2017 Try Tri Kids/Youth Overall Results

Way to Tough Through the Weather



2017 Try Tri Illinois Kids/Youth


Overall Results


April 22, 2017




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Youth Sprint


Kids Sprint

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name USAT Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Hunter Lading 506 9 M 1 9-10 1 1:21.11 5:24HY 9 1:26.80 1 8:56.30 13.4mph 1 0:15.11 2 4:21.35 8:42/M 16:20.67
2 Chase Lading 505 8 M 1 7- 8 2 2:00.77 8:00HY 4 1:02.43 2 10:02.52 12.0mph 4 0:17.20 6 4:39.74 9:18/M 18:02.66
3 Talia Omotola 510 7 F 1 7- 8 5 2:18.90 9:12HY 2 0:52.93 4 10:41.22 11.2mph 3 0:15.77 3 4:25.54 8:50/M 18:34.36
4 Emma Burton 502 7 F 2 7- 8 6 2:27.10 9:48HY 11 1:38.55 6 10:56.66 11.0mph 6 0:24.62 4 4:26.02 8:52/M 19:52.95
5 Zara Omotola 511 9 F 1 9-10 3 2:13.23 8:52HY 7 1:09.69 8 11:45.29 10.2mph 2 0:15.71 5 4:37.16 9:14/M 20:01.08
6 Josephine Parker 512 7 F 3 7- 8 7 2:28.60 9:52HY 10 1:31.61 9 11:54.19 10.1mph 11 0:31.20 10 6:01.09 12:02/M 22:26.69
7 Megan Matecki 508 10 F 2 9-10 8 3:05.03 12:20HY 5 1:04.25 7 11:26.89 10.5mph 14 0:43.92 13 7:07.58 14:14/M 23:27.67
8 Jack Parker 513 5 M 1 5- 6 11 3:41.70 14:44HY 3 1:01.49 11 13:01.64 9.22mph 9 0:28.80 7 5:39.62 11:18/M 23:53.25
9 Noah Aldridge 501 7 M 2 7- 8 9 3:26.14 13:44HY 15 2:14.69 10 12:16.99 9.78mph     16 20:47.59 41:34/M 24:13.73
10 Ryder Simpson 515 8 M 3 7- 8 16 6:22.41 25:28HY 8 1:10.61 3 10:23.58 11.6mph 12 0:34.21 9 6:00.85 12:00/M 24:31.66
11 Liam May 509 8 M 4 7- 8 10 3:40.91 14:40HY 14 2:05.60 12 14:00.70 8.57mph 8 0:28.11 1 4:19.85 8:38/M 24:35.17
12 Charlie Simpson 514 9 M 2 9-10 14 6:10.18 24:40HY 12 1:47.93 5 10:52.32 11.0mph 10 0:30.31 12 6:15.88 12:30/M 25:36.62
13 Mariah High 504 6 F 1 5- 6 15 6:22.26 25:28HY 1 0:27.95 14 15:12.10 7.89mph     8 5:45.18 11:30/M 27:47.49
14 Blake Sommer 516 5 M 2 5- 6 12 4:58.64 19:52HY 6 1:04.35 13 14:38.23 8.20mph 13 0:34.23 14 7:19.23 14:38/M 28:34.68
15 Alexandra Duenez 503 7 F 4 7- 8 4 2:18.55 9:12HY 16 2:31.92 15 17:52.81 6.72mph 5 0:24.01 11 6:12.17 12:24/M 29:19.46
16 Noah Leighton 507 5 M 3 5- 6 13 5:43.00 22:52HY 13 1:58.01 16 30:52.36 3.89mph 7 0:26.65 15 9:37.47 19:14/M 48:37.49
Top  

Youth Sprint

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name USAT Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Riley Heironimus 522 14 M 1 13-14 1 1:40.59 3:20HY 7 1:41.06 1 14:40.72 16.4mph 3 0:22.11 1 8:38.45 8:38/M 27:02.93
2 Matthew Miller 525 14 M 2 13-14 5 2:02.37 4:04HY 8 1:50.36         11 24:13.94 24:13/M 28:06.67
3 Casey Heironimus 523 10 M 1 9-10 7 2:03.50 4:06HY 4 1:18.06 4 18:19.52 13.1mph 6 0:25.06 3 8:55.74 8:55/M 31:01.88
4 Daniel Penner 527 11 M 1 11-12 4 1:52.96 3:44HY 2 0:47.20 5 19:00.51 12.6mph 1 0:16.54 5 9:14.16 9:14/M 31:11.37
5 Ethan Elswick 521 13 M 3 13-14 3 1:46.72 3:32HY 10 3:01.63 2 16:52.66 14.2mph 2 0:17.99 4 9:13.08 9:13/M 31:12.08
6 Nicholas Werts 531 11 M 2 11-12 9 2:53.87 5:46HY 3 0:59.93 6 19:29.07 12.3mph 4 0:23.90 2 8:53.11 8:53/M 32:39.88
7 Hayden Oconnor 532 9 F 1 9-10 8 2:32.22 5:04HY 9 2:39.42 8 21:20.08 11.3mph 7 0:30.69 7 11:44.55 11:44/M 38:46.96
8 Elizabeth Duenez 520 7 F 1 7- 8 2 1:41.03 3:22HY 6 1:39.55 9 24:43.19 9.71mph 5 0:24.77 8 12:01.18 12:01/M 40:29.72
9 Blake Runyon 528 17 M 1 15-99 6 2:02.72 4:04HY 11 3:29.47 7 20:53.92 11.5mph 8 0:35.28 10 16:03.88 16:03/M 43:05.27
10 Jada High 524 11 F 1 11-12 11 5:01.59 10:02HY 1 0:33.73 10 29:34.57 8.12mph 9 0:40.53 6 10:25.22 10:25/M 46:15.64
11 Malachi Odom 526 9 M 2 9-10 10 4:29.17 8:58HY 5 1:36.11 3 17:00.02 14.1mph 10 21:07.32 9 14:13.52 14:13/M 58:26.14