2017 Sparta Sprint Triathlon Overall Results

Thanks for Supporting our Swim Team



2017 Sparta Municipal Triathlon


Overall Results


June 03, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Sprint Relay


Sprint

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Doug Wilson Saint Louis MO 219 36 M 1 35-39 2 3:00.42 1:30HM 0:41.51 3 40:20.89 21.7mph 0:27.65 3 23:46.33 7:40/M 1:08:16.80
2 Robert Montani Nashville IL 228 52 M 1 50-54 3 3:20.78 1:40HM 1:00.44 4 40:48.82 21.5mph 0:35.07 4 24:15.14 7:49/M 1:10:00.25
3 Michael Nolte Waterloo IL 308 40 M 1 40-44 5 3:49.31 1:55HM 0:45.56 5 43:11.06 20.3mph 0:32.27 2 23:34.76 7:36/M 1:11:52.96
4 Traci Beckley Chatham IL 353 46 F 1 45-49 17 5:13.79 2:37HM 4:34.00 28 1:13:17.75 12.0mph       **:29/M 1:12:54.98
5 Wayne Shook Marissa IL 220 61 M 1 60-64 22 5:36.46 2:48HM 1:27.23 2 39:44.77 22.0mph 0:42.34 6 26:32.50 8:34/M 1:14:03.30
6 Samuel Wilson 420 36 M 2 35-39 20 5:19.52 2:40HM 2:12.63 6 46:48.56 18.7mph 0:32.02 1 20:59.83 6:46/M 1:15:52.56
7 Ryan Cathcart Marissa IL 223 39 M 3 35-39 10 4:45.07 2:23HM 2:25.95 11 50:36.61 17.3mph 0:50.75 5 26:14.08 8:28/M 1:24:52.46
8 Sage Rowley Mattoon IL 218 39 M 4 35-39 16 5:07.48 2:34HM 1:19.85 13 51:59.41 16.9mph 1:02.68 7 26:42.17 8:37/M 1:26:11.59
9 Micah Turner O Fallon IL 213 39 M 5 35-39 12 4:49.76 2:25HM 1:28.97 8 48:29.15 18.1mph 0:37.65 13 31:02.52 10:01/M 1:26:28.05
10 John Rosa Addieville IL 262 65 M 1 65-99 25 5:57.80 2:59HM 2:09.89 10 50:30.75 17.3mph 1:05.42 8 27:56.56 9:01/M 1:27:40.42
11 Rachel Weir Millstadt IL 204 33 F 1 30-34 6 4:07.45 2:04HM 1:10.52 12 51:27.15 17.0mph 1:12.84 10 29:54.91 9:39/M 1:27:52.87
12 Linda Vivona Chicago IL 203 59 F 1 55-59 13 4:50.63 2:25HM 0:56.37 7 47:11.77 18.6mph 0:48.73 17 36:42.26 11:50/M 1:30:29.76
13 Kimberly Carter Belleville IL 229 42 F 1 40-44 19 5:15.84 2:38HM 1:35.74 20 56:14.71 15.6mph 0:29.59 9 28:38.25 9:14/M 1:32:14.13
14 Joey Blanco O Fallon CA 212 44 M 2 40-44 18 5:13.80 2:37HM 1:10.57 9 50:27.95 17.4mph 1:34.13 14 34:11.54 11:02/M 1:32:37.99
15 Nicole Peters Smithton IL 271 40 F 2 40-44 26 6:14.78 3:07HM 1:51.56 16 53:58.86 16.2mph 0:29.32 12 30:48.01 9:56/M 1:33:22.53
16 Amanda Antonacci Steeleville IL 348 27 F 1 25-29 8 4:39.26 2:20HM 2:16.67 14 52:09.29 16.8mph 0:24.29 19 37:06.26 11:58/M 1:36:35.77
17 Cliff Linders Effingham IL 224 35 M 6 35-39 7 4:10.38 2:05HM       53:08.16 24 39:41.58 12:48/M 1:37:00.12
18 Connie Radcliff Saint Elmo IL 207 51 F 1 50-54 11 4:48.57 2:24HM 3:11.81 22 58:05.25 15.1mph 0:56.24 11 30:20.43 9:47/M 1:37:22.30
19 Megan McDonald Effingham IL 225 31 F 2 30-34 23 5:37.58 2:49HM 2:41.27 17 54:40.38 16.0mph 1:34.83 15 36:23.99 11:44/M 1:40:58.05
20 Ana Stine Sparta IL 214 35 F 1 35-39 29 7:11.43 3:36HM 1:25.03 18 55:34.68 15.8mph 0:37.73 16 36:38.95 11:49/M 1:41:27.82
21 Taylor Craig Sparta IL 205 21 F 1 20-24 14 4:57.96 2:29HM 1:59.28 21 57:10.52 15.3mph 0:20.30 20 37:39.39 12:09/M 1:42:07.45
22 Jessica Britt Effingham IL 226 32 F 3 30-34 9 4:45.07 2:23HM 1:08.97 19 55:58.97 15.7mph 1:35.88 25 39:48.72 12:50/M 1:43:17.61
23 Dave Klingensmith Glen Carbon IL 222 69 M 2 65-99 28 7:00.74 3:30HM 2:13.49 15 52:35.51 16.7mph 2:25.50 26 40:25.47 13:02/M 1:44:40.71
24 Jenalee Stine Scott Air Force Base IL 277 23 F 2 20-24 21 5:25.77 2:43HM 1:45.43 23 58:30.93 15.0mph 0:36.56 23 38:50.39 12:32/M 1:45:09.08
25 Adam Weber Mascoutah IL 206 35 M 7 35-39 4 3:46.82 1:53HM 2:37.16 25 1:02:00.36 14.1mph 0:49.74 18 37:02.69 11:57/M 1:46:16.77
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Michael Chipman Makanda IL 208 40 M 3 40-44 15 5:05.61 2:33HM 3:12.74 24 59:45.71 14.7mph 0:57.47 27 44:39.70 14:24/M 1:53:41.23
27 Elizabeth Reader Glen Carbon IL 211 39 F 2 35-39 24 5:50.57 2:55HM 3:21.90 26 1:07:42.89 12.9mph 0:58.83 22 38:23.99 12:23/M 1:56:18.18
28 Karen Looper Glen Carbon IL 209 38 F 3 35-39 27 6:24.12 3:12HM 3:17.30 27 1:07:44.83 12.9mph 1:01.97 21 38:20.86 12:22/M 1:56:49.08
DQ Unknown Partic. 431 431 M DQ 0- 0 1 1:19.03 0:40HM 1:13.09 1 7:22.85 119mph 0:14.65 DQ 5:09.61 1:40/M 15:19.23
Top  

