2017 Hook Up 5k Overall Results

Great Racing-Join Us at the No Luck Irish Run 3/19





Hook Up 5k


Overall Finish List


February 12, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jalen Rice Indianapolis IN 723 16 M 1 Top Fin 18:37.76 6:00/M
2 Matthew Jourdan Indianapolis IN 599 46 M 2 Top Fin 20:03.82 6:28/M
3 Casey Carmichael spiceland IN 701 35 M 3 Top Fin 20:37.67 6:39/M
4 gregg thiel valparaiso IN 577 41 M 1 40-44 20:41.97 6:40/M
5 Nick Perdue Carmel IN 541 29 M 1 25-29 21:17.24 6:52/M
6 Randal Jackson Zionsville IN 583 36 M 1 35-39 21:31.82 6:56/M
7 Chris Jackman Brownsburg IN 601 38 M 2 35-39 21:42.97 7:00/M
8 Tim Davidson Greenfield IN 699 52 M 1 50-54 21:54.95 7:04/M
9 Wesley Mathas Clinton IN 722 28 M 2 25-29 22:08.91 7:08/M
10 Grant Price Indianapolis IN 705 40 M 2 40-44 22:09.82 7:09/M
11 Abby Hall Indianapolis IN 581 23 F 1 Top Fin 22:23.05 7:13/M
12 Kendra Champion-McAloon Noblesville IN 719 38 F 2 Top Fin 22:24.09 7:14/M
13 Kevin Moran New Palestine IN 555 26 M 3 25-29 22:36.77 7:17/M
14 Robert Schuldt Indianapolis IN 575 32 M 1 30-34 22:57.35 7:24/M
15 Jonathan Pereira Terre Haute IN 579 41 M 3 40-44 23:18.67 7:31/M
16 Mickey Plunkett 619 40 M 4 40-44 23:22.07 7:32/M
17 EMMANUEL MERCHIERS Speedway IN 732 48 M 1 45-49 23:33.38 7:36/M
18 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 639 35 F 3 Top Fin 23:42.35 7:39/M
19 Gregg DeLong 506 55 M 1 55-59 23:57.96 7:44/M
20 Chris Baldwin Westfield IN 676 44 M 5 40-44 24:09.16 7:47/M
21 Emily Webb 637 21 F 1 20-24 24:09.56 7:47/M
22 David Gerth Indianapolis IN 638 23 M 1 20-24 24:09.96 7:47/M
23 STEPHEN BARTLETT indianapolis IN 574 55 M 2 55-59 24:10.74 7:48/M
24 Alyssa DeChirico Chicago IL 560 28 F 1 25-29 24:30.84 7:54/M
25 Jeff Bick Avon IN 721 30 M 2 30-34 24:37.76 7:56/M
26 Sarah Jackman Brownsburg IN 602 39 F 1 35-39 24:46.25 7:59/M
27 Matthew Korey Hamilton OH 582 24 M 2 20-24 25:03.20 8:05/M
28 Sean Horton Indianapolis IN 725 34 M 3 30-34 25:33.73 8:15/M
29 Matt Kinley Indianapolis IN 724 33 M 4 30-34 25:34.91 8:15/M
30 Andrew Sweeney Greenwood IN 572 38 M 3 35-39 25:43.34 8:18/M
31 Jonathan Coffin 661 32 M 5 30-34 25:46.39 8:19/M
32 Joshua Ruse Indianapolis IN 662 23 M 3 20-24 25:47.95 8:19/M
33 Elyse McMillen Indianapolis IN 568 23 F 2 20-24 25:59.57 8:23/M
34 Seth Hileman Speedway IN 653 36 M 4 35-39 25:59.77 8:23/M
35 Emily Holdmeyer Clarkson Valley AL 708 24 F 3 20-24 26:03.14 8:24/M
36 Amanda Dorsett Carmel IN 674 38 F 2 35-39 26:07.14 8:25/M
37 Sara Donathen-Smith Columbus IN 680 39 F 3 35-39 26:20.12 8:30/M
38 Emily Cosgrove Herndon VA 567 24 F 4 20-24 26:23.67 8:31/M
39 Greg Gasta Indianapolis IN 544 46 M 2 45-49 26:27.10 8:32/M
40 Emily Hileman Speedway IN 654 33 F 1 30-34 26:29.76 8:33/M
41 Colin Nichols 683 32 M 6 30-34 26:42.81 8:37/M
42 Andrew Lovall Indianapolis IN 648 25 M 4 25-29 26:46.98 8:38/M
