2017 Trot the Trail Age Group Results

Check out the Try Tri Indy Triathlon May 7





2017 Trot the Trail


Age Group Results


April 08, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



5k Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-19 30-39 40-49

5k Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

10 Miler Men: Top Finishers 0-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10 Miler Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Hargrave 96 11 2 24:01.13 7:45/M
2 Vanessa Pierson Avon IN 195 33 3 26:50.83 8:39/M
3 Laura Brumbaugh Greencastle IN 152 30 5 27:52.76 8:59/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooklynn Burris 128 8 28 41:20.07 13:20/M
2 Rachel Meacham 72 8 30 41:33.19 13:24/M
3 Emily Spray 460 0 33 44:52.51 14:28/M
4 Aubriella Sterrett Indianapolis IN 366 6 44 54:36.41 17:37/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Steely 73 15 32 41:51.05 13:30/M
2 Raffaela Bongioanni Plainfield IN 185 15 35 49:42.47 16:02/M
3 Daesha Sterrett Indianapolis IN 153 16 38 51:30.89 16:37/M
4 Hannah Staten Plainfield IN 36 12 42 53:52.77 17:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Mejean Plainfield IN 37 28 6 27:52.99 8:59/M
2 Liz Stringer Plainfield IN 62 28 20 36:21.57 11:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Middleton Amo IN 184 34 9 29:10.88 9:25/M
2 Jennifer Burris Plainfield IN 181 36 27 41:11.23 13:17/M
3 Lora Gray Plainfield IN 199 38 34 48:24.52 15:37/M
4 Martha Aldridge Plainfield IN 191 37 37 51:06.00 16:29/M
5 Rachael Ditchley Plainfield IN 20 37 43 54:09.14 17:28/M
6 Trisha Sterrett Indianapolis IN 172 38 45 54:38.23 17:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Bassett Indianapolis IN 151 40 15 30:38.81 9:53/M
2 Desiree Dimapilis Plainfield IN 188 44 16 32:16.42 10:25/M
3 Jennifer Woodard Plainfield IN 415 42 18 35:00.36 11:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Everling 115 53 10 29:19.08 9:27/M
2 Kelly Walter Avon IN 406 52 19 35:03.19 11:18/M
3 Cherylann Biggerstaff Clayton IN 189 53 23 39:42.48 12:48/M
4 Marcia Castagno Avon IN 480 59 29 41:22.16 13:21/M
5 Beth Fox Plainfield IN 166 52 39 52:40.93 16:59/M
6 Kari Hillis Avon IN 163 51 40 52:41.05 17:00/M
7 Nettsie Banning Mooresville IN 162 58 41 52:41.27 17:00/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randall Woodruff Plainfield IN 5 32 1 20:14.86 6:32/M
2 Dave Mejean Avon IN 455 57 4 27:28.68 8:52/M
3 Clay Tannehill 131 35 7 28:09.77 9:05/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Meacham 71 9 24 40:04.04 12:55/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Guthrie Mooresville IN 457 11 12 29:37.41 9:33/M
2 Caleb Meacham 63 11 14 30:10.69 9:44/M
3 Matthew Stone 123 16 17 32:19.55 10:25/M
4 Mason Stringer 52 12 21 36:21.84 11:44/M
5 Jack Aldridge Plainfield IN 192 10 25 40:46.30 13:09/M
6 Jacob Meacham 69 10 26 41:08.94 13:16/M
7 Carter Aldridge Plainfield IN 193 12 36 50:04.69 16:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Polson Plainfield IN 11 36 8 28:17.27 9:07/M
2 Ethan Kuhn Crawfordsville IN 154 34 13 30:02.44 9:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Guthrie Mooresville IN 456 42 11 29:36.95 9:33/M
2 Douglas Randell Plainfield IN 171 45 22 39:29.83 12:44/M
3 Douglas Burris Plainfield IN 180 41 31 41:40.65 13:26/M
 

