Maguire 176 4 194 54:28.51 17:34/M
37 Ryan Stine 171 6 199 1:00:12.09 19:25/M
38 Robert Hunt 72 14 218 1:05:17.02 21:04/M
39 Joseph Lafiosca 39 15 219 1:05:18.97 21:04/M
40 Nathan Lamb 354 14 220 1:05:21.08 21:05/M
41 Daniel Keller 361 14 221 1:05:22.84 21:05/M
42 Ethan Thornburg 196 15 222 1:05:23.62 21:05/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Maguire 175 16 169 49:07.44 15:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hineman 103 23 47 27:40.06 8:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Moore 65 34 10 22:46.34 7:21/M
2 Adam Wickman 14 38 14 23:15.44 7:30/M
3 Ryan Helle 71 30 40 26:37.87 8:35/M
4 Hugo Rios-Meza 202 39 67 29:36.74 9:33/M
5 Bryan Povlinski 87 30 68 29:37.82 9:33/M
6 Jeremy Opperman 57 39 72 30:21.71 9:47/M
7 Chris DiGiusto 56 39 93 33:53.88 10:56/M
8 Mark Hull 114 35 95 34:26.68 11:06/M
9 Bryan Wilson 28 35 134 42:24.01 13:41/M
10 Jon Davis 225 39 165 48:10.30 15:32/M
11 Doug Stine 169 34 201 1:00:28.87 19:30/M
12 Michael Pettygrove 208 30 208 1:01:21.29 19:47/M
13 Chris Ryan 111 34 209 1:01:22.96 19:48/M
14 Randy Schneider 206 32 210 1:01:23.51 19:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Demmings 351 49 19 23:47.55 7:40/M
2 Eric Ferrettie 74 40 20 23:56.67 7:43/M
3 Brian Traub 110 44 23 24:38.86 7:57/M
4 Steve Schwegman 209 41 24 24:48.01 8:00/M
5 Jason Bakemeyer 68 44 25 24:55.00 8:02/M
6 Michael Droese 116 43 26 24:57.56 8:03/M
7 Jeff Smith 373 45 28 25:04.14 8:05/M
8 Dr Kennneth Golden 62 40 31 25:49.36 8:20/M
9 Kurt Backlund 84 43 37 26:02.31 8:24/M
10 Keith Weseli 90 42 45 27:29.03 8:52/M
11 Keith Sims 213 42 54 28:28.58 9:11/M
12 Kevin Steltz 66 45 55 28:35.56 9:13/M
13 Josh Toombs 181 42 70 30:15.64 9:45/M
14 Kevin Wright 122 46 76 31:07.75 10:02/M
15 Leon Waninger 55 48 90 33:24.37 10:46/M
16 Michael Winterhalder 63 41 106 36:24.51 11:45/M
17 Brandon Hines 51 41 125 41:17.88 13:19/M
18 Raymond Gotanco 42 43 131 42:17.09 13:38/M
19 Jeffrey Klenke 94 47 132 42:17.47 13:38/M
20 Brian Thorne 185 45 148 44:54.04 14:29/M
21 Jeremy Gardner 158 44 151 45:37.68 14:43/M
22 Kent Smith 128 42 167 48:24.53 15:37/M
23 Scott Lupke 231 43 173 50:00.39 16:08/M
24 James Hutcheson 162 49 187 51:07.83 16:29/M
25 Phil Schott 132 44 196 56:08.21 18:06/M
26 Ralph Wallmeier 188 46 197 56:10.98 18:07/M
27 Bob Popovich 148 47 202 1:00:37.94 19:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Earl 359 57 6 21:39.37 6:59/M
2 Tom Gorgel 371 58 12 23:00.76 7:25/M
3 Hugh Ross 106 51 15 23:15.75 7:30/M
4 Eldemar Cabotage 60 51 17 23:43.29 7:39/M
5 Colin Bluish 7 50 35 25:58.61 8:23/M
6 Eric Buntin 367 50 46 27:34.76 8:54/M
7 Scott Surette 88 54 56 28:58.81 9:21/M
8 Chris Mccarley 349 55 78 31:10.69 10:03/M
9 Tony Bonacuse 366 50 107 36:34.40 11:48/M
10 Patrick Morrissey 82 55 192 53:24.90 17:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil Buck 357 66 50 27:57.74 9:01/M
2 Mentor Kopliku 75 68 51 27:59.60 9:02/M
3 Larry Kunekl 59 62 59 29:21.00 9:28/M
4 Jerry Mcconnell 102 67 137 44:08.82 14:14/M
5 William Finn 108 63 190 51:57.62 16:45/M
6 Tim Pettygrove 204 63 211 1:01:24.25 19:48/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Pfleging 5 70 60 29:27.29 9:30/M
2 Steve Barnes 3 74 83 31:36.63 10:12/M
3 Richard Levins 78 74 114 39:33.42 12:45/M
4 Bruce Carlstedt 77 74 129 42:03.80 13:34/M




