2017 Try Tri Illinois Age Group Results

Join Us for the Litchfield Triathlou on 9/10/17




2017 Try Tri Illinois Super & Long Sprint


Age Group Results


April 23, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Super Sprint Men: Top Finishers 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Super Sprint Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Super Sprint Team

Long Sprint Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Long Sprint Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Super Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Kelly Brendel Brentwood MO 682 52 ***** 3:12.30 2:08HY ***** 0:45.54 ***** 30:46.46 19.5mph ***** 0:46.58 ***** 18:13.70 9:07/M 53:44.58
2 11 Makenna Seghers wentzville MO 745 14 ***** 2:55.27 1:57HY ***** 0:56.41 ***** 34:25.54 17.4mph ***** 0:27.16 ***** 16:14.30 8:07/M 54:58.68
3 15 Meta Stephens St. Louis MO 750 15 ***** 2:56.61 1:57HY ***** 0:55.89 ***** 34:58.40 17.2mph ***** 0:25.79 ***** 17:30.75 8:45/M 56:47.44
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Baileigh Hall O’Fallon IL 698 16 2 3:32.57 2:21HY 1 1:54.46 1 40:31.18 14.8mph 2 1:33.96 2 19:57.10 9:59/M 1:07:29.27
2 76 Emma Herman Edwardsville IL 708 14 1 3:22.28 2:15HY 2 2:48.35 2 58:45.06 10.2mph 1 0:45.40 1 18:23.10 9:12/M 1:24:04.19
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Rebecca Bledsoe Edwardsville IL 681 24 1 4:14.06 2:49HY 1 1:52.75 1 39:59.78 15.0mph 1 0:40.33 1 17:22.43 8:41/M 1:04:09.35
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Taylor Manley Edwardsville IL 719 26 5 5:04.25 3:23HY 2 1:38.97 1 36:38.65 16.4mph 4 1:06.59 1 17:03.93 8:32/M 1:01:32.39
2 29 Jamie Stewart o’fallon MO 751 29 2 3:40.36 2:27HY 3 1:47.70 2 36:44.77 16.3mph 6 1:24.44 3 19:52.63 9:56/M 1:03:29.90
3 31 Cait Marshall O’Fallon IL 720 28 1 3:23.43 2:15HY 1 1:13.18 3 39:53.86 15.0mph 1 0:28.41 2 18:40.89 9:20/M 1:03:39.77
4 51 Darla Ahlert Edwardsville IL 669 26 4 4:42.62 3:08HY 4 2:22.33 4 41:55.74 14.3mph 5 1:08.46 5 22:27.44 11:14/M 1:12:36.59
5 57 Samantha Clark Saint Louis MO 686 28 3 4:34.14 3:03HY 5 2:50.66 5 46:51.60 12.8mph 3 1:03.47 4 20:04.48 10:02/M 1:15:24.35
6 82 Teri Maue Bartelso IL 721 28 6 5:15.84 3:30HY 6 2:55.68 6 53:21.81 11.2mph 2 1:00.01 6 26:47.22 13:24/M 1:29:20.56
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Jessee Porter Chicago IL 735 31 2 4:26.71 2:57HY 2 2:30.81 1 41:41.41 14.4mph 1 0:28.85 1 17:27.46 8:44/M 1:06:35.24
2 43 Amanda Couch Edwardsville IL 687 32 1 3:17.47 2:11HY 1 1:06.12 2 44:24.08 13.5mph 2 1:03.00 2 18:17.76 9:09/M 1:08:08.43
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Lydia Rodriguez Mascoutah IL 742 35 1 3:38.51 2:25HY 2 1:35.10 1 38:10.46 15.7mph 3 1:03.24 1 17:19.82 8:40/M 1:01:47.13
2 28 Lisa Hooker Waterloo IL 712 35 2 3:58.02 2:39HY 4 2:22.72 3 38:24.55 15.6mph 1 0:26.69 2 17:32.56 8:46/M 1:02:44.54
3 40 Jessica Dawson Staunton IL 689 36 5 5:18.71 3:32HY 6 2:42.03 4 38:28.38 15.6mph 2 0:42.41 4 19:53.17 9:57/M 1:07:04.70
4 48 Graziella Amarasinghe Saint Louis MO 670 37 4 4:57.59 3:18HY 3 2:13.79 2 38:10.61 15.7mph 4 1:05.08 6 23:49.62 11:55/M 1:10:16.69
5 72 Lester Brune Edwardsville IL 685 37 6 6:18.49 4:12HY 5 2:40.35 5 50:52.70 11.8mph 6 1:28.86 3 19:18.41 9:39/M 1:20:38.81
6 77 Amanda Crosby Albers IL 688 38 7 10:06.76 6:44HY 1 1:21.17 6 53:06.11 11.3mph 5 1:05.28 5 20:04.74 10:02/M 1:25:44.06
7 85 Krysten Rakers Marine IL 739 36 3 4:50.69 3:13HY 7 3:49.78 7 55:29.81 10.8mph 7 1:53.43 7 25:20.06 12:40/M 1:31:23.77
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Kimberly Baugh Edwardsville IL 675 44 1 4:06.50 2:44HY 4 2:02.26 1 38:14.63 15.7mph 8 1:43.06 3 18:52.41 9:26/M 1:04:58.86
