2017 Trot the Trail Overall Results

Check out the Try Tri Indy Triathlon May 7





2017 Trot the Trail


Overall Finish List


April 08, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


10 Miler


5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Randall Woodruff Plainfield IN 5 32 M 1 Top Fin 20:14.86 6:32/M
2 Veronica Hargrave 96 11 F 1 Top Fin 24:01.13 7:45/M
3 Vanessa Pierson Avon IN 195 33 F 2 Top Fin 26:50.83 8:39/M
4 Dave Mejean Avon IN 455 57 M 2 Top Fin 27:28.68 8:52/M
5 Laura Brumbaugh Greencastle IN 152 30 F 3 Top Fin 27:52.76 8:59/M
6 Ashley Mejean Plainfield IN 37 28 F 1 20-29 27:52.99 8:59/M
7 Clay Tannehill 131 35 M 3 Top Fin 28:09.77 9:05/M
8 Jon Polson Plainfield IN 11 36 M 1 30-39 28:17.27 9:07/M
9 Michelle Middleton Amo IN 184 34 F 1 30-39 29:10.88 9:25/M
10 Jane Everling 115 53 F 1 50-59 29:19.08 9:27/M
11 Adam Guthrie Mooresville IN 456 42 M 1 40-49 29:36.95 9:33/M
12 Drew Guthrie Mooresville IN 457 11 M 1 10-19 29:37.41 9:33/M
13 Ethan Kuhn Crawfordsville IN 154 34 M 2 30-39 30:02.44 9:41/M
14 Caleb Meacham 63 11 M 2 10-19 30:10.69 9:44/M
15 April Bassett Indianapolis IN 151 40 F 1 40-49 30:38.81 9:53/M
16 Desiree Dimapilis Plainfield IN 188 44 F 2 40-49 32:16.42 10:25/M
17 Matthew Stone 123 16 M 3 10-19 32:19.55 10:25/M
18 Jennifer Woodard Plainfield IN 415 42 F 3 40-49 35:00.36 11:17/M
19 Kelly Walter Avon IN 406 52 F 2 50-59 35:03.19 11:18/M
20 Liz Stringer Plainfield IN 62 28 F 2 20-29 36:21.57 11:44/M
21 Mason Stringer 52 12 M 4 10-19 36:21.84 11:44/M
22 Douglas Randell Plainfield IN 171 45 M 2 40-49 39:29.83 12:44/M
23 Cherylann Biggerstaff Clayton IN 189 53 F 3 50-59 39:42.48 12:48/M
24 Zach Meacham 71 9 M 1 0- 9 40:04.04 12:55/M
25 Jack Aldridge Plainfield IN 192 10 M 5 10-19 40:46.30 13:09/M
26 Jacob Meacham 69 10 M 6 10-19 41:08.94 13:16/M
27 Jennifer Burris Plainfield IN 181 36 F 2 30-39 41:11.23 13:17/M
28 Brooklynn Burris 128 8 F 1 0- 9 41:20.07 13:20/M
29 Marcia Castagno Avon IN 480 59 F 4 50-59 41:22.16 13:21/M
30 Rachel Meacham 72 8 F 2 0- 9 41:33.19 13:24/M
31 Douglas Burris Plainfield IN 180 41 M 3 40-49 41:40.65 13:26/M
32 Anna Steely 73 15 F 1 10-19 41:51.05 13:30/M
33 Emily Spray 460 0 F 3 0- 9 44:52.51 14:28/M
34 Lora Gray Plainfield IN 199 38 F 3 30-39 48:24.52 15:37/M
35 Raffaela Bongioanni Plainfield IN 185 15 F 2 10-19 49:42.47 16:02/M
36 Carter Aldridge Plainfield IN 193 12 M 7 10-19 50:04.69 16:09/M
37 Martha Aldridge Plainfield IN 191 37 F 4 30-39 51:06.00 16:29/M
38 Daesha Sterrett Indianapolis IN 153 16 F 3 10-19 51:30.89 16:37/M
39 Beth Fox Plainfield IN 166 52 F 5 50-59 52:40.93 16:59/M
40 Kari Hillis Avon IN 163 51 F 6 50-59 52:41.05 17:00/M
41 Nettsie Banning Mooresville IN 162 58 F 7 50-59 52:41.27 17:00/M
42 Hannah Staten Plainfield IN 36 12 F 4 10-19 53:52.77 17:23/M
43 Rachael Ditchley Plainfield IN 20 37 F 5 30-39 54:09.14 17:28/M
44 Aubriella Sterrett Indianapolis IN 366 6 F 4 0- 9 54:36.41 17:37/M
45 Trisha Sterrett Indianapolis IN 172 38 F 6 30-39 54:38.23 17:37/M
Top  

