2017 Litchfield Triathlou Age Group Results

Thanks for Hosting us Litchfield, Illinois

 

2017 Litchfield Triathlou Triathlons

Age Group Results

September 10, 2017


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

Half

Top

Female Open Winners

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Tanya Colbert Ellisville MO 886 35 ***** 41:57.09 2:10HM ***** 2:06.70 ***** 2:40:12.40 21.0mph ***** 1:26.82 ***** 1:49:23.09 8:21/M 5:15:06.10
2 7 Renee White Michael IL 83 41 ***** 39:40.73 2:03HM ***** 2:14.85 ***** 2:57:13.17 19.0mph ***** 1:39:10.55 7:34/M 5:18:19.30
3 8 Joanne Woodard Philo IL 85 48 ***** 33:15.90 1:43HM ***** 2:02.49 ***** 2:52:48.59 19.4mph ***** 1:57:09.52 8:57/M 5:25:16.50
Top

Female 19 and Under

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Hannah Polinske Edwardsville IL 72 17 1 42:13.09 2:11HM 1 1:48.00 1 3:03:24.20 18.3mph 1 1:05.57 1 2:10:22.24 9:57/M 5:58:53.10
Top

Female 30 to 34

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Cassandra Bell O Fallon MO 16 34 2 46:48.23 2:25HM 1 2:07.02 2 2:55:42.11 19.1mph 1 2:04:02.06 9:28/M 5:48:39.42
2 25 Becky Adams Eureka MO 14 30 1 46:41.22 2:24HM 3 10:08.21 1 2:50:25.30 19.7mph 2 11:36.96 2 2:05:09.86 9:33/M 6:04:01.55
3 57 Teresa LaMora Wentzville MO 54 34 3 48:04.32 2:29HM 2 2:57.20 3 3:24:28.36 16.4mph 1 2:05.44 3 3:01:14.97 13:50/M 7:18:50.29
Top

Female 35 to 39

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Lara Cowden Chesterfield MO 25 35 1 40:29.30 2:05HM 1 1:53.20 2 3:06:59.07 18.0mph 1 1:56:20.63 8:53/M 5:45:42.20
2 37 Jaime Mowers Maplewood MO 66 36 2 41:25.31 2:08HM 3 3:52.50 3 3:13:48.63 17.3mph 2 2:23:01.27 10:55/M 6:22:07.71
3 41 Michelle Harrell Barnhart MO 42 35 3 45:37.68 2:21HM 2 3:44.03 1 3:05:26.48 18.1mph 1 2:12.72 3 2:33:53.68 11:45/M 6:30:54.59
Top

Female 40 to 44

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 christina kittstein LEBANON IL 51 43 1 39:28.86 2:02HM 2 2:17.12 1 3:04:27.61 18.2mph 3 2:01.06 2 2:12:01.71 10:05/M 6:00:16.36
2 26 Staci Yehl Hudson IL 86 43 2 41:11.37 2:07HM 4 2:53.90 3 3:10:32.93 17.6mph 5 3:09.69 1 2:06:41.09 9:40/M 6:04:28.98
3 42 Cathy Derry Canton IL 28 40 5 56:07.42 2:54HM 1 2:08.92 2 3:07:50.15 17.9mph 1 1:34.85 3 2:23:49.72 10:59/M 6:31:31.06
4 49 Amy DeClue Columbia MO 27 42 3 44:19.63 2:17HM 5 3:15.97 5 3:35:48.37 15.6mph 2 1:38.55 4 2:31:15.15 11:33/M 6:56:17.67
5 54 Kristi Leitner Sunset Hills MO 56 40 4 53:46.51 2:46HM 3 2:44.11 4 3:29:53.01 16.0mph 4 2:50.93 5 2:39:40.66 12:11/M 7:08:55.22
Top

Female 45 to 49

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Jill Majeres West Des Moines IA 59 47 1 42:08.40 2:10HM 1 2:20.93 1 3:03:52.85 18.3mph 1 2:08:42.64 9:49/M 5:57:04.82
2 56 Drea Ciarrochi Florissant MO 23 46 2 59:21.16 3:04HM 2 2:44.79 2 3:36:48.92 15.5mph 1 4:55.54 2 2:30:51.22 11:31/M 7:14:41.63
Top

Female 50 to 54

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Sarah West Belleville IL 82 50 1 38:04.66 1:58HM 6 3:02.88 2 3:18:49.49 16.9mph 6 3:06.79 1 1:52:00.12 8:33/M 5:55:03.94
2 32 Donna Polinske edwardsville IL 71 51 4 44:52.85 2:19HM 4 2:39.03 1 3:04:34.55 18.2mph 3 2:49.32 3 2:23:19.37 10:56/M 6:18:15.12
3 39 Rhonda Grammer Edwardsville IL 39 54 2 40:43.32 2:06HM 1 1:31.91 4 3:24:06.90 16.5mph 1 2:00.13 2 2:16:56.86 10:27/M 6:25:19.12
4 52 Rhonda Heinz Pekin IL 43 53 3 44:01.71 2:16HM 3 2:36.00 3 3:19:34.82 16.8mph 5 2:54.02 5 2:54:27.57 13:19/M 7:03:34.12
5 62 Cheryl Dwyer Bloomington IL 32 50 6 58:14.10 3:00HM 7 5:23.07 5 3:33:32.31 15.7mph 7 4:41.06 6 2:56:29.42 13:28/M 7:38:19.96
6 63 Leigh Lewis Troy IL 57 52 5 48:08.68 2:29HM 5 2:55.38 7 4:06:58.42 13.6mph 4 2:50.99 4 2:42:41.03 12:25/M 7:43:34.50
7 65 Tina Klein Grafton IL 52 51 7 1:02:30.02 3:13HM 2 2:12.05 6 3:56:14.52 14.2mph 2 2:26.17 7 3:02:06.21 13:54/M 8:05:28.97
Top

Male Open Winners

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 RYAN WARREN Edwardsville IL 81 34 ***** 33:52.05 1:45HM ***** 1:13.46 ***** 2:31:26.12 22.2mph ***** 0:49.28 ***** 1:34:50.05 7:14/M 4:42:10.96
2 2 mike hritz SAINT LOUIS MO 47 47 ***** 32:45.71 1:42HM ***** 1:19.13 ***** 2:39:31.59 21.1mph ***** 0:51.14 ***** 1:41:58.45 7:47/M 4:56:26.02
3 3 Jason Terry Glendale MO 79 39 ***** 33:55.40 1:45HM ***** 1:44.47 ***** 2:36:29.94 21.5mph ***** 0:59.67 ***** 1:43:44.17 7:55/M 4:56:53.65
Top

Male 20 to 24

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Bradley Schniers Breese IL 76 22 1 41:19.11 2:08HM 1 1:07.75 1 3:05:14.84 18.1mph 1 2:27:14.31 11:14/M 6:14:56.01
Top

Male 30 to 34

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Stephen Rogitz Terre Haute IN 883 30 1 47:02.04 2:25HM 2 3:13.01 1 3:17:42.09 17.0mph 1 2:04:58.27 9:32/M 6:12:55.41
2 51 Evan Gudmestad Belleville IL 40 32 2 49:34.28 2:33HM 1 2:40.82 2 3:27:28.44 16.2mph 1 2:14.50 2 2:40:49.35 12:17/M 7:02:47.39
Top

