2017 Zionsville Triathlon Age Group Results

Thanks for Racing the 2nd Annual Zionsville Triathlon




2017 Zionsville Sprint Triathlon


Age Group Results


September 17, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Julie Callen Zionsville IN 4 36 ***** 3:38.29 1:49HM ***** 0:54.40 ***** 34:57.03 20.6mph ***** 0:36.55 ***** 21:12.48 6:50/M 1:01:18.75
2 6 Victoria Roessler Indianapolis IN 5 49 ***** 4:08.12 2:04HM ***** 0:40.68 ***** 34:56.04 20.6mph ***** 0:43.56 ***** 21:03.19 6:47/M 1:01:31.59
3 23 Carolyn Tobin Indianapolis IN 136 28 ***** 5:09.07 2:35HM ***** 2:52.90 ***** 39:15.03 18.3mph ***** 0:29.66 ***** 23:27.85 7:34/M 1:11:14.51
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 113 Katherine Gallagher Indianapolis IN 41 17 1 3:48.48 1:54HM 1 1:29.92 1 55:16.19 13.0mph 1 0:25.26 1 33:15.68 10:44/M 1:34:15.53
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 McKayla Bull Indianapolis IN 117 22 2 4:56.17 2:28HM 2 2:33.03 1 38:12.82 18.8mph 1 0:36.05 2 26:15.17 8:28/M 1:12:33.24
2 68 Nicole Lynn Bloomington IN 51 24 1 4:41.32 2:21HM 1 2:13.57 2 45:47.50 15.7mph 3 1:44.29 1 25:43.80 8:18/M 1:20:10.48
3 123 Grace Kinsey Franklin IN 48 20 3 6:18.17 3:09HM 3 2:39.92 3 1:03:24.47 11.4mph 2 0:44.98 3 31:05.04 10:02/M 1:44:12.58
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 Cayla Glover Carmel IN 7 27 1 3:31.28 1:46HM 4 1:27.09 2 40:25.03 17.8mph 1 0:28.54 2 27:31.68 8:53/M 1:13:23.62
2 47 Brooke Magiera Lafayette IN 91 27 6 5:22.02 2:41HM 6 2:06.87 3 42:27.51 17.0mph 6 0:44.47 1 24:56.66 8:03/M 1:15:37.53
3 56 Stephanie Wang Indianapolis IN 17 29 2 3:36.71 1:48HM 1 0:56.05 1 39:40.33 18.2mph 7 0:46.10 8 32:34.98 10:30/M 1:17:34.17
4 72 Rachel Fulkerson Brownsburg IN 83 26 7 5:45.97 2:53HM 7 2:15.28 4 44:52.99 16.0mph 4 0:36.40 4 28:04.33 9:03/M 1:21:34.97
5 91 Rebecca Brandes Kokomo IN 64 26 3 4:50.00 2:25HM 3 1:21.88 9 52:33.36 13.7mph 3 0:33.79 3 27:38.14 8:55/M 1:26:57.17
6 94 Hollyn Crubaugh Fishers IN 76 28 5 5:12.00 2:36HM 10 3:24.05 8 48:41.07 14.8mph 8 1:08.03 7 30:15.49 9:45/M 1:28:40.64
7 95 Kendra Hedge Lebanon IN 27 26 8 6:47.18 3:24HM 9 3:08.62 6 48:24.32 14.9mph 2 0:32.93 6 29:57.24 9:40/M 1:28:50.29
8 96 Kristen Bartheld Indianapolis IN 35 28 4 5:10.30 2:35HM 5 1:49.30 7 48:35.43 14.8mph 5 0:38.74 9 32:41.64 10:33/M 1:28:55.41
9 99 Natalia Liu Indianapolis IN 145 25 9 9:15.33 4:38HM 8 2:29.12 5 46:45.01 15.4mph 9 1:48.71 5 29:23.70 9:29/M 1:29:41.87
10 132 Ingrid Arreola Indianapolis IN 34 25 10 11:30.87 5:45HM 2 1:20.22         10 2:02:30.78 39:31/M 2:15:21.87