10 Miler

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Zach Toothman Plainfield IN 26 35 M 1 Top Fin 1:00:57.64 6:06/M
2 Derek Dixon Plainfield IN 177 24 M 2 Top Fin 1:04:58.05 6:30/M
3 Jason Hargrave Plainfield IN 157 43 M 3 Top Fin 1:07:26.72 6:45/M
4 Brandon Whistler Hagerstown IN 35 37 M 1 30-39 1:07:58.85 6:48/M
5 Erin Toothman Plainfield IN 41 33 F 1 Top Fin 1:08:41.51 6:52/M
6 Mark Hiskes Brownsburg IN 3 54 M 1 50-59 1:08:43.52 6:52/M
7 Stephen Mejean Plainfield IN 21 31 M 2 30-39 1:13:48.59 7:23/M
8 Michael Woolard 110 45 M 1 40-49 1:15:16.02 7:32/M
9 Donna Herdey Plainfield IN 48 50 F 2 Top Fin 1:16:59.17 7:42/M
10 Stephanie Nicolini-Borem Brownsburg IN 43 38 F 3 Top Fin 1:18:42.55 7:52/M
11 Sarah Garver Coatesville IN 38 30 F 1 30-39 1:18:58.76 7:54/M
12 Sarah Janssen Plainfield IN 190 24 F 1 20-29 1:19:19.62 7:56/M
13 Michael Sweck Avon IN 196 33 M 3 30-39 1:20:35.29 8:04/M
14 John Drewer Plainfield IN 155 45 M 2 40-49 1:20:51.02 8:05/M
15 Benjamin Moore Indianapolis IN 6 40 M 3 40-49 1:21:11.59 8:07/M
16 Anthony Tharp Avon IN 178 31 M 4 30-39 1:25:26.24 8:33/M
17 Matt Pierson Avon IN 194 33 M 5 30-39 1:26:33.97 8:39/M
18 Brouillard Michael 114 55 M 2 50-59 1:27:58.21 8:48/M
19 Mathew Hollinger Plainfield IN 33 33 M 6 30-39 1:31:42.55 9:10/M
20 Michael Walter Avon IN 200 56 M 3 50-59 1:31:47.11 9:11/M
21 Barbara Hiskes Brownsburg IN 25 54 F 1 50-59 1:32:13.94 9:13/M
22 Chris Sterrett Indianapolis IN 19 42 M 4 40-49 1:33:33.30 9:21/M
23 Barb Stayton Indianapolis IN 45 63 F 1 60-99 1:34:58.22 9:30/M
24 Julie Long Danville IN 44 34 F 2 30-39 1:35:14.34 9:31/M
25 Jerry Land Plainfield IN 186 63 M 1 60-99 1:37:04.88 9:42/M
26 Brent Bangel 368 35 M 7 30-39 1:38:27.96 9:51/M
27 Cathy Ellis 122 44 F 1 40-49 1:38:47.90 9:53/M
28 Anastasia Sanchez 378 14 F 1 0-19 1:38:54.65 9:53/M
29 Sarah Bangel 369 33 F 3 30-39 1:39:51.94 9:59/M
30 Vince Castagno Avon IN 14 62 M 2 60-99 1:40:12.79 10:01/M
31 Anthony Teal 51 49 M 5 40-49 1:40:44.43 10:04/M
32 Sarah McDonough Avon IN 453 52 F 2 50-59 1:40:59.75 10:06/M
33 Sanders Hillis Plainfield IN 30 51 M 4 50-59 1:42:27.70 10:15/M
34 Mark Smith Plainfield IN 9 50 M 5 50-59 1:42:29.46 10:15/M
35 Laura Kuhn Crawfordsville IN 23 32 F 4 30-39 1:43:32.44 10:21/M