Male 35 to 39

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Zachary Knebel Highland IL 53 35 7 44:47.69 2:19HM 5 2:40.25 2 2:40:45.71 20.9mph 6 3:20.84 1 1:46:09.49 8:06/M 5:17:43.98
2 10 Vincent Evener SPRINGFIELD MO 35 39 1 34:13.78 1:46HM 7 2:58.91 4 2:52:59.11 19.4mph 3 2:17.90 2 1:57:52.78 9:00/M 5:30:22.48
3 12 Doug Bristow edwardsville IL 17 35 10 3:20:28.73 10:23HM 1 2:38:58.62 21.1mph 5 2:16:00.65 10:23/M 5:35:13.99
4 15 Adam Gomez Scott AFB IL 882 35 3 35:39.28 1:51HM 4 2:33.31 5 2:57:10.37 19.0mph 2 1:16.28 3 2:07:34.75 9:44/M 5:44:13.99
5 18 Randall Jung Belleville IL 50 37 2 35:36.69 1:50HM 2 2:05.75 3 2:45:41.23 20.3mph 8 2:27:47.20 11:17/M 5:51:10.87
6 19 Joshua Smith Maryland Heights MO 78 35 4 40:04.72 2:04HM 3 2:33.28 6 2:57:45.00 18.9mph 4 2:11:29.83 10:02/M 5:51:52.83
7 45 Mike Pohlmann Worden IL 70 39 9 56:43.48 2:56HM 1 1:49.90 8 3:15:12.88 17.2mph 1 1:00.27 7 2:25:50.91 11:08/M 6:40:37.44
8 46 Harry Castine Imperial MO 22 39 8 52:58.11 2:44HM 8 4:00.38 10 3:19:35.96 16.8mph 7 3:53.40 6 2:21:08.66 10:46/M 6:41:36.51
9 48 Chris Noeth Maryville IL 68 37 5 44:09.03 2:17HM 6 2:48.41 7 3:13:35.24 17.4mph 4 2:26.87 9 2:42:54.12 12:26/M 6:45:53.67
10 55 Adam Ehrman Springfield IL 33 38 6 44:16.55 2:17HM 9 4:50.23 9 3:16:08.27 17.1mph 5 3:20.64 10 3:01:52.82 13:53/M 7:10:28.51
Top

Male 40 to 44

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Adam Hergert Rochester IL 46 40 5 44:04.01 2:16HM 4 2:38.62 1 2:52:47.88 19.4mph 1 1:50:36.37 8:27/M 5:30:06.88
2 14 Ryan Elliott Fenton MO 34 44 1 38:29.85 2:00HM 1 1:46.37 4 3:01:09.52 18.5mph 2 1:58:15.78 9:02/M 5:39:41.52
3 30 Todd Nitchman Waynesville MO 67 44 4 43:48.54 2:15HM 6 2:45.60 9 3:19:59.85 16.8mph 3 2:16.86 3 2:04:55.90 9:32/M 6:13:46.75
4 33 Steven Schultz Godfrey IL 77 41 7 51:19.81 2:39HM 9 4:44.03 8 3:16:36.18 17.1mph 4 2:06:32.03 9:40/M 6:19:12.05
5 34 Andrew Schmitt SAINT LOUIS MO 75 40 6 44:14.59 2:17HM 3 2:33.65 7 3:12:39.65 17.4mph 2 1:50.91 5 2:18:38.87 10:35/M 6:19:57.67
6 35 Charles McFarlin Glen Carbon IL 62 43 3 42:02.86 2:10HM 8 3:54.83 2 2:55:40.54 19.1mph 8 2:38:54.29 12:08/M 6:20:32.52
7 38 Bill Manard SAINT PETERS MO 60 44 2 40:46.35 2:06HM 5 2:43.92 5 3:01:42.28 18.5mph 4 2:44.71 7 2:36:05.22 11:55/M 6:24:02.48
8 43 Justin Derry canton IL 29 44 9 56:16.20 2:54HM 2 2:25.97 6 3:07:25.73 17.9mph 1 1:38.90 6 2:23:44.91 10:58/M 6:31:31.71
9 50 Steve Burton Springfield IL 20 44 8 51:57.82 2:41HM 7 2:46.44 3 3:00:06.37 18.7mph 5 2:56.24 9 3:00:11.49 13:45/M 6:57:58.36
Top

Male 45 to 49

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Brian Quarton Litchfield IL 73 49 2 41:46.80 2:10HM 1 1:17.40 1 2:39:30.23 21.1mph 1 0:57.02 1 1:39:53.27 7:37/M 5:03:24.72
2 22 Eric Woodard Philo IL 84 48 5 45:13.28 2:20HM 4 2:35.66 3 2:58:51.49 18.8mph 6 4:59.46 2 2:07:02.81 9:42/M 5:58:42.70
3 27 Tracy Butler Bethalto IL 21 47 4 44:59.55 2:19HM 2 1:59.75 4 3:00:03.39 18.7mph 2 1:16.27 5 2:17:01.93 10:28/M 6:05:20.89
4 36 Donald Aven Eureka MO 15 49 3 42:41.93 2:13HM 7 3:56.62 8 3:19:00.05 16.9mph 3 2:47.41 3 2:12:19.07 10:06/M 6:20:45.08
5 40 Keith DeSanty Pekin IL 30 46 7 52:06.28 2:41HM 5 2:55.56 7 3:16:48.41 17.1mph 4 3:17.44 4 2:13:46.62 10:13/M 6:28:54.31
6 64 Costel Zamfir Belleville IL 87 49 8 59:29.65 3:04HM 8 4:43.27 9 3:32:16.26 15.8mph 5 3:36.57 6 3:11:48.40 14:38/M 7:51:54.15
Top

Male 50 to 54

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Phil Coatney Glen Carbon IL 24 53 1 43:02.65 2:13HM 2 2:55.47 1 2:50:57.89 19.7mph 3 2:49.32 1 1:57:09.40 8:57/M 5:36:54.73
2 53 Paul McLaughlin O’Fallon IL 63 53 5 58:13.39 3:00HM 3 3:23.53 5 3:26:06.07 16.3mph 2 2:46.91 2 2:33:39.54 11:44/M 7:04:09.44
3 60 Tim Atchley Lewistown IL 885 51 4 52:29.04 2:43HM 1 1:56.36 3 3:08:30.37 17.8mph 3 3:32:02.15 16:11/M 7:34:57.92
4 61 David Reynolds St. Charles MO 74 50 3 46:16.68 2:23HM 4 3:58.41 2 3:02:57.48 18.4mph 1 1:56.94 4 3:41:10.18 16:53/M 7:36:19.69
Top

Male 55 to 59

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 MIKE WALLACE Fenton MO 80 56 2 46:58.29 2:25HM 1 1:55.78 1 2:50:35.13 19.7mph 1 1:52:19.36 8:34/M 5:31:48.56
2 58 Phillip Heinz Pekin IL 44 58 3 47:29.79 2:27HM 2 4:25.26 3 3:48:25.47 14.7mph 2 2:47:38.24 12:48/M 7:27:58.76
3 59 Michael Dillard East Peoria IL 31 58 1 44:41.24 2:18HM 3 8:52.95 2 3:19:04.01 16.9mph 1 4:30.20 3 3:14:21.17 14:50/M 7:31:29.57
Top

Male 60 to 64

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 CURTIS BROOKS Maryland Heights MO 18 60 2 3:41:15.43 11:26HM 1 2:52:38.34 19.5mph 1 2:29:27.69 11:25/M 6:08:56.29
2 47 Robert Henke St. Louis MO 275 62 1 45:02.52 2:20HM 1 3:57.07 2 3:20:56.11 16.7mph 1 3:03.65 2 2:31:03.60 11:32/M 6:44:02.95
Top

Male 65 and Over

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 44 Judd Glow Dahinda IL 37 68 1 44:26.23 2:18HM 1 6:21.17 1 3:24:06.56 16.5mph 1 3:12.93 1 2:18:21.49 10:34/M 6:36:28.38

 

2017 Litchfield Triathlou Triathlons

Age Group Results

September 10, 2017


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Olympic

Top

Female Open Winners

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Beth Sanborn Ellisville MO 193 43 ***** 26:01.13 1:44HM ***** 1:17.65 ***** 1:11:23.79 20.8mph ***** 1:04.03 ***** 51:43.49 8:20/M 2:31:30.09
2 19 Hannah Inyart LEBANON IL 145 25 ***** 31:24.23 2:04HM ***** 1:14.42 ***** 1:18:25.19 19.0mph ***** 1:16.44 ***** 39:38.97 6:24/M 2:31:59.25
3 22 Jen Haskins BYRNES MILL MO 137 40 ***** 29:11.23 1:57HM ***** 1:37.03 ***** 1:14:30.85 20.0mph ***** 1:05.08 ***** 47:21.66 7:38/M 2:33:45.85
Top