2 49 Dawn Besserman Maryville IL 679 40 4 4:28.74 2:59HY 8 4:01.15 2 42:51.98 14.0mph 2 0:37.74 2 18:49.22 9:25/M 1:10:48.83
3 50 Crescent Devenport Jackson MO 691 44 7 5:19.69 3:33HY 2 1:48.60 3 43:32.74 13.8mph 5 0:49.29 5 20:14.27 10:07/M 1:11:44.59
4 55 Anna Polson O’Fallon IL 734 44     10 7:39.61 6 45:37.00 13.2mph     6 20:30.13 10:15/M 1:13:46.74
5 56 Catherine Jordan Ofallon IL 713 44 2 4:16.07 2:51HY 9 4:31.47 5 44:15.66 13.6mph 9 2:03.00 4 19:12.39 9:36/M 1:14:18.59
6 62 JAmie Whittaker Edwardsville IL 759 41 3 4:19.01 2:53HY 5 2:06.71 7 47:34.87 12.6mph 1 0:30.70 7 22:04.26 11:02/M 1:16:35.55
7 66 Michelle Herman Edwardsville IL 707 42 6 5:13.69 3:29HY 6 2:11.39 9 52:35.58 11.4mph 4 0:40.00 1 17:03.74 8:32/M 1:17:44.40
8 68 Amy Bender-Levy Chesterfield MO 542 42 5 4:29.82 2:59HY 3 1:53.05 4 43:36.25 13.8mph 7 1:35.19 9 26:46.70 13:23/M 1:18:21.01
9 75 Sarajeni Hammond Maryville IL 699 42 8 5:34.61 3:43HY 7 2:18.66 8 48:55.43 12.3mph 3 0:38.90 8 26:25.60 13:13/M 1:23:53.20
10 87 Rachel Bretz Albers IL 683 41 9 10:32.41 7:01HY 1 1:35.34 10 56:23.43 10.6mph 6 1:02.98 10 27:13.57 13:37/M 1:36:47.73
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Rene Butler 763 47     8 5:25.41 1 40:31.82 14.8mph     2 18:31.18 9:16/M 1:04:28.41
2 45 Kristine Miller O’fallon IL 724 45 3 5:39.98 3:46HY 5 2:40.55 4 42:50.47 14.0mph 1 0:42.31 1 17:08.02 8:34/M 1:09:01.33
3 54 Jacklyn Blazier St Peters MO 546 46 4 5:47.81 3:51HY 1 1:32.97 2 40:46.86 14.7mph 5 1:34.60 6 23:52.32 11:56/M 1:13:34.56
4 58 Nancy Migliozzi Edwardsville IL 723 48 7 6:19.67 4:13HY 6 2:51.15 3 41:28.60 14.5mph 4 1:24.18 4 23:43.11 11:52/M 1:15:46.71
5 61 Libby Fennewald ST. Louis MO 693 46 1 3:35.34 2:23HY 2 1:46.58 8 48:06.68 12.5mph 2 0:58.96 3 22:07.32 11:04/M 1:16:34.88
6 65 Barb Bishop Benld IL 680 48 5 5:51.01 3:54HY 4 2:35.48 5 43:43.20 13.7mph 6 1:41.29 5 23:50.26 11:55/M 1:17:41.24
7 71 Lori Singleton St. Louis MO 748 48 6 5:56.02 3:57HY 3 2:16.78 6 45:45.37 13.1mph 7 1:46.81 7 24:00.87 12:00/M 1:19:45.85
8 78 Maggie Norton St. Louis MO 728 48     9 11:34.42 7 47:00.53 12.8mph 8 29:14.29     **:00/M 1:26:19.95
9 84 Cynthia Hei Florissant MO 706 49 2 5:20.05 3:33HY 7 4:45.81 9 54:36.20 11.0mph 3 1:17.83 8 24:22.45 12:11/M 1:30:22.34
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 59 Rene Tucker St. Peters MO 756 51 4 5:42.50 3:48HY 3 2:02.49 3 41:53.12 14.3mph 3 1:24.55 3 24:55.65 12:28/M 1:15:58.31
2 64 Holly Romann Edwardsville IL 743 54 3 5:15.77 3:30HY 4 2:57.49 5 44:43.37 13.4mph 1 1:06.10 1 23:26.05 11:43/M 1:17:28.78
3 67 Cindy Roderique Ballwin, MO 740 51 1 4:38.36 3:05HY 1 0:52.79 2 40:19.09 14.9mph 4 1:55.03 4 30:22.87 15:11/M 1:18:08.14
4 69 Connie Homeier New Douglas IL 710 53 5 6:19.76 4:13HY 5 3:08.50 4 43:06.53 13.9mph 5 2:07.00 2 23:47.93 11:54/M 1:18:29.72
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 44 Beth Shan Noble IL 747 56     3 6:15.55 1 40:54.57 14.7mph 3 23:24.56     **:00/M 1:08:23.96
2 53 Kimberly Atkins OFallon IL 674 55 1 5:44.98 3:49HY 1 2:49.08 2 44:09.23 13.6mph 1 1:22.30 1 18:56.74 9:28/M 1:13:02.33
3 81 Rita Adams Olney IL 668 57 2 6:47.18 4:31HY 2 3:03.47 3 46:09.13 13.0mph 2 2:03.26 2 31:10.80 15:35/M 1:29:13.84
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 83 Kathryn Norman St. Louis MO 727 63 1 6:11.82 4:07HY 2 3:12.08 1 44:29.41 13.5mph 2 4:09.98 1 31:23.68 15:42/M 1:29:26.97
2 86 Jessica Perkins Bridgeton MO 731 61 2 6:27.13 4:18HY 1 2:44.50 2 50:04.53 12.0mph 1 1:00.87 2 33:47.62 16:54/M 1:34:04.65
 
Top

