2017 Try Tri Indy Overall & Team Results

Hope to Have you All Join us at Eagle Creek for Naptown Tri



2017 Try Tri Indy


Overall Results


May 07, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Super Sprint Team

Long Sprint

Long Sprint Team


Super Sprint

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Matt Craig Indianapolis IN 426 M 1 M Top Fin 6 4:31.28 2:16HY 1 1:03.43 2 32:59.35 18.2mph 7 0:41.45 6 16:51.77 8:26/M 56:07.28
2 Paul Spacco Plainfield IN 465 M 2 M Top Fin 2 3:48.45 1:54HY 3 1:19.98     31 34:34.29 10 17:22.92 8:41/M 57:05.64
3 Craig Wood Avon IN 410 M 3 M Top Fin 3 3:53.54 1:57HY 5 1:31.47     33 36:32.68 3 15:45.08 7:53/M 57:42.77
4 Nick Shelley Plainfield IN 468 M 1 20-24 4 4:00.67 2:00HY 30 3:27.63 6 34:35.20 17.3mph 18 1:11.74 2 15:33.49 7:47/M 58:48.73
5 Mike Weaver Fishers IN 462 M 1 50-54 11 4:45.78 2:23HY 14 2:18.96 1 31:50.92 18.8mph 27 1:45.19 17 18:30.65 9:15/M 59:11.50
6 Joe Stasey Fishers IN 517 M 1 65-99 24 6:04.86 3:02HY 10 2:06.97 3 33:21.55 18.0mph 17 1:10.41 11 17:37.92 8:49/M 1:00:21.71
7 Dayle Carroll Monticello IL 457 F 1 F Top Fin 19 5:28.05 2:44HY 9 1:52.74 4 33:36.51 17.9mph 9 0:57.89 19 18:45.90 9:23/M 1:00:41.09
8 Angela Thomas New Albany IN 435 F 2 F Top Fin 13 4:51.51 2:26HY 16 2:20.47 8 36:35.50 16.4mph 6 0:38.09 8 16:58.89 8:29/M 1:01:24.46
9 Jerry Whitacre Paris IL 472 M 1 60-64 28 6:53.29 3:27HY 13 2:18.46     32 35:46.52 5 16:35.14 8:18/M 1:01:33.41
10 David Primm 481 M 1 45-49 35 8:49.12 4:25HY 18 2:25.64 5 34:11.32 17.6mph 19 1:11.95 4 16:09.24 8:05/M 1:02:47.27
11 Jill Vaughn Greenwood IN 475 F 3 F Top Fin 29 7:05.56 3:33HY 2 1:03.64 10 37:19.23 16.1mph 22 1:18.90 9 17:03.42 8:32/M 1:03:50.75
12 Tina Anderson Plainfield IN 463 F 1 45-49 17 5:21.89 2:41HY 12 2:16.03 12 38:27.01 15.6mph 12 1:04.21 14 17:46.46 8:53/M 1:04:55.60
13 Andrew Vassilo Zionsville IN 438 M 1 30-34 26 6:41.82 3:21HY 36 4:36.81     34 36:46.46 7 16:55.91 8:28/M 1:05:01.00
14 Eric Matz Carmel IN 404 M 2 45-49 7 4:32.37 2:16HY 33 3:35.31 11 38:17.43 15.7mph 8 0:45.16 16 18:18.07 9:09/M 1:05:28.34
15 Julie VanWalsem Brownsburg IN 453 F 2 45-49 1 3:43.44 1:52HY 17 2:21.44 15 40:05.89 15.0mph 16 1:06.73 18 18:40.64 9:20/M 1:05:58.14
16 terry schaefer brownsburg IN 477 M 2 50-54 32 7:58.12 3:59HY 4 1:31.44 7 36:20.57 16.5mph 11 1:03.77 22 19:22.74 9:41/M 1:06:16.64
17 Richard Breeding Clayton IN 455 M 3 50-54 18 5:23.82 2:42HY 28 3:24.76     35 37:15.51 25 20:21.29 10:11/M 1:06:25.38
18 Chris Hoyt Indianapolis IN 454 M 2 30-34 25 6:15.54 3:08HY 24 2:52.66 17 40:55.52 14.7mph 4 0:30.90 13 17:46.40 8:53/M 1:08:21.02
