2017 Litchfield Triathlou Overall

Congrats on A Great Triathlon

 

2017 Litchfield Triathlou Triathlons

Overall Results

September 10, 2017


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Half Clydesdale/Athena
Half Team


Half

———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 RYAN WARREN Edwardsville IL 81 34 M 1 M Top Fin 3 33:52.05 1:45HM 2 1:13.46 1 2:31:26.12 22.2mph 1 0:49.28 1 1:34:50.05 7:14/M 4:42:10.96
2 mike hritz SAINT LOUIS MO 47 47 M 2 M Top Fin 1 32:45.71 1:42HM 4 1:19.13 5 2:39:31.59 21.1mph 2 0:51.14 4 1:41:58.45 7:47/M 14:15.06 4:56:26.02
3 Jason Terry Glendale MO 79 39 M 3 M Top Fin 4 33:55.40 1:45HM 6 1:44.47 2 2:36:29.94 21.5mph 4 0:59.67 5 1:43:44.17 7:55/M 14:42.69 4:56:53.65
4 Brian Quarton Litchfield IL 73 49 M 1 45-49 19 41:46.80 2:10HM 3 1:17.40 4 2:39:30.23 21.1mph 3 0:57.02 3 1:39:53.27 7:37/M 21:13.76 5:03:24.72
5 Tanya Colbert Ellisville MO 886 35 F 1 F Top Fin 20 41:57.09 2:10HM 16 2:06.70 6 2:40:12.40 21.0mph 9 1:26.82 7 1:49:23.09 8:21/M 5:15:06.10
6 Zachary Knebel Highland IL 53 35 M 1 35-39 35 44:47.69 2:19HM 31 2:40.25 7 2:40:45.71 20.9mph 39 3:20.84 6 1:46:09.49 8:06/M 35:33.02 5:17:43.98
7 Renee White Michael IL 83 41 F 2 F Top Fin 11 39:40.73 2:03HM 20 2:14.85 19 2:57:13.17 19.0mph 2 1:39:10.55 7:34/M 3:13.20 5:18:19.30
8 Joanne Woodard Philo IL 85 48 F 3 F Top Fin 2 33:15.90 1:43HM 14 2:02.49 14 2:52:48.59 19.4mph 13 1:57:09.52 8:57/M 10:10.40 5:25:16.50
9 Adam Hergert Rochester IL 46 40 M 1 40-44 28 44:04.01 2:16HM 29 2:38.62 13 2:52:47.88 19.4mph 8 1:50:36.37 8:27/M 47:55.92 5:30:06.88
10 Vincent Evener SPRINGFIELD MO 35 39 M 2 35-39 5 34:13.78 1:46HM 44 2:58.91 15 2:52:59.11 19.4mph 21 2:17.90 14 1:57:52.78 9:00/M 48:11.52 5:30:22.48
11 MIKE WALLACE Fenton MO 80 56 M 1 55-59 44 46:58.29 2:25HM 11 1:55.78 10 2:50:35.13 19.7mph 10 1:52:19.36 8:34/M 49:37.60 5:31:48.56
12 Doug Bristow edwardsville IL 17 35 M 3 35-39 64 3:20:28.73 10:23HM 3 2:38:58.62 21.1mph 30 2:16:00.65 10:23/M 53:03.03 5:35:13.99
13 Phil Coatney Glen Carbon IL 24 53 M 1 50-54 25 43:02.65 2:13HM 41 2:55.47 11 2:50:57.89 19.7mph 27 2:49.32 12 1:57:09.40 8:57/M 54:43.77 5:36:54.73
14 Ryan Elliott Fenton MO 34 44 M 2 40-44 9 38:29.85 2:00HM 7 1:46.37 24 3:01:09.52 18.5mph 15 1:58:15.78 9:02/M 57:30.56 5:39:41.52
15 Adam Gomez Scott AFB IL 882 35 M 4 35-39 7 35:39.28 1:51HM 25 2:33.31 18 2:57:10.37 19.0mph 8 1:16.28 23 2:07:34.75 9:44/M 1:02:03.03 5:44:13.99
16 Lara Cowden Chesterfield MO 25 35 F 1 35-39 13 40:29.30 2:05HM 10 1:53.20 33 3:06:59.07 18.0mph 11 1:56:20.63 8:53/M 30:36.10 5:45:42.20
17 Cassandra Bell O Fallon MO 16 34 F 1 30-34 43 46:48.23 2:25HM 17 2:07.02 17 2:55:42.11 19.1mph 16 2:04:02.06 9:28/M 33:33.32 5:48:39.42
18 Randall Jung Belleville IL 50 37 M 5 35-39 6 35:36.69 1:50HM 15 2:05.75 8 2:45:41.23 20.3mph 42 2:27:47.20 11:17/M 1:08:59.91 5:51:10.87
19 Joshua Smith Maryland Heights MO 78 35 M 6 35-39 12 40:04.72 2:04HM 24 2:33.28 20 2:57:45.00 18.9mph 26 2:11:29.83 10:02/M 1:09:41.87 5:51:52.83
20 Sarah West Belleville IL 82 50 F 1 50-54 8 38:04.66 1:58HM 45 3:02.88 46 3:18:49.49 16.9mph 34 3:06.79 9 1:52:00.12 8:33/M 39:57.84 5:55:03.94
21 Jill Majeres West Des Moines IA 59 47 F 1 45-49 22 42:08.40 2:10HM 22 2:20.93 28 3:03:52.85 18.3mph 24 2:08:42.64 9:49/M 41:58.72 5:57:04.82
22 Eric Woodard Philo IL 84 48 M 2 45-49 39 45:13.28 2:20HM 27 2:35.66 21 2:58:51.49 18.8mph 45 4:59.46 22 2:07:02.81 9:42/M 1:16:31.74 5:58:42.70
23 Hannah Polinske Edwardsville IL 72 17 F 1 1-19 23 42:13.09 2:11HM 8 1:48.00 27 3:03:24.20 18.3mph 6 1:05.57 25 2:10:22.24 9:57/M 43:47.00 5:58:53.10
24 christina kittstein LEBANON IL 51 43 F 1 40-44 10 39:28.86 2:02HM 21 2:17.12 29 3:04:27.61 18.2mph 16 2:01.06 27 2:12:01.71 10:05/M 45:10.26 6:00:16.36
25 Becky Adams Eureka MO 14 30 F 2 30-34 42 46:41.22 2:24HM 63 10:08.21 9 2:50:25.30 19.7mph 46 11:36.96 19 2:05:09.86 9:33/M 48:55.45 6:04:01.55
———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
26 Staci Yehl Hudson IL 86 43 F 2 40-44 16 41:11.37 2:07HM 39 2:53.90 37 3:10:32.93 17.6mph 35 3:09.69 21 2:06:41.09 9:40/M 49:22.88 6:04:28.98
27 Tracy Butler Bethalto IL 21 47 M 3 45-49 37 44:59.55 2:19HM 13 1:59.75 22 3:00:03.39 18.7mph 7 1:16.27 32 2:17:01.93 10:28/M 1:23:09.93 6:05:20.89
28 CURTIS BROOKS Maryland Heights MO 18 60 M 1 60-64 65 3:41:15.43 11:26HM 12 2:52:38.34 19.5mph 43 2:29:27.69 11:25/M 1:26:45.33 6:08:56.29
29 Stephen Rogitz Terre Haute IN 883 30 M 1 30-34 45 47:02.04 2:25HM 46 3:13.01 45 3:17:42.09 17.0mph 18 2:04:58.27 9:32/M 1:30:44.45 6:12:55.41
30 Todd Nitchman Waynesville MO 67 44 M 3 40-44 26 43:48.54 2:15HM 36 2:45.60 51 3:19:59.85 16.8mph 20 2:16.86 17 2:04:55.90 9:32/M 1:31:35.79 6:13:46.75
31 Bradley Schniers Breese IL 76 22 M 1 20-24 17 41:19.11 2:08HM 1 1:07.75 31 3:05:14.84 18.1mph 41 2:27:14.31 11:14/M 1:32:45.05 6:14:56.01
32 Donna Polinske edwardsville IL 71 51 F 2 50-54 36 44:52.85 2:19HM 30 2:39.03 30 3:04:34.55 18.2mph 28 2:49.32 37 2:23:19.37 10:56/M 1:03:09.02 6:18:15.12
33 Steven Schultz Godfrey IL 77 41 M 4 40-44 50 51:19.81 2:39HM 58 4:44.03 43 3:16:36.18 17.1mph 20 2:06:32.03 9:40/M 1:37:01.09 6:19:12.05
34 Andrew Schmitt SAINT LOUIS MO 75 40 M 5 40-44 30 44:14.59 2:17HM 26 2:33.65 38 3:12:39.65 17.4mph 13 1:50.91 34 2:18:38.87 10:35/M 1:37:46.71 6:19:57.67
35 Charles McFarlin Glen Carbon IL 62 43 M 6 40-44 21 42:02.86 2:10HM 51 3:54.83 16 2:55:40.54 19.1mph 50 2:38:54.29 12:08/M 1:38:21.56 6:20:32.52
36 Donald Aven Eureka MO 15 49 M 4 45-49 24 42:41.93 2:13HM 52 3:56.62 47 3:19:00.05 16.9mph 26 2:47.41 28 2:12:19.07 10:06/M 1:38:34.12 6:20:45.08
37 Jaime Mowers Maplewood MO 66 36 F 2 35-39 18 41:25.31 2:08HM 50 3:52.50 40 3:13:48.63 17.3mph 36 2:23:01.27 10:55/M 1:07:01.61 6:22:07.71
38 Bill Manard SAINT PETERS MO 60 44 M 7 40-44 15 40:46.35 2:06HM 33 2:43.92 25 3:01:42.28 18.5mph 24 2:44.71 49 2:36:05.22 11:55/M 1:41:51.52 6:24:02.48
39 Rhonda Grammer Edwardsville IL 39 54 F 3 50-54 14 40:43.32 2:06HM 5 1:31.91 54 3:24:06.90 16.5mph 15 2:00.13 31 2:16:56.86 10:27/M 1:10:13.02 6:25:19.12
40 Keith DeSanty Pekin IL 30 46 M 5 45-49 52 52:06.28 2:41HM 42 2:55.56 44 3:16:48.41 17.1mph 37 3:17.44 29 2:13:46.62 10:13/M 1:46:43.35 6:28:54.31
41 Michelle Harrell Barnhart MO 42 35 F 3 35-39 40 45:37.68 2:21HM 49 3:44.03 32 3:05:26.48 18.1mph 18 2:12.72 48 2:33:53.68 11:45/M 1:15:48.49 6:30:54.59
42 Cathy Derry Canton IL 28 40 F 3 40-44 56 56:07.42 2:54HM 18 2:08.92 35 3:07:50.15 17.9mph 10 1:34.85 39 2:23:49.72 10:59/M 1:16:24.96 6:31:31.06
43 Justin Derry canton IL 29 44 M 8 40-44 57 56:16.20 2:54HM 23 2:25.97 34 3:07:25.73 17.9mph 12 1:38.90 38 2:23:44.91 10:58/M 1:49:20.75 6:31:31.71
44 Judd Glow Dahinda IL 37 68 M 1 65-99 33 44:26.23 2:18HM 61 6:21.17 53 3:24:06.56 16.5mph 36 3:12.93 33 2:18:21.49 10:34/M 1:54:17.42 6:36:28.38
45 Mike Pohlmann Worden IL 70 39 M 7 35-39 58 56:43.48 2:56HM 9 1:49.90 41 3:15:12.88 17.2mph 5 1:00.27 40 2:25:50.91 11:08/M 1:58:26.48 6:40:37.44
46 Harry Castine Imperial MO 22 39 M 8 35-39 54 52:58.11 2:44HM 55 4:00.38 50 3:19:35.96 16.8mph 41 3:53.40 35 2:21:08.66 10:46/M 1:59:25.55 6:41:36.51
47 Robert Henke St. Louis MO 275 62 M 2 60-64 38 45:02.52 2:20HM 53 3:57.07 52 3:20:56.11 16.7mph 33 3:03.65 45 2:31:03.60 11:32/M 2:01:51.99 6:44:02.95
48 Chris Noeth Maryville IL 68 37 M 9 35-39 29 44:09.03 2:17HM 38 2:48.41 39 3:13:35.24 17.4mph 23 2:26.87 54 2:42:54.12 12:26/M 2:03:42.71 6:45:53.67
49 Amy DeClue Columbia MO 27 42 F 4 40-44 32 44:19.63 2:17HM 47 3:15.97 61 3:35:48.37 15.6mph 11 1:38.55 46 2:31:15.15 11:33/M 1:41:11.57 6:56:17.67
50 Steve Burton Springfield IL 20 44 M 9 40-44 51 51:57.82 2:41HM 37 2:46.44 23 3:00:06.37 18.7mph 32 2:56.24 58 3:00:11.49 13:45/M 2:15:47.40 6:57:58.36
———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
51 Evan Gudmestad Belleville IL 40 32 M 2 30-34 49 49:34.28 2:33HM 32 2:40.82 57 3:27:28.44 16.2mph 19 2:14.50 52 2:40:49.35 12:17/M 2:20:36.43 7:02:47.39
52 Rhonda Heinz Pekin IL 43 53 F 4 50-54 27 44:01.71 2:16HM 28 2:36.00 49 3:19:34.82 16.8mph 31 2:54.02 56 2:54:27.57 13:19/M 1:48:28.02 7:03:34.12
53 Paul McLaughlin O’Fallon IL 63 53 M 2 50-54 59 58:13.39 3:00HM 48 3:23.53 56 3:26:06.07 16.3mph 25 2:46.91 47 2:33:39.54 11:44/M 2:21:58.48 7:04:09.44
54 Kristi Leitner Sunset Hills MO 56 40 F 5 40-44 55 53:46.51 2:46HM 34 2:44.11 58 3:29:53.01 16.0mph 29 2:50.93 51 2:39:40.66 12:11/M 1:53:49.12 7:08:55.22
55 Adam Ehrman Springfield IL 33 38 M 10 35-39 31 44:16.55 2:17HM 59 4:50.23 42 3:16:08.27 17.1mph 38 3:20.64 60 3:01:52.82 13:53/M 2:28:17.55 7:10:28.51
56 Drea Ciarrochi Florissant MO 23 46 F 2 45-49 61 59:21.16 3:04HM 35 2:44.79 62 3:36:48.92 15.5mph 44 4:55.54 44 2:30:51.22 11:31/M 1:59:35.53 7:14:41.63
57 Teresa LaMora Wentzville MO 54 34 F 3 30-34 47 48:04.32 2:29HM 43 2:57.20 55 3:24:28.36 16.4mph 17 2:05.44 59 3:01:14.97 13:50/M 2:03:44.19 7:18:50.29
58 Phillip Heinz Pekin IL 44 58 M 2 55-59 46 47:29.79 2:27HM 56 4:25.26 63 3:48:25.47 14.7mph 55 2:47:38.24 12:48/M 2:45:47.80 7:27:58.76
59 Michael Dillard East Peoria IL 31 58 M 3 55-59 34 44:41.24 2:18HM 62 8:52.95 48 3:19:04.01 16.9mph 42 4:30.20 63 3:14:21.17 14:50/M 2:49:18.61 7:31:29.57
60 Tim Atchley Lewistown IL 885 51 M 3 50-54 53 52:29.04 2:43HM 12 1:56.36 36 3:08:30.37 17.8mph 64 3:32:02.15 16:11/M 2:52:46.96 7:34:57.92
61 David Reynolds St. Charles MO 74 50 M 4 50-54 41 46:16.68 2:23HM 54 3:58.41 26 3:02:57.48 18.4mph 14 1:56.94 65 3:41:10.18 16:53/M 2:54:08.73 7:36:19.69
62 Cheryl Dwyer Bloomington IL 32 50 F 5 50-54 60 58:14.10 3:00HM 60 5:23.07 60 3:33:32.31 15.7mph 43 4:41.06 57 2:56:29.42 13:28/M 2:23:13.86 7:38:19.96
63 Leigh Lewis Troy IL 57 52 F 6 50-54 48 48:08.68 2:29HM 40 2:55.38 65 4:06:58.42 13.6mph 30 2:50.99 53 2:42:41.03 12:25/M 2:28:28.40 7:43:34.50
64 Costel Zamfir Belleville IL 87 49 M 6 45-49 62 59:29.65 3:04HM 57 4:43.27 59 3:32:16.26 15.8mph 40 3:36.57 62 3:11:48.40 14:38/M 3:09:43.19 7:51:54.15
65 Tina Klein Grafton IL 52 51 F 7 50-54 63 1:02:30.02 3:13HM 19 2:12.05 64 3:56:14.52 14.2mph 22 2:26.17 61 3:02:06.21 13:54/M 2:50:22.87 8:05:28.97
Top