Female 65 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 60 Joy Honegger Glen Carbon IL 711 67 1 6:37.52 4:25HY 1 4:18.40 1 44:06.62 13.6mph 1 1:07.04 1 20:19.18 10:10/M 1:16:28.76
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Jamie Skaggs 769 41 ***** 2:56.22 1:57HY ***** 0:37.96 ***** 25:34.63 23.5mph ***** 0:25.07 ***** 13:41.20 6:51/M 43:15.08
2 2 Andrew Sepiol Chicago IL 746 29 ***** 2:43.33 1:49HY ***** 26:56.81         ***** 15:28.52 7:44/M 45:08.66
3 3 DAVE PITTS ST.CHARLES MO 733 49 ***** 3:07.89 2:05HY ***** 0:25.74 ***** 26:18.31 22.8mph ***** 0:33.06 ***** 14:51.53 7:26/M 45:16.53
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Jack Peterson O Fallon IL 732 14 1 2:39.40 1:46HY 1 0:58.10 1 33:01.77 18.2mph 4 0:39.46 1 13:36.20 6:48/M 50:54.93
2 12 Jack Hansell Clayton MO 701 14 3 3:30.51 2:20HY 2 1:00.04 2 34:10.36 17.6mph 6 1:07.33 2 15:33.37 7:47/M 55:21.61
3 26 Wyatt Harris Kirkwood MO 704 13 2 3:11.33 2:07HY 3 1:15.21 3 38:07.50 15.7mph 2 0:31.55 7 19:10.15 9:35/M 1:02:15.74
4 27 JACKSON Sniff Saint Louis MO 749 15 8 46:31.24 31:01HY     5 41:18.74 14.5mph     3 16:54.43 8:27/M 1:02:26.46
5 30 Carter Evans Fenton MO 692 13 6 4:19.85 2:53HY 4 1:36.37 4 39:03.33 15.4mph 3 0:32.95 6 17:59.92 9:00/M 1:03:32.42
6 47 Freddy Kittstein lebanon IL 716 12 4 3:42.56 2:28HY 7 3:28.35 6 42:11.42 14.2mph 7 1:56.08 5 17:54.60 8:57/M 1:09:13.01
7 52 Theodore Krieger Kirkwood MO 717 12 7 4:34.76 3:03HY 6 2:10.62 8 48:18.83 12.4mph 1 0:22.49 4 17:32.49 8:46/M 1:12:59.19
8 63 Adam Fennewald St. Louis MO 694 13 5 3:52.64 2:35HY 5 1:49.12 7 48:03.17 12.5mph 5 1:01.97 8 22:06.18 11:03/M 1:16:53.08
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Ty Mullins Edwardsville IL 725 25 1 3:12.10 2:08HY 2 1:17.44 1 30:59.32 19.4mph 5 1:23.66 1 15:06.22 7:33/M 51:58.74
2 14 Broghan Orgas Waukesha WI 730 29 2 3:15.72 2:10HY 1 1:01.11 2 34:30.42 17.4mph 3 1:05.77 3 16:30.89 8:15/M 56:23.91
3 20 Brett benyo St. Louis MO 678 29 3 3:24.63 2:16HY 5 2:34.45 3 38:47.43 15.5mph 1 0:27.35 2 15:49.04 7:55/M 1:01:02.90
4 42 Mark Brouk Saint Louis MO 684 29 5 4:50.98 3:13HY 4 2:31.59 4 40:07.76 15.0mph 6 2:55.96 4 17:12.31 8:36/M 1:07:38.60
5 73 Dylan Warren Belleville IL 758 27 4 4:50.45 3:13HY 3 2:00.52 5 50:15.46 11.9mph 4 1:15.65 5 22:43.63 11:22/M 1:21:05.71
6 80 Mark Maue Bartelso IL 722 28 6 5:48.65 3:52HY 6 2:51.66 6 53:35.92 11.2mph 2 0:40.42 6 26:08.89 13:04/M 1:29:05.54
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Jeremiah Rodriguez Mascoutah IL 741 34 1 3:28.87 2:19HY 2 2:09.90 1 33:34.34 17.9mph 3 0:59.41 1 15:47.16 7:54/M 55:59.68
2 18 Tony Kersting Saint Peters MO 714 34 4 4:14.44 2:49HY 4 2:17.04 2 36:18.60 16.5mph 4 1:15.78 2 16:14.91 8:07/M 1:00:20.77
3 25 Anthony Timmerman Mascoutah IL 755 31 3 3:59.91 2:39HY 1 0:37.62 3 37:00.96 16.2mph 1 0:43.65 5 19:35.66 9:48/M 1:01:57.80
4 34 William Kirsch Nashville IL 715 31 2 3:47.70 2:31HY 3 2:14.82 5 39:33.14 15.2mph 5 1:26.97 3 17:26.67 8:43/M 1:04:29.30
5 37 Steve Thomas Fenton MO 754 30 5 4:41.99 3:07HY 5 3:49.21 4 37:45.28 15.9mph 2 0:51.33 4 17:31.27 8:46/M 1:04:39.08
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Eric Nielsen Ballwin MO 726 38 1 3:00.25 2:00HY 1 1:13.56 1 26:50.04 22.4mph 1 0:29.97 2 14:15.56 7:08/M 45:49.38
2 19 Dhanushka Amarasinghe Saint Louis MO 671 37 4 4:41.77 3:07HY 3 3:22.74 2 35:46.11 16.8mph 3 3:29.18 1 13:38.26 6:49/M 1:00:58.06
3 46 Jesse Thole Aviston IL 753 35 3 4:41.34 3:07HY 2 1:50.74 3 41:26.98 14.5mph 2 0:50.51 3 20:16.91 10:08/M 1:09:06.48
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Brian Hammond Canton IL 700 44 1 3:20.28 2:13HY 1 1:04.65 1 26:52.10 22.3mph 1 0:34.68 1 14:39.68 7:20/M 46:31.39
