Spring Fling Overall Results

Join Us At Trot the Trail on April 8





Spring Fling


Overall Finish List


March 04, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


10k


5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Randall Woodruff Plainfield IN 2495 32 M 1 Top Fin 19:44.25 6:22/M
2 David Lamb Plainfield IN 2451 45 M 2 Top Fin 22:11.54 7:09/M
3 Sarah Gonterman Mooresville IN 2435 23 F 1 Top Fin 33:22.22 10:46/M
4 Jennifer Chrispell Indianapolis IN 2437 29 F 2 Top Fin 33:22.25 10:46/M
5 Abby McDonough Avon IN 2487 25 F 1 18-30 34:34.78 11:09/M
6 Laura Butler 1272 32 F 1 31-40 37:05.24 11:58/M
7 Molly Baughman Indianapolis IN 2429 28 F 2 18-30 37:36.20 12:08/M
8 Katy Baughman Lafayette IN 2430 30 F 3 18-30 37:36.76 12:08/M
9 Melissa Dickinson Plainfield IN 2466 45 F 1 41-50 48:52.32 15:46/M
10 Kari Hillis Avon IN 2470 51 F 1 51-60 48:52.44 15:46/M
11 Beth Fox Plainfield IN 2477 52 F 2 51-60 1:55:57.79 37:24/M
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Michael Banning Mooresville IN 2449 25 M 1 Top Fin 37:03.76 5:59/M
2 Erin Toothman Plainfield IN 2489 33 F 1 Top Fin 40:01.54 6:27/M
3 Derek Dixon Plainfield IN 2445 24 M 2 Top Fin 40:14.49 6:29/M
4 Mark Hiskes Brownsburg IN 2490 54 M 3 Top Fin 40:52.04 6:35/M
5 Jason Hargrave Plainfield IN 2497 42 M 1 41-50 42:36.64 6:52/M
6 Noel Shafer 1290 49 M 2 41-50 43:19.06 6:59/M
7 Stephen Mejean Plainfield IN 2479 30 M 1 18-30 43:30.84 7:01/M
8 Jason Hayes Lebanon IN 1293 42 M 3 41-50 43:46.85 7:04/M
9 Jasmine Tracey Plainfield IN 2486 28 F 2 Top Fin 45:26.56 7:20/M
10 Jonathan Pereira Terre Haute IN 2419 41 M 4 41-50 47:14.87 7:37/M
11 Stephanie Nicolini-Borem Brownsburg IN 2463 38 F 3 Top Fin 47:26.32 7:39/M
12 Sarah Janssen Plainfield IN 2440 24 F 1 18-30 47:46.08 7:42/M
13 John Drewer 1292 44 M 5 41-50 49:35.75 8:00/M
14 Scott Spinner McCordsville IN 2425 48 M 6 41-50 49:49.30 8:02/M
15 Ryan Masters Auburn hills MI 1289 29 M 2 18-30 50:26.13 8:08/M
16 Danielle Kinnett Franklin IN 2414 33 F 1 31-40 51:02.02 8:14/M
17 Sarah Garver Coatesville IN 2481 30 F 2 18-30 51:16.19 8:16/M
18 Craig Chrispell Brazil IN 2434 55 M 1 51-60 51:49.52 8:21/M
19 Mike Brouillard 1269 55 M 2 51-60 51:50.04 8:22/M
20 Jeremy Enz Avon IN 2482 44 M 7 41-50 51:58.74 8:23/M
21 Stephen Bartlett Indianapolis IN 2426 55 M 3 51-60 52:40.37 8:30/M
22 Vernie Criswell Delphi IN 2420 65 M 1 61-70 52:55.93 8:32/M
23 Mathew Hollinger Plainfield IN 2478 33 M 1 31-40 54:12.41 8:45/M
24 Jon Polson Plainfield IN 2468 36 M 2 31-40 54:48.65 8:50/M
25 Karen Singson Greencastle IN 2444 49 F 1 41-50 55:21.54 8:56/M
26 Barbara Hiskes Brownsburg IN 2491 54 F 1 51-60 55:50.60 9:00/M
27 Dave Mejean Avon IN 1294 57 M 4 51-60 56:21.23 9:05/M
28 John Baracani Cloverdale IN 2413 37 M 3 31-40 56:28.79 9:06/M
29 Barb Stayton Indianapolis IN 2423 63 F 1 61-70 56:56.53 9:11/M
30 Chris Heylmann Brownsburg IN 2447 41 M 8 41-50 57:43.88 9:19/M
31 Ashley Mejean Plainfield IN 2480 28 F 3 18-30 58:33.69 9:27/M
