Spring Fling Age Group Results

Join Us At Trot the Trail on April 8





Spring Fling


Age Group Results


March 04, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



5k Men: Top Finishers

5k Women: Top Finishers 18-30 31-40 41-50 51-60

10k Men: Top Finishers 0-17 18-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70

10k Women: Top Finishers 18-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Gonterman Mooresville IN 2435 23 3 33:22.22 10:46/M
2 Jennifer Chrispell Indianapolis IN 2437 29 4 33:22.25 10:46/M
Top

Female 18 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby McDonough Avon IN 2487 25 5 34:34.78 11:09/M
2 Molly Baughman Indianapolis IN 2429 28 7 37:36.20 12:08/M
3 Katy Baughman Lafayette IN 2430 30 8 37:36.76 12:08/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Butler 1272 32 6 37:05.24 11:58/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Dickinson Plainfield IN 2466 45 9 48:52.32 15:46/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kari Hillis Avon IN 2470 51 10 48:52.44 15:46/M
2 Beth Fox Plainfield IN 2477 52 11 1:55:57.79 37:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randall Woodruff Plainfield IN 2495 32 1 19:44.25 6:22/M
2 David Lamb Plainfield IN 2451 45 2 22:11.54 7:09/M
 

10k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Toothman Plainfield IN 2489 33 2 40:01.54 6:27/M
2 Jasmine Tracey Plainfield IN 2486 28 9 45:26.56 7:20/M
3 Stephanie Nicolini-Borem Brownsburg IN 2463 38 11 47:26.32 7:39/M
Top

Female 18 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Janssen Plainfield IN 2440 24 12 47:46.08 7:42/M
2 Sarah Garver Coatesville IN 2481 30 17 51:16.19 8:16/M
3 Ashley Mejean Plainfield IN 2480 28 31 58:33.69 9:27/M
4 Jasmine Louis Indianapolis IN 2453 23 55 1:13:47.83 11:54/M
5 Stacey Draper Avon IN 1291 28 65 1:20:43.20 13:01/M
6 Samantha Banks Indianapolis IN 2452 27 71 1:41:33.40 16:23/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Kinnett Franklin IN 2414 33 16 51:02.02 8:14/M
2 Laura Kuhn Crawfordsville IN 2485 32 35 1:02:17.44 10:03/M
3 Carissa Susalla 1281 40 37 1:04:06.33 10:20/M
4 Andrea Hargrave Plainfield IN 2418 38 39 1:04:08.64 10:21/M
5 Marina Keers Clayton IN 2438 34 48 1:06:46.55 10:46/M
6 Ronee Baracani Cloverdale IN 2412 35 52 1:12:14.29 11:39/M
7 Christy Overton Mooresville IN 2442 39 56 1:13:59.18 11:56/M
8 Jennifer DeRocher Clayton IN 2488 31 58 1:14:46.96 12:04/M
9 Ashley LaBarge Fort Wayne IN 2431 32 59 1:15:11.30 12:08/M
10 Sarah Pies Plainfield IN 2457 38 70 1:35:08.34 15:21/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Singson Greencastle IN 2444 49 25 55:21.54 8:56/M
2 Tracey Hart Avon IN 2492 42 32 59:16.82 9:34/M
3 Cathy Ellis 1296 44 34 1:00:25.49 9:45/M
4 Nicki Johnson Plainfield IN 2455 42 38 1:04:06.94 10:20/M
5 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 2415 43 40 1:04:13.19 10:21/M
6 Jennifer Eckert Avon IN 2458 47 43 1:04:35.68 10:25/M
7 Angelia Ridgway Avon IN 2432 50 49 1:06:51.13 10:47/M
8 Holly Ponto Plainfield IN 2459 45 53 1:12:32.60 11:42/M
9 Jamie Duncan Terre Haute IN 2428 46 60 1:15:14.10 12:08/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Hiskes Brownsburg IN 2491 54 26 55:50.60 9:00/M
2 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 2443 51 46 1:06:00.75 10:39/M
3 Susan Skelton Avon IN 2439 52 64 1:20:14.72 12:56/M
4 Michele Hauck Plainfield IN 2473 52 66 1:21:05.55 13:05/M
5 Pamela Baute Plainfield IN 2472 58 73 1:43:42.87 16:44/M
Top