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 59 Mallory Long Zionsville IN 89 30 2 4:44.23 2:22HM 1 1:11.76 1 40:45.69 17.7mph 3 0:48.94 3 30:28.25 9:50/M 1:17:58.87
2 65 Emily Muse Plainfield IN 94 32     5 6:46.21 2 41:37.70 17.3mph 5 1:20.42 2 29:49.87 9:37/M 1:19:34.20
3 81 Courtney Pavletic Zionsville IN 148 34 3 6:29.59 3:15HM 3 2:46.59 3 45:19.70 15.9mph 1 0:26.60 1 29:28.41 9:30/M 1:24:30.89
4 100 Andrea Palmquist Fishers IN 56 34 1 4:37.94 2:19HM 2 1:51.44 4 50:45.18 14.2mph 2 0:46.69 4 31:51.67 10:16/M 1:29:52.92
5 125 Elizabeth Bovin Carmel IN 139 34 4 9:37.21 4:49HM 4 2:50.46 5 53:06.32 13.6mph 4 0:50.47 5 38:30.13 12:25/M 1:44:54.59
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Kelly Hoffman Carmel IN 44 38 2 4:33.04 2:17HM 11 3:00.90 2 40:23.31 17.8mph 3 0:33.44 1 25:32.50 8:14/M 1:14:03.19
2 54 Amanda Ott Franklin IN 131 37 6 5:39.58 2:50HM 3 1:26.38 4 43:09.58 16.7mph 7 0:48.01 2 25:57.78 8:22/M 1:17:01.33
3 66 Michelle Chutka West Lafayette IN 72 36 7 5:50.53 2:55HM 6 1:50.51 1 40:20.62 17.9mph 10 1:17.95 6 30:19.80 9:47/M 1:19:39.41
4 67 Jamie Lord Indianapolis IN 11 37 1 4:09.58 2:05HM 4 1:27.39 3 41:57.99 17.2mph 6 0:46.92 7 31:22.20 10:07/M 1:19:44.08
5 73 Jill Stockwell Zionsville IN 104 38 3 4:44.68 2:22HM 13 3:21.09 5 44:52.61 16.0mph 4 0:36.38 5 28:06.63 9:04/M 1:21:41.39
6 74 Stacy Jewell Newark OH 143 36 11 6:26.66 3:13HM 1 1:11.32 7 46:59.13 15.3mph 2 0:27.26 4 27:00.95 8:43/M 1:22:05.32
7 86 Alicia Jakubek Mokena IL 129 35 5 5:33.27 2:47HM 8 2:28.53 10 50:44.57 14.2mph 1 0:21.92 3 26:58.08 8:42/M 1:26:06.37
8 103 Amy Martin Indianapolis IN 52 39 4 4:46.58 2:23HM 5 1:46.32 11 50:52.45 14.2mph 5 0:44.28 9 32:15.39 10:24/M 1:30:25.02
9 105 Kelly Wikman Indianapolis IN 110 39 12 6:28.33 3:14HM 2 1:18.41 6 45:58.34 15.7mph 9 1:17.30 12 36:19.84 11:43/M 1:31:22.22
10 109 Lori Marcum Brownsburg IN 130 37 13 6:32.36 3:16HM 9 2:42.46 8 50:00.69 14.4mph 8 1:01.82 8 32:13.12 10:24/M 1:32:30.45
11 115 Toni Fritz Carmel IN 126 35 10 6:19.93 3:10HM 12 3:02.05 9 50:19.89 14.3mph 11 1:25.29 10 33:53.64 10:56/M 1:35:00.80
12 121 Julie Diem Zionsville IN 79 37 9 6:18.73 3:09HM 10 2:47.05 12 53:53.88 13.4mph 12 2:29.54 11 36:05.60 11:38/M 1:41:34.80
13 129 Laura Medanic Indianapolis IN 93 35 8 5:57.49 2:59HM 7 2:27.92 13 55:34.59 13.0mph     13 49:42.10 16:02/M 1:53:42.10
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 49 Katherine Smith Fishers IN 102 43 1 5:29.26 2:45HM 5 2:32.66 1 37:36.26 19.1mph 7 1:21.61 2 28:52.54 9:19/M 1:15:52.33
