2017 HRH YMCA Tri 4 Kids Overall

Thanks to Hendricks Regional Health YMCA



2017 Tri 4 Kids


Overall Results


June 25, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

U9

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Gavin Nelson Brownsburg IN 662 8 M 1 M Top Fin 1 1:29.34 2:58HY 2 0:54.03 3 10:16.05 11.7mph 15 18:41.79     **:58/M 17:43.97
2 Hayden Oconnor Indianapolis IN 776 9 F 1 F Top Fin 2 1:31.63 3:02HY 5 1:08.61 2 9:59.73 12.0mph 7 0:25.64 3 4:47.19 9:34/M 17:52.80
3 Owen Doyle Indianapolis IN 641 8 M 1 7- 8 8 2:06.54 4:12HY 6 1:16.20 1 9:49.98 12.2mph 12 0:38.64 4 4:48.59 9:36/M 18:39.95
4 Bennett Peelle Brownsburg IN 590 8 M 2 7- 8 7 2:03.71 4:06HY 3 1:01.55 5 11:01.31 10.9mph 1 0:16.96 2 4:22.71 8:44/M 18:46.24
5 Nolan Pierce Indianapolis IN 774 7 M 3 7- 8 10 2:10.78 4:20HY 15 12:17.04     3 0:20.38 5 4:51.44 9:42/M 19:39.64
6 Mike Brandt Carmel IN 709 8 M 4 7- 8 3 1:46.31 3:32HY 1 0:53.39 8 11:56.15 10.1mph 2 0:19.43 6 5:07.71 10:14/M 20:02.99
7 Tianle Liang Avon IN 466 9 M 1 9-99 4 1:47.70 3:34HY 10 2:13.79 4 10:21.24 11.6mph 5 0:22.80 7 5:19.39 10:38/M 20:04.92
8 Mason Brooks Brownsburg IN 464 9 M 2 9-99 9 2:09.88 4:18HY 4 1:06.80 10 12:13.02 9.82mph 4 0:21.13 9 5:27.35 10:54/M 21:18.18
9 Tori Detro Bainbridge IN 770 7 F 1 7- 8 5 1:51.50 3:42HY 7 1:34.55 6 11:53.15 10.1mph 10 0:35.42 11 5:57.12 11:54/M 21:51.74
10 Sean Dana Avon IN 767 7 M 5 7- 8 15 3:15.88 6:30HY 9 2:05.60 12 12:20.61 9.73mph 6 0:23.09 1 3:46.60 7:32/M 21:51.78
11 Diesel Mcmillion Indianapolis IN 696 8 M 6 7- 8 6 1:59.96 3:58HY 11 2:16.22 9 12:02.65 10.0mph 11 0:36.47 8 5:22.28 10:44/M 22:17.58
12 Parker Detro Bainbridge IN 771 10 M 3 9-99 13 3:00.93 6:00HY 8 1:35.93 7 11:54.07 10.1mph 14 6:34.93     **:58/M 22:36.86
13 Lidia Spacco Plainfield IN 773 9 F 1 9-99 12 2:35.79 5:10HY 13 3:04.64 13 12:25.69 9.66mph 8 0:29.06 10 5:33.77 11:06/M 24:08.95
14 Kaitlyn Harger Indianapolis IN 772 10 F 2 9-99 11 2:28.04 4:56HY 12 2:19.91 14 13:11.21 9.10mph 9 0:33.44 12 7:25.32 14:50/M 25:57.92
15 Leighton Oconnor 777 6 F 1 5- 6 14 3:06.87 6:12HY 14 3:41.64 11 12:16.85 9.78mph 13 0:39.99 13 7:59.52 15:58/M 27:44.87



2017 Tri 4 Kids (10-16)


Overall Results


June 25, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

10-16

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Aleks Parsetich 432 12 M 1 M Top Fin 1 1:51.30 1:51HY 1 0:33.97 1 15:01.45 16.0mph 3 0:16.05 3 7:37.83 7:37/M 25:20.60
2 Carter Pierce Indianapolis IN 775 11 M 1 10-11 7 18:09.53 18:09HY     2 15:21.10 15.6mph     4 8:05.18 8:05/M 26:03.33
3 Charlie Dana Avon IN 757 13 M 1 12-13 3 2:20.97 2:20HY 4 1:18.69     6 15:34.38 2 7:37.45 7:37/M 26:51.49
4 Tatum Paglia Indianapolis IN 621 11 M 2 10-11 2 2:20.53 2:20HY 3 0:42.16 3 16:18.93 14.7mph 1 0:12.72 5 8:08.90 8:08/M 27:43.24
5 Leo Brown Avon IN 659 14 M 1 14-15     7 3:45.14 4 16:47.35 14.3mph     1 7:29.28 7:29/M 28:01.77
6 Finan Doyle Indianapolis IN 651 10 M 3 10-11 6 3:38.48 3:38HY 6 1:35.83 5 16:51.11 14.2mph 2 0:13.15 6 10:06.86 10:06/M 32:25.43
7 William Hicks Avon IN 768 10 M 4 10-11 5 2:58.82 2:58HY 5 1:28.08 6 22:08.81 10.8mph 5 0:23.14 7 11:21.02 11:21/M 38:19.87
8 Lindsay Brandt Carmel IN 752 11 F 1 F Top Fin 4 2:54.32 2:54HY 2 0:40.95 7 22:56.90 10.5mph 4 0:22.66 8 14:21.18 14:21/M 41:16.01

Upcoming Races