2017 Step Into Spring 5k Age Group Results

Thanks for Supporting the Ben Davis Girls Cross Country Team





Step Into Spring 5k


Age Group Results


May 27, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC RaceMaker Productions LLC



Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Priya Pandya 652 12 28 35:28.08 11:26/M
2 Alexandra Wood 614 10 33 37:44.93 12:10/M
3 Ellie Frobig 645 9 37 38:07.19 12:18/M
4 Jatziry Andrade Indianapolis IN 635 12 40 42:37.60 13:45/M
5 Mackenzie Grissom 603 11 42 44:34.18 14:23/M
6 Jaliyah Bell 620 10 44 45:08.77 14:34/M
7 Tristin Craig 615 11 47 46:44.22 15:05/M
8 Breanna Lomat 611 11 48 46:44.42 15:05/M
9 Vanda Korsang 610 11 50 47:29.30 15:19/M
10 Leah Overpeck 612 10 51 47:29.36 15:19/M
11 Alexis Johnson 604 11 53 48:12.99 15:33/M
12 Grace Krebs 605 11 55 48:29.29 15:38/M
13 Samantha Mayorguin 607 11 57 53:46.85 17:21/M
14 Kaydence Wyatt 622 11 58 53:48.26 17:21/M
15 Irma Hernandez 609 11 61 57:17.06 18:29/M
16 Lexus Terrell 613 11 62 57:36.91 18:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maritza Rodriguez Indianapolis IN 638 18 15 25:14.36 8:08/M
2 Juliana Ball Indianapolis IN 338 16 38 38:26.33 12:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Goldman Indianapolis IN 339 29 31 36:47.03 11:52/M
2 Kara Michael Greencastle IN 629 28 41 43:00.46 13:52/M
3 Olivia Dunbar Brownsburg IN 341 27 45 45:09.48 14:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shashan Deyoung Indianapolis IN 639 33 30 36:14.90 11:41/M
2 Leslie Frobig 646 38 36 38:07.04 12:18/M
3 Ivonne Torres 655 37 39 41:15.40 13:18/M
4 Crystal Murphy-Patrick Indianapolis IN 327 33 46 45:43.71 14:45/M
5 Cassandra Patrick Indianapolis IN 326 32 52 47:52.40 15:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 331 40 18 26:11.14 8:27/M
2 Jen Norris 616 48 34 37:45.44 12:11/M
3 Michelle Lochard 606 46 49 47:03.06 15:11/M
4 Heather Peacock 617 41 54 48:14.65 15:34/M
5 Kim Cave 619 42 60 57:16.64 18:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Morris Muncie IN 328 59 29 35:59.00 11:36/M
2 Bonnie Gross 601 55 56 48:32.82 15:39/M
3 Lisa Okey 608 50 59 55:20.94 17:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jo Vickery Plainfield IN 324 65 43 45:05.56 14:33/M
2 Vickie Allison 621 66 63 59:06.18 19:04/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trenton Dyer Indianapolis IN 631 11 10 22:22.24 7:13/M
2 Holland Barnes Brownsburg IN 628 8 14 25:11.18 8:07/M
3 Kameron Wilson Lebanon IN 634 12 21 29:18.32 9:27/M
4 Finan Doyle Indianapolis IN 332 10 22 30:27.82 9:49/M
5 Christian Yatoco 649 11 24 31:33.64 10:11/M
6 Nehemiah Dau Indianapolis IN 642 11 25 34:01.15 10:58/M
7 Logan Griffin Indianapolis IN 640 11 26 34:44.11 11:12/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nycholus Siymon 644 16 1 16:13.58 5:14/M
2 Hayden Baldwin Indianapolis IN 632 16 2 17:46.33 5:44/M
3 Trace Perez Indianapolis IN 636 19 4 19:00.87 6:08/M
4 Henok Tesfay Indianapolis IN 333 19 5 20:13.11 6:31/M
5 Tyler Speitel Indianapolis IN 335 15 7 21:15.47 6:51/M
6 Robbie Lofland Indianapolis IN 337 19 35 38:01.18 12:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Wilson 651 28 3 18:10.41 5:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Powers 650 37 9 22:11.69 7:09/M
2 Eusebio Moreno Indianapolis IN 637 38 13 24:46.79 7:59/M
3 Ryan McMaster 658 31 17 25:50.05 8:20/M
4 Travis Hodges Indianapolis IN 625 38 27 34:50.05 11:14/M
5 Josh Goldman Indianapolis IN 340 32 32 36:47.82 11:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Hayes Lebanon IN 643 42 6 20:42.04 6:41/M
2 Greg Gasta Indianapolis IN 336 46 19 27:27.41 8:51/M
3 Ignacio Mayorga Indianapolis IN 641 47 20 28:10.00 9:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Gleitz 654 56 12 23:20.09 7:32/M
2 Steve Anderson 653 57 16 25:35.50 8:15/M
3 David Joseph 648 56 23 30:28.74 9:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Burton 647 60 8 21:31.21 6:56/M
2 Damon Clements Crawfordsville IN 329 60 11 22:50.44 7:22/M

Upcoming Races