Sprint Relay

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Team Lightning Pinckneyville IL 215 44 M 1 1-99 1 3:28.05 1:44HM 0:11.75     45:10.34 1 20:52.04 6:44/M 1:09:42.18
2 Team Russell/Peters Sparta IL 295 62 M 2 1-99 2 5:50.35 2:55HM 0:12.76     46:29.64 2 27:51.12 8:59/M 1:20:23.87




2017 Sparta Municipal Triathlon


Overall Results


June 03, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Aqua Bike

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 Traci Beckley Chatham IL 353 46 F 1 F 45-49 1 5:13.79 2:37HM 2 4:34.00 1 1:13:17.75 12.0mph 1:23:05.54
2 Kristan Goetz 419 39 F 1 F 35-39 2 5:40.97 2:50HM 1 4:33.66 2 1:13:22.32 11.9mph 1:23:36.95



Sparta Kids


Overall Results


June 03, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Kids Long


Kids Short

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Mason Robertson Sparta IL 227 10 M 1 1-99 4 1:51.13 7:24HM 0:35.02 1 6:21.38 11.9mph 0:17.74 2 4:36.52 9:12/M 13:41.79
2 Wyatt Nolte Waterloo IL 320 7 M 2 1-99 7 10:35.04 42:20HM   2 6:28.95 11.7mph   1 4:27.90 8:54/M 14:23.06
3 Gabby Dethrow 428 11 F 1 1-99 1 1:07.33 4:28HM 1:47.54 3 6:42.55 11.3mph 0:22.03 3 4:39.08 9:18/M 14:38.53
4 Collin Haury 431 10 M 3 1-99 2 1:19.03 5:16HM 1:13.09 4 7:22.85 10.3mph 0:14.65 5 5:09.61 10:18/M 15:19.23
5 Corinne Nolte Waterloo IL 317 9 F 2 1-99 5 1:53.73 7:32HM 1:43.40 5 7:43.74 9.80mph 0:14.25 6 5:29.16 10:58/M 17:04.28
6 Amelia Shook Smithton IL 221 8 F 3 1-99 3 1:50.12 7:20HM 1:34.74 6 9:37.68 7.86mph 0:18.18 4 4:48.31 9:36/M 18:09.03
7 Jesse Shook 427 10 M 4 1-99 6 2:30.21 10:00HM 1:52.03 7 9:51.47 7.68mph 0:24.71 7 6:32.28 13:04/M 21:10.70
Top  

Kids Long

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Samuel Greene Salem IL 347 11 M 1 1-99 2 2:28.24 2:28HM 1:03.58 1 14:25.52 15.3mph 0:22.15 2 9:06.40 9:06/M 27:25.89
2 Kieran Carter Belleville IL 230 11 M 2 1-99 5 3:11.24 3:11HM 2:22.25 2 15:26.95 14.3mph 0:21.13 1 6:45.90 6:45/M 28:07.47
3 Tristan Carter Belleville IL 251 13 M 3 1-99 3 2:30.93 2:30HM 1:36.61 3 16:14.62 13.6mph 0:23.49 3 9:23.47 9:23/M 30:09.12
4 Daira Sangurima Sparta IL 367 11 F 1 1-99 4 2:42.46 2:42HM 1:52.84 6 21:56.77 10.1mph 0:34.03 4 9:44.01 9:44/M 36:50.11
5 Lucas Owens 416 13 M 4 1-99 1 2:08.79 2:08HM 4:32.26 5 20:18.93 10.9mph 1:10.92 5 11:02.94 11:02/M 39:13.84
6 Ezekiel Owens 418 14 M 5 1-99 7 3:26.99 3:26HM 3:18.16 4 19:36.82 11.3mph 1:33.66 6 11:47.24 11:47/M 39:42.87
7 Jacelyn Boston Sparta IL 261 8 F 2 1-99 6 3:21.00 3:21HM 1:26.50 7 23:44.69 9.30mph 0:27.20 7 12:33.11 12:33/M 41:32.50

Upcoming Races