2017 BD Band Bunny Dash Overall Results

Thanks to our Sponsors & Participants




Ben Davis Bands Bunny Dash 5k


Overall Results


April 15, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k Run/Walk

  ——- Lap 1 ——- ——- Lap 2 ——- ——- Finish ——- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
1 Robyn Schemel Westfield IN 121 11 F 1 F Top Fin 1 6:38.82 1 6:59.39 2 6:49.70 20:27.91 6:42/M
2 Finan Doyle Indianapolis IN 104 9 M 1 M Top Fin 4 9:10.31 2 8:39.79 3 8:11.67 26:01.77 8:32/M
3 Nicole Zellers 117 19 F 1 F 10-19 2 8:39.20 3 8:58.83 5 9:08.43 26:46.46 8:47/M
4 Jamie Oconnor 124 30 F 1 F 30-39 3 8:42.56 5 9:08.93 6 9:12.17 27:03.66 8:52/M
5 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 101 40 F 1 F 40-49 5 9:11.42 4 8:59.45 4 8:54.89 27:05.76 8:53/M
6 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 95 51 F 1 F 50-59 6 9:52.70 6 10:06.21 10 10:05.34 30:04.25 9:51/M
7 Tracy Damone Indianapolis IN 99 53 F 2 F 50-59 8 10:19.60 8 10:14.01 9 10:02.67 30:36.28 10:02/M
8 Anita Lambert Indianapolis IN 100 54 F 3 F 50-59 9 10:20.27 9 10:14.17 8 10:02.45 30:36.89 10:02/M
9 Joe Stovall Indianapolis IN 111 57 M 1 M 50-59 12 10:55.21 7 10:07.48 7 9:41.93 30:44.62 10:05/M
10 Susan Zellers Indianapolis IN 120 49 F 2 F 40-49 7 10:06.46 10 10:24.96 11 10:55.32 31:26.74 10:18/M
11 Kelly Hendricks Indianapolis IN 33 22 F 1 F 20-29 16 16:28.15 12 11:53.39 1 4:07.80 32:29.34 10:39/M
12 Hayden Oconnor Indianapolis IN 125 8 F 1 F 0- 9 10 10:46.35 13 11:56.80 13 10:59.40 33:42.55 11:03/M
13 Brad Snowden 127 54 M 2 M 50-59 11 10:51.62 11 11:51.75 12 10:59.28 33:42.65 11:03/M
14 Laurel Leslie Indianapolis IN 98 45 F 3 F 40-49 13 12:30.33 15 13:32.64 14 13:16.73 39:19.70 12:53/M
15 Katelynn Brown 114 11 F 2 F 10-19 20 16:59.15 17 14:52.42 17 15:01.57 46:53.14 15:22/M
16 Christy Brown 116 44 F 4 F 40-49 21 17:00.21 16 14:52.31 16 15:01.04 46:53.56 15:22/M
17 Cindy McKean Indianapolis IN 6 47 F 5 F 40-49 15 16:26.91 18 16:02.41 18 15:09.59 47:38.91 15:37/M
18 Rachel Rodeghier Indianapolis IN 34 43 F 6 F 40-49 14 15:38.41 19 16:28.24 19 16:17.70 48:24.35 15:52/M
19 Kara Needham Danville IN 39 43 F 7 F 40-49 24 22:12.06 14 13:08.16 15 14:18.47 49:38.69 16:16/M
20 Patti Sebanc Indianapolis IN 106 53 F 4 F 50-59 19 16:56.72 22 17:29.64 20 18:05.32 52:31.68 17:13/M
21 C Suzanne Driver Indianapolis IN 109 53 F 5 F 50-59 18 16:56.70 21 17:29.50 21 18:05.49 52:31.69 17:13/M
22 Lisa Kabzinski Mooresville IN 108 57 F 6 F 50-59 17 16:56.69 20 17:29.25 22 18:05.78 52:31.72 17:13/M
23 Leeann Pugh Indianapolis IN 12 50 F 7 F 50-59 22 19:06.41 24 19:32.84 23 19:09.71 57:48.96 18:57/M
24 Lynn Fordyce Indianapolis IN 26 50 F 8 F 50-59 23 19:06.54 23 19:32.59 24 19:10.64 57:49.77 18:57/M