2 50 Molly Mounce Zionsville IN 54 40 2 5:36.73 2:48HM 1 1:45.81 2 41:11.68 17.5mph 4 1:01.17 1 26:39.55 8:36/M 1:16:14.94
3 101 Carrie Steffen Zionsville IN 134 41 6 6:49.99 3:25HM 4 2:20.47 3 44:29.28 16.2mph 1 0:35.91 6 36:04.05 11:38/M 1:30:19.70
4 110 Melissa Davidson Brownsburg IN 122 43 8 7:05.72 3:33HM 8 3:22.76 5 48:10.24 14.9mph 3 0:57.83 3 33:24.61 10:46/M 1:33:01.16
5 116 Kerri Young Cicero IN 150 43 9 8:01.94 4:01HM 7 3:03.29 6 49:00.79 14.7mph 6 1:17.90 4 34:02.20 10:59/M 1:35:26.12
6 117 Alyssa Neal Brownsburg IN 95 40 3 5:44.93 2:52HM 2 1:54.92 4 47:41.53 15.1mph 5 1:10.08 7 40:38.73 13:06/M 1:37:10.19
7 118 Laura Buening Indianapolis IN 66 40 5 6:31.28 3:16HM 3 1:56.94 7 51:59.09 13.9mph 8 1:50.39 5 35:32.30 11:28/M 1:37:50.00
8 128 Charity Phillips Columbus IN 132 43 4 5:47.88 2:54HM 6 2:54.85 8 56:12.29 12.8mph 2 0:57.80 8 44:03.08 14:13/M 1:49:55.90
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Kimberly Deckard Lafayette IN 78 45 3 5:29.82 2:45HM 2 1:29.50 2 40:16.18 17.9mph 1 0:31.03 1 24:03.29 7:45/M 1:11:49.82
2 44 Emily Ward Zionsville IN 59 46 2 5:06.22 2:33HM 3 2:09.21 3 42:59.04 16.8mph 4 0:46.05 2 24:16.27 7:50/M 1:15:16.79
3 55 Trista Broyles Fortville IN 65 45 1 4:48.95 2:24HM 1 1:14.77 1 39:26.24 18.3mph 2 0:34.23 3 31:17.47 10:05/M 1:17:21.66
4 112 Patti Hammerle Brownsburg IN 127 49 4 6:16.03 3:08HM 5 2:37.23 5 48:58.40 14.7mph 3 0:42.85 4 35:28.83 11:26/M 1:34:03.34
5 114 Tonya Bush-Sawyer Indianapolis IN 119 45 5 6:49.11 3:25HM 4 2:21.22 4 43:37.54 16.5mph 6 1:42.04 5 40:26.80 13:03/M 1:34:56.71
6 126 Laura McMahan Covington IN 146 49 6 7:33.67 3:47HM 6 3:01.84 6 50:24.17 14.3mph 5 0:54.91 6 44:50.32 14:28/M 1:46:44.91
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 107 Patti Crabtree Carmel IN 75 54 1 5:06.47 2:33HM 3 3:23.99 1 48:41.44 14.8mph 1 0:43.50 1 33:51.63 10:55/M 1:31:47.03
2 122 Sue Benson Indianapolis IN 116 52 2 6:47.80 3:24HM 2 2:36.43 2 52:10.60 13.8mph 3 1:05.94 3 41:24.18 13:21/M 1:44:04.95
3 127 Penny Dockery Kokomo IN 140 51 3 11:17.92 5:39HM 1 2:14.11 3 52:19.25 13.8mph 2 0:45.86 2 40:48.78 13:10/M 1:47:25.92
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 45 Shelley Laflin Brownsburg IN 9 55 1 4:17.90 2:09HM 1 1:06.98 1 36:35.81 19.7mph 1 1:02.03 1 32:15.18 10:24/M 1:15:17.90
2 92 Linda Vivona Chicago IL 33 59     4 7:15.20 2 38:29.06 18.7mph 2 1:32.23 2 40:01.63 12:55/M 1:27:18.12
3 130 Catherine Adams Frankfort IN 62 55 3 8:47.67 4:24HM 2 3:32.70 3 1:02:55.63 11.4mph 4 1:46.23 3 46:37.23 15:02/M 2:03:39.46