Half Clydesdale/Athena

———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 Bob Willig Ballwin MO 13 56 M 1 1-99 2 46:28.42 2:23HM 1 2:30.03 1 2:46:05.95 20.2mph 1 2:16:47.35 10:26/M 5:51:51.75
2 Bill Harrmann EAST PEORIA IL 12 54 M 2 1-99 1 39:48.44 2:03HM 2 4:34.68 2 3:02:20.43 18.4mph 1 6:11.12 2 2:54:16.69 13:18/M 55:19.61 6:47:11.36

 

 

 

2017 Litchfield Triathlou Triathlons

Overall Results

September 10, 2017


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Half Aqua Bike

———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Back Time
1 Andrew Sepiol Chicago IL 836 29 M 1 M 1-99 1 33:39.54 1:44HM 1 0:51.73 1 2:34:53.51 21.7mph 3:09:24.78
2 Stephen Rafferty Clayton MO 9 62 M 2 M 1-99 8 3:16:40.50 10:11HM 2 2:41:13.48 20.8mph 6:23.57 3:15:48.35
3 Roger Endicott Saint Louis MO 6 61 M 3 M 1-99 3 40:17.11 2:05HM 6 4:20.48 3 3:08:37.78 17.8mph 43:50.59 3:53:15.37
4 Doug Thomas Effingham IL 10 58 M 4 M 1-99 9 4:04:57.00 12:40HM 4 3:10:57.47 17.6mph 52:02.49 4:01:27.27
5 Linda Elliott Peoria IL 5 50 F 1 F 1-99 4 44:23.74 2:17HM 2 2:26.97 6 3:16:23.10 17.1mph 4:03:13.81
6 Amy Dennis Hanna City IL 4 47 F 2 F 1-99 2 39:28.81 2:03HM 5 3:38.78 7 3:23:06.07 16.5mph 2:59.85 4:06:13.66
7 Laura Bertsch Brimfield IL 2 37 F 3 F 1-99 5 46:04.31 2:23HM 7 6:31.96 5 3:13:42.97 17.3mph 3:05.43 4:06:19.24
8 Betsy Phillips Ballwin MO 8 58 F 4 F 1-99 6 47:49.45 2:28HM 4 3:04.43 8 3:29:23.71 16.0mph 17:03.78 4:20:17.59
9 Judy Bauman Normal IL 1 53 F 5 F 1-99 7 50:20.19 2:36HM 3 2:44.97 9 3:57:54.99 14.1mph 47:46.34 4:51:00.15

 

2017 Litchfield Triathlou Triathlons

Overall Results

September 10, 2017


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Olympic Clydesdale/Athena
Olympic Team