2 16 Aaron Omotola Glen Carbon IL 729 40 2 3:58.16 2:39HY 2 1:05.43 2 34:13.91 17.5mph 2 0:49.10 3 16:43.70 8:22/M 56:50.30
3 17 Brandn Whittaker 761 43 3 4:04.17 2:43HY 3 2:15.36 3 36:49.81 16.3mph 3 1:12.35 2 15:35.39 7:48/M 59:57.08
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 tariq quadri alton IL 737 47 1 3:27.57 2:18HY 2 1:27.62 1 32:07.39 18.7mph 4 24:55.36     **:00/M 53:40.14
2 36 George Belsom Belleville IL 676 49 4 5:52.90 3:55HY 3 2:55.61 2 34:31.80 17.4mph 2 2:00.32 1 19:18.03 9:39/M 1:04:38.66
3 79 Brody Prater Ellis Grove IL 736 45 3 5:50.83 3:53HY 4 3:06.48 4 50:16.98 11.9mph 1 0:42.72 2 26:47.28 13:24/M 1:26:44.29
4 88 Ian Hardin Alton IL 703 45 5 7:38.33 5:05HY 5 3:31.77 5 1:02:00.03 9.68mph 3 3:27.15 3 39:21.28 19:41/M 1:55:58.56
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Mark Devenport Jackson MO 690 53 1 4:12.33 2:48HY 1 1:14.05 1 35:11.52 17.1mph 1 0:53.50 1 19:39.21 9:50/M 1:01:10.61
2 74 Gregory Hei Florissant MO 705 54 2 4:29.03 2:59HY 2 5:38.39     2 43:19.80 2 27:50.15 13:55/M 1:21:17.37
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Gary Hake Nashville IL 697 56 1 3:23.67 2:15HY 1 0:44.84 1 31:34.45 19.0mph 1 0:55.14 1 16:29.41 8:15/M 53:07.51
2 24 Mark Atkins OFallon IL 673 58 2 3:36.64 2:24HY 2 1:56.65 2 36:37.22 16.4mph 2 1:38.95 2 18:00.61 9:00/M 1:01:50.07
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 35 fred schmidt ballwin MO 744 62 1 6:38.25 4:25HY 1 2:51.94 1 35:39.92 16.8mph 1 0:42.18 1 18:40.49 9:20/M 1:04:32.78
 
Top

Male 65 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 70 Rick Bender chesterfield MO 677 69 1 4:57.37 3:18HY 1 2:42.44 1 42:47.75 14.0mph 1 1:24.23 1 26:56.69 13:28/M 1:18:48.48
 

Long Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Brigitte Stotter Saint Louis MO 649 40 ***** 5:29.41 1:50HY ***** 1:04.53 ***** 1:04:37.18 18.6mph ***** 1:04.51 ***** 31:15.21 7:49/M 1:43:30.84
2 19 Renee White Michael IL 661 41 ***** 6:23.54 2:08HY ***** 2:07.39 ***** 1:07:30.94 17.8mph ***** 1:22.89 ***** 26:36.15 6:39/M 1:44:00.91
3 24 Alyssa Burnett XENIA IL 553 27 ***** 5:37.18 1:52HY ***** 0:59.77 ***** 1:05:08.43 18.4mph ***** 1:39.32 ***** 32:35.72 8:09/M 1:46:00.42
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 81 Hannah Polinske Edwardsville IL 625 17 3 6:32.25 2:11HY 3 2:46.10 1 1:15:53.61 15.8mph 3 2:08.37 2 38:24.91 9:36/M 2:05:45.24
2 94 Melissa Hamrick St. Louis MO 589 19 1 4:43.95 1:34HY 1 1:13.48 3 1:30:32.70 13.3mph 1 0:29.25 1 35:16.58 8:49/M 2:12:15.96
3 98 Mollie Seidner Saint Louis MO 643 19 2 4:52.44 1:37HY 2 1:35.59 2 1:26:47.71 13.8mph 2 0:34.98 3 39:36.57 9:54/M 2:13:27.29
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 70 Anna Kallal Brighton IL 601 24 4 6:36.87 2:12HY 2 1:59.96 1 1:17:37.62 15.5mph 4 0:51.06 1 34:34.97 8:39/M 2:01:40.48
2 92 Caroline Mertz Saint Louis MO 616 20 1 4:48.80 1:36HY 6 2:25.53 2 1:29:02.55 13.5mph 1 0:26.42 2 35:11.20 8:48/M 2:11:54.50
3 110 Madeline Burnett Kirksville MO 554 24 2 5:50.40 1:57HY 7 3:44.00 4 1:36:05.61 12.5mph 5 1:07.11 3 40:50.74 10:13/M 2:27:37.86
4 113 Madison Burnett Maryland Heights MO 555 24 7 13:04.96 4:21HY 1 0:53.92 3 1:30:38.79 13.2mph 3 0:37.44 7 48:39.23 12:10/M 2:33:54.34
5 115 Sarah Kramer St. Louis MO 605 23 3 6:22.06 2:07HY 3 2:14.41 5 1:39:18.72 12.1mph 7 13:55.63 4 44:07.68 11:02/M 2:45:58.50
6 116 Sara Schaefer LITTLETON CO 638 23 5 6:40.55 2:13HY 5 2:19.32 7 1:52:34.57 10.7mph 2 0:37.20 5 44:50.08 11:13/M 2:47:01.72