4 131 Christine Hedge Lebanon IN 85 55 2 8:15.39 4:08HM 3 4:04.86 4 1:03:07.62 11.4mph 3 1:43.67 4 46:37.33 15:02/M 2:03:48.87
 
Top

Female 60 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 93 Ann Loudenback Zionsville IN 90 63 1 6:22.36 3:11HM 1 1:18.41 1 44:41.22 16.1mph 2 2:54.18 1 32:46.11 10:34/M 1:28:02.28
2 124 Nancy Fisher Noblesville IN 141 61 2 7:17.37 3:39HM 2 2:44.03 2 55:08.61 13.1mph 1 0:53.39 2 38:20.82 12:22/M 1:44:24.22
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Matt Saba Fishers IN 15 33 ***** 3:48.77 1:54HM ***** 0:22.40 ***** 29:29.52 24.4mph ***** 0:32.02 ***** 18:26.72 5:57/M 52:39.43
2 2 Nate Littlefield Noblesville IN 1 35 ***** 3:32.21 1:46HM ***** 0:37.48 ***** 30:48.44 23.4mph ***** 0:25.30 ***** 19:08.47 6:10/M 54:31.90
3 3 Matthew Lord Indianapolis IN 30 40 ***** 4:13.34 2:07HM ***** 0:38.34 ***** 32:46.17 22.0mph ***** 0:47.98 ***** 21:45.60 7:01/M 1:00:11.43
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Joe Ringer Cicero IN 12 15 1 3:32.67 1:46HM 1 0:40.72 1 34:19.82 21.0mph 1 0:55.00 1 21:51.91 7:03/M 1:01:20.12
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Michael Wood Bloomington IN 113 22 3 5:23.10 2:42HM 2 2:39.56 1 34:17.41 21.0mph 3 1:28.33 1 24:25.20 7:53/M 1:08:13.60
2 18 William Edwards Bloomington IN 39 22 2 4:07.94 2:04HM 1 1:35.26 2 35:02.28 20.6mph 2 0:56.70 4 28:02.48 9:03/M 1:09:44.66
3 46 Will Ziegert Indianapolis IN 18 20 1 3:33.40 1:47HM 3 3:03.58 3 41:23.71 17.4mph 4 2:08.02 3 25:13.13 8:08/M 1:15:21.84
4 51 Stephen Freund Carmel IN 125 24     4 7:39.72 4 43:32.49 16.5mph 1 0:36.91 2 24:42.54 7:58/M 1:16:31.66
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Brett Glover Carmel IN 8 29 1 3:34.49 1:47HM 3 1:25.49 2 36:48.64 19.6mph 1 0:49.13 1 20:51.63 6:44/M 1:03:29.38
2 14 Steven Cohen West Lafayette IN 73 28 6 5:07.57 2:34HM 2 1:19.08 1 34:56.69 20.6mph 5 1:09.42 3 25:04.30 8:05/M 1:07:37.06
3 20 Robert Weyreter Indianapolis IN 108 27 5 4:58.27 2:29HM 5 1:49.87 4 39:05.85 18.4mph 2 0:51.18 2 23:10.44 7:28/M 1:09:55.61
4 40 Shane Smith Indianapolis IN 103 26 4 4:51.55 2:26HM 7 4:15.93 3 38:16.27 18.8mph 6 1:16.05 4 25:43.77 8:18/M 1:14:23.57
5 80 Todd Mellish Indianapolis IN 53 26 2 4:14.08 2:07HM 6 1:49.99 5 42:22.45 17.0mph 4 1:03.55 6 34:20.80 11:05/M 1:23:50.87
6 108 Reyn Libed Indianapolis IN 49 27 7 5:32.03 2:46HM 4 1:45.24 7 53:11.47 13.5mph 3 0:54.83 5 30:49.25 9:56/M 1:32:12.82
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Frankie Willbanks Bedford IN 111 33 4 5:17.00 2:39HM     2 38:11.64 18.9mph 4 1:06.77 3 25:30.18 8:14/M 1:10:05.59