19 Melissa Astin Brownsburg IN 476 F 1 35-39 30 7:05.72 3:33HY 20 2:37.27 13 39:35.19 15.2mph 21 1:15.23 20 18:51.37 9:26/M 1:09:24.78
20 Larry Moyer Indianaplois IN 478 M 3 45-49 14 4:58.46 2:29HY 32 3:34.34 16 40:09.46 14.9mph 25 1:42.28 21 19:07.50 9:34/M 1:09:32.04
21 Kelley Wood Avon IN 409 F 1 25-29 23 5:35.08 2:48HY 27 3:13.36     36 44:16.38 12 17:45.01 8:53/M 1:10:49.83
22 Sherry Minkis Brownsburg IN 479 F 1 50-54 8 4:36.94 2:18HY 23 2:43.28 14 39:43.49 15.1mph 23 1:24.15 30 22:55.78 11:28/M 1:11:23.64
23 Lauren Briskey Avon IN 458 F 1 20-24 21 5:30.26 2:45HY 25 2:59.16 21 43:45.84 13.7mph 2 0:26.38 24 19:36.27 9:48/M 1:12:17.91
24 Anna Held Carmel IN 471 F 1 1-19 12 4:48.40 2:24HY 19 2:28.95 20 43:10.62 13.9mph 20 1:12.75 27 21:00.81 10:30/M 1:12:41.53
25 Tyler McGovern Noblesville IN 529 M 1 1-19 5 4:11.77 2:06HY 6 1:41.95 29 52:06.70 11.5mph 1 0:22.53 1 14:22.80 7:11/M 1:12:45.75
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Ashley Craig Indianapolis IN 415 F 1 30-34 15 5:05.09 2:33HY 8 1:43.99 19 42:56.41 14.0mph 13 1:04.80 29 22:12.66 11:06/M 1:13:02.95
27 KISHARA DE SILVA Indianapolis IN 446 M 3 30-34 27 6:41.91 3:21HY 35 4:16.79 9 36:47.84 16.3mph 30 2:40.91 32 23:03.55 11:32/M 1:13:31.00
28 Andrea Gilliam Indianapolis IN 402 F 2 25-29 22 5:31.60 2:46HY 34 3:38.48     37 46:27.74 15 18:03.30 9:02/M 1:13:41.12
29 Liza Maricle Brownsburg IN 433 F 1 40-44     37 10:07.15 25 44:23.19 13.5mph 24 1:30.86 23 19:33.65 9:47/M 1:15:34.85
30 Chris DeGroff Carmel IN 470 F 3 45-49 10 4:45.38 2:23HY 21 2:37.45 26 45:22.12 13.2mph 5 0:32.36 31 23:01.87 11:31/M 1:16:19.18
31 Kristy Allen Avon IN 423 F 2 30-34 31 7:09.47 3:35HY 22 2:43.03 24 44:06.02 13.6mph 15 1:06.44 28 21:17.09 10:39/M 1:16:22.05
32 James Craig Indianapolis IN 406 M 2 65-99 16 5:17.70 2:39HY 15 2:19.46 23 44:05.26 13.6mph 14 1:06.13 34 26:27.27 13:14/M 1:19:15.82
33 Josh Astin Brownsburg IN 474 M 1 35-39 33 8:11.04 4:06HY 31 3:28.91 18 42:12.33 14.2mph 28 1:51.56 33 24:37.99 12:19/M 1:20:21.83
34 Mahesha Gunathilake Indianapolis IN 447 F 3 25-29 36 13:44.92 6:52HY 26 3:06.74 22 44:04.48 13.6mph 26 1:43.97 26 20:49.07 10:25/M 1:23:29.18
35 Haylei Lorca Greensburg IN 448 F 4 25-29 9 4:38.37 2:19HY 11 2:13.17 30 53:49.58 11.1mph 10 1:01.19 35 29:01.44 14:31/M 1:30:43.75
36 Stacia Siefert Fishers IN 451 F 4 45-49 20 5:28.50 2:44HY 7 1:43.14 27 51:36.29 11.6mph 3 0:30.30 37 34:16.09 17:08/M 1:33:34.32
37 Carol Merchiers Indianapolis IN 414 F 2 40-44 34 8:12.83 4:06HY 29 3:26.33 28 51:42.30 11.6mph 29 2:08.80 36 29:11.28 14:36/M 1:34:41.54
Top  

