2017 Frosty Feet 5k

Thanks to all our 2017 Sponsors





Frosty Feet 5k


Age Group Results


February 04, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Toothman Plainfield IN 524 33 3 19:07.50 6:10/M
2 Katherine Hiskes Brownsburg IN 1386 20 10 20:06.52 6:29/M
3 Jasmine Tracey Plainfield IN 2596 28 14 21:08.07 6:49/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Spray 537 18 70 43:44.31 14:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Everett Plainfield IN 2601 29 19 23:36.12 7:37/M
2 Sarah Bangel 1342 23 28 25:46.00 8:19/M
3 Ashley Mejean Plainfield IN 2540 28 32 26:44.97 8:37/M
4 Deena Mohamed 2574 27 60 38:14.29 12:20/M
5 Monica Keller Indianapolis IN 2513 28 76 47:31.11 15:20/M
6 Mikala Hills 532 21 83 53:51.12 17:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Garver Coatesville IN 1364 30 15 21:57.01 7:05/M
2 Stephanie Nicolini-Borem Brownsburg IN 2580 38 16 22:50.27 7:22/M
3 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 1334 35 24 24:34.47 7:55/M
4 Danielle Williams Plainfield IN 2591 32 38 29:14.20 9:26/M
5 Laura Kuhn Crawfordsville IN 2525 32 40 29:49.96 9:37/M
6 Laura Butler 1351 32 62 39:10.21 12:38/M
7 Sarah Burton 535 32 64 40:41.32 13:07/M
8 Heidi Babkowski 1328 38 74 45:57.00 14:49/M
9 Sarah Pies Plainfield IN 2587 38 75 45:58.51 14:50/M
10 Jennifer DeRocher Clayton IN 1353 31 77 47:32.60 15:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Hart Avon IN 1369 42 33 26:58.05 8:42/M
2 Carissa Susalla 2595 40 43 31:08.77 10:03/M
3 Jennifer Eckert Avon IN 1356 47 44 31:20.52 10:06/M
4 Holly Ponto Plainfield IN 2589 45 54 35:33.51 11:28/M
5 Stacey Gilk Plainfield IN 1365 40 57 37:06.32 11:58/M
6 Kelli Grothen Avon IN 1367 47 59 37:20.80 12:03/M
7 Sarah Crail Danville IN 527 42 65 41:49.16 13:29/M
8 Nicki Johnson Plainfield IN 2510 42 67 43:34.46 14:03/M
9 Melissa Dickinson Plainfield IN 1354 45 71 44:03.80 14:13/M
10 Jill Sprague 528 40 84 53:51.19 17:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Hiskes Brownsburg IN 1388 54 34 27:04.65 8:44/M
2 Mary Myers 531 57 39 29:14.93 9:26/M
3 Nettsie Banning Mooresville IN 1344 58 46 32:28.63 10:28/M
4 Debbie Brouillard 1347 55 52 33:30.98 10:48/M
5 Jani Kersey Plainfield IN 2519 55 55 36:03.43 11:38/M
6 Susan Skelton Avon IN 2593 51 56 36:46.22 11:52/M
7 Michele Hauck Plainfield IN 1370 52 63 40:15.00 12:59/M
8 Ruby Lee Brownsburg IN 2526 59 72 44:39.67 14:24/M
9 Pamela Baute Plainfield IN 1346 58 78 50:04.96 16:09/M
10 Beth Fox Plainfield IN 1361 52 81 52:20.80 16:53/M
11 Kari Hillis Avon IN 1372 51 85 53:51.59 17:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doris Jane Melsheimer Avon IN 2572 66 45 31:31.88 10:10/M
2 Patty Palencer 2586 67 68 43:37.05 14:04/M
3 Laurie Watson Brownsburg IN 518 60 73 44:40.09 14:25/M
4 Linda Fuson Plainfield IN 1363 68 82 52:20.86 16:53/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Toothman Plainfield IN 525 34 1 17:57.50 5:47/M
2 Mark Hiskes Brownsburg IN 1394 54 2 19:04.04 6:09/M
3 Derek Dixon Plainfield IN 516 24 4 19:11.49 6:11/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Grant 1366 19 17 23:05.54 7:27/M
2 Eli Johnson Plainfield IN 1466 13 42 30:40.65 9:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Everett Plainfield IN 515 29 9 20:04.50 6:28/M
2 Lee Eisenbarth Plainfield IN 1358 25 48 32:30.65 10:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randall Woodruff Plainfield IN 521 32 6 19:25.54 6:16/M
2 Greg Williams Plainfield IN 529 36 11 20:37.69 6:39/M
3 Stephen Mejean Plainfield IN 2571 30 12 20:43.00 6:41/M
4 Anthony Tharp Avon IN 519 31 20 23:53.66 7:42/M
5 Brent Bangel 1341 35 27 25:44.41 8:18/M
6 Jason Ellyson Camby IN 1359 36 29 26:35.08 8:35/M
7 Mathew Hollinger Plainfield IN 1461 33 35 27:18.77 8:48/M
8 Ethan Kuhn Crawfordsville IN 2521 34 41 29:52.71 9:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Hargrave Plainfield IN 523 42 7 19:26.71 6:16/M
2 Mike Williams Indianapolis IN 2599 46 8 19:35.79 6:19/M
3 Jason Hayes Lebanon IN 520 42 13 21:02.02 6:47/M
4 Benjamin Moore Indianapolis IN 522 40 18 23:17.32 7:31/M
5 David Thomas Plainfield IN 517 44 22 24:23.53 7:52/M
6 Jeremy Enz Avon IN 1360 43 23 24:30.65 7:54/M
7 John Drewer Plainfield IN 1355 44 25 24:38.53 7:57/M
8 John Adams Indianapolis IN 1321 43 37 28:15.65 9:07/M
9 Mark Smith Plainfield IN 2594 49 47 32:30.29 10:29/M
10 Chad Grothen Avon IN 1368 48 50 32:36.08 10:31/M
11 Michael Amstadt Plainfield IN 1322 49 51 32:55.54 10:37/M
12 Chad Johnson Plainfield IN 2506 42 53 34:36.94 11:10/M
13 Mark Lemielx 533 44 61 38:32.95 12:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andreas Maher Greencastle IN 530 50 5 19:13.88 6:12/M
2 Matthew Craig Plainfield IN 1352 50 21 24:03.23 7:45/M
3 Mike Brouillard 1348 55 26 25:25.51 8:12/M
4 Robert Kersey 536 52 30 26:38.64 8:35/M
5 Sanders Hillis Plainfield IN 1373 51 31 26:43.51 8:37/M
6 Mike Hayden Plainfield IN 1371 51 36 27:22.18 8:50/M
7 Tim Underwood Plainfield IN 2597 54 49 32:31.24 10:29/M
8 Ed Malone 534 59 58 37:07.38 11:58/M
9 Chris Ropa Avon IN 2590 55 66 42:53.94 13:50/M
10 Jay Baute Plainfield IN 1345 54 79 50:05.06 16:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Palencer 2585 69 69 43:43.00 14:06/M
2 James Fuson Plainfield IN 1362 69 80 51:01.41 16:27/M