7 117 Elizabeth Mahay Lombard IL 609 23 6 7:02.13 2:21HY 4 2:17.67 6 1:44:37.37 11.5mph 6 8:35.53 6 47:05.84 11:46/M 2:49:38.54
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Ross Haugberg St. Louis MO 591 26 2 6:50.67 2:17HY 3 2:30.70 1 1:05:38.34 18.3mph 4 1:54.41 1 31:46.47 7:57/M 1:48:40.59
2 49 Zoe Gross DuQuoin IL 585 27 1 5:58.14 1:59HY 1 1:42.77 2 1:13:21.42 16.4mph 2 1:18.98 2 32:55.94 8:14/M 1:55:17.25
3 97 Erin Ahlfield Woodriver IL 534 29 4 7:59.09 2:40HY 2 2:07.82 3 1:19:44.14 15.1mph 1 0:59.21 3 42:02.82 10:31/M 2:12:53.08
4 108 Paxton Neubert St. Louis MO 620 25 3 7:40.04 2:33HY 4 3:17.60 4 1:27:25.48 13.7mph 3 1:46.29 4 43:53.94 10:58/M 2:24:03.35
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 Adrienne Berra St. Louis MO 544 31 2 6:39.60 2:13HY 2 1:42.39 1 1:09:31.06 17.3mph 2 1:13.16 1 32:36.38 8:09/M 1:51:42.59
2 41 Emily Johnson St. Louis MO 600 33 1 5:38.04 1:53HY 1 1:22.83 2 1:12:05.60 16.6mph 1 1:09.16 2 32:48.02 8:12/M 1:53:03.65
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 56 Lester Brune Edwardsville IL 552 37 1 5:59.57 2:00HY 4 2:25.37 3 1:14:14.01 16.2mph 1 0:34.85 1 33:22.68 8:21/M 1:56:36.48
2 72 Breanna Burton Saint Peters MO 557 35 3 7:10.94 2:23HY 2 1:42.71 2 1:11:28.76 16.8mph 3 1:33.35 3 40:42.49 10:11/M 2:02:38.25
3 78 Nikki Dalton 765 37 4 8:24.81 2:48HY 3 2:09.53 5 1:17:50.54 15.4mph 2 0:50.78 2 35:31.75 8:53/M 2:04:47.41
4 90 Shelton Scott Pevely MO 642 37     5 10:00.29 4 1:17:10.83 15.6mph 5 1:11:00.43     **:00/M 2:10:34.47
5 91 Alicia McClelland Ofallon MO 613 37 2 7:04.12 2:21HY 1 1:38.39 1 1:09:28.08 17.3mph 4 1:58.58 4 51:06.54 12:47/M 2:11:15.71
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Elysia Krieger Kirkwood MO 606 43 6 7:21.40 2:27HY 5 2:01.85 3 1:05:38.67 18.3mph 2 1:02.42 1 30:10.33 7:33/M 1:46:14.67
2 32 christina kittstein LEBANON IL 602 43 2 6:22.70 2:07HY 2 1:34.99 1 1:05:18.85 18.4mph 9 1:21.34 3 35:21.02 8:50/M 1:49:58.90
3 33 Katie Campbell Manchester MO 560 40 1 6:12.67 2:04HY 4 1:58.77 4 1:05:46.56 18.2mph 4 1:03.42 2 35:06.03 8:47/M 1:50:07.45
4 44 Jeanna Clark alton IL 565 44 9 7:57.87 2:39HY 8 2:20.08 2 1:05:37.44 18.3mph 10 1:26.26 4 36:52.09 9:13/M 1:54:13.74
5 47 Christina Belsom Belleville IL 540 42 15 1:20:18.27 26:46HY     6 1:08:08.09 17.6mph 14 1:17:35.21     **:00/M 1:55:09.44
6 53 Suzie Easton St. Louis MO 575 44 4 7:13.89 2:24HY 7 2:11.97 5 1:07:15.76 17.8mph 7 1:16.22 5 38:14.51 9:34/M 1:56:12.35
7 69 Carolina Diaz-silva saint louis MO 570 41 7 7:21.43 2:27HY 10 2:46.27 7 1:08:18.37 17.6mph 11 1:40.95 10 41:14.23 10:19/M 2:01:21.25
8 74 Diane Duenez Manchester MO 573 43 12 9:10.00 3:03HY 3 1:50.63 9 1:12:27.62 16.6mph 3 1:02.59 6 38:49.29 9:42/M 2:03:20.13
9 80 Tina Simonin belleville IL 646 43 5 7:16.91 2:25HY 1 1:20.45 8 1:09:56.97 17.2mph 5 1:05.14 12 46:00.05 11:30/M 2:05:39.52
10 82 Haley Allmond Columbia IL 535 40 3 6:52.16 2:17HY 6 2:02.78 10 1:14:51.49 16.0mph 13 2:00.16 8 40:29.40 10:07/M 2:06:15.99
11 86 Amy DeClue Columbia MO 569 42 8 7:37.09 2:32HY 9 2:39.39 11 1:16:32.87 15.7mph 8 1:18.96 7 40:14.49 10:04/M 2:08:22.80
12 99 Doreen Warfield BELLEVILLE IL 660 42 10 7:58.06 2:39HY 14 3:11.75 13 1:20:56.80 14.8mph 6 1:14.91 9 41:04.39 10:16/M 2:14:25.91
13 100 Jennifer Powers Chesterfield MO 628 43 11 8:30.21 2:50HY 11 2:46.60     15 1:21:31.69 11 41:42.15 10:26/M 2:14:30.65
14 102 Jeri Villarreal St. Louis MO 656 41 13 9:30.41 3:10HY 12 2:48.48 12 1:16:41.43 15.6mph 12 1:55.74 13 46:19.90 11:35/M 2:17:15.96
15 118 Julia Biggs Summerfield IL 545 40 14 11:00.59 3:40HY 13 2:51.60 14 1:49:10.71 11.0mph 1 1:00.55 14 1:01:59.08 15:30/M 3:06:02.53