Female 20 to 24

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 84 Cheyenne Autry Breese IL 93 21 1 34:13.59 2:17HM 1 2:57.35 1 1:36:32.93 15.4mph 1 0:52.07 1 59:42.70 9:38/M 3:14:18.64
2 116 Hannah Gutmann Saint Louis MO 131 21 2 34:45.43 2:18HM 2 4:37.07 2 1:50:12.34 13.5mph 2 2:20.08 2 1:31:08.23 14:42/M 4:03:03.15
Top

Female 25 to 29

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Alyssa Burnett XENIA IL 105 27 1 27:12.94 1:48HM 2 1:38.86 1 1:15:34.69 19.7mph 1 1:08.35 2 52:44.83 8:30/M 2:38:19.67
2 55 Elizabeth Laptew Urbana IL 161 27 3 30:48.66 2:02HM 3 2:11.57 2 1:28:25.80 16.8mph 3 1:31.65 1 51:07.11 8:15/M 2:54:04.79
3 77 Christine Kachelmuss Carlock IL 151 29 2 27:36.54 1:50HM 1 1:33.64 3 1:31:38.93 16.2mph 4 2:20.09 3 1:02:14.50 10:02/M 3:05:23.70
4 115 Shawn-Marie Haggerty Columbia MO 132 27 4 34:42.00 2:18HM 4 2:44.75 4 1:50:52.77 13.4mph 2 1:25.21 4 1:30:56.59 14:40/M 4:00:41.32
Top

Female 30 to 34

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 40 Kara Warren Normal IL 213 33 1 30:49.66 2:03HM 2 1:46.43 1 1:22:30.70 18.0mph 2 1:03.72 1 50:36.13 8:10/M 2:46:46.64
2 75 Isabel Tenorio-Bernal St. Louis MO 204 31 2 31:44.32 2:06HM 1 1:08.77 2 1:22:47.78 18.0mph 1 0:59.21 3 1:08:13.74 11:00/M 3:04:53.82
3 93 Jessica Britt Effingham IL 103 33 5 2:14:47.88 8:59HM 5 1:35:52.42 15.5mph 5 1:09:30.46 11:13/M 3:22:06.94
4 95 Jenea Nolan Racine WI 185 33 3 39:00.20 2:35HM 4 5:35.06 4 1:32:07.02 16.2mph 4 3:16.48 2 1:02:21.94 10:03/M 3:22:20.70
5 96 Diane Smith Maryland heights MO 196 32 6 2:18:01.11 9:11HM 3 1:30:59.78 16.4mph 4 1:08:28.02 11:03/M 3:24:27.66
6 117 Megan McDonald Effingham IL 172 31 4 52:20.93 3:29HM 3 2:52.14 6 1:54:25.54 13.0mph 3 2:33.62 6 1:22:42.79 13:20/M 4:14:55.02
Top

Female 35 to 39

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Theresa Cordonier St. Peters MO 112 35 1 24:40.68 1:39HM 2 1:46.51 2 1:20:30.98 18.5mph 3 1:11.23 1 49:15.30 7:57/M 2:37:24.70
2 45 emily johnson Godfrey IL 149 37 3 30:59.56 2:04HM 1 1:34.80 1 1:19:28.57 18.7mph 1 0:58.08 2 55:40.28 8:59/M 2:48:41.29
3 67 Jennifer Horstmann Peoria IL 144 37 2 29:19.28 1:57HM 3 2:00.89 3 1:27:01.12 17.1mph 2 0:58.47 3 59:42.00 9:38/M 2:59:01.76
4 83 Caitlin Knute Morton IL 156 38 5 39:15.14 2:36HM 5 2:23.61 4 1:27:43.57 17.0mph 4 1:20.53 4 1:03:06.42 10:11/M 3:13:49.27
5 107 Jess Zetcher University City MO 218 37 6 40:29.07 2:41HM 4 2:05.68 6 1:41:00.08 14.7mph 6 2:24.33 5 1:11:14.80 11:29/M 3:37:13.96
6 110 Lindsey Bright SAINT LOUIS MO 102 35 4 35:31.38 2:22HM 6 2:57.51 5 1:35:00.79 15.7mph 5 2:21.62 6 1:31:24.38 14:45/M 3:47:15.68
Top

Female 40 to 44

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Brigitte Stotter Saint Louis MO 200 40 12 1:47:42.84 7:11HM 3 1:19:43.42 18.7mph 2 52:33.54 8:29/M 2:39:04.34
2 36 Elysia Krieger Kirkwood MO 159 43 7 35:33.30 2:21HM 6 2:38.49 1 1:15:03.59 19.8mph 4 1:13.27 1 50:11.32 8:06/M 2:44:39.97
3 51 ANNE LEONTSINIS St. Louis MO 164 41 1 26:09.70 1:44HM 5 2:33.08 5 1:21:28.10 18.3mph 10 3:48.29 5 57:37.74 9:18/M 2:51:36.91
4 57 Rachele Maddox Metamora IL 169 41 4 33:18.60 2:12HM 2 1:42.68 6 1:22:08.36 18.1mph 1 1:02.47 4 56:39.16 9:08/M 2:54:51.27
5 64 Jeanna Clark alton IL 109 44 6 34:50.99 2:19HM 3 2:25.01 2 1:18:55.71 18.9mph 2 1:12.09 6 59:38.60 9:37/M 2:57:02.40
6 69 angie Royer Pleasant plains IL 191 42 5 33:49.83 2:15HM 1 1:22.09 4 1:20:47.40 18.4mph 3 1:13.07 9 1:03:45.35 10:17/M 3:00:57.74
7 71 Kelly Strubhart St. Charles MO 202 43 3 31:27.62 2:05HM 8 3:19.65 7 1:24:48.68 17.5mph 6 1:55.18 7 1:00:07.79 9:42/M 3:01:38.92
8 73 Joy Burrell Hudson IL 107 42 2 30:58.14 2:03HM 4 2:32.81 9 1:31:17.64 16.3mph 7 1:55.85 3 55:44.10 8:59/M 3:02:28.54
9 85 Jennifer Loethen Edwardsville IL 166 43 8 36:13.07 2:23HM 11 6:00.94 8 1:26:22.74 17.2mph 11 4:17.46 8 1:02:40.22 10:06/M 3:15:34.43
10 111 Kelly Harris Saint Louis MO 135 40 9 41:42.35 2:47HM 7 2:45.80 10 1:37:41.23 15.2mph 8 2:32.12 12 1:23:00.66 13:23/M 3:47:42.16
11 112 Wajiha Naushad St. Louis MO 183 42 10 47:43.17 3:10HM 9 3:58.15 11 1:42:45.62 14.5mph 9 2:36.42 11 1:12:38.29 11:43/M 3:49:41.65
12 113 Alisa Creaney Aurora IL 113 44 11 50:34.69 3:22HM 10 4:32.68 12 1:44:34.34 14.2mph 5 1:45.87 10 1:10:39.37 11:24/M 3:52:06.95
Top

Female 45 to 49

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 44 Ann Knoyle Glen Carbon IL 155 49 1 26:02.53 1:44HM 2 3:00.95 2 1:25:31.69 17.4mph 2 2:02.78 1 52:03.14 8:24/M 2:48:41.09
2 53 MINA NASHAN ST LOUIS MO 182 47 2 32:47.28 2:10HM 1 2:07.39 1 1:20:35.89 18.5mph 1 1:05.01 2 57:13.41 9:14/M 2:53:48.98
Top