Long Sprint

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Mitchel Jankowski Indianapolis IN 437 M 1 M Top Fin 16 8:52.74 2:13HY 18 2:39.04 1 52:19.67 22.9mph 11 1:06.95 2 27:37.65 6:54/M 1:32:36.05
2 Brandan Kelter Brownsburg IN 421 M 2 M Top Fin 14 8:28.01 2:07HY 21 3:29.36 3 57:54.65 20.7mph 4 0:43.42 1 26:06.41 6:32/M 1:36:41.85
3 Kyle Beimfohr Avon IN 412 M 3 M Top Fin 12 8:20.80 2:05HY 8 1:28.76 2 57:53.92 20.7mph 9 0:56.06 5 30:01.24 7:30/M 1:38:40.78
4 Julie Callen Zionsville IN 411 F 1 F Top Fin 2 6:45.22 1:41HY 15 2:07.86 8 1:02:08.17 19.3mph 10 1:06.39 3 27:47.76 6:57/M 1:39:55.40
5 Chris Jackman Brownsburg IN 442 M 1 35-39 22 9:48.07 2:27HY 5 1:18.50 4 58:03.96 20.7mph 12 1:11.39 6 30:04.00 7:31/M 1:40:25.92
6 Brock Ridgway Avon IN 405 M 1 50-54 8 7:46.63 1:57HY 17 2:24.95     28 59:49.16 14 34:11.90 8:33/M 1:44:12.64
7 JOSHUA COLLIER Anderson IN 401 M 1 20-24 1 6:40.31 1:40HY 3 1:08.99 12 1:05:12.88 18.4mph 5 0:44.01 8 30:46.34 7:42/M 1:44:32.53
8 Tony West Brownsburg IN 403 M 1 40-44 18 8:54.38 2:14HY 11 1:55.26 9 1:02:23.83 19.2mph 21 1:35.82 4 29:52.38 7:28/M 1:44:41.67
9 EMMANUEL MERCHIERS Speedway IN 408 M 1 45-49 21 9:38.36 2:25HY 7 1:23.52 6 1:00:42.00 19.8mph 13 1:18.00 10 32:47.44 8:12/M 1:45:49.32
10 Sarah Otey Indianapolis IN 440 F 2 F Top Fin 4 7:03.50 1:46HY 14 2:07.50     29 1:05:39.09 9 31:20.46 7:50/M 1:46:10.55
11 Ron Hoyne Champaign IL 480 M 1 60-64 3 6:46.27 1:42HY 16 2:17.50 7 1:01:45.33 19.4mph 15 1:21.92 17 34:55.08 8:44/M 1:47:06.10
12 MARTHA WHITACRE Paris IL 473 F 3 F Top Fin 5 7:13.86 1:48HY 9 1:39.72 11 1:03:48.00 18.8mph 16 1:24.21 12 33:10.83 8:18/M 1:47:16.62
13 William Jankowski Danville IN 443 M 1 55-59 17 8:52.82 2:13HY 20 3:27.68 5 58:29.07 20.5mph 23 1:52.86 19 35:24.92 8:51/M 1:48:07.35
14 Sarah Jackman Brownsburg IN 441 F 1 40-44 9 7:48.01 1:57HY 10 1:50.39 14 1:05:46.86 18.2mph 17 1:26.03 13 33:17.48 8:19/M 1:50:08.77
15 Spencer Hahn 482 M 1 30-34 10 8:02.71 2:01HY 1 1:03.00 18 1:08:30.64 17.5mph 6 0:44.47 11 32:49.29 8:12/M 1:51:10.11
16 Kenneth Hyland Union KY 407 M 2 35-39 24 10:22.71 2:36HY 26 4:21.30 13 1:05:31.31 18.3mph 22 1:42.81 7 30:19.97 7:35/M 1:52:18.10