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 103 Melissa brown jerseyville IL 551 48 2 9:32.67 3:11HY 1 2:17.16 1 1:21:11.58 14.8mph 2 1:30.85 1 42:53.40 10:43/M 2:17:25.66
2 119 Mary Cappello Freeburg IL 562 45 1 9:14.02 3:05HY 2 3:51.61 2 1:49:57.06 10.9mph 1 1:19.27 2 1:01:59.72 15:30/M 3:06:21.68
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 58 Debra Ritter Jerseyville IL 635 50 8 7:49.55 2:36HY 6 2:12.28 5 1:11:26.66 16.8mph 10 1:57.52 1 33:25.37 8:21/M 1:56:51.38
2 60 Kelley Willis Ellisville MO 663 53 7 7:44.44 2:35HY 1 1:23.88 3 1:09:02.37 17.4mph 4 1:46.93 2 37:21.91 9:20/M 1:57:19.53
3 65 Mary Rogers Chatham IL 636 52 3 7:01.36 2:20HY 8 2:18.10 1 1:07:50.37 17.7mph 5 1:47.12 6 40:19.43 10:05/M 1:59:16.38
4 67 Donna Polinske edwardsville IL 626 51 10 8:04.59 2:41HY 9 2:26.19 4 1:10:01.99 17.1mph 6 1:47.33 3 38:28.06 9:37/M 2:00:48.16
5 76 Donna Halliburton Chesterfield MO 588 54 4 7:30.02 2:30HY 3 1:54.33 2 1:08:46.79 17.5mph 11 2:09.11 7 44:13.58 11:03/M 2:04:33.83
6 85 Molly Erker Saint Louis MO 579 51 2 6:56.58 2:19HY 5 2:07.06 9 1:17:26.65 15.5mph 9 1:53.09 4 39:15.02 9:49/M 2:07:38.40
7 88 Lisa Fowler East Alton IL 581 51 6 7:38.17 2:33HY 11 2:52.21 10 1:17:56.30 15.4mph 2 1:08.86 5 39:57.79 9:59/M 2:09:33.33
8 89 Kelly Richard Augusta MO 633 51 11 8:06.42 2:42HY 4 1:55.44 6 1:12:02.37 16.7mph 1 1:05.90 9 46:48.59 11:42/M 2:09:58.72
9 101 Shannon McWhorter Edwardsville IL 615 51 5 7:33.28 2:31HY 10 2:30.62 7 1:12:37.04 16.5mph 7 1:47.86 10 50:52.56 12:43/M 2:15:21.36
10 104 Linda Holman Ballwin MO 594 54 1 6:32.91 2:11HY 2 1:31.27 8 1:14:27.35 16.1mph 8 1:50.32 11 57:02.85 14:16/M 2:21:24.70
11 105 Mary Cilano Granite City IL 564 54 9 7:55.72 2:38HY 7 2:12.62 11 1:23:32.57 14.4mph 3 1:35.33 8 46:15.74 11:34/M 2:21:31.98
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 87 Donna Etherton Columbia IL 580 56 1 7:34.42 2:31HY 3 3:52.67 1 1:17:21.85 15.5mph 3 2:34.19 1 37:46.61 9:27/M 2:09:09.74
2 107 Denise Engelke Glen Carbon IL 578 59 3 11:10.44 3:43HY 2 3:38.74 2 1:20:04.26 15.0mph 2 1:23.39 2 47:27.27 11:52/M 2:23:44.10
3 111 sarah kris clawson St Louis MO 567 58 2 10:07.20 3:22HY 1 2:19.07 3 1:27:26.14 13.7mph 1 0:47.68 3 48:45.81 12:11/M 2:29:25.90
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 73 Elizabeth Brinkmann St. Louis MO 550 60 1 6:52.06 2:17HY 1 1:32.93 1 1:14:13.77 16.2mph 2 1:10.83 2 39:02.32 9:46/M 2:02:51.91
2 83 Catherine Beal st louis MO 538 61 2 7:48.14 2:36HY 3 2:46.67 2 1:16:32.18 15.7mph 1 1:09.60 1 38:07.87 9:32/M 2:06:24.46
3 106 Liz McCane Kirkwood MO 612 63 3 8:25.42 2:48HY 2 1:59.02 3 1:24:38.58 14.2mph 3 1:55.33 3 44:49.29 11:12/M 2:21:47.64
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Austin Faerber 760 21 ***** 59:19.06 19:46HY     ***** 52:21.98 22.9mph ***** 33:13.93     **:00/M 1:25:31.87
2 2 Michael G’Sell Saint Louis MO 586 23 ***** 1:03:08.82 21:03HY     ***** 56:15.42 21.3mph     ***** 24:27.52 6:07/M 1:26:54.91
3 3 Ricardo Sierra Scott AFB IL 645 44 ***** 5:56.33 1:59HY ***** 0:45.84 ***** 54:49.39 21.9mph ***** 0:44.04 ***** 28:00.42 7:00/M 1:30:16.02
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Bradley Schniers Breese IL 766 22 1 5:26.26 1:49HY 1 0:38.36 1 3:24:07.06 5.88mph     1 30:22.51 7:36/M 1:38:11.92
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Elvir Begic Saint Louis MO 539 29 3 1:14:07.62 24:42HY     1 1:05:18.39 18.4mph     3 33:52.27 8:28/M 1:47:14.59
2 40 Wade Self St. Louis MO 644 27 2 7:39.88 2:33HY 2 2:40.07 2 1:07:15.78 17.8mph 2 1:32.30 2 33:46.79 8:27/M 1:52:54.82