Female 50 to 54

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 52 Sarah Albracht Chatham IL 89 51 1 30:45.68 2:03HM 2 2:10.18 2 1:21:08.08 18.3mph 2 1:57.38 4 56:17.91 9:05/M 2:52:19.23
2 60 Debra Ritter Jerseyville IL 189 50 4 34:53.63 2:19HM 9 3:39.09 3 1:22:00.58 18.1mph 7 2:16.36 1 52:37.15 8:29/M 2:55:26.81
3 62 Teresa Angot-Lewis PEORIA IL 92 53 3 33:28.30 2:13HM 1 2:08.63 1 1:19:15.59 18.8mph 1 1:14.85 7 1:00:10.50 9:42/M 2:56:17.87
4 68 Kathryn Nelson St Louis MO 184 52 2 32:31.93 2:09HM 8 3:34.49 5 1:25:55.21 17.3mph 6 2:14.00 2 55:10.56 8:54/M 2:59:26.19
5 76 Tina Fromm Metamora IL 129 50 10 2:07:19.50 8:28HM 6 1:27:22.15 17.0mph 6 59:45.84 9:38/M 3:05:19.66
6 79 Jodi Heckel Champaign IL 139 53 5 36:10.27 2:23HM 5 3:06.04 7 1:31:30.09 16.3mph 4 2:11.28 3 55:38.42 8:58/M 3:08:36.10
7 86 Robin Leenders Lexington IL 162 54 6 38:31.20 2:33HM 6 3:27.87 8 1:31:53.37 16.2mph 9 2:36.60 5 59:16.74 9:34/M 3:15:45.78
8 101 Shannon McWhorter Edwardsville IL 174 51 9 45:15.81 3:00HM 7 3:32.49 10 1:34:18.45 15.8mph 5 2:13.16 8 1:04:31.91 10:24/M 3:29:51.82
9 102 Donna Halliburton Chesterfield MO 133 54 11 2:08:48.81 8:34HM 4 1:24:47.71 17.6mph 11 1:24:39.45 13:39/M 3:31:16.68
10 103 Dawn Dieckgrafe Bloomington IL 117 54 7 39:51.00 2:38HM 3 2:40.13 9 1:32:23.98 16.1mph 8 2:17.58 9 1:14:59.85 12:06/M 3:32:12.54
11 108 Mary Stevens champaign IL 198 51 8 42:43.28 2:50HM 4 2:57.65 11 1:35:09.22 15.6mph 3 2:10.31 10 1:22:01.83 13:14/M 3:45:02.29
Top

Female 55 to 59

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 61 Ana Breaux Dahinda IL 101 59 1 34:46.77 2:18HM 1 1:32.74 1 1:18:36.53 18.9mph 1 1:14.42 1 59:57.27 9:40/M 2:56:07.73
2 89 Donna Etherton Columbia IL 121 56 3 41:40.99 2:46HM 2 2:08.33 2 1:31:25.52 16.3mph 3 2:57.76 2 1:00:01.11 9:41/M 3:18:13.71
3 109 Denise Engelke Glen Carbon IL 120 59 2 40:32.40 2:41HM 3 5:14.15 3 1:41:54.56 14.6mph 2 1:29.44 3 1:16:58.92 12:25/M 3:46:09.47
Top

Female 60 to 64

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 98 Yvonne Fahringer Lexington IL 122 60 1 34:41.75 2:18HM 2 3:16.55 1 1:27:29.22 17.0mph 2 2:31.43 2 1:16:59.97 12:25/M 3:24:58.92
2 106 Norma Heim Wentzville MO 140 60 2 46:17.05 3:04HM 1 2:14.87 2 1:35:09.30 15.6mph 1 2:05.90 1 1:10:29.40 11:22/M 3:36:16.52
Top

Female 65 and Over

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 81 Sunny Etta Dahlquist Springfield IL 114 67 1 35:55.80 2:23HM 1 3:50.62 1 1:31:58.43 16.2mph 1 1:41.59 1 57:48.88 9:19/M 3:11:15.32
Top

Male Open Winners

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Robert Wieland Belleville IL 215 50 ***** 23:19.56 1:33HM ***** 0:50.80 ***** 1:03:13.30 23.5mph ***** 0:39.75 ***** 39:00.44 6:17/M 2:07:03.85
2 2 Tim Conway St. Louis MO 111 48 ***** 23:25.83 1:34HM ***** 0:50.72 ***** 1:05:00.82 22.9mph ***** 0:41.63 ***** 43:36.32 7:02/M 2:13:35.32
3 3 Karl Hansen Chesterfield MO 134 28 ***** 25:39.05 1:42HM ***** 0:39.49 ***** 1:03:52.23 23.3mph ***** 0:56.24 ***** 43:36.13 7:02/M 2:14:43.14
Top

Male 20 to 24

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 78 Connor Finlen SHILOH IL 125 21 1 30:44.65 2:03HM 1 2:12.62 1 1:30:52.87 16.4mph 1 0:38.39 1 1:01:19.62 9:53/M 3:05:48.15
Top

Male 25 to 29

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Cody Burnett Xenia IL 106 28 2 1:40:01.85 6:39HM 1 1:07:12.93 22.1mph 2 45:29.57 7:20/M 2:24:44.80
2 30 Brigham Voigt SAINT LOUIS MO 211 29 1 33:44.99 2:14HM 1 2:27.53 2 1:18:27.30 19.0mph 1 0:57.54 1 45:25.79 7:20/M 2:41:03.15
Top

Male 30 to 34

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Jack Bourbonnais Saint Louis MO 99 30 1 25:39.97 1:42HM 1 0:56.03 2 1:11:31.85 20.8mph 6 1:02.76 1 40:55.77 6:36/M 2:20:06.38
2 9 Mark Dorris Bethalto IL 118 34 3 27:48.18 1:51HM 4 1:31.22 1 1:10:39.62 21.1mph 2 0:45.44 4 45:54.69 7:24/M 2:26:39.15
3 10 Michael Southworth Saint Louis MO 197 33 5 29:41.24 1:59HM 2 1:02.00 3 1:12:06.77 20.6mph 5 0:56.86 2 42:59.98 6:56/M 2:26:46.85
4 12 Seth Fankhauser St Louis MO 123 30 4 28:14.08 1:53HM 5 1:49.53 6 1:16:18.98 19.5mph 4 0:48.77 3 43:00.62 6:56/M 2:30:11.98
5 20 Jason Hohulin Germantown hills IL 141 34 2 27:01.55 1:48HM 3 1:12.94 5 1:12:42.33 20.5mph 1 0:43.90 6 50:48.29 8:12/M 2:32:29.01
6 28 Benjamin Wuellner Evanston IL 217 34 6 30:48.72 2:03HM 6 1:57.41 4 1:12:27.69 20.5mph 8 2:16.10 7 52:16.94 8:26/M 2:39:46.86
7 48 Spencer Janssen LITCHFIELD IL 147 33 7 30:52.19 2:03HM 7 2:47.64 7 1:27:05.78 17.1mph 3 0:48.58 5 48:27.94 7:49/M 2:50:02.13
8 90 Matt Menietti St. Louis MO 175 31 8 36:20.43 2:25HM 9 3:18.71 9 1:37:25.51 15.3mph 7 2:02.32 8 1:00:59.42 9:50/M 3:20:06.39
9 104 Philip Muellerleile Saint louis MO 180 32 9 38:19.69 2:33HM 8 3:12.42 8 1:32:56.10 16.0mph 9 3:07.34 9 1:17:16.65 12:28/M 3:34:52.20
Top

Male 35 to 39

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Curtis Keller Clayton MO 154 37 1 22:44.67 1:31HM 1 1:17.63 2 1:11:53.88 20.7mph 1 0:44.94 1 39:09.77 6:19/M 2:15:50.89
2 5 Ben Haskins High Ridge MO 138 35 2 26:43.49 1:46HM 2 1:23.31 1 1:09:27.23 21.4mph 3 1:00.31 3 39:56.32 6:26/M 2:18:30.66
3 8 Nathan Button Dunlap IL 108 38 4 28:37.83 1:54HM 8 2:59.32 4 1:13:24.49 20.3mph 9 1:52.66 2 39:38.11 6:24/M 2:26:32.41
4 23 Christopher Kackert Westmont IL 152 35 12 1:43:40.30 6:54HM 3 1:11:57.12 20.7mph 8 54:41.67 8:49/M 2:35:28.50
5 31 Christopher Aldridge Alton IL 90 38 8 30:54.26 2:03HM 4 2:04.06 8 1:20:08.55 18.6mph 7 1:50.36 5 46:14.52 7:27/M 2:41:11.75
6 37 Matthew Vaughn Litchfield IL 210 38 9 32:17.61 2:08HM 6 2:12.21 6 1:17:37.79 19.2mph 10 2:13.97 6 51:18.56 8:16/M 2:45:40.14
7 38 Todd Kozak St. Charles MO 158 38 3 27:39.02 1:50HM 11 4:35.29 11 1:26:46.87 17.1mph 5 1:21.12 4 45:41.53 7:22/M 2:46:03.83
8 39 Michael Jimenez Scott AFB IL 49 36 7 30:46.61 2:02HM 5 2:04.17 7 1:17:40.48 19.2mph 2 0:56.61 9 54:59.96 8:52/M 2:46:27.83
9 43 Mike Maddox Metamora IL 170 37 11 34:33.02 2:18HM 3 1:38.81 5 1:17:37.04 19.2mph 4 1:13.32 7 53:37.05 8:39/M 2:48:39.24
10 56 Nick Biggs Princeville IL 97 38 5 29:02.21 1:56HM 10 4:13.97 9 1:21:05.68 18.4mph 8 1:51.74 10 58:01.13 9:21/M 2:54:14.73
11 88 Cliff Linders EFFINGHAM IL 165 36 6 30:39.71 2:02HM 7 2:25.26 10 1:23:52.21 17.7mph 6 1:32.68 12 1:17:46.21 12:33/M 3:16:16.07
12 92 kyle hartje aurora IL 136 37 10 34:29.58 2:17HM 9 3:56.74 12 1:34:49.77 15.7mph 11 3:04.58 11 1:05:26.94 10:33/M 3:21:47.61
Top