32 Tracey Hart Avon IN 2492 42 F 2 41-50 59:16.82 9:34/M
33 Sanders Hillis Plainfield IN 2469 51 M 5 51-60 1:00:04.58 9:41/M
34 Cathy Ellis 1296 44 F 3 41-50 1:00:25.49 9:45/M
35 Laura Kuhn Crawfordsville IN 2485 32 F 2 31-40 1:02:17.44 10:03/M
36 Ethan Kuhn Crawfordsville IN 2484 34 M 4 31-40 1:02:55.67 10:09/M
37 Carissa Susalla 1281 40 F 3 31-40 1:04:06.33 10:20/M
38 Nicki Johnson Plainfield IN 2455 42 F 4 41-50 1:04:06.94 10:20/M
39 Andrea Hargrave Plainfield IN 2418 38 F 4 31-40 1:04:08.64 10:21/M
40 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 2415 43 F 5 41-50 1:04:13.19 10:21/M
41 Jeff Banning Plainfield IN 1287 55 M 6 51-60 1:04:20.87 10:23/M
42 Brock Ridgway Avon IN 2433 51 M 7 51-60 1:04:22.63 10:23/M
43 Jennifer Eckert Avon IN 2458 47 F 6 41-50 1:04:35.68 10:25/M
44 Janie Melsheimer Avon IN 2427 66 F 2 61-70 1:05:44.78 10:36/M
45 Mark Smith Plainfield IN 2464 49 M 9 41-50 1:05:51.51 10:37/M
46 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 2443 51 F 2 51-60 1:06:00.75 10:39/M
47 Tim Weigel Plainfield IN 2448 54 M 8 51-60 1:06:30.13 10:44/M
48 Marina Keers Clayton IN 2438 34 F 5 31-40 1:06:46.55 10:46/M
49 Angelia Ridgway Avon IN 2432 50 F 7 41-50 1:06:51.13 10:47/M
50 Tim Underwood Plainfield IN 1282 54 M 9 51-60 1:09:08.71 11:09/M
51 Michael Amstadt Plainfield IN 2483 49 M 10 41-50 1:10:20.28 11:21/M
52 Ronee Baracani Cloverdale IN 2412 35 F 6 31-40 1:12:14.29 11:39/M
53 Holly Ponto Plainfield IN 2459 45 F 8 41-50 1:12:32.60 11:42/M
54 Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN 2424 66 M 2 61-70 1:13:43.65 11:53/M
55 Jasmine Louis Indianapolis IN 2453 23 F 4 18-30 1:13:47.83 11:54/M
56 Christy Overton Mooresville IN 2442 39 F 7 31-40 1:13:59.18 11:56/M
57 Ed Malone 1295 59 M 10 51-60 1:14:40.33 12:03/M
58 Jennifer DeRocher Clayton IN 2488 31 F 8 31-40 1:14:46.96 12:04/M
59 Ashley LaBarge Fort Wayne IN 2431 32 F 9 31-40 1:15:11.30 12:08/M
60 Jamie Duncan Terre Haute IN 2428 46 F 9 41-50 1:15:14.10 12:08/M
61 Eli Johnson Plainfield IN 2456 13 M 1 0-17 1:17:46.43 12:33/M
62 Chad Johnson Plainfield IN 2454 42 M 11 41-50 1:17:48.49 12:33/M
63 William Schaefer Indianapolis IN 2422 58 M 11 51-60 1:18:25.98 12:39/M
64 Susan Skelton Avon IN 2439 52 F 3 51-60 1:20:14.72 12:56/M
65 Stacey Draper Avon IN 1291 28 F 5 18-30 1:20:43.20 13:01/M
66 Michele Hauck Plainfield IN 2473 52 F 4 51-60 1:21:05.55 13:05/M
67 Patty Palencer 1277 67 F 3 61-70 1:24:57.34 13:42/M
68 Greg Palencer 1278 69 M 3 61-70 1:25:02.49 13:43/M
69 Chris Ropa Avon IN 2462 55 M 12 51-60 1:25:09.04 13:44/M
70 Sarah Pies Plainfield IN 2457 38 F 10 31-40 1:35:08.34 15:21/M
71 Samantha Banks Indianapolis IN 2452 27 F 6 18-30 1:41:33.40 16:23/M
72 Jay Baute Plainfield IN 2471 54 M 13 51-60 1:43:42.58 16:44/M
73 Pamela Baute Plainfield IN 2472 58 F 5 51-60 1:43:42.87 16:44/M
74 Greg Hines Indianapolis IN 2474 60 M 14 51-60 1:43:43.04 16:44/M
75 Linda Fuson Plainfield IN 2460 69 F 4 61-70 1:55:43.34 18:40/M