2017 Power Up Age Group Results

Thanks for Racing the First Annual Power Up 5k





Power Up 5k


Age Group Results


September 16, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



5k Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

1.5 M Fun Run/Walk Men: 1-19 30-39 50-59 60-99

1.5 M Fun Run/Walk Women: 30-39 40-49 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristie McKillip 754 38 15 25:34.66 8:15/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Fecher 685 19 27 27:51.97 8:59/M
2 Emma Bedilion 714 13 73 40:19.94 13:00/M
3 Aubrey Highfield 776 10 76 42:46.05 13:48/M
4 Reese Gresham Plainfield IN 738 10 82 45:05.09 14:33/M
5 Sofia Ledesma 706 10 86 53:12.14 17:10/M
6 Elena Ledesma 709 13 88 54:35.45 17:36/M
7 Brooke Runion 716 10 89 54:35.50 17:36/M
8 Caitlyn DuMontelle 687 17 93 57:55.74 18:41/M
9 Hadley Elliot 773 16 94 57:55.76 18:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Moran 749 26 19 26:30.69 8:33/M
2 Kara Tucker 750 29 21 26:46.92 8:38/M
3 Annie Alberico Indianapolis IN 725 29 23 27:18.56 8:48/M
4 Karli Davis Plainfield IN 641 24 43 29:27.23 9:30/M
5 Emily Myers Bicknell IN 637 26 63 37:01.12 11:56/M
6 Heather Davis 757 27 69 39:34.83 12:46/M
7 Jessica Smith Indianapolis IN 767 29 71 40:06.92 12:56/M
8 Mallory Moore Indianapolis IN 644 23 91 55:28.74 17:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mallory Hines Whitestown IN 627 30 37 28:31.47 9:12/M
2 Jennifer Moulton Indianapolis IN 736 31 41 28:49.69 9:18/M
3 Emily Belcher Greenwood IN 730 30 47 29:45.82 9:36/M
4 April Woodruff Plainfield IN 668 33 51 30:35.50 9:52/M
5 Jennifer Miller Danville IN 745 37 60 35:58.94 11:36/M
6 Jessica Taylor 753 31 65 38:48.14 12:31/M
7 Jamie Stevens Greencastle IN 632 39 66 39:02.31 12:35/M
8 Krista Hershey Avon IN 673 38 68 39:22.99 12:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 735 40 17 25:54.98 8:21/M
2 Michelle Hynds Plainfield IN 701 48 30 27:59.46 9:02/M
3 Meggan Findley Plainfield IN 699 40 48 30:01.06 9:41/M
4 Holly Ponto Plainfield IN 742 45 56 31:55.74 10:18/M
5 Amanda Bettis 746 41 72 40:17.99 13:00/M
6 Stephanie Thomas Plainfield IN 676 42 77 43:37.36 14:04/M
7 Heather Jaynes 722 42 79 43:42.00 14:06/M
8 Melissa Baumann 772 45 80 44:08.93 14:14/M
9 Jen Whitson 702 44 87 54:00.06 17:25/M
10 Stella Moore Indianapolis IN 643 48 90 55:23.83 17:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Underwood 770 52 31 28:00.43 9:02/M
2 Barb Buschman 703 51 32 28:02.12 9:03/M
3 Kathy Authenreith 707 59 34 28:03.28 9:03/M
4 Shirl Hines 679 58 39 28:32.65 9:12/M
5 Judy Randall Indianapolis IN 733 50 55 31:29.29 10:09/M
6 Tina Hayes Plainfield IN 628 52 74 42:01.13 13:33/M
7 Toni Belcher Plainfield IN 732 57 81 44:50.88 14:28/M
8 Debra Richardson Plainfield IN 667 59 83 45:53.12 14:48/M
9 Marjorie Harlan 762 55 92 55:36.74 17:56/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tbd Hayes 629 78 75 42:01.86 13:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Johnson Plainfield IN 726 32 1 18:39.28 6:01/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 99999 99999 40 28:33.72 9:13/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Hynds 705 16 13 25:16.30 8:09/M
2 Brecken Hayes Avon IN 658 12 16 25:50.72 8:20/M
3 Jack Moon 761 10 70 39:54.46 12:52/M
4 Dakota Jaynes 720 13 78 43:41.79 14:05/M
5 Logan Highfield 775 7 84 52:16.50 16:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Moon Plainfield IN 693 29 12 25:09.71 8:07/M
2 Matt underhill 769 25 26 27:42.12 8:56/M
3 Matthew Szilard Plainfield IN 640 23 44 29:27.24 9:30/M
4 Christopher Harlan 748 21 58 33:18.33 10:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leo-Anthony Ortiz Plainfield IN 670 38 2 19:33.24 6:18/M
2 Craig Findley Plainfield IN 700 37 3 19:57.06 6:26/M
3 Randall Woodruff Plainfield IN 669 32 4 20:17.32 6:33/M
4 Trevor Hines 681 33 11 25:05.31 8:05/M
5 Lee Hines Whitestown IN 626 30 20 26:43.86 8:37/M
6 Dillon Rothrock Lafayette IN 683 34 24 27:19.58 8:49/M
7 Michael Corson Carmel IN 690 30 25 27:40.76 8:55/M
8 Alan Beringer Avon IN 672 38 42 29:08.10 9:24/M
9 Bob Miller 744 34 46 29:43.79 9:35/M
10 Alex Hershey Avon IN 671 37 67 39:22.84 12:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Thomas Plainfield IN 675 45 9 23:20.23 7:32/M
2 Kary Franz Plainfield IN 692 47 14 25:27.74 8:13/M
3 Tony Sanderson Helena AL 723 47 18 26:26.91 8:32/M
4 Michael Fecher 686 48 28 27:52.64 8:59/M
5 Andy Pierce Plainfield IN 657 46 36 28:31.03 9:12/M
6 Chris Curry Beech Grove IN 663 45 49 30:17.92 9:46/M
7 Thad Jaynes Indianapolis IN 719 43 54 31:18.56 10:06/M
8 Jarrod LaFon Mooresville NC 724 40 62 36:34.36 11:48/M
9 Michael Highfield 774 44 85 52:21.65 16:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel McKinney 768 56 5 21:50.64 7:03/M
2 Francis Mike 760 51 7 22:33.33 7:16/M
3 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 650 55 10 24:24.35 7:52/M
4 Stan Pinegar Zionsville IN 698 53 22 26:55.32 8:41/M
5 Philip Hynds 708 52 29 27:56.07 9:01/M
6 Tony Buschman 710 51 35 28:04.38 9:03/M
7 Hector Carrion 759 52 45 29:41.48 9:35/M
8 Tim Underwood Plainfield IN 734 55 50 30:25.10 9:49/M
9 Bill Crake 771 59 52 30:53.52 9:58/M
10 Tim Belcher Plainfield IN 731 57 53 30:57.35 9:59/M
11 Phil Behme 758 50 59 35:15.47 11:22/M
12 Barry Mixell 766 55 64 38:19.89 12:22/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arthur Shuping Indianapolis IN 751 63 6 21:57.22 7:05/M
2 Mark Wilhelm Plainfield IN 717 61 8 22:43.34 7:20/M
3 Dave Authenreith 704 62 33 28:02.43 9:03/M
4 Dave Hines Carmel IN 678 61 38 28:32.44 9:12/M
5 Dan Moran Plainfield IN 747 61 57 33:17.90 10:44/M
6 Rick Hargrave Danville IN 743 63 61 35:59.09 11:36/M
 