2 22 Greg Oppman Indianapolis IN 55 30 1 4:29.49 2:15HM 1 0:59.29 3 38:54.91 18.5mph 5 1:25.67 2 25:12.19 8:08/M 1:11:01.55
3 29 Coty Back Indianapolis IN 115 32 2 4:39.39 2:20HM 3 3:06.87 4 39:06.00 18.4mph 2 0:32.72 1 24:52.93 8:01/M 1:12:17.91
4 43 Andrew Vassilo Zionsville IN 107 31 3 4:59.34 2:30HM 2 3:00.88 1 36:57.16 19.5mph 3 1:06.44 4 29:10.96 9:25/M 1:15:14.78
5 119 Chad Cooper Noblesville IN 74 30 5 6:54.61 3:27HM 4 3:34.23 5 49:12.96 14.6mph 1 0:28.67 5 38:18.88 12:21/M 1:38:29.35
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Dave Donahue Zionsville IN 23 35 6 4:37.59 2:19HM 2 1:06.54 2 34:17.78 21.0mph 4 0:33.80 2 22:13.60 7:10/M 1:02:49.31
2 9 Ryan Dunlap Goshen KY 24 37 3 4:13.65 2:07HM 4 1:25.61 4 36:39.58 19.6mph 1 0:25.48 1 20:39.01 6:40/M 1:03:23.33
3 12 Christopher Sikich Noblesville IN 2 39     13 3:55.29 3 36:24.75 19.8mph 6 0:41.82 4 24:51.98 8:01/M 1:05:53.84
4 15 Chad Rader Fishers IN 57 35 5 4:26.28 2:13HM 3 1:06.66 5 36:51.71 19.5mph 16 1:31.87 3 24:07.40 7:47/M 1:08:03.92
5 19 Loren Long Zionsville IN 50 37 8 4:41.71 2:21HM 1 0:48.06 1 34:16.31 21.0mph 8 0:47.58 9 29:12.21 9:25/M 1:09:45.87
6 37 David McArdle Zionsville IN 31 35 4 4:20.31 2:10HM 5 2:04.77 7 40:49.82 17.6mph 11 1:09.45 6 25:32.56 8:14/M 1:13:56.91
7 39 Matthew Cole Fishers IN 120 36 11 5:07.33 2:34HM 6 2:10.66 8 40:51.30 17.6mph 5 0:38.52 5 25:29.10 8:13/M 1:14:16.91
8 42 Justin Bogard Indianapolis IN 6 39 1 3:40.13 1:50HM 8 2:51.13 6 38:39.29 18.6mph 12 1:13.80 8 28:22.37 9:09/M 1:14:46.72
9 76 Ryan Falquist Westfield IN 123 39     16 9:26.59 9 41:08.64 17.5mph 10 0:59.82 10 30:50.74 9:57/M 1:22:25.79
10 78 Joshua Buening Indianapolis IN 37 39 7 4:38.48 2:19HM 7 2:48.23 10 42:09.14 17.1mph 13 1:14.88 12 32:37.59 10:31/M 1:23:28.32
11 83 Michael Tran Franklin IN 149 39 9 4:49.51 2:25HM 11 3:26.62 11 42:18.98 17.0mph 14 1:16.19 13 33:45.67 10:53/M 1:25:36.97
12 87 Kyle Jakubek Mokena IL 128 39 10 5:02.58 2:31HM 10 3:07.59 15 50:43.52 14.2mph 2 0:26.62 7 26:55.20 8:41/M 1:26:15.51
13 98 Marcus Zickefoose Brownsburg IN 133 37 13 7:07.18 3:34HM 9 3:07.47 12 42:42.32 16.9mph 9 0:55.98 15 35:10.26 11:21/M 1:29:03.21
14 104 Ryan Diem Zionsville IN 71 38 12 5:58.26 2:59HM 14 4:02.88 14 48:57.78 14.7mph 15 1:18.47 11 30:50.98 9:57/M 1:31:08.37
15 111 Brandon Bovin Carmel IN 20 36 2 4:00.77 2:00HM 12 3:28.47 13 46:44.41 15.4mph 3 0:31.45 16 38:56.47 12:34/M 1:33:41.57