10 Miler

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Toothman Plainfield IN 41 33 5 1:08:41.51 6:52/M
2 Donna Herdey Plainfield IN 48 50 9 1:16:59.17 7:42/M
3 Stephanie Nicolini-Borem Brownsburg IN 43 38 10 1:18:42.55 7:52/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anastasia Sanchez 378 14 28 1:38:54.65 9:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Janssen Plainfield IN 190 24 12 1:19:19.62 7:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Garver Coatesville IN 38 30 11 1:18:58.76 7:54/M
2 Julie Long Danville IN 44 34 24 1:35:14.34 9:31/M
3 Sarah Bangel 369 33 29 1:39:51.94 9:59/M
4 Laura Kuhn Crawfordsville IN 23 32 35 1:43:32.44 10:21/M
5 Julie Porep Plainfield IN 18 35 39 1:48:58.40 10:54/M
6 Megan Dowden Monrovia IN 46 39 41 1:50:53.64 11:05/M
7 Andrea Hargrave Plainfield IN 174 38 43 1:53:53.69 11:23/M
8 Amanda Schafer Indianapolis IN 179 38 51 2:00:19.39 12:02/M
9 CariLee Fairbanks Avon IN 175 36 54 2:04:05.54 12:25/M
10 Jennifer DeRocher Clayton IN 2 31 57 2:06:48.93 12:41/M
11 Bree Dunscombe Plainfield IN 47 37 64 2:21:21.87 14:08/M
12 Sarah Pies Plainfield IN 158 38 65 2:26:21.07 14:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Ellis 122 44 27 1:38:47.90 9:53/M
2 Carissa Susalla 380 40 36 1:44:27.45 10:27/M
3 Jennifer Eckert Avon IN 7 47 37 1:47:17.94 10:44/M
4 Joni Newlin Martinsville IN 34 44 42 1:50:53.78 11:05/M
5 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 173 43 45 1:54:07.46 11:25/M
6 Holly Ponto Plainfield IN 29 45 53 2:02:37.32 12:16/M
7 Valyne Anderson 98 45 55 2:04:05.77 12:25/M
8 Karen Horiszny Indianapolis IN 183 41 58 2:07:50.46 12:47/M
9 Angela Hines Brownsburg IN 197 48 66 2:26:41.32 14:40/M
10 Laurel Leslie Indianapolis IN 168 45 68 2:35:07.38 15:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Hiskes Brownsburg IN 25 54 21 1:32:13.94 9:13/M
2 Sarah McDonough Avon IN 453 52 32 1:40:59.75 10:06/M
3 Angelia Ridgway Avon IN 49 50 46 1:57:03.10 11:42/M
4 Susan Collins Indianapolis IN 182 58 52 2:00:27.42 12:03/M
5 Michele Hauck Plainfield IN 12 52 60 2:13:10.13 13:19/M
6 Melody Myers-Kinzie Brownsburg IN 169 59 69 2:37:44.36 15:46/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Stayton Indianapolis IN 45 63 23 1:34:58.22 9:30/M
2 June Brumley 102 82 59 2:12:25.67 13:15/M
3 Stella Wheeler Brownsburg IN 198 61 62 2:19:36.72 13:58/M
4 Deanna Baumer Lebanon IN 16 74 67 2:27:14.44 14:43/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Toothman Plainfield IN 26 35 1 1:00:57.64 6:06/M
2 Derek Dixon Plainfield IN 177 24 2 1:04:58.05 6:30/M
3 Jason Hargrave Plainfield IN 157 43 3 1:07:26.72 6:45/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Schaeffer 79 49 1:59:11.87 11:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Whistler Hagerstown IN 35 37 4 1:07:58.85 6:48/M
2 Stephen Mejean Plainfield IN 21 31 7 1:13:48.59 7:23/M
3 Michael Sweck Avon IN 196 33 13 1:20:35.29 8:04/M
4 Anthony Tharp Avon IN 178 31 16 1:25:26.24 8:33/M
5 Matt Pierson Avon IN 194 33 17 1:26:33.97 8:39/M
6 Mathew Hollinger Plainfield IN 33 33 19 1:31:42.55 9:10/M
7 Brent Bangel 368 35 26 1:38:27.96 9:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Woolard 110 45 8 1:15:16.02 7:32/M
2 John Drewer Plainfield IN 155 45 14 1:20:51.02 8:05/M
3 Benjamin Moore Indianapolis IN 6 40 15 1:21:11.59 8:07/M
4 Chris Sterrett Indianapolis IN 19 42 22 1:33:33.30 9:21/M
5 Anthony Teal 51 49 31 1:40:44.43 10:04/M
6 Michael Amstadt Plainfield IN 1 49 38 1:47:28.10 10:45/M
7 Jeremy Enz Avon IN 22 44 48 1:57:40.78 11:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hiskes Brownsburg IN 3 54 6 1:08:43.52 6:52/M
2 Brouillard Michael 114 55 18 1:27:58.21 8:48/M
3 Michael Walter Avon IN 200 56 20 1:31:47.11 9:11/M
4 Sanders Hillis Plainfield IN 30 51 33 1:42:27.70 10:15/M
5 Mark Smith Plainfield IN 9 50 34 1:42:29.46 10:15/M
6 Tim Underwood Plainfield IN 381 55 44 1:53:58.64 11:24/M
7 Brock Ridgway Avon IN 170 51 47 1:57:03.77 11:42/M
8 Ed Malone 103 59 50 1:59:48.07 11:59/M
9 Chris Ropa Avon IN 160 55 61 2:14:48.36 13:29/M
10 Greg Paton Westfield IN 187 55 70 3:00:03.61 18:00/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Land Plainfield IN 186 63 25 1:37:04.88 9:42/M
2 Vince Castagno Avon IN 14 62 30 1:40:12.79 10:01/M
3 Dan Stevens Avon IN 17 65 40 1:50:33.55 11:03/M
4 Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN 167 66 56 2:04:10.73 12:25/M
5 Greg Palencer 377 69 63 2:21:10.30 14:07/M