2018 8 Hour Dream Race Age Group Results

Thanks for Racing with Carmel Road Racing Group




2018 8 Hr Dream Race


Age Group Summary


July 21, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Solo
Female Overall
Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Lauren Manuel 4 F/35 11/9 7:49:56.73 9:10/M 51.31000
2 Emily Bello 1 F/32 14/2 7:53:01.34 10:00/M 47.34000
3 Chelsea Burrell 175 F/27 15/0 7:48:53.04 10:03/M 46.65000
 
Female Masters
Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Danielle Luhmann 171 F/43 14/1 7:58:19.41 10:32/M 45.44000
 
Female Grandmasters
Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Brenda Campbell 181 F/51 9/5 7:43:26.03 12:22/M 37.49000
 
Female Senior Masters
Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Linda Stephenson 220 F/62 9/2 7:38:11.57 14:25/M 31.79000
 
Female 19 and Under
Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Daphne Boom 245 F/19 4/1 3:10:43.45 13:18/M 14.34000
 
Female 20 to 29
Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Jenna Diercks 180 F/27 5/11 7:48:27.89 12:51/M 36.45000
2 Casey Osborne 96 F/23 8/5 7:22:31.72 12:52/M 34.38000
3 Kristen Pickett 127 F/28 11/0 7:34:11.30 13:17/M 34.21000
4 Ashley Erba 235 F/22 10/1 7:41:57.11 14:00/M 33.00000
5 Hannah Diercks 189 F/22 5/9 7:48:27.97 14:21/M 32.65000
6 Hannah Spirrison 129 F/29 8/3 7:33:38.11 14:50/M 30.58000
7 Kenzie Bruns 167 F/24 9/1 7:28:55.99 15:01/M 29.89000
8 Kennedie Rush 150 F/21 7/1 4:45:19.92 12:03/M 23.67000
9 Madeline Frost 209 F/26 6/2 6:25:37.87 17:10/M 22.46000
 
Female 30 to 39
Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 April Waters 240 F/36 14/0 7:58:23.17 10:59/M 43.54000
2 Sarah Bradley 182 F/34 12/0 7:49:18.93 12:35/M 37.32000
3 Renee Guthrie 217 F/33 7/7 7:53:50.44 13:31/M 35.07000
4 Keely Sloo 223 F/37 10/2 7:39:56.58 13:11/M 34.90000
5 Sara Schulz 239 F/38 11/0 7:48:56.63 13:42/M 34.21000
6 Kila Hanrahan 193 F/32 9/2 7:29:29.53 14:08/M 31.79000
7 Robin Schaber 139 F/38 10/0 7:49:50.79 15:06/M 31.10000
8 Rebekah Monroe 199 F/38 5/8 7:34:14.94 14:46/M 30.75000
9 Jennifer McClure 227 F/37 8/3 7:45:33.28 15:13/M 30.58000
10 Catherine Murray 188 F/34 7/4 7:53:35.60 16:07/M 29.37000
11 Kris McCormick 194 F/34 8/1 6:19:45.04 14:11/M 26.78000
12 Amanda Locke 186 F/37 8/1 7:03:55.03 15:50/M 26.78000
13 Jeanette DeBruhl 172 F/37 5/1 3:25:09.54 11:45/M 17.45000
 
Female 40 to 49
Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Jen Metcalf 114 F/48 10/5 7:46:13.49 11:29/M 40.60000
2 Tracie Nebrich 111 F/48 13/0 7:27:06.03 11:04/M 40.43000
3 Jenna Powers 184 F/40 13/0 7:36:32.09 11:18/M 40.43000
4 Christy Borst 210 F/47 13/0 7:45:45.43 11:31/M 40.43000
5 Pearlette Toussant 183 F/43 11/2 7:46:24.92 12:16/M 38.01000
6 Sarah Clouser 233 F/41 9/4 7:38:02.54 12:52/M 35.59000
7 Judi Smith 246 F/49 6/8 7:36:27.49 13:29/M 33.86000
8 Gwendolyn Winderlich 135 F/41 10/1 7:35:50.93 13:49/M 33.00000
9 Maureen Randall 236 F/42 10/1 7:41:57.59 14:00/M 33.00000
10 Chastity Hertel 225 F/43 4/10 7:19:27.32 13:59/M 31.44000
11 Christina Varghese 118 F/43 10/0 6:48:38.52 13:08/M 31.10000
12 Rachal Carrasquillo 200 F/45 10/0 7:25:37.14 14:20/M 31.10000
13 Eva Harrison 229 F/41 8/2 7:38:11.78 15:59/M 28.68000
14 Kelly Scott 228 F/45 8/1 7:03:55.28 15:50/M 26.78000
15 Ann Buysse 119 F/47 6/3 7:42:57.49 19:00/M 24.36000
16 Trena Roudebush 176 F/42 7/0 4:04:50.14 11:15/M 21.77000
17 Nicole Felty 243 F/45 5/2 7:49:01.27 24:14/M 19.35000
 