43 Tom Steinmetz Indianapolis IN 694 58 M 3 55-59 26:47.20 8:38/M
44 Casey Blinn 647 25 F 2 25-29 26:48.04 8:39/M
45 Shelby Williamson 649 23 F 5 20-24 26:49.78 8:39/M
46 Austin Czisny Fishers IN 650 24 M 4 20-24 26:50.52 8:39/M
47 Barbara Stayton Indianapolis IN 702 63 F 1 60-64 27:00.03 8:43/M
48 Amy Marisavljevic Indianapolis IN 712 28 F 3 25-29 27:00.31 8:43/M
49 John Adams Indianapolis IN 640 43 M 6 40-44 27:12.46 8:46/M
50 Sean Mier Bloomington IN 538 31 M 7 30-34 27:15.13 8:47/M
51 Ed Eppler 673 49 M 3 45-49 27:46.28 8:57/M
52 Summer D Gardner Crawfordsville IN 711 40 F 1 40-44 27:48.32 8:58/M
53 Mary Ellen Loberger Brownsburg IN 715 48 F 1 45-49 27:51.17 8:59/M
54 David Henderson 643 25 M 5 25-29 27:51.42 8:59/M
55 Susan Luken Muncie IN 644 24 F 6 20-24 27:52.68 8:59/M
56 Brian Mousa Richmond IN 709 32 M 8 30-34 27:53.36 9:00/M
57 Kathryn Frits Grand Rapids MN 618 30 F 2 30-34 27:55.58 9:00/M
58 Timothy Frits 617 34 M 9 30-34 27:56.07 9:01/M
59 Michelle Lowry Speedway IN 707 47 F 2 45-49 29:19.47 9:27/M
60 Megan Turnquist 665 29 F 4 25-29 29:24.79 9:29/M
61 Mindy Schelling Indianapolis IN 590 35 F 4 35-39 29:33.89 9:32/M
62 Hannah Hawkins 635 21 F 7 20-24 29:34.06 9:32/M
63 Nich Caughell Noblesville IN 624 36 M 5 35-39 29:34.09 9:32/M
64 Andrew Cunningham West lafayette IN 636 21 M 5 20-24 29:34.58 9:32/M
65 Rob Rosenberger 611 30 M 10 30-34 29:38.67 9:34/M
66 Shai Collier Indianapolis IN 652 32 F 3 30-34 29:40.99 9:34/M
67 James Johnson II 651 33 M 11 30-34 29:42.07 9:35/M
68 Beth Murphy Fishers IN 592 48 F 3 45-49 30:12.81 9:45/M
69 Jason Chrapek Indianapolis IN 546 29 M 6 25-29 30:29.00 9:50/M
70 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 693 51 F 1 50-54 30:54.79 9:58/M
71 Kaylee Cline Plainfield IN 670 25 F 5 25-29 31:00.32 10:00/M
72 Jacob Fischer 669 28 M 7 25-29 31:01.48 10:00/M
73 Aladin Jasarevic 729 33 M 12 30-34 31:04.69 10:01/M
74 Nikki Myers 689 28 F 6 25-29 31:12.71 10:04/M
75 Ivy Sommer Franklin IN 688 21 F 8 20-24 31:13.47 10:04/M
76 Taylor Hudson 687 21 M 6 20-24 31:13.85 10:04/M
77 Samantha Barber Frankfort KY 690 28 F 7 25-29 31:14.00 10:05/M
78 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 660 43 F 2 40-44 31:16.91 10:05/M
79 Brian Ophoff 659 49 M 4 45-49 31:16.93 10:05/M
80 Ariana Jasarevic Kirkwood MO 730 31 F 4 30-34 31:18.26 10:06/M
81 Aj Jackson Huntington IN 716 43 M 7 40-44 31:21.01 10:07/M
82 Scott Chapman Plainfield IN 585 42 M 8 40-44 31:33.52 10:11/M
83 Kirsten Brandvik indianapolis IN 552 27 F 8 25-29 31:43.27 10:14/M
84 Alex Navarre Indianapolis IN 597 26 F 9 25-29 31:44.54 10:14/M
85 Katelyn Krier Indianapolis IN 550 26 F 10 25-29 31:49.31 10:16/M
86 Ashley Miller Indianapolis IN 612 28 F 11 25-29 31:57.10 10:18/M
87 Joe Masner II Coatesville IN 731 51 M 2 50-54 32:03.02 10:20/M
88 Ashley Wilson Terre haute IN 556 26 F 12 25-29 32:10.37 10:23/M