Male 40 to 44

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Chad Jones Chatham IL 150 42 1 25:57.94 1:43HM 2 1:47.22 2 1:12:05.53 20.6mph 1 0:50.47 2 48:21.99 7:48/M 2:29:03.15
2 13 Pete Boudreau Kankakee IL 98 44 2 30:06.37 2:00HM 1 1:00.94 1 1:11:37.74 20.8mph 2 0:59.46 1 46:39.85 7:31/M 2:30:24.36
3 50 Andrew Dreier Troy IL 119 43 5 33:00.83 2:11HM 6 3:31.41 3 1:18:27.94 19.0mph 5 1:53.50 3 54:20.27 8:46/M 2:51:13.95
4 58 Michael Hoppe Springfield IL 143 44 3 31:35.14 2:06HM 3 2:01.20 5 1:21:30.42 18.3mph 4 1:23.35 5 58:24.81 9:25/M 2:54:54.92
5 70 Shawn Moore Collinsville IL 178 42 6 36:46.28 2:26HM 4 2:18.94 4 1:21:08.14 18.3mph 3 1:11.11 6 59:47.11 9:39/M 3:01:11.58
6 72 David Bowen Columbia MO 100 44 4 31:56.86 2:07HM 5 3:28.81 6 1:26:33.67 17.2mph 6 1:54.86 4 58:20.48 9:25/M 3:02:14.68
Top

Male 45 to 49

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Justin Davies Fenton MO 115 45 2 29:24.62 1:58HM 9 1:15:50.91 5 1:27.50 1 45:11.34 7:17/M 2:31:54.37
2 21 James Clark Alton IL 110 48 1 28:10.45 1:52HM 3 2:18.62 1 1:09:53.60 21.3mph 1 1:00.25 4 52:07.42 8:24/M 2:33:30.34
3 29 EMMANUEL MERCHIERS Speedway IN 176 49 5 31:41.40 2:07HM 1 1:34.32 3 1:15:34.23 19.7mph 2 1:04.80 3 51:02.33 8:14/M 2:40:57.08
4 34 tariq quadri alton IL 188 47 6 34:16.23 2:17HM 2 1:35.29 2 1:14:13.90 20.0mph 6 1:44.32 2 50:35.16 8:10/M 2:42:24.90
5 42 Jason Royer pleasant plains IL 192 46 3 29:35.12 1:58HM 4 2:21.99 6 1:21:41.61 18.2mph 4 1:20.57 5 52:52.37 8:32/M 2:47:51.66
6 59 Robert Bergland SAINT JOSEPH MO 95 49 7 34:28.06 2:17HM 6 4:01.86 5 1:20:02.08 18.6mph 3 1:07.18 6 55:39.16 8:59/M 2:55:18.34
7 74 David Brown Chicago IL 104 47 4 29:45.84 1:59HM 5 3:33.92 7 1:31:35.87 16.2mph 7 1:58.24 7 57:32.92 9:17/M 3:04:26.79
8 80 Christopher Trifiletti Glen Carbon IL 205 48 8 36:54.92 2:27HM 7 4:06.92 4 1:17:16.57 19.3mph 9 5:34.48 10 1:05:51.69 10:37/M 3:09:44.58
9 91 Eric Berglind St. Charles IL 96 46 10 2:23:54.51 9:34HM 9 1:33:43.84 15.9mph 8 58:45.72 9:29/M 3:20:25.70
10 94 Joseph Lahodik Burlington WI 160 46 9 37:06.41 2:27HM 8 7:29.50 8 1:31:42.94 16.2mph 8 3:40.60 9 1:02:21.12 10:03/M 3:22:20.57
Top

Male 50 to 54

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 190 51 2 27:35.45 1:50HM 1 1:37.34 1 1:11:58.16 20.7mph 5 1:24.73 1 49:07.14 7:55/M 2:31:42.82
2 25 Bill Jermann Cordova TN 148 53 1 24:45.93 1:39HM 4 2:38.09 4 1:17:11.87 19.3mph 7 2:15.27 2 51:07.16 8:15/M 2:37:58.32
3 41 David Kocs Chesterfield MO 157 51 4 29:06.27 1:56HM 3 2:00.71 3 1:16:55.07 19.3mph 3 1:23.54 6 57:26.29 9:16/M 2:46:51.88
4 49 Bill Fleming Litchfield IL 126 51 8 39:22.10 2:37HM 2 1:56.06 2 1:15:41.00 19.7mph 2 1:19.09 4 52:14.23 8:25/M 2:50:32.48
5 63 Sean Mullins Metamora IL 181 51 3 28:19.14 1:53HM 8 3:48.79 7 1:26:51.14 17.1mph 1 1:10.81 5 56:10.36 9:04/M 2:56:20.24
6 65 John James TROY IL 146 54 5 33:52.76 2:15HM 6 2:43.34 9 1:29:01.78 16.7mph 4 1:24.11 3 51:27.55 8:18/M 2:58:29.54
7 82 Tom Gutmann Creve Coeur MO 130 51 10 44:16.37 2:56HM 9 4:00.16 5 1:19:30.15 18.7mph 10 3:49.49 8 59:48.20 9:39/M 3:11:24.37
8 87 Bob Leenders Lexington IL 163 50 7 38:30.43 2:34HM 7 3:30.30 10 1:31:51.60 16.2mph 8 2:37.79 7 59:15.71 9:33/M 3:15:45.83
9 97 William Strons Naperville IL 201 50 9 43:22.76 2:52HM 10 4:24.25 8 1:28:17.94 16.9mph 9 2:45.07 9 1:05:51.43 10:37/M 3:24:41.45
10 105 john vacca st louis MO 207 51 6 36:14.85 2:24HM 5 2:42.00 6 1:21:51.09 18.2mph 6 1:28.09 10 1:32:55.88 14:59/M 3:35:11.91
Top

Male 55 to 59

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 CAREY WEAVER Washington IL 214 58 1 28:51.47 1:55HM 2 1:21.38 1 1:08:45.64 21.6mph 1 0:50.48 3 51:12.49 8:15/M 2:31:01.46
2 15 John Vaughn SPRINGFIELD IL 209 58 2 29:42.49 1:58HM 3 1:34.94 2 1:12:22.27 20.6mph 2 1:00.65 1 46:44.56 7:32/M 2:31:24.91
3 32 Dave Simons Chesterfield MO 194 55 6 1:52:09.03 7:28HM 4 1:15:22.64 19.7mph 2 51:09.63 8:15/M 2:42:02.77
4 35 Mark Stieren Litchfield IL 199 57 3 31:58.89 2:07HM 1 1:18.64 3 1:15:15.30 19.8mph 3 1:23.02 5 52:29.94 8:28/M 2:42:25.79
5 46 David DeJean St Louis MO 116 57 4 35:09.26 2:19HM 4 2:12.67 5 1:18:10.69 19.0mph 4 1:40.12 4 51:39.65 8:20/M 2:48:52.39
6 47 Tim Holland Alton IL 142 58 7 1:57:35.13 7:50HM 6 1:19:41.13 18.7mph 6 53:19.80 8:36/M 2:49:27.37
7 100 Greg Wilkerson St. Charles MO 216 56 5 48:54.00 3:14HM 5 3:52.97 7 1:22:20.27 18.1mph 5 3:10.02 7 1:10:52.04 11:26/M 3:29:09.30
Top