Olympic

———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 Robert Wieland Belleville IL 215 50 M 1 M Top Fin 2 23:19.56 1:33HM 3 0:50.80 1 1:03:13.30 23.5mph 2 0:39.75 1 39:00.44 6:17/M 2:07:03.85
2 Tim Conway St. Louis MO 111 48 M 2 M Top Fin 3 23:25.83 1:34HM 2 0:50.72 3 1:05:00.82 22.9mph 3 0:41.63 10 43:36.32 7:02/M 6:31.47 2:13:35.32
3 Karl Hansen Chesterfield MO 134 28 M 3 M Top Fin 6 25:39.05 1:42HM 1 0:39.49 2 1:03:52.23 23.3mph 12 0:56.24 9 43:36.13 7:02/M 7:39.29 2:14:43.14
4 Curtis Keller Clayton MO 154 37 M 1 35-39 1 22:44.67 1:31HM 10 1:17.63 12 1:11:53.88 20.7mph 5 0:44.94 2 39:09.77 6:19/M 8:47.04 2:15:50.89
5 Ben Haskins High Ridge MO 138 35 M 2 35-39 12 26:43.49 1:46HM 15 1:23.31 6 1:09:27.23 21.4mph 21 1:00.31 5 39:56.32 6:26/M 11:26.81 2:18:30.66
6 Jack Bourbonnais Saint Louis MO 99 30 M 1 30-34 7 25:39.97 1:42HM 4 0:56.03 10 1:11:31.85 20.8mph 24 1:02.76 6 40:55.77 6:36/M 13:02.53 2:20:06.38
7 Cody Burnett Xenia IL 106 28 M 1 25-29 108 1:40:01.85 6:39HM 4 1:07:12.93 22.1mph 13 45:29.57 7:20/M 17:40.95 2:24:44.80
8 Nathan Button Dunlap IL 108 38 M 3 35-39 22 28:37.83 1:54HM 73 2:59.32 20 1:13:24.49 20.3mph 66 1:52.66 3 39:38.11 6:24/M 19:28.56 2:26:32.41
9 Mark Dorris Bethalto IL 118 34 M 2 30-34 18 27:48.18 1:51HM 16 1:31.22 8 1:10:39.62 21.1mph 6 0:45.44 15 45:54.69 7:24/M 19:35.30 2:26:39.15
10 Michael Southworth Saint Louis MO 197 33 M 3 30-34 31 29:41.24 1:59HM 6 1:02.00 16 1:12:06.77 20.6mph 14 0:56.86 7 42:59.98 6:56/M 19:43.00 2:26:46.85
11 Chad Jones Chatham IL 150 42 M 1 40-44 8 25:57.94 1:43HM 30 1:47.22 15 1:12:05.53 20.6mph 9 0:50.47 21 48:21.99 7:48/M 21:59.30 2:29:03.15
12 Seth Fankhauser St Louis MO 123 30 M 4 30-34 20 28:14.08 1:53HM 31 1:49.53 30 1:16:18.98 19.5mph 8 0:48.77 8 43:00.62 6:56/M 23:08.13 2:30:11.98
13 Pete Boudreau Kankakee IL 98 44 M 2 40-44 34 30:06.37 2:00HM 5 1:00.94 11 1:11:37.74 20.8mph 19 0:59.46 17 46:39.85 7:31/M 23:20.51 2:30:24.36
14 CAREY WEAVER Washington IL 214 58 M 1 55-59 23 28:51.47 1:55HM 13 1:21.38 5 1:08:45.64 21.6mph 10 0:50.48 33 51:12.49 8:15/M 23:57.61 2:31:01.46
15 John Vaughn SPRINGFIELD IL 209 58 M 2 55-59 32 29:42.49 1:58HM 21 1:34.94 17 1:12:22.27 20.6mph 22 1:00.65 18 46:44.56 7:32/M 24:21.06 2:31:24.91
16 Beth Sanborn Ellisville MO 193 43 F 1 F Top Fin 9 26:01.13 1:44HM 11 1:17.65 9 1:11:23.79 20.8mph 26 1:04.03 37 51:43.49 8:20/M 2:31:30.09
17 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 190 51 M 1 50-54 15 27:35.45 1:50HM 24 1:37.34 14 1:11:58.16 20.7mph 50 1:24.73 23 49:07.14 7:55/M 24:38.97 2:31:42.82
18 Justin Davies Fenton MO 115 45 M 1 45-49 29 29:24.62 1:58HM 107 1:15:50.91 52 1:27.50 11 45:11.34 7:17/M 24:50.52 2:31:54.37
19 Hannah Inyart LEBANON IL 145 25 F 2 F Top Fin 46 31:24.23 2:04HM 9 1:14.42 38 1:18:25.19 19.0mph 41 1:16.44 4 39:38.97 6:24/M 0:29.16 2:31:59.25
20 Jason Hohulin Germantown hills IL 141 34 M 5 30-34 13 27:01.55 1:48HM 8 1:12.94 19 1:12:42.33 20.5mph 4 0:43.90 28 50:48.29 8:12/M 25:25.16 2:32:29.01
21 James Clark Alton IL 110 48 M 2 45-49 19 28:10.45 1:52HM 51 2:18.62 7 1:09:53.60 21.3mph 20 1:00.25 39 52:07.42 8:24/M 26:26.49 2:33:30.34
22 Jen Haskins BYRNES MILL MO 137 40 F 3 F Top Fin 27 29:11.23 1:57HM 23 1:37.03 22 1:14:30.85 20.0mph 29 1:05.08 19 47:21.66 7:38/M 2:15.76 2:33:45.85
23 Christopher Kackert Westmont IL 152 35 M 4 35-39 109 1:43:40.30 6:54HM 13 1:11:57.12 20.7mph 50 54:41.67 8:49/M 28:24.65 2:35:28.50
24 Theresa Cordonier St. Peters MO 112 35 F 1 35-39 4 24:40.68 1:39HM 29 1:46.51 51 1:20:30.98 18.5mph 34 1:11.23 24 49:15.30 7:57/M 5:54.61 2:37:24.70
25 Bill Jermann Cordova TN 148 53 M 2 50-54 5 24:45.93 1:39HM 61 2:38.09 32 1:17:11.87 19.3mph 82 2:15.27 31 51:07.16 8:15/M 30:54.47 2:37:58.32
———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
26 Alyssa Burnett XENIA IL 105 27 F 1 25-29 14 27:12.94 1:48HM 26 1:38.86 27 1:15:34.69 19.7mph 31 1:08.35 45 52:44.83 8:30/M 6:49.58 2:38:19.67
27 Brigitte Stotter Saint Louis MO 200 40 F 1 40-44 110 1:47:42.84 7:11HM 48 1:19:43.42 18.7mph 43 52:33.54 8:29/M 7:34.25 2:39:04.34
28 Benjamin Wuellner Evanston IL 217 34 M 6 30-34 40 30:48.72 2:03HM 34 1:57.41 18 1:12:27.69 20.5mph 83 2:16.10 41 52:16.94 8:26/M 32:43.01 2:39:46.86
29 EMMANUEL MERCHIERS Speedway IN 176 49 M 3 45-49 49 31:41.40 2:07HM 19 1:34.32 26 1:15:34.23 19.7mph 27 1:04.80 29 51:02.33 8:14/M 33:53.23 2:40:57.08
30 Brigham Voigt SAINT LOUIS MO 211 29 M 2 25-29 59 33:44.99 2:14HM 58 2:27.53 39 1:18:27.30 19.0mph 15 0:57.54 12 45:25.79 7:20/M 33:59.30 2:41:03.15
31 Christopher Aldridge Alton IL 90 38 M 5 35-39 43 30:54.26 2:03HM 38 2:04.06 50 1:20:08.55 18.6mph 63 1:50.36 16 46:14.52 7:27/M 34:07.90 2:41:11.75
32 Dave Simons Chesterfield MO 194 55 M 3 55-59 111 1:52:09.03 7:28HM 25 1:15:22.64 19.7mph 32 51:09.63 8:15/M 34:58.92 2:42:02.77
33 Stephen Smidowicz Edwardsville IL 195 61 M 1 60-64 73 34:57.33 2:19HM 40 2:05.00 29 1:15:42.74 19.7mph 61 1:44.86 20 47:51.51 7:43/M 35:17.59 2:42:21.44
34 tariq quadri alton IL 188 47 M 4 45-49 63 34:16.23 2:17HM 22 1:35.29 21 1:14:13.90 20.0mph 60 1:44.32 26 50:35.16 8:10/M 35:21.05 2:42:24.90
35 Mark Stieren Litchfield IL 199 57 M 4 55-59 52 31:58.89 2:07HM 12 1:18.64 24 1:15:15.30 19.8mph 46 1:23.02 42 52:29.94 8:28/M 35:21.94 2:42:25.79
36 Elysia Krieger Kirkwood MO 159 43 F 2 40-44 77 35:33.30 2:21HM 62 2:38.49 23 1:15:03.59 19.8mph 37 1:13.27 25 50:11.32 8:06/M 13:09.88 2:44:39.97
37 Matthew Vaughn Litchfield IL 210 38 M 6 35-39 53 32:17.61 2:08HM 47 2:12.21 35 1:17:37.79 19.2mph 80 2:13.97 34 51:18.56 8:16/M 38:36.29 2:45:40.14
38 Todd Kozak St. Charles MO 158 38 M 7 35-39 17 27:39.02 1:50HM 101 4:35.29 75 1:26:46.87 17.1mph 45 1:21.12 14 45:41.53 7:22/M 38:59.98 2:46:03.83
39 Michael Jimenez Scott AFB IL 49 36 M 8 35-39 38 30:46.61 2:02HM 39 2:04.17 36 1:17:40.48 19.2mph 13 0:56.61 51 54:59.96 8:52/M 39:23.98 2:46:27.83
40 Kara Warren Normal IL 213 33 F 1 30-34 41 30:49.66 2:03HM 28 1:46.43 65 1:22:30.70 18.0mph 25 1:03.72 27 50:36.13 8:10/M 15:16.55 2:46:46.64
41 David Kocs Chesterfield MO 157 51 M 3 50-54 26 29:06.27 1:56HM 35 2:00.71 31 1:16:55.07 19.3mph 48 1:23.54 61 57:26.29 9:16/M 39:48.03 2:46:51.88
42 Jason Royer pleasant plains IL 192 46 M 5 45-49 30 29:35.12 1:58HM 53 2:21.99 60 1:21:41.61 18.2mph 44 1:20.57 46 52:52.37 8:32/M 40:47.81 2:47:51.66
43 Mike Maddox Metamora IL 170 37 M 9 35-39 66 34:33.02 2:18HM 25 1:38.81 34 1:17:37.04 19.2mph 38 1:13.32 48 53:37.05 8:39/M 41:35.39 2:48:39.24
44 Ann Knoyle Glen Carbon IL 155 49 F 1 45-49 10 26:02.53 1:44HM 74 3:00.95 71 1:25:31.69 17.4mph 75 2:02.78 38 52:03.14 8:24/M 17:11.00 2:48:41.09
45 emily johnson Godfrey IL 149 37 F 2 35-39 45 30:59.56 2:04HM 20 1:34.80 45 1:19:28.57 18.7mph 16 0:58.08 55 55:40.28 8:59/M 17:11.20 2:48:41.29
46 David DeJean St Louis MO 116 57 M 5 55-59 74 35:09.26 2:19HM 49 2:12.67 37 1:18:10.69 19.0mph 58 1:40.12 36 51:39.65 8:20/M 41:48.54 2:48:52.39
47 Tim Holland Alton IL 142 58 M 6 55-59 112 1:57:35.13 7:50HM 47 1:19:41.13 18.7mph 47 53:19.80 8:36/M 42:23.52 2:49:27.37
48 Spencer Janssen LITCHFIELD IL 147 33 M 7 30-34 42 30:52.19 2:03HM 68 2:47.64 78 1:27:05.78 17.1mph 7 0:48.58 22 48:27.94 7:49/M 42:58.28 2:50:02.13
49 Bill Fleming Litchfield IL 126 51 M 4 50-54 91 39:22.10 2:37HM 32 1:56.06 28 1:15:41.00 19.7mph 42 1:19.09 40 52:14.23 8:25/M 43:28.63 2:50:32.48
50 Andrew Dreier Troy IL 119 43 M 3 40-44 56 33:00.83 2:11HM 83 3:31.41 40 1:18:27.94 19.0mph 67 1:53.50 49 54:20.27 8:46/M 44:10.10 2:51:13.95
———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
51 ANNE LEONTSINIS St. Louis MO 164 41 F 3 40-44 11 26:09.70 1:44HM 60 2:33.08 58 1:21:28.10 18.3mph 104 3:48.29 63 57:37.74 9:18/M 20:06.82 2:51:36.91
52 Sarah Albracht Chatham IL 89 51 F 1 50-54 37 30:45.68 2:03HM 45 2:10.18 56 1:21:08.08 18.3mph 71 1:57.38 58 56:17.91 9:05/M 20:49.14 2:52:19.23
53 MINA NASHAN ST LOUIS MO 182 47 F 2 45-49 55 32:47.28 2:10HM 42 2:07.39 52 1:20:35.89 18.5mph 28 1:05.01 60 57:13.41 9:14/M 22:18.89 2:53:48.98
54 Ed Matecki Maryville IL 171 60 M 2 60-64 24 28:55.54 1:55HM 54 2:23.45 54 1:20:50.98 18.4mph 54 1:28.76 81 1:00:25.50 9:45/M 47:00.38 2:54:04.23
55 Elizabeth Laptew Urbana IL 161 27 F 2 25-29 39 30:48.66 2:02HM 46 2:11.57 83 1:28:25.80 16.8mph 56 1:31.65 30 51:07.11 8:15/M 22:34.70 2:54:04.79
56 Nick Biggs Princeville IL 97 38 M 10 35-39 25 29:02.21 1:56HM 98 4:13.97 55 1:21:05.68 18.4mph 65 1:51.74 65 58:01.13 9:21/M 47:10.88 2:54:14.73
57 Rachele Maddox Metamora IL 169 41 F 4 40-44 57 33:18.60 2:12HM 27 1:42.68 63 1:22:08.36 18.1mph 23 1:02.47 59 56:39.16 9:08/M 23:21.18 2:54:51.27
58 Michael Hoppe Springfield IL 143 44 M 4 40-44 48 31:35.14 2:06HM 37 2:01.20 59 1:21:30.42 18.3mph 47 1:23.35 67 58:24.81 9:25/M 47:51.07 2:54:54.92
59 Robert Bergland SAINT JOSEPH MO 95 49 M 6 45-49 64 34:28.06 2:17HM 96 4:01.86 49 1:20:02.08 18.6mph 30 1:07.18 54 55:39.16 8:59/M 48:14.49 2:55:18.34
