2017 Power Up Overall Results

Thanks tour Title Sponsor Sunbelt Industrial Company, Inc





Power Up 5k


Overall Finish List


September 16, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


1.5 M Fun Run/Walk


5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Michael Johnson Plainfield IN 726 32 M 1 Top Fin 18:39.28 6:01/M
2 Leo-Anthony Ortiz Plainfield IN 670 38 M 1 30-39 19:33.24 6:18/M
3 Craig Findley Plainfield IN 700 37 M 2 30-39 19:57.06 6:26/M
4 Randall Woodruff Plainfield IN 669 32 M 3 30-39 20:17.32 6:33/M
5 Joel McKinney 768 56 M 1 50-59 21:50.64 7:03/M
6 Arthur Shuping Indianapolis IN 751 63 M 1 60-99 21:57.22 7:05/M
7 Francis Mike 760 51 M 2 50-59 22:33.33 7:16/M
8 Mark Wilhelm Plainfield IN 717 61 M 2 60-99 22:43.34 7:20/M
9 David Thomas Plainfield IN 675 45 M 1 40-49 23:20.23 7:32/M
10 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 650 55 M 3 50-59 24:24.35 7:52/M
11 Trevor Hines 681 33 M 4 30-39 25:05.31 8:05/M
12 Tyler Moon Plainfield IN 693 29 M 1 20-29 25:09.71 8:07/M
13 Sam Hynds 705 16 M 1 1-19 25:16.30 8:09/M
14 Kary Franz Plainfield IN 692 47 M 2 40-49 25:27.74 8:13/M
15 Kristie McKillip 754 38 F 1 Top Fin 25:34.66 8:15/M
16 Brecken Hayes Avon IN 658 12 M 2 1-19 25:50.72 8:20/M
17 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 735 40 F 1 40-49 25:54.98 8:21/M
18 Tony Sanderson Helena AL 723 47 M 3 40-49 26:26.91 8:32/M
19 Abigail Moran 749 26 F 1 20-29 26:30.69 8:33/M
20 Lee Hines Whitestown IN 626 30 M 5 30-39 26:43.86 8:37/M
21 Kara Tucker 750 29 F 2 20-29 26:46.92 8:38/M
22 Stan Pinegar Zionsville IN 698 53 M 4 50-59 26:55.32 8:41/M
23 Annie Alberico Indianapolis IN 725 29 F 3 20-29 27:18.56 8:48/M
24 Dillon Rothrock Lafayette IN 683 34 M 6 30-39 27:19.58 8:49/M
25 Michael Corson Carmel IN 690 30 M 7 30-39 27:40.76 8:55/M
26 Matt underhill 769 25 M 2 20-29 27:42.12 8:56/M
27 Elizabeth Fecher 685 19 F 1 1-19 27:51.97 8:59/M
28 Michael Fecher 686 48 M 4 40-49 27:52.64 8:59/M
29 Philip Hynds 708 52 M 5 50-59 27:56.07 9:01/M
30 Michelle Hynds Plainfield IN 701 48 F 2 40-49 27:59.46 9:02/M
31 Sara Underwood 770 52 F 1 50-59 28:00.43 9:02/M
32 Barb Buschman 703 51 F 2 50-59 28:02.12 9:03/M
33 Dave Authenreith 704 62 M 3 60-99 28:02.43 9:03/M
34 Kathy Authenreith 707 59 F 3 50-59 28:03.28 9:03/M
35 Tony Buschman 710 51 M 6 50-59 28:04.38 9:03/M
36 Andy Pierce Plainfield IN 657 46 M 5 40-49 28:31.03 9:12/M
37 Mallory Hines Whitestown IN 627 30 F 1 30-39 28:31.47 9:12/M
38 Dave Hines Carmel IN 678 61 M 4 60-99 28:32.44 9:12/M
39 Shirl Hines 679 58 F 4 50-59 28:32.65 9:12/M
40 Unknown Partic. 99999 99999 M 1 0- 0 28:33.72 9:13/M
41 Jennifer Moulton Indianapolis IN 736 31 F 2 30-39 28:49.69 9:18/M
42 Alan Beringer Avon IN 672 38 M 8 30-39 29:08.10 9:24/M
43 Karli Davis Plainfield IN 641 24 F 4 20-29 29:27.23 9:30/M
44 Matthew Szilard Plainfield IN 640 23 M 3 20-29 29:27.24 9:30/M
45 Hector Carrion 759 52 M 7 50-59 29:41.48 9:35/M
46 Bob Miller 744 34 M 9 30-39 29:43.79 9:35/M
47 Emily Belcher Greenwood IN 730 30 F 3 30-39 29:45.82 9:36/M
48 Meggan Findley Plainfield IN 699 40 F 3 40-49 30:01.06 9:41/M
49 Chris Curry Beech Grove IN 663 45 M 6 40-49 30:17.92 9:46/M
50 Tim Underwood Plainfield IN 734 55 M 8 50-59 30:25.10 9:49/M
51 April Woodruff Plainfield IN 668 33 F 4 30-39 30:35.50 9:52/M
52 Bill Crake 771 59 M 9 50-59 30:53.52 9:58/M
53 Tim Belcher Plainfield IN 731 57 M 10 50-59 30:57.35 9:59/M
54 Thad Jaynes Indianapolis IN 719 43 M 7 40-49 31:18.56 10:06/M
55 Judy Randall Indianapolis IN 733 50 F 5 50-59 31:29.29 10:09/M
56 Holly Ponto Plainfield IN 742 45 F 4 40-49 31:55.74 10:18/M
57 Dan Moran Plainfield IN 747 61 M 5 60-99 33:17.90 10:44/M
58 Christopher Harlan 748 21 M 4 20-29 33:18.33 10:45/M
59 Phil Behme 758 50 M 11 50-59 35:15.47 11:22/M
60 Jennifer Miller Danville IN 745 37 F 5 30-39 35:58.94 11:36/M
61 Rick Hargrave Danville IN 743 63 M 6 60-99 35:59.09 11:36/M
62 Jarrod LaFon Mooresville NC 724 40 M 8 40-49 36:34.36 11:48/M
63 Emily Myers Bicknell IN 637 26 F 5 20-29 37:01.12 11:56/M
64 Barry Mixell 766 55 M 12 50-59 38:19.89 12:22/M
65 Jessica Taylor 753 31 F 6 30-39 38:48.14 12:31/M
66 Jamie Stevens Greencastle IN 632 39 F 7 30-39 39:02.31 12:35/M
67 Alex Hershey Avon IN 671 37 M 10 30-39 39:22.84 12:42/M
68 Krista Hershey Avon IN 673 38 F 8 30-39 39:22.99 12:42/M
69 Heather Davis 757 27 F 6 20-29 39:34.83 12:46/M
70 Jack Moon 761 10 M 3 1-19 39:54.46 12:52/M
71 Jessica Smith Indianapolis IN 767 29 F 7 20-29 40:06.92 12:56/M
72 Amanda Bettis 746 41 F 5 40-49 40:17.99 13:00/M
73 Emma Bedilion 714 13 F 2 1-19 40:19.94 13:00/M
74 Tina Hayes Plainfield IN 628 52 F 6 50-59 42:01.13 13:33/M
75 Tbd Hayes 629 78 F 1 60-99 42:01.86 13:33/M
76 Aubrey Highfield 776 10 F 3 1-19 42:46.05 13:48/M
77 Stephanie Thomas Plainfield IN 676 42 F 6 40-49 43:37.36 14:04/M
78 Dakota Jaynes 720 13 M 4 1-19 43:41.79 14:05/M
79 Heather Jaynes 722 42 F 7 40-49 43:42.00 14:06/M
80 Melissa Baumann 772 45 F 8 40-49 44:08.93 14:14/M
81 Toni Belcher Plainfield IN 732 57 F 7 50-59 44:50.88 14:28/M
82 Reese Gresham Plainfield IN 738 10 F 4 1-19 45:05.09 14:33/M
83 Debra Richardson Plainfield IN 667 59 F 8 50-59 45:53.12 14:48/M
84 Logan Highfield 775 7 M 5 1-19 52:16.50 16:52/M
85 Michael Highfield 774 44 M 9 40-49 52:21.65 16:53/M
86 Sofia Ledesma 706 10 F 5 1-19 53:12.14 17:10/M
87 Jen Whitson 702 44 F 9 40-49 54:00.06 17:25/M
88 Elena Ledesma 709 13 F 6 1-19 54:35.45 17:36/M
89 Brooke Runion 716 10 F 7 1-19 54:35.50 17:36/M
90 Stella Moore Indianapolis IN 643 48 F 10 40-49 55:23.83 17:52/M
91 Mallory Moore Indianapolis IN 644 23 F 8 20-29 55:28.74 17:54/M
92 Marjorie Harlan 762 55 F 9 50-59 55:36.74 17:56/M
93 Caitlyn DuMontelle 687 17 F 8 1-19 57:55.74 18:41/M
94 Hadley Elliot 773 16 F 9 1-19 57:55.76 18:41/M
Top  