Female 50 to 59
Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Eileen Marks 190 F/54 2/16 7:50:29.06 12:51/M 36.62000
2 Sharon Ferbrache 203 F/53 10/0 7:25:37.31 14:20/M 31.10000
3 Sherri DeCoursey 215 F/52 6/5 7:45:45.62 16:32/M 28.16000
4 Rhonda Carrier 161 F/56 9/0 7:42:31.90 16:31/M 27.99000
5 Renee Gould 219 F/54 8/1 5:25:06.20 12:08/M 26.78000
6 Karin Van den Broeck 103 F/50 8/1 6:19:52.54 14:11/M 26.78000
7 Phyllis Smith 124 F/58 8/1 7:37:16.59 17:04/M 26.78000
8 Jamie Cogan 154 F/51 8/1 7:52:55.35 17:40/M 26.78000
9 Carol Dobis 238 F/56 8/0 6:07:25.19 14:46/M 24.88000
10 Julie Hood 202 F/52 5/0 4:32:25.15 17:31/M 15.55000
 
Female 60 to 69
Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Jean Neely 110 F/61 8/1 7:45:32.96 17:23/M 26.78000
2 Karen LeClerc 106 F/60 5/0 4:38:32.22 17:55/M 15.55000
3 Mary K Chuey 216 F/69 3/1 4:10:56.64 22:21/M 11.23000
 
Female 70 and Over
Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Kathe Bell 107 F/70 7/1 6:39:40.45 16:53/M 23.67000
 
Male Overall
Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Adam Hook 125 M/34 17/0 7:54:52.06 8:59/M 52.87000
2 Jerry Bloom 173 M/49 15/1 7:53:30.16 9:45/M 48.55000
3 Ryan Loiselle 196 M/43 15/1 7:53:58.58 9:46/M 48.55000
 
Male Masters
Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Terry Kent 3 M/40 15/1 7:58:12.03 9:51/M 48.55000
 
Male Grandmasters
Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Jimmy Revard 159 M/50 13/2 7:47:25.26 10:34/M 44.23000
 
Male Senior Masters
Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Dan Oh 213 M/63 10/2 7:46:23.35 13:22/M 34.90000
 
Male 20 to 29
Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Tobias Magers 131 M/26 15/0 7:40:41.37 9:53/M 46.65000
2 Alexander Bruns 166 M/28 12/3 7:55:00.72 11:02/M 43.02000
3 David Gerth 151 M/25 1/21 7:49:53.72 10:55/M 43.01000
4 Joon Bae 187 M/29 13/0 7:49:41.25 11:37/M 40.43000
5 Aaron Milauskas 160 M/26 8/8 7:55:34.73 11:52/M 40.08000
6 Aaron Hollis 132 M/27 6/10 7:47:51.19 12:25/M 37.66000
7 Sean Jensen 122 M/28 10/1 7:40:33.74 13:57/M 33.00000
8 Paul Cento 222 M/23 6/1 3:37:08.44 10:34/M 20.56000
 
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Nicholas Hobbs 75 M/34 15/0 7:48:53.13 10:03/M 46.65000
2 Michael Doenges 205 M/32 12/4 7:56:38.01 10:37/M 44.92000
3 Enrique Anguiano 191 M/31 12/3 7:45:08.66 10:49/M 43.02000
4 Patrick McFadden 212 M/35 13/0 7:33:00.87 11:12/M 40.43000
5 Ryan Sawrie 121 M/33 10/0 5:00:41.20 9:40/M 31.10000
6 Andrew Swanson 169 M/31 10/0 7:31:36.30 14:31/M 31.10000
7 Tim Swain 56 M/33 10/0 7:42:56.49 14:53/M 31.10000
8 Luke Starkey 128 M/36 8/2 7:07:10.24 14:54/M 28.68000
9 Alex Fox 231 M/31 8/1 6:53:20.14 15:26/M 26.78000
 
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Tian Wang 108 M/48 7/14 7:58:26.41 9:53/M 48.37000
2 Todd Bello 6 M/45 14/2 7:53:01.56 10:00/M 47.34000
3 Steven Brown 241 M/41 13/2 7:51:13.62 10:39/M 44.23000
4 Elmo Weber 112 M/47 13/1 7:46:45.92 11:02/M 42.33000
5 Johnathan McLean 237 M/45 11/2 7:45:57.95 12:16/M 38.01000
6 Jason Satkoski 130 M/40 12/0 7:41:39.59 12:22/M 37.32000
7 Michael Bardos 195 M/41 10/3 7:51:58.78 12:50/M 36.80000
8 Todd Grimes 133 M/49 11/1 7:29:42.00 12:27/M 36.11000
9 Andrew Borst 5 M/47 11/1 7:52:51.54 13:06/M 36.11000
10 Ralph Griggers 226 M/48 11/0 7:39:57.92 13:27/M 34.21000
11 Frank Murphy 156 M/48 8/4 7:52:53.84 14:34/M 32.48000
12 Shaun Hamberlin 152 M/48 0/17 7:39:13.06 14:13/M 32.30000
13 Kevin McClintock 105 M/47 4/10 6:04:09.53 11:35/M 31.44000
14 Joby Varghese 117 M/44 10/0 6:25:58.75 12:25/M 31.10000
15 Tracy Snider 53 M/41 10/0 6:58:06.54 13:27/M 31.10000
16 Darren Minnemann 142 M/48 10/0 7:09:35.60 13:49/M 31.10000
17 Matthew Brereton 206 M/40 3/11 7:53:32.28 15:40/M 30.23000
18 Andrew Smith 224 M/40 8/2 6:23:38.40 13:23/M 28.68000
19 Darrell Duke 138 M/45 8/2 7:52:34.21 16:29/M 28.68000
20 Tyler Handwork 149 M/47 5/6 5:37:42.78 12:32/M 26.95000
21 Shawn Johnson 232 M/40 8/1 6:53:19.59 15:26/M 26.78000
22 Doug Clouser 234 M/44 5/2 4:59:33.81 15:29/M 19.35000
23 Michael Rogan 140 M/49 5/1 5:45:27.75 19:48/M 17.45000
24 Christopher Grimes 201 M/40 3/3 3:53:38.74 15:33/M 15.03000
 