60 Debra Ritter Jerseyville IL 189 50 F 2 50-54 72 34:53.63 2:19HM 88 3:39.09 62 1:22:00.58 18.1mph 84 2:16.36 44 52:37.15 8:29/M 23:56.72 2:55:26.81
61 Ana Breaux Dahinda IL 101 59 F 1 55-59 70 34:46.77 2:18HM 17 1:32.74 41 1:18:36.53 18.9mph 39 1:14.42 77 59:57.27 9:40/M 24:37.64 2:56:07.73
62 Teresa Angot-Lewis PEORIA IL 92 53 F 3 50-54 58 33:28.30 2:13HM 44 2:08.63 44 1:19:15.59 18.8mph 40 1:14.85 80 1:00:10.50 9:42/M 24:47.78 2:56:17.87
63 Sean Mullins Metamora IL 181 51 M 5 50-54 21 28:19.14 1:53HM 90 3:48.79 76 1:26:51.14 17.1mph 32 1:10.81 57 56:10.36 9:04/M 49:16.39 2:56:20.24
64 Jeanna Clark alton IL 109 44 F 5 40-44 71 34:50.99 2:19HM 56 2:25.01 43 1:18:55.71 18.9mph 35 1:12.09 71 59:38.60 9:37/M 25:32.31 2:57:02.40
65 John James TROY IL 146 54 M 6 50-54 61 33:52.76 2:15HM 65 2:43.34 84 1:29:01.78 16.7mph 49 1:24.11 35 51:27.55 8:18/M 51:25.69 2:58:29.54
66 Ken Wagner Saint Louis MO 212 61 M 3 60-64 75 35:21.60 2:21HM 33 1:57.38 42 1:18:44.60 18.9mph 74 2:02.69 82 1:00:54.24 9:49/M 51:56.66 2:59:00.51
67 Jennifer Horstmann Peoria IL 144 37 F 3 35-39 28 29:19.28 1:57HM 36 2:00.89 77 1:27:01.12 17.1mph 17 0:58.47 72 59:42.00 9:38/M 27:31.67 2:59:01.76
68 Kathryn Nelson St Louis MO 184 52 F 4 50-54 54 32:31.93 2:09HM 86 3:34.49 72 1:25:55.21 17.3mph 81 2:14.00 52 55:10.56 8:54/M 27:56.10 2:59:26.19
69 angie Royer Pleasant plains IL 191 42 F 6 40-44 60 33:49.83 2:15HM 14 1:22.09 53 1:20:47.40 18.4mph 36 1:13.07 90 1:03:45.35 10:17/M 29:27.65 3:00:57.74
70 Shawn Moore Collinsville IL 178 42 M 5 40-44 83 36:46.28 2:26HM 52 2:18.94 57 1:21:08.14 18.3mph 33 1:11.11 75 59:47.11 9:39/M 54:07.73 3:01:11.58
71 Kelly Strubhart St. Charles MO 202 43 F 7 40-44 47 31:27.62 2:05HM 79 3:19.65 70 1:24:48.68 17.5mph 69 1:55.18 79 1:00:07.79 9:42/M 30:08.83 3:01:38.92
72 David Bowen Columbia MO 100 44 M 6 40-44 51 31:56.86 2:07HM 81 3:28.81 74 1:26:33.67 17.2mph 68 1:54.86 66 58:20.48 9:25/M 55:10.83 3:02:14.68
73 Joy Burrell Hudson IL 107 42 F 8 40-44 44 30:58.14 2:03HM 59 2:32.81 87 1:31:17.64 16.3mph 70 1:55.85 56 55:44.10 8:59/M 30:58.45 3:02:28.54
74 David Brown Chicago IL 104 47 M 7 45-49 33 29:45.84 1:59HM 85 3:33.92 90 1:31:35.87 16.2mph 72 1:58.24 62 57:32.92 9:17/M 57:22.94 3:04:26.79
75 Isabel Tenorio-Bernal St. Louis MO 204 31 F 2 30-34 50 31:44.32 2:06HM 7 1:08.77 66 1:22:47.78 18.0mph 18 0:59.21 95 1:08:13.74 11:00/M 33:23.73 3:04:53.82
———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
76 Tina Fromm Metamora IL 129 50 F 5 50-54 113 2:07:19.50 8:28HM 79 1:27:22.15 17.0mph 74 59:45.84 9:38/M 33:49.57 3:05:19.66
77 Christine Kachelmuss Carlock IL 151 29 F 3 25-29 16 27:36.54 1:50HM 18 1:33.64 91 1:31:38.93 16.2mph 87 2:20.09 85 1:02:14.50 10:02/M 33:53.61 3:05:23.70
78 Connor Finlen SHILOH IL 125 21 M 1 20-24 36 30:44.65 2:03HM 48 2:12.62 85 1:30:52.87 16.4mph 1 0:38.39 84 1:01:19.62 9:53/M 58:44.30 3:05:48.15
79 Jodi Heckel Champaign IL 139 53 F 6 50-54 79 36:10.27 2:23HM 75 3:06.04 89 1:31:30.09 16.3mph 78 2:11.28 53 55:38.42 8:58/M 37:06.01 3:08:36.10
80 Christopher Trifiletti Glen Carbon IL 205 48 M 8 45-49 84 36:54.92 2:27HM 97 4:06.92 33 1:17:16.57 19.3mph 107 5:34.48 94 1:05:51.69 10:37/M 1:02:40.73 3:09:44.58
81 Sunny Etta Dahlquist Springfield IL 114 67 F 1 65-99 78 35:55.80 2:23HM 91 3:50.62 95 1:31:58.43 16.2mph 59 1:41.59 64 57:48.88 9:19/M 39:45.23 3:11:15.32
82 Tom Gutmann Creve Coeur MO 130 51 M 7 50-54 100 44:16.37 2:56HM 95 4:00.16 46 1:19:30.15 18.7mph 105 3:49.49 76 59:48.20 9:39/M 1:04:20.52 3:11:24.37
83 Caitlin Knute Morton IL 156 38 F 4 35-39 90 39:15.14 2:36HM 55 2:23.61 81 1:27:43.57 17.0mph 43 1:20.53 89 1:03:06.42 10:11/M 42:19.18 3:13:49.27
84 Cheyenne Autry Breese IL 93 21 F 1 20-24 62 34:13.59 2:17HM 70 2:57.35 107 1:36:32.93 15.4mph 11 0:52.07 73 59:42.70 9:38/M 42:48.55 3:14:18.64
85 Jennifer Loethen Edwardsville IL 166 43 F 9 40-44 80 36:13.07 2:23HM 105 6:00.94 73 1:26:22.74 17.2mph 106 4:17.46 88 1:02:40.22 10:06/M 44:04.34 3:15:34.43
86 Robin Leenders Lexington IL 162 54 F 7 50-54 88 38:31.20 2:33HM 80 3:27.87 94 1:31:53.37 16.2mph 94 2:36.60 70 59:16.74 9:34/M 44:15.69 3:15:45.78
87 Bob Leenders Lexington IL 163 50 M 8 50-54 87 38:30.43 2:34HM 82 3:30.30 93 1:31:51.60 16.2mph 95 2:37.79 69 59:15.71 9:33/M 1:08:41.98 3:15:45.83
88 Cliff Linders EFFINGHAM IL 165 36 M 11 35-39 35 30:39.71 2:02HM 57 2:25.26 67 1:23:52.21 17.7mph 57 1:32.68 108 1:17:46.21 12:33/M 1:09:12.22 3:16:16.07
89 Donna Etherton Columbia IL 121 56 F 2 55-59 95 41:40.99 2:46HM 43 2:08.33 88 1:31:25.52 16.3mph 98 2:57.76 78 1:00:01.11 9:41/M 46:43.62 3:18:13.71
90 Matt Menietti St. Louis MO 175 31 M 8 30-34 82 36:20.43 2:25HM 78 3:18.71 108 1:37:25.51 15.3mph 73 2:02.32 83 1:00:59.42 9:50/M 1:13:02.54 3:20:06.39
91 Eric Berglind St. Charles IL 96 46 M 9 45-49 117 2:23:54.51 9:34HM 100 1:33:43.84 15.9mph 68 58:45.72 9:29/M 1:13:21.85 3:20:25.70
92 kyle hartje aurora IL 136 37 M 12 35-39 65 34:29.58 2:17HM 93 3:56.74 102 1:34:49.77 15.7mph 99 3:04.58 92 1:05:26.94 10:33/M 1:14:43.76 3:21:47.61
93 Jessica Britt Effingham IL 103 33 F 3 30-34 115 2:14:47.88 8:59HM 106 1:35:52.42 15.5mph 97 1:09:30.46 11:13/M 50:36.85 3:22:06.94
94 Joseph Lahodik Burlington WI 160 46 M 10 45-49 85 37:06.41 2:27HM 106 7:29.50 92 1:31:42.94 16.2mph 103 3:40.60 86 1:02:21.12 10:03/M 1:15:16.72 3:22:20.57
95 Jenea Nolan Racine WI 185 33 F 4 30-34 89 39:00.20 2:35HM 104 5:35.06 96 1:32:07.02 16.2mph 102 3:16.48 87 1:02:21.94 10:03/M 50:50.61 3:22:20.70
96 Diane Smith Maryland heights MO 196 32 F 5 30-34 116 2:18:01.11 9:11HM 86 1:30:59.78 16.4mph 96 1:08:28.02 11:03/M 52:57.57 3:24:27.66
97 William Strons Naperville IL 201 50 M 9 50-54 98 43:22.76 2:52HM 99 4:24.25 82 1:28:17.94 16.9mph 97 2:45.07 93 1:05:51.43 10:37/M 1:17:37.60 3:24:41.45
98 Yvonne Fahringer Lexington IL 122 60 F 1 60-64 67 34:41.75 2:18HM 77 3:16.55 80 1:27:29.22 17.0mph 90 2:31.43 106 1:16:59.97 12:25/M 53:28.83 3:24:58.92
99 Edwin B Macarthy St. Louis MO 168 64 M 4 60-64 99 43:55.86 2:55HM 89 3:48.73 68 1:24:07.50 17.7mph 96 2:41.59 103 1:13:39.91 11:53/M 1:21:09.74 3:28:13.59
100 Greg Wilkerson St. Charles MO 216 56 M 7 55-59 104 48:54.00 3:14HM 92 3:52.97 64 1:22:20.27 18.1mph 101 3:10.02 100 1:10:52.04 11:26/M 1:22:05.45 3:29:09.30
———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
101 Shannon McWhorter Edwardsville IL 174 51 F 8 50-54 101 45:15.81 3:00HM 84 3:32.49 101 1:34:18.45 15.8mph 79 2:13.16 91 1:04:31.91 10:24/M 58:21.73 3:29:51.82
102 Donna Halliburton Chesterfield MO 133 54 F 9 50-54 114 2:08:48.81 8:34HM 69 1:24:47.71 17.6mph 113 1:24:39.45 13:39/M 59:46.59 3:31:16.68
103 Dawn Dieckgrafe Bloomington IL 117 54 F 10 50-54 92 39:51.00 2:38HM 63 2:40.13 97 1:32:23.98 16.1mph 85 2:17.58 104 1:14:59.85 12:06/M 1:00:42.45 3:32:12.54
104 Philip Muellerleile Saint louis MO 180 32 M 9 30-34 86 38:19.69 2:33HM 76 3:12.42 98 1:32:56.10 16.0mph 100 3:07.34 107 1:17:16.65 12:28/M 1:27:48.35 3:34:52.20
105 john vacca st louis MO 207 51 M 10 50-54 81 36:14.85 2:24HM 64 2:42.00 61 1:21:51.09 18.2mph 53 1:28.09 117 1:32:55.88 14:59/M 1:28:08.06 3:35:11.91
106 Norma Heim Wentzville MO 140 60 F 2 60-64 102 46:17.05 3:04HM 50 2:14.87 105 1:35:09.30 15.6mph 76 2:05.90 98 1:10:29.40 11:22/M 1:04:46.43 3:36:16.52
107 Jess Zetcher University City MO 218 37 F 5 35-39 93 40:29.07 2:41HM 41 2:05.68 110 1:41:00.08 14.7mph 89 2:24.33 101 1:11:14.80 11:29/M 1:05:43.87 3:37:13.96
108 Mary Stevens champaign IL 198 51 F 11 50-54 97 42:43.28 2:50HM 72 2:57.65 104 1:35:09.22 15.6mph 77 2:10.31 109 1:22:01.83 13:14/M 1:13:32.20 3:45:02.29
109 Denise Engelke Glen Carbon IL 120 59 F 3 55-59 94 40:32.40 2:41HM 103 5:14.15 111 1:41:54.56 14.6mph 55 1:29.44 105 1:16:58.92 12:25/M 1:14:39.38 3:46:09.47
110 Lindsey Bright SAINT LOUIS MO 102 35 F 6 35-39 76 35:31.38 2:22HM 71 2:57.51 103 1:35:00.79 15.7mph 88 2:21.62 116 1:31:24.38 14:45/M 1:15:45.59 3:47:15.68
111 Kelly Harris Saint Louis MO 135 40 F 10 40-44 96 41:42.35 2:47HM 67 2:45.80 109 1:37:41.23 15.2mph 91 2:32.12 112 1:23:00.66 13:23/M 1:16:12.07 3:47:42.16
112 Wajiha Naushad St. Louis MO 183 42 F 11 40-44 103 47:43.17 3:10HM 94 3:58.15 112 1:42:45.62 14.5mph 93 2:36.42 102 1:12:38.29 11:43/M 1:18:11.56 3:49:41.65
113 Alisa Creaney Aurora IL 113 44 F 12 40-44 105 50:34.69 3:22HM 100 4:32.68 113 1:44:34.34 14.2mph 62 1:45.87 99 1:10:39.37 11:24/M 1:20:36.86 3:52:06.95
114 John Looby Charleston IL 167 62 M 5 60-64 107 56:17.05 3:44HM 87 3:34.77 99 1:33:38.27 15.9mph 64 1:50.39 110 1:22:40.07 13:20/M 1:50:56.70 3:58:00.55
115 Shawn-Marie Haggerty Columbia MO 132 27 F 4 25-29 68 34:42.00 2:18HM 66 2:44.75 115 1:50:52.77 13.4mph 51 1:25.21 114 1:30:56.59 14:40/M 1:29:11.23 4:00:41.32
116 Hannah Gutmann Saint Louis MO 131 21 F 2 20-24 69 34:45.43 2:18HM 102 4:37.07 114 1:50:12.34 13.5mph 86 2:20.08 115 1:31:08.23 14:42/M 1:31:33.06 4:03:03.15
117 Megan McDonald Effingham IL 172 31 F 6 30-34 106 52:20.93 3:29HM 69 2:52.14 116 1:54:25.54 13.0mph 92 2:33.62 111 1:22:42.79 13:20/M 1:43:24.93 4:14:55.02
Top

