2017 Hook Up 5k Age Group Results

Join Us at the No Luck Irish Run on 3/19





Hook Up 5k


Age Group Results


February 12, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Hall Indianapolis IN 581 23 11 22:23.05 7:13/M
2 Kendra Champion-McAloon Noblesville IN 719 38 12 22:24.09 7:14/M
3 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 639 35 18 23:42.35 7:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Webb 637 21 21 24:09.56 7:47/M
2 Elyse McMillen Indianapolis IN 568 23 33 25:59.57 8:23/M
3 Emily Holdmeyer Clarkson Valley AL 708 24 35 26:03.14 8:24/M
4 Emily Cosgrove Herndon VA 567 24 38 26:23.67 8:31/M
5 Shelby Williamson 649 23 45 26:49.78 8:39/M
6 Susan Luken Muncie IN 644 24 55 27:52.68 8:59/M
7 Hannah Hawkins 635 21 62 29:34.06 9:32/M
8 Ivy Sommer Franklin IN 688 21 75 31:13.47 10:04/M
9 Allison Newhard Allentown PA 666 24 100 33:44.76 10:53/M
10 Alli Betts Indianapolis IN 562 21 114 37:14.32 12:01/M
11 Brittany Bezy Brownsburg IN 547 24 134 41:09.07 13:16/M
12 Lorena Dunham Decatur IN 606 21 144 44:53.87 14:29/M
13 Courtney Umphress Vernon Hills IL 545 23 157 49:53.12 16:05/M
14 Jade Figley Bloomington IN 698 22 158 49:53.24 16:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa DeChirico Chicago IL 560 28 24 24:30.84 7:54/M
2 Casey Blinn 647 25 44 26:48.04 8:39/M
3 Amy Marisavljevic Indianapolis IN 712 28 48 27:00.31 8:43/M
4 Megan Turnquist 665 29 60 29:24.79 9:29/M
5 Kaylee Cline Plainfield IN 670 25 71 31:00.32 10:00/M
6 Nikki Myers 689 28 74 31:12.71 10:04/M
7 Samantha Barber Frankfort KY 690 28 77 31:14.00 10:05/M
8 Kirsten Brandvik indianapolis IN 552 27 83 31:43.27 10:14/M
9 Alex Navarre Indianapolis IN 597 26 84 31:44.54 10:14/M
10 Katelyn Krier Indianapolis IN 550 26 85 31:49.31 10:16/M
11 Ashley Miller Indianapolis IN 612 28 86 31:57.10 10:18/M
12 Ashley Wilson Terre haute IN 556 26 88 32:10.37 10:23/M
13 Rachel Mitchell Carmel IN 559 28 103 34:26.29 11:06/M
14 Madison Wernick 663 25 141 42:26.16 13:41/M
15 Whitney Sauer Carmel IN 561 29 146 45:35.70 14:42/M
16 Julie Selm Richmond IN 658 29 148 46:06.88 14:52/M
17 Hannah Costello 607 25 152 46:56.58 15:08/M
18 Haley Long Indianapolis IN 626 27 161 51:39.20 16:40/M
19 Liz Chavez Lebanon IN 668 26 164 52:24.06 16:54/M
20 Melissa Locke Indianapolis IN 564 28 168 52:54.97 17:04/M
21 HAYLEI LORCA-COUNTS 631 26 171 53:27.43 17:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Hileman Speedway IN 654 33 40 26:29.76 8:33/M
2 Kathryn Frits Grand Rapids MN 618 30 57 27:55.58 9:00/M
3 Shai Collier Indianapolis IN 652 32 66 29:40.99 9:34/M
4 Ariana Jasarevic Kirkwood MO 730 31 80 31:18.26 10:06/M
5 Lacrisha Clinton Terre Haute IN 704 30 94 32:49.31 10:35/M
6 Tara Olson Indianapolis IN 695 32 115 37:14.56 12:01/M
7 Mimi Eckstein Greenwood IN 646 34 126 38:46.50 12:30/M
8 adrienne taylor South Bend IN 598 32 131 39:29.96 12:44/M
9 Shaunna Emmons Brownsburg IN 573 33 132 39:30.95 12:45/M
10 Leeanne Provo Lafayette IN 700 33 133 40:59.95 13:13/M
11 Michaela Chybowski Bloomington IN 630 31 138 41:51.42 13:30/M
12 sharon wernick brazil IN 664 33 142 42:26.97 13:41/M
13 Amber Delp cloverdale IN 720 30 143 44:17.99 14:17/M
14 Kathryn Taylor Terre Haute IN 542 30 159 50:39.55 16:20/M
15 Lindsey Hutchens Terre Haute IN 713 30 160 50:39.70 16:20/M
16 Samantha Chavez 667 30 165 52:24.40 16:54/M
17 Tina Anderson Indianapolis IN 593 33 174 57:25.89 18:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Jackman Brownsburg IN 602 39 26 24:46.25 7:59/M
2 Amanda Dorsett Carmel IN 674 38 36 26:07.14 8:25/M
