2017 HRH YMCA Tri 4 Kids Age Group

Thanks to Hendricks Regional Health YMCA




2017 Tri 4 Kids


Age Group Results


June 25, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 7- 8 9-99

Women: Top Finishers 5- 6 7- 8 9-99

U9

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Hayden Oconnor Indianapolis IN 776 9 ***** 1:31.63 3:02HY ***** 1:08.61 ***** 9:59.73 12.0mph ***** 0:25.64 ***** 4:47.19 9:34/M 17:52.80
 
Top

Female 5 to 6

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Leighton Oconnor 777 6 1 3:06.87 6:12HY 1 3:41.64 1 12:16.85 9.78mph 1 0:39.99 1 7:59.52 15:58/M 27:44.87
 
Top

Female 7 to 8

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Tori Detro Bainbridge IN 770 7 1 1:51.50 3:42HY 1 1:34.55 1 11:53.15 10.1mph 1 0:35.42 1 5:57.12 11:54/M 21:51.74
 
Top

Female 9 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Lidia Spacco Plainfield IN 773 9 2 2:35.79 5:10HY 2 3:04.64 1 12:25.69 9.66mph 1 0:29.06 1 5:33.77 11:06/M 24:08.95
2 14 Kaitlyn Harger Indianapolis IN 772 10 1 2:28.04 4:56HY 1 2:19.91 2 13:11.21 9.10mph 2 0:33.44 2 7:25.32 14:50/M 25:57.92
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Gavin Nelson Brownsburg IN 662 8 ***** 1:29.34 2:58HY ***** 0:54.03 ***** 10:16.05 11.7mph ***** 18:41.79     **:58/M 17:43.97
 
Top

Male 7 to 8

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Owen Doyle Indianapolis IN 641 8 4 2:06.54 4:12HY 3 1:16.20 1 9:49.98 12.2mph 6 0:38.64 3 4:48.59 9:36/M 18:39.95
2 4 Bennett Peelle Brownsburg IN 590 8 3 2:03.71 4:06HY 2 1:01.55 2 11:01.31 10.9mph 1 0:16.96 2 4:22.71 8:44/M 18:46.24
3 5 Nolan Pierce Indianapolis IN 774 7 5 2:10.78 4:20HY 6 12:17.04     3 0:20.38 4 4:51.44 9:42/M 19:39.64
4 6 Mike Brandt Carmel IN 709 8 1 1:46.31 3:32HY 1 0:53.39 3 11:56.15 10.1mph 2 0:19.43 5 5:07.71 10:14/M 20:02.99
5 10 Sean Dana Avon IN 767 7 6 3:15.88 6:30HY 4 2:05.60 5 12:20.61 9.73mph 4 0:23.09 1 3:46.60 7:32/M 21:51.78
6 11 Diesel Mcmillion Indianapolis IN 696 8 2 1:59.96 3:58HY 5 2:16.22 4 12:02.65 10.0mph 5 0:36.47 6 5:22.28 10:44/M 22:17.58
 
Top

Male 9 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Tianle Liang Avon IN 466 9 1 1:47.70 3:34HY 3 2:13.79 1 10:21.24 11.6mph 2 0:22.80 1 5:19.39 10:38/M 20:04.92
2 8 Mason Brooks Brownsburg IN 464 9 2 2:09.88 4:18HY 1 1:06.80 3 12:13.02 9.82mph 1 0:21.13 2 5:27.35 10:54/M 21:18.18
3 12 Parker Detro Bainbridge IN 771 10 3 3:00.93 6:00HY 2 1:35.93 2 11:54.07 10.1mph 3 6:34.93     **:58/M 22:36.86




2017 Tri 4 Kids (10-16)


Age Group Results


June 25, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 10-11 12-13 14-15

Women: Top Finishers

10-16

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 8 Lindsay Brandt Carmel IN 752 11 ***** 2:54.32 2:54HY ***** 0:40.95 ***** 22:56.90 10.5mph ***** 0:22.66 ***** 14:21.18 14:21/M 41:16.01 42:58.51
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Aleks Parsetich 432 12 ***** 1:51.30 1:51HY ***** 0:33.97 ***** 15:01.45 16.0mph ***** 0:16.05 ***** 7:37.83 7:37/M 25:20.60 25:20.60
 
Top

Male 10 to 11

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Carter Pierce Indianapolis IN 775 11 4 18:09.53 18:09HY     1 15:21.10 15.6mph     1 8:05.18 8:05/M 26:03.33 26:13.67
2 4 Tatum Paglia Indianapolis IN 621 11 1 2:20.53 2:20HY 1 0:42.16 2 16:18.93 14.7mph 1 0:12.72 2 8:08.90 8:08/M 27:43.24 28:29.69
3 6 Finan Doyle Indianapolis IN 651 10 3 3:38.48 3:38HY 3 1:35.83 3 16:51.11 14.2mph 2 0:13.15 3 10:06.86 10:06/M 32:25.43 32:48.60
4 7 William Hicks Avon IN 768 10 2 2:58.82 2:58HY 2 1:28.08 4 22:08.81 10.8mph 3 0:23.14 4 11:21.02 11:21/M 38:19.87 39:41.24
 
Top

Male 12 to 13

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 Charlie Dana Avon IN 757 13 1 2:20.97 2:20HY 1 1:18.69     1 15:34.38 1 7:37.45 7:37/M 26:51.49 27:56.57
 
Top

Male 14 to 15

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Leo Brown Avon IN 659 14     1 3:45.14 1 16:47.35 14.3mph     1 7:29.28 7:29/M 28:01.77 30:01.39

Upcoming Races