Male 50 to 59
Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 John Hauber 104 M/50 14/0 7:32:27.81 10:23/M 43.54000
2 Keith White 165 M/56 13/1 7:51:39.10 11:09/M 42.33000
3 Todd Gambill 197 M/51 12/2 7:42:02.58 11:14/M 41.12000
4 Scot Mellor 198 M/52 11/3 7:54:39.17 11:54/M 39.91000
5 Jeff Schneider 120 M/58 12/1 7:37:06.03 11:39/M 39.22000
6 Joe Cortez 113 M/54 12/1 7:58:52.47 12:13/M 39.22000
7 Norm Campbell 170 M/52 10/2 7:12:01.45 12:23/M 34.90000
8 Chad Conyers 221 M/51 11/0 7:33:00.93 13:15/M 34.21000
9 Ramiro Cortez 148 M/52 10/1 7:24:33.95 13:28/M 33.00000
10 Franklin Smith 123 M/58 10/1 7:32:55.07 13:43/M 33.00000
11 Curt Chambers 214 M/58 9/2 6:52:56.76 12:59/M 31.79000
12 Stephen Bartlett 116 M/57 4/9 7:50:15.20 15:55/M 29.54000
13 Todd Shadburn 137 M/52 9/0 6:50:01.30 14:39/M 27.99000
14 Talbott John 207 M/59 9/0 7:32:37.70 16:10/M 27.99000
15 Rick McClain 147 M/57 9/0 7:35:00.96 16:15/M 27.99000
16 Michael Hoyt 153 M/51 7/3 7:51:44.99 17:10/M 27.47000
17 Todd Ernsberger 143 M/50 7/3 7:53:35.26 17:14/M 27.47000
18 Ken Locke 185 M/54 8/1 7:04:06.28 15:50/M 26.78000
19 Tim Surber 155 M/53 8/1 7:52:55.30 17:40/M 26.78000
20 Walter Evans 144 M/53 0/14 7:41:55.31 17:22/M 26.60000
21 Malv Campbell 204 M/55 6/4 6:01:07.66 13:45/M 26.26000
22 Marc Frost 208 M/59 6/4 7:33:31.35 17:16/M 26.26000
23 Kevin Weber 158 M/56 7/0 4:25:21.06 12:11/M 21.77000
24 Greg Paton 177 M/56 7/0 7:46:11.55 21:25/M 21.77000
25 Kimon Felty 244 M/51 5/2 7:49:01.59 24:14/M 19.35000
26 Jon Walthour 101 M/53 0/10 7:46:58.44 24:35/M 19.00000
27 Daniel Rexroth 102 M/51 5/0 3:48:35.71 14:42/M 15.55000
28 Ed Steele 157 M/52 4/0 3:43:40.92 17:59/M 12.44000
 
Male 60 to 69
Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Joe Ely 109 M/64 11/0 7:47:18.93 13:40/M 34.21000
2 Mark Janosky 192 M/64 11/0 7:51:17.96 13:47/M 34.21000
3 Barney Riesbeck 162 M/64 11/0 7:52:46.90 13:49/M 34.21000
4 Greg Kline 136 M/60 9/1 7:51:25.23 15:46/M 29.89000
5 Garvin Adamson 164 M/60 4/8 7:37:39.10 16:33/M 27.64000
6 Mike Morone 134 M/66 8/0 7:44:27.62 18:40/M 24.88000
7 Rodney Beeker 174 M/61 7/0 6:24:24.54 17:39/M 21.77000
8 Jon Swanson 168 M/60 6/0 5:28:30.72 17:36/M 18.66000
9 Charles Moman 178 M/66 4/1 3:51:06.54 16:07/M 14.34000
10 Bruce Purdy 141 M/61 3/0 2:49:25.21 18:09/M 9.33000
11 Michael Lockridge 145 M/62 1/0 46:51.38 15:04/M 3.11000
 
Male 70 and Over
Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Jim Wahl 218 M/71 8/1 7:41:38.76 17:14/M 26.78000