3 63 Eric Henson St. Charles MO 592 28 1 6:34.42 2:11HY 1 2:27.70 3 1:16:13.03 15.7mph 1 0:35.78 1 32:39.90 8:10/M 1:58:30.83
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Ryan Cantner Evansville IN 561 30 4 6:42.15 2:14HY 2 0:54.16 1 58:09.25 20.6mph 1 0:46.80 1 26:46.51 6:42/M 1:33:18.87
2 17 Tony Adams St. Louis MO 533 30 1 6:02.37 2:01HY 1 0:47.13 2 58:39.85 20.5mph 4 1:02.88 4 35:42.11 8:56/M 1:42:14.34
3 39 Michael Urbaitis Highland Park IL 652 30 3 6:37.81 2:12HY 8 3:01.55 5 1:12:53.75 16.5mph 3 0:49.99 2 29:26.32 7:22/M 1:52:49.42
4 57 David Grant St. Louis MO 584 31 6 7:05.65 2:22HY 5 2:02.01 3 1:10:44.60 17.0mph 7 1:23.43 3 35:32.64 8:53/M 1:56:48.33
5 62 Jake Sweetman Edwardsville IL 650 32 5 6:42.36 2:14HY 7 2:50.20 4 1:10:47.78 17.0mph 8 1:48.55 5 36:11.90 9:03/M 1:58:20.79
6 71 robert jackson lincoln IL 597 33 2 6:24.62 2:08HY 4 1:54.81 7 1:16:01.86 15.8mph 2 0:47.15 6 36:57.11 9:14/M 2:02:05.55
7 79 Ryan Doolin Bethalto IL 571 33 7 8:25.60 2:48HY 3 1:19.77 6 1:14:17.55 16.2mph 6 1:07.05 8 40:14.59 10:04/M 2:05:24.56
8 95 Adam Neff Pittsfield IL 619 31 8 9:15.04 3:05HY 6 2:42.71 8 1:20:34.68 14.9mph 5 1:03.70 7 39:08.94 9:47/M 2:12:45.07
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Sean Leighton Saint Louis MO 607 36 2 5:30.31 1:50HY 1 0:34.34 1 54:59.31 21.8mph 1 0:20.19 2 29:45.24 7:26/M 1:31:09.39
2 10 Chad Ely Effingham IL 577 37 3 6:12.73 2:04HY 5 1:08.53 4 1:01:09.38 19.6mph 8 1:28.45 1 27:52.08 6:58/M 1:37:51.17
3 12 Brandon Wade Aviston IL 657 39 6 6:39.22 2:13HY 4 1:05.38 2 58:40.82 20.5mph 3 0:38.22 5 31:27.63 7:52/M 1:38:31.27
4 13 Doug Wilson Highland IL 664 36 1 4:55.11 1:38HY 6 1:11.09 3 1:00:49.55 19.7mph 4 0:49.05 3 31:03.68 7:46/M 1:38:48.48
5 20 Matthew Vaughn Litchfield IL 653 38 4 6:18.93 2:06HY 8 2:44.51 5 1:03:24.67 18.9mph 6 0:58.79 4 31:22.47 7:51/M 1:44:49.37
6 22 Michael Jimenez Scott AFB IL 599 36 5 6:19.45 2:06HY 7 1:20.05 6 1:05:09.56 18.4mph 5 0:57.44 6 31:53.93 7:58/M 1:45:40.43
7 30 Mike Pohlmann Worden IL 624 39 8 8:00.66 2:40HY 3 1:00.50 7 1:06:51.46 18.0mph 7 0:59.53 7 32:45.94 8:11/M 1:49:38.09
8 50 Brian Barham alton IL 537 36 7 6:51.75 2:17HY 2 0:54.55 8 1:08:09.05 17.6mph 2 0:37.41 8 38:48.11 9:42/M 1:55:20.87
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Ryan Elliott Fenton MO 576 44 7 1:07:45.25 22:35HY     2 1:00:31.29 19.8mph 6 53:54.77     **:00/M 1:36:11.66
2 21 Steve Burton Springfield IL 556 44 3 6:23.74 2:08HY 1 1:31.97 1 1:00:26.44 19.9mph 2 0:56.51 3 35:53.10 8:58/M 1:45:11.76
3 29 Shawn Moore Collinsville IL 618 42 6 7:07.01 2:22HY 2 1:36.54 4 1:05:21.05 18.4mph 7 1:55:48.05     **:00/M 1:49:15.45
4 35 Eddie Huetteman Saint Louis MO 596 41 1 5:07.99 1:42HY 4 1:52.86 5 1:09:21.82 17.3mph 4 1:27.00 2 33:45.18 8:26/M 1:51:34.85
5 38 Andrew Schmitt SAINT LOUIS MO 640 40 4 6:33.96 2:11HY 6 3:22.81 6 1:10:34.69 17.0mph 5 53:41.21     **:00/M 1:52:33.99
6 42 William Manard Saint Peters MO 610 44 2 6:06.64 2:02HY 3 1:49.48 3 1:04:43.90 18.5mph 1 0:52.69 4 40:21.23 10:05/M 1:53:53.94
7 48 David Bender St. Louis MO 541 41 5 6:42.12 2:14HY 5 2:22.30 7 1:12:37.19 16.5mph 3 1:08.11 1 32:20.96 8:05/M 1:55:10.68
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Stephen Schickedanz Maplewood MO 762 45 5 6:28.91 2:09HY 3 1:14.46 1 53:14.08 22.5mph 2 0:48.52 2 30:24.69 7:36/M 1:32:10.66
2 7 Scott Kolbe Dardenne Prairie MO 604 46 2 6:06.63 2:02HY 2 0:43.67 2 55:19.62 21.7mph 3 0:51.82 4 30:38.71 7:40/M 1:33:40.45
3 9 David Garthe Ballwin MO 582 45 3 6:08.85 2:03HY 1 0:41.97 4 59:49.92 20.1mph 1 0:40.71 1 30:14.87 7:34/M 1:37:36.32
4 15 James Clark Alton IL 566 48 1 5:47.31 1:56HY 4 1:29.64 3 58:58.47 20.4mph 5 1:08.78 8 33:41.32 8:25/M 1:41:05.52