Male 60 to 64

Overall ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Stephen Smidowicz Edwardsville IL 195 61 2 34:57.33 2:19HM 2 2:05.00 1 1:15:42.74 19.7mph 2 1:44.86 1 47:51.51 7:43/M 2:42:21.44
2 54 Ed Matecki Maryville IL 171 60 1 28:55.54 1:55HM 3 2:23.45 3 1:20:50.98 18.4mph 1 1:28.76 2 1:00:25.50 9:45/M 2:54:04.23
3 66 Ken Wagner Saint Louis MO 212 61 3 35:21.60 2:21HM 1 1:57.38 2 1:18:44.60 18.9mph 4 2:02.69 3 1:00:54.24 9:49/M 2:59:00.51
4 99 Edwin B Macarthy St. Louis MO 168 64 4 43:55.86 2:55HM 5 3:48.73 4 1:24:07.50 17.7mph 5 2:41.59 4 1:13:39.91 11:53/M 3:28:13.59
5 114 John Looby Charleston IL 167 62 5 56:17.05 3:44HM 4 3:34.77 5 1:33:38.27 15.9mph 3 1:50.39 5 1:22:40.07 13:20/M 3:58:00.55

 




2017 Litchfield Triathlou Triathlons


Age Group Results


September 10, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Sprint Men: Top Finishers 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Sprint Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Sprint Clydesdale/Athena Men: Top Finishers 1-99

