2017 Try Tri Kids/Youth Age Group Results

Thanks to our Sponsor Bike Surgeon




2017 Try Tri Illinois Kids/Youth


Age Group Results


April 22, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Kids Sprint Men: 5- 6 7- 8 9-10

Kids Sprint Women: 5- 6 7- 8 9-10

Youth Sprint Men: 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-99

Youth Sprint Women: 7- 8 9-10 11-12

Kids Sprint

Top

Female 5 to 6

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Mariah High O’Fallon MO 504 6 1 6:22.26 25:28HY 1 0:27.95 1 15:12.10 7.89mph     1 5:45.18 11:30/M 27:47.49
 
Top

Female 7 to 8

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Talia Omotola Glen Carbon IL 510 7 2 2:18.90 9:12HY 1 0:52.93 1 10:41.22 11.2mph 1 0:15.77 1 4:25.54 8:50/M 18:34.36
2 4 Emma Burton Springfield IL 502 7 3 2:27.10 9:48HY 3 1:38.55 2 10:56.66 11.0mph 3 0:24.62 2 4:26.02 8:52/M 19:52.95
3 6 Josephine Parker Belleville IL 512 7 4 2:28.60 9:52HY 2 1:31.61 3 11:54.19 10.1mph 4 0:31.20 3 6:01.09 12:02/M 22:26.69
4 15 Alexandra Duenez Manchester MO 503 7 1 2:18.55 9:12HY 4 2:31.92 4 17:52.81 6.72mph 2 0:24.01 4 6:12.17 12:24/M 29:19.46
 
Top

Female 9 to 10

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Zara Omotola Glen Carbon IL 511 9 1 2:13.23 8:52HY 2 1:09.69 2 11:45.29 10.2mph 1 0:15.71 1 4:37.16 9:14/M 20:01.08
2 7 Megan Matecki Maryville IL 508 10 2 3:05.03 12:20HY 1 1:04.25 1 11:26.89 10.5mph 2 0:43.92 2 7:07.58 14:14/M 23:27.67
 
Top

Male 5 to 6

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Jack Parker Belleville IL 513 5 1 3:41.70 14:44HY 1 1:01.49 1 13:01.64 9.22mph 2 0:28.80 1 5:39.62 11:18/M 23:53.25
2 14 Blake Sommer O’Fallon IL 516 5 2 4:58.64 19:52HY 2 1:04.35 2 14:38.23 8.20mph 3 0:34.23 2 7:19.23 14:38/M 28:34.68
3 16 Noah Leighton Saint Louis MO 507 5 3 5:43.00 22:52HY 3 1:58.01 3 30:52.36 3.89mph 1 0:26.65 3 9:37.47 19:14/M 48:37.49
 
Top

Male 7 to 8

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Chase Lading Edwardsville IL 505 8 1 2:00.77 8:00HY 1 1:02.43 1 10:02.52 12.0mph 1 0:17.20 2 4:39.74 9:18/M 18:02.66
2 9 Noah Aldridge Alton IL 501 7 2 3:26.14 13:44HY 4 2:14.69 3 12:16.99 9.78mph     4 20:47.59 41:34/M 24:13.73
3 10 Ryder Simpson Highland IL 515 8 4 6:22.41 25:28HY 2 1:10.61 2 10:23.58 11.6mph 3 0:34.21 3 6:00.85 12:00/M 24:31.66
4 11 Liam May Saint Louis MO 509 8 3 3:40.91 14:40HY 3 2:05.60 4 14:00.70 8.57mph 2 0:28.11 1 4:19.85 8:38/M 24:35.17
 
Top

Male 9 to 10

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Hunter Lading Edwardsville IL 506 9 1 1:21.11 5:24HY 1 1:26.80 1 8:56.30 13.4mph 1 0:15.11 1 4:21.35 8:42/M 16:20.67
2 12 Charlie Simpson Highland IL 514 9 2 6:10.18 24:40HY 2 1:47.93 2 10:52.32 11.0mph 2 0:30.31 2 6:15.88 12:30/M 25:36.62
 

Youth Sprint

Top

Female 7 to 8

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Elizabeth Duenez Manchester MO 520 7 1 1:41.03 3:22HY 1 1:39.55 1 24:43.19 9.71mph 1 0:24.77 1 12:01.18 12:01/M 40:29.72
 
Top

Female 9 to 10

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Hayden Oconnor 532 9 1 2:32.22 5:04HY 1 2:39.42 1 21:20.08 11.3mph 1 0:30.69 1 11:44.55 11:44/M 38:46.96
 
Top

Female 11 to 12

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Jada High O’Fallon MO 524 11 1 5:01.59 10:02HY 1 0:33.73 1 29:34.57 8.12mph 1 0:40.53 1 10:25.22 10:25/M 46:15.64
 
Top

Male 9 to 10

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Casey Heironimus Florissant MO 523 10 1 2:03.50 4:06HY 1 1:18.06 2 18:19.52 13.1mph 1 0:25.06 1 8:55.74 8:55/M 31:01.88
2 11 Malachi Odom Granite City IL 526 9 2 4:29.17 8:58HY 2 1:36.11 1 17:00.02 14.1mph 2 21:07.32 2 14:13.52 14:13/M 58:26.14
 
Top

Male 11 to 12

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Daniel Penner Maryland Heights MO 527 11 1 1:52.96 3:44HY 1 0:47.20 1 19:00.51 12.6mph 1 0:16.54 2 9:14.16 9:14/M 31:11.37
2 6 Nicholas Werts Bethalto IL 531 11 2 2:53.87 5:46HY 2 0:59.93 2 19:29.07 12.3mph 2 0:23.90 1 8:53.11 8:53/M 32:39.88
 
Top

Male 13 to 14

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Riley Heironimus Florissant MO 522 14 1 1:40.59 3:20HY 1 1:41.06 1 14:40.72 16.4mph 2 0:22.11 1 8:38.45 8:38/M 27:02.93
2 2 Matthew Miller Belleville IL 525 14 3 2:02.37 4:04HY 2 1:50.36         3 24:13.94 24:13/M 28:06.67
3 5 Ethan Elswick Kirkwood IL 521 13 2 1:46.72 3:32HY 3 3:01.63 2 16:52.66 14.2mph 1 0:17.99 2 9:13.08 9:13/M 31:12.08
 
Top

Male 15 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Blake Runyon Edwardsville IL 528 17 1 2:02.72 4:04HY 1 3:29.47 1 20:53.92 11.5mph 1 0:35.28 1 16:03.88 16:03/M 43:05.27