89 Teresa Hazel Brownsburg IN 569 48 F 4 45-49 32:21.97 10:26/M
90 Carrie Strout Noblesville IN 548 42 F 3 40-44 32:28.32 10:28/M
91 BILL COX CAMBY IN 580 46 M 5 45-49 32:28.42 10:28/M
92 Billy Payne Indianapolis IN 726 29 M 8 25-29 32:47.13 10:35/M
93 Erika Dallas Fishers IN 558 44 F 4 40-44 32:48.75 10:35/M
94 Lacrisha Clinton Terre Haute IN 704 30 F 5 30-34 32:49.31 10:35/M
95 Jaime Glover Brownsburg IN 692 40 F 5 40-44 33:10.40 10:42/M
96 Erin Blaydes 655 39 F 5 35-39 33:25.00 10:47/M
97 Cindy Hennette Greencastle IN 656 54 F 2 50-54 33:25.11 10:47/M
98 Gabriel Dempsey Indianapolis IN 587 15 M 1 1-19 33:27.54 10:47/M
99 Miller Piotrowski Avon IN 588 10 M 2 1-19 33:44.68 10:53/M
100 Allison Newhard Allentown PA 666 24 F 9 20-24 33:44.76 10:53/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Matt Monroe Noblesville IN 551 39 M 6 35-39 33:48.55 10:54/M
102 Paveena Hudson Indianapolis IN 557 54 F 3 50-54 34:14.00 11:03/M
103 Rachel Mitchell Carmel IN 559 28 F 13 25-29 34:26.29 11:06/M
104 Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN 703 66 M 1 65-99 34:33.80 11:09/M
105 Mecca Plunkett Indianapolis IN 620 37 F 6 35-39 34:55.08 11:16/M
106 Demetree Wynn Indianapolis IN 576 38 F 7 35-39 35:01.32 11:18/M
107 Karen Horiszny Glendale MO 553 41 F 6 40-44 35:57.95 11:36/M
108 Kelly Porter Indianapolis IN 584 52 F 4 50-54 36:04.14 11:38/M
109 Meggan Smith Indianapolis IN 733 35 F 8 35-39 36:11.70 11:40/M
110 Tamara Allen Indianapolis IN 714 42 F 7 40-44 36:17.87 11:42/M
111 Gary Whitney Richmond IN 710 62 M 1 60-64 36:28.94 11:46/M
112 Tony Smith 613 38 M 7 35-39 36:35.47 11:48/M
113 Carissa Smith Greenwood IN 614 37 F 9 35-39 36:36.73 11:48/M
114 Alli Betts Indianapolis IN 562 21 F 10 20-24 37:14.32 12:01/M
115 Tara Olson Indianapolis IN 695 32 F 6 30-34 37:14.56 12:01/M
116 ROBERT WAGER Indianapolis IN 609 53 M 3 50-54 37:49.29 12:12/M
117 ANDREW WAGER INDIANAPOLIS IN 632 28 M 9 25-29 37:51.31 12:13/M
118 Tiffane Pappillion Indianapolis IN 594 38 F 10 35-39 38:07.53 12:18/M
119 Michael Brouder Carmel IN 642 49 M 6 45-49 38:28.35 12:25/M
120 Jennifer Schumaker Lafayette IN 628 45 F 5 45-49 38:28.83 12:25/M
121 Donna Brouder 641 47 F 6 45-49 38:30.15 12:25/M
122 Michele Rund 627 44 F 8 40-44 38:30.41 12:25/M
123 Michael Tammen 645 33 M 13 30-34 38:37.87 12:27/M
124 MIKE SELBY Indianapolis IN 672 45 M 7 45-49 38:43.45 12:29/M
125 Kristin Miller 671 44 F 9 40-44 38:44.16 12:30/M
126 Mimi Eckstein Greenwood IN 646 34 F 7 30-34 38:46.50 12:30/M
127 Kathy Helmond Indianapolis IN 566 58 F 1 55-59 38:53.87 12:33/M
128 Alicia Hill Linden IN 571 35 F 11 35-39 39:02.36 12:35/M
129 Kristle Shelton Lexington KY 616 36 F 12 35-39 39:13.14 12:39/M
130 Mike Lewis 615 50 M 4 50-54 39:14.93 12:39/M
131 adrienne taylor South Bend IN 598 32 F 8 30-34 39:29.96 12:44/M