1.5 M Fun Run/Walk

Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Downey 764 31 2 14:20.31 9:33/M
2 Jenny Cook Plainfield IN 651 33 8 16:39.33 11:06/M
3 Megan Johnson Plainfield IN 729 32 10 16:40.90 11:07/M
4 Amanda Sheehe Avon IN 696 34 16 26:27.71 17:38/M
5 Jessica Shields Kingman IN 711 36 19 30:54.29 20:36/M
6 Amy Rothrock Lafayette IN 682 30 20 30:54.29 20:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shanna Rose Plainfield IN 656 43 12 17:31.85 11:41/M
2 Carrie Ikemire Monrovia IN 752 43 13 17:48.66 11:52/M
3 Jessica Keener Avon IN 646 44 23 35:02.92 23:21/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vickie Sheehe Princeton IN 697 62 17 26:28.03 17:39/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Downey 765 5 1 14:19.89 9:33/M
2 Jax Cook 653 4 5 16:38.71 11:05/M
3 Jameson Cook 652 2 7 16:39.08 11:06/M
4 Caden Johnson 727 2 9 16:40.88 11:07/M
5 Brendan Gresham Plainfield IN 737 17 11 17:16.91 11:31/M
6 Will Gresham Plainfield IN 739 9 14 17:58.24 11:59/M
7 David Keener Avon IN 649 10 21 31:20.48 20:53/M
8 Arek Keener Avon IN 648 12 22 31:21.60 20:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Downey 763 31 3 14:26.45 9:37/M
2 Bryan Shields Kingman IN 712 39 6 16:38.95 11:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barry Blackwell Plainfield IN 677 54 4 16:26.87 10:57/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Cook Kingman IN 666 60 15 22:55.37 15:17/M
2 John Hovis Plainfield IN 740 69 18 26:33.65 17:42/M

Upcoming Races