2017 BD Band Bunny Dash Age Group Results

Thanks to our Sponsors & Participants




Ben Davis Bands Bunny Dash 5k


Age Group Results


April 15, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 50-59

Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Lap 1 ———— ———— Lap 2 ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Robyn Schemel Westfield IN 121 11 ***** 6:38.82 6:34/M ***** 6:59.39 3:27/M ***** 6:49.70 2:14/M 20:27.91
 
Top

Female 9 and Under

  Overall     ———— Lap 1 ———— ———— Lap 2 ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Hayden Oconnor Indianapolis IN 125 8 1 10:46.35 10:40/M 1 11:56.80 5:54/M 1 10:59.40 3:36/M 33:42.55
 
Top

Female 10 to 19

  Overall     ———— Lap 1 ———— ———— Lap 2 ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Nicole Zellers 117 19 1 8:39.20 8:34/M 1 8:58.83 4:26/M 1 9:08.43 3:00/M 26:46.46
2 15 Katelynn Brown 114 11 2 16:59.15 16:49/M 2 14:52.42 7:22/M 2 15:01.57 4:55/M 46:53.14
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall     ———— Lap 1 ———— ———— Lap 2 ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Kelly Hendricks Indianapolis IN 33 22 1 16:28.15 16:18/M 1 11:53.39 5:53/M 1 4:07.80 1:21/M 32:29.34
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ———— Lap 1 ———— ———— Lap 2 ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Jamie Oconnor 124 30 1 8:42.56 8:37/M 1 9:08.93 4:31/M 1 9:12.17 3:01/M 27:03.66
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ———— Lap 1 ———— ———— Lap 2 ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 101 40 1 9:11.42 9:06/M 1 8:59.45 4:27/M 1 8:54.89 2:55/M 27:05.76
2 10 Susan Zellers Indianapolis IN 120 49 2 10:06.46 10:00/M 2 10:24.96 5:09/M 2 10:55.32 3:35/M 31:26.74
3 14 Laurel Leslie Indianapolis IN 98 45 3 12:30.33 12:23/M 4 13:32.64 6:42/M 3 13:16.73 4:21/M 39:19.70
4 16 Christy Brown 116 44 6 17:00.21 16:50/M 5 14:52.31 7:22/M 5 15:01.04 4:55/M 46:53.56
5 17 Cindy McKean Indianapolis IN 6 47 5 16:26.91 16:16/M 6 16:02.41 7:56/M 6 15:09.59 4:58/M 47:38.91
6 18 Rachel Rodeghier Indianapolis IN 34 43 4 15:38.41 15:29/M 7 16:28.24 8:09/M 7 16:17.70 5:20/M 48:24.35
7 19 Kara Needham Danville IN 39 43 9 22:12.06 21:59/M 3 13:08.16 6:30/M 4 14:18.47 4:41/M 49:38.69
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall     ———— Lap 1 ———— ———— Lap 2 ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 95 51 1 9:52.70 9:46/M 1 10:06.21 5:00/M 3 10:05.34 3:18/M 30:04.25
2 7 Tracy Damone Indianapolis IN 99 53 2 10:19.60 10:13/M 2 10:14.01 5:04/M 2 10:02.67 3:17/M 30:36.28
3 8 Anita Lambert Indianapolis IN 100 54 3 10:20.27 10:14/M 3 10:14.17 5:04/M 1 10:02.45 3:17/M 30:36.89
4 20 Patti Sebanc Indianapolis IN 106 53 6 16:56.72 16:46/M 6 17:29.64 8:39/M 4 18:05.32 5:56/M 52:31.68
5 21 C Suzanne Driver Indianapolis IN 109 53 5 16:56.70 16:46/M 5 17:29.50 8:39/M 5 18:05.49 5:56/M 52:31.69
6 22 Lisa Kabzinski Mooresville IN 108 57 4 16:56.69 16:46/M 4 17:29.25 8:39/M 6 18:05.78 5:56/M 52:31.72
7 23 Leeann Pugh Indianapolis IN 12 50 7 19:06.41 18:55/M 8 19:32.84 9:40/M 7 19:09.71 6:17/M 57:48.96
8 24 Lynn Fordyce Indianapolis IN 26 50 8 19:06.54 18:55/M 7 19:32.59 9:40/M 8 19:10.64 6:17/M 57:49.77
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Lap 1 ———— ———— Lap 2 ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Finan Doyle Indianapolis IN 104 9 ***** 9:10.31 9:05/M ***** 8:39.79 4:17/M ***** 8:11.67 2:41/M 26:01.77
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall     ———— Lap 1 ———— ———— Lap 2 ———— ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Joe Stovall Indianapolis IN 111 57 2 10:55.21 10:49/M 1 10:07.48 5:00/M 1 9:41.93 3:10/M 30:44.62
2 13 Brad Snowden 127 54 1 10:51.62 10:45/M 2 11:51.75 5:52/M 2 10:59.28 3:36/M 33:42.65