5 23 Mike Campbell Maryville IL 559 48 9 6:46.73 2:15HY 12 2:47.42 6 1:03:13.99 19.0mph 9 1:23.16 5 31:32.47 7:53/M 1:45:43.77
6 28 John Powers Chesterfield MO 629 47 6 6:32.62 2:11HY 13 2:48.56 5 1:02:33.72 19.2mph 11 2:22.31 9 34:53.37 8:43/M 1:49:10.58
7 34 Chris McElduff Whitefish Bay WI 614 47 10 7:06.25 2:22HY 7 1:54.97 8 1:06:57.83 17.9mph 6 1:17.39 7 33:38.50 8:25/M 1:50:54.94
8 37 William Schmitt St Louis MO 639 48 7 6:33.12 2:11HY 11 2:44.26 9 1:07:02.63 17.9mph 12 3:02.21 6 33:00.08 8:15/M 1:52:22.30
9 46 Tracy Butler Bethalto IL 558 47 8 6:35.94 2:12HY 6 1:42.61 10 1:07:22.66 17.8mph 8 1:18.59 10 38:05.39 9:31/M 1:55:05.19
10 51 jody dwiggins godfrey IL 574 48 12 7:28.14 2:29HY 9 2:10.05 7 1:04:27.97 18.6mph 10 1:33.98 12 39:44.37 9:56/M 1:55:24.51
11 54 Sheldon Rhoads 764 49 11 7:15.93 2:25HY 10 2:42.69     13 1:15:43.78 3 30:37.78 7:39/M 1:56:20.18
12 55 Mark Zahm Mt. Vernon IL 665 47 4 6:26.82 2:09HY 5 1:39.07 11 1:08:50.85 17.4mph 7 1:17.81 11 38:10.57 9:33/M 1:56:25.12
13 93 Costel Zamfir Belleville IL 666 49 13 8:55.85 2:58HY 8 2:05.71 12 1:17:15.80 15.5mph 4 1:05.14 13 42:37.70 10:39/M 2:12:00.20
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 634 51 1 5:52.95 1:57HY 2 1:46.60 2 59:54.70 20.0mph 1 0:48.92 2 32:33.85 8:08/M 1:40:57.02
2 16 Eddie Gillon Scott AFB IL 583 51 2 6:10.42 2:03HY 1 1:01.39 1 57:33.65 20.9mph 2 1:06.88 3 36:00.10 9:00/M 1:41:52.44
3 52 John James TROY IL 598 54 4 6:39.17 2:13HY 4 2:09.61 4 1:15:08.34 16.0mph 3 1:38.50 1 30:27.90 7:37/M 1:56:03.52
4 96 David Reynolds St. Peters MO 631 50 5 7:09.30 2:23HY 3 1:46.79 3 1:04:44.43 18.5mph 4 1:39.84 5 57:31.77 14:23/M 2:12:52.13
5 109 Kris Portnoy Ballwin MO 627 52 3 6:31.09 2:10HY 6 1:29:16.53         4 51:03.54 12:46/M 2:26:51.16
6 112 Jeff Walden Bloomington IL 658 53 6 8:52.76 2:57HY 5 3:11.94 5 1:16:44.63 15.6mph 5 2:50.62 6 59:26.70 14:52/M 2:31:06.65
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 45 Tim Holland Florissant MO 593 58 3 7:47.49 2:36HY 4 2:43.62 1 1:09:16.76 17.3mph 4 1:50.32 1 32:58.94 8:15/M 1:54:37.13
2 59 Richard Avoletta Quincy IL 536 57 4 7:49.13 2:36HY 2 1:50.51 3 1:10:00.53 17.1mph 5 2:18.88 2 35:11.19 8:48/M 1:57:10.24
3 66 Michael Brantley Ofallon IL 549 56 1 7:05.62 2:22HY 1 1:47.33 4 1:11:36.66 16.8mph 1 1:07.68 4 38:09.00 9:32/M 1:59:46.29
4 75 Bruce Vest Godfrey IL 654 57 2 7:16.62 2:25HY 5 3:41.77 5 1:15:02.35 16.0mph 2 1:10.54 3 36:13.27 9:03/M 2:03:24.55
5 84 Paul Richard Augusta MO 632 55 5 10:14.42 3:25HY 3 1:52.22 2 1:09:59.42 17.1mph 3 1:32.53 5 43:13.96 10:48/M 2:06:52.55
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 David Spitze Belleville IL 648 60 2 7:05.00 2:22HY 5 1:07:07.59     1 0:33.49 1 34:56.55 8:44/M 1:49:42.63
2 43 Nicholas Solomon Deerfield IL 647 60 1 6:23.04 2:08HY 2 1:52.84 3 1:05:21.06 18.4mph 2 0:51.85 2 39:43.38 9:56/M 1:54:12.17
3 64 Robert Olsen Ballwin MO 622 61 4 7:30.26 2:30HY 4 3:18.19 2 1:04:26.55 18.6mph 4 1:24.91 5 41:51.33 10:28/M 1:58:31.24
4 68 Scott Hainz Wildwood MO 587 61 5 8:04.12 2:41HY 3 1:55.11 4 1:07:53.82 17.7mph 5 1:58.19 3 41:18.52 10:20/M 2:01:09.76
5 77 Kevin Holt Chesterfield MO 595 60 3 7:08.69 2:23HY 1 1:47.68 5 1:13:02.26 16.4mph 3 0:52.76 4 41:44.54 10:26/M 2:04:35.93
 
Top

Male 65 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 61 John Zielinski WATERLOO IL 667 68 1 7:23.38 2:28HY 1 2:53.27 1 1:06:02.89 18.2mph     1 41:14.11 10:19/M 1:57:33.65
2 114 Dave Klingensmith Glen Carbon IL 603 70 2 11:00.38 3:40HY 2 5:30.24 2 1:22:02.66 14.6mph 1 3:45.43 2 52:20.24 13:05/M 2:34:38.95

Upcoming Races