17 Jeffrey Hansel AVON IN 436 M 3 35-39 26 10:46.70 2:42HY 12 1:55.55 10 1:03:44.20 18.8mph 14 1:21.78 23 38:02.83 9:31/M 1:55:51.06
18 jeff cardella Indianapolis IN 456 M 4 35-39 13 8:24.84 2:06HY 25 4:13.39 16 1:07:16.91 17.8mph 2 0:41.89 21 36:13.95 9:03/M 1:56:50.98
19 Tom Butler Indianapolis IN 469 M 2 55-59 6 7:19.06 1:50HY 4 1:14.07 15 1:07:10.87 17.9mph 19 1:31.11 24 40:32.54 10:08/M 1:57:47.65
20 Rebecca Dobbins Greenwood IN 417 F 1 30-34 25 10:33.75 2:38HY 24 3:48.00 17 1:08:23.78 17.5mph 18 1:30.17 18 35:14.11 8:49/M 1:59:29.81
21 Chris Gibson Indianapolis IN 450 M 1 25-29 11 8:13.00 2:03HY 6 1:21.32 28 1:50:50.64 10.8mph     22 36:39.96 9:10/M 1:59:49.43
22 Allison Boley Brownsburg IN 439 F 1 25-29 20 9:31.33 2:23HY 22 3:34.11 20 1:11:50.55 16.7mph 24 1:58.71 20 36:01.79 9:00/M 2:02:56.49
23 Kara Warren Normal IL 422 F 2 30-34 23 10:06.40 2:32HY     24 1:17:58.72 15.4mph 8 0:49.75 15 34:21.23 8:35/M 2:03:16.10
24 Monica Nagele Crawfordsville IN 467 F 3 30-34 19 9:17.68 2:19HY 19 2:58.37 25 1:19:26.58 15.1mph 1 0:34.36 16 34:54.20 8:44/M 2:07:11.19
25 Karen Horiszny Glendale MO 445 F 2 40-44 7 7:43.83 1:56HY 2 1:03.34 21 1:14:40.99 16.1mph 20 1:31.32 28 49:12.20 12:18/M 2:14:11.68
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Yvonne Fahringer Lexington IL 424 F 1 60-64     29 14:44.17 23 1:17:29.53 15.5mph 26 2:21.49 27 47:20.06 11:50/M 2:21:55.25
27 Stan Hill Columbus IN 452 M 2 50-54 28 12:56.32 3:14HY 27 5:08.68 22 1:16:58.07 15.6mph 25 2:04.58 26 46:00.39 11:30/M 2:23:08.04
28 Stephanie Thomas Indianapolis IN 444 F 1 35-39 27 10:55.37 2:44HY 28 11:02.69 26 1:37:07.47 12.4mph 27 2:29.73 25 44:56.61 11:14/M 2:46:31.87
29 Connor Wilder Fishers IN 425 M 2 20-24 29 14:57.82 3:44HY 23 3:44.97 27 1:45:50.90 11.3mph 3 0:42.19 29 59:23.93 14:51/M 3:04:39.81
DQ Mohammad Aref Indianapolis IN 563 M DQ 25-29 15 8:29.41 2:07HY 13 2:00.93 19 1:10:25.75 17.0mph 7 0:48.48 DQ 13:56.78 3:29/M 1:35:41.35
Top  

Long Sprint Team

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Team Means 564 M 1 1-99 1 7:33.07 1:53HY 1 0:17.58 1 1:08:52.54 17.4mph 1 0:31.04 1 25:18.50 6:20/M 1:42:32.73
DQ 2100252059 460 M DQ 1-99             2 1:26:56.16 DQ

Upcoming Races