36 Carissa Susalla 380 40 F 2 40-49 1:44:27.45 10:27/M
37 Jennifer Eckert Avon IN 7 47 F 3 40-49 1:47:17.94 10:44/M
38 Michael Amstadt Plainfield IN 1 49 M 6 40-49 1:47:28.10 10:45/M
39 Julie Porep Plainfield IN 18 35 F 5 30-39 1:48:58.40 10:54/M
40 Dan Stevens Avon IN 17 65 M 3 60-99 1:50:33.55 11:03/M
41 Megan Dowden Monrovia IN 46 39 F 6 30-39 1:50:53.64 11:05/M
42 Joni Newlin Martinsville IN 34 44 F 4 40-49 1:50:53.78 11:05/M
43 Andrea Hargrave Plainfield IN 174 38 F 7 30-39 1:53:53.69 11:23/M
44 Tim Underwood Plainfield IN 381 55 M 6 50-59 1:53:58.64 11:24/M
45 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 173 43 F 5 40-49 1:54:07.46 11:25/M
46 Angelia Ridgway Avon IN 49 50 F 3 50-59 1:57:03.10 11:42/M
47 Brock Ridgway Avon IN 170 51 M 7 50-59 1:57:03.77 11:42/M
48 Jeremy Enz Avon IN 22 44 M 7 40-49 1:57:40.78 11:46/M
49 William Schaeffer 79 M 1 0-19 1:59:11.87 11:55/M
50 Ed Malone 103 59 M 8 50-59 1:59:48.07 11:59/M
51 Amanda Schafer Indianapolis IN 179 38 F 8 30-39 2:00:19.39 12:02/M
52 Susan Collins Indianapolis IN 182 58 F 4 50-59 2:00:27.42 12:03/M
53 Holly Ponto Plainfield IN 29 45 F 6 40-49 2:02:37.32 12:16/M
54 CariLee Fairbanks Avon IN 175 36 F 9 30-39 2:04:05.54 12:25/M
55 Valyne Anderson 98 45 F 7 40-49 2:04:05.77 12:25/M
56 Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN 167 66 M 4 60-99 2:04:10.73 12:25/M
57 Jennifer DeRocher Clayton IN 2 31 F 10 30-39 2:06:48.93 12:41/M
58 Karen Horiszny Indianapolis IN 183 41 F 8 40-49 2:07:50.46 12:47/M
59 June Brumley 102 82 F 2 60-99 2:12:25.67 13:15/M
60 Michele Hauck Plainfield IN 12 52 F 5 50-59 2:13:10.13 13:19/M
61 Chris Ropa Avon IN 160 55 M 9 50-59 2:14:48.36 13:29/M
62 Stella Wheeler Brownsburg IN 198 61 F 3 60-99 2:19:36.72 13:58/M
63 Greg Palencer 377 69 M 5 60-99 2:21:10.30 14:07/M
64 Bree Dunscombe Plainfield IN 47 37 F 11 30-39 2:21:21.87 14:08/M
65 Sarah Pies Plainfield IN 158 38 F 12 30-39 2:26:21.07 14:38/M
66 Angela Hines Brownsburg IN 197 48 F 9 40-49 2:26:41.32 14:40/M
67 Deanna Baumer Lebanon IN 16 74 F 4 60-99 2:27:14.44 14:43/M
68 Laurel Leslie Indianapolis IN 168 45 F 10 40-49 2:35:07.38 15:31/M
69 Melody Myers-Kinzie Brownsburg IN 169 59 F 6 50-59 2:37:44.36 15:46/M
70 Greg Paton Westfield IN 187 55 M 10 50-59 3:00:03.61 18:00/M