3 Sara Donathen-Smith Columbus IN 680 39 37 26:20.12 8:30/M
4 Mindy Schelling Indianapolis IN 590 35 61 29:33.89 9:32/M
5 Erin Blaydes 655 39 96 33:25.00 10:47/M
6 Mecca Plunkett Indianapolis IN 620 37 105 34:55.08 11:16/M
7 Demetree Wynn Indianapolis IN 576 38 106 35:01.32 11:18/M
8 Meggan Smith Indianapolis IN 733 35 109 36:11.70 11:40/M
9 Carissa Smith Greenwood IN 614 37 113 36:36.73 11:48/M
10 Tiffane Pappillion Indianapolis IN 594 38 118 38:07.53 12:18/M
11 Alicia Hill Linden IN 571 35 128 39:02.36 12:35/M
12 Kristle Shelton Lexington KY 616 36 129 39:13.14 12:39/M
13 Nicole Richardson Noblesville IN 570 39 140 42:24.38 13:41/M
14 Jennifer Jones Indianapolis IN 586 38 147 45:56.22 14:49/M
15 Valerie Dempsey Indianapolis IN 682 39 154 48:31.64 15:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Summer D Gardner Crawfordsville IN 711 40 52 27:48.32 8:58/M
2 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 660 43 78 31:16.91 10:05/M
3 Carrie Strout Noblesville IN 548 42 90 32:28.32 10:28/M
4 Erika Dallas Fishers IN 558 44 93 32:48.75 10:35/M
5 Jaime Glover Brownsburg IN 692 40 95 33:10.40 10:42/M
6 Karen Horiszny Glendale MO 553 41 107 35:57.95 11:36/M
7 Tamara Allen Indianapolis IN 714 42 110 36:17.87 11:42/M
8 Michele Rund 627 44 122 38:30.41 12:25/M
9 Kristin Miller 671 44 125 38:44.16 12:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ellen Loberger Brownsburg IN 715 48 53 27:51.17 8:59/M
2 Michelle Lowry Speedway IN 707 47 59 29:19.47 9:27/M
3 Beth Murphy Fishers IN 592 48 68 30:12.81 9:45/M
4 Teresa Hazel Brownsburg IN 569 48 89 32:21.97 10:26/M
5 Jennifer Schumaker Lafayette IN 628 45 120 38:28.83 12:25/M
6 Donna Brouder 641 47 121 38:30.15 12:25/M
7 Lori Jacobs Shelbyville IN 543 47 150 46:37.40 15:02/M
8 Stella Moore Indpla IN 595 47 163 51:44.75 16:41/M
9 Beth Gootee Indianapolis IN 696 46 166 52:36.46 16:58/M
10 Tracie Massey Indianapolis IN 622 47 172 56:49.99 18:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 693 51 70 30:54.79 9:58/M
2 Cindy Hennette Greencastle IN 656 54 97 33:25.11 10:47/M
3 Paveena Hudson Indianapolis IN 557 54 102 34:14.00 11:03/M
4 Kelly Porter Indianapolis IN 584 52 108 36:04.14 11:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Helmond Indianapolis IN 566 58 127 38:53.87 12:33/M
2 Denise Smith Indianapolis IN 563 56 135 41:10.06 13:17/M
3 T. Denise Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN 604 57 170 53:16.64 17:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Stayton Indianapolis IN 702 63 47 27:00.03 8:43/M
2 janet hoffman frankton IN 677 61 137 41:27.32 13:22/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jalen Rice Indianapolis IN 723 16 1 18:37.76 6:00/M
2 Matthew Jourdan Indianapolis IN 599 46 2 20:03.82 6:28/M
3 Casey Carmichael spiceland IN 701 35 3 20:37.67 6:39/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriel Dempsey Indianapolis IN 587 15 98 33:27.54 10:47/M
2 Miller Piotrowski Avon IN 588 10 99 33:44.68 10:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Gerth Indianapolis IN 638 23 22 24:09.96 7:47/M
2 Matthew Korey Hamilton OH 582 24 27 25:03.20 8:05/M
3 Joshua Ruse Indianapolis IN 662 23 32 25:47.95 8:19/M
4 Austin Czisny Fishers IN 650 24 46 26:50.52 8:39/M
5 Andrew Cunningham West lafayette IN 636 21 64 29:34.58 9:32/M
6 Taylor Hudson 687 21 76 31:13.85 10:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Perdue Carmel IN 541 29 5 21:17.24 6:52/M
2 Wesley Mathas Clinton IN 722 28 9 22:08.91 7:08/M
3 Kevin Moran New Palestine IN 555 26 13 22:36.77 7:17/M
4 Andrew Lovall Indianapolis IN 648 25 42 26:46.98 8:38/M
