2017 Sarta Sprint Tri Age Group Results

Thanks for your Support




2017 Sparta Municipal Triathlon


Age Group Results


June 03, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: 0- 0 35-39 40-44 50-54 60-64 65-99

Women: 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59

Sprint

Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Taylor Craig Sparta IL 205 21 1 4:57.96 2:29HM 1:59.28 1 57:10.52 15.3mph 0:20.30 1 37:39.39 12:09/M 1:42:07.45
2 24 Jenalee Stine Scott Air Force Base IL 277 23 2 5:25.77 2:43HM 1:45.43 2 58:30.93 15.0mph 0:36.56 2 38:50.39 12:32/M 1:45:09.08
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Amanda Antonacci Steeleville IL 348 27 1 4:39.26 2:20HM 2:16.67 1 52:09.29 16.8mph 0:24.29 1 37:06.26 11:58/M 1:36:35.77
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Rachel Weir Millstadt IL 204 33 1 4:07.45 2:04HM 1:10.52 1 51:27.15 17.0mph 1:12.84 1 29:54.91 9:39/M 1:27:52.87
2 19 Megan McDonald Effingham IL 225 31 3 5:37.58 2:49HM 2:41.27 2 54:40.38 16.0mph 1:34.83 2 36:23.99 11:44/M 1:40:58.05
3 22 Jessica Britt Effingham IL 226 32 2 4:45.07 2:23HM 1:08.97 3 55:58.97 15.7mph 1:35.88 3 39:48.72 12:50/M 1:43:17.61
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Ana Stine Sparta IL 214 35 3 7:11.43 3:36HM 1:25.03 1 55:34.68 15.8mph 0:37.73 1 36:38.95 11:49/M 1:41:27.82
2 27 Elizabeth Reader Glen Carbon IL 211 39 1 5:50.57 2:55HM 3:21.90 2 1:07:42.89 12.9mph 0:58.83 3 38:23.99 12:23/M 1:56:18.18
3 28 Karen Looper Glen Carbon IL 209 38 2 6:24.12 3:12HM 3:17.30 3 1:07:44.83 12.9mph 1:01.97 2 38:20.86 12:22/M 1:56:49.08
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Kimberly Carter Belleville IL 229 42 1 5:15.84 2:38HM 1:35.74 2 56:14.71 15.6mph 0:29.59 1 28:38.25 9:14/M 1:32:14.13
2 15 Nicole Peters Smithton IL 271 40 2 6:14.78 3:07HM 1:51.56 1 53:58.86 16.2mph 0:29.32 2 30:48.01 9:56/M 1:33:22.53
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Connie Radcliff Saint Elmo IL 207 51 1 4:48.57 2:24HM 3:11.81 1 58:05.25 15.1mph 0:56.24 1 30:20.43 9:47/M 1:37:22.30
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Linda Vivona Chicago IL 203 59 1 4:50.63 2:25HM 0:56.37 1 47:11.77 18.6mph 0:48.73 1 36:42.26 11:50/M 1:30:29.76
 
Top

Male No Age Provided

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Unknown Partic. 431 431 1 1:19.03 0:40HM 1:13.09 1 7:22.85 119mph 0:14.65 1 5:09.61 1:40/M 15:19.23
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Doug Wilson Saint Louis MO 219 36 1 3:00.42 1:30HM 0:41.51 1 40:20.89 21.7mph 0:27.65 2 23:46.33 7:40/M 1:08:16.80
2 6 Samuel Wilson 420 36 7 5:19.52 2:40HM 2:12.63 2 46:48.56 18.7mph 0:32.02 1 20:59.83 6:46/M 1:15:52.56
3 7 Ryan Cathcart Marissa IL 223 39 4 4:45.07 2:23HM 2:25.95 4 50:36.61 17.3mph 0:50.75 3 26:14.08 8:28/M 1:24:52.46
4 8 Sage Rowley Mattoon IL 218 39 6 5:07.48 2:34HM 1:19.85 5 51:59.41 16.9mph 1:02.68 4 26:42.17 8:37/M 1:26:11.59
5 9 Micah Turner O Fallon IL 213 39 5 4:49.76 2:25HM 1:28.97 3 48:29.15 18.1mph 0:37.65 5 31:02.52 10:01/M 1:26:28.05
6 17 Cliff Linders Effingham IL 224 35 3 4:10.38 2:05HM       53:08.16 7 39:41.58 12:48/M 1:37:00.12
7 25 Adam Weber Mascoutah IL 206 35 2 3:46.82 1:53HM 2:37.16 6 1:02:00.36 14.1mph 0:49.74 6 37:02.69 11:57/M 1:46:16.77
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Michael Nolte Waterloo IL 308 40 1 3:49.31 1:55HM 0:45.56 1 43:11.06 20.3mph 0:32.27 1 23:34.76 7:36/M 1:11:52.96
2 14 Joey Blanco O Fallon CA 212 44 3 5:13.80 2:37HM 1:10.57 2 50:27.95 17.4mph 1:34.13 2 34:11.54 11:02/M 1:32:37.99
3 26 Michael Chipman Makanda IL 208 40 2 5:05.61 2:33HM 3:12.74 3 59:45.71 14.7mph 0:57.47 3 44:39.70 14:24/M 1:53:41.23
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Robert Montani Nashville IL 228 52 1 3:20.78 1:40HM 1:00.44 1 40:48.82 21.5mph 0:35.07 1 24:15.14 7:49/M 1:10:00.25
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Wayne Shook Marissa IL 220 61 1 5:36.46 2:48HM 1:27.23 1 39:44.77 22.0mph 0:42.34 1 26:32.50 8:34/M 1:14:03.30
 
Top

Male 65 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 John Rosa Addieville IL 262 65 1 5:57.80 2:59HM 2:09.89 1 50:30.75 17.3mph 1:05.42 1 27:56.56 9:01/M 1:27:40.42
2 23 Dave Klingensmith Glen Carbon IL 222 69 2 7:00.74 3:30HM 2:13.49 2 52:35.51 16.7mph 2:25.50 2 40:25.47 13:02/M 1:44:40.71

Upcoming Races