Shannon Smiles 5k


September 30, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Girls

3rd-4th Grade

Teams

Team – OLG

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 2:42:32.39

Ave Time:32:30.48

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 259 Sonia Perez   1 1 26:01.47 26:01.47 0:00.00
2 256 Giselle Effing   2 3 30:02.88 56:02.70 4:01.41
3 255 Caty Traub   3 6 34:54.02 1:30:56.72 8:52.55
4 258 Maddie Becker   4 10 35:16.46 2:06:13.18 9:14.99
5 249 Mallory Ryan   5 15 36:21.36 2:42:32.39 10:19.89

Team – OLMC

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 291 Vera Griffin   Less Than 5   24:31.30 24:30.63 0:00.00
2 293 Kara VanWoerkom   Less Than 5   32:34.01 57:00.10 8:02.71

Team – Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 311 Lucy Certo   Less Than 5   28:16.73 28:16.73 0:00.00
2 318 Mary Eifert   Less Than 5   33:22.19 1:01:35.49 5:05.46
3 305 Maeve Waninger   Less Than 5   33:37.63 1:35:09.04 5:20.90

Team – SLDM

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 325 Camille Spencer   Less Than 5   25:58.96 25:58.96 0:00.00
2 332 Josephine Hines   Less Than 5   34:46.12 1:00:41.99 8:47.16
3 336 Kate Sheidler   Less Than 5   35:38.85 1:36:20.84 9:39.89

Final Team Results – Girls

5th-6th Grade

Teams

Team – OLG

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 2:05:27.62

Ave Time:25:05.52

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 277 Nadia Perez   1 1 21:17.96 21:15.23 0:00.00
2 273 Avery Stuckey   2 3 24:44.38 45:57.19 3:26.42
3 271 Ella Smith   3 6 25:06.92 1:11:04.11 3:48.96
4 269 Saris Becker   4 10 27:09.27 1:38:11.26 5:51.31
5 268 Erin McNeeley   5 15 27:17.97 2:05:27.62 6:00.01
6 278 Bridget Keller   (6) (21) 31:50.77 2:37:15.41 10:32.81
7 270 Alyson Gredler   (7) (28) 41:48.93 3:19:00.12 20:30.97

Team – OLMC

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 297 Bridget Green   Less Than 5   27:55.77 27:54.31 0:00.00
2 301 Anna Ferrettie   Less Than 5   33:21.57 1:01:11.72 5:25.80

Team – Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 303 Lily Foerster   Less Than 5   23:34.21 23:31.91 0:00.00
2 309 Addison Bakemeyer   Less Than 5   26:38.61 50:07.80 3:04.40

Final Team Results – Girls

Cadet

Teams

Team – SLDM

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:50:53.99

Ave Time:22:10.80

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 326 Emma Hubbard   1 1 21:05.59 21:05.59 0:00.00
2 343 Emma Hubbard   2 3 21:30.60 42:36.19 0:25.01
3 330 Grace Olovich   3 6 21:40.05 1:04:16.24 0:34.46
4 334 Grace Klee   4 10 23:18.84 1:27:35.08 2:13.25
5 320 Anna Mossing   5 15 23:18.91 1:50:53.99 2:13.32
6 327 Isabel A’Hearn   (6) (21) 24:29.99 2:15:21.78 3:24.40
7 324 Laura Masoni   (7) (28) 25:51.64 2:41:11.92 4:46.05
8 342 Mariah Ross   More Than 7   29:02.80 3:10:12.50 7:57.21

Team – OLG

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 281 Lily Fouts   Less Than 5   25:05.39 25:02.89 0:00.00
2 250 Reese Ryan   Less Than 5   26:48.11 51:49.06 1:42.72
3 279 Grace Baldwin   Less Than 5   31:44.55 1:23:30.91 6:39.16

Team – OLMC

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 289 Reegan Hahn   Less Than 5   27:08.88 27:06.93 0:00.00

Team – Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 308 Ashlynn Bakemeyer   Less Than 5   27:35.16 27:32.45 0:00.00
2 302 Madalyn Marcum   Less Than 5   29:08.87 56:35.84 1:33.71

Final Team Results – Girls

High School

Teams

Team – Guerin Catholic

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 245 Maghan Gallagher   Less Than 5   23:41.69 23:37.08 0:00.00
2 246 Abigail Snyder   Less Than 5   26:42.21 50:14.55 3:00.52
3 244 Claire Rancourt   Less Than 5   31:34.18 1:21:43.64 7:52.49




Shannon Smiles 5k


September 30, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Boys

3rd-4th Grade

Teams

Team – OLG

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 2:05:52.14

Ave Time:25:10.43

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 252 Jack Stoner   1 1 22:03.70 22:03.70 0:00.00
2 266 Patrick Welch   2 3 25:39.00 47:42.70 3:35.30
3 251 Oliver Golden   3 6 25:52.40 1:13:35.10 3:48.70
4 257 Jacob Becker   4 10 26:05.48 1:39:40.58 4:01.78
5 254 Cooper Prather   5 15 26:11.56 2:05:52.14 4:07.86
6 264 Gavin Becher   (11) (26) 34:23.99 2:40:16.13 12:20.29
7 253 Lane Hull   (12) (38) 34:31.56 3:14:45.21 12:27.86