16 120 Christopher Johnson Fishers IN 47 35 14 7:12.19 3:36HM 15 4:27.71 16 54:33.64 13.2mph 7 0:43.41 14 33:50.45 10:55/M 1:40:47.40
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Matthew Fechtman Carmel IN 25 43     12 4:53.95 2 35:05.66 20.5mph 2 0:40.44 1 21:18.39 6:52/M 1:01:58.44
2 13 Russell Dockery Kokomo IN 22 44     13 5:41.48 1 34:34.58 20.8mph 3 0:43.94 4 24:57.48 8:03/M 1:05:57.48
3 17 Eric Bush Greenwood IN 67 41 7 5:29.35 2:45HM 2 1:27.78 5 37:33.74 19.2mph 8 1:14.01 2 23:04.13 7:26/M 1:08:49.01
4 31 Brian Benneyworth Zionsville IN 36 40 1 4:23.76 2:12HM 6 1:55.79 4 36:57.57 19.5mph 10 1:24.47 7 27:56.75 9:01/M 1:12:38.34
5 41 Jason Ehret Carmel IN 80 42 6 5:25.57 2:43HM 10 3:11.50 3 35:47.03 20.1mph 14 2:29.65 6 27:31.49 8:53/M 1:14:25.24
6 57 Brad Burnett Zionsville IN 118 42 10 5:46.30 2:53HM 8 2:09.24 9 44:18.66 16.3mph 1 0:31.70 3 24:49.51 8:00/M 1:17:35.41
7 64 David Young Fishers IN 114 42 9 5:45.04 2:53HM 4 1:42.92 8 44:15.73 16.3mph 6 0:59.28 5 26:47.01 8:38/M 1:19:29.98
8 75 Michael Williams Danville IN 112 42 3 4:47.73 2:24HM 9 2:24.85 11 44:54.91 16.0mph 9 1:22.13 8 28:50.31 9:18/M 1:22:19.93
9 84 Justin Lira Zionsville IN 88 44     14 7:17.17 14 46:32.75 15.5mph 4 0:45.90 9 31:22.67 10:07/M 1:25:58.49
10 88 Chad Neal Brownsburg IN 96 42 11 5:51.52 2:56HM 5 1:47.40 12 45:52.78 15.7mph 5 0:55.09 10 31:52.74 10:17/M 1:26:19.53
11 89 Neil Cartwright Fortville IN 68 40 8 5:34.97 2:47HM 1 1:23.71 7 43:33.98 16.5mph 11 1:47.69 11 34:13.32 11:02/M 1:26:33.67
12 90 George Feliciano Fishers IN 82 42 4 5:08.64 2:34HM 3 1:28.87 6 40:20.94 17.9mph 13 2:29.18 14 37:12.08 12:00/M 1:26:39.71
13 97 Brian Watson Westfield IN 137 40 2 4:43.12 2:22HM 11 3:39.89 10 44:39.86 16.1mph 7 1:08.21 12 34:48.00 11:14/M 1:28:59.08
14 102 John Wikman Indianapolis IN 109 44 5 5:13.79 2:37HM 7 2:03.91 13 46:01.31 15.6mph 12 1:51.46 13 35:10.96 11:21/M 1:30:21.43
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Rusty Hitch Zionsville IN 43 48 1 4:47.61 2:24HM 3 1:30.20 1 35:49.86 20.1mph 5 0:51.62 6 29:15.93 9:26/M 1:12:15.22
2 33 Max Sutton Newark OH 105 45 6 6:08.41 3:04HM 7 3:03.63 6 40:14.87 17.9mph 2 0:37.01 1 22:40.81 7:19/M 1:12:44.73
3 35 Scott Smith Fishers IN 101 45 4 5:20.89 2:40HM 1 1:13.58 3 38:44.38 18.6mph 9 1:16.79 3 26:31.03 8:33/M 1:13:06.67
4 52 Blake Chastain Avon IN 70 46     10 7:47.31 4 40:08.30 17.9mph 6 0:51.65 5 27:47.40 8:58/M 1:16:34.66
5 53 Tate Stuntz Noblesville IN 135 49 3 5:14.24 2:37HM 8 4:04.83 5 40:10.97 17.9mph 7 0:55.48 2 26:17.31 8:29/M 1:16:42.83