Female 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Stayton Indianapolis IN 2423 63 29 56:56.53 9:11/M
2 Janie Melsheimer Avon IN 2427 66 44 1:05:44.78 10:36/M
3 Patty Palencer 1277 67 67 1:24:57.34 13:42/M
4 Linda Fuson Plainfield IN 2460 69 75 1:55:43.34 18:40/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Banning Mooresville IN 2449 25 1 37:03.76 5:59/M
2 Derek Dixon Plainfield IN 2445 24 3 40:14.49 6:29/M
3 Mark Hiskes Brownsburg IN 2490 54 4 40:52.04 6:35/M
Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eli Johnson Plainfield IN 2456 13 61 1:17:46.43 12:33/M
Top

Male 18 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Mejean Plainfield IN 2479 30 7 43:30.84 7:01/M
2 Ryan Masters Auburn hills MI 1289 29 15 50:26.13 8:08/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mathew Hollinger Plainfield IN 2478 33 23 54:12.41 8:45/M
2 Jon Polson Plainfield IN 2468 36 24 54:48.65 8:50/M
3 John Baracani Cloverdale IN 2413 37 28 56:28.79 9:06/M
4 Ethan Kuhn Crawfordsville IN 2484 34 36 1:02:55.67 10:09/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Hargrave Plainfield IN 2497 42 5 42:36.64 6:52/M
2 Noel Shafer 1290 49 6 43:19.06 6:59/M
3 Jason Hayes Lebanon IN 1293 42 8 43:46.85 7:04/M
4 Jonathan Pereira Terre Haute IN 2419 41 10 47:14.87 7:37/M
5 John Drewer 1292 44 13 49:35.75 8:00/M
6 Scott Spinner McCordsville IN 2425 48 14 49:49.30 8:02/M
7 Jeremy Enz Avon IN 2482 44 20 51:58.74 8:23/M
8 Chris Heylmann Brownsburg IN 2447 41 30 57:43.88 9:19/M
9 Mark Smith Plainfield IN 2464 49 45 1:05:51.51 10:37/M
10 Michael Amstadt Plainfield IN 2483 49 51 1:10:20.28 11:21/M
11 Chad Johnson Plainfield IN 2454 42 62 1:17:48.49 12:33/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Chrispell Brazil IN 2434 55 18 51:49.52 8:21/M
2 Mike Brouillard 1269 55 19 51:50.04 8:22/M
3 Stephen Bartlett Indianapolis IN 2426 55 21 52:40.37 8:30/M
4 Dave Mejean Avon IN 1294 57 27 56:21.23 9:05/M
5 Sanders Hillis Plainfield IN 2469 51 33 1:00:04.58 9:41/M
6 Jeff Banning Plainfield IN 1287 55 41 1:04:20.87 10:23/M
7 Brock Ridgway Avon IN 2433 51 42 1:04:22.63 10:23/M
8 Tim Weigel Plainfield IN 2448 54 47 1:06:30.13 10:44/M
9 Tim Underwood Plainfield IN 1282 54 50 1:09:08.71 11:09/M
10 Ed Malone 1295 59 57 1:14:40.33 12:03/M
11 William Schaefer Indianapolis IN 2422 58 63 1:18:25.98 12:39/M
12 Chris Ropa Avon IN 2462 55 69 1:25:09.04 13:44/M
13 Jay Baute Plainfield IN 2471 54 72 1:43:42.58 16:44/M
14 Greg Hines Indianapolis IN 2474 60 74 1:43:43.04 16:44/M
Top

Male 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vernie Criswell Delphi IN 2420 65 22 52:55.93 8:32/M
2 Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN 2424 66 54 1:13:43.65 11:53/M
3 Greg Palencer 1278 69 68 1:25:02.49 13:43/M