Sprint Clydesdale/Athena Women: Top Finishers

Sprint Team 1-99

Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 8 Ingrid Brown Mount Vernon IL 251 42 ***** 10:55.05 4:09HM ***** 1:04.94 ***** 38:49.00 20.1mph 50:48.99
2 15 Pamela Hart Springfield IL 791 36 ***** 10:34.23 4:00HM ***** 1:30.17 ***** 42:32.47 18.3mph 54:36.87
3 17 Sarah Beerntsen Saint Louis MO 239 35 ***** 12:34.17 4:48HM ***** 1:02.61 ***** 42:00.67 18.6mph 55:37.45
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 42 Laura DeHart Spring lake MI 267 24 1 11:15.67 4:14HM 3 1:57.79 1 46:08.27 16.9mph 59:21.73
2 55 China Rongey Edwardsville IL 828 22 2 13:29.37 5:09HM 2 1:54.84 2 46:59.18 16.6mph 1:02:23.39
3 87 Maddison Allen Taylorville IL 233 20 3 18:24.35 7:05HM 1 1:17.23 3 47:51.34 16.3mph 1:07:32.92
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 47 Jill Dake SAINT LOUIS MO 264 29 1 11:41.30 4:26HM 1 1:46.44 1 47:09.71 16.5mph 1:00:37.45
2 71 Sarah Ward GREENVILLE IL 855 25 2 12:53.69 4:52HM 3 2:14.18 2 50:38.95 15.4mph 1:05:46.82
3 91 Tina Moser Fort Mill SC 811 29 4 14:29.20 5:31HM 5 2:56.47 3 51:14.30 15.2mph 1:08:39.97
4 102 Brianne Baricevic Fairview Heights IL 237 29 3 13:21.56 5:06HM 2 2:05.53 5 55:04.69 14.2mph 1:10:31.78
5 104 Kelsey Groves GREENVILLE IL 786 29 5 16:10.38 6:11HM 4 2:27.04 4 52:13.35 14.9mph 1:10:50.77
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 20 Monika Najselova Mt Vernon IL 812 33 1 12:52.52 4:56HM 5 2:29.94 1 40:33.85 19.2mph 55:56.31
2 61 Emma Eubanks BRENTWOOD MO 272 31 9 15:21.00 5:46HM 2 2:08.91 2 45:58.02 17.0mph 1:03:27.93
3 64 Rachel Weir Millstadt IL 856 34 2 13:01.44 4:57HM 9 2:39.61 4 48:13.09 16.2mph 1:03:54.14
4 66 Erin Dunnigan Columbia IL 269 32 3 13:44.53 5:08HM 4 2:25.76 3 47:56.91 16.3mph 1:04:07.20
5 85 Lauren White St. Louis MO 858 31 6 15:00.86 5:41HM 6 2:34.30 8 49:57.25 15.6mph 1:07:32.41
6 86 Karly Angeli St Louis MO 235 30 7 15:02.85 5:42HM 8 2:35.62 7 49:54.10 15.6mph 1:07:32.57
7 88 Jennifer Keeven BREESE IL 795 34 10 15:45.76 5:58HM 7 2:35.58 6 49:26.43 15.8mph 1:07:47.77
8 94 Holly Leetham 868 32 5 14:57.43 5:40HM 12 5:32.12 5 48:31.21 16.1mph 1:09:00.76
9 96 Shelly Challans Sherman IL 256 34 8 15:11.75 5:42HM 1 2:03.36 9 51:59.25 15.0mph 1:09:14.36
10 108 Meghan Boyle St Louis MO 246 33 11 18:19.47 6:59HM 10 2:41.80 10 53:03.79 14.7mph 1:14:05.06
11 112 Katie Schreiber Richmond Heights MO 832 32 4 14:48.48 5:36HM 11 2:53.73 12 59:17.68 13.2mph 1:16:59.89
12 118 Natalie Caruso University City MO 255 30 12 22:07.72 8:37HM 3 2:16.61 11 55:58.98 13.9mph 1:20:23.31
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 24 Anne-Marie Russell Saint Louis MO 829 35 9 58:15.40 23:00HM     1 42:27.15 18.4mph 56:48.58
2 34 Lindsay Launius 888 37 1 10:54.47 4:05HM 1 1:32.08 3 45:51.21 17.0mph 58:17.76
3 50 Erin FitzPatrick St. Louis MO 780 36 4 14:40.72 5:37HM 2 1:51.31 2 44:42.85 17.4mph 1:01:14.88
4 56 Meghan Bilyeu Litchfield IL 244 35 10 1:03:28.37 25:09HM     4 45:59.81 17.0mph 1:02:37.45
5 78 Carolyn Sehorn Saint Peters MO 834 35 5 15:18.90 5:53HM 4 2:50.90 5 48:44.44 16.0mph 1:06:54.24
6 83 Julie Hartje AURORA IL 792 37 2 11:07.88 4:14HM 6 2:59.46 10 53:03.27 14.7mph 1:07:10.61
7 92 Mary McDonnell Chicago IL 804 35 6 15:43.86 6:00HM 3 2:20.86 6 50:47.00 15.4mph 1:08:51.72
8 101 Jessi Springer Hillsboro IL 842 37 3 14:03.72 5:19HM 7 4:30.47 7 51:44.59 15.1mph 1:10:18.78
9 103 Jackie Perkins Hillsboro IL 817 35 11 1:11:56.17 28:27HM     8 51:59.27 15.0mph 1:10:40.76
10 107 Lindsey Button Dunlap IL 254 38 7 16:38.34 6:19HM 5 2:55.42 9 52:08.09 15.0mph 1:11:41.85
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 19 Angelia Ham EDWARDSVILLE IL 789 41 1 12:32.74 4:46HM 1 0:59.87 2 42:13.44 18.5mph 55:46.05
2 23 Kristin Radcliffe O Fallon IL 822 44 2 12:41.91 4:45HM 2 1:53.27 1 42:05.65 18.5mph 56:40.83
3 54 Courtney Meyet JONESVILLE MI 807 42 3 14:42.32 5:36HM 3 2:03.29 3 45:25.34 17.2mph 1:02:10.95
4 65 Marissa Tenenbaum Creve Coeur MO 203 41 8 1:05:33.98 25:59HM     4 47:35.92 16.4mph 1:04:06.72
5 76 Amy Bender-Levy Chesterfield MO 242 42 4 14:50.73 5:42HM 4 2:05.13 6 49:43.71 15.7mph 1:06:39.57
6 97 Tammy Guentz RICHMOND HTS MO 787 42 6 16:34.07 6:22HM 6 4:00.57 5 48:50.91 16.0mph 1:09:25.55
7 105 Melanie Harbert St. Louis MO 790 42 5 15:16.79 6:06HM 5 2:50.43 7 53:11.78 14.7mph 1:11:19.00
8 117 Polly Brinkman O’Fallon IL 249 41 9 1:20:40.03 31:56HM     8 55:51.28 14.0mph 1:19:52.80
9 120 Carol Merchiers Indianapolis IN 805 43 7 24:31.77 9:27HM 7 4:47.43 9 1:10:05.77 11.1mph 1:39:24.97
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 22 Cindy Lukowski Edwardsville IL 803 46 1 12:19.01 4:41HM 7 2:56.28 1 41:05.55 19.0mph 56:20.84
2 35 Melissa Thiems New Douglas IL 849 45 2 13:33.49 5:25HM 3 2:30.65 2 42:18.83 18.4mph 58:22.97
3 74 Staci Wolfe GERMANTWN HLS IL 862 46 6 16:08.15 6:27HM 8 3:46.25 4 46:37.52 16.7mph 1:06:31.92
4 77 Kimberly Zoberi St. Louis MO 865 47 3 14:31.22 5:26HM 4 2:38.49 8 49:31.16 15.8mph 1:06:40.87
5 79 Amy James Litchfield IL 794 49 5 16:03.30 6:08HM 1 2:26.90 6 48:24.77 16.1mph 1:06:54.97
6 80 Kara Wolfe GERMANTWN HLS IL 863 47 7 16:23.20 6:12HM 6 2:48.00 5 47:50.81 16.3mph 1:07:02.01
7 90 Kara Giddings St. Louis MO 783 46 8 20:27.27 7:52HM 2 2:28.73 3 45:11.75 17.3mph 1:08:07.75
8 113 Rene Butler Bethalto IL 253 47 9 23:58.58 9:20HM 9 3:48.70 7 49:14.37 15.8mph 1:17:01.65
9 119 Amy Gooden FENTON MO 784 48 4 14:55.49 5:43HM 5 2:46.66 9 1:03:43.71 12.2mph 1:21:25.86
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 37 Rebecca Snook Peoria IL 840 51 1 10:39.53 4:03HM 2 2:14.23 2 46:13.90 16.9mph 59:07.66
2 40 Kelley Willis Ellisville MO 859 53 2 15:36.39 5:56HM 1 1:59.78 1 41:39.42 18.7mph 59:15.59
3 98 Lisa Brandt O Fallon IL 247 54 3 19:59.97 7:44HM 3 2:30.37 3 47:17.58 16.5mph 1:09:47.92
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 27 Margie Martens ofallon MO 274 59 1 13:48.10 5:17HM 1 1:24.92 1 42:17.19 18.4mph 57:30.21
2 99 Linda Weiss Hillsboro IL 857 56 2 14:37.67 5:51HM 2 4:17.60 2 50:58.47 15.3mph 1:09:53.74
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 21 Ann Rafferty St. Louis MO 823 60 2 12:59.66 5:12HM 1 1:31.22 1 41:28.63 18.8mph 55:59.51
2 31 Catherine Beal st louis MO 238 61 3 13:24.34 5:01HM 2 2:30.39 2 42:05.66 18.5mph 58:00.39
3 100 Kathy Vest Godfrey IL 854 60 4 15:38.66 6:15HM 3 2:52.83 3 51:28.43 15.2mph 1:09:59.92
4 106 Kathryn Norman St. Louis MO 814 63 5 15:39.99 5:56HM 4 4:20.18 4 51:39.94 15.1mph 1:11:40.11
5 114 Kristy Hammond St. Louis MO 41 62 1 12:51.91 5:08HM 5 4:59.23 5 59:30.84 13.1mph 1:17:21.98
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 1 Levente Lukacs MARYLAND HTS MO 801 24 ***** 7:33.53 2:49HM ***** 0:48.28 ***** 34:53.59 22.4mph 43:15.40
2 2 bernd faust ofallon MO 273 57 ***** 10:56.86 4:10HM ***** 0:46.32 ***** 33:29.96 23.3mph 45:13.14
3 3 Duffy Smith Decatur IL 839 51 ***** 10:27.66 4:11HM ***** 0:57.77 ***** 35:28.01 22.0mph 46:53.44
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 68 Shaw Riggs Butler IL 827 15 1 8:52.65 3:20HM 1 1:53.17 1 53:23.47 14.6mph 1:04:09.29
2 93 Griffin Wright Hillsboro IL 864 14 2 10:43.18 4:05HM 2 3:15.42 2 54:54.60 14.2mph 1:08:53.20
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 46 Travis Liening BREESE IL 800 27 1 12:07.63 4:37HM 3 2:55.29 1 45:30.93 17.1mph 1:00:33.85
2 62 Filip Swat SAINT LOUIS MO 848 25 2 12:24.65 4:44HM 1 2:18.71 3 48:49.39 16.0mph 1:03:32.75
3 89 Kurt Schreiber SAINT LOUIS MO 831 29 3 13:50.34 5:17HM 4 5:20.71 2 48:43.98 16.0mph 1:07:55.03
4 115 Zachary Collins Collinsville IL 261 27 4 19:13.06 7:24HM 2 2:25.74 4 56:10.59 13.9mph 1:17:49.39
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 9 Tony Adams St. Louis MO 231 30 1 11:30.38 4:29HM 1 1:04.17 1 38:18.80 20.4mph 50:53.35
2 30 Caleb Angeli Saint Louis MO 236 31 8 59:18.09 23:28HM     3 43:07.52 18.1mph 57:57.45
3 36 Tony Kersting St. Peters MO 796 34 4 13:39.00 5:08HM 8 3:07.53 2 41:47.02 18.7mph 58:33.55
4 39 Josh Tihen SAINT LOUIS MO 851 31 2 12:05.60 4:35HM 4 2:23.93 7 44:38.93 17.5mph 59:08.46
5 43 Kevin Beehner 889 31 5 13:54.62 5:12HM 7 2:57.87 5 43:08.97 18.1mph 1:00:01.46
6 44 Derek O’Chiu St. Louis MO 815 33 6 14:35.72 5:32HM 2 2:18.48 4 43:08.22 18.1mph 1:00:02.42
7 49 kevin Tucker Chesterfield MO 852 34 3 13:35.69 5:26HM 6 2:47.14 6 44:28.28 17.5mph 1:00:51.11
8 60 jake Grossbauer dittmer MO 785 32 7 15:23.17 5:56HM 5 2:36.80 8 45:05.40 17.3mph 1:03:05.37
DQ DQ Alex Nazetta Maryville IL 813 32 DQ 3 2:22.45 9 45:39.40 17.1mph
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 4 Tim Swanson Peoria IL 847 36 1 9:47.74 3:42HM 2 1:38.59 1 36:10.89 21.6mph 47:37.22
2 10 Preston Amos Saint Louis MO 234 38 4 12:16.51 4:40HM 1 1:04.69 2 37:35.88 20.8mph 50:57.08
3 38 Jason Reinbold Des Peres MO 824 37 2 11:24.57 4:17HM 3 1:51.27 3 45:52.04 17.0mph 59:07.88
4 52 Marshall Winslow Chesterfield MO 860 35 3 11:57.86 4:47HM 5 2:42.65 5 46:43.92 16.7mph 1:01:24.43
5 58 Micah Reitz Troy IL 825 38 5 13:05.60 4:59HM 7 2:51.83 6 46:52.20 16.6mph 1:02:49.63
6 73 Jason Clauser Pawnee IL 258 37 9 1:07:20.66 26:39HM     4 46:04.80 16.9mph 1:06:18.44
7 95 Jon Renaud Chesterfield MO 826 36 6 14:18.24 5:26HM 4 2:21.54 7 52:31.88 14.9mph 1:09:11.66
8 109 Christopher Singleton MARINE IL 838 37 8 16:21.37 6:15HM 8 3:03.12 8 54:45.12 14.2mph 1:14:09.61
9 111 clayton miller troy IL 808 35 7 15:45.10 5:58HM 6 2:50.90 9 58:05.87 13.4mph 1:16:41.87
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 18 Jeff Brueggeman Ballwin MO 252 43 1 12:31.03 4:47HM 1 0:59.96 3 42:09.16 18.5mph 55:40.15
2 28 Randy Gibson Chesterfield IL 782 43 3 13:20.19 5:04HM 2 2:14.70 2 42:05.72 18.5mph 57:40.61
3 32 Jordan Tenenbaum 890 41 4 15:01.73 5:46HM 4 2:27.33 1 40:33.96 19.2mph 58:03.02
4 45 Kacee Moreton Florissant MO 810 41 2 12:45.58 4:52HM 3 2:15.45 5 45:07.09 17.3mph 1:00:08.12
5 57 Jeff Harris Fairview Heights IL 887 41 6 1:03:14.82 25:03HM     4 44:01.85 17.7mph 1:02:42.80
6 82 Brian Luketin LAKE ST LOUIS MO 802 42 5 15:19.71 5:49HM 5 3:50.42 6 47:58.52 16.3mph 1:07:08.65
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 5 Wayne Brown Mount Vernon IL 250 46 2 11:19.07 4:19HM 3 1:35.78 1 35:11.11 22.2mph 48:05.96
2 6 Tim Sondgeroth Chatham IL 841 48 3 11:34.21 4:24HM 2 1:28.87 2 35:52.54 21.7mph 48:55.62
3 13 Joe Clay MANCHESTER MO 259 47 5 12:37.51 4:50HM 1 1:14.65 3 39:20.20 19.8mph 53:12.36
4 14 Tobe Suarez Saint Louis MO 846 45 1 11:13.08 4:11HM 6 2:37.90 4 40:41.15 19.2mph 54:32.13
5 16 Jim Akins Ballwin MO 232 45 4 12:27.78 4:46HM 4 1:48.47 5 41:08.57 19.0mph 55:24.82
6 75 Jason Brazeal SAINT LOUIS MO 248 45 7 17:07.32 6:37HM 7 3:08.55 6 46:19.93 16.8mph 1:06:35.80
7 81 Marc Thompson Arnold MO 850 46 6 16:15.55 6:14HM 5 2:34.11 7 48:14.89 16.2mph 1:07:04.55
8 110 Jim Hofferkamp Williamsville IL 793 47 8 1:17:54.41 30:52HM     8 51:13.34 15.2mph 1:15:46.74
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 7 Tom Selm Manchester MO 835 51 10 50:03.93 19:48HM     1 37:40.41 20.7mph 49:14.87
2 11 Rodney Radcliffe OFallon IL 821 53 11 53:01.27 20:53HM     2 38:15.29 20.4mph 51:48.43
3 25 Michael Duchek St. Louis MO 268 51 4 14:28.87 5:32HM 4 1:58.39 3 40:21.86 19.3mph 56:49.12
4 33 David Schuehler Saint Louis MO 833 52 1 13:09.90 4:57HM 6 2:27.58 4 42:38.09 18.3mph 58:15.57
5 41 troy steffenson saint louis MO 843 53 3 13:57.13 5:18HM 7 2:27.71 5 42:52.95 18.2mph 59:17.79
6 51 Gene Clower Chesterfield MO 260 50 2 13:10.06 4:59HM 5 2:15.18 8 45:55.56 17.0mph 1:01:20.80
7 53 Kris Portnoy Ballwin MO 820 52 5 14:54.25 5:42HM 2 1:41.43 6 45:10.02 17.3mph 1:01:45.70
8 59 Louie Petronijevic berwyn IL 819 50 7 15:03.48 5:47HM 3 1:46.05 9 46:00.63 17.0mph 1:02:50.16
9 67 Anthony Cirrincione Schaumburg IL 257 54 6 14:58.56 5:42HM 8 3:20.79 7 45:49.51 17.0mph 1:04:08.86
10 116 Cyril Ferrandis SAINT CHARLES MO 891 54 9 21:18.14 8:16HM 9 4:45.65 10 52:57.46 14.7mph 1:19:01.25
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 29 Bruce Vest Godfrey IL 853 57 1 13:09.17 5:02HM 1 1:48.98 2 42:56.32 18.2mph 57:54.47
2 48 John Best chesterfield MO 243 55 2 14:56.24 5:43HM 2 3:59.80 1 41:45.75 18.7mph 1:00:41.79
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 12 Bob Ericson St. Louis MO 271 60 1 11:33.85 4:22HM 1 1:11.85 1 39:14.79 19.9mph 52:00.49
2 26 Scott Hainz Wildwood MO 881 61 2 14:46.85 5:40HM 2 2:10.51 2 40:19.91 19.3mph 57:17.27
3 69 Rod Molnar Divernon IL 809 64 3 15:57.49 6:05HM 4 3:49.56 3 45:26.18 17.2mph 1:05:13.23
4 70 Timothy Fortune St Louis MO 781 62 5 1:06:27.73 26:35HM     6 48:08.74 16.2mph 1:05:37.13
5 72 William Sanders Saint Peters MO 830 62 4 16:11.93 6:28HM 3 3:08.05 4 46:56.35 16.6mph 1:06:16.33
6 84 Sam Guthrie ROODHOUSE IL 788 62 6 1:08:15.99 27:02HM     5 47:57.90 16.3mph 1:07:31.07
 