Olympic Clydesdale/Athena

———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 Tyler Kostich Edwardsville IL 222 33 M 1 M Top Fin 1 31:06.26 2:04HM 3 2:26.64 1 1:19:45.73 18.7mph 3 1:57.47 1 55:33.08 8:58/M 2:50:49.18
2 Joseph Tober Ballwin MO 226 39 M 2 M Top Fin 2 31:13.82 2:04HM 1 1:52.65 3 1:24:07.01 17.7mph 4 1:58.76 2 1:01:00.40 9:50/M 9:23.46 3:00:12.64
3 Breanna Kersting Saint Peters MO 221 35 F 1 F Top Fin 4 34:43.77 2:17HM 2 2:21.97 4 1:29:44.19 16.6mph 1 1:30.85 3 1:05:33.88 10:34/M 3:13:54.66
4 Steven Geffre Ofallon MO 220 43 M 3 M Top Fin 5 37:02.38 2:27HM 4 2:47.05 2 1:21:44.47 18.2mph 5 2:07.30 4 1:20:12.92 12:56/M 33:04.94 3:23:54.12
5 Douglas Ringer BLOOMINGTON IL 224 48 M 1 1-99 3 34:17.14 2:16HM 6 3:22.40 6 1:35:23.44 15.6mph 2 1:46.62 6 1:34:58.85 15:19/M 58:59.27 3:49:48.45
6 Phil Ecker Highland IL 219 35 M 2 1-99 6 42:15.96 2:48HM 5 2:55.42 5 1:33:50.82 15.9mph 5 1:32:01.66 14:50/M 1:00:14.68 3:51:03.86
Top

Olympic Team

———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 TEAM CAP 228 13 M 1 1-99 1 27:07.23 1:48HM 1 2:10.28 1 1:31:26.98 16.3mph 2 0:34.37 1 51:41.93 8:20/M 2:53:00.79
2 Mack 227 32 M 2 1-99 2 39:54.20 2:40HM 2 4:03.49 2 1:38:25.50 15.1mph 1 0:29.60 2 53:42.14 8:40/M 23:34.14 3:16:34.93

 

 

 




2017 Litchfield Triathlou Triathlons


Overall Results


September 10, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Sprint Clydesdale/Athena