6 58 Peter Deckard Lafayette IN 77 48 2 4:59.63 2:30HM 2 1:17.94 7 41:03.59 17.5mph 4 0:43.34 7 29:51.81 9:38/M 1:17:56.31
7 60 Dean Letourneau Indianapolis IN 29 47     9 4:56.84 2 37:53.37 19.0mph 3 0:39.45 10 34:56.39 11:16/M 1:18:26.05
8 63 Jeff Schoonover Carmel IN 99 45 7 6:08.42 3:04HM 5 2:46.95 9 42:06.57 17.1mph 8 0:59.15 4 27:09.73 8:45/M 1:19:10.82
9 69 Scott Dufek Pittsboro IN 38 46 5 5:22.27 2:41HM 4 1:59.38 10 42:29.27 16.9mph 1 0:23.84 8 30:00.85 9:41/M 1:20:15.61
10 79 Damian Garrison Fortville IN 142 46     11 8:34.42 8 41:33.34 17.3mph 10 1:59.73 9 31:41.58 10:13/M 1:23:49.07
11 106 Tom Landrum Zionsville IN 144 47 8 6:08.46 3:04HM 6 2:54.22 11 44:08.07 16.3mph 11 2:24.54 11 35:47.82 11:33/M 1:31:23.11
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Chris Ringer Cicero IN 13 54 1 3:51.87 1:56HM 1 0:42.03 1 36:48.65 19.6mph 4 1:17.19 5 28:39.68 9:15/M 1:11:19.42
2 26 David Bradley Indianapolis IN 63 51 5 5:09.68 2:35HM 8 2:32.00 4 37:22.96 19.3mph 6 1:32.13 1 25:06.79 8:06/M 1:11:43.56
3 32 Jerry Ritchie Indianapolis IN 14 53 2 4:00.23 2:00HM 7 1:53.27 5 38:11.10 18.9mph     4 28:36.33 9:14/M 1:12:40.93
4 34 Kent Sweeney Fishers IN 106 51 7 5:16.59 2:38HM 4 1:32.61 3 37:05.17 19.4mph 3 1:13.42 3 27:40.78 8:55/M 1:12:48.57
5 48 Richard Breeding Clayton IN 21 53 8 5:26.16 2:43HM 2 0:56.43 6 38:33.56 18.7mph 1 0:56.80 6 29:51.82 9:38/M 1:15:44.77
6 61 Mike Weaver Fishers IN 60 54 6 5:11.75 2:36HM 3 1:20.53 2 36:53.70 19.5mph 9 2:20.61 10 33:08.43 10:41/M 1:18:55.02
7 62 Tim Sturgess Terre Haute IN 16 54 4 4:26.82 2:13HM 5 1:33.00 9 40:31.13 17.8mph 5 1:22.99 8 31:09.47 10:03/M 1:19:03.41
8 70 Bill Ziegert Indianapolis IN 61 52 9 5:41.54 2:51HM 9 3:18.97 7 39:36.13 18.2mph 8 1:51.45 7 30:29.24 9:50/M 1:20:57.33
9 71 Shawn Lambert Zionsville IN 10 52 3 4:13.73 2:07HM 6 1:48.22 8 40:14.41 17.9mph 7 1:49.48 9 33:00.05 10:39/M 1:21:05.89
10 77 J. Brian Biggs Zionsville IN 138 52     10 8:14.70 10 47:28.05 15.2mph 2 0:56.93 2 25:53.85 8:21/M 1:22:33.53
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Jeffrey Berger Zionsville IN 19 56 1 4:34.63 2:17HM 2 0:55.03 1 33:38.94 21.4mph 1 0:41.16 1 24:54.60 8:02/M 1:04:44.36
2 25 John Chamberlain Zionsville IN 69 56 2 5:06.08 2:33HM 1 0:50.62 2 39:00.79 18.5mph 2 1:00.34 2 25:28.16 8:13/M 1:11:25.99
3 82 William Jeffs Carmel IN 46 55 3 5:18.98 2:39HM 3 2:19.58 3 42:54.70 16.8mph 4 1:14.89 4 33:25.11 10:47/M 1:25:13.26
4 85 Steve Schroeder Zionsville IN 100 56 4 6:03.36 3:02HM 4 2:28.31 4 45:32.14 15.8mph 3 1:03.70 3 30:56.30 9:59/M 1:26:03.81

Upcoming Races