5 David Henderson 643 25 54 27:51.42 8:59/M
6 Jason Chrapek Indianapolis IN 546 29 69 30:29.00 9:50/M
7 Jacob Fischer 669 28 72 31:01.48 10:00/M
8 Billy Payne Indianapolis IN 726 29 92 32:47.13 10:35/M
9 ANDREW WAGER INDIANAPOLIS IN 632 28 117 37:51.31 12:13/M
10 Patrick McCoskey Indianapolis IN 608 28 153 46:58.06 15:09/M
11 Nick Long 625 25 162 51:39.88 16:40/M
12 Brenden Hudson Indianapolis IN 706 27 167 52:54.66 17:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Schuldt Indianapolis IN 575 32 14 22:57.35 7:24/M
2 Jeff Bick Avon IN 721 30 25 24:37.76 7:56/M
3 Sean Horton Indianapolis IN 725 34 28 25:33.73 8:15/M
4 Matt Kinley Indianapolis IN 724 33 29 25:34.91 8:15/M
5 Jonathan Coffin 661 32 31 25:46.39 8:19/M
6 Colin Nichols 683 32 41 26:42.81 8:37/M
7 Sean Mier Bloomington IN 538 31 50 27:15.13 8:47/M
8 Brian Mousa Richmond IN 709 32 56 27:53.36 9:00/M
9 Timothy Frits 617 34 58 27:56.07 9:01/M
10 Rob Rosenberger 611 30 65 29:38.67 9:34/M
11 James Johnson II 651 33 67 29:42.07 9:35/M
12 Aladin Jasarevic 729 33 73 31:04.69 10:01/M
13 Michael Tammen 645 33 123 38:37.87 12:27/M
14 Andrew Chybowski 629 34 139 41:52.13 13:30/M
15 Dustin Myers 605 34 145 44:55.01 14:29/M
16 Grahm Selm 657 31 149 46:07.58 14:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randal Jackson Zionsville IN 583 36 6 21:31.82 6:56/M
2 Chris Jackman Brownsburg IN 601 38 7 21:42.97 7:00/M
3 Andrew Sweeney Greenwood IN 572 38 30 25:43.34 8:18/M
4 Seth Hileman Speedway IN 653 36 34 25:59.77 8:23/M
5 Nich Caughell Noblesville IN 624 36 63 29:34.09 9:32/M
6 Matt Monroe Noblesville IN 551 39 101 33:48.55 10:54/M
7 Tony Smith 613 38 112 36:35.47 11:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 gregg thiel valparaiso IN 577 41 4 20:41.97 6:40/M
2 Grant Price Indianapolis IN 705 40 10 22:09.82 7:09/M
3 Jonathan Pereira Terre Haute IN 579 41 15 23:18.67 7:31/M
4 Mickey Plunkett 619 40 16 23:22.07 7:32/M
5 Chris Baldwin Westfield IN 676 44 20 24:09.16 7:47/M
6 John Adams Indianapolis IN 640 43 49 27:12.46 8:46/M
7 Aj Jackson Huntington IN 716 43 81 31:21.01 10:07/M
8 Scott Chapman Plainfield IN 585 42 82 31:33.52 10:11/M
9 Mark OWENS noblesville IN 554 42 151 46:37.57 15:02/M
10 Brad Melton Indianapolis IN 681 40 155 48:31.88 15:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMMANUEL MERCHIERS Speedway IN 732 48 17 23:33.38 7:36/M
2 Greg Gasta Indianapolis IN 544 46 39 26:27.10 8:32/M
3 Ed Eppler 673 49 51 27:46.28 8:57/M
4 Brian Ophoff 659 49 79 31:16.93 10:05/M
5 BILL COX CAMBY IN 580 46 91 32:28.42 10:28/M
6 Michael Brouder Carmel IN 642 49 119 38:28.35 12:25/M
7 MIKE SELBY Indianapolis IN 672 45 124 38:43.45 12:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Davidson Greenfield IN 699 52 8 21:54.95 7:04/M
2 Joe Masner II Coatesville IN 731 51 87 32:03.02 10:20/M
3 ROBERT WAGER Indianapolis IN 609 53 116 37:49.29 12:12/M
4 Mike Lewis 615 50 130 39:14.93 12:39/M
5 Aaron Jackson 621 51 173 56:56.43 18:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregg DeLong 506 55 19 23:57.96 7:44/M
2 STEPHEN BARTLETT indianapolis IN 574 55 23 24:10.74 7:48/M
3 Tom Steinmetz Indianapolis IN 694 58 43 26:47.20 8:38/M
4 Greg Paton Westfield IN 717 55 156 49:14.03 15:53/M
5 Paul Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN 603 55 169 53:14.77 17:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Whitney Richmond IN 710 62 111 36:28.94 11:46/M
2 James Hoffman frankton IN 678 61 136 41:27.14 13:22/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN 703 66 104 34:33.80 11:09/M

Upcoming Races