Sprint Team


Sprint

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Back Time
1 Levente Lukacs MARYLAND HTS MO 801 24 M 1 M Top Fin 1 7:33.53 2:49HM 2 0:48.28 2 34:53.59 22.4mph   43:15.40
2 bernd faust ofallon MO 273 57 M 2 M Top Fin 10 10:56.86 4:10HM 1 0:46.32 1 33:29.96 23.3mph 1:57.74 45:13.14
3 Duffy Smith Decatur IL 839 51 M 3 M Top Fin 4 10:27.66 4:11HM 3 0:57.77 4 35:28.01 22.0mph 3:38.04 46:53.44
4 Tim Swanson Peoria IL 847 36 M 1 M 35-39 3 9:47.74 3:42HM 19 1:38.59 6 36:10.89 21.6mph 4:21.82 47:37.22
5 Wayne Brown Mount Vernon IL 250 46 M 1 M 45-49 14 11:19.07 4:19HM 18 1:35.78 3 35:11.11 22.2mph 4:50.56 48:05.96
6 Tim Sondgeroth Chatham IL 841 48 M 2 M 45-49 18 11:34.21 4:24HM 14 1:28.87 5 35:52.54 21.7mph 5:40.22 48:55.62
7 Tom Selm Manchester MO 835 51 M 1 M 50-54 108 50:03.93 19:48HM     8 37:40.41 20.7mph 5:59.47 49:14.87
8 Ingrid Brown Mount Vernon IL 251 42 F 1 F Top Fin 9 10:55.05 4:09HM 9 1:04.94 11 38:49.00 20.1mph   50:48.99
9 Tony Adams St. Louis MO 231 30 M 1 M 30-34 16 11:30.38 4:29HM 7 1:04.17 10 38:18.80 20.4mph 7:37.95 50:53.35
10 Preston Amos Saint Louis MO 234 38 M 2 M 35-39 23 12:16.51 4:40HM 8 1:04.69 7 37:35.88 20.8mph 7:41.68 50:57.08
11 Rodney Radcliffe OFallon IL 821 53 M 2 M 50-54 109 53:01.27 20:53HM     9 38:15.29 20.4mph 8:33.03 51:48.43
12 Bob Ericson St. Louis MO 271 60 M 1 M 60-64 17 11:33.85 4:22HM 10 1:11.85 12 39:14.79 19.9mph 8:45.09 52:00.49
13 Joe Clay MANCHESTER MO 259 47 M 3 M 45-49 30 12:37.51 4:50HM 11 1:14.65 13 39:20.20 19.8mph 9:56.96 53:12.36
14 Tobe Suarez Saint Louis MO 846 45 M 4 M 45-49 12 11:13.08 4:11HM 67 2:37.90 18 40:41.15 19.2mph 11:16.73 54:32.13
15 Pamela Hart Springfield IL 791 36 F 2 F Top Fin 5 10:34.23 4:00HM 15 1:30.17 34 42:32.47 18.3mph 3:47.88 54:36.87
16 Jim Akins Ballwin MO 232 45 M 5 M 45-49 26 12:27.78 4:46HM 23 1:48.47 20 41:08.57 19.0mph 12:09.42 55:24.82
17 Sarah Beerntsen Saint Louis MO 239 35 F 3 F Top Fin 29 12:34.17 4:48HM 6 1:02.61 25 42:00.67 18.6mph 4:48.46 55:37.45
18 Jeff Brueggeman Ballwin MO 252 43 M 1 M 40-44 27 12:31.03 4:47HM 5 0:59.96 29 42:09.16 18.5mph 12:24.75 55:40.15
19 Angelia Ham EDWARDSVILLE IL 789 41 F 1 F 40-44 28 12:32.74 4:46HM 4 0:59.87 30 42:13.44 18.5mph 4:57.06 55:46.05
20 Monika Najselova Mt Vernon IL 812 33 F 1 F 30-34 34 12:52.52 4:56HM 58 2:29.94 16 40:33.85 19.2mph 5:07.32 55:56.31
21 Ann Rafferty St. Louis MO 823 60 F 1 F 60-64 37 12:59.66 5:12HM 16 1:31.22 21 41:28.63 18.8mph 5:10.52 55:59.51
22 Cindy Lukowski Edwardsville IL 803 46 F 1 F 45-49 24 12:19.01 4:41HM 83 2:56.28 19 41:05.55 19.0mph 5:31.85 56:20.84
23 Kristin Radcliffe O Fallon IL 822 44 F 2 F 40-44 31 12:41.91 4:45HM 28 1:53.27 26 42:05.65 18.5mph 5:51.84 56:40.83
24 Anne-Marie Russell Saint Louis MO 829 35 F 1 F 35-39 110 58:15.40 23:00HM     33 42:27.15 18.4mph 5:59.59 56:48.58
25 Michael Duchek St. Louis MO 268 51 M 3 M 50-54 57 14:28.87 5:32HM 31 1:58.39 15 40:21.86 19.3mph 13:33.72 56:49.12
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Back Time
26 Scott Hainz Wildwood MO 881 61 M 2 M 60-64 64 14:46.85 5:40HM 38 2:10.51 14 40:19.91 19.3mph 14:01.87 57:17.27
27 Margie Martens ofallon MO 274 59 F 1 F 55-59 51 13:48.10 5:17HM 13 1:24.92 31 42:17.19 18.4mph 6:41.22 57:30.21
28 Randy Gibson Chesterfield IL 782 43 M 2 M 40-44 43 13:20.19 5:04HM 41 2:14.70 28 42:05.72 18.5mph 14:25.21 57:40.61
29 Bruce Vest Godfrey IL 853 57 M 1 M 55-59 40 13:09.17 5:02HM 24 1:48.98 37 42:56.32 18.2mph 14:39.07 57:54.47
30 Caleb Angeli Saint Louis MO 236 31 M 2 M 30-34 111 59:18.09 23:28HM     38 43:07.52 18.1mph 14:42.05 57:57.45
31 Catherine Beal st louis MO 238 61 F 2 F 60-64 45 13:24.34 5:01HM 60 2:30.39 27 42:05.66 18.5mph 7:11.40 58:00.39
32 Jordan Tenenbaum 890 41 M 3 M 40-44 73 15:01.73 5:46HM 54 2:27.33 17 40:33.96 19.2mph 14:47.62 58:03.02
33 David Schuehler Saint Louis MO 833 52 M 4 M 50-54 41 13:09.90 4:57HM 55 2:27.58 35 42:38.09 18.3mph 15:00.17 58:15.57
34 Lindsay Launius 888 37 F 2 F 35-39 8 10:54.47 4:05HM 17 1:32.08 53 45:51.21 17.0mph 7:28.77 58:17.76
35 Melissa Thiems New Douglas IL 849 45 F 2 F 45-49 47 13:33.49 5:25HM 61 2:30.65 32 42:18.83 18.4mph 7:33.98 58:22.97
36 Tony Kersting St. Peters MO 796 34 M 3 M 30-34 49 13:39.00 5:08HM 89 3:07.53 24 41:47.02 18.7mph 15:18.15 58:33.55
37 Rebecca Snook Peoria IL 840 51 F 1 F 50-54 6 10:39.53 4:03HM 40 2:14.23 61 46:13.90 16.9mph 8:18.67 59:07.66
38 Jason Reinbold Des Peres MO 824 37 M 3 M 35-39 15 11:24.57 4:17HM 25 1:51.27 54 45:52.04 17.0mph 15:52.48 59:07.88
39 Josh Tihen SAINT LOUIS MO 851 31 M 4 M 30-34 21 12:05.60 4:35HM 49 2:23.93 43 44:38.93 17.5mph 15:53.06 59:08.46
40 Kelley Willis Ellisville MO 859 53 F 2 F 50-54 82 15:36.39 5:56HM 32 1:59.78 22 41:39.42 18.7mph 8:26.60 59:15.59
41 troy steffenson saint louis MO 843 53 M 5 M 50-54 54 13:57.13 5:18HM 56 2:27.71 36 42:52.95 18.2mph 16:02.39 59:17.79
42 Laura DeHart Spring lake MI 267 24 F 1 F 20-24 13 11:15.67 4:14HM 30 1:57.79 60 46:08.27 16.9mph 8:32.74 59:21.73
43 Kevin Beehner 889 31 M 5 M 30-34 53 13:54.62 5:12HM 85 2:57.87 40 43:08.97 18.1mph 16:46.06 1:00:01.46
44 Derek O’Chiu St. Louis MO 815 33 M 6 M 30-34 60 14:35.72 5:32HM 45 2:18.48 39 43:08.22 18.1mph 16:47.02 1:00:02.42
45 Kacee Moreton Florissant MO 810 41 M 4 M 40-44 32 12:45.58 4:52HM 43 2:15.45 46 45:07.09 17.3mph 16:52.72 1:00:08.12
46 Travis Liening BREESE IL 800 27 M 1 M 25-29 22 12:07.63 4:37HM 81 2:55.29 51 45:30.93 17.1mph 17:18.45 1:00:33.85
47 Jill Dake SAINT LOUIS MO 264 29 F 1 F 25-29 19 11:41.30 4:26HM 22 1:46.44 68 47:09.71 16.5mph 9:48.46 1:00:37.45
48 John Best chesterfield MO 243 55 M 2 M 55-59 69 14:56.24 5:43HM 98 3:59.80 23 41:45.75 18.7mph 17:26.39 1:00:41.79
49 kevin Tucker Chesterfield MO 852 34 M 7 M 30-34 48 13:35.69 5:26HM 73 2:47.14 42 44:28.28 17.5mph 17:35.71 1:00:51.11
50 Erin FitzPatrick St. Louis MO 780 36 F 3 F 35-39 62 14:40.72 5:37HM 26 1:51.31 44 44:42.85 17.4mph 10:25.89 1:01:14.88
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Back Time
51 Gene Clower Chesterfield MO 260 50 M 6 M 50-54 42 13:10.06 4:59HM 42 2:15.18 55 45:55.56 17.0mph 18:05.40 1:01:20.80
52 Marshall Winslow Chesterfield MO 860 35 M 4 M 35-39 20 11:57.86 4:47HM 71 2:42.65 64 46:43.92 16.7mph 18:09.03 1:01:24.43
53 Kris Portnoy Ballwin MO 820 52 M 7 M 50-54 67 14:54.25 5:42HM 20 1:41.43 47 45:10.02 17.3mph 18:30.30 1:01:45.70
54 Courtney Meyet JONESVILLE MI 807 42 F 3 F 40-44 63 14:42.32 5:36HM 33 2:03.29 49 45:25.34 17.2mph 11:21.96 1:02:10.95
55 China Rongey Edwardsville IL 828 22 F 2 F 20-24 46 13:29.37 5:09HM 29 1:54.84 67 46:59.18 16.6mph 11:34.40 1:02:23.39
56 Meghan Bilyeu Litchfield IL 244 35 F 4 F 35-39 113 1:03:28.37 25:09HM     57 45:59.81 17.0mph 11:48.46 1:02:37.45
57 Jeff Harris Fairview Heights IL 887 41 M 5 M 40-44 112 1:03:14.82 25:03HM     41 44:01.85 17.7mph 19:27.40 1:02:42.80
58 Micah Reitz Troy IL 825 38 M 5 M 35-39 39 13:05.60 4:59HM 78 2:51.83 65 46:52.20 16.6mph 19:34.23 1:02:49.63
59 Louie Petronijevic berwyn IL 819 50 M 8 M 50-54 75 15:03.48 5:47HM 21 1:46.05 58 46:00.63 17.0mph 19:34.76 1:02:50.16
60 jake Grossbauer dittmer MO 785 32 M 8 M 30-34 81 15:23.17 5:56HM 66 2:36.80 45 45:05.40 17.3mph 19:49.97 1:03:05.37
61 Emma Eubanks BRENTWOOD MO 272 31 F 2 F 30-34 80 15:21.00 5:46HM 37 2:08.91 56 45:58.02 17.0mph 12:38.94 1:03:27.93