Team – Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 2:23:44.36

Ave Time:28:44.87

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 370 Kyle Swinefurth   6 6 27:46.33 27:41.32 0:00.00
2 369 Jeff Swinefurth   7 13 28:25.13 56:05.01 0:38.80
3 314 Sheldon Spence   8 21 29:10.52 1:25:10.65 1:24.19
4 312 Henry Schwering   9 30 29:20.47 1:54:26.23 1:34.14
5 316 Luke Mervilde   10 40 29:20.89 2:23:44.36 1:34.56

Team – OLMC

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 286 John Constantino   Less Than 5   23:25.09 23:25.09 0:00.00
2 288 Christopher Legg   Less Than 5   38:19.55 1:01:41.16 14:54.46
3 300 Aramis Zawadzki   Less Than 5   38:47.28 1:40:23.78 15:22.19

Team – SLDM

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 321 John Mossing   Less Than 5   22:24.28 22:24.28 0:00.00
2 338 Ramiro Keefer   Less Than 5   25:58.34 48:20.67 3:34.06
3 333 Keegan Kottka   Less Than 5   32:59.38 1:21:15.70 10:35.10
4 331 Jett Beck   Less Than 5   48:17.16 2:09:28.85 25:52.88

Final Team Results – Boys

5th-6th Grade

Teams

Team – SLDM

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 1:54:58.91

Ave Time:22:59.78

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 337 Santiago Keefer   2 2 22:20.43 22:20.43
2 329 William Gebhardt   4 6 22:33.32 44:51.99 0:09.04
3 335 Carson Klenke   5 11 22:33.35 1:07:25.34 0:09.07
4 322 Malcolm Houze   10 21 23:43.83 1:31:07.88 1:19.55
5 344 Greg Mates   11 32 23:52.54 1:54:58.91 1:28.26
6 340 Matthew Kopliku   (12) (44) 24:20.00 2:19:15.86 1:55.72

Team – Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:59:41.98

Ave Time:23:56.40

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 348 Nash Ochs-Wald   6 6 22:39.83 22:36.95 0:00.00
2 313 Amory Spence   7 13 22:54.30 45:28.08 0:14.47
3 315 Joe Mervilde   8 21 23:17.32 1:08:43.50 0:37.49
4 310 Peter Certo   9 30 23:23.23 1:32:04.85 0:43.40
5 304 Keegan DiGiusto   15 45 27:42.13 1:59:41.98 5:02.30

Team – OLG

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 2:02:58.94

Ave Time:24:35.79

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 261 Carson Prather   1 1 21:11.66 21:10.85 0:00.00
2 283 Lance McCoskey   3 4 22:32.97 43:41.30 1:21.31
3 263 Charlie Golden   13 17 24:32.92 1:08:14.22 3:21.26
4 267 Kasole Williams   14 31 24:58.54 1:33:09.89 3:46.88
5 284 Eli Becher   16 47 29:52.57 2:02:58.94 8:40.91
6 274 Landry Eden   (17) (64) 30:01.79 2:32:57.42 8:50.13

Team – OLMC

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 296 Charlton Jurewicz   Less Than 5   23:32.00 23:27.34 0:00.00
2 287 Jude Legg   Less Than 5   29:01.71 52:29.05 5:29.71

Final Team Results – Boys

Cadet

Teams

Team – SLDM

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:47:57.32

Ave Time:21:35.46

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 319 Christian Geary   1 1 18:57.55 18:57.55 0:00.00
2 323 Jack Wajda   2 3 19:44.06 38:41.61 0:46.51
3 345 John Myers   3 6 21:30.09 1:00:10.62 2:32.54
4 341 James Kopliku   4 10 22:04.75 1:22:12.71 3:07.20
5 339 Alban Kopliku   5 15 25:47.83 1:47:57.32 6:50.28

Team – OLG

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 282 Nathan Traub   Less Than 5   24:33.72 24:31.31 0:00.00
2 280 Ben Olson   Less Than 5   26:41.26 51:08.97 2:07.54
3 276 Camden Prather   Less Than 5   26:40.90 1:17:47.05 2:07.18

Team – OLMC

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 290 Orlando Calzudes   Less Than 5   22:38.45 22:34.19 0:00.00

Team – Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 317 Liam Eifert   Less Than 5   19:01.11 18:56.85 0:00.00

Final Team Results – Boys

High School

Teams

Team – Guerin Catholic

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 243 Tyler Backlund   Less Than 5   20:40.21 20:40.21 0:00.00
2 247 Dominic Stein   Less Than 5   21:41.50 42:21.71 1:01.29

Team – Guerin Catholic HS

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 248 Nicholas Schramm   Less Than 5   18:07.39 18:07.39 0:00.00