1.5 M Fun Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Owen Downey 765 5 M 1 1-19 14:19.89 9:33/M
2 Kristen Downey 764 31 F 1 30-39 14:20.31 9:33/M
3 Peter Downey 763 31 M 1 30-39 14:26.45 9:37/M
4 Barry Blackwell Plainfield IN 677 54 M 1 50-59 16:26.87 10:57/M
5 Jax Cook 653 4 M 2 1-19 16:38.71 11:05/M
6 Bryan Shields Kingman IN 712 39 M 2 30-39 16:38.95 11:05/M
7 Jameson Cook 652 2 M 3 1-19 16:39.08 11:06/M
8 Jenny Cook Plainfield IN 651 33 F 2 30-39 16:39.33 11:06/M
9 Caden Johnson 727 2 M 4 1-19 16:40.88 11:07/M
10 Megan Johnson Plainfield IN 729 32 F 3 30-39 16:40.90 11:07/M
11 Brendan Gresham Plainfield IN 737 17 M 5 1-19 17:16.91 11:31/M
12 Shanna Rose Plainfield IN 656 43 F 1 40-49 17:31.85 11:41/M
13 Carrie Ikemire Monrovia IN 752 43 F 2 40-49 17:48.66 11:52/M
14 Will Gresham Plainfield IN 739 9 M 6 1-19 17:58.24 11:59/M
15 Tom Cook Kingman IN 666 60 M 1 60-99 22:55.37 15:17/M
16 Amanda Sheehe Avon IN 696 34 F 4 30-39 26:27.71 17:38/M
17 Vickie Sheehe Princeton IN 697 62 F 1 60-99 26:28.03 17:39/M
18 John Hovis Plainfield IN 740 69 M 2 60-99 26:33.65 17:42/M
19 Jessica Shields Kingman IN 711 36 F 5 30-39 30:54.29 20:36/M
20 Amy Rothrock Lafayette IN 682 30 F 6 30-39 30:54.29 20:36/M
21 David Keener Avon IN 649 10 M 7 1-19 31:20.48 20:53/M
22 Arek Keener Avon IN 648 12 M 8 1-19 31:21.60 20:54/M
23 Jessica Keener Avon IN 646 44 F 3 40-49 35:02.92 23:21/M

Upcoming Races