62 Filip Swat SAINT LOUIS MO 848 25 M 2 M 25-29 25 12:24.65 4:44HM 46 2:18.71 84 48:49.39 16.0mph 20:17.35 1:03:32.75
63 Rick Bender chesterfield MO 241 69 M 1 M 65-99 36 12:56.27 4:56HM 88 3:05.89 71 47:49.91 16.3mph 20:36.67 1:03:52.07
64 Rachel Weir Millstadt IL 856 34 F 3 F 30-34 38 13:01.44 4:57HM 69 2:39.61 78 48:13.09 16.2mph 13:05.15 1:03:54.14
65 Marissa Tenenbaum Creve Coeur MO 203 41 F 4 F 40-44 114 1:05:33.98 25:59HM     70 47:35.92 16.4mph 13:17.73 1:04:06.72
66 Erin Dunnigan Columbia IL 269 32 F 4 F 30-34 50 13:44.53 5:08HM 51 2:25.76 74 47:56.91 16.3mph 13:18.21 1:04:07.20
67 Anthony Cirrincione Schaumburg IL 257 54 M 9 M 50-54 71 14:58.56 5:42HM 93 3:20.79 52 45:49.51 17.0mph 20:53.46 1:04:08.86
68 Shaw Riggs Butler IL 827 15 M 1 M 1-19 2 8:52.65 3:20HM 27 1:53.17 109 53:23.47 14.6mph 20:53.89 1:04:09.29
69 Rod Molnar Divernon IL 809 64 M 3 M 60-64 88 15:57.49 6:05HM 96 3:49.56 50 45:26.18 17.2mph 21:57.83 1:05:13.23
70 Timothy Fortune St Louis MO 781 62 M 4 M 60-64 115 1:06:27.73 26:35HM     77 48:08.74 16.2mph 22:21.73 1:05:37.13
71 Sarah Ward GREENVILLE IL 855 25 F 2 F 25-29 35 12:53.69 4:52HM 39 2:14.18 92 50:38.95 15.4mph 14:57.83 1:05:46.82
72 William Sanders Saint Peters MO 830 62 M 5 M 60-64 92 16:11.93 6:28HM 90 3:08.05 66 46:56.35 16.6mph 23:00.93 1:06:16.33
73 Jason Clauser Pawnee IL 258 37 M 6 M 35-39 116 1:07:20.66 26:39HM     59 46:04.80 16.9mph 23:03.04 1:06:18.44
74 Staci Wolfe GERMANTWN HLS IL 862 46 F 3 F 45-49 90 16:08.15 6:27HM 94 3:46.25 63 46:37.52 16.7mph 15:42.93 1:06:31.92
75 Jason Brazeal SAINT LOUIS MO 248 45 M 6 M 45-49 98 17:07.32 6:37HM 91 3:08.55 62 46:19.93 16.8mph 23:20.40 1:06:35.80
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Back Time
76 Amy Bender-Levy Chesterfield MO 242 42 F 5 F 40-44 66 14:50.73 5:42HM 35 2:05.13 89 49:43.71 15.7mph 15:50.58 1:06:39.57
77 Kimberly Zoberi St. Louis MO 865 47 F 4 F 45-49 59 14:31.22 5:26HM 68 2:38.49 88 49:31.16 15.8mph 15:51.88 1:06:40.87
78 Carolyn Sehorn Saint Peters MO 834 35 F 5 F 35-39 78 15:18.90 5:53HM 76 2:50.90 83 48:44.44 16.0mph 16:05.25 1:06:54.24
79 Amy James Litchfield IL 794 49 F 5 F 45-49 89 16:03.30 6:08HM 52 2:26.90 80 48:24.77 16.1mph 16:05.98 1:06:54.97
80 Kara Wolfe GERMANTWN HLS IL 863 47 F 6 F 45-49 95 16:23.20 6:12HM 74 2:48.00 72 47:50.81 16.3mph 16:13.02 1:07:02.01
81 Marc Thompson Arnold MO 850 46 M 7 M 45-49 93 16:15.55 6:14HM 62 2:34.11 79 48:14.89 16.2mph 23:49.15 1:07:04.55
82 Brian Luketin LAKE ST LOUIS MO 802 42 M 6 M 40-44 79 15:19.71 5:49HM 97 3:50.42 76 47:58.52 16.3mph 23:53.25 1:07:08.65
83 Julie Hartje AURORA IL 792 37 F 6 F 35-39 11 11:07.88 4:14HM 86 2:59.46 106 53:03.27 14.7mph 16:21.62 1:07:10.61
84 Sam Guthrie ROODHOUSE IL 788 62 M 6 M 60-64 117 1:08:15.99 27:02HM     75 47:57.90 16.3mph 24:15.67 1:07:31.07
85 Lauren White St. Louis MO 858 31 F 5 F 30-34 72 15:00.86 5:41HM 63 2:34.30 91 49:57.25 15.6mph 16:43.42 1:07:32.41
86 Karly Angeli St Louis MO 235 30 F 6 F 30-34 74 15:02.85 5:42HM 65 2:35.62 90 49:54.10 15.6mph 16:43.58 1:07:32.57
87 Maddison Allen Taylorville IL 233 20 F 3 F 20-24 100 18:24.35 7:05HM 12 1:17.23 73 47:51.34 16.3mph 16:43.93 1:07:32.92
88 Jennifer Keeven BREESE IL 795 34 F 7 F 30-34 87 15:45.76 5:58HM 64 2:35.58 87 49:26.43 15.8mph 16:58.78 1:07:47.77
89 Kurt Schreiber SAINT LOUIS MO 831 29 M 3 M 25-29 52 13:50.34 5:17HM 106 5:20.71 82 48:43.98 16.0mph 24:39.63 1:07:55.03
90 Kara Giddings St. Louis MO 783 46 F 7 F 45-49 103 20:27.27 7:52HM 57 2:28.73 48 45:11.75 17.3mph 17:18.76 1:08:07.75
91 Tina Moser Fort Mill SC 811 29 F 3 F 25-29 58 14:29.20 5:31HM 84 2:56.47 96 51:14.30 15.2mph 17:50.98 1:08:39.97
92 Mary McDonnell Chicago IL 804 35 F 7 F 35-39 85 15:43.86 6:00HM 47 2:20.86 93 50:47.00 15.4mph 18:02.73 1:08:51.72
93 Griffin Wright Hillsboro IL 864 14 M 2 M 1-19 7 10:43.18 4:05HM 92 3:15.42 111 54:54.60 14.2mph 25:37.80 1:08:53.20
94 Holly Leetham 868 32 F 8 F 30-34 70 14:57.43 5:40HM 107 5:32.12 81 48:31.21 16.1mph 18:11.77 1:09:00.76
95 Jon Renaud Chesterfield MO 826 36 M 7 M 35-39 56 14:18.24 5:26HM 48 2:21.54 104 52:31.88 14.9mph 25:56.26 1:09:11.66
96 Shelly Challans Sherman IL 256 34 F 9 F 30-34 76 15:11.75 5:42HM 34 2:03.36 100 51:59.25 15.0mph 18:25.37 1:09:14.36
97 Tammy Guentz RICHMOND HTS MO 787 42 F 6 F 40-44 96 16:34.07 6:22HM 99 4:00.57 85 48:50.91 16.0mph 18:36.56 1:09:25.55
98 Lisa Brandt O Fallon IL 247 54 F 3 F 50-54 102 19:59.97 7:44HM 59 2:30.37 69 47:17.58 16.5mph 18:58.93 1:09:47.92
99 Linda Weiss Hillsboro IL 857 56 F 2 F 55-59 61 14:37.67 5:51HM 100 4:17.60 94 50:58.47 15.3mph 19:04.75 1:09:53.74
100 Kathy Vest Godfrey IL 854 60 F 3 F 60-64 83 15:38.66 6:15HM 79 2:52.83 97 51:28.43 15.2mph 19:10.93 1:09:59.92
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Back Time
101 Jessi Springer Hillsboro IL 842 37 F 8 F 35-39 55 14:03.72 5:19HM 102 4:30.47 99 51:44.59 15.1mph 19:29.79 1:10:18.78
102 Brianne Baricevic Fairview Heights IL 237 29 F 4 F 25-29 44 13:21.56 5:06HM 36 2:05.53 112 55:04.69 14.2mph 19:42.79 1:10:31.78
103 Jackie Perkins Hillsboro IL 817 35 F 9 F 35-39 118 1:11:56.17 28:27HM     101 51:59.27 15.0mph 19:51.77 1:10:40.76
104 Kelsey Groves GREENVILLE IL 786 29 F 5 F 25-29 91 16:10.38 6:11HM 53 2:27.04 103 52:13.35 14.9mph 20:01.78 1:10:50.77
105 Melanie Harbert St. Louis MO 790 42 F 7 F 40-44 77 15:16.79 6:06HM 75 2:50.43 108 53:11.78 14.7mph 20:30.01 1:11:19.00
106 Kathryn Norman St. Louis MO 814 63 F 4 F 60-64 84 15:39.99 5:56HM 101 4:20.18 98 51:39.94 15.1mph 20:51.12 1:11:40.11
107 Lindsey Button Dunlap IL 254 38 F 10 F 35-39 97 16:38.34 6:19HM 82 2:55.42 102 52:08.09 15.0mph 20:52.86 1:11:41.85
108 Meghan Boyle St Louis MO 246 33 F 10 F 30-34 99 18:19.47 6:59HM 70 2:41.80 107 53:03.79 14.7mph 23:16.07 1:14:05.06
109 Christopher Singleton MARINE IL 838 37 M 8 M 35-39 94 16:21.37 6:15HM 87 3:03.12 110 54:45.12 14.2mph 30:54.21 1:14:09.61
110 Jim Hofferkamp Williamsville IL 793 47 M 8 M 45-49 119 1:17:54.41 30:52HM     95 51:13.34 15.2mph 32:31.34 1:15:46.74
111 clayton miller troy IL 808 35 M 9 M 35-39 86 15:45.10 5:58HM 77 2:50.90 116 58:05.87 13.4mph 33:26.47 1:16:41.87
112 Katie Schreiber Richmond Heights MO 832 32 F 11 F 30-34 65 14:48.48 5:36HM 80 2:53.73 117 59:17.68 13.2mph 26:10.90 1:16:59.89
113 Rene Butler Bethalto IL 253 47 F 8 F 45-49 106 23:58.58 9:20HM 95 3:48.70 86 49:14.37 15.8mph 26:12.66 1:17:01.65
114 Kristy Hammond St. Louis MO 41 62 F 5 F 60-64 33 12:51.91 5:08HM 105 4:59.23 118 59:30.84 13.1mph 26:32.99 1:17:21.98
115 Zachary Collins Collinsville IL 261 27 M 4 M 25-29 101 19:13.06 7:24HM 50 2:25.74 115 56:10.59 13.9mph 34:33.99 1:17:49.39
116 Cyril Ferrandis SAINT CHARLES MO 891 54 M 10 M 50-54 104 21:18.14 8:16HM 103 4:45.65 105 52:57.46 14.7mph 35:45.85 1:19:01.25
117 Polly Brinkman O’Fallon IL 249 41 F 8 F 40-44 120 1:20:40.03 31:56HM     113 55:51.28 14.0mph 29:03.81 1:19:52.80
118 Natalie Caruso University City MO 255 30 F 12 F 30-34 105 22:07.72 8:37HM 44 2:16.61 114 55:58.98 13.9mph 29:34.32 1:20:23.31
119 Amy Gooden FENTON MO 784 48 F 9 F 45-49 68 14:55.49 5:43HM 72 2:46.66 119 1:03:43.71 12.2mph 30:36.87 1:21:25.86
120 Carol Merchiers Indianapolis IN 805 43 F 9 F 40-44 107 24:31.77 9:27HM 104 4:47.43 120 1:10:05.77 11.1mph 48:35.98 1:39:24.97
DQ Alex Nazetta Maryville IL 813 32 M DQ M 30-34 DQ 49 2:22.45 52 45:39.40 17.1mph  
Top  