132 Shaunna Emmons Brownsburg IN 573 33 F 9 30-34 39:30.95 12:45/M
133 Leeanne Provo Lafayette IN 700 33 F 10 30-34 40:59.95 13:13/M
134 Brittany Bezy Brownsburg IN 547 24 F 11 20-24 41:09.07 13:16/M
135 Denise Smith Indianapolis IN 563 56 F 2 55-59 41:10.06 13:17/M
136 James Hoffman frankton IN 678 61 M 2 60-64 41:27.14 13:22/M
137 janet hoffman frankton IN 677 61 F 2 60-64 41:27.32 13:22/M
138 Michaela Chybowski Bloomington IN 630 31 F 11 30-34 41:51.42 13:30/M
139 Andrew Chybowski 629 34 M 14 30-34 41:52.13 13:30/M
140 Nicole Richardson Noblesville IN 570 39 F 13 35-39 42:24.38 13:41/M
141 Madison Wernick 663 25 F 14 25-29 42:26.16 13:41/M
142 sharon wernick brazil IN 664 33 F 12 30-34 42:26.97 13:41/M
143 Amber Delp cloverdale IN 720 30 F 13 30-34 44:17.99 14:17/M
144 Lorena Dunham Decatur IN 606 21 F 12 20-24 44:53.87 14:29/M
145 Dustin Myers 605 34 M 15 30-34 44:55.01 14:29/M
146 Whitney Sauer Carmel IN 561 29 F 15 25-29 45:35.70 14:42/M
147 Jennifer Jones Indianapolis IN 586 38 F 14 35-39 45:56.22 14:49/M
148 Julie Selm Richmond IN 658 29 F 16 25-29 46:06.88 14:52/M
149 Grahm Selm 657 31 M 16 30-34 46:07.58 14:53/M
150 Lori Jacobs Shelbyville IN 543 47 F 7 45-49 46:37.40 15:02/M
151 Mark OWENS noblesville IN 554 42 M 9 40-44 46:37.57 15:02/M
152 Hannah Costello 607 25 F 17 25-29 46:56.58 15:08/M
153 Patrick McCoskey Indianapolis IN 608 28 M 10 25-29 46:58.06 15:09/M
154 Valerie Dempsey Indianapolis IN 682 39 F 15 35-39 48:31.64 15:39/M
155 Brad Melton Indianapolis IN 681 40 M 10 40-44 48:31.88 15:39/M
156 Greg Paton Westfield IN 717 55 M 4 55-59 49:14.03 15:53/M
157 Courtney Umphress Vernon Hills IL 545 23 F 13 20-24 49:53.12 16:05/M
158 Jade Figley Bloomington IN 698 22 F 14 20-24 49:53.24 16:05/M
159 Kathryn Taylor Terre Haute IN 542 30 F 14 30-34 50:39.55 16:20/M
160 Lindsey Hutchens Terre Haute IN 713 30 F 15 30-34 50:39.70 16:20/M
161 Haley Long Indianapolis IN 626 27 F 18 25-29 51:39.20 16:40/M
162 Nick Long 625 25 M 11 25-29 51:39.88 16:40/M
163 Stella Moore Indpla IN 595 47 F 8 45-49 51:44.75 16:41/M
164 Liz Chavez Lebanon IN 668 26 F 19 25-29 52:24.06 16:54/M
165 Samantha Chavez 667 30 F 16 30-34 52:24.40 16:54/M
166 Beth Gootee Indianapolis IN 696 46 F 9 45-49 52:36.46 16:58/M
167 Brenden Hudson Indianapolis IN 706 27 M 12 25-29 52:54.66 17:04/M
168 Melissa Locke Indianapolis IN 564 28 F 20 25-29 52:54.97 17:04/M
169 Paul Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN 603 55 M 5 55-59 53:14.77 17:10/M
170 T. Denise Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN 604 57 F 3 55-59 53:16.64 17:11/M
171 HAYLEI LORCA-COUNTS 631 26 F 21 25-29 53:27.43 17:15/M
172 Tracie Massey Indianapolis IN 622 47 F 10 45-49 56:49.99 18:20/M
173 Aaron Jackson 621 51 M 5 50-54 56:56.43 18:22/M
174 Tina Anderson Indianapolis IN 593 33 F 17 30-34 57:25.89 18:31/M

Upcoming Races