Top

Male 65 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 63 Rick Bender chesterfield MO 241 69 1 12:56.27 4:56HM 1 3:05.89 1 47:49.91 16.3mph 1:03:52.07
 

Sprint Clydesdale/Athena

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 3 Dianna Shank St Louis MO 877 49 ***** 16:13.33 6:11HM ***** 2:15.38 ***** 46:01.07 17.0mph 1:04:29.78
2 8 Rachel Gordon SAINT LOUIS MO 870 30 ***** 13:38.74 5:08HM ***** 2:41.22 ***** 51:45.08 15.1mph 1:08:05.04
3 11 Cara Dexheimer Mount Olive IL 869 39 ***** 22:27.68 8:39HM ***** 3:41.12 ***** 52:11.63 14.9mph 1:18:20.43
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 1 Marco Mariscal Kirkwood MO 874 39 ***** 1:01:51.55 24:31HM     ***** 43:40.94 17.9mph 1:00:47.61
2 2 Joe Goodmann Kirkwood MO 884 41 ***** 16:30.31 6:23HM ***** 1:32.15 ***** 43:54.88 17.8mph 1:01:57.34
3 4 Stephan Mathys BALLWIN MO 875 40 ***** 14:17.66 5:26HM ***** 2:17.19 ***** 48:17.00 16.2mph 1:04:51.85
 
Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 5 Gregory Cowell HILLSBORO IL 779 43 3 18:24.43 7:02HM 5 4:12.62 1 43:16.73 18.0mph 1:05:53.78
2 6 William Jagnow Chicago IL 871 38 5 1:08:14.29 26:59HM     4 49:49.43 15.7mph 1:07:12.80
3 7 John Keeven Breese IL 873 35 1 14:58.93 5:38HM 3 2:55.12 3 49:21.64 15.8mph 1:07:15.69
4 9 Paul White Pawnee IL 878 40 4 19:42.36 7:36HM 1 1:50.14 2 47:02.22 16.6mph 1:08:34.72
5 10 Christian Benad SPRINGFIELD IL 866 27 2 16:13.84 6:12HM 2 2:36.55 5 52:27.42 14.9mph 1:11:17.81
DQ DQ Cory Bilyeu LITCHFIELD IL 867 37 DQ 4 3:33.09 6 55:05.21 14.2mph
 

Sprint Team

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 1 Team Bent Belsom Belleville IL 229 49 1 14:53.57 5:38HM 1 0:44.00 1 41:11.25 18.9mph 56:48.82
2 2 Perkins 230 55 2 24:33.80 9:49HM 2 1:11.04 2 1:17:29.14 10.1mph 1:43:13.98

Upcoming Races