Sprint Clydesdale/Athena

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Back Time
1 Marco Mariscal Kirkwood MO 874 39 M 1 M Top Fin 10 1:01:51.55 24:31HM     2 43:40.94 17.9mph   1:00:47.61
2 Joe Goodmann Kirkwood MO 884 41 M 2 M Top Fin 6 16:30.31 6:23HM 1 1:32.15 3 43:54.88 17.8mph 1:09.73 1:01:57.34
3 Dianna Shank St Louis MO 877 49 F 1 F Top Fin 4 16:13.33 6:11HM 3 2:15.38 4 46:01.07 17.0mph   1:04:29.78
4 Stephan Mathys BALLWIN MO 875 40 M 3 M Top Fin 2 14:17.66 5:26HM 4 2:17.19 6 48:17.00 16.2mph 4:04.24 1:04:51.85
5 Gregory Cowell HILLSBORO IL 779 43 M 1 M 1-99 7 18:24.43 7:02HM 9 4:12.62 1 43:16.73 18.0mph 5:06.17 1:05:53.78
6 William Jagnow Chicago IL 871 38 M 2 M 1-99 11 1:08:14.29 26:59HM     8 49:49.43 15.7mph 6:25.19 1:07:12.80
7 John Keeven Breese IL 873 35 M 3 M 1-99 3 14:58.93 5:38HM 7 2:55.12 7 49:21.64 15.8mph 6:28.08 1:07:15.69
8 Rachel Gordon SAINT LOUIS MO 870 30 F 2 F Top Fin 1 13:38.74 5:08HM 6 2:41.22 9 51:45.08 15.1mph 3:35.26 1:08:05.04
9 Paul White Pawnee IL 878 40 M 4 M 1-99 8 19:42.36 7:36HM 2 1:50.14 5 47:02.22 16.6mph 7:47.11 1:08:34.72
10 Christian Benad SPRINGFIELD IL 866 27 M 5 M 1-99 5 16:13.84 6:12HM 5 2:36.55 11 52:27.42 14.9mph 10:30.20 1:11:17.81
11 Cara Dexheimer Mount Olive IL 869 39 F 3 F Top Fin 9 22:27.68 8:39HM 8 3:41.12 10 52:11.63 14.9mph 13:50.65 1:18:20.43
DQ Cory Bilyeu LITCHFIELD IL 867 37 M DQ M 1-99 DQ 8 3:33.09 12 55:05.21 14.2mph  
Top  

Sprint Team

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Back Time
1 Team Bent Belsom Belleville IL 229 49 M 1 M 1-99 1 14:53.57 5:38HM 1 0:44.00 1 41:11.25 18.9mph   56:48.82
2 Perkins 230 55 M 2 M 1-99 2 24:33.80 9:49HM 2 1:11.04 2 1:17:29.14 10.1mph 46:25.16 1:43:13.98

Upcoming Races